Undulator 2019

Sunday, October 20, 2019 10:36 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 165
Timing mode: Bib sync
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, October 21, 2019 22:20 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1714Greg HopkinsonBeeston AC SeniorM 58:28.4--100%31.33%30.13%
2394Harry BoltonUnattached SeniorM 58:28.8+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%31.32%30.12%
3665Alistair ThorntonLoughborough University OC SeniorM 58:29.8+0:01.4+0.04%99.96%31.30%30.10%
4678Chris KilburnHolme pierrepont RC SeniorM 58:55.3+0:26.9+0.77%99.24%30.81%29.60%
5388Mike BlairMatlock AC V40M 1:01:18.1+2:49.7+4.84%95.39%28.01%26.75%
6654Chris SleathWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 1:03:03.4+4:35.0+7.84%92.73%25.95%24.66%
7671Birtie WestMatlock AC SeniorM 1:03:34.6+5:06.2+8.73%91.97%25.34%24.03%
8392Tristan BoettiLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:03:42.8+5:14.4+8.96%91.78%25.18%23.87%
9519Malcolm FowlerWilmslow Running Club V50M 1:04:12.4+5:44.0+9.81%91.07%24.60%23.28%
10453Mark BurleyMacclesfield Harriers & AC SeniorM 1:05:37.1+7:08.7+12.22%89.11%22.94%21.60%
11682Dean CrossSutton in Ashield Harriers & AC V50M 1:05:56.6+7:28.2+12.78%88.67%22.56%21.21%
12723Damien Kilpinpenniston ac V40M 1:06:31.7+8:03.3+13.78%87.89%21.87%20.51%
13656Chris StathamUnattached SeniorM 1:07:15.9+8:47.5+15.04%86.93%21.01%19.63%
14624Brendan MooreIlkeston RC V40M 1:07:31.4+9:03.0+15.48%86.60%20.70%19.32%
15705Kenny MaltonShelton Striders SeniorM 1:07:32.8+9:04.4+15.52%86.57%20.68%19.29%
16719Edward Jamesbelper SeniorM 1:08:07.1+9:38.7+16.49%85.84%20.01%18.61%
17290Archie AutyUnattached SeniorM 1:08:27.4+9:59.0+17.07%85.42%19.61%18.20%
18581Mark LayLong Eaton RC V40M 1:08:45.9+10:17.5+17.60%85.03%19.25%17.84%
19461Luke ButlerUnattached SeniorM 1:08:59.0+10:30.6+17.97%84.76%18.99%17.57%
20526John HaddonUnattached V40M 1:09:07.6+10:39.2+18.22%84.59%18.82%17.40%
21712Daniel RawsonBeeston AC SeniorM 1:09:16.9+10:48.5+18.48%84.40%18.64%17.22%
22479Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 1:09:36.6+11:08.2+19.05%84.00%18.25%16.83%
23702Chris SmithUnattached SeniorM 1:10:11.2+11:42.8+20.03%83.31%17.58%16.14%
24405Luke BrandLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:10:29.5+12:01.1+20.55%82.95%17.22%15.77%
25640Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth Running Club V40M 1:10:39.1+12:10.7+20.83%82.76%17.03%15.58%
26551Frank HolmesBRJ Run & Tri V40M 1:11:02.4+12:34.0+21.49%82.31%16.57%15.12%
27451David BrassingtonBelper 10:20 SeniorM 1:11:13.6+12:45.2+21.81%82.09%16.35%14.89%
28452Oliver BrocklehurstMatlock AC SeniorM 1:11:33.7+13:05.3+22.38%81.71%15.96%14.49%
29592James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:11:39.2+13:10.8+22.54%81.61%15.85%14.38%
3072Ben AllenHandsworth Roadhogs V40M 1:11:45.0+13:16.6+22.71%81.50%15.74%14.27%
31327Jason BallSinfin RC V40M 1:11:47.7+13:19.3+22.78%81.44%15.69%14.21%
32517Wade FoddenLong Eaton RC V40M 1:11:51.9+13:23.5+22.90%81.37%15.61%14.13%
33676Lee CulforthKimberley & District Striders SeniorM 1:11:53.7+13:25.3+22.95%81.33%15.57%14.10%
34476Marc ColesNorwich Road Runners V40M 1:11:58.9+13:30.5+23.10%81.23%15.47%13.99%
35557Richard HoweLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:12:12.7+13:44.3+23.50%80.97%15.20%13.72%
36688Paul LewisLong Eaton RC V50M 1:12:24.2+13:55.8+23.82%80.76%14.97%13.49%
37700Kieran MuldoonUnattached V40M 1:13:06.1+14:37.7+25.02%79.99%14.15%12.65%
38724Julie Darigalapenniston ac V50F 1:13:21.7+14:53.3+25.46%79.71%13.85%12.34%
39648Ollie SandersUnattached SeniorM 1:13:50.7+15:22.3+26.29%79.18%13.28%11.77%
40349James BielakLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:13:59.8+15:31.4+26.55%79.02%13.10%11.58%
41584Steve LoveluckOGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS V50M 1:14:50.6+16:22.2+28.00%78.13%12.11%10.57%
42626Keith MorganAshbourne RC V50M 1:15:02.2+16:33.8+28.33%77.93%11.88%10.34%
43509Stephen EllisonMounts Bay Harriers V40M 1:15:05.6+16:37.2+28.42%77.87%11.81%10.27%
44692Tom HindLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:15:12.0+16:43.6+28.61%77.76%11.69%10.15%
45677Adhe KouvouiUnattached SeniorM 1:15:48.0+17:19.6+29.63%77.14%10.98%9.43%
46664Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:16:00.1+17:31.7+29.98%76.94%10.75%9.19%
47535Andrew HaynesMatlock AC V40M 1:16:06.0+17:37.6+30.14%76.84%10.63%9.07%
48722Steve LarkinUnattached V40M 1:16:23.9+17:55.5+30.65%76.54%10.28%8.71%
49663Emily TaylorUnattached SeniorF 1:16:50.3+18:21.9+31.41%76.10%9.76%8.19%
50481Jonathan CouttsUnattached SeniorM 1:16:55.2+18:26.8+31.55%76.02%9.67%8.09%
51561Ruth JonesHelpston Harriers SeniorF 1:16:58.7+18:30.3+31.65%75.96%9.60%8.02%
52721Edward Godberbelper V40M 1:17:01.8+18:33.4+31.74%75.91%9.54%7.96%
53649Stacey SangsterLong Eaton RC V40F 1:17:23.9+18:55.5+32.37%75.55%9.11%7.52%
54583Dave LodwickRoadhoggs Leicester AC V50M 1:17:34.9+19:06.5+32.68%75.37%8.89%7.30%
55348Rob BeersBarrow Runners V40M 1:17:52.9+19:24.5+33.19%75.08%8.54%6.94%
56680Csarlos BedsonCheshire Hill Racers V50M 1:17:53.3+19:24.9+33.20%75.07%8.53%6.93%
57541Neil HaynesUnattached V40M 1:17:55.0+19:26.6+33.25%75.05%8.50%6.90%
58707Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 1:18:16.4+19:48.0+33.86%74.70%8.08%6.47%
