Warmley October 2019

Saturday, October 26, 2019 10:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 155
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 18:36 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Warmley October 2019

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1365Gary HughesTeam Bath AC VM50 21:47.6--100%40.49%42.58%
2341John MalloneNailsea Running Club VM60 22:39.8+0:52.2+3.99%96.16%38.11%40.29%
3320Jamie Gould MU20 23:56.8+2:09.2+9.88%91.01%34.61%36.91%
  • 5k - FU20
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1332Maggie HowellFU20 41:57.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1320Jamie Gould MU20 23:56.8--100%14.46%10.74%
2313Lewis CrumpStrength and Fitness Academy MU20 25:55.1+1:58.3+8.23%92.39%7.42%3.39%
3328Ben Hollister MU20 27:44.4+3:47.6+15.84%86.33%0.91%-3.39%
  • 5k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1325Kate Henderson Sen Female 29:30.2--100%23.81%23.75%
2321Beth GreerSouthville Running Club Sen Female 32:49.3+3:19.1+11.25%89.89%15.25%15.17%
3305Sara BennettActive Soul UK Sen Female 32:52.7+3:22.5+11.44%89.73%15.10%15.03%
  • 5k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1306Stuart BondSen Male 29:34.5--100%10.75%3.12%
2337Matthew LeesonSen Male 29:51.1+0:16.6+0.94%99.07%9.92%2.21%
3343Charlie MitchellSen Male 30:31.6+0:57.1+3.22%96.88%7.88%0.00%
  • 5k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1350Sharon Redfern VF40 30:20.5--100%19.75%18.08%
2349Rebecca ReakesStrength and Fitness Academy VF40 32:21.6+2:01.1+6.65%93.76%14.41%12.63%
3308Victoria Buckley VF40 33:25.7+3:05.2+10.17%90.77%11.59%9.74%
  • 5k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1358Amanda Turner VF50 39:43.7--100%9.04%11.38%
2302Andrea Harding VF50 44:49.9+5:06.2+12.85%88.62%-2.64%0.00%
3312Karen CoxBrimsham Bullets VF50 46:28.5+6:44.8+16.98%85.48%-6.40%-3.67%
  • 5k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1354David TaylorVM40 29:27.0--100%23.83%29.83%
2331David HowellVM40 41:58.0+12:31.0+42.50%70.17%-8.55%0.00%
3322Jason HallVM40 44:34.2+15:07.2+51.34%66.08%-15.28%-6.20%
  • 5k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1365Gary HughesTeam Bath AC VM50 21:47.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1341John MalloneNailsea Running Club VM60 22:39.8--100%24.43%24.43%
2351John Sampson VM60 37:19.1+14:39.3+64.66%60.73%-24.43%-24.43%
  • 5k DFE - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1338Vince LunnActive Soul UK/Canicross Somerset VM40 24:00.8--100%21.28%12.43%
2309Nadja ByrneWessex Canicross VF50 27:25.4+3:24.6+14.20%87.57%10.11%0.00%
3344Anne O'DonoghueSwindon Shin Splints VF50 40:05.0+16:04.2+66.92%59.91%-31.39%-46.17%
  • 5k DFE - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1309Nadja ByrneWessex Canicross VF50 27:25.4--100%18.75%18.75%
2344Anne O'DonoghueSwindon Shin Splints VF50 40:05.0+12:39.6+46.17%68.42%-18.75%-18.75%
  • 5k DFE - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1338Vince LunnActive Soul UK/Canicross Somerset VM40 24:00.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1107Theodore Roberts Sen Male 43:45.0--100%32.15%31.55%
2116Thomas Smith Sen Male 43:47.4+0:02.4+0.09%99.91%32.09%31.49%
392Catie O'DonoghueBristol & West AC Sen Female 44:07.8+0:22.8+0.87%99.14%31.56%30.96%
  • 10k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
192Catie O'DonoghueBristol & West AC Sen Female 44:07.8--100%34.65%32.77%
298Emma PembertonSouthville Running Club Sen Female 46:45.4+2:37.6+5.95%94.38%30.76%28.77%
349Clarissa Gunning Sen Female 57:41.8+13:34.0+30.74%76.49%14.56%12.10%
  • 10k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1107Theodore Roberts Sen Male 43:45.0--100%22.97%21.46%
2116Thomas Smith Sen Male 43:47.4+0:02.4+0.09%99.91%22.90%21.39%
385Ben MenearKingswood Tri Club (Bristol) Sen Male 47:58.6+4:13.6+9.66%91.19%15.53%13.87%
  • 10k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
128Suzi Donoghue VF40 51:39.3--100%21.71%23.24%
2152Tina WillisonSlinn Allstars VF40 52:52.7+1:13.4+2.37%97.69%19.86%21.42%
369Andrea JennNailsea Running Club VF40 56:48.2+5:08.9+9.97%90.94%13.91%15.59%
  • 10k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12Tanya Baker-GillNailsea Running Club VF50 54:21.3--100%23.61%19.32%
274Mary Lamont VF50 59:47.5+5:26.2+10.00%90.91%15.96%11.25%
3142Toni WalshStaple Hill Runners VF50 1:02:03.7+7:42.4+14.18%87.58%12.77%7.88%
  • 10k - VF60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1153Jacqui WyndsForest of Dean AC VF60 57:20.6--100%12.25%15.23%
220Lesley CottleAlmost Athletes VF60 58:30.4+1:09.8+2.03%98.01%10.47%13.51%
31Gill AtwillNailsea Running Club VF60 1:07:38.6+10:18.0+17.96%84.77%-3.52%0.00%
  • 10k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
127Chris Donoghue VM40 46:25.8--100%19.01%22.28%
2102Scott Purnell VM40 48:45.2+2:19.4+5.00%95.23%14.96%18.40%
3140Neil Tyson VM40 49:26.5+3:00.7+6.49%93.91%13.76%17.24%
  • 10k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
186Russell MillwardEmersons Green Running Club VM50 49:54.2--100%13.76%11.21%
215Michael ClarkeNailsea Running Club VM50 52:19.4+2:25.2+4.85%95.37%9.58%6.90%
3136Michael Tout VM50 55:58.7+6:04.5+12.17%89.15%3.27%0.40%
  • 10k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1103Steve PurseyBitton Road Runners VM60 1:03:33.9--100%14.60%8.66%
219Alan Cottle VM60 1:05:52.0+2:18.1+3.62%96.51%11.50%5.35%
3159Paul BurgessFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM60 1:13:18.9+9:45.0+15.34%86.70%1.50%-5.35%
  • 10k DFE - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
177Adrian LayfieldWessex Canicross VM40 52:56.2--100%8.76%5.87%
23Sonia BeatyWessex Canicross VF40 53:32.0+0:35.8+1.13%98.89%7.73%4.81%
3162Hannah Graveson Sen Female 56:14.2+3:18.0+6.23%94.13%3.07%0.00%
  • 10k DFE - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1162Hannah GravesonSen Female 56:14.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k DFE - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13Sonia BeatyWessex Canicross VF40 53:32.0--100%8.68%8.68%
226Nicola DeschampsWessex Canicross VF40 1:03:42.8+10:10.8+19.02%84.02%-8.68%-8.68%
-132Petra TesterWessex Canicross VF40 DNF-----
  • 10k DFE - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1149Helen WilliamsVF50 1:03:40.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k DFE - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
177Adrian LayfieldWessex Canicross VM40 52:56.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k DFE - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-93Dave O'DonoghueSwindon Shin Splints VM50 DNF-----