Duathlon 4 November 2019 AC Baths

Monday, November 4, 2019 18:01 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Taupo, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, November 4, 2019 20:46 (GMT+13)
Organized by: tri-sport Taupo
Race website: www.trisporttaupo.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Individual Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162Ian Brackenbury40-4946M 31:59.9--100%14.17%13.62%
230Jordan Sievwright20-2924M 34:49.8+2:49.9+8.85%91.87%6.57%5.97%
3150Mark Gibson40-4941M 36:05.3+4:05.4+12.78%88.67%3.20%2.58%
4146Russell Watts50-5952M 36:38.1+4:38.2+14.49%87.34%1.73%1.10%
541Andrew Scurr40-4947M 36:41.7+4:41.8+14.68%87.20%1.57%0.94%
655Kevin Raven60-6964M 37:23.4+5:23.5+16.85%85.58%-0.29%-0.94%
7134Ashton UpfoldU1312M 38:28.9+6:29.0+20.26%83.15%-3.22%-3.89%
8121Malcolm Mayall40-4949M 38:34.5+6:34.6+20.55%82.95%-3.47%-4.14%
924Cayden Upfold13-1414M 39:45.3+7:45.4+24.24%80.49%-6.64%-7.32%
1027Denis Lewis60-6965M 42:21.2+10:21.3+32.36%75.55%-13.61%-14.34%
  • Individual Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162Ian Brackenbury40-4946M 31:59.9--100%14.17%13.62%
230Jordan Sievwright20-2924M 34:49.8+2:49.9+8.85%91.87%6.57%5.97%
3150Mark Gibson40-4941M 36:05.3+4:05.4+12.78%88.67%3.20%2.58%
4146Russell Watts50-5952M 36:38.1+4:38.2+14.49%87.34%1.73%1.10%
541Andrew Scurr40-4947M 36:41.7+4:41.8+14.68%87.20%1.57%0.94%
655Kevin Raven60-6964M 37:23.4+5:23.5+16.85%85.58%-0.29%-0.94%
7134Ashton UpfoldU1312M 38:28.9+6:29.0+20.26%83.15%-3.22%-3.89%
8121Malcolm Mayall40-4949M 38:34.5+6:34.6+20.55%82.95%-3.47%-4.14%
924Cayden Upfold13-1414M 39:45.3+7:45.4+24.24%80.49%-6.64%-7.32%
1027Denis Lewis60-6965M 42:21.2+10:21.3+32.36%75.55%-13.61%-14.34%
  • Individual Long Course Male - 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124Cayden Upfold13-1414M 39:45.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Long Course Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Jordan Sievwright20-2924M 34:49.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Long Course Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162Ian Brackenbury40-4946M 31:59.9--100%10.72%12.07%
2150Mark Gibson40-4941M 36:05.3+4:05.4+12.78%88.67%-0.70%0.83%
341Andrew Scurr40-4947M 36:41.7+4:41.8+14.68%87.20%-2.39%-0.83%
4121Malcolm Mayall40-4949M 38:34.5+6:34.6+20.55%82.95%-7.63%-6.00%
  • Individual Long Course Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1146Russell Watts50-5952M 36:38.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Long Course Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
155Kevin Raven60-6964M 37:23.4--100%6.22%6.22%
227Denis Lewis60-6965M 42:21.2+4:57.8+13.27%88.28%-6.22%-6.22%
  • Individual Long Course Male - U13
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1134Ashton UpfoldU1312M 38:28.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
191David Middleton40-4943M 28:11.0--100%25.16%23.54%
245Kristen Wilson40-4947F 31:38.8+3:27.8+12.29%89.06%15.97%14.14%
329Marcel Abele40-4943M 32:03.4+3:52.4+13.74%87.92%14.88%13.03%
4132Lewis CampbellU1312M 34:24.2+6:13.2+22.07%81.92%8.65%6.66%
517Debi Woodward50-5956F 34:41.7+6:30.7+23.10%81.23%7.87%5.87%
632Tom WestonU1312M 35:26.7+7:15.7+25.77%79.51%5.88%3.83%
733Danilo BrandonU1311M 36:51.5+8:40.5+30.78%76.46%2.13%0.00%
8131Carter Campbell13-1414M 39:08.9+10:57.9+38.91%71.99%-3.95%-6.21%
936Kaea Gage13-1413F 40:11.2+12:00.2+42.59%70.13%-6.71%-9.03%
10312Daniel Sullivan40-4944M 40:17.1+12:06.1+42.94%69.96%-6.97%-9.30%
11147Tsehai Hammersley13-1414F 42:17.6+14:06.6+50.07%66.64%-12.30%-14.75%
12111Oscar BrandonU1310M 47:02.6+18:51.6+66.92%59.91%-24.92%-27.63%
1325Shelley Upfold40-4947F 47:20.3+19:09.3+67.97%59.54%-25.70%-28.43%
  • Individual Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
145Kristen Wilson40-4947F 31:38.8--100%19.33%21.25%
217Debi Woodward50-5956F 34:41.7+3:02.9+9.63%91.21%11.56%13.67%
336Kaea Gage13-1413F 40:11.2+8:32.4+26.99%78.75%-2.43%0.00%
4147Tsehai Hammersley13-1414F 42:17.6+10:38.8+33.64%74.83%-7.80%-5.24%
