Loch Kinord 10k

Saturday, October 19, 2019 12:04 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Dinnet, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 142
Timed on: samsung SM-T813
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 14:49 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Loch Kinord 10k

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1590Andy KingUnattached MSM 37:22.9--100%32.51%31.24%-
2593Stuart PringleDeeside Runners M40M 38:06.7+0:43.8+1.95%98.08%31.20%29.89%2
3580Steven WattersStonehaven Running Club MSM 39:10.1+1:47.2+4.78%95.44%29.29%27.95%3
4495JAMIE ROSSDeeside Runners M40M 39:52.8+2:29.9+6.68%93.74%28.00%26.64%4
5437Andy LeslieBanchory running club M40M 40:34.0+3:11.1+8.52%92.15%26.76%25.38%5
6548Peter McFadzeanDeeside Runners M40M 40:50.7+3:27.8+9.26%91.52%26.26%24.86%6
7514Kevin StephenGarioch Road Runners M40M 41:03.5+3:40.6+9.84%91.05%25.88%24.47%7
8592Barry GibsonUnattached MSM 41:23.2+4:00.3+10.71%90.32%25.28%23.87%-
9574Stephen SimpsonJog Scotland Kintore RC MSM 41:32.0+4:09.1+11.11%90.00%25.02%23.60%9
10578Steven OrdDeeside Runners M50M 42:48.8+5:25.9+14.53%87.31%22.71%21.24%10
11561Ross PerryStonehaven Running Club MSM 42:53.8+5:30.9+14.75%87.14%22.56%21.09%11
12564Sally WallisDeeside Runners F40F 43:11.0+5:48.1+15.52%86.57%22.04%20.56%12
13541Nick MckayJog Scotland Kintore RC MSM 43:25.7+6:02.8+16.18%86.08%21.60%20.11%13
14487Ian FlettUnattached MSM 43:29.0+6:06.1+16.32%85.97%21.50%20.01%-
15453Craig LawUnattached MSM 44:51.0+7:28.1+19.98%83.35%19.03%17.50%-
16506Julie HoyleJog Scotland Kintore RC F40F 45:08.7+7:45.8+20.77%82.80%18.50%16.95%16
17429Alan SmithDeeside Runners M50M 45:21.2+7:58.3+21.33%82.42%18.12%16.57%-
18513Kevin HeathCosmic Hillbashers M50M 45:37.3+8:14.4+22.04%81.94%17.64%16.08%18
19510Kay DaviesJog Scotland Kintore RC F40F 45:43.9+8:21.0+22.34%81.74%17.44%15.88%19
20494James CruickshankMetro Aberdeen Running Club MSM 45:59.0+8:36.1+23.01%81.29%16.98%15.41%20
21595Miles NewmanDeeside Runners M50M 46:04.2+8:41.3+23.24%81.14%16.83%15.25%-
22558Robert TaylorMetro Aberdeen RC M60M 46:11.8+8:48.9+23.58%80.92%16.60%15.02%22
23534Martin MackinnonUnattached M50M 46:12.3+8:49.4+23.60%80.90%16.58%15.00%-
24562Ross WebsterITRC MSM 46:35.8+9:12.9+24.65%80.22%15.88%14.28%24
25435Amy MuirStonehaven Running Club FSF 46:41.4+9:18.5+24.90%80.06%15.71%14.11%25
26481Greig CruickshankJog Scotland Kintore RC M50M 46:56.9+9:34.0+25.59%79.62%15.24%13.64%26
27445Bryan SutherlandThistle Fitness M40M 47:23.2+10:00.3+26.76%78.89%14.45%12.83%27
28451Colin LarmourCosmic Hillbashers M50M 47:26.9+10:04.0+26.93%78.78%14.34%12.72%28
29556Rashid Scott-PaulUnattached MSM 47:29.2+10:06.3+27.03%78.72%14.27%12.65%-
30554Rachel LittleITRC FSF 47:32.9+10:10.0+27.20%78.62%14.16%12.53%30
31493Jake Jason VellacottUnattached M50M 47:45.7+10:22.8+27.77%78.27%13.77%12.14%-
32529Mal CookITRC M40M 47:53.6+10:30.7+28.12%78.05%13.54%11.90%32
33517Kirsty CampbellDeeside Runners FSF 48:08.7+10:45.8+28.79%77.64%13.08%11.44%-
34449Charlie RitchieCambridge & Coleridge AC M60M 48:17.0+10:54.1+29.16%77.42%12.83%11.18%34
35569Sarah TillmanUnattached FSF 48:29.7+11:06.8+29.73%77.08%12.45%10.79%-
36511Kenny MonkGarioch Roadrunners M50M 49:15.6+11:52.7+31.78%75.89%11.07%9.38%36
37572Simon J VarleyUnattached M50M 49:21.4+11:58.5+32.03%75.74%10.89%9.21%-
38565Sam GomersallCosmic Hillbashers M50M 49:41.8+12:18.9+32.94%75.22%10.28%8.58%38
39570Scott EwanRebel PT MSM 49:56.3+12:33.4+33.59%74.86%9.84%8.14%39
40458Dee WattersUnattached FSF 50:02.3+12:39.4+33.86%74.71%9.66%7.95%-
41518Kirsty HarperMetro Aberdeen Running Club F40F 50:03.8+12:40.9+33.92%74.67%9.62%7.91%41
42589Nicola RedgwellGarioch Road Runners F50F 50:37.8+13:14.9+35.44%73.83%8.59%6.86%42
43538Michael Sullivanwestside running and fitness club M50M 50:40.2+13:17.3+35.55%73.77%8.52%6.79%43
44452Craig KennedyGarioch Roadrunners M40M 50:47.2+13:24.3+35.86%73.61%8.31%6.58%44
45553Quintin ChalmersMetro Aberdeen Running Club M40M 50:53.7+13:30.8+36.15%73.45%8.12%6.38%45
46550Peter StrachanUnattached M40M 51:02.0+13:39.1+36.52%73.25%7.87%6.12%-
47496Jane KerridgeDeeside Runners F60F 51:10.8+13:47.9+36.91%73.04%7.60%5.85%-
48488Ian HamiltonCosmic Hillbashers M50M 51:31.8+14:08.9+37.85%72.54%6.97%5.21%48
49470Fiona WilkinsonUnattached FSF 51:33.0+14:10.1+37.90%72.52%6.93%5.17%-
