MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX '19 9:30

Sunday, November 3, 2019 9:30 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 77
Timed on: samsung SM-G950U1
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, November 3, 2019 11:11 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 4 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1719Euan McelwaineRad Powered By Cycle U Cat 4 Men16 34:58.94--100%8.72%9.49%
2705Dylan Hampden Cat 4 MenM 35:00.04+0:01.1+0.05%99.95%8.67%9.44%
31738Miles Boucher Cat 4 Men27 35:05.64+0:06.7+0.32%99.68%8.43%9.20%
4763Kit CulbertRCC Cat 4 Men31 36:09.64+1:10.7+3.37%96.74%5.64%6.44%
5844Kevin Merkling Cat 4 Men33 36:11.94+1:13.0+3.48%96.64%5.54%6.34%
6706Ryan HavillTaco Time NW Cat 4 Men30 36:47.64+1:48.7+5.18%95.08%3.99%4.80%
7724Jeff B. Evans Cat 4 Men45 37:04.54+2:05.6+5.98%94.35%3.26%4.07%
8815Scott GrinsellDyna Racing Cat 4 Men36 37:53.14+2:54.2+8.30%92.34%1.14%1.97%
9764Tyler Kennedy Cat 4 Men31 37:59.94+3:01.0+8.62%92.06%0.85%1.68%
10847Itai MalakoffRad P/B Cycle U Cat 4 Men14 38:30.74+3:31.8+10.09%90.83%-0.49%0.35%
11723Christopher Walstad Cat 4 Men34 38:47.04+3:48.1+10.87%90.20%-1.20%-0.35%
12826Jordan LuckeEgencia Cat 4 Men31 39:04.34+4:05.4+11.69%89.53%-1.95%-1.10%
13813Otto BegusRad P/B Cycle U Cat 4 Men16 39:09.34+4:10.4+11.93%89.34%-2.17%-1.31%
14836Clinton AndersonAlki Velo Club Cat 4 Men27 39:09.84+4:10.9+11.95%89.32%-2.19%-1.33%
15841Josiah AndersonMajor Taylor Project Cat 4 Men18 39:16.64+4:17.7+12.28%89.06%-2.49%-1.63%
16808Karl Praitis Cat 4 Men16 39:17.54+4:18.6+12.32%89.03%-2.53%-1.67%
17783Skye McDonaldRAD P/B Cycleu Cat 4 Men16 41:00.74+6:01.8+17.24%85.30%-7.02%-6.12%
18811Dylan Bernard Cat 4 Men29 41:30.94+6:32.0+18.68%84.26%-8.33%-7.42%
19714Leyland Rudholm Cat 4 Men32 41:31.34+6:32.4+18.70%84.25%-8.35%-7.44%
20728Will H FowlerRad P/B Cycle U Cat 4 Men14 41:58.24+6:59.3+19.98%83.35%-9.52%-8.60%
21794Steve Skelley Cat 4 Men36 -3 laps1-----
  • Cat 4 Men 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11006Michael WarnerIndigenous Wheel Co. Cat 4 Men 35+43 36:30.14--100%9.56%8.47%
2988Justin Captis Cat 4 Men 35+43 36:37.84+0:07.7+0.35%99.65%9.24%8.15%
3902Justin Merle Cat 4 Men 35+41 37:15.44+0:45.3+2.07%97.97%7.69%6.58%
4901Michael MoenigHOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB Cat 4 Men 35+36 37:23.04+0:52.9+2.42%97.64%7.37%6.26%
51004Simon DearsleyTaco Time NW Cat 4 Men 35+38 37:50.04+1:19.9+3.65%96.48%6.26%5.13%
6265R. Colin Kennedy Cat 4 Men 35+39 37:59.84+1:29.7+4.10%96.07%5.85%4.72%
71081Chris ShoneApex Racing Cat 4 Men 35+38 38:43.34+2:13.2+6.08%94.27%4.06%2.90%
81009Brad Talley Cat 4 Men 35+40 38:52.44+2:22.3+6.50%93.90%3.68%2.52%
91084Justin Widlund Cat 4 Men 35+41 38:54.84+2:24.7+6.61%93.80%3.58%2.42%
101099Tyson DanilsonHOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB Cat 4 Men 35+37 38:58.74+2:28.6+6.79%93.65%3.42%2.26%
111015Will Coghlan Cat 4 Men 35+39 39:07.24+2:37.1+7.17%93.31%3.07%1.91%
12702Andrew BabcockIndigenous Wheel Co. Cat 4 Men 35+35 39:17.74+2:47.6+7.65%92.89%2.64%1.47%
131097James (Kris) Sherwood Cat 4 Men 35+41 39:26.24+2:56.1+8.04%92.56%2.29%1.11%
141083David Meffe Cat 4 Men 35+44 39:38.14+3:08.0+8.58%92.09%1.79%0.61%
15986Michael Appel Cat 4 Men 35+37 39:52.84+3:22.7+9.26%91.53%1.19%0.00%
