2019'10'10 Summer Series, Week 2

Thursday, October 10, 2019 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 48
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Thursday, October 17, 2019 21:17 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 23:59.8--100%26.63%18.96%4:48.0
2-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 24:26.0+0:26.2+1.82%98.21%25.29%17.48%4:53.2
3-Luc WatsonRunnerM 26:08.3+2:08.5+8.92%91.81%20.08%11.72%5:13.7
4-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:09.4+2:09.6+9.00%91.74%20.03%11.66%5:13.9
5-David DurninRunnerM 27:15.6+3:15.8+13.60%88.03%16.65%7.94%5:27.1
6-Nigel MillwoodRunnerM 28:11.7+4:11.9+17.50%85.11%13.79%4.78%5:38.3
7-Anna ScarthRunnerF 28:12.2+4:12.4+17.53%85.08%13.77%4.75%5:38.4
8-Konnor ZhuRunner9M 28:13.0+4:13.2+17.59%85.04%13.73%4.71%5:38.6
9-Penny LillieRunnerF 29:15.1+5:15.3+21.90%82.04%10.56%1.21%5:51.0
10-Harrison GulliverRunnerM 29:58.1+5:58.3+24.89%80.07%8.37%-1.21%5:59.6
11-Georgia CattleyRunnerF 30:07.6+6:07.8+25.55%79.65%7.89%-1.74%6:01.5
12-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 31:45.7+7:45.9+32.36%75.55%2.89%-7.27%6:21.1
13-Mike StowersRunnerM 33:24.4+9:24.6+39.21%71.83%-2.14%-12.82%6:40.9
14-Emma JohnsonRunnerF 36:15.1+12:15.3+51.07%66.19%-10.84%-22.43%7:15.0
15-Jill StewartWalkerF 41:00.6+17:00.8+70.90%58.51%-25.39%-38.50%8:12.1
16-Carla WangWalkerF 41:11.0+17:11.2+71.62%58.27%-25.92%-39.09%8:14.2
17-Liz HardingWalkerF 41:57.5+17:57.7+74.85%57.19%-28.29%-41.70%8:23.5
18-Brian HuangWalkerM 1:01:11.8+37:12.0+155.02%39.21%-87.11%-106.68%12:14.4
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 24:26.0--100%27.71%23.07%4:53.2
2-Anna ScarthRunnerF 28:12.2+3:46.2+15.43%86.63%16.55%11.20%5:38.4
3-Penny LillieRunnerF 29:15.1+4:49.1+19.72%83.53%13.45%7.90%5:51.0
4-Georgia CattleyRunnerF 30:07.6+5:41.6+23.30%81.10%10.86%5.15%6:01.5
5-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 31:45.7+7:19.7+29.99%76.93%6.02%0.00%6:21.1
6-Emma JohnsonRunnerF 36:15.1+11:49.1+48.37%67.40%-7.26%-14.14%7:15.0
7-Jill StewartWalkerF 41:00.6+16:34.6+67.84%59.58%-21.34%-29.12%8:12.1
8-Carla WangWalkerF 41:11.0+16:45.0+68.55%59.33%-21.85%-29.66%8:14.2
9-Liz HardingWalkerF 41:57.5+17:31.5+71.73%58.23%-24.15%-32.10%8:23.5
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 24:26.0--100%18.57%17.70%4:53.2
2-Anna ScarthRunnerF 28:12.2+3:46.2+15.43%86.63%6.00%5.00%5:38.4
3-Penny LillieRunnerF 29:15.1+4:49.1+19.72%83.53%2.51%1.47%5:51.0
4-Georgia CattleyRunnerF 30:07.6+5:41.6+23.30%81.10%-0.41%-1.47%6:01.5
5-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 31:45.7+7:19.7+29.99%76.93%-5.86%-6.98%6:21.1
6-Emma JohnsonRunnerF 36:15.1+11:49.1+48.37%67.40%-20.82%-22.10%7:15.0
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jill StewartWalkerF 41:00.6--100%0.90%0.42%8:12.1
2-Carla WangWalkerF 41:11.0+0:10.4+0.42%99.58%0.48%0.00%8:14.2
3-Liz HardingWalkerF 41:57.5+0:56.9+2.31%97.74%-1.39%-1.88%8:23.5
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 23:59.8--100%24.10%14.89%4:48.0