50567Sara HenryDeeside Runners F40F 51:35.8+14:12.9+38.03%72.45%6.85%5.09%-
51516Kirk HendersonUnattached M40M 51:36.6+14:13.7+38.06%72.43%6.83%5.06%-
52489Ian RattrayUnattached M50M 51:37.6+14:14.7+38.11%72.41%6.80%5.03%-
53504Jonathan FleethamGarioch Roadrunners M40M 51:44.3+14:21.4+38.41%72.25%6.59%4.83%53
54530Mandy ScottCAAC F50F 51:57.3+14:34.4+38.99%71.95%6.20%4.43%54
55587Victoria StewartUnattached F40F 52:03.5+14:40.6+39.26%71.81%6.02%4.24%-
56500Jayne Millerwestside running and fitness club F50F 52:09.0+14:46.1+39.51%71.68%5.85%4.07%56
57485Hugh RobertsonITRC M40M 52:15.7+14:52.8+39.81%71.53%5.65%3.86%57
58479Graham ParleyUnattached M50M 52:22.3+14:59.4+40.10%71.38%5.45%3.66%-
59477Graeme CummingCosmic Hillbashers M50M 52:29.0+15:06.1+40.40%71.23%5.25%3.46%59
60490Ian ThomMetro Aberdeen Running Club M60M 52:49.7+15:26.8+41.32%70.76%4.63%2.82%60
61515Kim LeslieBanchory running club FSF 52:59.8+15:36.9+41.77%70.54%4.32%2.51%61
62537Maureen MacInnesGarioch Roadrunners F60F 53:10.6+15:47.7+42.25%70.30%4.00%2.18%62
63476Gordon CairdUnattached M60M 53:16.2+15:53.3+42.50%70.17%3.83%2.01%-
64456David OliverDeeside Runners M60M 53:18.5+15:55.6+42.61%70.12%3.76%1.94%-
65501Jim KnowlesUnattached M50M 53:23.7+16:00.8+42.84%70.01%3.60%1.78%-
66438Angela WalkerITRC F50F 53:24.7+16:01.8+42.88%69.99%3.57%1.75%66
67549Peter SmithUnattached M60M 53:26.8+16:03.9+42.98%69.94%3.51%1.68%-
68432Alison PatersonStonehaven Running Club F50F 53:28.6+16:05.7+43.06%69.90%3.46%1.63%68
69560Rolfe HareUnattached M50M 53:55.9+16:33.0+44.27%69.31%2.63%0.79%-
70544Paul CoxallMetro Aberdeen Running Club M50M 54:21.7+16:58.8+45.42%68.76%1.86%0.00%70
71502Jo WhyteGarioch Roadrunners F40F 54:26.3+17:03.4+45.63%68.67%1.72%-0.14%71
72576Steve TaylorRebel PT MSM 54:32.1+17:09.2+45.89%68.55%1.55%-0.32%72
73520Lesley GomersallCosmic Hillbashers F50F 54:45.5+17:22.6+46.48%68.27%1.14%-0.73%-
74486Ian CranUnattached M60M 54:56.8+17:33.9+46.99%68.03%0.80%-1.08%-
75522Linda AlexanderJog Scotland Kintore RC F50F 54:57.7+17:34.8+47.03%68.01%0.77%-1.10%-
76457Debbie GreenRebel PT FSF 54:59.1+17:36.2+47.09%67.99%0.73%-1.15%76
77579Steven SmithJog Scotland Westhill M50M 55:03.6+17:40.7+47.29%67.89%0.60%-1.28%77
78545Paul FinchJog Scotland Hazlehead M40M 55:32.4+18:09.5+48.58%67.31%-0.27%-2.17%78
79483Hannah KennedyUnattached F50F 55:49.8+18:26.9+49.35%66.96%-0.79%-2.70%-
80446Carole BrownDeeside Runners F40F 55:51.3+18:28.4+49.42%66.93%-0.84%-2.75%-
81482Hannah Burrows SmithUnattached F40F 55:56.7+18:33.8+49.66%66.82%-1.00%-2.91%-
82440Anita HamiltonCosmic Hillbashers F60F 56:00.8+18:37.9+49.84%66.74%-1.12%-3.04%-
83472Frank CampbellMetro Aberdeen Running Club M40M 56:02.7+18:39.8+49.93%66.70%-1.18%-3.10%-
84442Anne MurrayITRC F40F 56:04.6+18:41.7+50.01%66.66%-1.24%-3.15%-
85455Dara WilsonITRC FSF 56:18.9+18:56.0+50.65%66.38%-1.67%-3.59%-
86468Emma MowatUnattached F40F 56:26.5+19:03.6+50.99%66.23%-1.90%-3.83%-
87473Gary GutteridgeStonehaven Running Club M60M 56:45.3+19:22.4+51.83%65.86%-2.46%-4.40%87
88459Derek BrownJog Scotland Kintore RC M40M 57:01.0+19:38.1+52.53%65.56%-2.94%-4.88%-
89559Rod CampbellCosmic Hillbashers M70M 57:25.2+20:02.3+53.60%65.10%-3.66%-5.63%-
90546Pauline LarmourCosmic Hillbashers F50F 57:30.7+20:07.8+53.85%65.00%-3.83%-5.79%-
91539Mike BurtonUnattached M50M 57:32.4+20:09.5+53.93%64.97%-3.88%-5.85%-
92434Amy Bathgate FSF 57:41.5+20:18.6+54.33%64.80%-4.15%-6.13%-
93521Lieneke Van BeijmaITRC FSF 58:28.7+21:05.8+56.44%63.92%-5.57%-7.57%-
94524Linda HardmanUnattached F50F 58:39.9+21:17.0+56.94%63.72%-5.91%-7.92%-
95447Catherine BainUnattached F40F 58:49.2+21:26.3+57.35%63.55%-6.19%-8.20%-
96431Alison BroadGarioch Roadrunners F50F 58:59.3+21:36.4+57.80%63.37%-6.49%-8.51%-
97484Heather SmithUnattached FSF 59:21.2+21:58.3+58.78%62.98%-7.15%-9.18%-
98577Steven AlexanderJog Scotland Kintore RC M50M 59:29.1+22:06.2+59.13%62.84%-7.39%-9.42%-
99466Elaine FyvieDeeside Runners F60F 59:35.6+22:12.7+59.42%62.73%-7.59%-9.62%-
100568Sarah DuffyUnattached F40F 59:47.9+22:25.0+59.97%62.51%-7.96%-10.00%-
101547Pauline Sutherland-ThomsonUnattached F40F 59:48.6+22:25.7+60.00%62.50%-7.98%-10.02%-
102492Imogen DeyJog Scotland Kintore RC F50F 1:00:04.2+22:41.3+60.69%62.23%-8.45%-10.50%-
103439Angharad JennerUnattached FSF 1:00:10.6+22:47.7+60.98%62.12%-8.64%-10.70%-
104557Ray CrombieUnattached M50M 1:00:13.0+22:50.1+61.09%62.08%-8.71%-10.77%-