59589James MaxwellUnattached SeniorM 1:18:24.1+19:55.7+34.08%74.58%7.93%6.32%
60689Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 1:18:35.9+20:07.5+34.42%74.40%7.70%6.09%
61491Brendan DevlinSinfin RC V40M 1:18:49.9+20:21.5+34.82%74.17%7.42%5.81%
62141Simon AllenDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 1:19:12.9+20:44.5+35.47%73.82%6.97%5.35%
63691Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V60M 1:19:13.4+20:45.0+35.49%73.81%6.96%5.34%
64698John GormanNorth Derbyshire V60M 1:19:49.0+21:20.6+36.50%73.26%6.27%4.63%
65694Andy ShackletonUnattached V40M 1:19:49.5+21:21.1+36.52%73.25%6.26%4.62%
66482Jane CrowsonDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 1:19:49.7+21:21.3+36.52%73.25%6.25%4.62%
67685Caroline Wheelhousedoncaster ac V60F 1:20:01.0+21:32.6+36.84%73.08%6.03%4.39%
68660Joe TabbererUnattached SeniorM 1:20:16.0+21:47.6+37.27%72.85%5.74%4.09%
69457Katie BusfieldAshbourne RC V40F 1:20:20.0+21:51.6+37.38%72.79%5.66%4.01%
70701Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 1:20:22.1+21:53.7+37.44%72.76%5.62%3.97%
71502Matthew EdwardsOckbrook Trail Runners V40M 1:21:07.7+22:39.3+38.74%72.08%4.73%3.06%
72545Richard HindClowne Road Runners V50M 1:21:23.5+22:55.1+39.19%71.84%4.42%2.75%
73560Ian JohnsonDark Peak Fell Runners V60M 1:21:36.3+23:07.9+39.56%71.65%4.17%2.49%
74331Matt BatesOckbrook Trail Runners V40M 1:21:50.5+23:22.1+39.96%71.45%3.89%2.21%
75643Graham RobinsonUnattached V40M 1:21:53.1+23:24.7+40.04%71.41%3.84%2.16%
76661David Swift-RollinsonUnattached V50M 1:22:15.6+23:47.2+40.68%71.08%3.40%1.71%
77471William ChangLong Eaton RC V40M 1:22:22.6+23:54.2+40.88%70.98%3.26%1.57%
78650Tim SaulDerwent Runners V50M 1:22:24.1+23:55.7+40.92%70.96%3.23%1.54%
79709Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 1:22:34.6+24:06.2+41.22%70.81%3.03%1.33%
80397Natalie BraisbyIlkeston RC SeniorF 1:22:45.7+24:17.3+41.54%70.65%2.81%1.11%
81652Gavin SimmonsMatlock AC V40M 1:22:57.9+24:29.5+41.89%70.48%2.57%0.87%
82625Stephen MooreUnattached SeniorM 1:23:05.4+24:37.0+42.10%70.37%2.42%0.72%
83522Nick GantMatlock AC V40M 1:23:41.5+25:13.1+43.13%69.87%1.72%0.00%
84530Leigh HarrisUttoxeter road runners V40M 1:23:57.2+25:28.8+43.58%69.65%1.41%-0.31%
85708Reg CooperUnattached V60M 1:24:11.9+25:43.5+43.99%69.45%1.12%-0.61%
86454Caroline BurrellUnattached V40F 1:25:32.2+27:03.8+46.28%68.36%-0.45%-2.20%
87523David GouldMercia Fell Runners V60M 1:25:42.4+27:14.0+46.57%68.22%-0.65%-2.41%
88647Emily SandersUnattached V50F 1:25:51.7+27:23.3+46.84%68.10%-0.83%-2.59%
89503Emma EldridgeVegan Runners UK V40F 1:26:03.0+27:34.6+47.16%67.95%-1.05%-2.82%
90670Evelyn VickeryFormula One Circuit Crew V40F 1:26:42.4+28:14.0+48.28%67.44%-1.82%-3.60%
91686Matthew HootonLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:26:43.9+28:15.5+48.33%67.42%-1.85%-3.63%
92645David RogersUnattached SeniorM 1:26:45.4+28:17.0+48.37%67.40%-1.88%-3.66%
93658Sarah SuttonSinfin RC SeniorF 1:27:11.9+28:43.5+49.12%67.06%-2.40%-4.19%
94636Sarah-Louise ProudmoreCongleton Harriers V40F 1:27:17.8+28:49.4+49.29%66.98%-2.52%-4.31%
95672David WhittakerCongleton Harriers V40M 1:27:21.5+28:53.1+49.40%66.94%-2.59%-4.38%
96690Steve AndrewsBarnsley Harriers V40M 1:27:25.0+28:56.6+49.50%66.89%-2.66%-4.45%
97641Michael RichardsonHandsworth Wildhogs V50M 1:27:26.5+28:58.1+49.54%66.87%-2.69%-4.48%
98727Nick BatesUnattached V50M 1:27:34.5+29:06.1+49.77%66.77%-2.84%-4.64%
99525Dan GriffithsWirksworth Running Club V40M 1:27:43.3+29:14.9+50.02%66.66%-3.02%-4.82%
100478Peter CollingeRipley Running Club V60M 1:27:55.6+29:27.2+50.37%66.50%-3.26%-5.06%
101513Joe FirthUnattached SeniorM 1:28:08.0+29:39.6+50.72%66.35%-3.50%-5.31%
102713Alistair ChristmasUnattached V40M 1:28:37.9+30:09.5+51.58%65.97%-4.08%-5.90%
103631Chris PattisonDerbyshire Dynamos V50M 1:28:53.3+30:24.9+52.02%65.78%-4.39%-6.21%
104696Stags WoodwardUnattached V40M 1:29:01.0+30:32.6+52.23%65.69%-4.54%-6.36%
105518Chris FosterUnattached SeniorM 1:29:06.3+30:37.9+52.39%65.62%-4.64%-6.47%
106627Anton NewellSutton in Ashield Harriers & AC V50M 1:29:13.4+30:45.0+52.59%65.54%-4.78%-6.61%
107267Kirstine ArcherFormula One Circuit Crew SeniorF 1:29:17.9+30:49.5+52.72%65.48%-4.87%-6.70%
108716Kirsty Birchpennine fell V40F 1:29:31.4+31:03.0+53.10%65.32%-5.13%-6.97%
109508Gavin ElliottHeanor RC V40M 1:30:17.8+31:49.4+54.42%64.76%-6.04%-7.89%
110521Ben FullerUnattached V40M 1:30:26.1+31:57.7+54.66%64.66%-6.20%-8.06%
111338David BeerlingUnattached V50M 1:31:07.7+32:39.3+55.85%64.17%-7.02%-8.89%
112580Amanda LarkinLong Eaton RC V40F 1:31:31.1+33:02.7+56.51%63.89%-7.47%-9.35%
113704Jon HomeUnattached V50M 1:31:34.0+33:05.6+56.60%63.86%-7.53%-9.41%
114687Marc KinchLong Eaton RC V50M 1:31:34.4+33:06.0+56.61%63.85%-7.54%-9.42%
115703Alan SmithUnattached V60M 1:32:30.8+34:02.4+58.21%63.21%-8.64%-10.54%
116586Peter MacfarlaneDark Peak Fell Runners V60M 1:32:32.6+34:04.2+58.27%63.18%-8.68%-10.58%
117693Andrew ClarkUnattached V50M 1:32:39.4+34:11.0+58.46%63.11%-8.81%-10.71%
118726Trevor HibertSinfin RC V40M 1:32:47.2+34:18.8+58.68%63.02%-8.96%-10.87%
119651Robert SharrattIlkeston RC V60M 1:32:56.4+34:28.0+58.94%62.92%-9.14%-11.05%
120653Peter SingerFell Runners Association V60M 1:32:59.9+34:31.5+59.04%62.88%-9.21%-11.12%
121621Catherine MilletFormula One Circuit Crew V40F 1:33:13.0+34:44.6+59.42%62.73%-9.47%-11.38%
