2019 OVCX KingsCX Day 1 Wave 5

Saturday, October 26, 2019 11:30 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Mason, OH, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 87
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Saturday, November 2, 2019 12:03 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Ohio Valley Cyclocross
Race website: ovcx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1620SPRANGER, Jack Boys U19 39:55.0--100%51.17%16.26%
2622TOOLEY, BeckettLatini's Bicycle Repair Boys U19 40:19.0+0:24.0+1.00%99.01%50.68%15.42%
3614CRISMON, BenjaminBetter Cycling of Louisville Boys U19 40:33.0+0:38.0+1.59%98.44%50.40%14.93%
4626MAGUN, AdrianApex Racing Team Boys U19 40:47.0+0:52.0+2.17%97.87%50.11%14.44%
5600CONAWAY, HenryMidwest Development Cycling Inc Men U23 41:27.0+1:32.0+3.84%96.30%49.30%13.04%
6607KNOWLES, NateASU Junior Development Men U23 41:48.0+1:53.0+4.72%95.49%48.87%12.31%
7616HAUBNER, James Boys U19 41:51.0+1:56.0+4.84%95.38%48.81%12.20%
8625AUGUST, AJGenesee Valley Cycling Club Boys U19 42:13.0+2:18.0+5.76%94.55%48.36%11.43%
9606HOUSE, ELIDASH RACING Men U23 42:13.0+2:18.0+5.76%94.55%48.36%11.43%
10610DOBRIENT, ByrneBrazen Dropouts Men U23 42:17.0+2:22.0+5.93%94.40%48.28%11.29%
11628MATTERN, MilesCannondale Boys U19 43:10.0+3:15.0+8.14%92.47%47.20%9.44%
12634GANSER, JayCarpe Diem Endurance Racing - C Men Cat 2 43:18.0+3:23.0+8.48%92.19%47.03%9.16%
13698JEDLICKA, ethan Men U23 43:24.0+3:29.0+8.73%91.97%46.91%8.95%
14640ILLINGWORTH, MarkQueen City Wheels Men Cat 2 43:45.0+3:50.0+9.60%91.24%46.48%8.22%
15675KEYES, EliVelocause Centraal Cycling Men Cat 3 43:50.0+3:55.0+9.81%91.06%46.38%8.04%
16641BONEFF, Andrew Men Cat 2 43:53.0+3:58.0+9.94%90.96%46.32%7.94%
17624HINKLE, CalvinHammerCross Boys U19 43:53.0+3:58.0+9.94%90.96%46.32%7.94%
18619BRATETIC, Gus Boys U19 43:59.0+4:04.0+10.19%90.75%46.20%7.73%
19636SORBER, Justin Men Cat 2 44:01.0+4:06.0+10.27%90.69%46.16%7.66%
20637BECK, Luke Men Cat 2 44:05.0+4:10.0+10.44%90.55%46.07%7.52%
21661POWERS, Mitchell Men Cat 3 44:46.0+4:51.0+12.15%89.17%45.24%6.08%
22615KING, CardenBoulder Junior Cycling Boys U19 44:54.0+4:59.0+12.48%88.90%45.08%5.80%
23645FANGMAN, JoshuaBrazen Dropouts Men Cat 2 45:11.0+5:16.0+13.19%88.34%44.73%5.21%
24649LOCKE, MattParadise Garage Racing Men Cat 3 45:49.0+5:54.0+14.78%87.12%43.95%3.88%
25646CARVER, KyleBike Law Cycling Club Men Cat 2 45:49.0+5:54.0+14.78%87.12%43.95%3.88%
26632HADEN, RyanTeam Neighborlink Men Cat 2 45:58.0+6:03.0+15.16%86.84%43.77%3.57%
27612RAWLS, AmaiBetter Cycling of Louisville Men U23 46:01.0+6:06.0+15.28%86.74%43.71%3.46%