105443Ashleigh BellUnattached FSF 1:00:48.1+23:25.2+62.65%61.48%-9.77%-11.85%-
106462Donald HardmanUnattached M60M 1:00:49.7+23:26.8+62.72%61.45%-9.82%-11.90%-
107505Julia HarkerUnattached F40F 1:00:50.4+23:27.5+62.75%61.44%-9.84%-11.92%-
108480Graham ThompsonUnattached MSM 1:00:52.8+23:29.9+62.86%61.40%-9.91%-11.99%-
109575Stephen WaitesGarioch Roadrunners M60M 1:01:54.5+24:31.6+65.61%60.38%-11.77%-13.88%-
110563RUTH WARDUnattached FSF 1:02:07.9+24:45.0+66.21%60.17%-12.17%-14.29%-
111591Rebecca GrahamRebel PT FSF 1:02:09.3+24:46.4+66.27%60.14%-12.21%-14.34%111
112536Matthew HarcusUnattached MSM 1:02:20.4+24:57.5+66.77%59.96%-12.55%-14.68%-
113497Jane OliverDeeside Runners F60F 1:02:27.5+25:04.6+67.08%59.85%-12.76%-14.89%-
114532Marie McWilliamUnattached F40F 1:03:08.0+25:45.1+68.89%59.21%-13.98%-16.14%-
115540Natalie HardieDeeside Runners FSF 1:03:31.2+26:08.3+69.92%58.85%-14.68%-16.85%-
116430Alexis Oates F60F 1:03:50.1+26:27.2+70.77%58.56%-15.24%-17.43%-
117582Susan MckayUnattached F60F 1:04:27.2+27:04.3+72.42%58.00%-16.36%-18.56%-
118566Sam McLeodUnattached F50F 1:04:27.9+27:05.0+72.45%57.99%-16.38%-18.59%-
119573Elaine WalkerJog Scotland Kintore RC F40F 1:04:28.8+27:05.9+72.49%57.97%-16.41%-18.61%-
120581Sue TaylorCosmic Hillbashers F60F 1:04:36.9+27:14.0+72.85%57.85%-16.65%-18.86%-
121585Tom McaraUnattached MSM 1:04:40.3+27:17.4+73.00%57.80%-16.76%-18.97%-
122528Lucy StylesUnattached F40F 1:05:01.7+27:38.8+73.96%57.49%-17.40%-19.62%-
123444Jillian CarlsonUnattached FSF 1:05:17.2+27:54.3+74.65%57.26%-17.87%-20.10%-
124491Ian WilliamsonLynx Pack M60M 1:05:38.0+28:15.1+75.58%56.96%-18.49%-20.73%124
125527Loz HorganUnattached FSF 1:05:49.8+28:26.9+76.10%56.79%-18.85%-21.10%-
126467Elizabeth MilneUnattached F40F 1:05:54.3+28:31.4+76.30%56.72%-18.98%-21.23%-
127525Linsey PatersonRebel PT FSF 1:06:10.0+28:47.1+77.00%56.50%-19.45%-21.72%127
128509Katy ScottUnattached FSF 1:07:54.3+30:31.4+81.65%55.05%-22.59%-24.91%-
129594Ah-zjay JohnstonUnattached M50M 1:07:55.1+30:32.2+81.69%55.04%-22.62%-24.94%-
130543Pamela AllanUnattached F50F 1:08:08.6+30:45.7+82.29%54.86%-23.02%-25.35%-
131584Tara WylieUnattached FSF 1:09:39.6+32:16.7+86.35%53.66%-25.76%-28.14%-
132586Tracy LivingstoneUnattached F60F 1:10:11.2+32:48.3+87.76%53.26%-26.71%-29.11%-
133461Diane RobertsonJog Scotland Portlethen F50F 1:10:30.6+33:07.7+88.62%53.02%-27.30%-29.71%133
134571Shona ClarkeJog Scotland Hazlehead F40F 1:10:31.7+33:08.8+88.67%53.00%-27.33%-29.74%134
135460Diane DavidsonUnattached F40F 1:10:36.0+33:13.1+88.86%52.95%-27.46%-29.87%-
136433Amanda FawcettJogscotland hazlehead F40F 1:28:21.5+50:58.6+136.37%42.31%-59.52%-62.54%136
137533Marta MulgrewJog Scotland Kintore RC FSF 1:28:24.6+51:01.7+136.51%42.28%-59.61%-62.63%-
138523Linda GrantUnattached FSF 1:34:27.2+57:04.3+152.67%39.58%-70.52%-73.75%-
139526Louise GrantUnattached FSF 1:34:29.4+57:06.5+152.77%39.56%-70.59%-73.82%-
-535Mary NowerUnattached FSF DNF-----140
-542Norma DonaldJog Scotland Kintore RC F40F DNF-----140
-551Philip CowieMetro Aberdeen Running Club M60M DNF-----140
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1564Sally WallisDeeside Runners F40F 43:11.0--100%28.00%26.58%1
2506Julie HoyleJog Scotland Kintore RC F40F 45:08.7+1:57.7+4.54%95.65%24.73%23.25%2
3510Kay DaviesJog Scotland Kintore RC F40F 45:43.9+2:32.9+5.90%94.43%23.75%22.25%3
4435Amy MuirStonehaven Running Club FSF 46:41.4+3:30.4+8.12%92.49%22.15%20.62%4
5554Rachel LittleITRC FSF 47:32.9+4:21.9+10.11%90.82%20.72%19.16%5
6517Kirsty CampbellDeeside Runners FSF 48:08.7+4:57.7+11.49%89.69%19.72%18.15%6
7569Sarah TillmanUnattached FSF 48:29.7+5:18.7+12.30%89.05%19.14%17.55%-
8458Dee WattersUnattached FSF 50:02.3+6:51.3+15.87%86.30%16.57%14.93%-
9518Kirsty HarperMetro Aberdeen Running Club F40F 50:03.8+6:52.8+15.93%86.26%16.52%14.89%9
10589Nicola RedgwellGarioch Road Runners F50F 50:37.8+7:26.8+17.24%85.29%15.58%13.92%10
11496Jane KerridgeDeeside Runners F60F 51:10.8+7:59.8+18.52%84.38%14.66%12.99%11
12470Fiona WilkinsonUnattached FSF 51:33.0+8:22.0+19.37%83.77%14.05%12.36%-
13567Sara HenryDeeside Runners F40F 51:35.8+8:24.8+19.48%83.69%13.97%12.28%13
14530Mandy ScottCAAC F50F 51:57.3+8:46.3+20.31%83.12%13.37%11.67%14
15587Victoria StewartUnattached F40F 52:03.5+8:52.5+20.55%82.95%13.20%11.50%-
16500Jayne Millerwestside running and fitness club F50F 52:09.0+8:58.0+20.76%82.81%13.05%11.34%16
