BGCC Summer Time Trial 2019/20

Wednesday, October 30, 2019 18:14 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Campbell, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Wednesday, November 6, 2019 14:41 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

BGCC Summer Time Trial 2019/20

  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
115Matilda StevensonF 23:37.0--100%17.84%13.66%
281Margi BohmF 25:37.5+2:00.5+8.50%92.16%10.86%6.32%
327Patricia AshtonF 25:40.8+2:03.8+8.74%91.97%10.66%6.12%
4124Kolya CookM 25:42.6+2:05.6+8.86%91.86%10.56%6.01%
58Ted HallM 26:24.9+2:47.9+11.85%89.41%8.11%3.43%
634Russell LuttonM 26:31.3+2:54.3+12.30%89.05%7.74%3.04%
733Jesse RobertsonM 26:33.3+2:56.3+12.44%88.93%7.62%2.92%
86Jason ChenM 27:20.0+3:43.0+15.74%86.40%4.91%0.07%
99Eric ChenM 27:21.0+3:44.0+15.81%86.35%4.86%0.01%
1073Scott Macwilliam And David AbelaM 27:21.4+3:44.4+15.84%86.33%4.83%-0.01%
111Jeremy CookM 27:36.3+3:59.3+16.89%85.55%3.97%-0.92%
12141Robert BruceM 28:22.7+4:45.7+20.16%83.22%1.28%-3.75%
1342Richard BontjerM 28:59.9+5:22.9+22.79%81.44%-0.88%-6.01%
143Greg ChesherM 30:09.5+6:32.5+27.70%78.31%-4.91%-10.25%
1553Mark RobinsonM 32:01.1+8:24.1+35.58%73.76%-11.38%-17.05%
16120Carole CondonF 32:31.4+8:54.4+37.71%72.61%-13.14%-18.90%
17104Rebecca SnapeF 33:47.1+10:10.1+43.06%69.90%-17.53%-23.51%
1841Levi CattonM 41:47.5+18:10.5+76.96%56.51%-45.38%-52.78%
  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
115Matilda StevensonF 23:37.0--100%16.39%8.03%
281Margi BohmF 25:37.5+2:00.5+8.50%92.16%9.28%0.21%
327Patricia AshtonF 25:40.8+2:03.8+8.74%91.97%9.08%0.00%
4120Carole CondonF 32:31.4+8:54.4+37.71%72.61%-15.14%-26.65%
5104Rebecca SnapeF 33:47.1+10:10.1+43.06%69.90%-19.61%-31.56%
  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1124Kolya CookM 25:42.6--100%11.15%6.02%
28Ted HallM 26:24.9+0:42.3+2.74%97.33%8.72%3.44%
334Russell LuttonM 26:31.3+0:48.7+3.16%96.94%8.35%3.05%
433Jesse RobertsonM 26:33.3+0:50.7+3.29%96.82%8.23%2.93%
56Jason ChenM 27:20.0+1:37.4+6.31%94.06%5.54%0.09%
69Eric ChenM 27:21.0+1:38.4+6.38%94.00%5.49%0.02%
773Scott Macwilliam And David AbelaM 27:21.4+1:38.8+6.40%93.98%5.46%0.00%
81Jeremy CookM 27:36.3+1:53.7+7.37%93.14%4.61%-0.91%
9141Robert BruceM 28:22.7+2:40.1+10.38%90.60%1.93%-3.73%
1042Richard BontjerM 28:59.9+3:17.3+12.79%88.66%-0.21%-6.00%
113Greg ChesherM 30:09.5+4:26.9+17.30%85.25%-4.22%-10.24%
1253Mark RobinsonM 32:01.1+6:18.5+24.54%80.30%-10.65%-17.04%
1341Levi CattonM 41:47.5+16:04.9+62.55%61.52%-44.42%-52.77%
  • 2 Lap Med Course (9.4k) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1101Keithley BurnM 44:30.0--100%13.52%12.26%
289Craig ElliottM 44:31.5+0:01.5+0.06%99.94%13.47%12.21%
3145Larissa CleverlyF 50:33.7+6:03.7+13.62%88.01%1.74%0.31%
470Paul LewandowskiM 50:34.9+6:04.9+13.67%87.98%1.70%0.27%
511Wayde MargettsM 50:51.4+6:21.4+14.28%87.50%1.17%-0.27%
6121Andy BodsworthM 50:53.8+6:23.8+14.37%87.43%1.09%-0.35%
756Jack jessonM 55:31.1+11:01.1+24.76%80.15%-7.89%-9.46%
820Russell MurphyM 1:04:13.2+19:43.2+44.31%69.29%-24.80%-26.62%
  • 2 Lap Med Course (9.4k) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1145Larissa CleverlyF 50:33.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Lap Med Course (9.4k) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1101Keithley BurnM 44:30.0--100%13.74%12.50%
289Craig ElliottM 44:31.5+0:01.5+0.06%99.94%13.69%12.45%
370Paul LewandowskiM 50:34.9+6:04.9+13.67%87.98%1.95%0.54%
411Wayde MargettsM 50:51.4+6:21.4+14.28%87.50%1.41%0.00%
5121Andy BodsworthM 50:53.8+6:23.8+14.37%87.43%1.34%-0.08%
656Jack jessonM 55:31.1+11:01.1+24.76%80.15%-7.62%-9.17%
720Russell MurphyM 1:04:13.2+19:43.2+44.31%69.29%-24.49%-26.28%