Shoreline Swimrun Race 1 Series 19/20

Sunday, October 20, 2019 19:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimrun
Location: Hillarys, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, October 21, 2019 10:55 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Shoreline Swimrun
Race website: www.shorelineswimrun.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Enticer - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
135BENJAMIN GABROVEC - BENJAMIN GABROVEC Individual 1:19:50.4--100%23.90%16.39%
238SIMON WINDSOR - SIMON WINDSOR Individual 1:20:32.2+0:41.8+0.87%99.13%23.24%15.66%
341JOHN KLAUZ - JOHN KLAUZ Individual 1:21:44.3+1:53.9+2.38%97.68%22.09%14.40%
428NICOLE ANNSON - NICOLE ANNSON Individual 1:22:06.1+2:15.7+2.83%97.25%21.75%14.02%
543MICHAEL MC GEEVER - MICHAEL MC GEEVER Individual 1:28:33.6+8:43.2+10.92%90.15%15.59%7.26%
631R & R - R & R Enticer Teams 1:29:17.8+9:27.4+11.84%89.41%14.89%6.48%
727TEAM BURGS - TEAM BURGS Enticer Teams 1:34:59.4+15:09.0+18.98%84.05%9.46%0.52%
832JUDI CLEMIE - JUDI CLEMIE Individual 1:35:22.9+15:32.5+19.47%83.71%9.09%0.11%
929IN 2 DEEP - IN 2 DEEP Enticer Teams 1:35:29.3+15:38.9+19.60%83.61%8.99%0.00%
1042HANNAH KLAUZ - HANNAH KLAUZ Individual 1:36:24.2+16:33.8+20.75%82.82%8.12%-0.96%
1126GOLIZPENNY - GOLIZPENNY Enticer Teams 1:37:07.6+17:17.2+21.65%82.20%7.43%-1.72%
1234ANNE BRINKWORTH - ANNE BRINKWORTH Individual 1:38:11.3+18:20.9+22.98%81.31%6.42%-2.83%
1325Tri2Swim - Tri2Swim Enticer Teams 1:38:54.5+19:04.1+23.88%80.72%5.73%-3.58%
1440SABINA PRUSA - SABINA PRUSA Individual 1:40:29.2+20:38.8+25.86%79.45%4.23%-5.23%
1530The drowners - The drowners Enticer Teams 1:45:05.1+25:14.7+31.62%75.98%-0.16%-10.05%
1639GREG SAUNT - GREG SAUNT Individual 3:19:27.4+1:59:37.0+149.82%40.03%-90.10%-108.88%
1736DAVID HAIN - DAVID HAIN Individual 3:20:03.2+2:00:12.8+150.57%39.91%-90.67%-109.51%
  • Enticer - Enticer Teams
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
131R & R - R & R Enticer Teams 1:29:17.8--100%7.77%7.28%
227TEAM BURGS - TEAM BURGS Enticer Teams 1:34:59.4+5:41.6+6.38%94.01%1.89%1.37%
329IN 2 DEEP - IN 2 DEEP Enticer Teams 1:35:29.3+6:11.5+6.93%93.52%1.37%0.85%
426GOLIZPENNY - GOLIZPENNY Enticer Teams 1:37:07.6+7:49.8+8.77%91.94%-0.32%-0.85%
525Tri2Swim - Tri2Swim Enticer Teams 1:38:54.5+9:36.7+10.76%90.28%-2.16%-2.70%
630The drowners - The drowners Enticer Teams 1:45:05.1+15:47.3+17.68%84.98%-8.54%-9.11%
  • Enticer - Individual
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
135BENJAMIN GABROVEC - BENJAMIN GABROVEC Individual 1:19:50.4--100%26.98%16.29%
238SIMON WINDSOR - SIMON WINDSOR Individual 1:20:32.2+0:41.8+0.87%99.13%26.34%15.56%