17515Kim LeslieBanchory running club FSF 52:59.8+9:48.8+22.72%81.48%11.63%9.90%17
18537Maureen MacInnesGarioch Roadrunners F60F 53:10.6+9:59.6+23.14%81.21%11.33%9.59%18
19438Angela WalkerITRC F50F 53:24.7+10:13.7+23.69%80.85%10.94%9.19%19
20432Alison PatersonStonehaven Running Club F50F 53:28.6+10:17.6+23.84%80.75%10.83%9.08%20
21502Jo WhyteGarioch Roadrunners F40F 54:26.3+11:15.3+26.06%79.33%9.23%7.45%21
22520Lesley GomersallCosmic Hillbashers F50F 54:45.5+11:34.5+26.80%78.86%8.70%6.91%22
23522Linda AlexanderJog Scotland Kintore RC F50F 54:57.7+11:46.7+27.28%78.57%8.36%6.56%23
24457Debbie GreenRebel PT FSF 54:59.1+11:48.1+27.33%78.54%8.32%6.52%24
25483Hannah KennedyUnattached F50F 55:49.8+12:38.8+29.29%77.35%6.91%5.08%-
26446Carole BrownDeeside Runners F40F 55:51.3+12:40.3+29.34%77.31%6.87%5.04%26
27482Hannah Burrows SmithUnattached F40F 55:56.7+12:45.7+29.55%77.19%6.72%4.89%-
28440Anita HamiltonCosmic Hillbashers F60F 56:00.8+12:49.8+29.71%77.09%6.60%4.77%28
29442Anne MurrayITRC F40F 56:04.6+12:53.6+29.86%77.01%6.50%4.66%29
30455Dara WilsonITRC FSF 56:18.9+13:07.9+30.41%76.68%6.10%4.26%30
31468Emma MowatUnattached F40F 56:26.5+13:15.5+30.70%76.51%5.89%4.04%-
32546Pauline LarmourCosmic Hillbashers F50F 57:30.7+14:19.7+33.18%75.09%4.11%2.22%32
33434Amy Bathgate FSF 57:41.5+14:30.5+33.60%74.85%3.81%1.92%-
34521Lieneke Van BeijmaITRC FSF 58:28.7+15:17.7+35.42%73.85%2.49%0.58%34
35524Linda HardmanUnattached F50F 58:39.9+15:28.9+35.85%73.61%2.18%0.26%-
36447Catherine BainUnattached F40F 58:49.2+15:38.2+36.21%73.42%1.92%0.00%-
37431Alison BroadGarioch Roadrunners F50F 58:59.3+15:48.3+36.60%73.21%1.64%-0.29%37
38484Heather SmithUnattached FSF 59:21.2+16:10.2+37.45%72.76%1.03%-0.91%-
39466Elaine FyvieDeeside Runners F60F 59:35.6+16:24.6+38.00%72.46%0.63%-1.31%-
40568Sarah DuffyUnattached F40F 59:47.9+16:36.9+38.48%72.21%0.29%-1.66%-
41547Pauline Sutherland-ThomsonUnattached F40F 59:48.6+16:37.6+38.50%72.20%0.27%-1.68%-
42492Imogen DeyJog Scotland Kintore RC F50F 1:00:04.2+16:53.2+39.10%71.89%-0.16%-2.13%42
43439Angharad JennerUnattached FSF 1:00:10.6+16:59.6+39.35%71.76%-0.34%-2.31%-
44443Ashleigh BellUnattached FSF 1:00:48.1+17:37.1+40.80%71.02%-1.38%-3.37%-
45505Julia HarkerUnattached F40F 1:00:50.4+17:39.4+40.89%70.98%-1.44%-3.43%-
46563RUTH WARDUnattached FSF 1:02:07.9+18:56.9+43.88%69.50%-3.60%-5.63%-
47591Rebecca GrahamRebel PT FSF 1:02:09.3+18:58.3+43.93%69.48%-3.64%-5.67%47
48497Jane OliverDeeside Runners F60F 1:02:27.5+19:16.5+44.64%69.14%-4.14%-6.19%-
49532Marie McWilliamUnattached F40F 1:03:08.0+19:57.0+46.20%68.40%-5.27%-7.33%-
50540Natalie HardieDeeside Runners FSF 1:03:31.2+20:20.2+47.09%67.98%-5.91%-7.99%-
51430Alexis Oates F60F 1:03:50.1+20:39.1+47.82%67.65%-6.44%-8.53%-
52582Susan MckayUnattached F60F 1:04:27.2+21:16.2+49.26%67.00%-7.47%-9.58%-
53566Sam McLeodUnattached F50F 1:04:27.9+21:16.9+49.28%66.99%-7.49%-9.60%-
54573Elaine WalkerJog Scotland Kintore RC F40F 1:04:28.8+21:17.8+49.32%66.97%-7.51%-9.62%54
55581Sue TaylorCosmic Hillbashers F60F 1:04:36.9+21:25.9+49.63%66.83%-7.74%-9.85%55
56528Lucy StylesUnattached F40F 1:05:01.7+21:50.7+50.59%66.41%-8.43%-10.55%-
57444Jillian CarlsonUnattached FSF 1:05:17.2+22:06.2+51.18%66.14%-8.86%-10.99%-
58527Loz HorganUnattached FSF 1:05:49.8+22:38.8+52.44%65.60%-9.76%-11.92%-
59467Elizabeth MilneUnattached F40F 1:05:54.3+22:43.3+52.62%65.52%-9.89%-12.05%-
60525Linsey PatersonRebel PT FSF 1:06:10.0+22:59.0+53.22%65.26%-10.33%-12.49%60
61509Katy ScottUnattached FSF 1:07:54.3+24:43.3+57.25%63.59%-13.22%-15.45%-
62543Pamela AllanUnattached F50F 1:08:08.6+24:57.6+57.80%63.37%-13.62%-15.85%-
63584Tara WylieUnattached FSF 1:09:39.6+26:28.6+61.31%61.99%-16.15%-18.43%-
64586Tracy LivingstoneUnattached F60F 1:10:11.2+27:00.2+62.53%61.53%-17.03%-19.32%-
65461Diane RobertsonJog Scotland Portlethen F50F 1:10:30.6+27:19.6+63.28%61.24%-17.57%-19.87%65
66571Shona ClarkeJog Scotland Hazlehead F40F 1:10:31.7+27:20.7+63.32%61.23%-17.60%-19.91%66
67460Diane DavidsonUnattached F40F 1:10:36.0+27:25.0+63.49%61.17%-17.72%-20.03%-
68433Amanda FawcettJogscotland hazlehead F40F 1:28:21.5+45:10.5+104.61%48.87%-47.33%-50.22%68
69533Marta MulgrewJog Scotland Kintore RC FSF 1:28:24.6+45:13.6+104.73%48.84%-47.41%-50.31%-
70523Linda GrantUnattached FSF 1:34:27.2+51:16.2+118.73%45.72%-57.49%-60.58%-
