KT 50-min 24 Oct

Thursday, October 24, 2019 18:03 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Stony Rise, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Alien
Updated: Thursday, October 24, 2019 20:59 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

KT 50-min 24 Oct

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
187Lewis OvertonEliteM 56:53.24--100%12.17%11.73%
288Ryan SmithEliteM 56:57.74+0:04.5+0.13%99.87%12.06%11.61%
377Ben ParsissonsEliteM 58:17.54+1:24.3+2.47%97.59%10.00%9.55%
427Fletcher TaitJunior (Under 19)M 58:57.14+2:03.9+3.63%96.50%8.99%8.52%
589Kurt ArnoldMasters 1M 1:01:53.64+5:00.4+8.80%91.91%4.44%3.96%
683Sam RobertsonEliteM 1:01:53.74+5:00.5+8.80%91.91%4.44%3.96%
747Scott RussellMasters 1M 1:02:21.84+5:28.6+9.63%91.22%3.72%3.23%
81Vinnie ManionJunior (Under 19)M 1:03:49.84+6:56.6+12.21%89.12%1.45%0.95%
958Dallas Van RooyenMasters 1M 1:05:03.54+8:10.3+14.36%87.44%-0.44%-0.95%
102Dean WotherspoonEliteM 1:05:56.04+9:02.8+15.90%86.28%-1.79%-2.31%
1169William WingJunior (Under 19)M 1:06:01.84+9:08.6+16.07%86.15%-1.94%-2.46%
1271Sorcha FlettEliteF 1:09:10.94+12:17.7+21.61%82.23%-6.81%-7.35%
1342Thomas MorganJunior (Under 19)M 1:09:58.14+13:04.9+23.00%81.30%-8.02%-8.57%
1457Brad WithersMasters 1M 1:10:33.24+13:40.0+24.02%80.63%-8.93%-9.48%
1550Frank RobertsonEliteM 1:14:08.84+17:15.6+30.34%76.72%-14.47%-15.06%
1638Oliver SimsJunior (Under 19)M 1:14:24.44+17:31.2+30.80%76.45%-14.87%-15.46%
1765Monty ManionJunior (Under 19)M -1 lap3-----
1854Adam SpeightMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
1936Mark DobsonEliteM -1 lap3-----
2084Melissa BrittEliteF -1 lap3-----
2175Stephen ReevesMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
2255Ray ThorneMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
2368Timothy EaglingEliteM -1 lap3-----
2419Joseph RobertsonEliteM -1 lap3-----
2574Andrew HylandMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
2651Martin ByrneEliteM -1 lap3-----
2756Andrew RossEliteM -1 lap3-----
2833Tiffiny PorterEliteF -1 lap3-----
2939Russell HicksMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
3029Gary JordanMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
3134Katherine HitchMasters 154F -1 lap3-----
3226Hamish WotherspoonJunior (Under 19)M -1 lap3-----
3376Nick YaxleyEliteM -2 laps2-----
3413Hew RobertsonElite31M -2 laps2-----
3570Sam BellJunior (Under 19)M -2 laps2-----
363Jessie JohnstoneJunior (Under 19)M -2 laps2-----
3737Aaron JonesJunior (Under 19)M -2 laps2-----
3860Blake SelwoodJunior (Under 19)M -2 laps2-----
3985Ashlee TemplarEliteF -2 laps2-----
4059Will Van RooyenJunior (Under 19)M -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
171Sorcha FlettEliteF 1:09:10.94--100%0.00%0.00%
284Melissa BrittEliteF -1 lap3-----
333Tiffiny PorterEliteF -1 lap3-----
434Katherine HitchMasters 154F -1 lap3-----
585Ashlee TemplarEliteF -2 laps2-----
  • Female - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Sorcha FlettEliteF 1:09:10.94--100%0.00%0.00%
284Melissa BrittEliteF -1 lap3-----
333Tiffiny PorterEliteF -1 lap3-----
485Ashlee TemplarEliteF -2 laps2-----
  • Female - Masters 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134Katherine HitchMasters 154F 1:00:53.53-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
187Lewis OvertonEliteM 56:53.24--100%11.77%10.88%
288Ryan SmithEliteM 56:57.74+0:04.5+0.13%99.87%11.66%10.76%
377Ben ParsissonsEliteM 58:17.54+1:24.3+2.47%97.59%9.59%8.68%
427Fletcher TaitJunior (Under 19)M 58:57.14+2:03.9+3.63%96.50%8.57%7.64%
589Kurt ArnoldMasters 1M 1:01:53.64+5:00.4+8.80%91.91%4.01%3.03%
683Sam RobertsonEliteM 1:01:53.74+5:00.5+8.80%91.91%4.01%3.03%
747Scott RussellMasters 1M 1:02:21.84+5:28.6+9.63%91.22%3.28%2.30%
81Vinnie ManionJunior (Under 19)M 1:03:49.84+6:56.6+12.21%89.12%1.00%0.00%
