Hong Kong Dragon Run 2019 - Long Course

Saturday, November 9, 2019 10:19 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 116
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, November 11, 2019 15:04 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Cory HillSurfski Male30M 1:22:31.4--100%30.72%30.75%3:55.8
2167Jackson CollinsSurfski Male21M 1:23:20.8+0:49.4+1.00%99.01%30.03%30.06%3:58.1
3110Mackenzie HynardSurfski Male25M 1:23:30.7+0:59.3+1.20%98.82%29.89%29.92%3:58.6
4144Kenny RiceSurfski Male24M 1:23:38.2+1:06.8+1.35%98.67%29.79%29.81%3:59.0
5133Nicholas NottenSurfski Male23M 1:24:16.4+1:45.0+2.12%97.92%29.25%29.28%4:00.8
6103Austin KiefferSurfski Male30M 1:24:55.8+2:24.4+2.92%97.17%28.70%28.73%4:02.7
7105Joshua FennSurfski Male20M 1:25:16.1+2:44.7+3.33%96.78%28.42%28.44%4:03.6
8111Sean RiceSurfski Male30M 1:26:06.1+3:34.7+4.34%95.84%27.72%27.74%4:06.0
9134Noah HavardSurfski Male19M 1:27:51.3+5:19.9+6.46%93.93%26.24%26.27%4:11.0
10127Oscar JonesSurfski Male19M 1:28:38.5+6:07.1+7.41%93.10%25.58%25.61%4:13.3
11168Cade BarnesSurfski Male46M 1:29:09.4+6:38.0+8.04%92.56%25.15%25.18%4:14.7
12141Shannon EcksteinSurfski Male36M 1:29:33.8+7:02.4+8.53%92.14%24.81%24.84%4:15.9
13123Sam DjodanSurfski Male25M 1:30:37.7+8:06.3+9.82%91.06%23.92%23.95%4:18.9
1494Ian BlackSurfski Male35M 1:30:50.4+8:19.0+10.08%90.84%23.74%23.77%4:19.5
15104Valentin HenotSurfski Male25M 1:31:30.8+8:59.4+10.89%90.18%23.17%23.20%4:21.5
16135Tom AshleySurfski Male35M 1:34:22.4+11:51.0+14.36%87.44%20.77%20.80%4:29.6
176Danielle McKenzieSurfski Female25F 1:35:08.2+12:36.8+15.28%86.74%20.13%20.16%4:31.8
181Hayley NixonSurfski Female36F 1:36:48.1+14:16.7+17.30%85.25%18.73%18.76%4:36.6
1988Tupuria KingOC1 Male26M 1:36:50.8+14:19.4+17.36%85.21%18.70%18.73%4:36.7
207Teneale HattonSurfski Female29F 1:37:13.0+14:41.6+17.81%84.89%18.38%18.42%4:37.8
21148Karel Tresnak JrOC1 Male38M 1:37:31.5+15:00.1+18.18%84.62%18.13%18.16%4:38.6
22113Andrew WattsSurfski Male34M 1:37:46.4+15:15.0+18.48%84.40%17.92%17.95%4:39.4
234Rachel ClarkeSurfski Female29F 1:38:06.0+15:34.6+18.88%84.12%17.64%17.67%4:40.3
2415Jane Smith & Denes SzaszakSurfski Double Mixed48F/M 1:41:55.8+19:24.4+23.52%80.96%14.43%14.46%4:51.2
252Jenna WardSurfski Female26F 1:42:04.3+19:32.9+23.69%80.85%14.31%14.34%4:51.6
26139Team Hong Kong/HawaiiSurfski Double Men45M 1:42:08.2+19:36.8+23.77%80.80%14.25%14.29%4:51.8
27165Michael McKeoghSurfski Male54M 1:42:10.6+19:39.2+23.82%80.77%14.22%14.25%4:51.9
28115Robert WallSurfski Male47M 1:43:03.0+20:31.6+24.87%80.08%13.49%13.52%4:54.4
29164SHUN SHIRAHATASurfski Male34M 1:44:13.3+21:41.9+26.29%79.18%12.50%12.54%4:57.8
3031Nicole BirkettSurfski Female31F 1:44:37.6+22:06.2+26.78%78.87%12.16%12.20%4:58.9
31157Arkadii PetcSurfski Double Men59M 1:44:38.1+22:06.7+26.79%78.87%12.16%12.19%4:59.0
3225LBC DoubleSurfski Double Mixed40F/M 1:46:29.0+23:57.6+29.03%77.50%10.60%10.64%5:04.2
33112Adrian HorsfieldOC1 Male41M 1:47:46.1+25:14.7+30.59%76.57%9.53%9.56%5:07.9
3496Bruno NeukirchSurfski Male43M 1:47:56.3+25:24.9+30.80%76.45%9.38%9.42%5:08.4
35140Chathura Vishwanath VishwanathSurfski Male34M 1:48:34.1+26:02.7+31.56%76.01%8.85%8.89%5:10.2
36129Team EnyaOC2 Men50M 1:48:39.3+26:07.9+31.67%75.95%8.78%8.82%5:10.4
3744Jim FotiOC1 Male52M 1:48:48.8+26:17.4+31.86%75.84%8.65%8.68%5:10.9
38116Uli GwinnerSurfski Male55M 1:49:14.2+26:42.8+32.37%75.55%8.29%8.33%5:12.1
3995Craig NortjeSurfski Male41M 1:50:32.0+28:00.6+33.94%74.66%7.20%7.24%5:15.8
40121SERGEI TOVKANOC1 Male52M 1:52:06.2+29:34.8+35.84%73.61%5.89%5.92%5:20.3
41178John GollerOC1 Male50M 1:52:32.2+30:00.8+36.37%73.33%5.52%5.56%5:21.5