525Shelley Upfold40-4947F 47:20.3+15:41.5+49.58%66.85%-20.66%-17.80%
  • Individual Short Course Female - 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
136Kaea Gage13-1413F 40:11.2--100%2.55%2.55%
2147Tsehai Hammersley13-1414F 42:17.6+2:06.4+5.24%95.02%-2.55%-2.55%
  • Individual Short Course Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
145Kristen Wilson40-4947F 31:38.8--100%19.87%19.87%
225Shelley Upfold40-4947F 47:20.3+15:41.5+49.58%66.85%-19.87%-19.87%
  • Individual Short Course Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Debi Woodward50-5956F 34:41.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
191David Middleton40-4943M 28:11.0--100%23.16%22.04%
229Marcel Abele40-4943M 32:03.4+3:52.4+13.74%87.92%12.60%11.33%
3132Lewis CampbellU1312M 34:24.2+6:13.2+22.07%81.92%6.20%4.84%
432Tom WestonU1312M 35:26.7+7:15.7+25.77%79.51%3.36%1.95%
533Danilo BrandonU1311M 36:51.5+8:40.5+30.78%76.46%-0.49%-1.95%
6131Carter Campbell13-1414M 39:08.9+10:57.9+38.91%71.99%-6.74%-8.29%
7312Daniel Sullivan40-4944M 40:17.1+12:06.1+42.94%69.96%-9.83%-11.43%
8111Oscar BrandonU1310M 47:02.6+18:51.6+66.92%59.91%-28.26%-30.13%
  • Individual Short Course Male - 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1131Carter Campbell13-1414M 39:08.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Short Course Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
191David Middleton40-4943M 28:11.0--100%15.89%12.08%
229Marcel Abele40-4943M 32:03.4+3:52.4+13.74%87.92%4.33%0.00%
3312Daniel Sullivan40-4944M 40:17.1+12:06.1+42.94%69.96%-20.22%-25.67%
  • Individual Short Course Male - U13
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Lewis CampbellU1312M 34:24.2--100%10.50%4.84%
232Tom WestonU1312M 35:26.7+1:02.5+3.03%97.06%7.79%1.95%
333Danilo BrandonU1311M 36:51.5+2:27.3+7.14%93.34%4.11%-1.95%
4111Oscar BrandonU1310M 47:02.6+12:38.4+36.74%73.13%-22.39%-30.13%
  • Team Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1715Team 715Sophie Webber - Clare Webber TeamF 35:44.0--100%12.67%13.76%
2705Team 705Helena Watts - Sue Mavor TeamF 41:26.1+5:42.1+15.96%86.24%-1.27%0.00%
3706Team 706Oliver Barnett - Mark Barnett TeamM 45:35.0+9:51.0+27.57%78.39%-11.40%-10.01%
  • Team Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1715Team 715Sophie Webber - Clare Webber TeamF 35:44.0--100%7.39%7.39%
2705Team 705Helena Watts - Sue Mavor TeamF 41:26.1+5:42.1+15.96%86.24%-7.39%-7.39%
  • Team Long Course Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1715Team 715Sophie Webber - Clare Webber TeamF 35:44.0--100%7.39%7.39%
2705Team 705Helena Watts - Sue Mavor TeamF 41:26.1+5:42.1+15.96%86.24%-7.39%-7.39%
  • Team Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1706Team 706Oliver Barnett - Mark Barnett TeamM 45:35.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Long Course Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1706Team 706Oliver Barnett - Mark Barnett TeamM 45:35.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1712Team 712Sarah Carter - Rhiannon Scurr TeamF 34:28.9--100%4.81%6.97%
2711Team 711Lucah Tatere - Alistair Campbell TeamM 37:03.9+2:35.0+7.49%93.03%-2.32%0.00%
3719Team 719George Butt - Alistair Campbell TeamM 37:07.8+2:38.9+7.68%92.87%-2.50%-0.18%
  • Team Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1712Team 712Sarah Carter - Rhiannon Scurr TeamF 34:28.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Short Course Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1712Team 712Sarah Carter - Rhiannon Scurr TeamF 34:28.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1711Team 711Lucah Tatere - Alistair Campbell TeamM 37:03.9--100%0.09%0.09%
2719Team 719George Butt - Alistair Campbell TeamM 37:07.8+0:03.9+0.18%99.82%-0.09%-0.09%
  • Team Short Course Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1711Team 711Lucah Tatere - Alistair Campbell TeamM 37:03.9--100%0.09%0.09%
2719Team 719George Butt - Alistair Campbell TeamM 37:07.8+0:03.9+0.18%99.82%-0.09%-0.09%