Warmley October 2019

Saturday, October 26, 2019 10:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 155
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 18:36 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Warmley October 2019

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1365Gary HughesTeam Bath AC VM50 21:47.6--100%40.49%42.58%
2341John MalloneNailsea Running Club VM60 22:39.8+0:52.2+3.99%96.16%38.11%40.29%
3320Jamie Gould MU20 23:56.8+2:09.2+9.88%91.01%34.61%36.91%
4313Lewis CrumpStrength and Fitness Academy MU20 25:55.1+4:07.5+18.93%84.08%29.23%31.71%
5328Ben Hollister MU20 27:44.4+5:56.8+27.29%78.56%24.25%26.91%
6354David Taylor VM40 29:27.0+7:39.4+35.13%74.00%19.58%22.41%
7325Kate Henderson Sen Female 29:30.2+7:42.6+35.38%73.87%19.44%22.27%
8306Stuart Bond Sen Male 29:34.5+7:46.9+35.71%73.69%19.24%22.08%
9337Matthew Leeson Sen Male 29:51.1+8:03.5+36.98%73.01%18.48%21.35%
10350Sharon Redfern VF40 30:20.5+8:32.9+39.22%71.83%17.15%20.06%
11343Charlie Mitchell Sen Male 30:31.6+8:44.0+40.07%71.39%16.64%19.57%
12367Carl Godfrey Sen Male 31:39.5+9:51.9+45.27%68.84%13.55%16.59%
13349Rebecca ReakesStrength and Fitness Academy VF40 32:21.6+10:34.0+48.49%67.35%11.63%14.74%
14321Beth GreerSouthville Running Club Sen Female 32:49.3+11:01.7+50.60%66.40%10.37%13.52%
15305Sara BennettActive Soul UK Sen Female 32:52.7+11:05.1+50.86%66.28%10.22%13.38%
16308Victoria Buckley VF40 33:25.7+11:38.1+53.39%65.19%8.72%11.93%
17362Emily Banks Sen Female 33:31.7+11:44.1+53.85%65.00%8.44%11.66%
18348Daniela Power Sen Female 34:14.9+12:27.3+57.15%63.63%6.48%9.77%
19329Samuel Hollister MU20 34:22.3+12:34.7+57.72%63.40%6.14%9.44%
19330Sharon HollisterEmersons Green Running Club VF40 34:22.3+12:34.7+57.72%63.40%6.14%9.44%
21339Sarah Madeloff Sen Female 35:49.6+14:02.0+64.39%60.83%2.17%5.61%
22351John Sampson VM60 37:19.1+15:31.5+71.24%58.40%-1.90%1.68%
23310Sophie Comer Sen Female 37:57.3+16:09.7+74.16%57.42%-3.64%0.00%
24364Patricia SwanepoelLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 38:05.4+16:17.8+74.78%57.22%-4.01%-0.36%
25342Kelly McDonaghLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 38:14.1+16:26.5+75.44%57.00%-4.41%-0.74%
26363Alice Hanraads Sen Female 39:09.1+17:21.5+79.65%55.66%-6.91%-3.15%
27327Georgina Herbert Sen Female 39:38.8+17:51.2+81.92%54.97%-8.26%-4.46%
28360Judit YandellThis Mum Runs VF40 39:42.2+17:54.6+82.18%54.89%-8.42%-4.61%
29358Amanda Turner VF50 39:43.7+17:56.1+82.30%54.86%-8.49%-4.67%
30334Maya Irish Sen Female 40:03.7+18:16.1+83.83%54.40%-9.40%-5.55%
31304Lauren BarnesVegan Runners UK Sen Female 41:00.8+19:13.2+88.19%53.14%-11.99%-8.06%
32311Claire CorbyThis Mum Runs VF40 41:04.7+19:17.1+88.49%53.05%-12.17%-8.23%
33332Maggie Howell FU20 41:57.1+20:09.5+92.50%51.95%-14.56%-10.53%
34331David Howell VM40 41:58.0+20:10.4+92.57%51.93%-14.60%-10.57%
35361Lisa Parker VF40 42:16.9+20:29.3+94.01%51.54%-15.46%-11.40%
36307Soph Bryant Sen Female 43:32.8+21:45.2+99.82%50.05%-18.91%-14.73%
37357Katie Tonks Sen Female 43:34.8+21:47.2+99.97%50.01%-19.00%-14.82%
