HEL CX 2019–2020 / Race #2 / 05.10. / 5.

Saturday, October 5, 2019 15:33 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lappeenranta, Finland
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: 38416
Updated: Saturday, October 5, 2019 18:42 (GMT+3)
Organized by: HEL CX
Race website: https://helcx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Open + M Cat 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
153Dani Härginen Yleinen / Open 1:02:11.07--100%8.62%9.47%
252Mikael TurunenIBD Cycling Yleinen / Open 1:02:28.17+0:17.1+0.46%99.54%8.20%9.05%
3147Antti KuittoTeam EVOC Yleinen / Open 1:03:05.07+0:54.0+1.45%98.57%7.30%8.16%
4194Timur Junusov M Cat 2 1:05:24.37+3:13.3+5.18%95.07%3.89%4.78%
560Pekka NieminenImatran Urheilijat Yleinen / Open 1:05:28.27+3:17.2+5.29%94.98%3.79%4.68%
6200Iiro SairanenImatran Urheilijat Yleinen / Open 1:06:01.27+3:50.2+6.17%94.19%2.98%3.88%
7163Oskari HeinikainenTeam Lahden Polkupyörähuolto M Cat 2 1:06:34.37+4:23.3+7.06%93.41%2.17%3.08%
8197Trond LarsenIK-32 Yleinen / Open 1:06:52.27+4:41.2+7.54%92.99%1.74%2.65%
962Jens DahlmanSKB Racing Triathlon Team Yleinen / Open 1:07:48.77+5:37.7+9.05%91.70%0.35%1.28%
10189Karri HolopainenCCH M Cat 2 1:07:50.77+5:39.7+9.10%91.65%0.30%1.23%
1173Ibai Mendia IztuetaJäpy Yleinen / Open 1:08:09.17+5:58.1+9.60%91.24%-0.15%0.78%
1212Markku TaskinenHypy M Cat 2 1:09:13.47+7:02.4+11.32%89.83%-1.72%-0.78%
13160Jaakko SillankorvaC13 Yleinen / Open 1:09:17.27+7:06.2+11.42%89.75%-1.82%-0.87%
14198Stefan KristianssonIK-32 Yleinen / Open 1:09:22.37+7:11.3+11.56%89.64%-1.94%-1.00%
14110Simo KauppilaIBD Cycling Yleinen / Open 1:09:22.37+7:11.3+11.56%89.64%-1.94%-1.00%
16120Juho SaarinenLapy Yleinen / Open 1:09:56.77+7:45.7+12.48%88.90%-2.78%-1.83%
17193Olli KorhonenSala-Gym Lehtikangas M Cat 2 1:10:19.07+8:08.0+13.08%88.43%-3.33%-2.37%
18196Mikko Mäki-IsoOunaksen Pyörä-Pojat Yleinen / Open 1:10:23.47+8:12.4+13.20%88.34%-3.44%-2.48%
19108Riku ToimelaLapy M Cat 2 1:11:08.67+8:57.6+14.41%87.41%-4.54%-3.58%
2041Samuli HellbergClub Alapelti M Cat 2 1:11:24.57+9:13.5+14.84%87.08%-4.93%-3.96%
2174Sebastian SwahnBC Hellsinki M Cat 2 1:12:05.27+9:54.2+15.93%86.26%-5.93%-4.95%
22509Juho Ala-Peijari Yleinen / Open 1:12:42.17+10:31.1+16.92%85.53%-6.83%-5.84%
23199Arttu PekkarinenIK-32 Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
2419Pasi BerndtsonSKB Racing Triathlon Team Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
2516Kari MäenpääLapy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
26167Jussi Veikkanen Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
2778Teemu RantsiHypy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
2888Otto SeppänenKäpylän Kramppi M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
29201Mikko HyrkäsYleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