71526Louise GrantUnattached FSF 1:34:29.4+51:18.4+118.81%45.70%-57.55%-60.64%-
-535Mary NowerUnattached FSF DNF-----72
-542Norma DonaldJog Scotland Kintore RC F40F DNF-----72
  • Female - F40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1564Sally WallisDeeside Runners F40F 43:11.0--100%26.57%25.07%1
2506Julie HoyleJog Scotland Kintore RC F40F 45:08.7+1:57.7+4.54%95.65%23.24%21.67%2
3510Kay DaviesJog Scotland Kintore RC F40F 45:43.9+2:32.9+5.90%94.43%22.24%20.65%3
4518Kirsty HarperMetro Aberdeen Running Club F40F 50:03.8+6:52.8+15.93%86.26%14.87%13.13%4
5567Sara HenryDeeside Runners F40F 51:35.8+8:24.8+19.48%83.69%12.27%10.47%5
6587Victoria StewartUnattached F40F 52:03.5+8:52.5+20.55%82.95%11.48%9.67%-
7502Jo WhyteGarioch Roadrunners F40F 54:26.3+11:15.3+26.06%79.33%7.43%5.54%7
8446Carole BrownDeeside Runners F40F 55:51.3+12:40.3+29.34%77.31%5.03%3.08%8
9482Hannah Burrows SmithUnattached F40F 55:56.7+12:45.7+29.55%77.19%4.87%2.93%-
10442Anne MurrayITRC F40F 56:04.6+12:53.6+29.86%77.01%4.65%2.70%10
11468Emma MowatUnattached F40F 56:26.5+13:15.5+30.70%76.51%4.03%2.06%-
12447Catherine BainUnattached F40F 58:49.2+15:38.2+36.21%73.42%-0.02%-2.06%-
13568Sarah DuffyUnattached F40F 59:47.9+16:36.9+38.48%72.21%-1.68%-3.76%-
14547Pauline Sutherland-ThomsonUnattached F40F 59:48.6+16:37.6+38.50%72.20%-1.70%-3.78%-
15505Julia HarkerUnattached F40F 1:00:50.4+17:39.4+40.89%70.98%-3.45%-5.57%-
16532Marie McWilliamUnattached F40F 1:03:08.0+19:57.0+46.20%68.40%-7.35%-9.55%-
17573Elaine WalkerJog Scotland Kintore RC F40F 1:04:28.8+21:17.8+49.32%66.97%-9.64%-11.88%17
18528Lucy StylesUnattached F40F 1:05:01.7+21:50.7+50.59%66.41%-10.57%-12.84%-
19467Elizabeth MilneUnattached F40F 1:05:54.3+22:43.3+52.62%65.52%-12.06%-14.36%-
20571Shona ClarkeJog Scotland Hazlehead F40F 1:10:31.7+27:20.7+63.32%61.23%-19.92%-22.38%20
21460Diane DavidsonUnattached F40F 1:10:36.0+27:25.0+63.49%61.17%-20.05%-22.50%-
22433Amanda FawcettJogscotland hazlehead F40F 1:28:21.5+45:10.5+104.61%48.87%-50.24%-53.32%22
-542Norma DonaldJog Scotland Kintore RC F40F DNF-----23
  • Female - F50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1589Nicola RedgwellGarioch Road Runners F50F 50:37.8--100%12.26%9.31%1
2530Mandy ScottCAAC F50F 51:57.3+1:19.5+2.62%97.45%9.96%6.94%2
3500Jayne Millerwestside running and fitness club F50F 52:09.0+1:31.2+3.00%97.09%9.62%6.59%3
4438Angela WalkerITRC F50F 53:24.7+2:46.9+5.49%94.79%7.43%4.33%4
5432Alison PatersonStonehaven Running Club F50F 53:28.6+2:50.8+5.62%94.68%7.32%4.22%5
6520Lesley GomersallCosmic Hillbashers F50F 54:45.5+4:07.7+8.15%92.46%5.10%1.92%6
7522Linda AlexanderJog Scotland Kintore RC F50F 54:57.7+4:19.9+8.56%92.12%4.75%1.56%7
8483Hannah KennedyUnattached F50F 55:49.8+5:12.0+10.27%90.69%3.24%0.00%-
9546Pauline LarmourCosmic Hillbashers F50F 57:30.7+6:52.9+13.59%88.03%0.33%-3.01%9
10524Linda HardmanUnattached F50F 58:39.9+8:02.1+15.87%86.30%-1.67%-5.08%-
11431Alison BroadGarioch Roadrunners F50F 58:59.3+8:21.5+16.51%85.83%-2.23%-5.66%11
12492Imogen DeyJog Scotland Kintore RC F50F 1:00:04.2+9:26.4+18.65%84.29%-4.10%-7.59%12
13566Sam McLeodUnattached F50F 1:04:27.9+13:50.1+27.33%78.54%-11.72%-15.47%-
14543Pamela AllanUnattached F50F 1:08:08.6+17:30.8+34.59%74.30%-18.10%-22.06%-
15461Diane RobertsonJog Scotland Portlethen F50F 1:10:30.6+19:52.8+39.27%71.81%-22.20%-26.29%15
  • Female - F60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1496Jane KerridgeDeeside Runners F60F 51:10.8--100%15.56%18.06%1
2537Maureen MacInnesGarioch Roadrunners F60F 53:10.6+1:59.8+3.90%96.25%12.27%14.86%2
3440Anita HamiltonCosmic Hillbashers F60F 56:00.8+4:50.0+9.44%91.37%7.59%10.32%3
4466Elaine FyvieDeeside Runners F60F 59:35.6+8:24.8+16.44%85.88%1.68%4.59%4
5497Jane OliverDeeside Runners F60F 1:02:27.5+11:16.7+22.04%81.94%-3.05%0.00%5
6430Alexis Oates F60F 1:03:50.1+12:39.3+24.73%80.18%-5.32%-2.20%-
7582Susan MckayUnattached F60F 1:04:27.2+13:16.4+25.93%79.41%-6.34%-3.19%-
8581Sue TaylorCosmic Hillbashers F60F 1:04:36.9+13:26.1+26.25%79.21%-6.60%-3.45%8
9586Tracy LivingstoneUnattached F60F 1:10:11.2+19:00.4+37.14%72.92%-15.80%-12.37%-
  • Female - FS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1435Amy MuirStonehaven Running Club FSF 46:41.4--100%24.85%22.41%1
2554Rachel LittleITRC FSF 47:32.9+0:51.5+1.84%98.19%23.47%20.99%2
3517Kirsty CampbellDeeside Runners FSF 48:08.7+1:27.3+3.12%96.98%22.51%19.99%3