38356Emma Thomson Sen Female 43:36.2+21:48.6+100.08%49.98%-19.07%-14.88%
39352Simon Shellard Sen Male 44:04.5+22:16.9+102.24%49.45%-20.36%-16.12%
40322Jason Hall VM40 44:34.2+22:46.6+104.51%48.90%-21.71%-17.43%
41302Andrea Harding VF50 44:49.9+23:02.3+105.71%48.61%-22.42%-18.12%
42312Karen CoxBrimsham Bullets VF50 46:28.5+24:40.9+113.25%46.89%-26.91%-22.45%
43314Becky Day Sen Female 46:29.5+24:41.9+113.33%46.88%-26.95%-22.49%
44318Jayde Gill Sen Female 46:52.5+25:04.9+115.09%46.49%-28.00%-23.50%
45335Fiona Keith VF40 48:54.2+27:06.6+124.40%44.56%-33.54%-28.85%
-340Andrea MaguireThis Mum Runs VF40 DNF-----
  • 5k - FU20
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1332Maggie HowellFU20 41:57.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1320Jamie Gould MU20 23:56.8--100%14.46%10.74%
2313Lewis CrumpStrength and Fitness Academy MU20 25:55.1+1:58.3+8.23%92.39%7.42%3.39%
3328Ben Hollister MU20 27:44.4+3:47.6+15.84%86.33%0.91%-3.39%
4329Samuel Hollister MU20 34:22.3+10:25.5+43.53%69.67%-22.78%-28.11%
  • 5k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1325Kate Henderson Sen Female 29:30.2--100%23.81%23.75%
2321Beth GreerSouthville Running Club Sen Female 32:49.3+3:19.1+11.25%89.89%15.25%15.17%
3305Sara BennettActive Soul UK Sen Female 32:52.7+3:22.5+11.44%89.73%15.10%15.03%
4362Emily Banks Sen Female 33:31.7+4:01.5+13.64%88.00%13.42%13.35%
5348Daniela Power Sen Female 34:14.9+4:44.7+16.08%86.15%11.56%11.49%
6339Sarah Madeloff Sen Female 35:49.6+6:19.4+21.43%82.35%7.49%7.41%
7310Sophie Comer Sen Female 37:57.3+8:27.1+28.65%77.73%1.99%1.91%
8364Patricia SwanepoelLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 38:05.4+8:35.2+29.10%77.46%1.64%1.56%
9342Kelly McDonaghLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 38:14.1+8:43.9+29.60%77.16%1.27%1.18%
10363Alice Hanraads Sen Female 39:09.1+9:38.9+32.70%75.36%-1.10%-1.18%
11327Georgina Herbert Sen Female 39:38.8+10:08.6+34.38%74.42%-2.38%-2.46%
12334Maya Irish Sen Female 40:03.7+10:33.5+35.79%73.64%-3.45%-3.54%
13304Lauren BarnesVegan Runners UK Sen Female 41:00.8+11:30.6+39.01%71.94%-5.91%-6.00%
14307Soph Bryant Sen Female 43:32.8+14:02.6+47.60%67.75%-12.45%-12.54%
15357Katie Tonks Sen Female 43:34.8+14:04.6+47.71%67.70%-12.54%-12.63%
16356Emma Thomson Sen Female 43:36.2+14:06.0+47.79%67.66%-12.60%-12.69%
17314Becky Day Sen Female 46:29.5+16:59.3+57.58%63.46%-20.05%-20.15%
18318Jayde Gill Sen Female 46:52.5+17:22.3+58.88%62.94%-21.04%-21.14%
  • 5k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1306Stuart BondSen Male 29:34.5--100%10.75%3.12%
2337Matthew LeesonSen Male 29:51.1+0:16.6+0.94%99.07%9.92%2.21%
3343Charlie MitchellSen Male 30:31.6+0:57.1+3.22%96.88%7.88%0.00%
4367Carl GodfreySen Male 31:39.5+2:05.0+7.04%93.42%4.46%-3.71%
5352Simon ShellardSen Male 44:04.5+14:30.0+49.03%67.10%-33.01%-44.38%
  • 5k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1350Sharon Redfern VF40 30:20.5--100%19.75%18.08%
2349Rebecca ReakesStrength and Fitness Academy VF40 32:21.6+2:01.1+6.65%93.76%14.41%12.63%