2-Luc WatsonRunnerM 26:08.3+2:08.5+8.92%91.81%17.32%7.29%5:13.7
3-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:09.4+2:09.6+9.00%91.74%17.27%7.23%5:13.9
4-David DurninRunnerM 27:15.6+3:15.8+13.60%88.03%13.78%3.32%5:27.1
5-Nigel MillwoodRunnerM 28:11.7+4:11.9+17.50%85.11%10.82%0.00%5:38.3
6-Konnor ZhuRunner9M 28:13.0+4:13.2+17.59%85.04%10.75%-0.08%5:38.6
7-Harrison GulliverRunnerM 29:58.1+5:58.3+24.89%80.07%5.21%-6.29%5:59.6
8-Mike StowersRunnerM 33:24.4+9:24.6+39.21%71.83%-5.67%-18.48%6:40.9
9-Brian HuangWalkerM 1:01:11.8+37:12.0+155.02%39.21%-93.57%-117.05%12:14.4
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 23:59.8--100%14.04%13.46%4:48.0
2-Luc WatsonRunnerM 26:08.3+2:08.5+8.92%91.81%6.37%5.73%5:13.7
3-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:09.4+2:09.6+9.00%91.74%6.31%5.67%5:13.9
4-David DurninRunnerM 27:15.6+3:15.8+13.60%88.03%2.35%1.69%5:27.1
5-Nigel MillwoodRunnerM 28:11.7+4:11.9+17.50%85.11%-0.99%-1.69%5:38.3
6-Konnor ZhuRunner9M 28:13.0+4:13.2+17.59%85.04%-1.07%-1.76%5:38.6
7-Harrison GulliverRunnerM 29:58.1+5:58.3+24.89%80.07%-7.35%-8.08%5:59.6
8-Mike StowersRunnerM 33:24.4+9:24.6+39.21%71.83%-19.66%-20.48%6:40.9
  • 5K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brian HuangWalkerM 1:01:11.8--100%0.00%0.00%12:14.4
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 41:24.0--100%29.01%26.00%4:08.4
2-Henry LillieRunnerM 41:45.8+0:21.8+0.88%99.13%28.39%25.35%4:10.6
3-Sebastian BucherRunnerM 43:08.2+1:44.2+4.19%95.97%26.03%22.90%4:18.8
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 45:17.9+3:53.9+9.42%91.39%22.33%19.03%4:31.8
5-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 45:30.1+4:06.1+9.91%90.99%21.98%18.67%4:33.0
6-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 45:43.6+4:19.6+10.45%90.54%21.59%18.27%4:34.4
7-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 45:49.9+4:25.9+10.70%90.33%21.41%18.08%4:35.0
8-David FoleyRunnerM 45:50.6+4:26.6+10.73%90.31%21.39%18.06%4:35.1
9-Deen Abu BakarRunnerM 47:01.5+5:37.5+13.59%88.04%19.37%15.95%4:42.2
10-Sean O’KeeffeRunnerM 47:22.6+5:58.6+14.44%87.38%18.76%15.32%4:44.3
11-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 48:20.2+6:56.2+16.76%85.65%17.12%13.60%4:50.0
12-Nic MeadRunnerM 48:49.6+7:25.6+17.94%84.79%16.28%12.73%4:53.0
13-Miguel HernandezRunnerM 49:37.1+8:13.1+19.85%83.44%14.92%11.31%4:57.7
14-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 51:24.8+10:00.8+24.19%80.52%11.84%8.10%5:08.5
15-Russell TroyRunnerM 52:29.2+11:05.2+26.78%78.88%10.00%6.18%5:14.9
16-David AllenRunnerM 59:24.3+18:00.3+43.49%69.69%-1.86%-6.18%5:56.4
17-Denis CannonRunnerM 1:00:23.9+18:59.9+45.89%68.54%-3.56%-7.96%6:02.4
18-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:51.4+19:27.4+47.00%68.03%-4.35%-8.78%6:05.1
19-Robert WebbRunnerM 1:01:13.6+19:49.6+47.89%67.62%-4.98%-9.44%6:07.4
20-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:03.7+20:39.7+49.91%66.71%-6.42%-10.93%6:12.4
21-Paul HerbertWalkerM 1:05:51.0+24:27.0+59.06%62.87%-12.91%-17.70%6:35.1
