Weekend Warrior - Run Or Ride - 2019

Saturday, October 5, 2019 07:28 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Mogalakwena, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 170
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, October 6, 2019 15:24 (GMT+2)
Organized by: ROR EVENTS
Race website: http://rorevents.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3km - Trail Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15John-Ross Donovan0701185237081 BoysM 15:00.7--100%41.04%41.70%
246Acacio De Salsa Open MenM 15:21.0+0:20.3+2.25%97.80%39.71%40.39%
340Corl Pohl BoysM 18:57.3+3:56.6+26.27%79.20%25.55%26.39%
426Daniël Van Rooyen BoysM 19:05.5+4:04.8+27.18%78.63%25.01%25.86%
544Sarien De Beer Open WomenF 19:15.2+4:14.5+28.26%77.97%24.38%25.23%
622Frances Wessels Open WomenF 19:42.3+4:41.6+31.26%76.18%22.61%23.48%
718Marisa Kirsten8805230109088 Open WomenF 20:49.7+5:49.0+38.75%72.07%18.19%19.12%
828Mia Marx Open WomenF 23:16.7+8:16.0+55.07%64.49%8.57%9.60%
925Pippa De Bruyn Open WomenF 23:20.1+8:19.4+55.45%64.33%8.35%9.38%
1029Esterhuyse Leroux Open MenM 24:40.5+9:39.8+64.37%60.84%3.08%4.18%
1143Susan Esterhuyse Open WomenF 24:53.8+9:53.1+65.85%60.30%2.21%3.32%
1223Zanel Muller GirlsF 26:36.3+11:35.6+77.23%56.42%-4.50%-3.32%
133Cecilia Ferreira8703260105086 Open WomenF 26:44.8+11:44.1+78.17%56.13%-5.05%-3.87%
1419Corne Kirsten8803255192089 Open MenM 27:12.0+12:11.3+81.19%55.19%-6.83%-5.63%
1541Robin De Bruyn Open WomenF 27:23.8+12:23.1+82.50%54.79%-7.60%-6.39%
1642Marne Schoonraad Open WomenF 27:24.5+12:23.8+82.58%54.77%-7.65%-6.44%
1745Shani De Beer Open WomenF 27:52.5+12:51.8+85.69%53.85%-9.48%-8.25%
1824Tiaan Muller BoysM 31:47.5+16:46.8+111.78%47.22%-24.87%-23.46%
1927Jean-Pierre Muller BoysM 31:48.1+16:47.4+111.85%47.20%-24.91%-23.50%
202Christine Van Niekerk8507300077084 Open WomenF 33:18.0+18:17.3+121.83%45.08%-30.79%-29.32%
211Marici Welding7109240018087 Open WomenF 33:18.9+18:18.2+121.93%45.06%-30.85%-29.37%
2239Stephan Ferreiu8510155037087 Open MenM 42:18.6+27:17.9+181.85%35.48%-66.18%-64.31%
  • 3km - Trail Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
144Sarien De Beer Open WomenF 19:15.2--100%25.05%27.63%
222Frances Wessels Open WomenF 19:42.3+0:27.1+2.35%97.71%23.29%25.93%
318Marisa Kirsten8805230109088 Open WomenF 20:49.7+1:34.5+8.18%92.44%18.92%21.71%
428Mia Marx Open WomenF 23:16.7+4:01.5+20.91%82.71%9.38%12.50%
525Pippa De Bruyn Open WomenF 23:20.1+4:04.9+21.20%82.51%9.16%12.29%
643Susan Esterhuyse Open WomenF 24:53.8+5:38.6+29.31%77.33%3.08%6.42%
723Zanel Muller GirlsF 26:36.3+7:21.1+38.18%72.37%-3.57%0.00%
83Cecilia Ferreira8703260105086 Open WomenF 26:44.8+7:29.6+38.92%71.98%-4.12%-0.53%
941Robin De Bruyn Open WomenF 27:23.8+8:08.6+42.30%70.28%-6.65%-2.98%
1042Marne Schoonraad Open WomenF 27:24.5+8:09.3+42.36%70.25%-6.70%-3.02%
1145Shani De Beer Open WomenF 27:52.5+8:37.3+44.78%69.07%-8.51%-4.77%
122Christine Van Niekerk8507300077084 Open WomenF 33:18.0+14:02.8+72.96%57.82%-29.63%-25.16%
131Marici Welding7109240018087 Open WomenF 33:18.9+14:03.7+73.03%57.79%-29.69%-25.22%
  • 3km - Trail Run Female - Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Zanel MullerGirlsF 26:36.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3km - Trail Run Female - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
144Sarien De Beer Open WomenF 19:15.2--100%24.83%25.44%
222Frances Wessels Open WomenF 19:42.3+0:27.1+2.35%97.71%23.06%23.69%
318Marisa Kirsten8805230109088 Open WomenF 20:49.7+1:34.5+8.18%92.44%18.68%19.34%
428Mia Marx Open WomenF 23:16.7+4:01.5+20.91%82.71%9.11%9.85%
525Pippa De Bruyn Open WomenF 23:20.1+4:04.9+21.20%82.51%8.89%9.63%
643Susan Esterhuyse Open WomenF 24:53.8+5:38.6+29.31%77.33%2.79%3.58%
73Cecilia Ferreira8703260105086 Open WomenF 26:44.8+7:29.6+38.92%71.98%-4.43%-3.58%
841Robin De Bruyn Open WomenF 27:23.8+8:08.6+42.30%70.28%-6.97%-6.10%
942Marne Schoonraad Open WomenF 27:24.5+8:09.3+42.36%70.25%-7.02%-6.14%
1045Shani De Beer Open WomenF 27:52.5+8:37.3+44.78%69.07%-8.84%-7.95%
112Christine Van Niekerk8507300077084 Open WomenF 33:18.0+14:02.8+72.96%57.82%-30.02%-28.96%
121Marici Welding7109240018087 Open WomenF 33:18.9+14:03.7+73.03%57.79%-30.08%-29.02%
  • 3km - Trail Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15John-Ross Donovan0701185237081 BoysM 15:00.7--100%40.27%39.16%
246Acacio De Salsa Open MenM 15:21.0+0:20.3+2.25%97.80%38.92%37.79%
340Corl Pohl BoysM 18:57.3+3:56.6+26.27%79.20%24.58%23.18%
426Daniël Van Rooyen BoysM 19:05.5+4:04.8+27.18%78.63%24.03%22.63%
529Esterhuyse Leroux Open MenM 24:40.5+9:39.8+64.37%60.84%1.82%0.00%
619Corne Kirsten8803255192089 Open MenM 27:12.0+12:11.3+81.19%55.19%-8.23%-10.23%
724Tiaan Muller BoysM 31:47.5+16:46.8+111.78%47.22%-26.50%-28.84%
827Jean-Pierre Muller BoysM 31:48.1+16:47.4+111.85%47.20%-26.54%-28.88%
939Stephan Ferreiu8510155037087 Open MenM 42:18.6+27:17.9+181.85%35.48%-68.35%-71.47%
  • 3km - Trail Run Male - Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15John-Ross Donovan0701185237081 BoysM 15:00.7--100%35.66%21.37%
240Corl Pohl BoysM 18:57.3+3:56.6+26.27%79.20%18.75%0.72%
326Daniël Van Rooyen BoysM 19:05.5+4:04.8+27.18%78.63%18.17%0.00%
424Tiaan Muller BoysM 31:47.5+16:46.8+111.78%47.22%-36.27%-66.52%
527Jean-Pierre Muller BoysM 31:48.1+16:47.4+111.85%47.20%-36.31%-66.57%
  • 3km - Trail Run Male - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
146Acacio De Salsa Open MenM 15:21.0--100%43.94%40.82%
229Esterhuyse Leroux Open MenM 24:40.5+9:19.5+60.75%62.21%9.89%4.87%
319Corne Kirsten8803255192089 Open MenM 27:12.0+11:51.0+77.20%56.43%0.67%-4.87%
439Stephan Ferreiu8510155037087 Open MenM 42:18.6+26:57.6+175.64%36.28%-54.51%-63.12%
  • 8km - Trail Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Juan Muller Open MenM 45:19.6--100%32.96%28.77%
232Suné Muller Open WomenF 45:26.4+0:06.8+0.25%99.75%32.79%28.59%
310Andrea Ferreira8703260100087 Open WomenF 55:12.7+9:53.1+21.81%82.10%18.34%13.23%
