Heddon Howler 2019

Saturday, November 9, 2019 19:31 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Taunton, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 09:13 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Channel UK Events CIC
Race website: www.channelevents.co.uk.

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Nathanael-Jon IngramGeneral ClassificationM 29:05.8--100%43.58%42.72%
258Fern McIntyreJunior 14 - 20F 38:16.1+9:10.3+31.52%76.03%25.79%24.67%
331Rob McIntyreV50M 39:24.0+10:18.2+35.41%73.85%23.60%22.44%
429Emily MartinGeneral ClassificationF 40:11.1+11:05.3+38.11%72.41%22.07%20.90%
540MAT STILLOGeneral ClassificationM 40:48.4+11:42.6+40.25%71.30%20.87%19.67%
661Jessica SmithGeneral ClassificationF 42:44.1+13:38.3+46.87%68.09%17.13%15.88%
762Connor StallardGeneral ClassificationM 42:44.5+13:38.7+46.90%68.08%17.12%15.87%
819Rena HawkinsV50F 49:18.2+20:12.4+69.45%59.02%4.39%2.95%
953Tanya FrancisGeneral ClassificationF 50:47.0+21:41.2+74.53%57.30%1.52%0.04%
1055Kate HeathGeneral ClassificationF 50:48.1+21:42.3+74.60%57.28%1.49%0.00%
1165Chanisara HomsungnoenV40F 56:30.8+27:25.0+94.23%51.49%-9.59%-11.24%
1248Jillian WidlakeGeneral ClassificationF 1:00:36.7+31:30.9+108.31%48.01%-17.54%-19.31%
1347Jonathan WidlakeGeneral ClassificationM 1:00:37.1+31:31.3+108.33%48.00%-17.55%-19.32%
1454Sarah GarrettGeneral ClassificationF 1:00:52.1+31:46.3+109.19%47.80%-18.03%-19.82%
1557Natasha LewisGeneral ClassificationF 1:00:55.6+31:49.8+109.39%47.76%-18.15%-19.93%
1660Rosie RoomeV50F 1:00:55.9+31:50.1+109.41%47.75%-18.16%-19.94%
1723Laura JamesGeneral ClassificationF 1:02:04.9+32:59.1+113.36%46.87%-20.39%-22.20%
1852Anne CunliffeV40F 1:06:33.5+37:27.7+128.75%43.72%-29.07%-31.02%
1959Tracey PhillipsGeneral ClassificationF 1:06:34.4+37:28.6+128.80%43.71%-29.10%-31.05%
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Fern McIntyreJunior 14 - 20F 38:16.1--100%30.16%34.65%
229Emily MartinGeneral ClassificationF 40:11.1+1:55.0+5.01%95.23%26.66%31.38%
361Jessica SmithGeneral ClassificationF 42:44.1+4:28.0+11.67%89.55%22.01%27.03%
419Rena HawkinsV50F 49:18.2+11:02.1+28.84%77.62%10.02%15.81%
553Tanya FrancisGeneral ClassificationF 50:47.0+12:30.9+32.70%75.36%7.32%13.28%
655Kate HeathGeneral ClassificationF 50:48.1+12:32.0+32.75%75.33%7.29%13.25%
765Chanisara HomsungnoenV40F 56:30.8+18:14.7+47.68%67.72%-3.13%3.50%
848Jillian WidlakeGeneral ClassificationF 1:00:36.7+22:20.6+58.39%63.14%-10.61%-3.50%
954Sarah GarrettGeneral ClassificationF 1:00:52.1+22:36.0+59.06%62.87%-11.08%-3.94%
1057Natasha LewisGeneral ClassificationF 1:00:55.6+22:39.5+59.21%62.81%-11.19%-4.04%
1160Rosie RoomeV50F 1:00:55.9+22:39.8+59.22%62.81%-11.20%-4.05%
1223Laura JamesGeneral ClassificationF 1:02:04.9+23:48.8+62.23%61.64%-13.30%-6.01%