122657Michael StubbsUnattached V40M 1:33:55.9+35:27.5+60.64%62.25%-10.31%-12.24%
123639David RichardsFormula One Circuit Crew V60M 1:34:08.9+35:40.5+61.01%62.11%-10.56%-12.49%
124683Paul StevensonLong Eaton RC V60M 1:34:17.1+35:48.7+61.24%62.02%-10.72%-12.66%
125469Lisa ChanHolme pierrepont RC V40F 1:34:37.9+36:09.5+61.84%61.79%-11.13%-13.07%
126644Lisa RobinsonUnattached V40F 1:35:29.3+37:00.9+63.30%61.24%-12.14%-14.10%
127725Brent Lindsaypenniston ac V50M 1:36:24.3+37:55.9+64.87%60.65%-13.21%-15.19%
128711Erwin Van VroenhovenUnattached V50M 1:36:29.5+38:01.1+65.02%60.60%-13.31%-15.29%
129465Harriet CarrCity of Norwich Athletics Club SeniorF 1:36:54.3+38:25.9+65.73%60.34%-13.80%-15.79%
130577Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC V40F 1:36:58.5+38:30.1+65.84%60.30%-13.88%-15.87%
131646Jack RoperUnattached SeniorM 1:37:01.6+38:33.2+65.93%60.27%-13.94%-15.93%
132642Andrew RobinsonUnattached SeniorM 1:37:02.2+38:33.8+65.95%60.26%-13.95%-15.95%
133635John PollardGlossopdale Harriers V60M 1:37:19.1+38:50.7+66.43%60.08%-14.29%-16.28%
134668Simon VaughanUnaffiliated V50M 1:37:31.3+39:02.9+66.78%59.96%-14.52%-16.52%
135720Helen Jamesbelper SeniorF 1:37:32.5+39:04.1+66.81%59.95%-14.55%-16.55%
136718Edwina EdwardsUnattached V50F 1:38:45.7+40:17.3+68.90%59.21%-15.98%-18.01%
137466Jo ChalmersHolme pierrepont RC V40F 1:39:06.6+40:38.2+69.50%59.00%-16.39%-18.42%
138279Alan AshforthHandsworth Roadhogs V70M 1:39:09.3+40:40.9+69.57%58.97%-16.44%-18.48%
139499Michael DowsonUnattached V40M 1:39:28.2+40:59.8+70.11%58.78%-16.81%-18.85%
140674John Wisemanbramhall runners V50M 1:39:48.3+41:19.9+70.68%58.59%-17.21%-19.25%
141659Dale SwainUnattached V50M 1:40:13.4+41:45.0+71.40%58.34%-17.70%-19.75%
142542Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:40:15.8+41:47.4+71.47%58.32%-17.74%-19.80%
143717Emma BeveridgeMacclesfield Harriers & AC V50F 1:40:17.2+41:48.8+71.51%58.31%-17.77%-19.83%
144274Colin ArdronMacclesfield Harriers & AC V70M 1:40:40.4+42:12.0+72.17%58.08%-18.23%-20.29%
145715Holly MccainBeeston AC SeniorF 1:40:41.9+42:13.5+72.21%58.07%-18.26%-20.32%
146679Lindsay PalmerGlossopdale Harriers V50F 1:40:45.2+42:16.8+72.31%58.04%-18.32%-20.39%
147706Rachel FarrowWirksworth Running Club SeniorF 1:40:45.9+42:17.5+72.33%58.03%-18.33%-20.40%
148684Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 1:40:52.4+42:24.0+72.51%57.97%-18.46%-20.53%
149666Les ThurstonMatlock AC V70M 1:41:05.2+42:36.8+72.88%57.84%-18.71%-20.78%
150699Maggie GormanNorth Derbyshire V60F 1:41:09.6+42:41.2+73.00%57.80%-18.80%-20.87%
151695Jo ShepherdUnattached V40F 1:41:54.5+43:26.1+74.28%57.38%-19.68%-21.77%
152558Jane HudsonLong Eaton RC V50F 1:42:11.2+43:42.8+74.76%57.22%-20.00%-22.10%
153710Jahhake GorzmanUnattached V60F 1:42:22.9+43:54.5+75.09%57.11%-20.23%-22.33%
154498Charlotte DowsonUnattached V40F 1:43:47.4+45:19.0+77.50%56.34%-21.89%-24.01%
155630Sally OwenMatlock AC V50F 1:45:19.8+46:51.4+80.13%55.51%-23.69%-25.85%
156632Adrian PetersUnattached V50M 1:46:07.1+47:38.7+81.48%55.10%-24.62%-26.80%
157637Jeff RainbowFormula One Circuit Crew V60M 1:46:46.1+48:17.7+82.59%54.77%-25.38%-27.57%
158321Sarah BaileyAshbourne RC V40F 1:47:02.4+48:34.0+83.06%54.63%-25.70%-27.90%
159675Chun YauBeeston AC SeniorM 1:48:37.2+50:08.8+85.76%53.83%-27.56%-29.79%
160582Fiona LennoxTeam Derby Runner V40F 1:49:21.1+50:52.7+87.01%53.47%-28.42%-30.66%
161487Charlotte DavisLoughborough University OC SeniorF 1:50:08.4+51:40.0+88.36%53.09%-29.34%-31.60%
162500Michael DyerUnattached SeniorM 1:52:20.8+53:52.4+92.13%52.05%-31.93%-34.24%
163527Steve HandDerwent Runners V50M 2:01:52.8+1:03:24.4+108.44%47.98%-43.13%-45.63%
164667Lorraine VarneyFormula One Circuit Crew V60F 2:07:38.8+1:09:10.4+118.30%45.81%-49.90%-52.52%
165681Doug SpaldingIlkeston RC V70M 2:44:42.4+1:46:14.0+181.68%35.50%-93.42%-96.80%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1724Julie Darigalapenniston ac V50F 1:13:21.7--100%21.65%22.83%
2663Emily TaylorUnattached SeniorF 1:16:50.3+3:28.6+4.74%95.48%17.93%19.17%
3561Ruth JonesHelpston Harriers SeniorF 1:16:58.7+3:37.0+4.93%95.30%17.78%19.02%
4649Stacey SangsterLong Eaton RC V40F 1:17:23.9+4:02.2+5.50%94.78%17.33%18.58%
5482Jane CrowsonDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 1:19:49.7+6:28.0+8.81%91.90%14.74%16.02%
6685Caroline Wheelhousedoncaster ac V60F 1:20:01.0+6:39.3+9.07%91.68%14.54%15.83%
7457Katie BusfieldAshbourne RC V40F 1:20:20.0+6:58.3+9.50%91.32%14.20%15.49%
8709Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 1:22:34.6+9:12.9+12.56%88.84%11.80%13.13%
9397Natalie BraisbyIlkeston RC SeniorF 1:22:45.7+9:24.0+12.81%88.64%11.61%12.94%
10454Caroline BurrellUnattached V40F 1:25:32.2+12:10.5+16.60%85.77%8.64%10.02%
11647Emily SandersUnattached V50F 1:25:51.7+12:30.0+17.04%85.44%8.30%9.68%
12503Emma EldridgeVegan Runners UK V40F 1:26:03.0+12:41.3+17.30%85.25%8.09%9.48%
13670Evelyn VickeryFormula One Circuit Crew V40F 1:26:42.4+13:20.7+18.19%84.61%7.39%8.79%
14658Sarah SuttonSinfin RC SeniorF 1:27:11.9+13:50.2+18.86%84.13%6.87%8.27%
15636Sarah-Louise ProudmoreCongleton Harriers V40F 1:27:17.8+13:56.1+18.99%84.04%6.76%8.17%
16267Kirstine ArcherFormula One Circuit Crew SeniorF 1:29:17.9+15:56.2+21.72%82.15%4.63%6.06%
17716Kirsty Birchpennine fell V40F 1:29:31.4+16:09.7+22.03%81.95%4.38%5.82%