42130Tsz Chung CheungSurfski Male23M 1:52:42.0+30:10.6+36.57%73.22%5.39%5.42%5:22.0
43170Robert StevensonSurfski Male61M 1:52:47.0+30:15.6+36.67%73.17%5.32%5.35%5:22.2
4469Jack SeymourOC1 Male16M 1:53:34.9+31:03.5+37.64%72.66%4.65%4.68%5:24.5
45102Cameron JacomeOC1 Male47M 1:53:46.2+31:14.8+37.86%72.54%4.49%4.52%5:25.1
46106Andy CummingsOC1 Male54M 1:54:35.7+32:04.3+38.86%72.01%3.79%3.83%5:27.4
47143Daryl RemmlerSurfski Male56M 1:54:41.6+32:10.2+38.98%71.95%3.71%3.75%5:27.7
48114Stracomer QueenSurfski Double Men50M 1:56:27.5+33:56.1+41.12%70.86%2.23%2.27%5:32.7
4916Iwona GancarzSurfski Female44F 1:56:33.4+34:02.0+41.24%70.80%2.15%2.19%5:33.0
5093Nick BarnesSurfski Male56M 1:57:04.4+34:33.0+41.87%70.49%1.71%1.75%5:34.5
51101Alex De MirandaOC1 Male46M 1:57:14.7+34:43.3+42.07%70.39%1.57%1.61%5:35.0
52161Nick ScottOC1 Male34M 1:57:20.0+34:48.6+42.18%70.33%1.50%1.53%5:35.2
53132Billy BaldingOC1 Male55M 1:57:30.3+34:58.9+42.39%70.23%1.35%1.39%5:35.7
548Melanie KepplerSurfski Female39F 1:57:37.2+35:05.8+42.53%70.16%1.26%1.29%5:36.1
55166Thomas Xenophon Gladstone GladstoneSurfski Male46M 1:58:35.6+36:04.2+43.71%69.59%0.44%0.48%5:38.8
563Ku Kia'i MaunaOC2 Women40F 1:58:38.4+36:07.0+43.77%69.56%0.40%0.44%5:39.0
57124TUIMANA TEAM TAHO’EOC1 Male42M 1:58:53.2+36:21.8+44.06%69.41%0.19%0.23%5:39.7
58117Pietro PomaSurfski Male49M 1:59:26.2+36:54.8+44.73%69.09%-0.27%-0.23%5:41.2
59146Igor GavrilovOC1 Male50M 2:01:17.9+38:46.5+46.99%68.03%-1.83%-1.79%5:46.6
60128Jeremy YoungOC1 Male53M 2:03:09.3+40:37.9+49.24%67.01%-3.39%-3.35%5:51.9
61138James WilliamsonOC1 Male31M 2:03:33.7+41:02.3+49.73%66.79%-3.73%-3.69%5:53.0
62145Warren WarnerSurfski Male48M 2:04:54.2+42:22.8+51.36%66.07%-4.86%-4.82%5:56.9
63162François BrassardOC1 Male28M 2:05:18.2+42:46.8+51.84%65.86%-5.19%-5.15%5:58.0
64142Alex QuaasSurfski Male46M 2:05:23.6+42:52.2+51.95%65.81%-5.27%-5.23%5:58.3
655Anna MathisenOC1 Female44F 2:05:34.1+43:02.7+52.16%65.72%-5.42%-5.38%5:58.8
66122Bodo LenitschekOC1 Male55M 2:06:00.3+43:28.9+52.69%65.49%-5.78%-5.74%6:00.0
67179Benny ChanOC1 Male41M 2:06:11.2+43:39.8+52.91%65.40%-5.94%-5.90%6:00.5
68155Leonardo AlmeidaOC1 Male40M 2:06:29.8+43:58.4+53.29%65.24%-6.20%-6.16%6:01.4
6918Claudia Ann Tarr TarrSurfski Female50F 2:07:01.0+44:29.6+53.92%64.97%-6.63%-6.59%6:02.9
70136John MclennanOC1 Male57M 2:07:04.4+44:33.0+53.98%64.94%-6.68%-6.64%6:03.1
71163The Sea JackalsSurfski Double Men65M 2:07:17.0+44:45.6+54.24%64.83%-6.86%-6.82%6:03.7
7297Derek MabbottOC1 Male68M 2:07:25.4+44:54.0+54.41%64.76%-6.97%-6.93%6:04.1
7310Jess KingOC1 Female48F 2:07:42.9+45:11.5+54.76%64.62%-7.22%-7.18%6:04.9
7419BibimbapSurfski Double Mixed17F/M 2:07:50.6+45:19.2+54.92%64.55%-7.33%-7.29%6:05.3
759Aulani HallOC1 Female37F 2:08:02.0+45:30.6+55.15%64.45%-7.49%-7.45%6:05.8
76153Inigo Sanchez Arrotegui ArroteguiOC1 Male34M 2:08:18.5+45:47.1+55.48%64.32%-7.72%-7.68%6:06.6
77156Yury RyabininOC1 Male53M 2:08:24.5+45:53.1+55.60%64.27%-7.80%-7.76%6:06.9
78147Kwok Zu LimOC1 Male49M 2:08:26.5+45:55.1+55.64%64.25%-7.83%-7.79%6:07.0
79172Daniele FerrarettoOC1 Male37M 2:08:44.9+46:13.5+56.01%64.10%-8.09%-8.05%6:07.9
80152Tony MitchellSurfski Male53M 2:09:54.7+47:23.3+57.42%63.52%-9.06%-9.02%6:11.2
81131OceanswellOC2 Men61M 2:09:58.2+47:26.8+57.49%63.49%-9.11%-9.07%6:11.3
82137Marcelo RosasOC1 Male49M 2:10:23.7+47:52.3+58.01%63.29%-9.47%-9.43%6:12.6
83175Brian BigosOC1 Male40M 2:11:04.4+48:33.0+58.83%62.96%-10.04%-10.00%6:14.5
84176Ryan LopesOC1 Male33M 2:11:06.9+48:35.5+58.88%62.94%-10.07%-10.03%6:14.6
85173Greg PittamsOC1 Male49M 2:11:09.9+48:38.5+58.94%62.92%-10.12%-10.07%6:14.8
8699Jason DabornOC1 Male49M 2:11:47.5+49:16.1+59.70%62.62%-10.64%-10.60%6:16.5