436Sintie Jawon Van Vuuren Open WomenF 1:02:30.5+17:10.9+37.91%72.51%7.54%1.77%
512Lucy Human8112160099086 Open WomenF 1:03:37.9+18:18.3+40.38%71.23%5.88%0.00%
637Lizani Lourens Open WomenF 1:06:35.4+21:15.8+46.91%68.07%1.51%-4.65%
730Jessica Pohl Open WomenF 1:06:44.6+21:25.0+47.25%67.91%1.28%-4.89%
814Daleen Van Zyl6205060043089 Open WomenF 1:41:30.8+56:11.2+123.96%44.65%-50.15%-59.53%
915Carol Van Der Walt4908200089084 Open WomenF 1:41:31.2+56:11.6+123.97%44.65%-50.16%-59.54%
  • 8km - Trail Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
132Suné Muller Open WomenF 45:26.4--100%35.45%30.21%
210Andrea Ferreira8703260100087 Open WomenF 55:12.7+9:46.3+21.50%82.30%21.57%15.20%
336Sintie Jawon Van Vuuren Open WomenF 1:02:30.5+17:04.1+37.56%72.69%11.20%4.00%
412Lucy Human8112160099086 Open WomenF 1:03:37.9+18:11.5+40.03%71.41%9.61%2.27%
537Lizani Lourens Open WomenF 1:06:35.4+21:09.0+46.54%68.24%5.40%-2.27%
630Jessica Pohl Open WomenF 1:06:44.6+21:18.2+46.88%68.08%5.19%-2.51%
714Daleen Van Zyl6205060043089 Open WomenF 1:41:30.8+56:04.4+123.40%44.76%-44.21%-55.91%
815Carol Van Der Walt4908200089084 Open WomenF 1:41:31.2+56:04.8+123.42%44.76%-44.22%-55.92%
  • 8km - Trail Run Female - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
132Suné Muller Open WomenF 45:26.4--100%35.45%30.21%
210Andrea Ferreira8703260100087 Open WomenF 55:12.7+9:46.3+21.50%82.30%21.57%15.20%
336Sintie Jawon Van Vuuren Open WomenF 1:02:30.5+17:04.1+37.56%72.69%11.20%4.00%
412Lucy Human8112160099086 Open WomenF 1:03:37.9+18:11.5+40.03%71.41%9.61%2.27%
537Lizani Lourens Open WomenF 1:06:35.4+21:09.0+46.54%68.24%5.40%-2.27%
630Jessica Pohl Open WomenF 1:06:44.6+21:18.2+46.88%68.08%5.19%-2.51%
714Daleen Van Zyl6205060043089 Open WomenF 1:41:30.8+56:04.4+123.40%44.76%-44.21%-55.91%
815Carol Van Der Walt4908200089084 Open WomenF 1:41:31.2+56:04.8+123.42%44.76%-44.22%-55.92%
  • 8km - Trail Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Juan MullerOpen MenM 45:19.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 8km - Trail Run Male - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Juan MullerOpen MenM 45:19.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1113Hanro Ehlers0809255077087 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 26:20.3--100%44.05%36.52%
2112John Ross Donovan0701185237081 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 26:24.4+0:04.1+0.26%99.74%43.90%36.35%
3108Tristan Hudson0703125069087 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 26:27.7+0:07.4+0.47%99.53%43.78%36.22%
4136Liam Wilson u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 28:05.4+1:45.1+6.65%93.76%40.32%32.30%
5154Ruan Badenhast Open MenM 29:41.0+3:20.7+12.70%88.73%36.94%28.46%
6117Dian Maritz041012 Open MenM 29:41.5+3:21.2+12.73%88.71%36.92%28.44%
7145Herman Van RooyenMokopane Open MenM 29:42.2+3:21.9+12.78%88.67%36.90%28.41%
8107Owen Hudson0907205091081 u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 30:30.0+4:09.7+15.80%86.36%35.20%26.49%
9142Rossouw Wolmarans090818 u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 30:31.2+4:10.9+15.88%86.30%35.16%26.44%
10150Kian Du Plessis u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 31:46.8+5:26.5+20.66%82.88%32.49%23.40%
11114Lohané Ehlers1011220335083 u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 31:48.1+5:27.8+20.74%82.82%32.44%23.35%
12130Chantelle Gouws u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 31:49.1+5:28.8+20.81%82.78%32.40%23.31%
13158David Setwaba Open MenM 32:22.2+6:01.9+22.90%81.37%31.23%21.98%
14110Ilardus Francis u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 32:35.1+6:14.8+23.72%80.83%30.77%21.46%
15118Deward Maritz040910 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 33:49.7+7:29.4+28.44%77.86%28.13%18.47%
16100Monique Rosslee Open WomenF 36:49.8+10:29.5+39.83%71.51%21.76%11.23%
17131Michelle Gouws u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 37:34.5+11:14.2+42.66%70.10%20.17%9.44%
18101Chantelle Rosslee u/12 Girls (Sprongs)F 38:39.2+12:18.9+46.76%68.14%17.88%6.84%
19102Francois Rosslee7412115111080 Open MenM 38:40.8+12:20.5+46.86%68.09%17.83%6.77%
20128Marlo Viljoen0812175063088 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 38:42.6+12:22.3+46.97%68.04%17.76%6.70%
21127Martin Viljoen8602175052088 Open MenM 38:43.1+12:22.8+47.00%68.03%17.75%6.68%
22125Corne Van Heerden7201120109084 Open WomenF 39:20.0+12:59.7+49.34%66.96%16.44%5.20%
23143Jeané Scheepers0511210076085 Open WomenF 40:06.2+13:45.9+52.26%65.68%14.80%3.34%
24109Mia Kleynhans120322 u/8 GirlsF 40:18.6+13:58.3+53.05%65.34%14.36%2.84%
25106Carina Hudson7605110060083 Open WomenF 40:19.2+13:58.9+53.08%65.32%14.34%2.82%
26121Dewan Pieterse1009205914088 u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 41:29.4+15:09.1+57.53%63.48%11.86%0.00%
27159Lizzy Van Bommel Open WomenF 41:39.9+15:19.6+58.19%63.21%11.48%-0.42%
28111Roelene Van Tonder7603160005082 Open WomenF 41:44.5+15:24.2+58.48%63.10%11.32%-0.61%
29144SUE-MARI VAN ROOYEN8508080006087 Open WomenF 41:45.1+15:24.8+58.52%63.08%11.30%-0.63%
30160May Masterson Open WomenF 42:59.3+16:39.0+63.22%61.27%8.67%-3.61%
31149Nathan Gouws1102015115085 u/8 BoysM 44:33.4+18:13.1+69.17%59.11%5.34%-7.39%
32132Paul Olivier Open MenM 45:10.6+18:50.3+71.52%58.30%4.02%-8.89%
33156P.J. De Klerk u/8 BoysM 50:19.4+23:59.1+91.06%52.34%-6.91%-21.29%
34155Philippie De Klerk Open MenM 50:20.6+24:00.3+91.14%52.32%-6.95%-21.34%
35147Dylan Pieterse1201195862084 u/8 BoysM 53:20.6+27:00.3+102.53%49.38%-13.32%-28.57%
36120Sharlene Pieterse8701050131080 Open WomenF 53:44.2+27:23.9+104.02%49.01%-14.16%-29.52%
37139Johanno Van Tonder070503 5156 086 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 56:14.7+29:54.4+113.55%46.83%-19.49%-35.56%
38153Jolanda Hietbrink Open WomenF 57:11.6+30:51.3+117.15%46.05%-21.50%-37.85%
39152Elandri Hietbrink u/12 Girls (Sprongs)F 57:13.8+30:53.5+117.29%46.02%-21.58%-37.94%
40137Andre Wilson u/8 BoysM 1:05:54.3+39:34.0+150.22%39.96%-40.01%-58.85%