1352Anne CunliffeV40F 1:06:33.5+28:17.4+73.93%57.50%-21.47%-13.65%
1459Tracey PhillipsGeneral ClassificationF 1:06:34.4+28:18.3+73.96%57.48%-21.49%-13.68%
  • 5km Female - General Classification
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Emily MartinGeneral ClassificationF 40:11.1--100%27.02%33.70%
261Jessica SmithGeneral ClassificationF 42:44.1+2:33.0+6.35%94.03%22.39%29.49%
353Tanya FrancisGeneral ClassificationF 50:47.0+10:35.9+26.37%79.13%7.77%16.22%
455Kate HeathGeneral ClassificationF 50:48.1+10:37.0+26.42%79.10%7.74%16.19%
548Jillian WidlakeGeneral ClassificationF 1:00:36.7+20:25.6+50.83%66.30%-10.08%0.00%
654Sarah GarrettGeneral ClassificationF 1:00:52.1+20:41.0+51.47%66.02%-10.54%-0.42%
757Natasha LewisGeneral ClassificationF 1:00:55.6+20:44.5+51.62%65.96%-10.65%-0.52%
823Laura JamesGeneral ClassificationF 1:02:04.9+21:53.8+54.49%64.73%-12.75%-2.43%
959Tracey PhillipsGeneral ClassificationF 1:06:34.4+26:23.3+65.67%60.36%-20.90%-9.84%
  • 5km Female - Junior 14 - 20
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Fern McIntyreJunior 14 - 20F 38:16.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
165Chanisara HomsungnoenV40F 56:30.8--100%8.16%8.16%
252Anne CunliffeV40F 1:06:33.5+10:02.7+17.77%84.91%-8.16%-8.16%
  • 5km Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Rena HawkinsV50F 49:18.2--100%10.55%10.55%
260Rosie RoomeV50F 1:00:55.9+11:37.7+23.59%80.92%-10.55%-10.55%
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Nathanael-Jon IngramGeneral ClassificationM 29:05.8--100%31.59%28.70%
231Rob McIntyreV50M 39:24.0+10:18.2+35.41%73.85%7.37%3.45%
340MAT STILLOGeneral ClassificationM 40:48.4+11:42.6+40.25%71.30%4.06%0.00%
462Connor StallardGeneral ClassificationM 42:44.5+13:38.7+46.90%68.08%-0.49%-4.74%
547Jonathan WidlakeGeneral ClassificationM 1:00:37.1+31:31.3+108.33%48.00%-42.52%-48.55%
  • 5km Male - General Classification
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Nathanael-Jon IngramGeneral ClassificationM 29:05.8--100%32.83%30.35%
240MAT STILLOGeneral ClassificationM 40:48.4+11:42.6+40.25%71.30%5.79%2.32%
362Connor StallardGeneral ClassificationM 42:44.5+13:38.7+46.90%68.08%1.33%-2.32%
447Jonathan WidlakeGeneral ClassificationM 1:00:37.1+31:31.3+108.33%48.00%-39.94%-45.11%
  • 5km Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Rob McIntyreV50M 39:24.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Nick WildeGeneral ClassificationM 1:01:32.8--100%25.53%24.87%
25Simon CookV40M 1:01:38.4+0:05.6+0.15%99.85%25.42%24.76%
350Ray WilliamsV40M 1:02:53.9+1:21.1+2.20%97.85%23.89%23.22%
437Julian RidgleyV40M 1:03:42.4+2:09.6+3.51%96.61%22.92%22.23%
511Tavis FairlieGeneral ClassificationM 1:05:35.6+4:02.8+6.57%93.83%20.63%19.93%
