2019 Te Miro Race 1

Thursday, October 17, 2019 18:20 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Te Miro, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Friday, October 18, 2019 07:46 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Te Miro MTB
Race website: http://temiromtbclub.co.nz/
Race notes
Hopefully these are accurate. ;)
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1330Darrell OsborneE-bikeM 40:52.06--100%11.24%12.67%
2310Blake EvaU17M 46:28.76+5:36.7+13.73%87.93%-0.94%0.68%
3343Cameron JacobsenU17M 46:29.56+5:37.5+13.76%87.90%-0.97%0.65%
4331Tony Owsley46-50M 47:05.96+6:13.9+15.25%86.77%-2.29%-0.65%
5342Liam FernyboughU19M 47:21.86+6:29.8+15.90%86.28%-2.87%-1.21%
6305Victor Fritz56 & overM 47:57.86+7:05.8+17.37%85.20%-4.17%-2.50%
7340Steve RacliffeOpen 20-34M -1 lap5-----
8300Kieran McMillanU15M -1 lap5-----
9337Hayden Hotham41-45M -1 lap5-----
10320Seana GrayU15F -1 lap5-----
11309Douglas BattersbySingle SpeedM -1 lap5-----
12313Lachlan McknightU15M -1 lap5-----
13335Karl Harrison35-40M -1 lap5-----
14332Andre Kavanagh41-45M -1 lap5-----
15323Dan FranksOpen 20-34M -1 lap5-----
16324Sam Price35-40M -1 lap5-----
17314Caoilinn GrayU15F -1 lap5-----
18308Sarah Pilkington35-40F -1 lap5-----
19303Harry CameronU15M -1 lap5-----
20341Paul M Le MiereU15M -1 lap5-----
21319Richard Gulbraith41-45M -2 laps4-----
22307Paul Cameron46-50M -2 laps4-----
23321Erin Gray46-50F -2 laps4-----
24322Kendra GrayU10F -2 laps4-----
25327Paul Le Miere46-50M -2 laps4-----
26301Kayley McmillianU10F -2 laps4-----
27333Sam BallantyneU10M -2 laps4-----
28302Josie CameronU15F -2 laps4-----
29329Blair Prescott46-50M -2 laps4-----
30326Charlie PrescottU15M -2 laps4-----
31336Alex HarrisU15M -2 laps4-----
32338Hamish DewhurstU10M -2 laps4-----
33306Hayden SteenU15M -2 laps4-----
34317Ezra Gage-BrownU15M -2 laps4-----
35344Glenn Jacobsen46-50M -3 laps3-----
35345Leah JacobsenU15F -3 laps3-----
37328Alexander SpeirsU15M -3 laps3-----
38339Lachlan KayU15M -3 laps3-----
39304Keith Goodwin41-45M -3 laps3-----
40312Freya McknightU10F -3 laps3-----
41325Jake PrescottU10M -3 laps3-----
42334Hugh BallantyneU10M -4 laps2-----
43316Felix Gage-BrownU10M -4 laps2-----
44318Bennet Gage-Brown35-40M -4 laps2-----
45311Elliott McknightU10M -4 laps2-----
46315Leo Gage-BrownU10M -4 laps2-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1320Seana GrayU15F 42:52.15-----
2314Caoilinn GrayU15F 46:00.85-----
3308Sarah Pilkington35-40F 46:25.75-----
4321Erin Gray46-50F -1 lap4-----
5322Kendra GrayU10F -1 lap4-----
6301Kayley McmillianU10F -1 lap4-----
7302Josie CameronU15F -1 lap4-----
8345Leah JacobsenU15F -2 laps3-----
9312Freya McknightU10F -2 laps3-----
  • Female - 35-40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1308Sarah Pilkington35-40F 46:25.75--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - 46-50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1321Erin Gray46-50F 41:58.14-----
  • Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1322Kendra GrayU10F 42:14.24--100%2.34%2.34%
2301Kayley McmillianU10F 44:15.64+2:01.4+4.79%95.43%-2.34%-2.34%
3312Freya McknightU10F -1 lap3-----
  • Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1320Seana GrayU15F 42:52.15--100%3.54%3.54%
2314Caoilinn GrayU15F 46:00.85+3:08.7+7.34%93.17%-3.54%-3.54%
3302Josie CameronU15F -1 lap4-----
4345Leah JacobsenU15F -2 laps3-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1330Darrell OsborneE-bikeM 40:52.06--100%11.24%12.67%
2310Blake EvaU17M 46:28.76+5:36.7+13.73%87.93%-0.94%0.68%
3343Cameron JacobsenU17M 46:29.56+5:37.5+13.76%87.90%-0.97%0.65%
4331Tony Owsley46-50M 47:05.96+6:13.9+15.25%86.77%-2.29%-0.65%
5342Liam FernyboughU19M 47:21.86+6:29.8+15.90%86.28%-2.87%-1.21%