341JOHN KLAUZ - JOHN KLAUZ Individual 1:21:44.3+1:53.9+2.38%97.68%25.24%14.30%
428NICOLE ANNSON - NICOLE ANNSON Individual 1:22:06.1+2:15.7+2.83%97.25%24.91%13.92%
543MICHAEL MC GEEVER - MICHAEL MC GEEVER Individual 1:28:33.6+8:43.2+10.92%90.15%19.01%7.15%
632JUDI CLEMIE - JUDI CLEMIE Individual 1:35:22.9+15:32.5+19.47%83.71%12.77%0.00%
742HANNAH KLAUZ - HANNAH KLAUZ Individual 1:36:24.2+16:33.8+20.75%82.82%11.83%-1.07%
834ANNE BRINKWORTH - ANNE BRINKWORTH Individual 1:38:11.3+18:20.9+22.98%81.31%10.20%-2.94%
940SABINA PRUSA - SABINA PRUSA Individual 1:40:29.2+20:38.8+25.86%79.45%8.10%-5.35%
1039GREG SAUNT - GREG SAUNT Individual 3:19:27.4+1:59:37.0+149.82%40.03%-82.42%-109.11%
1136DAVID HAIN - DAVID HAIN Individual 3:20:03.2+2:00:12.8+150.57%39.91%-82.96%-109.74%
  • Standard - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11The King and COK - The King and COK Male Team 2:06:40.3--100%23.92%19.99%
211Johnson and Johnson - Johnson and Johnson Male Team 2:22:47.7+16:07.4+12.73%88.71%14.24%9.80%
322The Happy Clappy's - The Happy Clappy's Mixed Team 2:26:52.4+20:12.1+15.95%86.25%11.79%7.23%
48Steka! - Steka! Mixed Team 2:27:16.6+20:36.3+16.27%86.01%11.55%6.97%
515Gill’ison - Gill’ison Male Team 2:28:36.3+21:56.0+17.32%85.24%10.75%6.13%
613Trotters Independent Traders - Trotters Independent Traders Male Team 2:29:29.3+22:49.0+18.01%84.74%10.22%5.58%
723West Coast Warriors - West Coast Warriors Male Team 2:29:39.2+22:58.9+18.14%84.64%10.12%5.47%
812Baldie & Blondie - Baldie & Blondie Mixed Team 2:33:38.4+26:58.1+21.29%82.45%7.72%2.95%
92I thought they said some rum - I thought they said some rum Male Team 2:34:59.0+28:18.7+22.35%81.73%6.92%2.11%
107Jess and Brenton - Jess and Brenton Mixed Team 2:38:01.9+31:21.6+24.76%80.16%5.09%0.18%
1118Rach & Rosie - Rach & Rosie Female Team 2:38:04.2+31:23.9+24.79%80.14%5.06%0.16%
1214Willis St Duo - Willis St Duo Male Team 2:38:19.0+31:38.7+24.98%80.01%4.92%0.00%
135Should be on our bikes - Should be on our bikes Female Team 2:49:50.8+43:10.5+34.08%74.58%-2.01%-7.28%
1417Team Berrooney - Team Berrooney Male Team 2:51:58.0+45:17.7+35.76%73.66%-3.28%-8.62%
15212 Buoys and a Paddle - 2 Buoys and a Paddle Male Team 3:00:33.5+53:53.2+42.54%70.16%-8.44%-14.05%
1619CAChang - CAChang Female Team 3:02:11.2+55:30.9+43.83%69.53%-9.42%-15.08%
174Outfitt - Outfitt Male Team 3:02:32.2+55:51.9+44.10%69.40%-9.63%-15.30%
1810Outfitt Ladies - Outfitt Ladies Female Team 3:02:32.6+55:52.3+44.11%69.39%-9.64%-15.30%
1924Injury Free - Injury Free Male Team 3:04:05.1+57:24.8+45.32%68.81%-10.56%-16.28%
2016Crazy Sheep - Crazy Sheep Mixed Team 3:12:17.9+1:05:37.6+51.81%65.87%-15.49%-21.46%