3308Victoria Buckley VF40 33:25.7+3:05.2+10.17%90.77%11.59%9.74%
4330Sharon HollisterEmersons Green Running Club VF40 34:22.3+4:01.8+13.28%88.28%9.09%7.20%
5360Judit YandellThis Mum Runs VF40 39:42.2+9:21.7+30.85%76.42%-5.01%-7.20%
6311Claire CorbyThis Mum Runs VF40 41:04.7+10:44.2+35.39%73.86%-8.65%-10.91%
7361Lisa Parker VF40 42:16.9+11:56.4+39.35%71.76%-11.83%-14.16%
8335Fiona Keith VF40 48:54.2+18:33.7+61.18%62.04%-29.34%-32.04%
-340Andrea MaguireThis Mum Runs VF40 DNF-----
  • 5k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1358Amanda Turner VF50 39:43.7--100%9.04%11.38%
2302Andrea Harding VF50 44:49.9+5:06.2+12.85%88.62%-2.64%0.00%
3312Karen CoxBrimsham Bullets VF50 46:28.5+6:44.8+16.98%85.48%-6.40%-3.67%
  • 5k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1354David TaylorVM40 29:27.0--100%23.83%29.83%
2331David HowellVM40 41:58.0+12:31.0+42.50%70.17%-8.55%0.00%
3322Jason HallVM40 44:34.2+15:07.2+51.34%66.08%-15.28%-6.20%
  • 5k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1365Gary HughesTeam Bath AC VM50 21:47.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1341John MalloneNailsea Running Club VM60 22:39.8--100%24.43%24.43%
2351John Sampson VM60 37:19.1+14:39.3+64.66%60.73%-24.43%-24.43%
  • 5k DFE - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1338Vince LunnActive Soul UK/Canicross Somerset VM40 24:00.8--100%21.28%12.43%
2309Nadja ByrneWessex Canicross VF50 27:25.4+3:24.6+14.20%87.57%10.11%0.00%
3344Anne O'DonoghueSwindon Shin Splints VF50 40:05.0+16:04.2+66.92%59.91%-31.39%-46.17%
  • 5k DFE - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1309Nadja ByrneWessex Canicross VF50 27:25.4--100%18.75%18.75%
2344Anne O'DonoghueSwindon Shin Splints VF50 40:05.0+12:39.6+46.17%68.42%-18.75%-18.75%
  • 5k DFE - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1338Vince LunnActive Soul UK/Canicross Somerset VM40 24:00.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1107Theodore Roberts Sen Male 43:45.0--100%32.15%31.55%
2116Thomas Smith Sen Male 43:47.4+0:02.4+0.09%99.91%32.09%31.49%
392Catie O'DonoghueBristol & West AC Sen Female 44:07.8+0:22.8+0.87%99.14%31.56%30.96%
427Chris Donoghue VM40 46:25.8+2:40.8+6.13%94.23%27.99%27.36%
598Emma PembertonSouthville Running Club Sen Female 46:45.4+3:00.4+6.87%93.57%27.49%26.85%
685Ben MenearKingswood Tri Club (Bristol) Sen Male 47:58.6+4:13.6+9.66%91.19%25.59%24.94%
7102Scott Purnell VM40 48:45.2+5:00.2+11.44%89.74%24.39%23.72%
8140Neil Tyson VM40 49:26.5+5:41.5+13.01%88.49%23.32%22.65%
986Russell MillwardEmersons Green Running Club VM50 49:54.2+6:09.2+14.06%87.67%22.61%21.92%
1084Thomas Mecrow Sen Male 50:01.1+6:16.1+14.33%87.47%22.43%21.74%
1133Samuel FooteVegan Runners UK Sen Male 50:17.5+6:32.5+14.95%86.99%22.00%21.32%
1240Pete Gilbert Sen Male 50:31.3+6:46.3+15.48%86.60%21.65%20.96%
1328Suzi Donoghue VF40 51:39.3+7:54.3+18.07%84.70%19.89%19.18%
1415Michael ClarkeNailsea Running Club VM50 52:19.4+8:34.4+19.60%83.61%18.85%18.14%
15152Tina WillisonSlinn Allstars VF40 52:52.7+9:07.7+20.86%82.74%17.99%17.27%