41148Rika Gouws8302080020086 - 138845 Open WomenF 1:06:10.4+39:50.1+151.24%39.80%-40.58%-59.49%
42141Deacon Booyse u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 1:06:15.2+39:54.9+151.55%39.75%-40.75%-59.69%
43105Hendrik Niemand u/8 BoysM 1:06:36.0+40:15.7+152.86%39.55%-41.49%-60.52%
44134Emmarentia Viljoen u/12 Girls (Sprongs)F 1:10:57.3+44:37.0+169.40%37.12%-50.74%-71.02%
45129Arnè Viljoen100601032086 u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 1:10:59.4+44:39.1+169.53%37.10%-50.81%-71.10%
46126Belinda Gilfillan-Viljoen8508300030081 Open WomenF 1:11:00.8+44:40.5+169.62%37.09%-50.86%-71.16%
47135Arno Viljoen u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 1:12:55.9+46:35.6+176.90%36.11%-54.94%-75.78%
48133Christelle Viljoen8611180114080 Open WomenF 1:12:57.0+46:36.7+176.97%36.10%-54.98%-75.83%
49119Lizel Greeff8106120059081 Open WomenF 1:12:57.4+46:37.1+177.00%36.10%-54.99%-75.84%
50104Hannelie Els u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 1:14:45.6+48:25.3+183.84%35.23%-58.82%-80.19%
51447Gustav Van Der Merwe Open MenM 1:50:32.5+1:24:12.2+319.70%23.83%-134.84%-166.43%
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1114Lohané Ehlers1011220335083 u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 31:48.1--100%37.64%23.83%
2130Chantelle Gouws u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 31:49.1+0:01.0+0.05%99.95%37.60%23.79%
3100Monique Rosslee Open WomenF 36:49.8+5:01.7+15.81%86.35%27.78%11.79%
4131Michelle Gouws u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 37:34.5+5:46.4+18.15%84.64%26.31%10.00%
5101Chantelle Rosslee u/12 Girls (Sprongs)F 38:39.2+6:51.1+21.54%82.27%24.20%7.42%
6125Corne Van Heerden7201120109084 Open WomenF 39:20.0+7:31.9+23.68%80.85%22.87%5.79%
7143Jeané Scheepers0511210076085 Open WomenF 40:06.2+8:18.1+26.10%79.30%21.36%3.95%
8109Mia Kleynhans120322 u/8 GirlsF 40:18.6+8:30.5+26.75%78.89%20.95%3.45%
9106Carina Hudson7605110060083 Open WomenF 40:19.2+8:31.1+26.79%78.87%20.93%3.43%
10159Lizzy Van Bommel Open WomenF 41:39.9+9:51.8+31.02%76.33%18.29%0.21%
11111Roelene Van Tonder7603160005082 Open WomenF 41:44.5+9:56.4+31.26%76.19%18.14%0.02%
12144SUE-MARI VAN ROOYEN8508080006087 Open WomenF 41:45.1+9:57.0+31.29%76.17%18.12%0.00%
13160May Masterson Open WomenF 42:59.3+11:11.2+35.18%73.98%15.70%-2.96%
14120Sharlene Pieterse8701050131080 Open WomenF 53:44.2+21:56.1+68.97%59.18%-5.38%-28.71%
15153Jolanda Hietbrink Open WomenF 57:11.6+25:23.5+79.84%55.60%-12.16%-36.98%
16152Elandri Hietbrink u/12 Girls (Sprongs)F 57:13.8+25:25.7+79.96%55.57%-12.23%-37.07%
17148Rika Gouws8302080020086 - 138845 Open WomenF 1:06:10.4+34:22.3+108.08%48.06%-29.77%-58.49%
18134Emmarentia Viljoen u/12 Girls (Sprongs)F 1:10:57.3+39:09.2+123.12%44.82%-39.15%-69.95%
19129Arnè Viljoen100601032086 u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 1:10:59.4+39:11.3+123.23%44.80%-39.21%-70.03%
20126Belinda Gilfillan-Viljoen8508300030081 Open WomenF 1:11:00.8+39:12.7+123.30%44.78%-39.26%-70.09%
21133Christelle Viljoen8611180114080 Open WomenF 1:12:57.0+41:08.9+129.39%43.59%-43.06%-74.72%
22119Lizel Greeff8106120059081 Open WomenF 1:12:57.4+41:09.3+129.41%43.59%-43.07%-74.74%
23104Hannelie Els u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 1:14:45.6+42:57.5+135.08%42.54%-46.61%-79.06%
  • 10km Female - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Monique Rosslee Open WomenF 36:49.8--100%28.26%13.08%
2125Corne Van Heerden7201120109084 Open WomenF 39:20.0+2:30.2+6.80%93.64%23.39%7.17%
3143Jeané Scheepers0511210076085 Open WomenF 40:06.2+3:16.4+8.89%91.84%21.89%5.35%
4106Carina Hudson7605110060083 Open WomenF 40:19.2+3:29.4+9.48%91.34%21.46%4.84%
5159Lizzy Van Bommel Open WomenF 41:39.9+4:50.1+13.13%88.40%18.84%1.66%
6111Roelene Van Tonder7603160005082 Open WomenF 41:44.5+4:54.7+13.34%88.23%18.70%1.48%
7144SUE-MARI VAN ROOYEN8508080006087 Open WomenF 41:45.1+4:55.3+13.36%88.21%18.68%1.46%
8160May Masterson Open WomenF 42:59.3+6:09.5+16.72%85.67%16.27%-1.46%
9120Sharlene Pieterse8701050131080 Open WomenF 53:44.2+16:54.4+45.90%68.54%-4.67%-26.83%
10153Jolanda Hietbrink Open WomenF 57:11.6+20:21.8+55.29%64.40%-11.40%-34.99%
11148Rika Gouws8302080020086 - 138845 Open WomenF 1:06:10.4+29:20.6+79.67%55.66%-28.89%-56.18%
12126Belinda Gilfillan-Viljoen8508300030081 Open WomenF 1:11:00.8+34:11.0+92.81%51.86%-38.32%-67.60%
13133Christelle Viljoen8611180114080 Open WomenF 1:12:57.0+36:07.2+98.07%50.49%-42.09%-72.17%
14119Lizel Greeff8106120059081 Open WomenF 1:12:57.4+36:07.6+98.09%50.48%-42.11%-72.19%
  • 10km Female - u/10 Girls (Nippers)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1114Lohané Ehlers1011220335083 u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 31:48.1--100%35.61%15.36%
2130Chantelle Gouws u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 31:49.1+0:01.0+0.05%99.95%35.58%15.32%
3131Michelle Gouws u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 37:34.5+5:46.4+18.15%84.64%23.92%0.00%
4129Arnè Viljoen100601032086 u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 1:10:59.4+39:11.3+123.23%44.80%-43.74%-88.93%
5104Hannelie Els u/10 Girls (Nippers)F 1:14:45.6+42:57.5+135.08%42.54%-51.37%-98.96%
  • 10km Female - u/12 Girls (Sprongs)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Chantelle Rossleeu/12 Girls (Sprongs)F 38:39.2--100%30.50%32.46%
2152Elandri Hietbrinku/12 Girls (Sprongs)F 57:13.8+18:34.6+48.06%67.54%-2.91%0.00%
3134Emmarentia Viljoenu/12 Girls (Sprongs)F 1:10:57.3+32:18.1+83.57%54.48%-27.59%-23.98%
  • 10km Female - u/8 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Mia Kleynhans120322 u/8 GirlsF 40:18.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1113Hanro Ehlers0809255077087 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 26:20.3--100%39.93%31.93%
2112John Ross Donovan0701185237081 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 26:24.4+0:04.1+0.26%99.74%39.78%31.76%