8792Tim GaltSurfski Male42M 2:12:19.1+49:47.7+60.34%62.37%-11.08%-11.04%6:18.1
88119Peter Austin AustinSurfski Male59M 2:13:04.2+50:32.8+61.25%62.01%-11.72%-11.67%6:20.2
89169Duncan EdwardSurfski Male39M 2:13:35.7+51:04.3+61.89%61.77%-12.16%-12.11%6:21.7
9029Francesca Zino RoperOC1 Female44F 2:13:48.0+51:16.6+62.14%61.68%-12.33%-12.28%6:22.3
91125Thomas WalshSurfski Male38M 2:14:05.5+51:34.1+62.49%61.54%-12.57%-12.53%6:23.1
92126F Mark FucciOC1 Male66M 2:15:21.6+52:50.2+64.03%60.97%-13.64%-13.59%6:26.7
93160Paul CollinsOC1 Male48M 2:17:06.4+54:35.0+66.14%60.19%-15.10%-15.06%6:31.7
9430Tina TinggaardOC1 Female47F 2:17:13.1+54:41.7+66.28%60.14%-15.20%-15.15%6:32.1
95159Hunter JamiesonSurfski Male44M 2:19:32.2+57:00.8+69.09%59.14%-17.14%-17.10%6:38.7
9624Kiyomi MakinoSurfski Female58F 2:19:32.8+57:01.4+69.10%59.14%-17.15%-17.11%6:38.7
9732Joelle FotiOC1 Female45F 2:19:42.0+57:10.6+69.29%59.07%-17.28%-17.24%6:39.1
9820Tatjana BaehrSurfski Female46F 2:19:49.8+57:18.4+69.44%59.02%-17.39%-17.34%6:39.5
9926Asia EytonOC1 Female42F 2:20:28.7+57:57.3+70.23%58.74%-17.93%-17.89%6:41.4
100174Dan CouvretteOC1 Male38M 2:20:53.4+58:22.0+70.73%58.57%-18.28%-18.23%6:42.5
101109Gerry RedmondSurfski Male52M 2:21:45.1+59:13.7+71.77%58.22%-19.00%-18.96%6:45.0
10222Erin JuhlOC1 Female43F 2:22:34.1+1:00:02.7+72.76%57.88%-19.69%-19.64%6:47.3
103151Thomas ArmisteadOC1 Male16M 2:23:20.9+1:00:49.5+73.71%57.57%-20.34%-20.30%6:49.6
104149Bruno ArboitSurfski Male54M 2:23:23.8+1:00:52.4+73.76%57.55%-20.38%-20.34%6:49.7
105150Jamie PatonSurfski Male60M 2:23:46.2+1:01:14.8+74.22%57.40%-20.70%-20.65%6:50.8
10617Katerina VichouOC1 Female42F 2:24:12.9+1:01:41.5+74.76%57.22%-21.07%-21.02%6:52.0
10723Sulynn ChuangSurfski Female32F 2:25:04.4+1:02:33.0+75.80%56.88%-21.79%-21.74%6:54.5
10821Rachel MosenOC1 Female53F 2:27:32.4+1:05:01.0+78.79%55.93%-23.86%-23.81%7:01.5
10961Elita SeowOC1 Female41F 2:28:55.5+1:06:24.1+80.46%55.41%-25.03%-24.98%7:05.5
11028Deanne YoungOC1 Female53F 2:39:25.2+1:16:53.8+93.18%51.76%-33.84%-33.78%7:35.5
11114Canoe Academy SingaporeOC2 Women40F 2:39:52.4+1:17:21.0+93.73%51.62%-34.22%-34.17%7:36.8
112154Fraser DouglasOC1 Male49M 2:40:10.6+1:17:39.2+94.10%51.52%-34.47%-34.42%7:37.6
11327Rebecca DempsterOC1 Female42F 2:43:43.0+1:21:11.6+98.39%50.41%-37.44%-37.39%7:47.8
114118Ross MilneOC1 Male53M 2:58:43.9+1:36:12.5+116.58%46.17%-50.05%-49.99%8:30.7
-11Lindsey ShankOC1 Female37F DNF------
-12Nahokuheleiakeahuolu KealaOC1 Female28F DNF------
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Danielle McKenzieSurfski Female25F 1:35:08.2--100%26.55%28.90%4:31.8
21Hayley NixonSurfski Female36F 1:36:48.1+1:39.9+1.75%98.28%25.26%27.65%4:36.6
37Teneale HattonSurfski Female29F 1:37:13.0+2:04.8+2.19%97.86%24.94%27.34%4:37.8
44Rachel ClarkeSurfski Female29F 1:38:06.0+2:57.8+3.11%96.98%24.26%26.68%4:40.3
52Jenna WardSurfski Female26F 1:42:04.3+6:56.1+7.29%93.21%21.19%23.71%4:51.6
631Nicole BirkettSurfski Female31F 1:44:37.6+9:29.4+9.98%90.93%19.22%21.80%4:58.9
716Iwona GancarzSurfski Female44F 1:56:33.4+21:25.2+22.51%81.62%10.01%12.89%5:33.0
88Melanie KepplerSurfski Female39F 1:57:37.2+22:29.0+23.63%80.88%9.19%12.09%5:36.1
93Ku Kia'i MaunaOC2 Women40F 1:58:38.4+23:30.2+24.70%80.19%8.40%11.33%5:39.0
105Anna MathisenOC1 Female44F 2:05:34.1+30:25.9+31.99%75.76%3.05%6.15%5:58.8
1118Claudia Ann Tarr TarrSurfski Female50F 2:07:01.0+31:52.8+33.51%74.90%1.93%5.07%6:02.9
1210Jess KingOC1 Female48F 2:07:42.9+32:34.7+34.24%74.49%1.39%4.55%6:04.9
139Aulani HallOC1 Female37F 2:08:02.0+32:53.8+34.58%74.31%1.15%4.31%6:05.8
1429Francesca Zino RoperOC1 Female44F 2:13:48.0+38:39.8+40.64%71.10%-3.31%0.00%6:22.3