28631LUIKART, RobParadise Garage Racing Men Cat 2 46:02.0+6:07.0+15.32%86.71%43.69%3.43%
29644MEADVANCORT, JonahLindenwood University Men Cat 2 46:24.0+6:29.0+16.24%86.03%43.24%2.66%
30653SHEPARD, trey Men Cat 3 46:27.0+6:32.0+16.37%85.93%43.18%2.55%
31666ALLMAN, NickDASH RACING Men Cat 3 46:30.0+6:35.0+16.49%85.84%43.12%2.45%
32648LEWNARD, JOHNQueen City Wheels Men Cat 3 46:42.0+6:47.0+16.99%85.47%42.87%2.03%
33655SMITH, CoreyTeam Neighborlink Men Cat 3 46:43.0+6:48.0+17.04%85.44%42.85%1.99%
34662HERMAN, StephenTeam Dayton Bicycling Men Cat 3 46:50.0+6:55.0+17.33%85.23%42.71%1.75%
35663CONANT, TylerDASH RACING Men Cat 3 46:50.0+6:55.0+17.33%85.23%42.71%1.75%
36638ILES, TravisHeadwind Cycling Men Cat 2 47:07.0+7:12.0+18.04%84.72%42.36%1.15%
37618BERRY, IsaiahASU Junior Development Boys U19 47:13.0+7:18.0+18.29%84.54%42.24%0.94%
38608MCDICKEN, COLE Men U23 47:16.0+7:21.0+18.41%84.45%42.18%0.84%
39697GRIER, BenjaminParadise Garage Racing Men Cat 2 47:32.0+7:37.0+19.08%83.98%41.85%0.28%
40667WILL, Andrew Men Cat 3 47:39.0+7:44.0+19.37%83.77%41.71%0.03%
41669WINTZ, AdamJoy Machines Racing Men Cat 3 47:39.0+7:44.0+19.37%83.77%41.71%0.03%
42678DOOLITTLE, TimCompetitive edge Racing Men Cat 3 47:40.0+7:45.0+19.42%83.74%41.69%0.00%
43601WARREN, CarterASU Junior Development Men U23 47:51.0+7:56.0+19.87%83.42%41.47%-0.38%
441000SUMNER, ChristopherAnn Arbor Velo Club Inc. Men Cat 3 48:05.0+8:10.0+20.46%83.02%41.18%-0.87%
45652YARBROUGH, Davis Men Cat 3 48:06.0+8:11.0+20.50%82.99%41.16%-0.91%
46647DOMBROWSKI, RyanSpin/Litzler Automation Men Cat 3 48:24.0+8:29.0+21.25%82.47%40.79%-1.54%
47684BRACKE, AndyOhio Velo Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 48:40.0+8:45.0+21.92%82.02%40.47%-2.10%
48602BALLARD PEPPER, CHANDLERMarian University Men U23 48:50.0+8:55.0+22.34%81.74%40.26%-2.45%
49671FERGUSON, David Men Cat 3 48:59.0+9:04.0+22.71%81.49%40.08%-2.76%
50656JAMISON, Kyle Men Cat 3 49:03.0+9:08.0+22.88%81.38%40.00%-2.90%
51670SEPPALA, Benjamin Men Cat 3 49:09.0+9:14.0+23.13%81.21%39.88%-3.11%
52676WARD, Neal Men Cat 3 49:14.0+9:19.0+23.34%81.08%39.77%-3.29%
53696BURFORD, CraigDornier Racing Boys U19 49:16.0+9:21.0+23.42%81.02%39.73%-3.36%
54629MYERS, SilasLogikPower.com Boys U19 49:17.0+9:22.0+23.47%80.99%39.71%-3.39%
55659WHALEY, TylerElement Cycles Men Cat 3 49:18.0+9:23.0+23.51%80.97%39.69%-3.43%
56643GRANT, BrandonTeam Dayton Bicycling Men Cat 2 49:31.0+9:36.0+24.05%80.61%39.43%-3.88%
57672BENAVIDES, PhilipHattie B's Racing Men Cat 3 49:43.0+9:48.0+24.55%80.29%39.18%-4.30%
58665GOODWIN, BrandonQueen City Wheels Men Cat 3 49:50.0+9:55.0+24.84%80.10%39.04%-4.55%