2120Marie and Sandra - Marie and Sandra Female Team 3:13:42.9+1:07:02.6+52.93%65.39%-16.34%-22.36%
229Team 107 - Team 107 Mixed Team 3:17:08.8+1:10:28.5+55.64%64.25%-18.41%-24.53%
233Big Claude - Big Claude Male Team 3:18:13.8+1:11:33.5+56.49%63.90%-19.06%-25.21%
-6The Housework avoiders - The Housework avoiders Female Team DNF-----
  • Standard - Female Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
118Rach & Rosie - Rach & Rosie Female Team 2:38:04.2--100%10.83%13.24%
25Should be on our bikes - Should be on our bikes Female Team 2:49:50.8+11:46.6+7.45%93.07%4.19%6.77%
319CAChang - CAChang Female Team 3:02:11.2+24:07.0+15.26%86.76%-2.77%0.00%
410Outfitt Ladies - Outfitt Ladies Female Team 3:02:32.6+24:28.4+15.48%86.59%-2.97%-0.20%
520Marie and Sandra - Marie and Sandra Female Team 3:13:42.9+35:38.7+22.55%81.60%-9.28%-6.33%
-6The Housework avoiders - The Housework avoiders Female Team DNF-----
  • Standard - Male Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11The King and COK - The King and COK Male Team 2:06:40.3--100%21.96%19.14%
211Johnson and Johnson - Johnson and Johnson Male Team 2:22:47.7+16:07.4+12.73%88.71%12.03%8.84%
315Gill’ison - Gill’ison Male Team 2:28:36.3+21:56.0+17.32%85.24%8.45%5.14%
413Trotters Independent Traders - Trotters Independent Traders Male Team 2:29:29.3+22:49.0+18.01%84.74%7.91%4.57%
523West Coast Warriors - West Coast Warriors Male Team 2:29:39.2+22:58.9+18.14%84.64%7.81%4.47%
62I thought they said some rum - I thought they said some rum Male Team 2:34:59.0+28:18.7+22.35%81.73%4.52%1.06%
714Willis St Duo - Willis St Duo Male Team 2:38:19.0+31:38.7+24.98%80.01%2.47%-1.06%
817Team Berrooney - Team Berrooney Male Team 2:51:58.0+45:17.7+35.76%73.66%-5.94%-9.78%
9212 Buoys and a Paddle - 2 Buoys and a Paddle Male Team 3:00:33.5+53:53.2+42.54%70.16%-11.23%-15.26%
104Outfitt - Outfitt Male Team 3:02:32.2+55:51.9+44.10%69.40%-12.45%-16.53%
1124Injury Free - Injury Free Male Team 3:04:05.1+57:24.8+45.32%68.81%-13.41%-17.51%
123Big Claude - Big Claude Male Team 3:18:13.8+1:11:33.5+56.49%63.90%-22.12%-26.54%
  • Standard - Mixed Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
122The Happy Clappy's - The Happy Clappy's Mixed Team 2:26:52.4--100%11.46%5.75%
28Steka! - Steka! Mixed Team 2:27:16.6+0:24.2+0.27%99.73%11.21%5.49%
312Baldie & Blondie - Baldie & Blondie Mixed Team 2:33:38.4+6:46.0+4.61%95.60%7.38%1.41%
47Jess and Brenton - Jess and Brenton Mixed Team 2:38:01.9+11:09.5+7.60%92.94%4.73%-1.41%
516Crazy Sheep - Crazy Sheep Mixed Team 3:12:17.9+45:25.5+30.93%76.38%-15.93%-23.40%
69Team 107 - Team 107 Mixed Team 3:17:08.8+50:16.4+34.23%74.50%-18.85%-26.51%