16903Erik Scott Cat 4 Men 35+39 40:29.14+3:59.0+10.91%90.16%-0.31%-1.52%
171005Jon RehkopfAlki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing Cat 4 Men 35+44 40:30.54+4:00.4+10.98%90.11%-0.37%-1.58%
181085Jeffrey Smith Cat 4 Men 35+36 40:48.24+4:18.1+11.78%89.46%-1.10%-2.32%
18908John Pryor Cat 4 Men 35+43 40:48.24+4:18.1+11.78%89.46%-1.10%-2.32%
20909Jonathan KamrathEgencia Cat 4 Men 35+39 41:03.44+4:33.3+12.48%88.91%-1.73%-2.95%
211021Russ SovdeAudi Cat 4 Men 35+51 41:09.84+4:39.7+12.77%88.68%-1.99%-3.22%
221074Blake Shepard Cat 4 Men 35+44 42:04.94+5:34.8+15.29%86.74%-4.27%-5.52%
23918Steve Rybolt Cat 4 Men 35+39 42:28.04+5:57.9+16.34%85.95%-5.22%-6.49%
241022Camilo EchavarriaEgencia Cat 4 Men 35+37 42:45.94+6:15.8+17.16%85.35%-5.96%-7.23%
25994James Shimada Cat 4 Men 35+44 43:01.14+6:31.0+17.85%84.85%-6.59%-7.87%
261094Jason DevoirAllergo Cyclery Racing Cat 4 Men 35+44 44:02.64+7:32.5+20.66%82.88%-9.13%-10.44%
271012Erik YangHotwire/Alki Velo Club Cat 4 Men 35+40 44:39.44+8:09.3+22.34%81.74%-10.65%-11.98%
281018Ben Harrison Cat 4 Men 35+36 44:47.94+8:17.8+22.73%81.48%-11.00%-12.33%
291016Matt NewportTACOMA CYCLOCROSS Cat 4 Men 35+39 45:18.44+8:48.3+24.12%80.57%-12.26%-13.61%
30995Zachary HinkleyDyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing Cat 4 Men 35+35 -1 lap3-----
31928Mark OrrEgencia Cat 4 Men 35+42 -1 lap3-----
321100Greg GizinskiCycle U Cat 4 Men 35+51 -1 lap3-----
331071David OsterbeckRough Ryderz Cat 4 Men 35+42 -1 lap3-----
341093Joe GrayHammer And Awl Cat 4 Men 35+36 -2 laps2-----
35906Zach Barth Cat 4 Men 35+36 -3 laps1-----
  • Men 55+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
181Craig Undem Men 55+56 36:02.04--100%10.24%10.37%
297Chris AdolfDana Strong -Triplesports Men 55+57 36:59.64+0:57.6+2.66%97.40%7.84%7.98%
352Chris WoodRavenna Capital Management Men 55+55 37:44.04+1:42.0+4.72%95.49%6.00%6.14%
451TODD ANDERSON Men 55+57 38:16.04+2:14.0+6.20%94.16%4.67%4.82%
571Randy Iddings Men 55+60 38:16.14+2:14.1+6.20%94.16%4.67%4.81%
653Ken Harmon Men 55+57 38:39.84+2:37.8+7.30%93.20%3.68%3.83%
799Todd Reedy Men 55+56 38:51.34+2:49.3+7.83%92.74%3.21%3.35%
868Wesley Toller Men 55+55 39:17.84+3:15.8+9.06%91.70%2.11%2.25%
972Rodney BrandonTaco Time Men 55+57 39:51.64+3:49.6+10.62%90.40%0.70%0.85%
1055Michael BurrisFell Swoop Men 55+56 40:06.74+4:04.7+11.32%89.83%0.08%0.23%
1184Brett GaspersApex Racing Team Men 55+55 40:17.64+4:15.6+11.82%89.43%-0.38%-0.23%
1286Sean Phillips Men 55+54 40:32.74+4:30.7+12.52%88.87%-1.00%-0.85%
1370Ron HuebnerLaunchpad Cycling Men 55+58 40:33.14+4:31.1+12.54%88.86%-1.02%-0.87%
1498Jim PeotEgencia Men 55+56 41:15.84+5:13.8+14.51%87.33%-2.79%-2.64%
1574Kevin SchockAlki Velo Club Men 55+58 41:16.94+5:14.9+14.57%87.29%-2.84%-2.68%
1659Paul ClaeysDyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing Men 55+55 41:32.74+5:30.7+15.30%86.73%-3.49%-3.34%
1783Scott LongUnavita Racing Men 55+55 41:57.34+5:55.3+16.43%85.89%-4.52%-4.36%
1880Michael MCKINNEYEgencia Men 55+54 43:14.24+7:12.2+19.99%83.34%-7.71%-7.55%
1966Peter Krautwald Men 55+57 43:57.14+7:55.1+21.98%81.98%-9.49%-9.33%
2069Michael Dehner Men 55+54 44:08.74+8:06.7+22.51%81.62%-9.97%-9.81%
2195Stephen ChowningSeattle Green Lake Triathlon Group Men 55+56 -1 lap3-----