18580Amanda LarkinLong Eaton RC V40F 1:31:31.1+18:09.4+24.75%80.16%2.25%3.73%
19621Catherine MilletFormula One Circuit Crew V40F 1:33:13.0+19:51.3+27.06%78.70%0.44%1.94%
20469Lisa ChanHolme pierrepont RC V40F 1:34:37.9+21:16.2+28.99%77.52%-1.07%0.45%
21644Lisa RobinsonUnattached V40F 1:35:29.3+22:07.6+30.16%76.83%-1.99%-0.45%
22465Harriet CarrCity of Norwich Athletics Club SeniorF 1:36:54.3+23:32.6+32.09%75.70%-3.50%-1.94%
23577Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC V40F 1:36:58.5+23:36.8+32.19%75.65%-3.57%-2.01%
24720Helen Jamesbelper SeniorF 1:37:32.5+24:10.8+32.96%75.21%-4.18%-2.61%
25718Edwina EdwardsUnattached V50F 1:38:45.7+25:24.0+34.62%74.28%-5.48%-3.89%
26466Jo ChalmersHolme pierrepont RC V40F 1:39:06.6+25:44.9+35.10%74.02%-5.85%-4.26%
27717Emma BeveridgeMacclesfield Harriers & AC V50F 1:40:17.2+26:55.5+36.70%73.15%-7.11%-5.50%
28715Holly MccainBeeston AC SeniorF 1:40:41.9+27:20.2+37.26%72.85%-7.55%-5.93%
29679Lindsay PalmerGlossopdale Harriers V50F 1:40:45.2+27:23.5+37.34%72.81%-7.61%-5.99%
30706Rachel FarrowWirksworth Running Club SeniorF 1:40:45.9+27:24.2+37.35%72.80%-7.62%-6.00%
31699Maggie GormanNorth Derbyshire V60F 1:41:09.6+27:47.9+37.89%72.52%-8.04%-6.42%
32695Jo ShepherdUnattached V40F 1:41:54.5+28:32.8+38.91%71.99%-8.84%-7.20%
33558Jane HudsonLong Eaton RC V50F 1:42:11.2+28:49.5+39.29%71.79%-9.14%-7.50%
34710Jahhake GorzmanUnattached V60F 1:42:22.9+29:01.2+39.56%71.66%-9.35%-7.70%
35498Charlotte DowsonUnattached V40F 1:43:47.4+30:25.7+41.48%70.68%-10.85%-9.18%
36630Sally OwenMatlock AC V50F 1:45:19.8+31:58.1+43.58%69.65%-12.50%-10.80%
37321Sarah BaileyAshbourne RC V40F 1:47:02.4+33:40.7+45.91%68.54%-14.32%-12.60%
38582Fiona LennoxTeam Derby Runner V40F 1:49:21.1+35:59.4+49.06%67.09%-16.79%-15.03%
39487Charlotte DavisLoughborough University OC SeniorF 1:50:08.4+36:46.7+50.13%66.61%-17.63%-15.86%
40667Lorraine VarneyFormula One Circuit Crew V60F 2:07:38.8+54:17.1+74.00%57.47%-36.33%-34.28%
  • Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1397Natalie BraisbyIlkeston RC SeniorF 1:22:45.7--100%13.49%14.87%
2658Sarah SuttonSinfin RC SeniorF 1:27:11.9+4:26.2+5.36%94.91%8.85%10.31%
3267Kirstine ArcherFormula One Circuit Crew SeniorF 1:29:17.9+6:32.2+7.90%92.68%6.65%8.15%
4465Harriet CarrCity of Norwich Athletics Club SeniorF 1:36:54.3+14:08.6+17.09%85.40%-1.30%0.33%
5720Helen Jamesbelper SeniorF 1:37:32.5+14:46.8+17.86%84.85%-1.96%-0.33%
6715Holly MccainBeeston AC SeniorF 1:40:41.9+17:56.2+21.67%82.19%-5.26%-3.57%
7706Rachel FarrowWirksworth Running Club SeniorF 1:40:45.9+18:00.2+21.75%82.13%-5.33%-3.64%
8487Charlotte DavisLoughborough University OC SeniorF 1:50:08.4+27:22.7+33.08%75.14%-15.13%-13.29%
  • Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1649Stacey SangsterLong Eaton RC V40F 1:17:23.9--100%16.50%16.21%
2457Katie BusfieldAshbourne RC V40F 1:20:20.0+2:56.1+3.79%96.35%13.33%13.03%
3709Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 1:22:34.6+5:10.7+6.69%93.73%10.91%10.60%
4454Caroline BurrellUnattached V40F 1:25:32.2+8:08.3+10.51%90.49%7.72%7.40%
5503Emma EldridgeVegan Runners UK V40F 1:26:03.0+8:39.1+11.18%89.95%7.17%6.84%
6670Evelyn VickeryFormula One Circuit Crew V40F 1:26:42.4+9:18.5+12.03%89.26%6.46%6.13%
7636Sarah-Louise ProudmoreCongleton Harriers V40F 1:27:17.8+9:53.9+12.79%88.66%5.82%5.49%
8716Kirsty Birchpennine fell V40F 1:29:31.4+12:07.5+15.67%86.46%3.42%3.08%
9580Amanda LarkinLong Eaton RC V40F 1:31:31.1+14:07.2+18.24%84.57%1.27%0.92%
10621Catherine MilletFormula One Circuit Crew V40F 1:33:13.0+15:49.1+20.44%83.03%-0.57%-0.92%
11469Lisa ChanHolme pierrepont RC V40F 1:34:37.9+17:14.0+22.27%81.79%-2.09%-2.45%
12644Lisa RobinsonUnattached V40F 1:35:29.3+18:05.4+23.37%81.06%-3.02%-3.38%
13577Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC V40F 1:36:58.5+19:34.6+25.29%79.81%-4.62%-4.99%
14466Jo ChalmersHolme pierrepont RC V40F 1:39:06.6+21:42.7+28.05%78.09%-6.92%-7.30%
15695Jo ShepherdUnattached V40F 1:41:54.5+24:30.6+31.67%75.95%-9.94%-10.33%
16498Charlotte DowsonUnattached V40F 1:43:47.4+26:23.5+34.10%74.57%-11.97%-12.37%
17321Sarah BaileyAshbourne RC V40F 1:47:02.4+29:38.5+38.30%72.31%-15.48%-15.88%
18582Fiona LennoxTeam Derby Runner V40F 1:49:21.1+31:57.2+41.28%70.78%-17.97%-18.39%
  • Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1482Jane CrowsonDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 1:19:49.7--100%16.97%20.40%
2647Emily SandersUnattached V50F 1:25:51.7+6:02.0+7.56%92.97%10.69%14.38%
3718Edwina EdwardsUnattached V50F 1:38:45.7+18:56.0+23.72%80.83%-2.72%1.52%
4717Emma BeveridgeMacclesfield Harriers & AC V50F 1:40:17.2+20:27.5+25.63%79.60%-4.31%0.00%
5679Lindsay PalmerGlossopdale Harriers V50F 1:40:45.2+20:55.5+26.21%79.23%-4.79%-0.47%
6558Jane HudsonLong Eaton RC V50F 1:42:11.2+22:21.5+28.01%78.12%-6.28%-1.89%
7630Sally OwenMatlock AC V50F 1:45:19.8+25:30.1+31.95%75.79%-9.55%-5.03%
  • Female - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1685Caroline Wheelhousedoncaster ac V60F 1:20:01.0--100%22.16%21.38%
2699Maggie GormanNorth Derbyshire V60F 1:41:09.6+21:08.6+26.42%79.10%1.60%0.60%
3710Jahhake GorzmanUnattached V60F 1:42:22.9+22:21.9+27.95%78.16%0.41%-0.60%
4667Lorraine VarneyFormula One Circuit Crew V60F 2:07:38.8+47:37.8+59.53%62.69%-24.17%-25.43%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1714Greg HopkinsonBeeston AC SeniorM 58:28.4--100%29.07%27.24%