162Tanya Baker-GillNailsea Running Club VF50 54:21.3+10:36.3+24.24%80.49%15.70%14.96%
17105Simon Rawlins Sen Male 54:22.6+10:37.6+24.29%80.46%15.67%14.93%
18124Andre SwanepoelLonely Goat Running Club VM40 55:11.5+11:26.5+26.15%79.27%14.41%13.65%
1997Bryan Parsons Sen Male 55:30.3+11:45.3+26.87%78.82%13.92%13.16%
2024Ashley Day Sen Male 55:54.0+12:09.0+27.77%78.26%13.31%12.54%
21136Michael Tout VM50 55:58.7+12:13.7+27.95%78.16%13.19%12.42%
2257Rob HickTown and Country Harriers VM50 56:12.2+12:27.2+28.46%77.84%12.84%12.07%
2369Andrea JennNailsea Running Club VF40 56:48.2+13:03.2+29.84%77.02%11.91%11.13%
24153Jacqui WyndsForest of Dean AC VF60 57:20.6+13:35.6+31.07%76.29%11.07%10.28%
2549Clarissa Gunning Sen Female 57:41.8+13:56.8+31.88%75.83%10.52%9.73%
2610Emerald Brampton-Greene Sen Female 58:13.4+14:28.4+33.08%75.14%9.70%8.91%
2773Lydia Knight Sen Female 58:26.7+14:41.7+33.59%74.86%9.36%8.56%
2820Lesley CottleAlmost Athletes VF60 58:30.4+14:45.4+33.73%74.78%9.26%8.46%
29126William Taite Sen Male 58:39.7+14:54.7+34.08%74.58%9.02%8.22%
3035Amy Fretten Sen Female 58:42.1+14:57.1+34.18%74.53%8.96%8.16%
3160Melanie Hosford VF40 59:33.0+15:48.0+36.11%73.47%7.65%6.83%
32108Katie Ronald VF40 59:35.4+15:50.4+36.21%73.42%7.58%6.77%
33119Scott StaceyBitton Road Runners VM40 59:44.6+15:59.6+36.56%73.23%7.35%6.53%
3474Mary Lamont VF50 59:47.5+16:02.5+36.67%73.17%7.27%6.45%
3516Emma CockleHannah the Runner VF40 1:00:23.6+16:38.6+38.04%72.44%6.34%5.51%
3618Kerry Costello Sen Female 1:00:24.5+16:39.5+38.08%72.42%6.32%5.49%
379John Bond VM50 1:00:27.4+16:42.4+38.19%72.37%6.24%5.41%
3832Wayne Flint VM50 1:00:40.0+16:55.0+38.67%72.12%5.91%5.08%
39142Toni WalshStaple Hill Runners VF50 1:02:03.7+18:18.7+41.86%70.49%3.75%2.90%
40113Carey Shaw VM40 1:02:06.4+18:21.4+41.96%70.44%3.68%2.83%
4125Carolyn DentTown and Country Harriers VF50 1:02:12.1+18:27.1+42.18%70.34%3.53%2.68%
42157George Wykes Sen Male 1:02:15.5+18:30.5+42.30%70.27%3.45%2.59%
43120Claire Stevenson VF40 1:03:02.2+19:17.2+44.08%69.40%2.24%1.38%
44148Dan Whiting Sen Male 1:03:07.7+19:22.7+44.29%69.30%2.10%1.23%
45103Steve PurseyBitton Road Runners VM60 1:03:33.9+19:48.9+45.29%68.83%1.42%0.55%
4665Alvin JaggardWessex Canicross VM40 1:03:44.6+19:59.6+45.70%68.63%1.14%0.27%
4756Emily Hewitt Sen Female 1:03:46.2+20:01.2+45.76%68.61%1.10%0.23%
4890Siobhan Myles Sen Female 1:03:52.9+20:07.9+46.02%68.49%0.93%0.05%
4911Sarah Browne Sen Female 1:03:55.0+20:10.0+46.10%68.45%0.87%0.00%
5058Libby HicksonClifton Running Club Sen Female 1:04:18.9+20:33.9+47.01%68.02%0.26%-0.62%
5168Fern Jefferies Sen Female 1:04:21.9+20:36.9+47.12%67.97%0.18%-0.70%
52150Kerry Williams Sen Female 1:04:58.7+21:13.7+48.52%67.33%-0.77%-1.66%
5323Paul Daly VM40 1:05:02.9+21:17.9+48.68%67.26%-0.88%-1.77%
5489Sian Morgan Sen Female 1:05:13.3+21:28.3+49.08%67.08%-1.15%-2.04%
5587David Monson VM40 1:05:31.2+21:46.2+49.76%66.77%-1.61%-2.51%
5619Alan Cottle VM60 1:05:52.0+22:07.0+50.55%66.42%-2.15%-3.05%
577Kate Billington Sen Female 1:06:03.3+22:18.3+50.98%66.23%-2.44%-3.35%
5839Julie Georgewill VF50 1:06:10.3+22:25.3+51.25%66.12%-2.62%-3.53%