6305Victor Fritz56 & overM 47:57.86+7:05.8+17.37%85.20%-4.17%-2.50%
7340Steve RacliffeOpen 20-34M -1 lap5-----
8300Kieran McMillanU15M -1 lap5-----
9337Hayden Hotham41-45M -1 lap5-----
10309Douglas BattersbySingle SpeedM -1 lap5-----
11313Lachlan McknightU15M -1 lap5-----
12335Karl Harrison35-40M -1 lap5-----
13332Andre Kavanagh41-45M -1 lap5-----
14323Dan FranksOpen 20-34M -1 lap5-----
15324Sam Price35-40M -1 lap5-----
16303Harry CameronU15M -1 lap5-----
17341Paul M Le MiereU15M -1 lap5-----
18319Richard Gulbraith41-45M -2 laps4-----
19307Paul Cameron46-50M -2 laps4-----
20327Paul Le Miere46-50M -2 laps4-----
21333Sam BallantyneU10M -2 laps4-----
22329Blair Prescott46-50M -2 laps4-----
23326Charlie PrescottU15M -2 laps4-----
24336Alex HarrisU15M -2 laps4-----
25338Hamish DewhurstU10M -2 laps4-----
26306Hayden SteenU15M -2 laps4-----
27317Ezra Gage-BrownU15M -2 laps4-----
28344Glenn Jacobsen46-50M -3 laps3-----
29328Alexander SpeirsU15M -3 laps3-----
30339Lachlan KayU15M -3 laps3-----
31304Keith Goodwin41-45M -3 laps3-----
32325Jake PrescottU10M -3 laps3-----
33334Hugh BallantyneU10M -4 laps2-----
34316Felix Gage-BrownU10M -4 laps2-----
35318Bennet Gage-Brown35-40M -4 laps2-----
36311Elliott McknightU10M -4 laps2-----
37315Leo Gage-BrownU10M -4 laps2-----
  • Male - 35-40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1335Karl Harrison35-40M 43:56.95--100%2.10%2.10%
2324Sam Price35-40M 45:49.85+1:52.9+4.28%95.89%-2.10%-2.10%
3318Bennet Gage-Brown35-40M -3 laps2-----
  • Male - 41-45
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1337Hayden Hotham41-45M 41:46.65--100%2.64%2.64%
2332Andre Kavanagh41-45M 44:02.55+2:15.9+5.42%94.86%-2.64%-2.64%
3319Richard Gulbraith41-45M -1 lap4-----
4304Keith Goodwin41-45M -2 laps3-----
  • Male - 46-50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1331Tony Owsley46-50M 47:05.96--100%0.00%0.00%
2307Paul Cameron46-50M -2 laps4-----
3327Paul Le Miere46-50M -2 laps4-----
4329Blair Prescott46-50M -2 laps4-----
5344Glenn Jacobsen46-50M -3 laps3-----
  • Male - 56 & over
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1305Victor Fritz56 & overM 47:57.86--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - E-bike
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1330Darrell OsborneE-bikeM 40:52.06--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Open 20-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1340Steve RacliffeOpen 20-34M 40:46.75--100%4.29%4.29%
2323Dan FranksOpen 20-34M 44:25.95+3:39.2+8.96%91.78%-4.29%-4.29%
  • Male - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1309Douglas BattersbySingle SpeedM 43:01.45--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1333Sam BallantyneU10M 45:43.94--100%6.29%6.29%
2338Hamish DewhurstU10M 51:52.54+6:08.6+13.43%88.16%-6.29%-6.29%
3325Jake PrescottU10M -1 lap3-----
4334Hugh BallantyneU10M -2 laps2-----
5316Felix Gage-BrownU10M -2 laps2-----
6311Elliott McknightU10M -2 laps2-----
7315Leo Gage-BrownU10M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1300Kieran McMillanU15M 41:21.05--100%9.82%9.16%
2313Lachlan McknightU15M 43:25.65+2:04.6+5.02%95.22%5.29%4.60%
3303Harry CameronU15M 47:36.85+6:15.8+15.15%86.85%-3.84%-4.60%
4341Paul M Le MiereU15M 51:01.05+9:40.0+23.38%81.05%-11.26%-12.08%
5326Charlie PrescottU15M -1 lap4-----
6336Alex HarrisU15M -1 lap4-----
7306Hayden SteenU15M -1 lap4-----
8317Ezra Gage-BrownU15M -1 lap4-----
9328Alexander SpeirsU15M -2 laps3-----
10339Lachlan KayU15M -2 laps3-----
  • Male - U17
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1310Blake EvaU17M 46:28.76--100%0.01%0.01%
2343Cameron JacobsenU17M 46:29.56+0:00.8+0.03%99.97%-0.01%-0.01%
  • Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1342Liam FernyboughU19M 47:21.86--100%0.00%0.00%