3108Tristan Hudson0703125069087 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 26:27.7+0:07.4+0.47%99.53%39.65%31.61%
4136Liam Wilson u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 28:05.4+1:45.1+6.65%93.76%35.94%27.41%
5154Ruan Badenhast Open MenM 29:41.0+3:20.7+12.70%88.73%32.31%23.29%
6117Dian Maritz041012 Open MenM 29:41.5+3:21.2+12.73%88.71%32.29%23.27%
7145Herman Van RooyenMokopane Open MenM 29:42.2+3:21.9+12.78%88.67%32.26%23.24%
8107Owen Hudson0907205091081 u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 30:30.0+4:09.7+15.80%86.36%30.44%21.18%
9142Rossouw Wolmarans090818 u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 30:31.2+4:10.9+15.88%86.30%30.40%21.13%
10150Kian Du Plessis u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 31:46.8+5:26.5+20.66%82.88%27.52%17.87%
11158David Setwaba Open MenM 32:22.2+6:01.9+22.90%81.37%26.18%16.35%
12110Ilardus Francis u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 32:35.1+6:14.8+23.72%80.83%25.69%15.79%
13118Deward Maritz040910 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 33:49.7+7:29.4+28.44%77.86%22.85%12.58%
14102Francois Rosslee7412115111080 Open MenM 38:40.8+12:20.5+46.86%68.09%11.79%0.04%
15128Marlo Viljoen0812175063088 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 38:42.6+12:22.3+46.97%68.04%11.72%-0.04%
16127Martin Viljoen8602175052088 Open MenM 38:43.1+12:22.8+47.00%68.03%11.70%-0.06%
17121Dewan Pieterse1009205914088 u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 41:29.4+15:09.1+57.53%63.48%5.38%-7.22%
18149Nathan Gouws1102015115085 u/8 BoysM 44:33.4+18:13.1+69.17%59.11%-1.61%-15.15%
19132Paul Olivier Open MenM 45:10.6+18:50.3+71.52%58.30%-3.03%-16.75%
20156P.J. De Klerk u/8 BoysM 50:19.4+23:59.1+91.06%52.34%-14.76%-30.05%
21155Philippie De Klerk Open MenM 50:20.6+24:00.3+91.14%52.32%-14.81%-30.10%
22147Dylan Pieterse1201195862084 u/8 BoysM 53:20.6+27:00.3+102.53%49.38%-21.65%-37.86%
23139Johanno Van Tonder070503 5156 086 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 56:14.7+29:54.4+113.55%46.83%-28.27%-45.35%
24137Andre Wilson u/8 BoysM 1:05:54.3+39:34.0+150.22%39.96%-50.30%-70.32%
25141Deacon Booyse u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 1:06:15.2+39:54.9+151.55%39.75%-51.09%-71.22%
26105Hendrik Niemand u/8 BoysM 1:06:36.0+40:15.7+152.86%39.55%-51.88%-72.12%
27135Arno Viljoen u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 1:12:55.9+46:35.6+176.90%36.11%-66.32%-88.48%
28447Gustav Van Der Merwe Open MenM 1:50:32.5+1:24:12.2+319.70%23.83%-152.10%-185.67%
  • 10km Male - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1154Ruan Badenhast Open MenM 29:41.0--100%34.02%23.26%
2117Dian Maritz041012 Open MenM 29:41.5+0:00.5+0.03%99.97%34.00%23.24%
3145Herman Van RooyenMokopane Open MenM 29:42.2+0:01.2+0.07%99.93%33.98%23.21%
4158David Setwaba Open MenM 32:22.2+2:41.2+9.05%91.70%28.05%16.31%
5102Francois Rosslee7412115111080 Open MenM 38:40.8+8:59.8+30.31%76.74%14.02%0.00%
6127Martin Viljoen8602175052088 Open MenM 38:43.1+9:02.1+30.44%76.66%13.94%-0.10%
7132Paul Olivier Open MenM 45:10.6+15:29.6+52.20%65.71%-0.42%-16.80%
8155Philippie De Klerk Open MenM 50:20.6+20:39.6+69.60%58.96%-11.90%-30.15%
9447Gustav Van Der Merwe Open MenM 1:50:32.5+1:20:51.5+272.40%26.85%-145.70%-185.79%
  • 10km Male - u/10 Boys (Nippers)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1107Owen Hudson0907205091081 u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 30:30.0--100%26.69%6.40%
2142Rossouw Wolmarans090818 u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 30:31.2+0:01.2+0.07%99.93%26.64%6.34%
3110Ilardus Francis u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 32:35.1+2:05.1+6.84%93.60%21.68%0.00%
4121Dewan Pieterse1009205914088 u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 41:29.4+10:59.4+36.03%73.51%0.28%-27.33%
5135Arno Viljoen u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 1:12:55.9+42:25.9+139.12%41.82%-75.29%-123.82%
  • 10km Male - u/12 Boys (Sprongs)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1113Hanro Ehlers0809255077087 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 26:20.3--100%29.05%17.12%
2112John Ross Donovan0701185237081 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 26:24.4+0:04.1+0.26%99.74%28.87%16.91%
3108Tristan Hudson0703125069087 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 26:27.7+0:07.4+0.47%99.53%28.72%16.73%
4136Liam Wilson u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 28:05.4+1:45.1+6.65%93.76%24.33%11.61%
5150Kian Du Plessis u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 31:46.8+5:26.5+20.66%82.88%14.39%0.00%
6118Deward Maritz040910 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 33:49.7+7:29.4+28.44%77.86%8.88%-6.45%
7128Marlo Viljoen0812175063088 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 38:42.6+12:22.3+46.97%68.04%-4.27%-21.81%
8139Johanno Van Tonder070503 5156 086 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 56:14.7+29:54.4+113.55%46.83%-51.51%-76.98%
9141Deacon Booyse u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 1:06:15.2+39:54.9+151.55%39.75%-78.47%-108.47%
  • 10km Male - u/8 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1149Nathan Gouws1102015115085 u/8 BoysM 44:33.4--100%20.64%16.47%
2156P.J. De Klerk u/8 BoysM 50:19.4+5:46.0+12.94%88.54%10.37%5.66%
3147Dylan Pieterse1201195862084 u/8 BoysM 53:20.6+8:47.2+19.72%83.53%4.99%0.00%
4137Andre Wilson u/8 BoysM 1:05:54.3+21:20.9+47.91%67.61%-17.38%-23.55%
5105Hendrik Niemand u/8 BoysM 1:06:36.0+22:02.6+49.47%66.90%-18.62%-24.85%
  • 30km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1444Tyrone Anders 15-16 Youth MenM 1:06:10.7--100%34.40%30.63%
2442Ruben Van Tonder050323 5124 081 13-14 Sub Juniors BoysM 1:06:35.6+0:24.9+0.63%99.38%33.99%30.20%
3412Reinhard Jansen Van Vuuren0406235051082 15-16 Youth MenM 1:08:44.6+2:33.9+3.88%96.27%31.86%27.94%
4406Waldo Strijdom0601245172080 13-14 Sub Juniors BoysM 1:12:42.8+6:32.1+9.87%91.01%27.92%23.78%