3035Joni LappalainenRantapyörä M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
31195Henri KarhuLappeenrannan Pyöräilijät M Cat 2 -2 laps5-----
-67Heikki HuotariIK-32 M Cat 2 DNF0-----
  • Open + M Cat 2 - M Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1194Timur Junusov M Cat 2 1:05:24.37--100%5.55%6.26%
2163Oskari HeinikainenTeam Lahden Polkupyörähuolto M Cat 2 1:06:34.37+1:10.0+1.78%98.25%3.87%4.58%
3189Karri HolopainenCCH M Cat 2 1:07:50.77+2:26.4+3.73%96.40%2.03%2.76%
412Markku TaskinenHypy M Cat 2 1:09:13.47+3:49.1+5.84%94.48%0.04%0.78%
5193Olli KorhonenSala-Gym Lehtikangas M Cat 2 1:10:19.07+4:54.7+7.51%93.01%-1.54%-0.78%
6108Riku ToimelaLapy M Cat 2 1:11:08.67+5:44.3+8.77%91.93%-2.73%-1.97%
741Samuli HellbergClub Alapelti M Cat 2 1:11:24.57+6:00.2+9.18%91.59%-3.12%-2.35%
874Sebastian SwahnBC Hellsinki M Cat 2 1:12:05.27+6:40.9+10.22%90.73%-4.10%-3.32%
916Kari MäenpääLapy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1078Teemu RantsiHypy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1188Otto SeppänenKäpylän Kramppi M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1235Joni LappalainenRantapyörä M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
13195Henri KarhuLappeenrannan Pyöräilijät M Cat 2 -2 laps5-----
-67Heikki HuotariIK-32 M Cat 2 DNF0-----
  • Open + M Cat 2 - Yleinen / Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
153Dani Härginen Yleinen / Open 1:02:11.07--100%7.69%8.53%
252Mikael TurunenIBD Cycling Yleinen / Open 1:02:28.17+0:17.1+0.46%99.54%7.27%8.11%
3147Antti KuittoTeam EVOC Yleinen / Open 1:03:05.07+0:54.0+1.45%98.57%6.36%7.21%
460Pekka NieminenImatran Urheilijat Yleinen / Open 1:05:28.27+3:17.2+5.29%94.98%2.81%3.69%
5200Iiro SairanenImatran Urheilijat Yleinen / Open 1:06:01.27+3:50.2+6.17%94.19%2.00%2.89%
6197Trond LarsenIK-32 Yleinen / Open 1:06:52.27+4:41.2+7.54%92.99%0.74%1.64%
762Jens DahlmanSKB Racing Triathlon Team Yleinen / Open 1:07:48.77+5:37.7+9.05%91.70%-0.66%0.25%
873Ibai Mendia IztuetaJäpy Yleinen / Open 1:08:09.17+5:58.1+9.60%91.24%-1.17%-0.25%
9160Jaakko SillankorvaC13 Yleinen / Open 1:09:17.27+7:06.2+11.42%89.75%-2.85%-1.92%
10198Stefan KristianssonIK-32 Yleinen / Open 1:09:22.37+7:11.3+11.56%89.64%-2.98%-2.04%
10110Simo KauppilaIBD Cycling Yleinen / Open 1:09:22.37+7:11.3+11.56%89.64%-2.98%-2.04%
12120Juho SaarinenLapy Yleinen / Open 1:09:56.77+7:45.7+12.48%88.90%-3.83%-2.89%
13196Mikko Mäki-IsoOunaksen Pyörä-Pojat Yleinen / Open 1:10:23.47+8:12.4+13.20%88.34%-4.49%-3.54%
14509Juho Ala-Peijari Yleinen / Open 1:12:42.17+10:31.1+16.92%85.53%-7.92%-6.94%
15199Arttu PekkarinenIK-32 Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
1619Pasi BerndtsonSKB Racing Triathlon Team Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
17167Jussi Veikkanen Yleinen / Open -1 lap6-----
18201Mikko HyrkäsYleinen / Open -1 lap6-----