59686FARMER, JimScenic City Velo Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 50:10.0+10:15.0+25.68%79.57%38.63%-5.24%
60688BELLANTE, JoeTeam Hungry Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 50:16.0+10:21.0+25.93%79.41%38.51%-5.45%
61677WEILER, GarrettDASH RACING Men Cat 3 50:25.0+10:30.0+26.30%79.17%38.33%-5.77%
62609BIRD, JustinLindenwood University Men U23 50:36.0+10:41.0+26.76%78.89%38.10%-6.15%
63642JACKSON, CameronSummit Freewheelers Men Cat 2 50:36.0+10:41.0+26.76%78.89%38.10%-6.15%
64657RICH, DavidTeam Dayton Bicycling Men Cat 3 50:54.0+10:59.0+27.52%78.42%37.74%-6.78%
65679ELLIOTT, TomLogikPower.com Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 50:56.0+11:01.0+27.60%78.37%37.69%-6.85%
66682NEFF, PaulOhio Velo Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 51:03.0+11:08.0+27.89%78.19%37.55%-7.10%
67605HEMMERLIN, MICHAELStrada Racing Club Men U23 51:21.0+11:26.0+28.64%77.73%37.18%-7.73%
68673DAVIS, RossI Am Racing Men Cat 3 51:29.0+11:34.0+28.98%77.53%37.02%-8.01%
69674BOARDMAN, AlexLogikPower.com Men Cat 3 51:42.0+11:47.0+29.52%77.21%36.76%-8.46%
70692MCCRACKEN, JoeCadence Cyclery Men Cat 3 51:44.0+11:49.0+29.60%77.16%36.72%-8.53%
71693ALTIZER, HaeganPieluminati Men Cat 3 52:18.0+12:23.0+31.02%76.32%36.02%-9.72%
72658DOWNS, Adam Men Cat 3 53:06.0+13:11.0+33.03%75.17%35.04%-11.40%
73630MCCORD, Kyle Boys U19 53:35.0+13:40.0+34.24%74.49%34.45%-12.41%
74650AESCHBURY, AlexTeam Hungry Men Cat 3 5:35:08.6+4:55:13.6+739.61%11.91%-309.97%-603.10%
75611PUGH, EANTeam Upland Brewing Men U23 5:35:17.2+4:55:22.2+739.97%11.91%-310.15%-603.40%
76604SHIPMAN, CollinMidwest Development Cycling Inc Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 5:35:25.9+4:55:30.9+740.33%11.90%-310.32%-603.70%
77683NELSON, James Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 5:35:34.5+4:55:39.5+740.69%11.90%-310.50%-604.00%
78635ALBANESO, MikeOutback Bikes Racing Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 5:35:43.2+4:55:48.2+741.05%11.89%-310.68%-604.31%
79651HODGES, AndrewEast Point Track Club Men Cat 3 5:35:51.8+4:55:56.8+741.41%11.88%-310.85%-604.61%
80681CHABOT, Noah Men U23 5:36:00.4+4:56:05.4+741.77%11.88%-311.03%-604.91%
81685HOLLAND, Heath Boys U19 5:36:09.1+4:56:14.1+742.13%11.87%-311.21%-605.21%
82694DAVIS, MurphyFulton Flyers Cycling Club Men Cat 2 5:36:17.7+4:56:22.7+742.49%11.87%-311.38%-605.51%
83695MCNEILL, AdamSummit Freewheelers Men Cat 3 5:36:26.4+4:56:31.4+742.86%11.86%-311.56%-605.82%
-603BUTSAVAGE, JUSTINStar Track Men U23 DNF-----
-627CHILD, AsaDogfish/Team Noah Boys U19 DNF-----