22-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:06:20.9+24:56.9+60.26%62.40%-13.77%-18.59%6:38.1
23-John NortonRunnerM 1:11:17.2+29:53.2+72.19%58.08%-22.23%-27.42%7:07.7
24-Colleen FalloonWalkerF 1:13:56.2+32:32.2+78.59%55.99%-26.78%-32.16%7:23.6
25-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:14:00.2+32:36.2+78.75%55.94%-26.89%-32.28%7:24.0
26-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:14:44.3+33:20.3+80.53%55.39%-28.15%-33.59%7:28.4
27-John WesselingWalkerM 1:16:24.2+35:00.2+84.55%54.19%-31.01%-36.57%7:38.4
28-Pauline FitzsimmonsRunnerF 1:20:26.4+39:02.4+94.30%51.47%-37.93%-43.78%8:02.6
29-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:21:20.5+39:56.5+96.48%50.90%-39.48%-45.39%8:08.0
30-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:21:42.6+40:18.6+97.37%50.67%-40.11%-46.05%8:10.3
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:03.7--100%17.89%19.63%6:12.4
2-Colleen FalloonWalkerF 1:13:56.2+11:52.5+19.13%83.94%2.18%4.25%7:23.6
3-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:14:00.2+11:56.5+19.24%83.86%2.09%4.17%7:24.0
4-Pauline FitzsimmonsRunnerF 1:20:26.4+18:22.7+29.61%77.15%-6.43%-4.17%8:02.6
5-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:21:20.5+19:16.8+31.07%76.30%-7.62%-5.34%8:08.0
6-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:21:42.6+19:38.9+31.66%75.95%-8.11%-5.81%8:10.3
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:03.7--100%14.00%16.14%6:12.4
2-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:14:00.2+11:56.5+19.24%83.86%-2.54%0.00%7:24.0
3-Pauline FitzsimmonsRunnerF 1:20:26.4+18:22.7+29.61%77.15%-11.46%-8.70%8:02.6
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Colleen FalloonWalkerF 1:13:56.2--100%6.40%9.10%7:23.6
2-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:21:20.5+7:24.3+10.02%90.90%-2.97%0.00%8:08.0
3-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:21:42.6+7:46.4+10.51%90.49%-3.44%-0.45%8:10.3
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 41:24.0--100%23.34%15.89%4:08.4
2-Henry LillieRunnerM 41:45.8+0:21.8+0.88%99.13%22.67%15.15%4:10.6
3-Sebastian BucherRunnerM 43:08.2+1:44.2+4.19%95.97%20.12%12.36%4:18.8
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 45:17.9+3:53.9+9.42%91.39%16.12%7.97%4:31.8
5-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 45:30.1+4:06.1+9.91%90.99%15.74%7.56%4:33.0
6-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 45:43.6+4:19.6+10.45%90.54%15.33%7.10%4:34.4
7-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 45:49.9+4:25.9+10.70%90.33%15.13%6.89%4:35.0
8-David FoleyRunnerM 45:50.6+4:26.6+10.73%90.31%15.11%6.87%4:35.1
9-Deen Abu BakarRunnerM 47:01.5+5:37.5+13.59%88.04%12.92%4.46%4:42.2
10-Sean O’KeeffeRunnerM 47:22.6+5:58.6+14.44%87.38%12.27%3.75%4:44.3
11-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 48:20.2+6:56.2+16.76%85.65%10.49%1.80%4:50.0
12-Nic MeadRunnerM 48:49.6+7:25.6+17.94%84.79%9.59%0.80%4:53.0