59163Eddie Duffy Sen Male 1:06:41.5+22:56.5+52.44%65.60%-3.43%-4.34%
6041Rachael Giles Sen Female 1:06:51.3+23:06.3+52.81%65.44%-3.68%-4.60%
6179Karen ListerHoniton Running Club VF50 1:07:09.9+23:24.9+53.52%65.14%-4.16%-5.08%
6266Anna Jameson VF40 1:07:16.2+23:31.2+53.76%65.04%-4.33%-5.25%
63110Sara StarkeyStanbridge Fliers VF40 1:07:19.0+23:34.0+53.87%64.99%-4.40%-5.32%
64122Rebecca Stone VF40 1:07:24.3+23:39.3+54.07%64.91%-4.54%-5.46%
65115Katie Smith Sen Female 1:07:27.6+23:42.6+54.19%64.85%-4.62%-5.54%
6612Sally BurnsSouthville Running Club VF50 1:07:34.4+23:49.4+54.45%64.74%-4.80%-5.72%
671Gill AtwillNailsea Running Club VF60 1:07:38.6+23:53.6+54.61%64.68%-4.91%-5.83%
6882Denise Marks VF40 1:07:41.4+23:56.4+54.72%64.63%-4.98%-5.90%
69127Benjamin Tanner Sen Male 1:07:44.7+23:59.7+54.85%64.58%-5.06%-5.99%
7013Matthew Burton Sen Male 1:08:24.5+24:39.5+56.36%63.95%-6.09%-7.03%
7195Jim OvensFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM50 1:09:32.8+25:47.8+58.96%62.91%-7.86%-8.81%
72131Victoria Taylor Sen Female 1:09:41.7+25:56.7+59.30%62.77%-8.09%-9.04%
73130Jamie Taylor Sen Male 1:09:45.0+26:00.0+59.43%62.72%-8.17%-9.13%
74141Debbie Vinnicombe VF60 1:10:04.7+26:19.7+60.18%62.43%-8.68%-9.64%
75160Paula Casling VF50 1:11:17.9+27:32.9+62.97%61.36%-10.57%-11.55%
7650Elinor Gunning Sen Female 1:11:41.6+27:56.6+63.87%61.02%-11.19%-12.17%
774Hayley Bellringer Sen Female 1:12:04.2+28:19.2+64.73%60.70%-11.77%-12.76%
7817Fionnuala CostelloFrampton Cotterell Harriers VF40 1:12:53.1+29:08.1+66.59%60.03%-13.03%-14.03%
79134Becky Thompson VF40 1:13:08.0+29:23.0+67.16%59.82%-13.42%-14.42%
8051Janette HaltonStaple Hill Runners VF60 1:13:09.5+29:24.5+67.22%59.80%-13.46%-14.46%
81159Paul BurgessFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM60 1:13:18.9+29:33.9+67.58%59.67%-13.70%-14.70%
82111Anna Shaddick Sen Female 1:13:34.7+29:49.7+68.18%59.46%-14.11%-15.12%
8314Debra CallicottJust Run Bristol Sen Female 1:13:37.9+29:52.9+68.30%59.42%-14.19%-15.20%
84161Samantha MatthewsLonely Goat Running Club VF40 1:13:43.6+29:58.6+68.52%59.34%-14.34%-15.35%
85137Nicky Townsend Sen Female 1:14:38.2+30:53.2+70.60%58.62%-15.75%-16.77%
8675Kat Lansdown Sen Female 1:15:54.6+32:09.6+73.51%57.63%-17.73%-18.76%
8791Jody Nash Sen Female 1:16:35.7+32:50.7+75.07%57.12%-18.79%-19.84%
88121Shelley StiffBitton Road Runners VF50 1:16:38.5+32:53.5+75.18%57.08%-18.86%-19.91%
89106Rosemary Reid VF40 1:16:52.3+33:07.3+75.71%56.91%-19.22%-20.27%
9088Lynn Moore VF50 1:21:08.1+37:23.1+85.45%53.92%-25.83%-26.94%
91118Kimberly Stacey VF40 1:25:27.7+41:42.7+95.34%51.19%-32.54%-33.71%
9244Charlotte Goodyear Sen Female 1:25:57.6+42:12.6+96.48%50.90%-33.31%-34.49%
9354Sarah HayesLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 1:26:35.8+42:50.8+97.94%50.52%-34.30%-35.48%
9453Tania Hart VF50 1:30:23.9+46:38.9+106.62%48.40%-40.20%-41.43%
9521Rob Dalton VM60 1:34:58.3+51:13.3+117.08%46.07%-47.29%-48.59%
9663Linda Ingledow VF50 1:35:00.9+51:15.9+117.18%46.05%-47.35%-48.65%