2394Harry BoltonUnattached SeniorM 58:28.8+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%29.06%27.24%
3665Alistair ThorntonLoughborough University OC SeniorM 58:29.8+0:01.4+0.04%99.96%29.04%27.21%
4678Chris KilburnHolme pierrepont RC SeniorM 58:55.3+0:26.9+0.77%99.24%28.53%26.69%
5388Mike BlairMatlock AC V40M 1:01:18.1+2:49.7+4.84%95.39%25.64%23.72%
6654Chris SleathWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 1:03:03.4+4:35.0+7.84%92.73%23.51%21.54%
7671Birtie WestMatlock AC SeniorM 1:03:34.6+5:06.2+8.73%91.97%22.88%20.89%
8392Tristan BoettiLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:03:42.8+5:14.4+8.96%91.78%22.72%20.72%
9519Malcolm FowlerWilmslow Running Club V50M 1:04:12.4+5:44.0+9.81%91.07%22.12%20.11%
10453Mark BurleyMacclesfield Harriers & AC SeniorM 1:05:37.1+7:08.7+12.22%89.11%20.41%18.35%
11682Dean CrossSutton in Ashield Harriers & AC V50M 1:05:56.6+7:28.2+12.78%88.67%20.01%17.95%
12723Damien Kilpinpenniston ac V40M 1:06:31.7+8:03.3+13.78%87.89%19.30%17.22%
13656Chris StathamUnattached SeniorM 1:07:15.9+8:47.5+15.04%86.93%18.41%16.30%
14624Brendan MooreIlkeston RC V40M 1:07:31.4+9:03.0+15.48%86.60%18.10%15.98%
15705Kenny MaltonShelton Striders SeniorM 1:07:32.8+9:04.4+15.52%86.57%18.07%15.95%
16719Edward Jamesbelper SeniorM 1:08:07.1+9:38.7+16.49%85.84%17.37%15.24%
17290Archie AutyUnattached SeniorM 1:08:27.4+9:59.0+17.07%85.42%16.96%14.82%
18581Mark LayLong Eaton RC V40M 1:08:45.9+10:17.5+17.60%85.03%16.59%14.44%
19461Luke ButlerUnattached SeniorM 1:08:59.0+10:30.6+17.97%84.76%16.32%14.17%
20526John HaddonUnattached V40M 1:09:07.6+10:39.2+18.22%84.59%16.15%13.99%
21712Daniel RawsonBeeston AC SeniorM 1:09:16.9+10:48.5+18.48%84.40%15.96%13.79%
22479Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 1:09:36.6+11:08.2+19.05%84.00%15.56%13.39%
23702Chris SmithUnattached SeniorM 1:10:11.2+11:42.8+20.03%83.31%14.86%12.67%
24405Luke BrandLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:10:29.5+12:01.1+20.55%82.95%14.49%12.29%
25640Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth Running Club V40M 1:10:39.1+12:10.7+20.83%82.76%14.30%12.09%
26551Frank HolmesBRJ Run & Tri V40M 1:11:02.4+12:34.0+21.49%82.31%13.83%11.61%
27451David BrassingtonBelper 10:20 SeniorM 1:11:13.6+12:45.2+21.81%82.09%13.60%11.37%
28452Oliver BrocklehurstMatlock AC SeniorM 1:11:33.7+13:05.3+22.38%81.71%13.20%10.96%
29592James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:11:39.2+13:10.8+22.54%81.61%13.09%10.84%
3072Ben AllenHandsworth Roadhogs V40M 1:11:45.0+13:16.6+22.71%81.50%12.97%10.72%
31327Jason BallSinfin RC V40M 1:11:47.7+13:19.3+22.78%81.44%12.91%10.67%
32517Wade FoddenLong Eaton RC V40M 1:11:51.9+13:23.5+22.90%81.37%12.83%10.58%
33676Lee CulforthKimberley & District Striders SeniorM 1:11:53.7+13:25.3+22.95%81.33%12.79%10.54%
34476Marc ColesNorwich Road Runners V40M 1:11:58.9+13:30.5+23.10%81.23%12.69%10.44%
35557Richard HoweLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:12:12.7+13:44.3+23.50%80.97%12.41%10.15%
36688Paul LewisLong Eaton RC V50M 1:12:24.2+13:55.8+23.82%80.76%12.18%9.91%
37700Kieran MuldoonUnattached V40M 1:13:06.1+14:37.7+25.02%79.99%11.33%9.04%
38648Ollie SandersUnattached SeniorM 1:13:50.7+15:22.3+26.29%79.18%10.43%8.12%
39349James BielakLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:13:59.8+15:31.4+26.55%79.02%10.24%7.93%
40584Steve LoveluckOGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS V50M 1:14:50.6+16:22.2+28.00%78.13%9.22%6.87%
41626Keith MorganAshbourne RC V50M 1:15:02.2+16:33.8+28.33%77.93%8.98%6.63%
42509Stephen EllisonMounts Bay Harriers V40M 1:15:05.6+16:37.2+28.42%77.87%8.91%6.56%
43692Tom HindLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:15:12.0+16:43.6+28.61%77.76%8.78%6.43%
44677Adhe KouvouiUnattached SeniorM 1:15:48.0+17:19.6+29.63%77.14%8.06%5.68%
45664Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:16:00.1+17:31.7+29.98%76.94%7.81%5.43%
46535Andrew HaynesMatlock AC V40M 1:16:06.0+17:37.6+30.14%76.84%7.69%5.31%
47722Steve LarkinUnattached V40M 1:16:23.9+17:55.5+30.65%76.54%7.33%4.94%
48481Jonathan CouttsUnattached SeniorM 1:16:55.2+18:26.8+31.55%76.02%6.70%4.29%
49721Edward Godberbelper V40M 1:17:01.8+18:33.4+31.74%75.91%6.56%4.15%
50583Dave LodwickRoadhoggs Leicester AC V50M 1:17:34.9+19:06.5+32.68%75.37%5.89%3.47%
51348Rob BeersBarrow Runners V40M 1:17:52.9+19:24.5+33.19%75.08%5.53%3.09%
52680Csarlos BedsonCheshire Hill Racers V50M 1:17:53.3+19:24.9+33.20%75.07%5.52%3.09%
53541Neil HaynesUnattached V40M 1:17:55.0+19:26.6+33.25%75.05%5.49%3.05%
54707Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 1:18:16.4+19:48.0+33.86%74.70%5.06%2.61%
55589James MaxwellUnattached SeniorM 1:18:24.1+19:55.7+34.08%74.58%4.90%2.45%
56689Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 1:18:35.9+20:07.5+34.42%74.40%4.66%2.20%
57491Brendan DevlinSinfin RC V40M 1:18:49.9+20:21.5+34.82%74.17%4.38%1.91%
58141Simon AllenDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 1:19:12.9+20:44.5+35.47%73.82%3.91%1.44%
59691Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V60M 1:19:13.4+20:45.0+35.49%73.81%3.90%1.42%
60698John GormanNorth Derbyshire V60M 1:19:49.0+21:20.6+36.50%73.26%3.18%0.69%
61694Andy ShackletonUnattached V40M 1:19:49.5+21:21.1+36.52%73.25%3.17%0.68%