-664BOYLE, ChristopherParadise Garage Racing Men Cat 3 DNF-----
-690ODONNELL, Tim Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ DNF-----
  • Boys U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1620SPRANGER, Jack Boys U19 39:55.0--100%37.44%9.04%
2622TOOLEY, BeckettLatini's Bicycle Repair Boys U19 40:19.0+0:24.0+1.00%99.01%36.81%8.13%
3614CRISMON, BenjaminBetter Cycling of Louisville Boys U19 40:33.0+0:38.0+1.59%98.44%36.45%7.60%
4626MAGUN, AdrianApex Racing Team Boys U19 40:47.0+0:52.0+2.17%97.87%36.08%7.06%
5616HAUBNER, James Boys U19 41:51.0+1:56.0+4.84%95.38%34.41%4.63%
6625AUGUST, AJGenesee Valley Cycling Club Boys U19 42:13.0+2:18.0+5.76%94.55%33.83%3.80%
7628MATTERN, MilesCannondale Boys U19 43:10.0+3:15.0+8.14%92.47%32.35%1.63%
8624HINKLE, CalvinHammerCross Boys U19 43:53.0+3:58.0+9.94%90.96%31.22%0.00%
9619BRATETIC, Gus Boys U19 43:59.0+4:04.0+10.19%90.75%31.07%-0.23%
10615KING, CardenBoulder Junior Cycling Boys U19 44:54.0+4:59.0+12.48%88.90%29.63%-2.32%
11618BERRY, IsaiahASU Junior Development Boys U19 47:13.0+7:18.0+18.29%84.54%26.00%-7.60%
12696BURFORD, CraigDornier Racing Boys U19 49:16.0+9:21.0+23.42%81.02%22.79%-12.27%
13629MYERS, SilasLogikPower.com Boys U19 49:17.0+9:22.0+23.47%80.99%22.76%-12.31%
14630MCCORD, Kyle Boys U19 53:35.0+13:40.0+34.24%74.49%16.02%-22.10%
15685HOLLAND, Heath Boys U19 5:36:09.1+4:56:14.1+742.13%11.87%-426.85%-666.01%
-627CHILD, AsaDogfish/Team Noah Boys U19 DNF-----
  • Men Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1634GANSER, JayCarpe Diem Endurance Racing - C Men Cat 2 43:18.0--100%33.69%5.80%
2640ILLINGWORTH, MarkQueen City Wheels Men Cat 2 43:45.0+0:27.0+1.04%98.97%33.00%4.82%
3641BONEFF, Andrew Men Cat 2 43:53.0+0:35.0+1.35%98.67%32.80%4.53%
4636SORBER, Justin Men Cat 2 44:01.0+0:43.0+1.66%98.37%32.59%4.24%
5637BECK, Luke Men Cat 2 44:05.0+0:47.0+1.81%98.22%32.49%4.10%
6645FANGMAN, JoshuaBrazen Dropouts Men Cat 2 45:11.0+1:53.0+4.35%95.83%30.81%1.70%
7646CARVER, KyleBike Law Cycling Club Men Cat 2 45:49.0+2:31.0+5.81%94.51%29.84%0.33%
8632HADEN, RyanTeam Neighborlink Men Cat 2 45:58.0+2:40.0+6.16%94.20%29.61%0.00%
9631LUIKART, RobParadise Garage Racing Men Cat 2 46:02.0+2:44.0+6.31%94.06%29.50%-0.15%
10644MEADVANCORT, JonahLindenwood University Men Cat 2 46:24.0+3:06.0+7.16%93.32%28.94%-0.94%
11638ILES, TravisHeadwind Cycling Men Cat 2 47:07.0+3:49.0+8.81%91.90%27.85%-2.50%
12697GRIER, BenjaminParadise Garage Racing Men Cat 2 47:32.0+4:14.0+9.78%91.09%27.21%-3.41%
13643GRANT, BrandonTeam Dayton Bicycling Men Cat 2 49:31.0+6:13.0+14.36%87.45%24.17%-7.72%