622Ben HugoV40M 1:05:48.3+4:15.5+6.92%93.53%20.38%19.67%
736Hannah PimlottGeneral ClassificationF 1:07:52.7+6:19.9+10.29%90.67%17.87%17.14%
830Sarah MayV40F 1:07:57.3+6:24.5+10.41%90.57%17.78%17.05%
91Steve AdamsGeneral ClassificationM 1:10:27.3+8:54.5+14.47%87.36%14.75%14.00%
1014Damian FletcherV40M 1:11:07.1+9:34.3+15.55%86.54%13.95%13.19%
1128JON MALYNGeneral ClassificationM 1:12:26.2+10:53.4+17.69%84.97%12.35%11.58%
1220Matthew HayneV40M 1:14:01.9+12:29.1+20.29%83.14%10.42%9.63%
1313Jason FernV50M 1:14:30.0+12:57.2+21.05%82.61%9.86%9.06%
1412Jon FalkinghamGeneral ClassificationM 1:15:01.8+13:29.0+21.91%82.03%9.22%8.41%
1517Robert HarrisV40M 1:15:58.7+14:25.9+23.45%81.01%8.07%7.25%
1625Paul JonesGeneral ClassificationM 1:21:01.4+19:28.6+31.65%75.96%1.96%1.10%
176Kelly CooperGeneral ClassificationF 1:21:14.5+19:41.7+32.00%75.76%1.70%0.83%
187Gareth CrossV40M 1:21:31.6+19:58.8+32.46%75.49%1.35%0.48%
1934Hannah MurdochGeneral ClassificationF 1:21:54.6+20:21.8+33.09%75.14%0.89%0.01%
2033Harley MurdochJunior 14 - 20M 1:21:55.9+20:23.1+33.12%75.12%0.86%-0.01%
2132Anita McIntyreV40F 1:24:46.9+23:14.1+37.75%72.59%-2.58%-3.49%
2224Keda JohnstoneV40F 1:24:47.7+23:14.9+37.77%72.58%-2.60%-3.51%
2316Anthony FrisbyV50M 1:25:46.3+24:13.5+39.36%71.76%-3.78%-4.70%
2435Kelvin PeardV50M 1:26:19.8+24:47.0+40.27%71.29%-4.46%-5.38%
2564Lee MerriganV40M 1:26:40.1+25:07.3+40.82%71.01%-4.87%-5.80%
262Rosie BeauvaisV40F 1:27:36.8+26:04.0+42.35%70.25%-6.01%-6.95%
2763Joe BeerV50M 1:27:38.5+26:05.7+42.40%70.23%-6.04%-6.98%
2842Rachel SylviaGeneral ClassificationF 1:27:40.0+26:07.2+42.44%70.21%-6.07%-7.01%
2918Ross HawkinsV50M 1:31:58.0+30:25.2+49.43%66.92%-11.28%-12.26%
303Bethan BennettGeneral ClassificationF 1:33:21.3+31:48.5+51.68%65.93%-12.96%-13.96%
3141Sacha SurgeonV40F 1:37:43.9+36:11.1+58.79%62.98%-18.25%-19.30%
3244Sally TappV40F 1:37:44.2+36:11.4+58.80%62.97%-18.26%-19.31%
3343Emma TancockGeneral ClassificationF 1:37:44.6+36:11.8+58.81%62.97%-18.27%-19.31%
3427Megan MackenzieGeneral ClassificationF 1:44:53.9+43:21.1+70.44%58.67%-26.92%-28.05%
354Liz CliffordGeneral ClassificationF 1:44:55.3+43:22.5+70.47%58.66%-26.95%-28.08%
368Jen Ellis-FollettGeneral ClassificationF 1:44:56.3+43:23.5+70.50%58.65%-26.97%-28.10%
3710Christine EveGeneral ClassificationF 1:48:53.1+47:20.3+76.91%56.52%-31.75%-32.91%
389Laurie EveV40M 1:48:53.8+47:21.0+76.93%56.52%-31.76%-32.93%
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Hannah PimlottGeneral ClassificationF 1:07:52.7--100%25.31%25.01%
230Sarah MayV40F 1:07:57.3+0:04.6+0.11%99.89%25.22%24.92%
36Kelly CooperGeneral ClassificationF 1:21:14.5+13:21.8+19.69%83.55%10.60%10.24%
434Hannah MurdochGeneral ClassificationF 1:21:54.6+14:01.9+20.67%82.87%9.87%9.50%