62660Joe TabbererUnattached SeniorM 1:20:16.0+21:47.6+37.27%72.85%2.64%0.13%
63701Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 1:20:22.1+21:53.7+37.44%72.76%2.51%0.00%
64502Matthew EdwardsOckbrook Trail Runners V40M 1:21:07.7+22:39.3+38.74%72.08%1.59%-0.95%
65545Richard HindClowne Road Runners V50M 1:21:23.5+22:55.1+39.19%71.84%1.27%-1.27%
66560Ian JohnsonDark Peak Fell Runners V60M 1:21:36.3+23:07.9+39.56%71.65%1.01%-1.54%
67331Matt BatesOckbrook Trail Runners V40M 1:21:50.5+23:22.1+39.96%71.45%0.73%-1.83%
68643Graham RobinsonUnattached V40M 1:21:53.1+23:24.7+40.04%71.41%0.67%-1.89%
69661David Swift-RollinsonUnattached V50M 1:22:15.6+23:47.2+40.68%71.08%0.22%-2.35%
70471William ChangLong Eaton RC V40M 1:22:22.6+23:54.2+40.88%70.98%0.08%-2.50%
71650Tim SaulDerwent Runners V50M 1:22:24.1+23:55.7+40.92%70.96%0.05%-2.53%
72652Gavin SimmonsMatlock AC V40M 1:22:57.9+24:29.5+41.89%70.48%-0.64%-3.23%
73625Stephen MooreUnattached SeniorM 1:23:05.4+24:37.0+42.10%70.37%-0.79%-3.39%
74522Nick GantMatlock AC V40M 1:23:41.5+25:13.1+43.13%69.87%-1.52%-4.14%
75530Leigh HarrisUttoxeter road runners V40M 1:23:57.2+25:28.8+43.58%69.65%-1.83%-4.46%
76708Reg CooperUnattached V60M 1:24:11.9+25:43.5+43.99%69.45%-2.13%-4.77%
77523David GouldMercia Fell Runners V60M 1:25:42.4+27:14.0+46.57%68.22%-3.96%-6.64%
78686Matthew HootonLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:26:43.9+28:15.5+48.33%67.42%-5.20%-7.92%
79645David RogersUnattached SeniorM 1:26:45.4+28:17.0+48.37%67.40%-5.23%-7.95%
80672David WhittakerCongleton Harriers V40M 1:27:21.5+28:53.1+49.40%66.94%-5.96%-8.70%
81690Steve AndrewsBarnsley Harriers V40M 1:27:25.0+28:56.6+49.50%66.89%-6.03%-8.77%
82641Michael RichardsonHandsworth Wildhogs V50M 1:27:26.5+28:58.1+49.54%66.87%-6.07%-8.80%
83727Nick BatesUnattached V50M 1:27:34.5+29:06.1+49.77%66.77%-6.23%-8.97%
84525Dan GriffithsWirksworth Running Club V40M 1:27:43.3+29:14.9+50.02%66.66%-6.40%-9.15%
85478Peter CollingeRipley Running Club V60M 1:27:55.6+29:27.2+50.37%66.50%-6.65%-9.40%
86513Joe FirthUnattached SeniorM 1:28:08.0+29:39.6+50.72%66.35%-6.90%-9.66%
87713Alistair ChristmasUnattached V40M 1:28:37.9+30:09.5+51.58%65.97%-7.51%-10.28%
88631Chris PattisonDerbyshire Dynamos V50M 1:28:53.3+30:24.9+52.02%65.78%-7.82%-10.60%
89696Stags WoodwardUnattached V40M 1:29:01.0+30:32.6+52.23%65.69%-7.98%-10.76%
90518Chris FosterUnattached SeniorM 1:29:06.3+30:37.9+52.39%65.62%-8.08%-10.87%
91627Anton NewellSutton in Ashield Harriers & AC V50M 1:29:13.4+30:45.0+52.59%65.54%-8.23%-11.02%
92508Gavin ElliottHeanor RC V40M 1:30:17.8+31:49.4+54.42%64.76%-9.53%-12.35%
93521Ben FullerUnattached V40M 1:30:26.1+31:57.7+54.66%64.66%-9.70%-12.53%
94338David BeerlingUnattached V50M 1:31:07.7+32:39.3+55.85%64.17%-10.54%-13.39%
95704Jon HomeUnattached V50M 1:31:34.0+33:05.6+56.60%63.86%-11.07%-13.93%
96687Marc KinchLong Eaton RC V50M 1:31:34.4+33:06.0+56.61%63.85%-11.08%-13.94%
97703Alan SmithUnattached V60M 1:32:30.8+34:02.4+58.21%63.21%-12.22%-15.11%
98586Peter MacfarlaneDark Peak Fell Runners V60M 1:32:32.6+34:04.2+58.27%63.18%-12.25%-15.15%
99693Andrew ClarkUnattached V50M 1:32:39.4+34:11.0+58.46%63.11%-12.39%-15.29%
100726Trevor HibertSinfin RC V40M 1:32:47.2+34:18.8+58.68%63.02%-12.55%-15.45%
101651Robert SharrattIlkeston RC V60M 1:32:56.4+34:28.0+58.94%62.92%-12.73%-15.64%
102653Peter SingerFell Runners Association V60M 1:32:59.9+34:31.5+59.04%62.88%-12.81%-15.72%
103657Michael StubbsUnattached V40M 1:33:55.9+35:27.5+60.64%62.25%-13.94%-16.88%
104639David RichardsFormula One Circuit Crew V60M 1:34:08.9+35:40.5+61.01%62.11%-14.20%-17.15%
105683Paul StevensonLong Eaton RC V60M 1:34:17.1+35:48.7+61.24%62.02%-14.37%-17.32%
106725Brent Lindsaypenniston ac V50M 1:36:24.3+37:55.9+64.87%60.65%-16.94%-19.95%
107711Erwin Van VroenhovenUnattached V50M 1:36:29.5+38:01.1+65.02%60.60%-17.04%-20.06%
108646Jack RoperUnattached SeniorM 1:37:01.6+38:33.2+65.93%60.27%-17.69%-20.73%
109642Andrew RobinsonUnattached SeniorM 1:37:02.2+38:33.8+65.95%60.26%-17.70%-20.74%
110635John PollardGlossopdale Harriers V60M 1:37:19.1+38:50.7+66.43%60.08%-18.05%-21.09%
111668Simon VaughanUnaffiliated V50M 1:37:31.3+39:02.9+66.78%59.96%-18.29%-21.34%
112279Alan AshforthHandsworth Roadhogs V70M 1:39:09.3+40:40.9+69.57%58.97%-20.27%-23.38%
113499Michael DowsonUnattached V40M 1:39:28.2+40:59.8+70.11%58.78%-20.66%-23.77%
114674John Wisemanbramhall runners V50M 1:39:48.3+41:19.9+70.68%58.59%-21.06%-24.18%
115659Dale SwainUnattached V50M 1:40:13.4+41:45.0+71.40%58.34%-21.57%-24.71%
116542Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:40:15.8+41:47.4+71.47%58.32%-21.62%-24.75%
117274Colin ArdronMacclesfield Harriers & AC V70M 1:40:40.4+42:12.0+72.17%58.08%-22.12%-25.26%
118684Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 1:40:52.4+42:24.0+72.51%57.97%-22.36%-25.51%
119666Les ThurstonMatlock AC V70M 1:41:05.2+42:36.8+72.88%57.84%-22.62%-25.78%
120632Adrian PetersUnattached V50M 1:46:07.1+47:38.7+81.48%55.10%-28.72%-32.04%
121637Jeff RainbowFormula One Circuit Crew V60M 1:46:46.1+48:17.7+82.59%54.77%-29.51%-32.85%
122675Chun YauBeeston AC SeniorM 1:48:37.2+50:08.8+85.76%53.83%-31.75%-35.15%
123500Michael DyerUnattached SeniorM 1:52:20.8+53:52.4+92.13%52.05%-36.27%-39.79%
124527Steve HandDerwent Runners V50M 2:01:52.8+1:03:24.4+108.44%47.98%-47.84%-51.65%