14642JACKSON, CameronSummit Freewheelers Men Cat 2 50:36.0+7:18.0+16.86%85.57%22.51%-10.08%
15694DAVIS, MurphyFulton Flyers Cycling Club Men Cat 2 5:36:17.7+4:52:59.7+676.66%12.88%-415.00%-631.61%
  • Men Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1675KEYES, EliVelocause Centraal Cycling Men Cat 3 43:50.0--100%41.95%10.57%
2661POWERS, Mitchell Men Cat 3 44:46.0+0:56.0+2.13%97.92%40.71%8.67%
3649LOCKE, MattParadise Garage Racing Men Cat 3 45:49.0+1:59.0+4.52%95.67%39.32%6.53%
4653SHEPARD, trey Men Cat 3 46:27.0+2:37.0+5.97%94.37%38.49%5.24%
5666ALLMAN, NickDASH RACING Men Cat 3 46:30.0+2:40.0+6.08%94.27%38.42%5.13%
6648LEWNARD, JOHNQueen City Wheels Men Cat 3 46:42.0+2:52.0+6.54%93.86%38.15%4.73%
7655SMITH, CoreyTeam Neighborlink Men Cat 3 46:43.0+2:53.0+6.58%93.83%38.13%4.69%
8662HERMAN, StephenTeam Dayton Bicycling Men Cat 3 46:50.0+3:00.0+6.84%93.59%37.98%4.45%
9663CONANT, TylerDASH RACING Men Cat 3 46:50.0+3:00.0+6.84%93.59%37.98%4.45%
10667WILL, Andrew Men Cat 3 47:39.0+3:49.0+8.71%91.99%36.90%2.79%
11669WINTZ, AdamJoy Machines Racing Men Cat 3 47:39.0+3:49.0+8.71%91.99%36.90%2.79%
12678DOOLITTLE, TimCompetitive edge Racing Men Cat 3 47:40.0+3:50.0+8.75%91.96%36.87%2.75%
131000SUMNER, ChristopherAnn Arbor Velo Club Inc. Men Cat 3 48:05.0+4:15.0+9.70%91.16%36.32%1.90%
14652YARBROUGH, Davis Men Cat 3 48:06.0+4:16.0+9.73%91.13%36.30%1.87%
15647DOMBROWSKI, RyanSpin/Litzler Automation Men Cat 3 48:24.0+4:34.0+10.42%90.56%35.90%1.26%
16671FERGUSON, David Men Cat 3 48:59.0+5:09.0+11.75%89.49%35.13%0.07%
17656JAMISON, Kyle Men Cat 3 49:03.0+5:13.0+11.90%89.36%35.04%-0.07%
18670SEPPALA, Benjamin Men Cat 3 49:09.0+5:19.0+12.13%89.18%34.91%-0.27%
19676WARD, Neal Men Cat 3 49:14.0+5:24.0+12.32%89.03%34.80%-0.44%
20659WHALEY, TylerElement Cycles Men Cat 3 49:18.0+5:28.0+12.47%88.91%34.71%-0.58%
21672BENAVIDES, PhilipHattie B's Racing Men Cat 3 49:43.0+5:53.0+13.42%88.17%34.16%-1.43%
22665GOODWIN, BrandonQueen City Wheels Men Cat 3 49:50.0+6:00.0+13.69%87.96%34.01%-1.67%
23677WEILER, GarrettDASH RACING Men Cat 3 50:25.0+6:35.0+15.02%86.94%33.23%-2.86%
24657RICH, DavidTeam Dayton Bicycling Men Cat 3 50:54.0+7:04.0+16.12%86.12%32.59%-3.84%
25673DAVIS, RossI Am Racing Men Cat 3 51:29.0+7:39.0+17.45%85.14%31.82%-5.03%
26674BOARDMAN, AlexLogikPower.com Men Cat 3 51:42.0+7:52.0+17.95%84.78%31.53%-5.47%
27692MCCRACKEN, JoeCadence Cyclery Men Cat 3 51:44.0+7:54.0+18.02%84.73%31.49%-5.54%
28693ALTIZER, HaeganPieluminati Men Cat 3 52:18.0+8:28.0+19.32%83.81%30.74%-6.70%
29658DOWNS, Adam Men Cat 3 53:06.0+9:16.0+21.14%82.55%29.68%-8.33%
30650AESCHBURY, AlexTeam Hungry Men Cat 3 5:35:08.6+4:51:18.6+664.59%13.08%-343.83%-583.73%