532Anita McIntyreV40F 1:24:46.9+16:54.2+24.90%80.06%6.71%6.33%
624Keda JohnstoneV40F 1:24:47.7+16:55.0+24.92%80.05%6.69%6.32%
72Rosie BeauvaisV40F 1:27:36.8+19:44.1+29.07%77.47%3.59%3.20%
842Rachel SylviaGeneral ClassificationF 1:27:40.0+19:47.3+29.15%77.43%3.53%3.14%
93Bethan BennettGeneral ClassificationF 1:33:21.3+25:28.6+37.53%72.71%-2.73%-3.14%
1041Sacha SurgeonV40F 1:37:43.9+29:51.2+43.98%69.45%-7.54%-7.98%
1144Sally TappV40F 1:37:44.2+29:51.5+43.99%69.45%-7.55%-7.98%
1243Emma TancockGeneral ClassificationF 1:37:44.6+29:51.9+44.00%69.45%-7.55%-7.99%
1327Megan MackenzieGeneral ClassificationF 1:44:53.9+37:01.2+54.54%64.71%-15.43%-15.90%
144Liz CliffordGeneral ClassificationF 1:44:55.3+37:02.6+54.57%64.69%-15.45%-15.92%
158Jen Ellis-FollettGeneral ClassificationF 1:44:56.3+37:03.6+54.60%64.68%-15.47%-15.94%
1610Christine EveGeneral ClassificationF 1:48:53.1+41:00.4+60.41%62.34%-19.81%-20.30%
  • 10km Female - General Classification
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Hannah PimlottGeneral ClassificationF 1:07:52.7--100%27.28%28.96%
26Kelly CooperGeneral ClassificationF 1:21:14.5+13:21.8+19.69%83.55%12.97%14.97%
334Hannah MurdochGeneral ClassificationF 1:21:54.6+14:01.9+20.67%82.87%12.25%14.27%
442Rachel SylviaGeneral ClassificationF 1:27:40.0+19:47.3+29.15%77.43%6.08%8.25%
53Bethan BennettGeneral ClassificationF 1:33:21.3+25:28.6+37.53%72.71%-0.01%2.30%
643Emma TancockGeneral ClassificationF 1:37:44.6+29:51.9+44.00%69.45%-4.71%-2.30%
727Megan MackenzieGeneral ClassificationF 1:44:53.9+37:01.2+54.54%64.71%-12.38%-9.78%
84Liz CliffordGeneral ClassificationF 1:44:55.3+37:02.6+54.57%64.69%-12.40%-9.81%
98Jen Ellis-FollettGeneral ClassificationF 1:44:56.3+37:03.6+54.60%64.68%-12.42%-9.83%
1010Christine EveGeneral ClassificationF 1:48:53.1+41:00.4+60.41%62.34%-16.65%-13.96%
  • 10km Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Sarah MayV40F 1:07:57.3--100%21.68%21.17%
232Anita McIntyreV40F 1:24:46.9+16:49.6+24.76%80.15%2.29%1.65%
324Keda JohnstoneV40F 1:24:47.7+16:50.4+24.78%80.14%2.27%1.63%
42Rosie BeauvaisV40F 1:27:36.8+19:39.5+28.93%77.56%-0.97%-1.63%
541Sacha SurgeonV40F 1:37:43.9+29:46.6+43.82%69.53%-12.63%-13.37%
644Sally TappV40F 1:37:44.2+29:46.9+43.83%69.53%-12.64%-13.38%
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Nick WildeGeneral ClassificationM 1:01:32.8--100%19.71%17.68%
25Simon CookV40M 1:01:38.4+0:05.6+0.15%99.85%19.59%17.56%
350Ray WilliamsV40M 1:02:53.9+1:21.1+2.20%97.85%17.95%15.87%
437Julian RidgleyV40M 1:03:42.4+2:09.6+3.51%96.61%16.90%14.79%
511Tavis FairlieGeneral ClassificationM 1:05:35.6+4:02.8+6.57%93.83%14.43%12.27%
622Ben HugoV40M 1:05:48.3+4:15.5+6.92%93.53%14.16%11.98%
71Steve AdamsGeneral ClassificationM 1:10:27.3+8:54.5+14.47%87.36%8.09%5.76%