5457ESHARD MOTHAPO9804045475080 19-29 Senior MenM 1:14:04.7+7:54.0+11.94%89.34%26.57%22.35%
6451WJ Swanepoel 17-18 Junior MenM 1:16:15.8+10:05.1+15.24%86.78%24.40%20.06%
7423Ashley Hudson7904135338081 - 139219 40-49 Vet MenM 1:16:41.7+10:31.0+15.89%86.29%23.98%19.61%
8454Emile Badenhast135397 40-49 Vet MenM 1:16:42.0+10:31.3+15.90%86.28%23.97%19.60%
9415Carmen Schoeman6401210147082 50-59 Master LadyF 1:17:28.9+11:18.2+17.08%85.41%23.20%18.79%
10405Joseph Fourie8008265010087 - 136234 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 1:18:22.0+12:11.3+18.42%84.45%22.32%17.86%
11429Jp Barnard9101085025085 19-29 Senior MenM 1:19:03.9+12:53.2+19.47%83.70%21.63%17.13%
12461Hanru Botha 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 1:19:58.3+13:47.6+20.84%82.75%20.73%16.18%
13414Phillip Donovan7603255090080 - 131988 40-49 Vet MenM 1:21:22.5+15:11.8+22.96%81.33%19.34%14.70%
14409Carel Taljaard5703175017080 - 70508 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:21:23.1+15:12.4+22.98%81.32%19.33%14.69%
15417Andre Ehlers7608075270085 - 139248 40-49 Vet MenM 1:23:35.2+17:24.5+26.31%79.17%17.14%12.39%
16446Amanda Van Schaucwyk 40-49 Vet LadyF 1:23:36.0+17:25.3+26.33%79.16%17.13%12.37%
17426Elbert Jansen Van Rensburg6608235044082 50-59 Master MenM 1:24:46.2+18:35.5+28.09%78.07%15.97%11.15%
18433Stephanus Johannes Van Heerden 15-16 Youth MenM 1:25:42.7+19:32.0+29.52%77.21%15.04%10.16%
19445Len Weterman 50-59 Master MenM 1:25:54.9+19:44.2+29.82%77.03%14.84%9.95%
20449Jan Hietbrink060629 - 139527 13-14 Sub Juniors BoysM 1:28:13.5+22:02.8+33.31%75.01%12.55%7.52%
21438BISMARK OLIVIER6801035092084 - 126557 50-59 Master MenM 1:28:49.4+22:38.7+34.22%74.51%11.95%6.90%
22422Cobus Scheepers7212185038084 40-49 Vet MenM 1:29:08.8+22:58.1+34.71%74.24%11.63%6.56%
23410Doret Taljaard6006110124089 - 70500 50-59 Master LadyF 1:29:24.0+23:13.3+35.09%74.02%11.38%6.29%
24418Tashané Ehlers0606130079084 13-14 Sub Juniors GirlsF 1:30:22.4+24:11.7+36.56%73.23%10.42%5.27%
25402Gavin Cole5711295054081 - 126813 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:30:23.5+24:12.8+36.59%73.21%10.40%5.25%
26462Thabang Kgoputso 19-29 Senior MenM 1:33:45.0+27:34.3+41.66%70.59%7.07%1.73%
27407Pieter Strijdom7508095057084 40-49 Vet MenM 1:33:46.1+27:35.4+41.69%70.58%7.05%1.71%
28401Johan Richter7910315004088 - 140214 40-49 Vet MenM 1:33:46.5+27:35.8+41.70%70.57%7.04%1.71%
29411Robert Ernest Benson6112155098087 - 107649 50-59 Master MenM 1:34:13.1+28:02.4+42.37%70.24%6.60%1.24%
30413Elri Jansen Van Vuuren0601300115081 13-14 Sub Juniors GirlsF 1:34:37.4+28:26.7+42.98%69.94%6.20%0.82%
31452André Van Der Kooi 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:36:11.0+30:00.3+45.34%68.80%4.66%-0.82%
32456Christopher Anders 40-49 Vet MenM 1:36:22.9+30:12.2+45.64%68.66%4.46%-1.03%
33450Danyell Swanepoel 15-16 Youth MenM 1:37:26.1+31:15.4+47.23%67.92%3.42%-2.13%
34455Johan Kotzé 15-16 Youth MenM 1:37:26.6+31:15.9+47.24%67.91%3.41%-2.14%
35443Krause Botha04070225088084 15-16 Youth MenM 1:39:14.9+33:04.2+49.97%66.68%1.62%-4.03%
36431Riaan Koch6812195123080 50-59 Master MenM 1:39:37.0+33:26.3+50.53%66.43%1.25%-4.42%
37432Christo Koch6805135117089 50-59 Master MenM 1:39:38.6+33:27.9+50.57%66.42%1.23%-4.44%
38453Shaun Mellors6607045139082 - 140253 50-59 Master MenM 1:39:48.8+33:38.1+50.82%66.30%1.06%-4.62%
39430Gert De Jager6511135063089 50-59 Master MenM 1:40:28.0+34:17.3+51.81%65.87%0.41%-5.31%
40416Johann Schoeman5604225015084 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:41:34.5+35:23.8+53.49%65.15%-0.69%-6.47%
41408Marianna Malan6607300129083 50-59 Master LadyF 1:45:51.5+39:40.8+59.96%62.52%-4.93%-10.96%
42115Vaughn Scheepers0708085072088 13-14 Sub Juniors BoysM 1:46:47.2+40:36.5+61.36%61.97%-5.85%-11.93%
43440Schalk Van Heerden 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 1:46:58.4+40:47.7+61.64%61.86%-6.04%-12.13%
44439Robbie Beeton5903205140080 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:47:40.9+41:30.2+62.71%61.46%-6.74%-12.87%
45428Shani Pieterse6008110080089 50-59 Master LadyF 1:49:25.3+43:14.6+65.34%60.48%-8.47%-14.69%
46421Sonja Scheepers7110080052087 40-49 Vet LadyF 1:51:02.2+44:51.5+67.78%59.60%-10.07%-16.39%
47403Glen Wynne6902185459089 50-59 Master MenM 1:57:46.2+51:35.5+77.96%56.19%-16.74%-23.44%
48404GAIL WYNNE 50-59 Master LadyF 2:00:35.5+54:24.8+82.22%54.88%-19.54%-26.40%
49420Annelize Hugo7209110054087 40-49 Vet LadyF 2:00:37.4+54:26.7+82.27%54.86%-19.57%-26.44%
50427Alta Muller7104270114088 40-49 Vet LadyF 2:00:38.1+54:27.4+82.29%54.86%-19.58%-26.45%
51434Elzet Francis8410240013089 30-39 Sub Vet LadyF 2:01:34.3+55:23.6+83.70%54.44%-20.51%-27.43%
52435Fritz Francis8211255009081 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 2:01:35.0+55:24.3+83.72%54.43%-20.52%-27.44%
53227Adri Knoetze 40-49 Vet LadyF 2:03:22.9+57:12.2+86.44%53.64%-22.30%-29.33%
54436Bianca Jacobs8011030076086 30-39 Sub Vet LadyF 2:05:21.7+59:11.0+89.43%52.79%-24.27%-31.40%
55437Annette De Jager6701140061083 50-59 Master LadyF 2:05:22.4+59:11.7+89.45%52.79%-24.28%-31.41%
56448Hesta Venter 50-59 Master LadyF 2:11:54.8+1:05:44.1+99.33%50.17%-30.76%-38.27%
57441Jean-Mari Wilson 13-14 Sub Juniors GirlsF 2:28:16.9+1:22:06.2+124.06%44.63%-46.99%-55.43%
58146Jan Du Toit4709285005080 60+ Grand Master MenM 2:38:28.6+1:32:17.9+139.47%41.76%-57.09%-66.11%
59460Ashley Botha 40-49 Vet LadyF 3:18:00.1+2:11:49.4+199.19%33.42%-96.27%-107.54%
60459Rudi Botha 50-59 Master MenM 3:18:03.9+2:11:53.2+199.29%33.41%-96.33%-107.61%
-458Malebo Mapaya 15-16 Youth MenM DSQ-----
  • 30km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1415Carmen Schoeman6401210147082 50-59 Master LadyF 1:17:28.9--100%33.51%35.76%
2446Amanda Van Schaucwyk 40-49 Vet LadyF 1:23:36.0+6:07.1+7.90%92.68%28.26%30.68%
3410Doret Taljaard6006110124089 - 70500 50-59 Master LadyF 1:29:24.0+11:55.1+15.38%86.67%23.28%25.88%
4418Tashané Ehlers0606130079084 13-14 Sub Juniors GirlsF 1:30:22.4+12:53.5+16.64%85.74%22.45%25.07%