97128Kerrie Tanner Sen Female 1:35:17.7+51:32.7+117.82%45.91%-47.79%-49.09%
-64Helen Jaffa Sen Female DNF-----
-94Molly O'Donoghue Sen Female DNF-----
  • 10k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
192Catie O'DonoghueBristol & West AC Sen Female 44:07.8--100%34.65%32.77%
298Emma PembertonSouthville Running Club Sen Female 46:45.4+2:37.6+5.95%94.38%30.76%28.77%
349Clarissa Gunning Sen Female 57:41.8+13:34.0+30.74%76.49%14.56%12.10%
410Emerald Brampton-Greene Sen Female 58:13.4+14:05.6+31.94%75.79%13.78%11.30%
573Lydia Knight Sen Female 58:26.7+14:18.9+32.44%75.51%13.45%10.96%
635Amy Fretten Sen Female 58:42.1+14:34.3+33.02%75.18%13.07%10.57%
718Kerry Costello Sen Female 1:00:24.5+16:16.7+36.89%73.05%10.55%7.97%
856Emily Hewitt Sen Female 1:03:46.2+19:38.4+44.50%69.20%5.57%2.85%
990Siobhan Myles Sen Female 1:03:52.9+19:45.1+44.76%69.08%5.40%2.68%
1011Sarah Browne Sen Female 1:03:55.0+19:47.2+44.84%69.04%5.35%2.62%
1158Libby HicksonClifton Running Club Sen Female 1:04:18.9+20:11.1+45.74%68.62%4.76%2.02%
1268Fern Jefferies Sen Female 1:04:21.9+20:14.1+45.85%68.56%4.69%1.94%
13150Kerry Williams Sen Female 1:04:58.7+20:50.9+47.24%67.91%3.78%1.01%
1489Sian Morgan Sen Female 1:05:13.3+21:05.5+47.79%67.66%3.42%0.63%
157Kate Billington Sen Female 1:06:03.3+21:55.5+49.68%66.81%2.18%-0.63%
1641Rachael Giles Sen Female 1:06:51.3+22:43.5+51.50%66.01%1.00%-1.85%
17115Katie Smith Sen Female 1:07:27.6+23:19.8+52.87%65.42%0.10%-2.78%
18131Victoria Taylor Sen Female 1:09:41.7+25:33.9+57.93%63.32%-3.21%-6.18%
1950Elinor Gunning Sen Female 1:11:41.6+27:33.8+62.46%61.55%-6.17%-9.22%
204Hayley Bellringer Sen Female 1:12:04.2+27:56.4+63.31%61.23%-6.72%-9.80%
21111Anna Shaddick Sen Female 1:13:34.7+29:26.9+66.73%59.98%-8.96%-12.10%
2214Debra CallicottJust Run Bristol Sen Female 1:13:37.9+29:30.1+66.85%59.93%-9.04%-12.18%
23137Nicky Townsend Sen Female 1:14:38.2+30:30.4+69.13%59.13%-10.52%-13.71%
2475Kat Lansdown Sen Female 1:15:54.6+31:46.8+72.01%58.13%-12.41%-15.65%
2591Jody Nash Sen Female 1:16:35.7+32:27.9+73.57%57.61%-13.42%-16.69%
2644Charlotte Goodyear Sen Female 1:25:57.6+41:49.8+94.79%51.34%-27.29%-30.96%
2754Sarah HayesLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 1:26:35.8+42:28.0+96.23%50.96%-28.23%-31.93%
28128Kerrie Tanner Sen Female 1:35:17.7+51:09.9+115.94%46.31%-41.11%-45.18%
-64Helen Jaffa Sen Female DNF-----
-94Molly O'Donoghue Sen Female DNF-----
  • 10k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1107Theodore Roberts Sen Male 43:45.0--100%22.97%21.46%
2116Thomas Smith Sen Male 43:47.4+0:02.4+0.09%99.91%22.90%21.39%
385Ben MenearKingswood Tri Club (Bristol) Sen Male 47:58.6+4:13.6+9.66%91.19%15.53%13.87%
484Thomas Mecrow Sen Male 50:01.1+6:16.1+14.33%87.47%11.94%10.20%
533Samuel FooteVegan Runners UK Sen Male 50:17.5+6:32.5+14.95%86.99%11.46%9.71%
640Pete Gilbert Sen Male 50:31.3+6:46.3+15.48%86.60%11.05%9.30%
7105Simon Rawlins Sen Male 54:22.6+10:37.6+24.29%80.46%4.26%2.38%
897Bryan Parsons Sen Male 55:30.3+11:45.3+26.87%78.82%2.28%0.35%
924Ashley Day Sen Male 55:54.0+12:09.0+27.77%78.26%1.58%-0.35%