4569Sarah TillmanUnattached FSF 48:29.7+1:48.3+3.87%96.28%21.95%19.41%-
5458Dee WattersUnattached FSF 50:02.3+3:20.9+7.17%93.31%19.46%16.85%-
6470Fiona WilkinsonUnattached FSF 51:33.0+4:51.6+10.41%90.57%17.03%14.34%-
7515Kim LeslieBanchory running club FSF 52:59.8+6:18.4+13.51%88.10%14.70%11.93%7
8457Debbie GreenRebel PT FSF 54:59.1+8:17.7+17.77%84.91%11.50%8.63%8
9455Dara WilsonITRC FSF 56:18.9+9:37.5+20.61%82.91%9.36%6.42%9
10434Amy Bathgate FSF 57:41.5+11:00.1+23.56%80.93%7.15%4.13%-
11521Lieneke Van BeijmaITRC FSF 58:28.7+11:47.3+25.25%79.84%5.88%2.82%11
12484Heather SmithUnattached FSF 59:21.2+12:39.8+27.12%78.66%4.47%1.37%-
13439Angharad JennerUnattached FSF 1:00:10.6+13:29.2+28.89%77.59%3.15%0.00%-
14443Ashleigh BellUnattached FSF 1:00:48.1+14:06.7+30.22%76.79%2.14%-1.04%-
15563RUTH WARDUnattached FSF 1:02:07.9+15:26.5+33.07%75.15%0.00%-3.25%-
16591Rebecca GrahamRebel PT FSF 1:02:09.3+15:27.9+33.12%75.12%-0.04%-3.29%16
17540Natalie HardieDeeside Runners FSF 1:03:31.2+16:49.8+36.05%73.50%-2.24%-5.56%17
18444Jillian CarlsonUnattached FSF 1:05:17.2+18:35.8+39.83%71.52%-5.08%-8.49%-
19527Loz HorganUnattached FSF 1:05:49.8+19:08.4+40.99%70.93%-5.95%-9.39%-
20525Linsey PatersonRebel PT FSF 1:06:10.0+19:28.6+41.71%70.56%-6.50%-9.95%20
21509Katy ScottUnattached FSF 1:07:54.3+21:12.9+45.44%68.76%-9.29%-12.84%-
22584Tara WylieUnattached FSF 1:09:39.6+22:58.2+49.20%67.03%-12.12%-15.76%-
23533Marta MulgrewJog Scotland Kintore RC FSF 1:28:24.6+41:43.2+89.36%52.81%-42.30%-46.92%23
24523Linda GrantUnattached FSF 1:34:27.2+47:45.8+102.30%49.43%-52.02%-56.96%-
25526Louise GrantUnattached FSF 1:34:29.4+47:48.0+102.38%49.41%-52.08%-57.02%-
-535Mary NowerUnattached FSF DNF-----26
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1590Andy KingUnattached MSM 37:22.9--100%26.13%26.47%-
2593Stuart PringleDeeside Runners M40M 38:06.7+0:43.8+1.95%98.08%24.69%25.04%2
3580Steven WattersStonehaven Running Club MSM 39:10.1+1:47.2+4.78%95.44%22.60%22.96%3
4495JAMIE ROSSDeeside Runners M40M 39:52.8+2:29.9+6.68%93.74%21.19%21.56%4
5437Andy LeslieBanchory running club M40M 40:34.0+3:11.1+8.52%92.15%19.84%20.21%5
6548Peter McFadzeanDeeside Runners M40M 40:50.7+3:27.8+9.26%91.52%19.29%19.66%6
7514Kevin StephenGarioch Road Runners M40M 41:03.5+3:40.6+9.84%91.05%18.87%19.24%7
8592Barry GibsonUnattached MSM 41:23.2+4:00.3+10.71%90.32%18.22%18.60%-
9574Stephen SimpsonJog Scotland Kintore RC MSM 41:32.0+4:09.1+11.11%90.00%17.93%18.31%9
10578Steven OrdDeeside Runners M50M 42:48.8+5:25.9+14.53%87.31%15.40%15.79%10
11561Ross PerryStonehaven Running Club MSM 42:53.8+5:30.9+14.75%87.14%15.23%15.63%11
12541Nick MckayJog Scotland Kintore RC MSM 43:25.7+6:02.8+16.18%86.08%14.18%14.58%12
13487Ian FlettUnattached MSM 43:29.0+6:06.1+16.32%85.97%14.07%14.47%-
14453Craig LawUnattached MSM 44:51.0+7:28.1+19.98%83.35%11.37%11.78%-
15429Alan SmithDeeside Runners M50M 45:21.2+7:58.3+21.33%82.42%10.38%10.79%15
16513Kevin HeathCosmic Hillbashers M50M 45:37.3+8:14.4+22.04%81.94%9.85%10.27%16
17494James CruickshankMetro Aberdeen Running Club MSM 45:59.0+8:36.1+23.01%81.29%9.13%9.55%17
18595Miles NewmanDeeside Runners M50M 46:04.2+8:41.3+23.24%81.14%8.96%9.38%-
19558Robert TaylorMetro Aberdeen RC M60M 46:11.8+8:48.9+23.58%80.92%8.71%9.13%19
20534Martin MackinnonUnattached M50M 46:12.3+8:49.4+23.60%80.90%8.70%9.12%-
21562Ross WebsterITRC MSM 46:35.8+9:12.9+24.65%80.22%7.92%8.35%21
22481Greig CruickshankJog Scotland Kintore RC M50M 46:56.9+9:34.0+25.59%79.62%7.23%7.66%22
23445Bryan SutherlandThistle Fitness M40M 47:23.2+10:00.3+26.76%78.89%6.36%6.79%23
24451Colin LarmourCosmic Hillbashers M50M 47:26.9+10:04.0+26.93%78.78%6.24%6.67%24
25556Rashid Scott-PaulUnattached MSM 47:29.2+10:06.3+27.03%78.72%6.16%6.60%-
26493Jake Jason VellacottUnattached M50M 47:45.7+10:22.8+27.77%78.27%5.62%6.06%-
27529Mal CookITRC M40M 47:53.6+10:30.7+28.12%78.05%5.36%5.80%27
28449Charlie RitchieCambridge & Coleridge AC M60M 48:17.0+10:54.1+29.16%77.42%4.59%5.03%28
29511Kenny MonkGarioch Roadrunners M50M 49:15.6+11:52.7+31.78%75.89%2.66%3.11%29
30572Simon J VarleyUnattached M50M 49:21.4+11:58.5+32.03%75.74%2.47%2.92%-
31565Sam GomersallCosmic Hillbashers M50M 49:41.8+12:18.9+32.94%75.22%1.80%2.25%31
32570Scott EwanRebel PT MSM 49:56.3+12:33.4+33.59%74.86%1.32%1.78%32
33538Michael Sullivanwestside running and fitness club M50M 50:40.2+13:17.3+35.55%73.77%-0.13%0.34%33
