Maravan Sunday Marathon and Half

Sunday, November 24, 2019 06:57 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Humberston, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 53
Timed on: samsung SM-T585
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, November 24, 2019 14:54 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Vigilantes Running - MARAVAN
Race website: www.vigilantesrunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Half Marathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
188Rob BaserWigston Phoenix RC 64M 1:46:13.2--100%20.51%10.92%
299John Armstrong M 1:46:22.9+0:09.7+0.15%99.85%20.39%10.78%
390Jayne WhiteCaistor RC 58F 1:48:12.5+1:59.3+1.87%98.16%19.02%9.25%
492Darren Lambert 44M 1:55:42.8+9:29.6+8.94%91.80%13.40%2.96%
591Lee Evison 41M 1:55:43.6+9:30.4+8.95%91.79%13.39%2.95%
681Hannah SmithCaistor RC 33F 1:57:08.8+10:55.6+10.29%90.67%12.33%1.76%
782Gary SmithCaistor RC 42M 1:57:09.2+10:56.0+10.29%90.67%12.32%1.75%
895Hannah Salah 42F 2:01:19.6+15:06.4+14.22%87.55%9.20%-1.75%
996Fay Fenwick 59F 2:01:20.0+15:06.8+14.23%87.54%9.20%-1.76%
1089Charlotte GriffithsCleethorpes and District AC 42F 2:02:52.9+16:39.7+15.69%86.44%8.04%-3.05%
1194Joy Allan 41F 2:26:54.4+40:41.2+38.30%72.30%-9.94%-23.20%
1297Debbie IwanczukCaistor RC 39F 2:33:43.2+47:30.0+44.72%69.10%-15.04%-28.92%
1384Chris MatherCaistor RC 44M 3:18:11.8+1:31:58.6+86.59%53.59%-48.33%-66.22%
1493Viki Bell 47F 3:39:47.5+1:53:34.3+106.92%48.33%-64.49%-84.33%
-21John Young 70M DNF-----
  • Half Marathon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
190Jayne WhiteCaistor RC 58F 1:48:12.5--100%22.10%11.38%
281Hannah SmithCaistor RC 33F 1:57:08.8+8:56.3+8.26%92.37%15.67%4.06%
395Hannah Salah 42F 2:01:19.6+13:07.1+12.12%89.19%12.66%0.64%
496Fay Fenwick 59F 2:01:20.0+13:07.5+12.13%89.18%12.66%0.63%
589Charlotte GriffithsCleethorpes and District AC 42F 2:02:52.9+14:40.4+13.56%88.06%11.54%-0.63%
694Joy Allan 41F 2:26:54.4+38:41.9+35.76%73.66%-5.75%-20.31%
797Debbie IwanczukCaistor RC 39F 2:33:43.2+45:30.7+42.06%70.39%-10.66%-25.89%
893Viki Bell 47F 3:39:47.5+1:51:35.0+103.12%49.23%-58.22%-80.00%
  • Half Marathon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
188Rob BaserWigston Phoenix RC 64M 1:46:13.2--100%16.07%8.21%
299John Armstrong M 1:46:22.9+0:09.7+0.15%99.85%15.95%8.07%
392Darren Lambert 44M 1:55:42.8+9:29.6+8.94%91.80%8.57%0.01%
491Lee Evison 41M 1:55:43.6+9:30.4+8.95%91.79%8.56%-0.01%
582Gary SmithCaistor RC 42M 1:57:09.2+10:56.0+10.29%90.67%7.44%-1.24%
684Chris MatherCaistor RC 44M 3:18:11.8+1:31:58.6+86.59%53.59%-56.60%-71.27%
-21John Young 70M DNF-----
  • Marathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
177Lee Leggett 49M 3:12:52.0--100%32.98%30.81%
217Mike WellsCaistor RC 44M 3:29:04.3+16:12.3+8.40%92.25%27.35%24.99%