1530Tina TinggaardOC1 Female47F 2:17:13.1+42:04.9+44.23%69.33%-5.94%-2.55%6:32.1
1624Kiyomi MakinoSurfski Female58F 2:19:32.8+44:24.6+46.68%68.18%-7.74%-4.29%6:38.7
1732Joelle FotiOC1 Female45F 2:19:42.0+44:33.8+46.84%68.10%-7.86%-4.41%6:39.1
1820Tatjana BaehrSurfski Female46F 2:19:49.8+44:41.6+46.98%68.04%-7.96%-4.51%6:39.5
1926Asia EytonOC1 Female42F 2:20:28.7+45:20.5+47.66%67.72%-8.46%-4.99%6:41.4
2022Erin JuhlOC1 Female43F 2:22:34.1+47:25.9+49.86%66.73%-10.08%-6.55%6:47.3
2117Katerina VichouOC1 Female42F 2:24:12.9+49:04.7+51.59%65.97%-11.35%-7.78%6:52.0
2223Sulynn ChuangSurfski Female32F 2:25:04.4+49:56.2+52.49%65.58%-12.01%-8.43%6:54.5
2321Rachel MosenOC1 Female53F 2:27:32.4+52:24.2+55.08%64.48%-13.91%-10.27%7:01.5
2461Elita SeowOC1 Female41F 2:28:55.5+53:47.3+56.54%63.88%-14.98%-11.30%7:05.5
2528Deanne YoungOC1 Female53F 2:39:25.2+1:04:17.0+67.57%59.68%-23.09%-19.15%7:35.5
2614Canoe Academy SingaporeOC2 Women40F 2:39:52.4+1:04:44.2+68.05%59.51%-23.44%-19.49%7:36.8
2727Rebecca DempsterOC1 Female42F 2:43:43.0+1:08:34.8+72.09%58.11%-26.40%-22.36%7:47.8
-11Lindsey ShankOC1 Female37F DNF------
-12Nahokuheleiakeahuolu KealaOC1 Female28F DNF------
  • Female - OC1 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Anna MathisenOC1 Female44F 2:05:34.1--100%11.23%10.61%5:58.8
210Jess KingOC1 Female48F 2:07:42.9+2:08.8+1.71%98.32%9.71%9.09%6:04.9
39Aulani HallOC1 Female37F 2:08:02.0+2:27.9+1.96%98.07%9.49%8.86%6:05.8
429Francesca Zino RoperOC1 Female44F 2:13:48.0+8:13.9+6.56%93.85%5.41%4.75%6:22.3
530Tina TinggaardOC1 Female47F 2:17:13.1+11:39.0+9.28%91.51%2.99%2.32%6:32.1
632Joelle FotiOC1 Female45F 2:19:42.0+14:07.9+11.25%89.88%1.24%0.55%6:39.1
726Asia EytonOC1 Female42F 2:20:28.7+14:54.6+11.87%89.39%0.69%0.00%6:41.4
822Erin JuhlOC1 Female43F 2:22:34.1+17:00.0+13.54%88.08%-0.79%-1.49%6:47.3
917Katerina VichouOC1 Female42F 2:24:12.9+18:38.8+14.85%87.07%-1.95%-2.66%6:52.0
1021Rachel MosenOC1 Female53F 2:27:32.4+21:58.3+17.50%85.11%-4.30%-5.03%7:01.5
1161Elita SeowOC1 Female41F 2:28:55.5+23:21.4+18.60%84.32%-5.28%-6.01%7:05.5
1228Deanne YoungOC1 Female53F 2:39:25.2+33:51.1+26.96%78.77%-12.70%-13.48%7:35.5
1327Rebecca DempsterOC1 Female42F 2:43:43.0+38:08.9+30.38%76.70%-15.74%-16.54%7:47.8
-11Lindsey ShankOC1 Female37F DNF------
-12Nahokuheleiakeahuolu KealaOC1 Female28F DNF------
  • Female - OC2 Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Ku Kia'i MaunaOC2 Women40F 1:58:38.4--100%14.80%14.80%5:39.0
214Canoe Academy SingaporeOC2 Women40F 2:39:52.4+41:14.0+34.76%74.21%-14.80%-14.80%7:36.8
  • Female - Surfski Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Danielle McKenzieSurfski Female25F 1:35:08.2--100%17.25%13.97%4:31.8
21Hayley NixonSurfski Female36F 1:36:48.1+1:39.9+1.75%98.28%15.80%12.47%4:36.6
37Teneale HattonSurfski Female29F 1:37:13.0+2:04.8+2.19%97.86%15.44%12.09%4:37.8
44Rachel ClarkeSurfski Female29F 1:38:06.0+2:57.8+3.11%96.98%14.67%11.30%4:40.3
52Jenna WardSurfski Female26F 1:42:04.3+6:56.1+7.29%93.21%11.22%7.70%4:51.6
631Nicole BirkettSurfski Female31F 1:44:37.6+9:29.4+9.98%90.93%8.99%5.39%4:58.9
716Iwona GancarzSurfski Female44F 1:56:33.4+21:25.2+22.51%81.62%-1.38%-5.39%5:33.0
88Melanie KepplerSurfski Female39F 1:57:37.2+22:29.0+23.63%80.88%-2.31%-6.36%5:36.1
918Claudia Ann Tarr TarrSurfski Female50F 2:07:01.0+31:52.8+33.51%74.90%-10.48%-14.85%6:02.9
1024Kiyomi MakinoSurfski Female58F 2:19:32.8+44:24.6+46.68%68.18%-21.38%-26.18%6:38.7
1120Tatjana BaehrSurfski Female46F 2:19:49.8+44:41.6+46.98%68.04%-21.63%-26.44%6:39.5
1223Sulynn ChuangSurfski Female32F 2:25:04.4+49:56.2+52.49%65.58%-26.19%-31.18%6:54.5