34452Craig KennedyGarioch Roadrunners M40M 50:47.2+13:24.3+35.86%73.61%-0.36%0.11%34
35553Quintin ChalmersMetro Aberdeen Running Club M40M 50:53.7+13:30.8+36.15%73.45%-0.57%-0.11%35
36550Peter StrachanUnattached M40M 51:02.0+13:39.1+36.52%73.25%-0.85%-0.38%-
37488Ian HamiltonCosmic Hillbashers M50M 51:31.8+14:08.9+37.85%72.54%-1.83%-1.36%37
38516Kirk HendersonUnattached M40M 51:36.6+14:13.7+38.06%72.43%-1.98%-1.51%-
39489Ian RattrayUnattached M50M 51:37.6+14:14.7+38.11%72.41%-2.02%-1.55%-
40504Jonathan FleethamGarioch Roadrunners M40M 51:44.3+14:21.4+38.41%72.25%-2.24%-1.77%40
41485Hugh RobertsonITRC M40M 52:15.7+14:52.8+39.81%71.53%-3.27%-2.79%41
42479Graham ParleyUnattached M50M 52:22.3+14:59.4+40.10%71.38%-3.49%-3.01%-
43477Graeme CummingCosmic Hillbashers M50M 52:29.0+15:06.1+40.40%71.23%-3.71%-3.23%43
44490Ian ThomMetro Aberdeen Running Club M60M 52:49.7+15:26.8+41.32%70.76%-4.39%-3.91%44
45476Gordon CairdUnattached M60M 53:16.2+15:53.3+42.50%70.17%-5.27%-4.78%-
46456David OliverDeeside Runners M60M 53:18.5+15:55.6+42.61%70.12%-5.34%-4.85%-
47501Jim KnowlesUnattached M50M 53:23.7+16:00.8+42.84%70.01%-5.51%-5.02%-
48549Peter SmithUnattached M60M 53:26.8+16:03.9+42.98%69.94%-5.61%-5.13%-
49560Rolfe HareUnattached M50M 53:55.9+16:33.0+44.27%69.31%-6.57%-6.08%-
50544Paul CoxallMetro Aberdeen Running Club M50M 54:21.7+16:58.8+45.42%68.76%-7.42%-6.93%50
51576Steve TaylorRebel PT MSM 54:32.1+17:09.2+45.89%68.55%-7.76%-7.27%51
52486Ian CranUnattached M60M 54:56.8+17:33.9+46.99%68.03%-8.58%-8.08%-
53579Steven SmithJog Scotland Westhill M50M 55:03.6+17:40.7+47.29%67.89%-8.80%-8.30%53
54545Paul FinchJog Scotland Hazlehead M40M 55:32.4+18:09.5+48.58%67.31%-9.75%-9.24%54
55472Frank CampbellMetro Aberdeen Running Club M40M 56:02.7+18:39.8+49.93%66.70%-10.75%-10.24%55
56473Gary GutteridgeStonehaven Running Club M60M 56:45.3+19:22.4+51.83%65.86%-12.15%-11.63%56
57459Derek BrownJog Scotland Kintore RC M40M 57:01.0+19:38.1+52.53%65.56%-12.67%-12.15%57
58559Rod CampbellCosmic Hillbashers M70M 57:25.2+20:02.3+53.60%65.10%-13.47%-12.94%-
59539Mike BurtonUnattached M50M 57:32.4+20:09.5+53.93%64.97%-13.70%-13.18%-
60577Steven AlexanderJog Scotland Kintore RC M50M 59:29.1+22:06.2+59.13%62.84%-17.55%-17.00%60
61557Ray CrombieUnattached M50M 1:00:13.0+22:50.1+61.09%62.08%-18.99%-18.44%-
62462Donald HardmanUnattached M60M 1:00:49.7+23:26.8+62.72%61.45%-20.20%-19.64%-
63480Graham ThompsonUnattached MSM 1:00:52.8+23:29.9+62.86%61.40%-20.30%-19.75%-
64575Stephen WaitesGarioch Roadrunners M60M 1:01:54.5+24:31.6+65.61%60.38%-22.34%-21.77%64
65536Matthew HarcusUnattached MSM 1:02:20.4+24:57.5+66.77%59.96%-23.19%-22.62%-
66585Tom McaraUnattached MSM 1:04:40.3+27:17.4+73.00%57.80%-27.80%-27.20%-
67491Ian WilliamsonLynx Pack M60M 1:05:38.0+28:15.1+75.58%56.96%-29.70%-29.10%67
68594Ah-zjay JohnstonUnattached M50M 1:07:55.1+30:32.2+81.69%55.04%-34.21%-33.59%-
-551Philip CowieMetro Aberdeen Running Club M60M DNF-----69
  • Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1593Stuart PringleDeeside Runners M40M 38:06.7--100%21.08%25.04%1
2495JAMIE ROSSDeeside Runners M40M 39:52.8+1:46.1+4.64%95.57%17.42%21.56%2
3437Andy LeslieBanchory running club M40M 40:34.0+2:27.3+6.44%93.95%16.00%20.21%3
4548Peter McFadzeanDeeside Runners M40M 40:50.7+2:44.0+7.17%93.31%15.42%19.66%4
5514Kevin StephenGarioch Road Runners M40M 41:03.5+2:56.8+7.73%92.82%14.98%19.24%5
6445Bryan SutherlandThistle Fitness M40M 47:23.2+9:16.5+24.34%80.43%1.87%6.79%6
7529Mal CookITRC M40M 47:53.6+9:46.9+25.67%79.58%0.83%5.80%7
8452Craig KennedyGarioch Roadrunners M40M 50:47.2+12:40.5+33.26%75.04%-5.17%0.11%8
9553Quintin ChalmersMetro Aberdeen Running Club M40M 50:53.7+12:47.0+33.54%74.88%-5.39%-0.11%9
10550Peter StrachanUnattached M40M 51:02.0+12:55.3+33.90%74.68%-5.68%-0.38%-
11516Kirk HendersonUnattached M40M 51:36.6+13:29.9+35.42%73.85%-6.87%-1.51%-
12504Jonathan FleethamGarioch Roadrunners M40M 51:44.3+13:37.6+35.75%73.66%-7.14%-1.77%12
13485Hugh RobertsonITRC M40M 52:15.7+14:09.0+37.13%72.92%-8.22%-2.79%13
14545Paul FinchJog Scotland Hazlehead M40M 55:32.4+17:25.7+45.73%68.62%-15.01%-9.24%14
15472Frank CampbellMetro Aberdeen Running Club M40M 56:02.7+17:56.0+47.05%68.00%-16.05%-10.24%15
16459Derek BrownJog Scotland Kintore RC M40M 57:01.0+18:54.3+49.60%66.84%-18.07%-12.15%16
  • Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1578Steven OrdDeeside Runners M50M 42:48.8--100%16.94%16.22%1
2429Alan SmithDeeside Runners M50M 45:21.2+2:32.4+5.93%94.40%12.02%11.25%2
3513Kevin HeathCosmic Hillbashers M50M 45:37.3+2:48.5+6.56%93.84%11.49%10.72%3
4595Miles NewmanDeeside Runners M50M 46:04.2+3:15.4+7.61%92.93%10.63%9.84%4
5534Martin MackinnonUnattached M50M 46:12.3+3:23.5+7.92%92.66%10.36%9.58%-
6481Greig CruickshankJog Scotland Kintore RC M50M 46:56.9+4:08.1+9.66%91.19%8.92%8.12%6
7451Colin LarmourCosmic Hillbashers M50M 47:26.9+4:38.1+10.83%90.23%7.95%7.15%7
8493Jake Jason VellacottUnattached M50M 47:45.7+4:56.9+11.56%89.64%7.34%6.53%-
9511Kenny MonkGarioch Roadrunners M50M 49:15.6+6:26.8+15.06%86.91%4.44%3.60%9
10572Simon J VarleyUnattached M50M 49:21.4+6:32.6+15.28%86.74%4.25%3.41%-
11565Sam GomersallCosmic Hillbashers M50M 49:41.8+6:53.0+16.08%86.15%3.59%2.75%11
12538Michael Sullivanwestside running and fitness club M50M 50:40.2+7:51.4+18.35%84.49%1.70%0.84%12
13488Ian HamiltonCosmic Hillbashers M50M 51:31.8+8:43.0+20.36%83.08%0.03%-0.84%13
14489Ian RattrayUnattached M50M 51:37.6+8:48.8+20.59%82.93%-0.15%-1.03%-
15479Graham ParleyUnattached M50M 52:22.3+9:33.5+22.33%81.75%-1.60%-2.49%-
16477Graeme CummingCosmic Hillbashers M50M 52:29.0+9:40.2+22.59%81.58%-1.82%-2.71%16
17501Jim KnowlesUnattached M50M 53:23.7+10:34.9+24.72%80.18%-3.59%-4.49%-
18560Rolfe HareUnattached M50M 53:55.9+11:07.1+25.97%79.38%-4.63%-5.54%-
19544Paul CoxallMetro Aberdeen Running Club M50M 54:21.7+11:32.9+26.97%78.76%-5.46%-6.38%19
20579Steven SmithJog Scotland Westhill M50M 55:03.6+12:14.8+28.60%77.76%-6.82%-7.75%20
21539Mike BurtonUnattached M50M 57:32.4+14:43.6+34.40%74.41%-11.63%-12.60%-
22577Steven AlexanderJog Scotland Kintore RC M50M 59:29.1+16:40.3+38.94%71.97%-15.40%-16.41%22
23557Ray CrombieUnattached M50M 1:00:13.0+17:24.2+40.65%71.10%-16.82%-17.84%-
24594Ah-zjay JohnstonUnattached M50M 1:07:55.1+25:06.3+58.64%63.04%-31.76%-32.91%-
  • Male - M60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1558Robert TaylorMetro Aberdeen RC M60M 46:11.8--100%16.34%13.56%1
2449Charlie RitchieCambridge & Coleridge AC M60M 48:17.0+2:05.2+4.52%95.68%12.56%9.66%2
3490Ian ThomMetro Aberdeen Running Club M60M 52:49.7+6:37.9+14.36%87.45%4.33%1.16%3
4476Gordon CairdUnattached M60M 53:16.2+7:04.4+15.31%86.72%3.53%0.33%-
5456David OliverDeeside Runners M60M 53:18.5+7:06.7+15.39%86.66%3.46%0.26%5
6549Peter SmithUnattached M60M 53:26.8+7:15.0+15.69%86.44%3.21%0.00%-
7486Ian CranUnattached M60M 54:56.8+8:45.0+18.94%84.08%0.49%-2.81%-
8473Gary GutteridgeStonehaven Running Club M60M 56:45.3+10:33.5+22.86%81.40%-2.78%-6.19%8
9462Donald HardmanUnattached M60M 1:00:49.7+14:37.9+31.67%75.95%-10.16%-13.81%-
10575Stephen WaitesGarioch Roadrunners M60M 1:01:54.5+15:42.7+34.01%74.62%-12.11%-15.83%10
11491Ian WilliamsonLynx Pack M60M 1:05:38.0+19:26.2+42.07%70.39%-18.86%-22.80%11
-551Philip CowieMetro Aberdeen Running Club M60M DNF-----12
  • Male - M70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1559Rod CampbellCosmic Hillbashers M70M 57:25.2--100%0.00%0.00%1
  • Male - MS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1590Andy KingUnattached MSM 37:22.9--100%21.98%17.69%-
2580Steven WattersStonehaven Running Club MSM 39:10.1+1:47.2+4.78%95.44%18.25%13.76%2
3592Barry GibsonUnattached MSM 41:23.2+4:00.3+10.71%90.32%13.62%8.87%-
4574Stephen SimpsonJog Scotland Kintore RC MSM 41:32.0+4:09.1+11.11%90.00%13.31%8.55%4
5561Ross PerryStonehaven Running Club MSM 42:53.8+5:30.9+14.75%87.14%10.46%5.55%5
6541Nick MckayJog Scotland Kintore RC MSM 43:25.7+6:02.8+16.18%86.08%9.35%4.38%6
7487Ian FlettUnattached MSM 43:29.0+6:06.1+16.32%85.97%9.24%4.26%-
8453Craig LawUnattached MSM 44:51.0+7:28.1+19.98%83.35%6.39%1.25%-
9494James CruickshankMetro Aberdeen Running Club MSM 45:59.0+8:36.1+23.01%81.29%4.02%-1.25%9
10562Ross WebsterITRC MSM 46:35.8+9:12.9+24.65%80.22%2.74%-2.60%10
11556Rashid Scott-PaulUnattached MSM 47:29.2+10:06.3+27.03%78.72%0.88%-4.56%-
12570Scott EwanRebel PT MSM 49:56.3+12:33.4+33.59%74.86%-4.23%-9.96%12
13576Steve TaylorRebel PT MSM 54:32.1+17:09.2+45.89%68.55%-13.83%-20.08%13
14480Graham ThompsonUnattached MSM 1:00:52.8+23:29.9+62.86%61.40%-27.07%-34.05%-
15536Matthew HarcusUnattached MSM 1:02:20.4+24:57.5+66.77%59.96%-30.12%-37.26%-
16585Tom McaraUnattached MSM 1:04:40.3+27:17.4+73.00%57.80%-34.99%-42.40%-