125681Doug SpaldingIlkeston RC V70M 2:44:42.4+1:46:14.0+181.68%35.50%-99.79%-104.94%
  • Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1678Chris KilburnHolme pierrepont RC SeniorM 58:55.3--100%23.31%18.40%
2654Chris SleathWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 1:03:03.4+4:08.1+7.02%93.44%17.93%12.68%
3671Birtie WestMatlock AC SeniorM 1:03:34.6+4:39.3+7.90%92.68%17.25%11.96%
4392Tristan BoettiLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:03:42.8+4:47.5+8.13%92.48%17.07%11.77%
5453Mark BurleyMacclesfield Harriers & AC SeniorM 1:05:37.1+6:41.8+11.37%89.79%14.59%9.13%
6656Chris StathamUnattached SeniorM 1:07:15.9+8:20.6+14.16%87.60%12.45%6.85%
7705Kenny MaltonShelton Striders SeniorM 1:07:32.8+8:37.5+14.64%87.23%12.08%6.46%
8719Edward Jamesbelper SeniorM 1:08:07.1+9:11.8+15.61%86.50%11.34%5.67%
9290Archie AutyUnattached SeniorM 1:08:27.4+9:32.1+16.18%86.07%10.90%5.20%
10461Luke ButlerUnattached SeniorM 1:08:59.0+10:03.7+17.08%85.41%10.21%4.47%
11712Daniel RawsonBeeston AC SeniorM 1:09:16.9+10:21.6+17.58%85.05%9.82%4.06%
12702Chris SmithUnattached SeniorM 1:10:11.2+11:15.9+19.12%83.95%8.65%2.80%
13405Luke BrandLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:10:29.5+11:34.2+19.64%83.59%8.25%2.38%
14451David BrassingtonBelper 10:20 SeniorM 1:11:13.6+12:18.3+20.88%82.72%7.29%1.36%
15452Oliver BrocklehurstMatlock AC SeniorM 1:11:33.7+12:38.4+21.45%82.34%6.86%0.90%
16676Lee CulforthKimberley & District Striders SeniorM 1:11:53.7+12:58.4+22.02%81.96%6.42%0.44%
17557Richard HoweLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:12:12.7+13:17.4+22.56%81.60%6.01%0.00%
18648Ollie SandersUnattached SeniorM 1:13:50.7+14:55.4+25.33%79.79%3.89%-2.26%
19349James BielakLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:13:59.8+15:04.5+25.58%79.63%3.69%-2.47%
20692Tom HindLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:15:12.0+16:16.7+27.63%78.35%2.12%-4.14%
21677Adhe KouvouiUnattached SeniorM 1:15:48.0+16:52.7+28.65%77.73%1.34%-4.97%
22481Jonathan CouttsUnattached SeniorM 1:16:55.2+17:59.9+30.55%76.60%-0.12%-6.52%
23589James MaxwellUnattached SeniorM 1:18:24.1+19:28.8+33.06%75.15%-2.05%-8.57%
24660Joe TabbererUnattached SeniorM 1:20:16.0+21:20.7+36.23%73.41%-4.47%-11.15%
25625Stephen MooreUnattached SeniorM 1:23:05.4+24:10.1+41.02%70.91%-8.15%-15.06%
26686Matthew HootonLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:26:43.9+27:48.6+47.20%67.94%-12.89%-20.11%
27645David RogersUnattached SeniorM 1:26:45.4+27:50.1+47.24%67.92%-12.92%-20.14%
28513Joe FirthUnattached SeniorM 1:28:08.0+29:12.7+49.58%66.86%-14.71%-22.05%
29518Chris FosterUnattached SeniorM 1:29:06.3+30:11.0+51.23%66.13%-15.98%-23.39%
30646Jack RoperUnattached SeniorM 1:37:01.6+38:06.3+64.67%60.73%-26.29%-34.36%
31642Andrew RobinsonUnattached SeniorM 1:37:02.2+38:06.9+64.69%60.72%-26.30%-34.38%
32675Chun YauBeeston AC SeniorM 1:48:37.2+49:41.9+84.35%54.25%-41.38%-50.42%
33500Michael DyerUnattached SeniorM 1:52:20.8+53:25.5+90.67%52.45%-46.23%-55.58%
  • Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1388Mike BlairMatlock AC V40M 1:01:18.1--100%22.52%22.12%
2723Damien Kilpinpenniston ac V40M 1:06:31.7+5:13.6+8.53%92.14%15.92%15.48%
3624Brendan MooreIlkeston RC V40M 1:07:31.4+6:13.3+10.15%90.79%14.66%14.22%
4581Mark LayLong Eaton RC V40M 1:08:45.9+7:27.8+12.17%89.15%13.09%12.64%
5526John HaddonUnattached V40M 1:09:07.6+7:49.5+12.76%88.68%12.63%12.18%
6479Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 1:09:36.6+8:18.5+13.55%88.06%12.02%11.57%
7640Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth Running Club V40M 1:10:39.1+9:21.0+15.25%86.77%10.71%10.24%
8551Frank HolmesBRJ Run & Tri V40M 1:11:02.4+9:44.3+15.89%86.29%10.22%9.75%
972Ben AllenHandsworth Roadhogs V40M 1:11:45.0+10:26.9+17.04%85.44%9.32%8.85%
10327Jason BallSinfin RC V40M 1:11:47.7+10:29.6+17.12%85.38%9.26%8.79%
11517Wade FoddenLong Eaton RC V40M 1:11:51.9+10:33.8+17.23%85.30%9.17%8.70%
12476Marc ColesNorwich Road Runners V40M 1:11:58.9+10:40.8+17.42%85.16%9.03%8.55%
13700Kieran MuldoonUnattached V40M 1:13:06.1+11:48.0+19.25%83.86%7.61%7.13%
14509Stephen EllisonMounts Bay Harriers V40M 1:15:05.6+13:47.5+22.50%81.63%5.09%4.60%
15664Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:16:00.1+14:42.0+23.98%80.66%3.95%3.45%
16535Andrew HaynesMatlock AC V40M 1:16:06.0+14:47.9+24.14%80.55%3.82%3.32%
17722Steve LarkinUnattached V40M 1:16:23.9+15:05.8+24.63%80.24%3.44%2.94%
18721Edward Godberbelper V40M 1:17:01.8+15:43.7+25.66%79.58%2.65%2.14%
19348Rob BeersBarrow Runners V40M 1:17:52.9+16:34.8+27.05%78.71%1.57%1.06%
20541Neil HaynesUnattached V40M 1:17:55.0+16:36.9+27.10%78.68%1.53%1.01%
21689Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 1:18:35.9+17:17.8+28.22%77.99%0.66%0.15%
22491Brendan DevlinSinfin RC V40M 1:18:49.9+17:31.8+28.60%77.76%0.37%-0.15%
23141Simon AllenDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 1:19:12.9+17:54.8+29.22%77.39%-0.12%-0.64%
24694Andy ShackletonUnattached V40M 1:19:49.5+18:31.4+30.22%76.80%-0.89%-1.41%
25701Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 1:20:22.1+19:04.0+31.10%76.28%-1.57%-2.10%
26502Matthew EdwardsOckbrook Trail Runners V40M 1:21:07.7+19:49.6+32.34%75.56%-2.53%-3.07%
27331Matt BatesOckbrook Trail Runners V40M 1:21:50.5+20:32.4+33.51%74.90%-3.43%-3.97%