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Cory HillSurfski Male30M 1:22:31.4--100%28.87%29.64%3:55.8
2167Jackson CollinsSurfski Male21M 1:23:20.8+0:49.4+1.00%99.01%28.16%28.94%3:58.1
3110Mackenzie HynardSurfski Male25M 1:23:30.7+0:59.3+1.20%98.82%28.02%28.80%3:58.6
4144Kenny RiceSurfski Male24M 1:23:38.2+1:06.8+1.35%98.67%27.91%28.69%3:59.0
5133Nicholas NottenSurfski Male23M 1:24:16.4+1:45.0+2.12%97.92%27.36%28.15%4:00.8
6103Austin KiefferSurfski Male30M 1:24:55.8+2:24.4+2.92%97.17%26.80%27.59%4:02.7
7105Joshua FennSurfski Male20M 1:25:16.1+2:44.7+3.33%96.78%26.51%27.30%4:03.6
8111Sean RiceSurfski Male30M 1:26:06.1+3:34.7+4.34%95.84%25.79%26.59%4:06.0
9134Noah HavardSurfski Male19M 1:27:51.3+5:19.9+6.46%93.93%24.28%25.10%4:11.0
10127Oscar JonesSurfski Male19M 1:28:38.5+6:07.1+7.41%93.10%23.60%24.42%4:13.3
11168Cade BarnesSurfski Male46M 1:29:09.4+6:38.0+8.04%92.56%23.16%23.99%4:14.7
12141Shannon EcksteinSurfski Male36M 1:29:33.8+7:02.4+8.53%92.14%22.81%23.64%4:15.9
13123Sam DjodanSurfski Male25M 1:30:37.7+8:06.3+9.82%91.06%21.89%22.73%4:18.9
1494Ian BlackSurfski Male35M 1:30:50.4+8:19.0+10.08%90.84%21.70%22.55%4:19.5
15104Valentin HenotSurfski Male25M 1:31:30.8+8:59.4+10.89%90.18%21.12%21.98%4:21.5
16135Tom AshleySurfski Male35M 1:34:22.4+11:51.0+14.36%87.44%18.66%19.54%4:29.6
1788Tupuria KingOC1 Male26M 1:36:50.8+14:19.4+17.36%85.21%16.53%17.43%4:36.7
18148Karel Tresnak JrOC1 Male38M 1:37:31.5+15:00.1+18.18%84.62%15.94%16.85%4:38.6
19113Andrew WattsSurfski Male34M 1:37:46.4+15:15.0+18.48%84.40%15.73%16.64%4:39.4
20139Team Hong Kong/HawaiiSurfski Double Men45M 1:42:08.2+19:36.8+23.77%80.80%11.97%12.92%4:51.8
21165Michael McKeoghSurfski Male54M 1:42:10.6+19:39.2+23.82%80.77%11.93%12.88%4:51.9
22115Robert WallSurfski Male47M 1:43:03.0+20:31.6+24.87%80.08%11.18%12.14%4:54.4
23164SHUN SHIRAHATASurfski Male34M 1:44:13.3+21:41.9+26.29%79.18%10.17%11.14%4:57.8
24157Arkadii PetcSurfski Double Men59M 1:44:38.1+22:06.7+26.79%78.87%9.81%10.79%4:59.0
25112Adrian HorsfieldOC1 Male41M 1:47:46.1+25:14.7+30.59%76.57%7.11%8.12%5:07.9
2696Bruno NeukirchSurfski Male43M 1:47:56.3+25:24.9+30.80%76.45%6.97%7.97%5:08.4
27140Chathura Vishwanath VishwanathSurfski Male34M 1:48:34.1+26:02.7+31.56%76.01%6.42%7.44%5:10.2
28129Team EnyaOC2 Men50M 1:48:39.3+26:07.9+31.67%75.95%6.35%7.36%5:10.4
2944Jim FotiOC1 Male52M 1:48:48.8+26:17.4+31.86%75.84%6.21%7.23%5:10.9
30116Uli GwinnerSurfski Male55M 1:49:14.2+26:42.8+32.37%75.55%5.85%6.87%5:12.1
3195Craig NortjeSurfski Male41M 1:50:32.0+28:00.6+33.94%74.66%4.73%5.76%5:15.8
32121SERGEI TOVKANOC1 Male52M 1:52:06.2+29:34.8+35.84%73.61%3.38%4.42%5:20.3
33178John GollerOC1 Male50M 1:52:32.2+30:00.8+36.37%73.33%3.00%4.05%5:21.5
34130Tsz Chung CheungSurfski Male23M 1:52:42.0+30:10.6+36.57%73.22%2.86%3.91%5:22.0
35170Robert StevensonSurfski Male61M 1:52:47.0+30:15.6+36.67%73.17%2.79%3.84%5:22.2
3669Jack SeymourOC1 Male16M 1:53:34.9+31:03.5+37.64%72.66%2.10%3.16%5:24.5
37102Cameron JacomeOC1 Male47M 1:53:46.2+31:14.8+37.86%72.54%1.94%3.00%5:25.1
38106Andy CummingsOC1 Male54M 1:54:35.7+32:04.3+38.86%72.01%1.23%2.30%5:27.4
39143Daryl RemmlerSurfski Male56M 1:54:41.6+32:10.2+38.98%71.95%1.15%2.21%5:27.7
40114Stracomer QueenSurfski Double Men50M 1:56:27.5+33:56.1+41.12%70.86%-0.38%0.71%5:32.7
4193Nick BarnesSurfski Male56M 1:57:04.4+34:33.0+41.87%70.49%-0.91%0.18%5:34.5
42101Alex De MirandaOC1 Male46M 1:57:14.7+34:43.3+42.07%70.39%-1.05%0.04%5:35.0
43161Nick ScottOC1 Male34M 1:57:20.0+34:48.6+42.18%70.33%-1.13%-0.04%5:35.2
44132Billy BaldingOC1 Male55M 1:57:30.3+34:58.9+42.39%70.23%-1.28%-0.18%5:35.7
45166Thomas Xenophon Gladstone GladstoneSurfski Male46M 1:58:35.6+36:04.2+43.71%69.59%-2.22%-1.11%5:38.8