31651HODGES, AndrewEast Point Track Club Men Cat 3 5:35:51.8+4:52:01.8+666.23%13.05%-344.79%-585.20%
32695MCNEILL, AdamSummit Freewheelers Men Cat 3 5:36:26.4+4:52:36.4+667.54%13.03%-345.55%-586.38%
-664BOYLE, ChristopherParadise Garage Racing Men Cat 3 DNF-----
  • Men Cat 3 Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1684BRACKE, AndyOhio Velo Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 48:40.0--100%69.05%4.56%
2686FARMER, JimScenic City Velo Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 50:10.0+1:30.0+3.08%97.01%68.09%1.62%
3688BELLANTE, JoeTeam Hungry Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 50:16.0+1:36.0+3.29%96.82%68.03%1.42%
4679ELLIOTT, TomLogikPower.com Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 50:56.0+2:16.0+4.66%95.55%67.61%0.11%
5682NEFF, PaulOhio Velo Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 51:03.0+2:23.0+4.90%95.33%67.53%-0.11%
6604SHIPMAN, CollinMidwest Development Cycling Inc Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 5:35:25.9+4:46:45.9+589.24%14.51%-113.34%-557.82%
7683NELSON, James Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 5:35:34.5+4:46:54.5+589.54%14.50%-113.43%-558.10%
8635ALBANESO, MikeOutback Bikes Racing Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ 5:35:43.2+4:47:03.2+589.84%14.50%-113.53%-558.38%
-690ODONNELL, Tim Men Cat 3 Masters 40+ DNF-----
  • Men U23
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1600CONAWAY, HenryMidwest Development Cycling Inc Men U23 41:27.0--100%54.12%12.31%
2607KNOWLES, NateASU Junior Development Men U23 41:48.0+0:21.0+0.84%99.16%53.73%11.57%
3606HOUSE, ELIDASH RACING Men U23 42:13.0+0:46.0+1.85%98.18%53.27%10.68%
4610DOBRIENT, ByrneBrazen Dropouts Men U23 42:17.0+0:50.0+2.01%98.03%53.19%10.54%
5698JEDLICKA, ethan Men U23 43:24.0+1:57.0+4.70%95.51%51.96%8.18%
6612RAWLS, AmaiBetter Cycling of Louisville Men U23 46:01.0+4:34.0+11.02%90.08%49.06%2.64%
7608MCDICKEN, COLE Men U23 47:16.0+5:49.0+14.03%87.69%47.68%0.00%
8601WARREN, CarterASU Junior Development Men U23 47:51.0+6:24.0+15.44%86.62%47.03%-1.23%
9602BALLARD PEPPER, CHANDLERMarian University Men U23 48:50.0+7:23.0+17.81%84.88%45.94%-3.31%
10609BIRD, JustinLindenwood University Men U23 50:36.0+9:09.0+22.07%81.92%43.99%-7.05%
11605HEMMERLIN, MICHAELStrada Racing Club Men U23 51:21.0+9:54.0+23.88%80.72%43.16%-8.64%
12611PUGH, EANTeam Upland Brewing Men U23 5:35:17.2+4:53:50.2+708.89%12.36%-271.16%-609.35%
13681CHABOT, Noah Men U23 5:36:00.4+4:54:33.4+710.63%12.34%-271.95%-610.87%
-603BUTSAVAGE, JUSTINStar Track Men U23 DNF-----