35Barry HolcombeWolds Veteran RC 43M 3:29:06.4+16:14.4+8.42%92.23%27.33%24.98%
464Harry StorrCaistor RC 25M 3:35:30.8+22:38.8+11.74%89.49%25.11%22.68%
565Helen ShillingsCaistor RC 39F 3:35:31.2+22:39.2+11.75%89.49%25.10%22.68%
626Craig EdwardsCleethorpes and District AC 47M 3:40:11.6+27:19.6+14.17%87.59%23.48%21.00%
725Neil ThompsonCleethorpes and District AC 36M 3:49:36.1+36:44.1+19.05%84.00%20.21%17.63%
867Steve MarshallLincoln District Runners 50M 3:59:43.7+46:51.7+24.30%80.45%16.69%13.99%
978Lee Verity M 4:05:46.2+52:54.2+27.43%78.47%14.59%11.83%
1023RODERICK BURTONCaistor RC 65M 4:09:08.2+56:16.2+29.18%77.41%13.42%10.62%
1161Ash MilsonCleethorpes and District AC 35M 4:19:21.9+1:06:29.9+34.48%74.36%9.87%6.95%
124Chris RamsayCaistor RC 46M 4:20:14.6+1:07:22.6+34.93%74.11%9.56%6.63%
1319Karen Wickens 39F 4:23:02.7+1:10:10.7+36.39%73.32%8.59%5.63%
1475Will FrameCaistor RC 25M 4:27:57.5+1:15:05.5+38.93%71.98%6.88%3.87%
1566Claire ByattCaistor RC 46F 4:28:53.1+1:16:01.1+39.41%71.73%6.56%3.53%
167Andrew ByattCaistor RC 48M 4:28:54.3+1:16:02.3+39.43%71.72%6.55%3.53%
179Lauren FlindersLonely Goat RC 37F 4:32:43.4+1:19:51.4+41.41%70.72%5.23%2.16%
1858Matthew Welch 45M 4:38:44.1+1:25:52.1+44.52%69.19%3.14%0.00%
1911Dean LongmanYaxley Runners Joggers 44M 4:39:03.0+1:26:11.0+44.69%69.12%3.03%-0.11%
201Rebecca ParryWigston Phoenix RC 47F 4:43:24.3+1:30:32.3+46.94%68.05%1.51%-1.68%
2169Daniel RawcliffeCleethorpes and District AC 38M 4:50:35.6+1:37:43.6+50.67%66.37%-0.98%-4.25%
2222Rebecca LinsdellLonely Goat RC 42F 4:53:31.8+1:40:39.8+52.19%65.71%-2.00%-5.31%
2372Sharon Margarson 48F 5:00:52.9+1:48:00.9+56.01%64.10%-4.56%-7.95%
2470philip kay 47M 5:02:29.8+1:49:37.8+56.84%63.76%-5.12%-8.52%
2562SONIA WARD 62F 5:02:46.1+1:49:54.1+56.98%63.70%-5.22%-8.62%
2663Stephanie Davies 41F 5:23:09.6+2:10:17.6+67.56%59.68%-12.30%-15.94%
2748Brian Fox 21M 5:23:09.9+2:10:17.9+67.56%59.68%-12.30%-15.94%
2873Elaine WilsonMablethorpe RC 51F 5:24:51.3+2:11:59.3+68.44%59.37%-12.89%-16.55%
2971Vivienne Martin 63F 5:34:53.1+2:22:01.1+73.64%57.59%-16.38%-20.14%
3013Peter StoneDerbyshire Dynamos 58M 5:41:20.7+2:28:28.7+76.98%56.50%-18.62%-22.46%
3130Fiona CraigCaistor RC 40F 5:55:03.1+2:42:11.1+84.09%54.32%-23.38%-27.38%
328Dan ChicoWolds Veteran RC 48M 6:25:20.7+3:12:28.7+99.80%50.05%-33.91%-38.25%
3315Pauline Howes100 Marathon Club 68F 6:49:24.4+3:36:32.4+112.27%47.11%-42.27%-46.88%
3414Bill Howes100 Marathon Club 70M 6:49:24.7+3:36:32.7+112.28%47.11%-42.28%-46.88%
3520Kathleen YoungCaistor RC 68F 7:25:54.5+4:13:02.5+131.20%43.25%-54.96%-59.98%
-74Wayne SmithCaistor RC 48M DNF-----
-27John AckroydYaxley Runners Joggers 54M DNF-----
-18Paul GriffithsCleethorpes and District AC 44M DNF-----
  • Marathon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
165Helen ShillingsCaistor RC 39F 3:35:31.2--100%31.33%28.59%