46124TUIMANA TEAM TAHO’EOC1 Male42M 1:58:53.2+36:21.8+44.06%69.41%-2.47%-1.36%5:39.7
47117Pietro PomaSurfski Male49M 1:59:26.2+36:54.8+44.73%69.09%-2.94%-1.83%5:41.2
48146Igor GavrilovOC1 Male50M 2:01:17.9+38:46.5+46.99%68.03%-4.55%-3.42%5:46.6
49128Jeremy YoungOC1 Male53M 2:03:09.3+40:37.9+49.24%67.01%-6.15%-5.00%5:51.9
50138James WilliamsonOC1 Male31M 2:03:33.7+41:02.3+49.73%66.79%-6.50%-5.35%5:53.0
51145Warren WarnerSurfski Male48M 2:04:54.2+42:22.8+51.36%66.07%-7.65%-6.49%5:56.9
52162François BrassardOC1 Male28M 2:05:18.2+42:46.8+51.84%65.86%-8.00%-6.83%5:58.0
53142Alex QuaasSurfski Male46M 2:05:23.6+42:52.2+51.95%65.81%-8.08%-6.91%5:58.3
54122Bodo LenitschekOC1 Male55M 2:06:00.3+43:28.9+52.69%65.49%-8.60%-7.43%6:00.0
55179Benny ChanOC1 Male41M 2:06:11.2+43:39.8+52.91%65.40%-8.76%-7.59%6:00.5
56155Leonardo AlmeidaOC1 Male40M 2:06:29.8+43:58.4+53.29%65.24%-9.03%-7.85%6:01.4
57136John MclennanOC1 Male57M 2:07:04.4+44:33.0+53.98%64.94%-9.52%-8.34%6:03.1
58163The Sea JackalsSurfski Double Men65M 2:07:17.0+44:45.6+54.24%64.83%-9.71%-8.52%6:03.7
5997Derek MabbottOC1 Male68M 2:07:25.4+44:54.0+54.41%64.76%-9.83%-8.64%6:04.1
60153Inigo Sanchez Arrotegui ArroteguiOC1 Male34M 2:08:18.5+45:47.1+55.48%64.32%-10.59%-9.39%6:06.6
61156Yury RyabininOC1 Male53M 2:08:24.5+45:53.1+55.60%64.27%-10.68%-9.48%6:06.9
62147Kwok Zu LimOC1 Male49M 2:08:26.5+45:55.1+55.64%64.25%-10.70%-9.51%6:07.0
63172Daniele FerrarettoOC1 Male37M 2:08:44.9+46:13.5+56.01%64.10%-10.97%-9.77%6:07.9
64152Tony MitchellSurfski Male53M 2:09:54.7+47:23.3+57.42%63.52%-11.97%-10.76%6:11.2
65131OceanswellOC2 Men61M 2:09:58.2+47:26.8+57.49%63.49%-12.02%-10.81%6:11.3
66137Marcelo RosasOC1 Male49M 2:10:23.7+47:52.3+58.01%63.29%-12.39%-11.17%6:12.6
67175Brian BigosOC1 Male40M 2:11:04.4+48:33.0+58.83%62.96%-12.97%-11.75%6:14.5
68176Ryan LopesOC1 Male33M 2:11:06.9+48:35.5+58.88%62.94%-13.01%-11.79%6:14.6
69173Greg PittamsOC1 Male49M 2:11:09.9+48:38.5+58.94%62.92%-13.05%-11.83%6:14.8
7099Jason DabornOC1 Male49M 2:11:47.5+49:16.1+59.70%62.62%-13.59%-12.36%6:16.5
7192Tim GaltSurfski Male42M 2:12:19.1+49:47.7+60.34%62.37%-14.05%-12.81%6:18.1
72119Peter Austin AustinSurfski Male59M 2:13:04.2+50:32.8+61.25%62.01%-14.69%-13.45%6:20.2
73169Duncan EdwardSurfski Male39M 2:13:35.7+51:04.3+61.89%61.77%-15.15%-13.90%6:21.7
74125Thomas WalshSurfski Male38M 2:14:05.5+51:34.1+62.49%61.54%-15.57%-14.33%6:23.1
75126F Mark FucciOC1 Male66M 2:15:21.6+52:50.2+64.03%60.97%-16.67%-15.41%6:26.7
76160Paul CollinsOC1 Male48M 2:17:06.4+54:35.0+66.14%60.19%-18.17%-16.90%6:31.7
77159Hunter JamiesonSurfski Male44M 2:19:32.2+57:00.8+69.09%59.14%-20.27%-18.97%6:38.7
78174Dan CouvretteOC1 Male38M 2:20:53.4+58:22.0+70.73%58.57%-21.43%-20.12%6:42.5
79109Gerry RedmondSurfski Male52M 2:21:45.1+59:13.7+71.77%58.22%-22.18%-20.86%6:45.0
80151Thomas ArmisteadOC1 Male16M 2:23:20.9+1:00:49.5+73.71%57.57%-23.55%-22.22%6:49.6
81149Bruno ArboitSurfski Male54M 2:23:23.8+1:00:52.4+73.76%57.55%-23.59%-22.26%6:49.7
82150Jamie PatonSurfski Male60M 2:23:46.2+1:01:14.8+74.22%57.40%-23.92%-22.58%6:50.8
83154Fraser DouglasOC1 Male49M 2:40:10.6+1:17:39.2+94.10%51.52%-38.06%-36.57%7:37.6
84118Ross MilneOC1 Male53M 2:58:43.9+1:36:12.5+116.58%46.17%-54.05%-52.39%8:30.7
  • Male - OC1 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
188Tupuria KingOC1 Male26M 1:36:50.8--100%22.77%23.25%4:36.7
2148Karel Tresnak JrOC1 Male38M 1:37:31.5+0:40.7+0.70%99.30%22.23%22.71%4:38.6
3112Adrian HorsfieldOC1 Male41M 1:47:46.1+10:55.3+11.28%89.87%14.07%14.60%5:07.9
444Jim FotiOC1 Male52M 1:48:48.8+11:58.0+12.36%89.00%13.23%13.77%5:10.9
5121SERGEI TOVKANOC1 Male52M 1:52:06.2+15:15.4+15.75%86.39%10.61%11.16%5:20.3