13-Miguel HernandezRunnerM 49:37.1+8:13.1+19.85%83.44%8.12%-0.80%4:57.7
14-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 51:24.8+10:00.8+24.19%80.52%4.80%-4.45%5:08.5
15-Russell TroyRunnerM 52:29.2+11:05.2+26.78%78.88%2.81%-6.63%5:14.9
16-David AllenRunnerM 59:24.3+18:00.3+43.49%69.69%-10.00%-20.69%5:56.4
17-Denis CannonRunnerM 1:00:23.9+18:59.9+45.89%68.54%-11.84%-22.70%6:02.4
18-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:51.4+19:27.4+47.00%68.03%-12.69%-23.64%6:05.1
19-Robert WebbRunnerM 1:01:13.6+19:49.6+47.89%67.62%-13.37%-24.39%6:07.4
20-Paul HerbertWalkerM 1:05:51.0+24:27.0+59.06%62.87%-21.94%-33.78%6:35.1
21-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:06:20.9+24:56.9+60.26%62.40%-22.86%-34.79%6:38.1
22-John NortonRunnerM 1:11:17.2+29:53.2+72.19%58.08%-32.00%-44.83%7:07.7
23-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:14:44.3+33:20.3+80.53%55.39%-38.39%-51.84%7:28.4
24-John WesselingWalkerM 1:16:24.2+35:00.2+84.55%54.19%-41.48%-55.22%7:38.4
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 41:24.0--100%21.06%14.78%4:08.4
2-Henry LillieRunnerM 41:45.8+0:21.8+0.88%99.13%20.37%14.03%4:10.6
3-Sebastian BucherRunnerM 43:08.2+1:44.2+4.19%95.97%17.75%11.21%4:18.8
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 45:17.9+3:53.9+9.42%91.39%13.63%6.76%4:31.8
5-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 45:30.1+4:06.1+9.91%90.99%13.24%6.34%4:33.0
6-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 45:43.6+4:19.6+10.45%90.54%12.81%5.88%4:34.4
7-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 45:49.9+4:25.9+10.70%90.33%12.61%5.66%4:35.0
8-David FoleyRunnerM 45:50.6+4:26.6+10.73%90.31%12.59%5.64%4:35.1
9-Deen Abu BakarRunnerM 47:01.5+5:37.5+13.59%88.04%10.34%3.20%4:42.2
10-Sean O’KeeffeRunnerM 47:22.6+5:58.6+14.44%87.38%9.67%2.48%4:44.3
11-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 48:20.2+6:56.2+16.76%85.65%7.84%0.50%4:50.0
12-Nic MeadRunnerM 48:49.6+7:25.6+17.94%84.79%6.90%-0.50%4:53.0
13-Miguel HernandezRunnerM 49:37.1+8:13.1+19.85%83.44%5.39%-2.13%4:57.7
14-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 51:24.8+10:00.8+24.19%80.52%1.97%-5.83%5:08.5
15-Russell TroyRunnerM 52:29.2+11:05.2+26.78%78.88%-0.07%-8.04%5:14.9
16-David AllenRunnerM 59:24.3+18:00.3+43.49%69.69%-13.27%-22.28%5:56.4
17-Denis CannonRunnerM 1:00:23.9+18:59.9+45.89%68.54%-15.16%-24.32%6:02.4
18-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:51.4+19:27.4+47.00%68.03%-16.03%-25.27%6:05.1
19-Robert WebbRunnerM 1:01:13.6+19:49.6+47.89%67.62%-16.74%-26.03%6:07.4
20-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:06:20.9+24:56.9+60.26%62.40%-26.50%-36.57%6:38.1
21-John NortonRunnerM 1:11:17.2+29:53.2+72.19%58.08%-35.92%-46.74%7:07.7
22-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:14:44.3+33:20.3+80.53%55.39%-42.50%-53.84%7:28.4
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul HerbertWalkerM 1:05:51.0--100%7.42%7.42%6:35.1
2-John WesselingWalkerM 1:16:24.2+10:33.2+16.03%86.19%-7.42%-7.42%7:38.4