219Karen Wickens 39F 4:23:02.7+47:31.5+22.05%81.93%16.19%12.85%
366Claire ByattCaistor RC 46F 4:28:53.1+53:21.9+24.76%80.15%14.33%10.91%
49Lauren FlindersLonely Goat RC 37F 4:32:43.4+57:12.2+26.54%79.03%13.11%9.64%
51Rebecca ParryWigston Phoenix RC 47F 4:43:24.3+1:07:53.1+31.50%76.05%9.70%6.10%
622Rebecca LinsdellLonely Goat RC 42F 4:53:31.8+1:18:00.6+36.20%73.42%6.48%2.75%
772Sharon Margarson 48F 5:00:52.9+1:25:21.7+39.61%71.63%4.13%0.31%
862SONIA WARD 62F 5:02:46.1+1:27:14.9+40.48%71.18%3.53%-0.31%
963Stephanie Davies 41F 5:23:09.6+1:47:38.4+49.94%66.69%-2.96%-7.07%
1073Elaine WilsonMablethorpe RC 51F 5:24:51.3+1:49:20.1+50.73%66.34%-3.50%-7.63%
1171Vivienne Martin 63F 5:34:53.1+1:59:21.9+55.38%64.36%-6.70%-10.95%
1230Fiona CraigCaistor RC 40F 5:55:03.1+2:19:31.9+64.74%60.70%-13.12%-17.63%
1315Pauline Howes100 Marathon Club 68F 6:49:24.4+3:13:53.2+89.96%52.64%-30.44%-35.64%
1420Kathleen YoungCaistor RC 68F 7:25:54.5+3:50:23.3+106.90%48.33%-42.07%-47.74%
  • Marathon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
177Lee Leggett 49M 3:12:52.0--100%28.66%25.89%
217Mike WellsCaistor RC 44M 3:29:04.3+16:12.3+8.40%92.25%22.67%19.66%
35Barry HolcombeWolds Veteran RC 43M 3:29:06.4+16:14.4+8.42%92.23%22.66%19.65%
464Harry StorrCaistor RC 25M 3:35:30.8+22:38.8+11.74%89.49%20.29%17.19%
526Craig EdwardsCleethorpes and District AC 47M 3:40:11.6+27:19.6+14.17%87.59%18.56%15.39%
625Neil ThompsonCleethorpes and District AC 36M 3:49:36.1+36:44.1+19.05%84.00%15.08%11.77%
767Steve MarshallLincoln District Runners 50M 3:59:43.7+46:51.7+24.30%80.45%11.33%7.88%
878Lee Verity M 4:05:46.2+52:54.2+27.43%78.47%9.10%5.56%
923RODERICK BURTONCaistor RC 65M 4:09:08.2+56:16.2+29.18%77.41%7.85%4.27%
1061Ash MilsonCleethorpes and District AC 35M 4:19:21.9+1:06:29.9+34.48%74.36%4.07%0.34%
114Chris RamsayCaistor RC 46M 4:20:14.6+1:07:22.6+34.93%74.11%3.74%0.00%
1275Will FrameCaistor RC 25M 4:27:57.5+1:15:05.5+38.93%71.98%0.89%-2.96%
137Andrew ByattCaistor RC 48M 4:28:54.3+1:16:02.3+39.43%71.72%0.54%-3.33%
1458Matthew Welch 45M 4:38:44.1+1:25:52.1+44.52%69.19%-3.10%-7.11%
1511Dean LongmanYaxley Runners Joggers 44M 4:39:03.0+1:26:11.0+44.69%69.12%-3.21%-7.23%
1669Daniel RawcliffeCleethorpes and District AC 38M 4:50:35.6+1:37:43.6+50.67%66.37%-7.48%-11.66%
1770philip kay 47M 5:02:29.8+1:49:37.8+56.84%63.76%-11.89%-16.24%
1848Brian Fox 21M 5:23:09.9+2:10:17.9+67.56%59.68%-19.53%-24.18%
1913Peter StoneDerbyshire Dynamos 58M 5:41:20.7+2:28:28.7+76.98%56.50%-26.25%-31.16%
208Dan ChicoWolds Veteran RC 48M 6:25:20.7+3:12:28.7+99.80%50.05%-42.53%-48.07%
2114Bill Howes100 Marathon Club 70M 6:49:24.7+3:36:32.7+112.28%47.11%-51.43%-57.32%
-74Wayne SmithCaistor RC 48M DNF-----
-27John AckroydYaxley Runners Joggers 54M DNF-----
-18Paul GriffithsCleethorpes and District AC 44M DNF-----