6178John GollerOC1 Male50M 1:52:32.2+15:41.4+16.20%86.06%10.26%10.82%5:21.5
769Jack SeymourOC1 Male16M 1:53:34.9+16:44.1+17.28%85.27%9.43%9.99%5:24.5
8102Cameron JacomeOC1 Male47M 1:53:46.2+16:55.4+17.47%85.12%9.28%9.84%5:25.1
9106Andy CummingsOC1 Male54M 1:54:35.7+17:44.9+18.33%84.51%8.62%9.19%5:27.4
10101Alex De MirandaOC1 Male46M 1:57:14.7+20:23.9+21.06%82.60%6.51%7.09%5:35.0
11161Nick ScottOC1 Male34M 1:57:20.0+20:29.2+21.15%82.54%6.44%7.02%5:35.2
12132Billy BaldingOC1 Male55M 1:57:30.3+20:39.5+21.33%82.42%6.30%6.88%5:35.7
13124TUIMANA TEAM TAHO’EOC1 Male42M 1:58:53.2+22:02.4+22.76%81.46%5.20%5.79%5:39.7
14146Igor GavrilovOC1 Male50M 2:01:17.9+24:27.1+25.25%79.84%3.28%3.87%5:46.6
15128Jeremy YoungOC1 Male53M 2:03:09.3+26:18.5+27.16%78.64%1.80%2.40%5:51.9
16138James WilliamsonOC1 Male31M 2:03:33.7+26:42.9+27.58%78.38%1.47%2.08%5:53.0
17162François BrassardOC1 Male28M 2:05:18.2+28:27.4+29.38%77.29%0.08%0.70%5:58.0
18122Bodo LenitschekOC1 Male55M 2:06:00.3+29:09.5+30.11%76.86%-0.48%0.14%6:00.0
19179Benny ChanOC1 Male41M 2:06:11.2+29:20.4+30.30%76.75%-0.62%0.00%6:00.5
20155Leonardo AlmeidaOC1 Male40M 2:06:29.8+29:39.0+30.62%76.56%-0.87%-0.25%6:01.4
21136John MclennanOC1 Male57M 2:07:04.4+30:13.6+31.21%76.21%-1.33%-0.70%6:03.1
2297Derek MabbottOC1 Male68M 2:07:25.4+30:34.6+31.57%76.00%-1.61%-0.98%6:04.1
23153Inigo Sanchez Arrotegui ArroteguiOC1 Male34M 2:08:18.5+31:27.7+32.49%75.48%-2.31%-1.68%6:06.6
24156Yury RyabininOC1 Male53M 2:08:24.5+31:33.7+32.59%75.42%-2.39%-1.76%6:06.9
25147Kwok Zu LimOC1 Male49M 2:08:26.5+31:35.7+32.62%75.40%-2.42%-1.79%6:07.0
26172Daniele FerrarettoOC1 Male37M 2:08:44.9+31:54.1+32.94%75.22%-2.66%-2.03%6:07.9
27137Marcelo RosasOC1 Male49M 2:10:23.7+33:32.9+34.64%74.27%-3.98%-3.34%6:12.6
28175Brian BigosOC1 Male40M 2:11:04.4+34:13.6+35.34%73.89%-4.52%-3.87%6:14.5
29176Ryan LopesOC1 Male33M 2:11:06.9+34:16.1+35.38%73.86%-4.55%-3.91%6:14.6
30173Greg PittamsOC1 Male49M 2:11:09.9+34:19.1+35.44%73.84%-4.59%-3.95%6:14.8
3199Jason DabornOC1 Male49M 2:11:47.5+34:56.7+36.08%73.48%-5.09%-4.44%6:16.5
32126F Mark FucciOC1 Male66M 2:15:21.6+38:30.8+39.77%71.55%-7.94%-7.27%6:26.7
33160Paul CollinsOC1 Male48M 2:17:06.4+40:15.6+41.57%70.64%-9.33%-8.65%6:31.7
34174Dan CouvretteOC1 Male38M 2:20:53.4+44:02.6+45.48%68.74%-12.35%-11.65%6:42.5
35151Thomas ArmisteadOC1 Male16M 2:23:20.9+46:30.1+48.02%67.56%-14.31%-13.60%6:49.6
36154Fraser DouglasOC1 Male49M 2:40:10.6+1:03:19.8+65.39%60.46%-27.73%-26.94%7:37.6
37118Ross MilneOC1 Male53M 2:58:43.9+1:21:53.1+84.55%54.19%-42.52%-41.64%8:30.7
  • Male - OC2 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Team EnyaOC2 Men50M 1:48:39.3--100%8.93%8.93%5:10.4
2131OceanswellOC2 Men61M 2:09:58.2+21:18.9+19.62%83.60%-8.93%-8.93%6:11.3
  • Male - Surfski Double Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Team Hong Kong/HawaiiSurfski Double Men45M 1:42:08.2--100%9.32%7.61%4:51.8
2157Arkadii PetcSurfski Double Men59M 1:44:38.1+2:29.9+2.45%97.61%7.10%5.35%4:59.0
3114Stracomer QueenSurfski Double Men50M 1:56:27.5+14:19.3+14.02%87.70%-3.40%-5.35%5:32.7
4163The Sea JackalsSurfski Double Men65M 2:07:17.0+25:08.8+24.62%80.24%-13.01%-15.14%6:03.7
  • Male - Surfski Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Cory HillSurfski Male30M 1:22:31.4--100%23.39%23.55%3:55.8
2167Jackson CollinsSurfski Male21M 1:23:20.8+0:49.4+1.00%99.01%22.63%22.78%3:58.1
3110Mackenzie HynardSurfski Male25M 1:23:30.7+0:59.3+1.20%98.82%22.48%22.63%3:58.6
4144Kenny RiceSurfski Male24M 1:23:38.2+1:06.8+1.35%98.67%22.36%22.51%3:59.0
5133Nicholas NottenSurfski Male23M 1:24:16.4+1:45.0+2.12%97.92%21.77%21.92%4:00.8