814Damian FletcherV40M 1:11:07.1+9:34.3+15.55%86.54%7.23%4.88%
928JON MALYNGeneral ClassificationM 1:12:26.2+10:53.4+17.69%84.97%5.51%3.11%
1020Matthew HayneV40M 1:14:01.9+12:29.1+20.29%83.14%3.43%0.98%
1113Jason FernV50M 1:14:30.0+12:57.2+21.05%82.61%2.82%0.35%
1212Jon FalkinghamGeneral ClassificationM 1:15:01.8+13:29.0+21.91%82.03%2.12%-0.35%
1317Robert HarrisV40M 1:15:58.7+14:25.9+23.45%81.01%0.89%-1.62%
1425Paul JonesGeneral ClassificationM 1:21:01.4+19:28.6+31.65%75.96%-5.69%-8.37%
157Gareth CrossV40M 1:21:31.6+19:58.8+32.46%75.49%-6.35%-9.04%
1633Harley MurdochJunior 14 - 20M 1:21:55.9+20:23.1+33.12%75.12%-6.88%-9.59%
1716Anthony FrisbyV50M 1:25:46.3+24:13.5+39.36%71.76%-11.89%-14.72%
1835Kelvin PeardV50M 1:26:19.8+24:47.0+40.27%71.29%-12.62%-15.47%
1964Lee MerriganV40M 1:26:40.1+25:07.3+40.82%71.01%-13.06%-15.92%
2063Joe BeerV50M 1:27:38.5+26:05.7+42.40%70.23%-14.33%-17.22%
2118Ross HawkinsV50M 1:31:58.0+30:25.2+49.43%66.92%-19.97%-23.01%
229Laurie EveV40M 1:48:53.8+47:21.0+76.93%56.52%-42.05%-45.65%
  • 10km Male - General Classification
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Nick WildeGeneral ClassificationM 1:01:32.8--100%13.33%13.86%
211Tavis FairlieGeneral ClassificationM 1:05:35.6+4:02.8+6.57%93.83%7.63%8.19%
31Steve AdamsGeneral ClassificationM 1:10:27.3+8:54.5+14.47%87.36%0.79%1.39%
428JON MALYNGeneral ClassificationM 1:12:26.2+10:53.4+17.69%84.97%-2.00%-1.39%
512Jon FalkinghamGeneral ClassificationM 1:15:01.8+13:29.0+21.91%82.03%-5.65%-5.02%
625Paul JonesGeneral ClassificationM 1:21:01.4+19:28.6+31.65%75.96%-14.09%-13.41%
  • 10km Male - Junior 14 - 20
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Harley MurdochJunior 14 - 20M 1:21:55.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10km Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Simon CookV40M 1:01:38.4--100%18.06%15.07%
250Ray WilliamsV40M 1:02:53.9+1:15.5+2.04%98.00%16.39%13.33%
337Julian RidgleyV40M 1:03:42.4+2:04.0+3.35%96.76%15.31%12.22%
422Ben HugoV40M 1:05:48.3+4:09.9+6.76%93.67%12.52%9.33%
514Damian FletcherV40M 1:11:07.1+9:28.7+15.38%86.67%5.46%2.01%
620Matthew HayneV40M 1:14:01.9+12:23.5+20.10%83.26%1.59%-2.01%
717Robert HarrisV40M 1:15:58.7+14:20.3+23.26%81.13%-1.00%-4.69%
87Gareth CrossV40M 1:21:31.6+19:53.2+32.26%75.61%-8.37%-12.33%
964Lee MerriganV40M 1:26:40.1+25:01.7+40.60%71.12%-15.21%-19.42%
109Laurie EveV40M 1:48:53.8+47:15.4+76.67%56.60%-44.76%-50.05%
  • 10km Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Jason FernV50M 1:14:30.0--100%12.60%13.70%
216Anthony FrisbyV50M 1:25:46.3+11:16.3+15.13%86.86%-0.62%0.65%
335Kelvin PeardV50M 1:26:19.8+11:49.8+15.88%86.30%-1.28%0.00%
463Joe BeerV50M 1:27:38.5+13:08.5+17.64%85.01%-2.82%-1.52%
518Ross HawkinsV50M 1:31:58.0+17:28.0+23.45%81.01%-7.89%-6.53%