28643Graham RobinsonUnattached V40M 1:21:53.1+20:35.0+33.58%74.86%-3.49%-4.03%
29471William ChangLong Eaton RC V40M 1:22:22.6+21:04.5+34.38%74.42%-4.11%-4.65%
30652Gavin SimmonsMatlock AC V40M 1:22:57.9+21:39.8+35.34%73.89%-4.85%-5.40%
31522Nick GantMatlock AC V40M 1:23:41.5+22:23.4+36.52%73.25%-5.77%-6.32%
32530Leigh HarrisUttoxeter road runners V40M 1:23:57.2+22:39.1+36.95%73.02%-6.10%-6.65%
33672David WhittakerCongleton Harriers V40M 1:27:21.5+26:03.4+42.51%70.17%-10.41%-10.98%
34690Steve AndrewsBarnsley Harriers V40M 1:27:25.0+26:06.9+42.60%70.13%-10.48%-11.05%
35525Dan GriffithsWirksworth Running Club V40M 1:27:43.3+26:25.2+43.10%69.88%-10.87%-11.44%
36713Alistair ChristmasUnattached V40M 1:28:37.9+27:19.8+44.58%69.16%-12.02%-12.60%
37696Stags WoodwardUnattached V40M 1:29:01.0+27:42.9+45.21%68.87%-12.50%-13.09%
38508Gavin ElliottHeanor RC V40M 1:30:17.8+28:59.7+47.30%67.89%-14.12%-14.71%
39521Ben FullerUnattached V40M 1:30:26.1+29:08.0+47.52%67.79%-14.30%-14.89%
40726Trevor HibertSinfin RC V40M 1:32:47.2+31:29.1+51.36%66.07%-17.27%-17.88%
41657Michael StubbsUnattached V40M 1:33:55.9+32:37.8+53.23%65.26%-18.71%-19.33%
42499Michael DowsonUnattached V40M 1:39:28.2+38:10.1+62.26%61.63%-25.71%-26.37%
  • Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1519Malcolm FowlerWilmslow Running Club V50M 1:04:12.4--100%26.40%27.23%
2682Dean CrossSutton in Ashield Harriers & AC V50M 1:05:56.6+1:44.2+2.70%97.37%24.41%25.26%
3592James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:11:39.2+7:26.8+11.60%89.61%17.86%18.79%
4688Paul LewisLong Eaton RC V50M 1:12:24.2+8:11.8+12.77%88.68%17.00%17.94%
5584Steve LoveluckOGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS V50M 1:14:50.6+10:38.2+16.57%85.79%14.21%15.17%
6626Keith MorganAshbourne RC V50M 1:15:02.2+10:49.8+16.87%85.57%13.99%14.95%
7583Dave LodwickRoadhoggs Leicester AC V50M 1:17:34.9+13:22.5+20.83%82.76%11.07%12.07%
8680Csarlos BedsonCheshire Hill Racers V50M 1:17:53.3+13:40.9+21.31%82.43%10.72%11.72%
9707Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 1:18:16.4+14:04.0+21.91%82.03%10.28%11.29%
10545Richard HindClowne Road Runners V50M 1:21:23.5+17:11.1+26.77%78.89%6.70%7.75%
11661David Swift-RollinsonUnattached V50M 1:22:15.6+18:03.2+28.12%78.05%5.71%6.77%
12650Tim SaulDerwent Runners V50M 1:22:24.1+18:11.7+28.34%77.92%5.54%6.61%
13641Michael RichardsonHandsworth Wildhogs V50M 1:27:26.5+23:14.1+36.19%73.43%-0.23%0.90%
14727Nick BatesUnattached V50M 1:27:34.5+23:22.1+36.40%73.32%-0.39%0.74%
15631Chris PattisonDerbyshire Dynamos V50M 1:28:53.3+24:40.9+38.44%72.23%-1.89%-0.74%
16627Anton NewellSutton in Ashield Harriers & AC V50M 1:29:13.4+25:01.0+38.96%71.96%-2.28%-1.12%
17338David BeerlingUnattached V50M 1:31:07.7+26:55.3+41.93%70.46%-4.46%-3.28%
18704Jon HomeUnattached V50M 1:31:34.0+27:21.6+42.61%70.12%-4.96%-3.78%
19687Marc KinchLong Eaton RC V50M 1:31:34.4+27:22.0+42.62%70.12%-4.97%-3.79%
20693Andrew ClarkUnattached V50M 1:32:39.4+28:27.0+44.31%69.30%-6.21%-5.02%
21725Brent Lindsaypenniston ac V50M 1:36:24.3+32:11.9+50.15%66.60%-10.51%-9.26%
22711Erwin Van VroenhovenUnattached V50M 1:36:29.5+32:17.1+50.28%66.54%-10.61%-9.36%
23668Simon VaughanUnaffiliated V50M 1:37:31.3+33:18.9+51.89%65.84%-11.79%-10.53%
24674John Wisemanbramhall runners V50M 1:39:48.3+35:35.9+55.44%64.33%-14.41%-13.12%
25659Dale SwainUnattached V50M 1:40:13.4+36:01.0+56.09%64.06%-14.89%-13.59%
26542Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:40:15.8+36:03.4+56.16%64.04%-14.93%-13.64%
27632Adrian PetersUnattached V50M 1:46:07.1+41:54.7+65.28%60.50%-21.64%-20.27%
28527Steve HandDerwent Runners V50M 2:01:52.8+57:40.4+89.82%52.68%-39.71%-38.14%
  • Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1691Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V60M 1:19:13.4--100%12.81%14.39%
2698John GormanNorth Derbyshire V60M 1:19:49.0+0:35.6+0.75%99.26%12.15%13.75%
3560Ian JohnsonDark Peak Fell Runners V60M 1:21:36.3+2:22.9+3.01%97.08%10.18%11.82%
4708Reg CooperUnattached V60M 1:24:11.9+4:58.5+6.28%94.09%7.33%9.02%
5523David GouldMercia Fell Runners V60M 1:25:42.4+6:29.0+8.18%92.44%5.67%7.39%
6478Peter CollingeRipley Running Club V60M 1:27:55.6+8:42.2+10.99%90.10%3.23%4.99%
7703Alan SmithUnattached V60M 1:32:30.8+13:17.4+16.78%85.63%-1.82%0.03%
8586Peter MacfarlaneDark Peak Fell Runners V60M 1:32:32.6+13:19.2+16.81%85.61%-1.86%0.00%
9651Robert SharrattIlkeston RC V60M 1:32:56.4+13:43.0+17.31%85.24%-2.29%-0.43%
10653Peter SingerFell Runners Association V60M 1:32:59.9+13:46.5+17.39%85.19%-2.36%-0.49%
11639David RichardsFormula One Circuit Crew V60M 1:34:08.9+14:55.5+18.84%84.15%-3.62%-1.73%
12683Paul StevensonLong Eaton RC V60M 1:34:17.1+15:03.7+19.01%84.03%-3.77%-1.88%
13635John PollardGlossopdale Harriers V60M 1:37:19.1+18:05.7+22.84%81.41%-7.11%-5.16%
14684Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 1:40:52.4+21:39.0+27.33%78.54%-11.02%-9.00%
15637Jeff RainbowFormula One Circuit Crew V60M 1:46:46.1+27:32.7+34.77%74.20%-17.51%-15.37%
  • Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1279Alan AshforthHandsworth Roadhogs V70M 1:39:09.3--100%14.82%1.71%
2274Colin ArdronMacclesfield Harriers & AC V70M 1:40:40.4+1:31.1+1.53%98.49%13.51%0.20%
3666Les ThurstonMatlock AC V70M 1:41:05.2+1:55.9+1.95%98.09%13.16%-0.20%
4681Doug SpaldingIlkeston RC V70M 2:44:42.4+1:05:33.1+66.11%60.20%-41.49%-63.27%