10126William Taite Sen Male 58:39.7+14:54.7+34.08%74.58%-3.28%-5.31%
11157George Wykes Sen Male 1:02:15.5+18:30.5+42.30%70.27%-9.61%-11.77%
12148Dan Whiting Sen Male 1:03:07.7+19:22.7+44.29%69.30%-11.14%-13.33%
13163Eddie Duffy Sen Male 1:06:41.5+22:56.5+52.44%65.60%-17.42%-19.73%
14127Benjamin Tanner Sen Male 1:07:44.7+23:59.7+54.85%64.58%-19.27%-21.62%
1513Matthew Burton Sen Male 1:08:24.5+24:39.5+56.36%63.95%-20.44%-22.81%
16130Jamie Taylor Sen Male 1:09:45.0+26:00.0+59.43%62.72%-22.80%-25.22%
  • 10k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
128Suzi Donoghue VF40 51:39.3--100%21.71%23.24%
2152Tina WillisonSlinn Allstars VF40 52:52.7+1:13.4+2.37%97.69%19.86%21.42%
369Andrea JennNailsea Running Club VF40 56:48.2+5:08.9+9.97%90.94%13.91%15.59%
460Melanie Hosford VF40 59:33.0+7:53.7+15.28%86.74%9.74%11.51%
5108Katie Ronald VF40 59:35.4+7:56.1+15.36%86.68%9.68%11.45%
616Emma CockleHannah the Runner VF40 1:00:23.6+8:44.3+16.92%85.53%8.47%10.25%
7120Claire Stevenson VF40 1:03:02.2+11:22.9+22.03%81.94%4.46%6.33%
866Anna Jameson VF40 1:07:16.2+15:36.9+30.23%76.79%-1.96%0.03%
9110Sara StarkeyStanbridge Fliers VF40 1:07:19.0+15:39.7+30.32%76.73%-2.03%-0.03%
10122Rebecca Stone VF40 1:07:24.3+15:45.0+30.49%76.63%-2.16%-0.17%
1182Denise Marks VF40 1:07:41.4+16:02.1+31.04%76.31%-2.59%-0.59%
1217Fionnuala CostelloFrampton Cotterell Harriers VF40 1:12:53.1+21:13.8+41.10%70.87%-10.47%-8.31%
13134Becky Thompson VF40 1:13:08.0+21:28.7+41.58%70.63%-10.84%-8.68%
14161Samantha MatthewsLonely Goat Running Club VF40 1:13:43.6+22:04.3+42.73%70.06%-11.74%-9.56%
15106Rosemary Reid VF40 1:16:52.3+25:13.0+48.82%67.20%-16.51%-14.23%
16118Kimberly Stacey VF40 1:25:27.7+33:48.4+65.45%60.44%-29.53%-27.00%
  • 10k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12Tanya Baker-GillNailsea Running Club VF50 54:21.3--100%23.61%19.32%
274Mary Lamont VF50 59:47.5+5:26.2+10.00%90.91%15.96%11.25%
3142Toni WalshStaple Hill Runners VF50 1:02:03.7+7:42.4+14.18%87.58%12.77%7.88%
425Carolyn DentTown and Country Harriers VF50 1:02:12.1+7:50.8+14.44%87.39%12.58%7.67%
539Julie Georgewill VF50 1:06:10.3+11:49.0+21.74%82.14%7.00%1.78%
679Karen ListerHoniton Running Club VF50 1:07:09.9+12:48.6+23.57%80.93%5.60%0.30%
712Sally BurnsSouthville Running Club VF50 1:07:34.4+13:13.1+24.32%80.44%5.03%-0.30%
8160Paula Casling VF50 1:11:17.9+16:56.6+31.17%76.24%-0.21%-5.83%
9121Shelley StiffBitton Road Runners VF50 1:16:38.5+22:17.2+41.00%70.92%-7.72%-13.76%
1088Lynn Moore VF50 1:21:08.1+26:46.8+49.27%66.99%-14.03%-20.43%
1153Tania Hart VF50 1:30:23.9+36:02.6+66.31%60.13%-27.05%-34.18%
1263Linda Ingledow VF50 1:35:00.9+40:39.6+74.80%57.21%-33.54%-41.04%
  • 10k - VF60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1153Jacqui WyndsForest of Dean AC VF60 57:20.6--100%12.25%15.23%
220Lesley CottleAlmost Athletes VF60 58:30.4+1:09.8+2.03%98.01%10.47%13.51%
31Gill AtwillNailsea Running Club VF60 1:07:38.6+10:18.0+17.96%84.77%-3.52%0.00%
4141Debbie Vinnicombe VF60 1:10:04.7+12:44.1+22.21%81.83%-7.24%-3.60%