6103Austin KiefferSurfski Male30M 1:24:55.8+2:24.4+2.92%97.17%21.16%21.32%4:02.7
7105Joshua FennSurfski Male20M 1:25:16.1+2:44.7+3.33%96.78%20.85%21.00%4:03.6
8111Sean RiceSurfski Male30M 1:26:06.1+3:34.7+4.34%95.84%20.07%20.23%4:06.0
9134Noah HavardSurfski Male19M 1:27:51.3+5:19.9+6.46%93.93%18.44%18.61%4:11.0
10127Oscar JonesSurfski Male19M 1:28:38.5+6:07.1+7.41%93.10%17.71%17.88%4:13.3
11168Cade BarnesSurfski Male46M 1:29:09.4+6:38.0+8.04%92.56%17.24%17.40%4:14.7
12141Shannon EcksteinSurfski Male36M 1:29:33.8+7:02.4+8.53%92.14%16.86%17.02%4:15.9
13123Sam DjodanSurfski Male25M 1:30:37.7+8:06.3+9.82%91.06%15.87%16.04%4:18.9
1494Ian BlackSurfski Male35M 1:30:50.4+8:19.0+10.08%90.84%15.67%15.84%4:19.5
15104Valentin HenotSurfski Male25M 1:31:30.8+8:59.4+10.89%90.18%15.05%15.22%4:21.5
16135Tom AshleySurfski Male35M 1:34:22.4+11:51.0+14.36%87.44%12.39%12.57%4:29.6
17113Andrew WattsSurfski Male34M 1:37:46.4+15:15.0+18.48%84.40%9.24%9.42%4:39.4
18165Michael McKeoghSurfski Male54M 1:42:10.6+19:39.2+23.82%80.77%5.15%5.34%4:51.9
19115Robert WallSurfski Male47M 1:43:03.0+20:31.6+24.87%80.08%4.34%4.53%4:54.4
20164SHUN SHIRAHATASurfski Male34M 1:44:13.3+21:41.9+26.29%79.18%3.25%3.44%4:57.8
2196Bruno NeukirchSurfski Male43M 1:47:56.3+25:24.9+30.80%76.45%-0.20%0.00%5:08.4
22140Chathura Vishwanath VishwanathSurfski Male34M 1:48:34.1+26:02.7+31.56%76.01%-0.78%-0.58%5:10.2
23116Uli GwinnerSurfski Male55M 1:49:14.2+26:42.8+32.37%75.55%-1.40%-1.20%5:12.1
2495Craig NortjeSurfski Male41M 1:50:32.0+28:00.6+33.94%74.66%-2.61%-2.40%5:15.8
25130Tsz Chung CheungSurfski Male23M 1:52:42.0+30:10.6+36.57%73.22%-4.62%-4.41%5:22.0
26170Robert StevensonSurfski Male61M 1:52:47.0+30:15.6+36.67%73.17%-4.70%-4.49%5:22.2
27143Daryl RemmlerSurfski Male56M 1:54:41.6+32:10.2+38.98%71.95%-6.47%-6.26%5:27.7
2893Nick BarnesSurfski Male56M 1:57:04.4+34:33.0+41.87%70.49%-8.68%-8.46%5:34.5
29166Thomas Xenophon Gladstone GladstoneSurfski Male46M 1:58:35.6+36:04.2+43.71%69.59%-10.09%-9.87%5:38.8
30117Pietro PomaSurfski Male49M 1:59:26.2+36:54.8+44.73%69.09%-10.87%-10.65%5:41.2
31145Warren WarnerSurfski Male48M 2:04:54.2+42:22.8+51.36%66.07%-15.95%-15.72%5:56.9
32142Alex QuaasSurfski Male46M 2:05:23.6+42:52.2+51.95%65.81%-16.40%-16.17%5:58.3
33152Tony MitchellSurfski Male53M 2:09:54.7+47:23.3+57.42%63.52%-20.60%-20.36%6:11.2
3492Tim GaltSurfski Male42M 2:12:19.1+49:47.7+60.34%62.37%-22.83%-22.59%6:18.1
35119Peter Austin AustinSurfski Male59M 2:13:04.2+50:32.8+61.25%62.01%-23.53%-23.28%6:20.2
36169Duncan EdwardSurfski Male39M 2:13:35.7+51:04.3+61.89%61.77%-24.02%-23.77%6:21.7
37125Thomas WalshSurfski Male38M 2:14:05.5+51:34.1+62.49%61.54%-24.48%-24.23%6:23.1
38159Hunter JamiesonSurfski Male44M 2:19:32.2+57:00.8+69.09%59.14%-29.53%-29.27%6:38.7
39109Gerry RedmondSurfski Male52M 2:21:45.1+59:13.7+71.77%58.22%-31.59%-31.33%6:45.0
40149Bruno ArboitSurfski Male54M 2:23:23.8+1:00:52.4+73.76%57.55%-33.11%-32.85%6:49.7
41150Jamie PatonSurfski Male60M 2:23:46.2+1:01:14.8+74.22%57.40%-33.46%-33.20%6:50.8
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Jane Smith & Denes SzaszakSurfski Double Mixed48F/M 1:41:55.8--100%9.06%4.28%4:51.2
225LBC DoubleSurfski Double Mixed40F/M 1:46:29.0+4:33.2+4.47%95.72%5.00%0.00%5:04.2
319BibimbapSurfski Double Mixed17F/M 2:07:50.6+25:54.8+25.42%79.73%-14.06%-20.06%6:05.3
  • Female/Male - Surfski Double Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Jane Smith & Denes SzaszakSurfski Double Mixed48F/M 1:41:55.8--100%9.06%4.28%4:51.2
225LBC DoubleSurfski Double Mixed40F/M 1:46:29.0+4:33.2+4.47%95.72%5.00%0.00%5:04.2
319BibimbapSurfski Double Mixed17F/M 2:07:50.6+25:54.8+25.42%79.73%-14.06%-20.06%6:05.3