958Dallas Van RooyenMasters 1M 1:05:03.54+8:10.3+14.36%87.44%-0.90%-1.92%
102Dean WotherspoonEliteM 1:05:56.04+9:02.8+15.90%86.28%-2.26%-3.30%
1169William WingJunior (Under 19)M 1:06:01.84+9:08.6+16.07%86.15%-2.41%-3.45%
1242Thomas MorganJunior (Under 19)M 1:09:58.14+13:04.9+23.00%81.30%-8.52%-9.62%
1357Brad WithersMasters 1M 1:10:33.24+13:40.0+24.02%80.63%-9.42%-10.53%
1450Frank RobertsonEliteM 1:14:08.84+17:15.6+30.34%76.72%-15.00%-16.16%
1538Oliver SimsJunior (Under 19)M 1:14:24.44+17:31.2+30.80%76.45%-15.40%-16.57%
1665Monty ManionJunior (Under 19)M -1 lap3-----
1754Adam SpeightMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
1836Mark DobsonEliteM -1 lap3-----
1975Stephen ReevesMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
2055Ray ThorneMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
2168Timothy EaglingEliteM -1 lap3-----
2219Joseph RobertsonEliteM -1 lap3-----
2374Andrew HylandMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
2451Martin ByrneEliteM -1 lap3-----
2556Andrew RossEliteM -1 lap3-----
2639Russell HicksMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
2729Gary JordanMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
2826Hamish WotherspoonJunior (Under 19)M -1 lap3-----
2976Nick YaxleyEliteM -2 laps2-----
3013Hew RobertsonElite31M -2 laps2-----
3170Sam BellJunior (Under 19)M -2 laps2-----
323Jessie JohnstoneJunior (Under 19)M -2 laps2-----
3337Aaron JonesJunior (Under 19)M -2 laps2-----
3460Blake SelwoodJunior (Under 19)M -2 laps2-----
3559Will Van RooyenJunior (Under 19)M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
187Lewis OvertonEliteM 56:53.24--100%8.77%5.34%
288Ryan SmithEliteM 56:57.74+0:04.5+0.13%99.87%8.65%5.21%
377Ben ParsissonsEliteM 58:17.54+1:24.3+2.47%97.59%6.51%3.00%
483Sam RobertsonEliteM 1:01:53.74+5:00.5+8.80%91.91%0.73%-3.00%
52Dean WotherspoonEliteM 1:05:56.04+9:02.8+15.90%86.28%-5.74%-9.72%
650Frank RobertsonEliteM 1:14:08.84+17:15.6+30.34%76.72%-18.92%-23.39%
736Mark DobsonEliteM -1 lap3-----
868Timothy EaglingEliteM -1 lap3-----
919Joseph RobertsonEliteM -1 lap3-----
1051Martin ByrneEliteM -1 lap3-----
1156Andrew RossEliteM -1 lap3-----
1276Nick YaxleyEliteM -2 laps2-----
1313Hew RobertsonElite31M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Junior (Under 19)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
127Fletcher TaitJunior (Under 19)M 58:57.14--100%11.53%10.72%
21Vinnie ManionJunior (Under 19)M 1:03:49.84+4:52.7+8.28%92.36%4.21%3.33%
369William WingJunior (Under 19)M 1:06:01.84+7:04.7+12.01%89.28%0.91%0.00%
442Thomas MorganJunior (Under 19)M 1:09:58.14+11:01.0+18.69%84.25%-5.00%-5.96%
538Oliver SimsJunior (Under 19)M 1:14:24.44+15:27.3+26.22%79.23%-11.66%-12.69%
665Monty ManionJunior (Under 19)M -1 lap3-----
726Hamish WotherspoonJunior (Under 19)M -1 lap3-----
870Sam BellJunior (Under 19)M -2 laps2-----
93Jessie JohnstoneJunior (Under 19)M -2 laps2-----
1037Aaron JonesJunior (Under 19)M -2 laps2-----
1160Blake SelwoodJunior (Under 19)M -2 laps2-----
1259Will Van RooyenJunior (Under 19)M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Masters 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
189Kurt ArnoldMasters 1M 1:01:53.64--100%4.73%2.85%
247Scott RussellMasters 1M 1:02:21.84+0:28.2+0.76%99.25%4.01%2.12%
358Dallas Van RooyenMasters 1M 1:05:03.54+3:09.9+5.11%95.14%-0.14%-2.12%
457Brad WithersMasters 1M 1:10:33.24+8:39.6+13.99%87.73%-8.60%-10.74%
554Adam SpeightMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
675Stephen ReevesMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
755Ray ThorneMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
874Andrew HylandMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
939Russell HicksMasters 1M -1 lap3-----
1029Gary JordanMasters 1M -1 lap3-----