5413Elri Jansen Van Vuuren0601300115081 13-14 Sub Juniors GirlsF 1:34:37.4+17:08.5+22.12%81.88%18.80%21.54%
6408Marianna Malan6607300129083 50-59 Master LadyF 1:45:51.5+28:22.6+36.62%73.19%9.16%12.23%
7428Shani Pieterse6008110080089 50-59 Master LadyF 1:49:25.3+31:56.4+41.22%70.81%6.10%9.27%
8421Sonja Scheepers7110080052087 40-49 Vet LadyF 1:51:02.2+33:33.3+43.31%69.78%4.71%7.94%
9404GAIL WYNNE 50-59 Master LadyF 2:00:35.5+43:06.6+55.64%64.25%-3.49%0.01%
10420Annelize Hugo7209110054087 40-49 Vet LadyF 2:00:37.4+43:08.5+55.68%64.23%-3.51%-0.01%
11427Alta Muller7104270114088 40-49 Vet LadyF 2:00:38.1+43:09.2+55.69%64.23%-3.52%-0.02%
12434Elzet Francis8410240013089 30-39 Sub Vet LadyF 2:01:34.3+44:05.4+56.90%63.73%-4.33%-0.80%
13227Adri Knoetze 40-49 Vet LadyF 2:03:22.9+45:54.0+59.24%62.80%-5.88%-2.30%
14436Bianca Jacobs8011030076086 30-39 Sub Vet LadyF 2:05:21.7+47:52.8+61.80%61.81%-7.58%-3.94%
15437Annette De Jager6701140061083 50-59 Master LadyF 2:05:22.4+47:53.5+61.81%61.80%-7.59%-3.95%
16448Hesta Venter 50-59 Master LadyF 2:11:54.8+54:25.9+70.25%58.74%-13.20%-9.37%
17441Jean-Mari Wilson 13-14 Sub Juniors GirlsF 2:28:16.9+1:10:48.0+91.38%52.25%-27.25%-22.95%
18460Ashley Botha 40-49 Vet LadyF 3:18:00.1+2:00:31.2+155.55%39.13%-69.92%-64.17%
  • 30km Female - 13-14 Sub Juniors Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1418Tashané Ehlers0606130079084 13-14 Sub Juniors GirlsF 1:30:22.4--100%18.65%4.49%
2413Elri Jansen Van Vuuren0601300115081 13-14 Sub Juniors GirlsF 1:34:37.4+4:15.0+4.70%95.51%14.82%0.00%
3441Jean-Mari Wilson 13-14 Sub Juniors GirlsF 2:28:16.9+57:54.5+64.08%60.95%-33.48%-56.71%
  • 30km Female - 30-39 Sub Vet Lady
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1434Elzet Francis8410240013089 30-39 Sub Vet LadyF 2:01:34.3--100%1.53%1.53%
2436Bianca Jacobs8011030076086 30-39 Sub Vet LadyF 2:05:21.7+3:47.4+3.12%96.98%-1.53%-1.53%
  • 30km Female - 40-49 Vet Lady
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1446Amanda Van Schaucwyk 40-49 Vet LadyF 1:23:36.0--100%33.76%30.70%
2421Sonja Scheepers7110080052087 40-49 Vet LadyF 1:51:02.2+27:26.2+32.82%75.29%12.02%7.95%
3420Annelize Hugo7209110054087 40-49 Vet LadyF 2:00:37.4+37:01.4+44.29%69.31%4.43%0.00%
4427Alta Muller7104270114088 40-49 Vet LadyF 2:00:38.1+37:02.1+44.30%69.30%4.42%0.00%
5227Adri Knoetze 40-49 Vet LadyF 2:03:22.9+39:46.9+47.59%67.76%2.24%-2.28%
6460Ashley Botha 40-49 Vet LadyF 3:18:00.1+1:54:24.1+136.84%42.22%-56.88%-64.14%
  • 30km Female - 50-59 Master Lady
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1415Carmen Schoeman6401210147082 50-59 Master LadyF 1:17:28.9--100%28.64%29.19%
2410Doret Taljaard6006110124089 - 70500 50-59 Master LadyF 1:29:24.0+11:55.1+15.38%86.67%17.66%18.30%
3408Marianna Malan6607300129083 50-59 Master LadyF 1:45:51.5+28:22.6+36.62%73.19%2.50%3.26%
4428Shani Pieterse6008110080089 50-59 Master LadyF 1:49:25.3+31:56.4+41.22%70.81%-0.78%0.00%
5404GAIL WYNNE 50-59 Master LadyF 2:00:35.5+43:06.6+55.64%64.25%-11.07%-10.21%
6437Annette De Jager6701140061083 50-59 Master LadyF 2:05:22.4+47:53.5+61.81%61.80%-15.47%-14.58%
7448Hesta Venter 50-59 Master LadyF 2:11:54.8+54:25.9+70.25%58.74%-21.49%-20.56%
  • 30km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1444Tyrone Anders 15-16 Youth MenM 1:06:10.7--100%29.73%28.12%
2442Ruben Van Tonder050323 5124 081 13-14 Sub Juniors BoysM 1:06:35.6+0:24.9+0.63%99.38%29.29%27.67%
3412Reinhard Jansen Van Vuuren0406235051082 15-16 Youth MenM 1:08:44.6+2:33.9+3.88%96.27%27.00%25.34%
4406Waldo Strijdom0601245172080 13-14 Sub Juniors BoysM 1:12:42.8+6:32.1+9.87%91.01%22.79%21.02%
5457ESHARD MOTHAPO9804045475080 19-29 Senior MenM 1:14:04.7+7:54.0+11.94%89.34%21.34%19.54%
6451WJ Swanepoel 17-18 Junior MenM 1:16:15.8+10:05.1+15.24%86.78%19.02%17.17%
7423Ashley Hudson7904135338081 - 139219 40-49 Vet MenM 1:16:41.7+10:31.0+15.89%86.29%18.56%16.70%
8454Emile Badenhast135397 40-49 Vet MenM 1:16:42.0+10:31.3+15.90%86.28%18.56%16.69%
9405Joseph Fourie8008265010087 - 136234 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 1:18:22.0+12:11.3+18.42%84.45%16.79%14.88%
10429Jp Barnard9101085025085 19-29 Senior MenM 1:19:03.9+12:53.2+19.47%83.70%16.04%14.13%
11461Hanru Botha 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 1:19:58.3+13:47.6+20.84%82.75%15.08%13.14%
12414Phillip Donovan7603255090080 - 131988 40-49 Vet MenM 1:21:22.5+15:11.8+22.96%81.33%13.59%11.62%
13409Carel Taljaard5703175017080 - 70508 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:21:23.1+15:12.4+22.98%81.32%13.58%11.61%
14417Andre Ehlers7608075270085 - 139248 40-49 Vet MenM 1:23:35.2+17:24.5+26.31%79.17%11.24%9.21%
15426Elbert Jansen Van Rensburg6608235044082 50-59 Master MenM 1:24:46.2+18:35.5+28.09%78.07%9.99%7.93%
16433Stephanus Johannes Van Heerden 15-16 Youth MenM 1:25:42.7+19:32.0+29.52%77.21%8.99%6.91%
17445Len Weterman 50-59 Master MenM 1:25:54.9+19:44.2+29.82%77.03%8.77%6.69%
18449Jan Hietbrink060629 - 139527 13-14 Sub Juniors BoysM 1:28:13.5+22:02.8+33.31%75.01%6.32%4.18%
19438BISMARK OLIVIER6801035092084 - 126557 50-59 Master MenM 1:28:49.4+22:38.7+34.22%74.51%5.68%3.53%
20422Cobus Scheepers7212185038084 40-49 Vet MenM 1:29:08.8+22:58.1+34.71%74.24%5.34%3.18%
21402Gavin Cole5711295054081 - 126813 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:30:23.5+24:12.8+36.59%73.21%4.02%1.82%
22462Thabang Kgoputso 19-29 Senior MenM 1:33:45.0+27:34.3+41.66%70.59%0.45%-1.82%
23407Pieter Strijdom7508095057084 40-49 Vet MenM 1:33:46.1+27:35.4+41.69%70.58%0.43%-1.84%
24401Johan Richter7910315004088 - 140214 40-49 Vet MenM 1:33:46.5+27:35.8+41.70%70.57%0.42%-1.85%
25411Robert Ernest Benson6112155098087 - 107649 50-59 Master MenM 1:34:13.1+28:02.4+42.37%70.24%-0.05%-2.33%
26452André Van Der Kooi 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:36:11.0+30:00.3+45.34%68.80%-2.13%-4.47%
27456Christopher Anders 40-49 Vet MenM 1:36:22.9+30:12.2+45.64%68.66%-2.34%-4.68%
28450Danyell Swanepoel 15-16 Youth MenM 1:37:26.1+31:15.4+47.23%67.92%-3.46%-5.83%
