2019/2020 Summer Series race 4, Nov 11

Monday, November 11, 2019 18:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, November 18, 2019 15:58 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 52:20.74--100%4.17%4.24%
288Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 52:26.14+0:05.4+0.17%99.83%4.01%4.08%
358Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:05.44+1:44.7+3.33%96.77%0.98%1.05%
45Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 54:34.94+2:14.2+4.27%95.90%0.08%0.15%
584Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M 54:39.94+2:19.2+4.43%95.76%-0.07%0.00%
656Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:53.04+2:32.3+4.85%95.38%-0.47%-0.40%
77Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 55:27.14+3:06.4+5.93%94.40%-1.51%-1.44%
88Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 56:23.64+4:02.9+7.73%92.82%-3.24%-3.16%
975Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M 56:46.74+4:26.0+8.47%92.19%-3.94%-3.87%
109Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
1111Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1213Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1315Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
14105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
15109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
1614Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1716Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
1819Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1974Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2076Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2131Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2221Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2259Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2455Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2560Duncan HartMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2622Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2724Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2868Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2953Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
3064Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
3132George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3279Paul RiordanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3394Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
3433Connor HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
3557Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
3630Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
37106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3899Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
3936Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F -2 laps2-----
4037Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -2 laps2-----
4128Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
42104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4381Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4438Brendan RyanVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4542Keegan HammondJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4645Merv HurstMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4746Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4843Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4941Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F -2 laps2-----
5044Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
5166Karen RyanFemale masters 40+F -2 laps2-----
5234Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
534Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M -3 laps1-----
5469Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
5590Stephen BirdVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
5697Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -3 laps1-----
5796Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
5895Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 45:47.53-----
257Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 56:44.33-----
399Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
436Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
537Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
641Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F -1 lap2-----
766Karen RyanFemale masters 40+F -1 lap2-----
897Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
995Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Tui HambrookFemale masters 40+F 38:21.02--100%5.13%0.11%
237Christine BrowneFemale masters 40+F 38:23.62+0:02.6+0.11%99.89%5.02%0.00%
366Karen RyanFemale masters 40+F 44:31.32+6:10.3+16.09%86.14%-10.14%-15.96%
495Jeanette MillerFemale masters 40+F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Female open 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Emma JohnsonFemale open 19-39F 43:48.02--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 45:47.53--100%10.68%10.68%
257Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F 56:44.33+10:56.8+23.91%80.71%-10.68%-10.68%
399Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
497Abby MillerJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 52:20.74--100%4.17%4.24%
288Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 52:26.14+0:05.4+0.17%99.83%4.01%4.08%
358Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:05.44+1:44.7+3.33%96.77%0.98%1.05%
45Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 54:34.94+2:14.2+4.27%95.90%0.08%0.15%
584Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M 54:39.94+2:19.2+4.43%95.76%-0.07%0.00%
656Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:53.04+2:32.3+4.85%95.38%-0.47%-0.40%
77Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 55:27.14+3:06.4+5.93%94.40%-1.51%-1.44%
88Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 56:23.64+4:02.9+7.73%92.82%-3.24%-3.16%
975Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M 56:46.74+4:26.0+8.47%92.19%-3.94%-3.87%
109Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
1111Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
1213Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1315Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
14105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
15109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
1614Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1719Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
1874Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
1976Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2031Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2121Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2159Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2355Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2460Duncan HartMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
2522Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2624Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
2768Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2853Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
2964Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
3032George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3179Paul RiordanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
3294Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
3333Connor HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap3-----
3430Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
35106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3628Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
37104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3881Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
3938Brendan RyanVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4042Keegan HammondJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps2-----
4145Merv HurstMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4246Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4343Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
4444Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
4534Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps2-----
464Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M -3 laps1-----
4769Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
4890Stephen BirdVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----
4996Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Zane HurstJunior Boys 17-18M 54:34.94--100%1.37%0.15%
284Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M 54:39.94+0:05.0+0.15%99.85%1.22%0.00%
375Cam McGuffieJunior Boys 17-18M 56:46.74+2:11.8+4.02%96.13%-2.60%-3.87%
44Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 43:54.13--100%10.84%11.96%
2105Jack GillinghamJunior Boys under 16M 44:21.43+0:27.3+1.04%98.97%9.92%11.04%
319Harry KneeboneJunior Boys under 16M 46:10.73+2:16.6+5.19%95.07%6.22%7.39%
476Toby McGuffieJunior Boys under 16M 46:31.93+2:37.8+5.99%94.35%5.50%6.68%
531Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M 49:51.83+5:57.7+13.58%88.04%-1.27%0.00%
659Jared LordJunior Boys under 16M 49:52.83+5:58.7+13.62%88.01%-1.30%-0.03%
768Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M 52:58.13+9:04.0+20.65%82.88%-7.57%-6.23%
853Jyde McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M 53:13.93+9:19.8+21.25%82.47%-8.11%-6.76%
933Connor HartJunior Boys under 16M 56:14.73+12:20.6+28.12%78.05%-14.23%-12.80%
10106Benjamin LouieJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1128Cameron FordJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
12104Regan DoigJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1381Nicholas GibbardJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1442Keegan HammondJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap2-----
1596Josh MillerJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Jason ReedMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 52:26.14--100%2.80%2.80%
27Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 55:27.14+3:01.0+5.75%94.56%-2.80%-2.80%
39Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
415Nicolás SerminiMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
5109Roger BriggsMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
694Patrick BarrettMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Kris SnowMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:05.44--100%1.87%1.45%
256Hamish LaneMaster men's 2, 40-49M 54:53.04+0:47.6+1.47%98.55%0.43%0.00%
38Tom HambrookMaster men's 2, 40-49M 56:23.64+2:18.2+4.26%95.92%-2.31%-2.75%
414Gareth OsmondMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
574Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
655Graham MuggridgeMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
760Duncan HartMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap3-----
845Merv HurstMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
944Alex JohnstonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 52:20.74--100%0.00%0.00%
264Alfred DuvalMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
330Peter TildenMen's 19-29M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Stephen NewloveVeteran men's 50+M 43:25.13--100%15.26%17.19%
221Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M 49:52.83+6:27.7+14.88%87.05%2.65%4.87%
322Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M 51:59.73+8:34.6+19.75%83.50%-1.47%0.83%
424Chris MitchellVeteran men's 50+M 52:52.13+9:27.0+21.76%82.13%-3.18%-0.83%
532George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M 54:03.13+10:38.0+24.49%80.33%-5.49%-3.09%
679Paul RiordanVeteran men's 50+M 55:13.43+11:48.3+27.19%78.62%-7.78%-5.32%
738Brendan RyanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
846Graham RichardsonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
943Dan KneeboneVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1034Greig AndersonVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap2-----
1169Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----
1290Stephen BirdVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps1-----