2019/2020 Summer Series race 8, December 9

Monday, December 9, 2019 18:32 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Tuesday, December 10, 2019 21:33 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019/2020 Summer Series race 8, December 9

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 48:44.03--100%17.53%17.11%
24Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 48:46.93+0:02.9+0.10%99.90%17.45%17.02%
388Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 49:58.83+1:14.8+2.56%97.51%15.42%14.99%
42Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 50:18.53+1:34.5+3.23%96.87%14.86%14.43%
520Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M 54:06.03+5:22.0+11.01%90.08%8.45%7.98%
68Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:19.23+5:35.2+11.46%89.72%8.07%7.60%
711Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 56:00.43+7:16.4+14.92%87.01%5.22%4.73%
8105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 57:09.63+8:25.6+17.29%85.26%3.27%2.77%
974Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:26.53+9:42.5+19.92%83.39%1.10%0.59%
107Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 58:47.43+10:03.4+20.64%82.89%0.51%0.00%
1150Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:57.33+10:13.3+20.97%82.66%0.23%-0.28%
1212Sam HughesMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 59:40.73+10:56.7+22.46%81.66%-0.99%-1.51%
1355Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:01:33.83+12:49.8+26.33%79.16%-4.18%-4.72%
1419Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M 1:04:14.83+15:30.8+31.83%75.85%-8.73%-9.28%
1522Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M 1:05:00.43+16:16.4+33.39%74.97%-10.01%-10.57%
1624Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 1:06:44.83+18:00.8+36.96%73.01%-12.96%-13.53%
1729Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:08:39.33+19:55.3+40.88%70.98%-16.19%-16.78%
1877Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M 1:09:40.23+20:56.2+42.96%69.95%-17.90%-18.51%
1978Mia CallinghamJunior girls under 18F 1:11:34.83+22:50.8+46.88%68.08%-21.14%-21.76%
205Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap2-----
2117Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
2237Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
2318Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
2470Aaron LongJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap2-----
2594Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap2-----
2668Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
2736Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
2823Torin BryantJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap2-----
2927Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
3030Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap2-----
31104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3298Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
3335Nathan HurstMen's 19-29M -1 lap2-----
3446Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
35114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
3669Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
3743Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
3844Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
3992Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
4085Arlo CullwickJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
4128Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
4286Felix BirdJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
4351Anita JumpFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
4425Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----
45107Jesse MorganMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps1-----
4673Anita LordFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
4748Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps1-----
4897Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
4996Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
5095Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Mia CallinghamJunior girls under 18F 1:11:34.83--100%0.00%0.00%
237Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
336Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
451Anita JumpFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
573Anita LordFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
697Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
795Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 40:34.52--100%23.15%13.19%
236Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F 46:44.42+6:09.9+15.19%86.81%11.48%0.00%
351Anita JumpFemale masters 40+F 1:11:05.22+30:30.7+75.20%57.08%-34.63%-52.09%
473Anita LordFemale masters 40+F -1 lap1-----
595Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Mia CallinghamJunior girls under 18F 1:11:34.83--100%0.00%0.00%
297Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 48:44.03--100%16.55%16.86%
24Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 48:46.93+0:02.9+0.10%99.90%16.47%16.78%
388Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 49:58.83+1:14.8+2.56%97.51%14.41%14.73%
42Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 50:18.53+1:34.5+3.23%96.87%13.85%14.17%
520Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M 54:06.03+5:22.0+11.01%90.08%7.36%7.70%
68Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:19.23+5:35.2+11.46%89.72%6.98%7.33%
711Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 56:00.43+7:16.4+14.92%87.01%4.09%4.45%
8105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 57:09.63+8:25.6+17.29%85.26%2.12%2.48%
974Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:26.53+9:42.5+19.92%83.39%-0.08%0.30%
107Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 58:47.43+10:03.4+20.64%82.89%-0.67%-0.30%
1150Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:57.33+10:13.3+20.97%82.66%-0.96%-0.58%
1212Sam HughesMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 59:40.73+10:56.7+22.46%81.66%-2.19%-1.81%
1355Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:01:33.83+12:49.8+26.33%79.16%-5.42%-5.03%
1419Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M 1:04:14.83+15:30.8+31.83%75.85%-10.02%-9.61%
1522Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M 1:05:00.43+16:16.4+33.39%74.97%-11.32%-10.90%
1624Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 1:06:44.83+18:00.8+36.96%73.01%-14.30%-13.87%
1729Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:08:39.33+19:55.3+40.88%70.98%-17.57%-17.13%
1877Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M 1:09:40.23+20:56.2+42.96%69.95%-19.30%-18.86%
195Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap2-----
2017Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
2118Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
2270Aaron LongJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap2-----
2394Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap2-----
2468Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
2523Torin BryantJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap2-----
2627Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
2730Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap2-----
28104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
2998Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
3035Nathan HurstMen's 19-29M -1 lap2-----
3146Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
32114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
3369Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
3443Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
3544Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
3692Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3785Arlo CullwickJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3828Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
3986Felix BirdJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
4025Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----
41107Jesse MorganMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps1-----
4248Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps1-----
4396Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M 48:44.03--100%0.05%0.05%
24Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 48:46.93+0:02.9+0.10%99.90%-0.05%-0.05%
35Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap2-----
470Aaron LongJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap2-----
523Torin BryantJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 57:09.63--100%5.84%5.84%
219Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M 1:04:14.83+7:05.2+12.40%88.97%-5.84%-5.84%
368Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
4104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
592Ricardo GarciaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
685Arlo CullwickJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
728Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
886Felix BirdJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
996Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 49:58.83--100%10.99%14.99%
27Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 58:47.43+8:48.6+17.63%85.01%-4.70%0.00%
312Sam HughesMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 59:40.73+9:41.9+19.40%83.75%-6.28%-1.51%
494Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap2-----
5107Jesse MorganMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps1-----
648Tony JumpMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:19.23--100%10.05%7.86%
274Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:26.53+4:07.3+7.59%92.95%3.22%0.87%
350Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M 58:57.33+4:38.1+8.53%92.14%2.37%0.00%
455Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:01:33.83+7:14.6+13.33%88.23%-1.95%-4.42%
529Jason GabelMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:08:39.33+14:20.1+26.39%79.12%-13.69%-16.45%
617Duncan WilsonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
798Ian MillerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
844Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 50:18.53--100%0.00%0.00%
230Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap2-----
335Nathan HurstMen's 19-29M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Paul McLeodVeteran men's 50+M 54:06.03--100%13.17%16.78%
211Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 56:00.43+1:54.4+3.52%96.60%10.11%13.84%
322Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M 1:05:00.43+10:54.4+20.16%83.22%-4.33%0.00%
424Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 1:06:44.83+12:38.8+23.38%81.05%-7.13%-2.68%
577Pete RodenVeteran men's 50+M 1:09:40.23+15:34.2+28.78%77.65%-11.82%-7.17%
618Gavin SearleVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
727Steve CravenVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
846Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
9114Clive Fail (casual)Veteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1069Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1143Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1225Roger HoebersVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----