29455Johan Kotzé 15-16 Youth MenM 1:37:26.6+31:15.9+47.24%67.91%-3.47%-5.84%
30443Krause Botha04070225088084 15-16 Youth MenM 1:39:14.9+33:04.2+49.97%66.68%-5.39%-7.80%
31431Riaan Koch6812195123080 50-59 Master MenM 1:39:37.0+33:26.3+50.53%66.43%-5.78%-8.20%
32432Christo Koch6805135117089 50-59 Master MenM 1:39:38.6+33:27.9+50.57%66.42%-5.81%-8.22%
33453Shaun Mellors6607045139082 - 140253 50-59 Master MenM 1:39:48.8+33:38.1+50.82%66.30%-5.99%-8.41%
34430Gert De Jager6511135063089 50-59 Master MenM 1:40:28.0+34:17.3+51.81%65.87%-6.68%-9.12%
35416Johann Schoeman5604225015084 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:41:34.5+35:23.8+53.49%65.15%-7.86%-10.32%
36115Vaughn Scheepers0708085072088 13-14 Sub Juniors BoysM 1:46:47.2+40:36.5+61.36%61.97%-13.39%-15.98%
37440Schalk Van Heerden 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 1:46:58.4+40:47.7+61.64%61.86%-13.59%-16.19%
38439Robbie Beeton5903205140080 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:47:40.9+41:30.2+62.71%61.46%-14.34%-16.96%
39403Glen Wynne6902185459089 50-59 Master MenM 1:57:46.2+51:35.5+77.96%56.19%-25.05%-27.91%
40435Fritz Francis8211255009081 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 2:01:35.0+55:24.3+83.72%54.43%-29.10%-32.05%
41146Jan Du Toit4709285005080 60+ Grand Master MenM 2:38:28.6+1:32:17.9+139.47%41.76%-68.28%-72.12%
42459Rudi Botha 50-59 Master MenM 3:18:03.9+2:11:53.2+199.29%33.41%-110.32%-115.12%
-458Malebo Mapaya 15-16 Youth MenM DSQ-----
  • 30km Male - 13-14 Sub Juniors Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1442Ruben Van Tonder050323 5124 081 13-14 Sub Juniors BoysM 1:06:35.6--100%20.32%17.24%
2406Waldo Strijdom0601245172080 13-14 Sub Juniors BoysM 1:12:42.8+6:07.2+9.19%91.58%13.00%9.64%
3449Jan Hietbrink060629 - 139527 13-14 Sub Juniors BoysM 1:28:13.5+21:37.9+32.48%75.48%-5.56%-9.64%
4115Vaughn Scheepers0708085072088 13-14 Sub Juniors BoysM 1:46:47.2+40:11.6+60.36%62.36%-27.77%-32.71%
  • 30km Male - 15-16 Youth Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1444Tyrone Anders 15-16 Youth MenM 1:06:10.7--100%22.86%27.73%
2412Reinhard Jansen Van Vuuren0406235051082 15-16 Youth MenM 1:08:44.6+2:33.9+3.88%96.27%19.87%24.93%
3433Stephanus Johannes Van Heerden 15-16 Youth MenM 1:25:42.7+19:32.0+29.52%77.21%0.10%6.40%
4450Danyell Swanepoel 15-16 Youth MenM 1:37:26.1+31:15.4+47.23%67.92%-13.57%-6.40%
5455Johan Kotzé 15-16 Youth MenM 1:37:26.6+31:15.9+47.24%67.91%-13.58%-6.41%
6443Krause Botha04070225088084 15-16 Youth MenM 1:39:14.9+33:04.2+49.97%66.68%-15.68%-8.38%
-458Malebo Mapaya 15-16 Youth MenM DSQ-----
  • 30km Male - 17-18 Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1451WJ Swanepoel17-18 Junior MenM 1:16:15.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 30km Male - 19-29 Senior Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1457ESHARD MOTHAPO9804045475080 19-29 Senior MenM 1:14:04.7--100%9.99%6.31%
2429Jp Barnard9101085025085 19-29 Senior MenM 1:19:03.9+4:59.2+6.73%93.69%3.93%0.00%
3462Thabang Kgoputso 19-29 Senior MenM 1:33:45.0+19:40.3+26.56%79.02%-13.92%-18.57%
  • 30km Male - 30-39 Sub Vet Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1405Joseph Fourie8008265010087 - 136234 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 1:18:22.0--100%18.98%16.16%
2461Hanru Botha 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 1:19:58.3+1:36.3+2.05%97.99%17.32%14.44%
3440Schalk Van Heerden 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 1:46:58.4+28:36.4+36.50%73.26%-10.60%-14.44%
4435Fritz Francis8211255009081 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 2:01:35.0+43:13.0+55.15%64.46%-25.70%-30.07%
  • 30km Male - 40-49 Vet Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1423Ashley Hudson7904135338081 - 139219 40-49 Vet MenM 1:16:41.7--100%11.26%11.20%
2454Emile Badenhast135397 40-49 Vet MenM 1:16:42.0+0:00.3+0.01%99.99%11.26%11.19%
3414Phillip Donovan7603255090080 - 131988 40-49 Vet MenM 1:21:22.5+4:40.8+6.10%94.25%5.85%5.78%
4417Andre Ehlers7608075270085 - 139248 40-49 Vet MenM 1:23:35.2+6:53.5+8.99%91.76%3.29%3.22%
5422Cobus Scheepers7212185038084 40-49 Vet MenM 1:29:08.8+12:27.1+16.24%86.03%-3.14%-3.22%
6407Pieter Strijdom7508095057084 40-49 Vet MenM 1:33:46.1+17:04.4+22.26%81.79%-8.49%-8.57%
7401Johan Richter7910315004088 - 140214 40-49 Vet MenM 1:33:46.5+17:04.8+22.27%81.79%-8.50%-8.58%
8456Christopher Anders 40-49 Vet MenM 1:36:22.9+19:41.2+25.67%79.57%-11.52%-11.60%
  • 30km Male - 50-59 Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1426Elbert Jansen Van Rensburg6608235044082 50-59 Master MenM 1:24:46.2--100%20.71%14.92%
2445Len Weterman 50-59 Master MenM 1:25:54.9+1:08.7+1.35%98.67%19.64%13.77%
3438BISMARK OLIVIER6801035092084 - 126557 50-59 Master MenM 1:28:49.4+4:03.2+4.78%95.44%16.92%10.85%
4411Robert Ernest Benson6112155098087 - 107649 50-59 Master MenM 1:34:13.1+9:26.9+11.15%89.97%11.87%5.43%
5431Riaan Koch6812195123080 50-59 Master MenM 1:39:37.0+14:50.8+17.51%85.10%6.82%0.01%
6432Christo Koch6805135117089 50-59 Master MenM 1:39:38.6+14:52.4+17.55%85.07%6.80%-0.01%
7453Shaun Mellors6607045139082 - 140253 50-59 Master MenM 1:39:48.8+15:02.6+17.75%84.93%6.64%-0.18%
8430Gert De Jager6511135063089 50-59 Master MenM 1:40:28.0+15:41.8+18.52%84.38%6.03%-0.84%
9403Glen Wynne6902185459089 50-59 Master MenM 1:57:46.2+33:00.0+38.93%71.98%-10.16%-18.21%
10459Rudi Botha 50-59 Master MenM 3:18:03.9+1:53:17.7+133.65%42.80%-85.26%-98.80%
  • 30km Male - 60+ Grand Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1409Carel Taljaard5703175017080 - 70508 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:21:23.1--100%23.18%17.69%
2402Gavin Cole5711295054081 - 126813 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:30:23.5+9:00.4+11.07%90.04%14.68%8.58%
3452André Van Der Kooi 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:36:11.0+14:47.9+18.18%84.61%9.22%2.73%
4416Johann Schoeman5604225015084 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:41:34.5+20:11.4+24.81%80.12%4.13%-2.73%