551Janette HaltonStaple Hill Runners VF60 1:13:09.5+15:48.9+27.58%78.38%-11.96%-8.15%
  • 10k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
127Chris Donoghue VM40 46:25.8--100%19.01%22.28%
2102Scott Purnell VM40 48:45.2+2:19.4+5.00%95.23%14.96%18.40%
3140Neil Tyson VM40 49:26.5+3:00.7+6.49%93.91%13.76%17.24%
4124Andre SwanepoelLonely Goat Running Club VM40 55:11.5+8:45.7+18.87%84.13%3.73%7.62%
5119Scott StaceyBitton Road Runners VM40 59:44.6+13:18.8+28.67%77.72%-4.21%0.00%
6113Carey Shaw VM40 1:02:06.4+15:40.6+33.76%74.76%-8.33%-3.96%
765Alvin JaggardWessex Canicross VM40 1:03:44.6+17:18.8+37.29%72.84%-11.18%-6.70%
823Paul Daly VM40 1:05:02.9+18:37.1+40.10%71.38%-13.46%-8.88%
987David Monson VM40 1:05:31.2+19:05.4+41.12%70.86%-14.28%-9.67%
  • 10k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
186Russell MillwardEmersons Green Running Club VM50 49:54.2--100%13.76%11.21%
215Michael ClarkeNailsea Running Club VM50 52:19.4+2:25.2+4.85%95.37%9.58%6.90%
3136Michael Tout VM50 55:58.7+6:04.5+12.17%89.15%3.27%0.40%
457Rob HickTown and Country Harriers VM50 56:12.2+6:18.0+12.62%88.79%2.88%0.00%
59John Bond VM50 1:00:27.4+10:33.2+21.15%82.54%-4.47%-7.57%
632Wayne Flint VM50 1:00:40.0+10:45.8+21.57%82.26%-4.84%-7.94%
795Jim OvensFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM50 1:09:32.8+19:38.6+39.36%71.76%-20.18%-23.74%
  • 10k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1103Steve PurseyBitton Road Runners VM60 1:03:33.9--100%14.60%8.66%
219Alan Cottle VM60 1:05:52.0+2:18.1+3.62%96.51%11.50%5.35%
3159Paul BurgessFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM60 1:13:18.9+9:45.0+15.34%86.70%1.50%-5.35%
421Rob Dalton VM60 1:34:58.3+31:24.4+49.41%66.93%-27.60%-36.47%
  • 10k DFE - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
177Adrian LayfieldWessex Canicross VM40 52:56.2--100%8.76%5.87%
23Sonia BeatyWessex Canicross VF40 53:32.0+0:35.8+1.13%98.89%7.73%4.81%
3162Hannah Graveson Sen Female 56:14.2+3:18.0+6.23%94.13%3.07%0.00%
4149Helen Williams VF50 1:03:40.4+10:44.2+20.28%83.14%-9.75%-13.22%
526Nicola DeschampsWessex Canicross VF40 1:03:42.8+10:46.6+20.36%83.09%-9.82%-13.30%
-93Dave O'DonoghueSwindon Shin Splints VM50 DNF-----
-132Petra TesterWessex Canicross VF40 DNF-----
  • 10k DFE - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1162Hannah GravesonSen Female 56:14.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k DFE - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13Sonia BeatyWessex Canicross VF40 53:32.0--100%8.68%8.68%
226Nicola DeschampsWessex Canicross VF40 1:03:42.8+10:10.8+19.02%84.02%-8.68%-8.68%
-132Petra TesterWessex Canicross VF40 DNF-----
  • 10k DFE - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1149Helen WilliamsVF50 1:03:40.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k DFE - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
177Adrian LayfieldWessex Canicross VM40 52:56.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k DFE - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-93Dave O'DonoghueSwindon Shin Splints VM50 DNF-----