5439Robbie Beeton5903205140080 60+ Grand Master MenM 1:47:40.9+26:17.8+32.31%75.58%-1.64%-8.90%
6146Jan Du Toit4709285005080 60+ Grand Master MenM 2:38:28.6+1:17:05.5+94.72%51.35%-49.58%-60.27%
  • 60km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1219EDDY TEIXEIRA7208075152084 - 48988 40-49 Vet MenM 2:09:39.4--100%26.92%28.68%
2202Ndivhuwo Muedi 19-29 Senior MenM 2:18:22.1+8:42.7+6.72%93.70%22.01%23.88%
3214Fanus Eksteen6105125170085 - 72949 50-59 Master MenM 2:18:44.0+9:04.6+7.00%93.46%21.81%23.68%
4217Jimmy Gouws7405225270085 - 138920 40-49 Vet MenM 2:26:06.0+16:26.6+12.68%88.75%17.65%19.63%
5231Respect Ramashia139739 19-29 Senior MenM 2:26:42.0+17:02.6+13.14%88.38%17.32%19.30%
6218Willem Jacobs7404175132080 40-49 Vet MenM 2:26:49.0+17:09.6+13.23%88.31%17.25%19.24%
7221Jaco Van Wateren 50-59 Master MenM 2:34:07.9+24:28.5+18.88%84.12%13.13%15.21%
8226Molly De Bruyn 40-49 Vet LadyF 2:40:47.9+31:08.5+24.02%80.63%9.37%11.54%
9210Mornay Koch7311205025087 40-49 Vet MenM 2:41:05.6+31:26.2+24.25%80.49%9.20%11.38%
10224Danny Van Rooyen 40-49 Vet MenM 2:51:25.9+41:46.5+32.22%75.63%3.38%5.70%
11228Dane Gavin 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 2:51:26.5+41:47.1+32.23%75.63%3.37%5.69%
12213Hein De Jager6706065119089 50-59 Master MenM 3:01:46.7+52:07.3+40.20%71.33%-2.45%0.00%
13212Lourens Jacobs7708265008087 - 139979 40-49 Vet MenM 3:01:47.1+52:07.7+40.20%71.32%-2.46%0.00%
14215Johnny Meissenheimer8507155187087 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 3:03:26.1+53:46.7+41.48%70.68%-3.39%-0.91%
15209Nico Venter6202175156088 - 138957 50-59 Master MenM 3:07:46.2+58:06.8+44.82%69.05%-5.83%-3.29%
16222CP Van Der Walt 50-59 Master MenM 3:07:46.7+58:07.3+44.83%69.05%-5.84%-3.30%
17220Bennie Greyvenstein6304165107087 50-59 Master MenM 3:07:47.0+58:07.6+44.83%69.05%-5.84%-3.30%
18223Ralph Craill 40-49 Vet MenM 3:10:27.3+1:00:47.9+46.89%68.08%-7.35%-4.77%
19207Annelie Roets7303220076088 40-49 Vet LadyF 3:15:21.6+1:05:42.2+50.67%66.37%-10.11%-7.47%
20216Glenda Mulder9105140142082 19-29 Senior LadyF 3:18:03.5+1:08:24.1+52.76%65.46%-11.63%-8.95%
21206Gertjie Roets7012155262080 40-49 Vet MenM 3:20:10.3+1:10:30.9+54.39%64.77%-12.82%-10.11%
22200Yvonne Rosslee7701220050088 40-49 Vet LadyF 3:31:08.3+1:21:28.9+62.84%61.41%-19.00%-16.15%
23230Magdaleen Greyvenslein 50-59 Master LadyF 3:31:12.3+1:21:32.9+62.90%61.39%-19.04%-16.18%
24203Hein Malan6006135041086 50-59 Master MenM 3:41:59.8+1:32:20.4+71.22%58.40%-25.12%-22.12%
25229Alex Emmerich 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 3:51:35.2+1:41:55.8+78.62%55.99%-30.53%-27.40%
-204Richard Jansen Van Vuuren7304185079083 - 46250 40-49 Vet MenM DNF-----
-225Johan De Bruyn77763 50-59 Master MenM DNF-----
  • 60km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1226Molly De Bruyn 40-49 Vet LadyF 2:40:47.9--100%17.67%18.81%
2207Annelie Roets7303220076088 40-49 Vet LadyF 3:15:21.6+34:33.7+21.49%82.31%-0.02%1.36%
3216Glenda Mulder9105140142082 19-29 Senior LadyF 3:18:03.5+37:15.6+23.17%81.19%-1.41%0.00%
4200Yvonne Rosslee7701220050088 40-49 Vet LadyF 3:31:08.3+50:20.4+31.31%76.16%-8.10%-6.60%
5230Magdaleen Greyvenslein 50-59 Master LadyF 3:31:12.3+50:24.4+31.35%76.13%-8.14%-6.64%
  • 60km Female - 19-29 Senior Lady
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Glenda Mulder9105140142082 19-29 Senior LadyF 3:18:03.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 60km Female - 40-49 Vet Lady
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1226Molly De Bruyn 40-49 Vet LadyF 2:40:47.9--100%14.97%17.69%
2207Annelie Roets7303220076088 40-49 Vet LadyF 3:15:21.6+34:33.7+21.49%82.31%-3.31%0.00%
3200Yvonne Rosslee7701220050088 40-49 Vet LadyF 3:31:08.3+50:20.4+31.31%76.16%-11.65%-8.08%
  • 60km Female - 50-59 Master Lady
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1230Magdaleen Greyvenslein50-59 Master LadyF 3:31:12.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 60km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1219EDDY TEIXEIRA7208075152084 - 48988 40-49 Vet MenM 2:09:39.4--100%25.03%26.59%
2202Ndivhuwo Muedi 19-29 Senior MenM 2:18:22.1+8:42.7+6.72%93.70%20.00%21.65%
3214Fanus Eksteen6105125170085 - 72949 50-59 Master MenM 2:18:44.0+9:04.6+7.00%93.46%19.78%21.45%
4217Jimmy Gouws7405225270085 - 138920 40-49 Vet MenM 2:26:06.0+16:26.6+12.68%88.75%15.53%17.28%
5231Respect Ramashia139739 19-29 Senior MenM 2:26:42.0+17:02.6+13.14%88.38%15.18%16.94%
6218Willem Jacobs7404175132080 40-49 Vet MenM 2:26:49.0+17:09.6+13.23%88.31%15.11%16.87%
7221Jaco Van Wateren 50-59 Master MenM 2:34:07.9+24:28.5+18.88%84.12%10.88%12.73%
8210Mornay Koch7311205025087 40-49 Vet MenM 2:41:05.6+31:26.2+24.25%80.49%6.86%8.79%
9224Danny Van Rooyen 40-49 Vet MenM 2:51:25.9+41:46.5+32.22%75.63%0.88%2.93%
10228Dane Gavin 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 2:51:26.5+41:47.1+32.23%75.63%0.87%2.93%
11213Hein De Jager6706065119089 50-59 Master MenM 3:01:46.7+52:07.3+40.20%71.33%-5.10%-2.93%
12212Lourens Jacobs7708265008087 - 139979 40-49 Vet MenM 3:01:47.1+52:07.7+40.20%71.32%-5.11%-2.93%
13215Johnny Meissenheimer8507155187087 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 3:03:26.1+53:46.7+41.48%70.68%-6.06%-3.86%
14209Nico Venter6202175156088 - 138957 50-59 Master MenM 3:07:46.2+58:06.8+44.82%69.05%-8.57%-6.32%
15222CP Van Der Walt 50-59 Master MenM 3:07:46.7+58:07.3+44.83%69.05%-8.57%-6.32%
16220Bennie Greyvenstein6304165107087 50-59 Master MenM 3:07:47.0+58:07.6+44.83%69.05%-8.58%-6.33%
17223Ralph Craill 40-49 Vet MenM 3:10:27.3+1:00:47.9+46.89%68.08%-10.12%-7.84%
18206Gertjie Roets7012155262080 40-49 Vet MenM 3:20:10.3+1:10:30.9+54.39%64.77%-15.74%-13.34%
19203Hein Malan6006135041086 50-59 Master MenM 3:41:59.8+1:32:20.4+71.22%58.40%-28.36%-25.70%
20229Alex Emmerich 30-39 Sub Vet MenM 3:51:35.2+1:41:55.8+78.62%55.99%-33.90%-31.13%
-204Richard Jansen Van Vuuren7304185079083 - 46250 40-49 Vet MenM DNF-----
-225Johan De Bruyn77763 50-59 Master MenM DNF-----