2019’10’03 Summer Series, Week 1

Thursday, October 3, 2019 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 49
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Thursday, October 3, 2019 22:18 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:09.7--100%31.69%34.95%4:37.9
2-David DurninRunnerM 27:22.1+4:12.4+18.16%84.63%19.28%23.13%5:28.4
3-Abby BaptistRunnerF 28:09.2+4:59.5+21.55%82.27%16.96%20.93%5:37.8
4-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 35:35.5+12:25.8+53.67%65.08%-4.98%0.04%7:07.1
5-Lianne WithersRunnerF 35:36.3+12:26.6+53.72%65.05%-5.01%0.00%7:07.3
6-Olivia DuenasRunnerF 35:37.3+12:27.6+53.80%65.02%-5.06%-0.05%7:07.5
7-Isla NixonRunnerF 35:40.5+12:30.8+54.03%64.92%-5.22%-0.20%7:08.1
8-Jill StewartWalkerF 40:46.8+17:37.1+76.07%56.80%-20.28%-14.53%8:09.4
9-Andrew WalkerRunnerM 43:11.2+20:01.5+86.46%53.63%-27.38%-21.29%8:38.2
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Abby BaptistRunnerF 28:09.2--100%20.10%20.95%5:37.8
2-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 35:35.5+7:26.3+26.42%79.10%-1.00%0.06%7:07.1
3-Lianne WithersRunnerF 35:36.3+7:27.1+26.47%79.07%-1.04%0.02%7:07.3
4-Olivia DuenasRunnerF 35:37.3+7:28.1+26.53%79.03%-1.09%-0.02%7:07.5
5-Isla NixonRunnerF 35:40.5+7:31.3+26.72%78.92%-1.24%-0.17%7:08.1
6-Jill StewartWalkerF 40:46.8+12:37.6+44.85%69.04%-15.73%-14.51%8:09.4
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Abby BaptistRunnerF 28:09.2--100%17.51%20.93%5:37.8
2-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 35:35.5+7:26.3+26.42%79.10%-4.28%0.04%7:07.1
3-Lianne WithersRunnerF 35:36.3+7:27.1+26.47%79.07%-4.32%0.00%7:07.3
4-Olivia DuenasRunnerF 35:37.3+7:28.1+26.53%79.03%-4.37%-0.05%7:07.5
5-Isla NixonRunnerF 35:40.5+7:31.3+26.72%78.92%-4.53%-0.20%7:08.1
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jill StewartWalkerF 40:46.8--100%0.00%0.00%8:09.4
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:09.7--100%25.86%15.37%4:37.9
2-David DurninRunnerM 27:22.1+4:12.4+18.16%84.63%12.39%0.00%5:28.4
3-Andrew WalkerRunnerM 43:11.2+20:01.5+86.46%53.63%-38.25%-57.80%8:38.2
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:09.7--100%25.86%15.37%4:37.9
2-David DurninRunnerM 27:22.1+4:12.4+18.16%84.63%12.39%0.00%5:28.4
3-Andrew WalkerRunnerM 43:11.2+20:01.5+86.46%53.63%-38.25%-57.80%8:38.2
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel ChaiRunnerM 39:40.3--100%30.03%22.31%3:58.0
2-Andrew ShellingRunnerM 41:07.4+1:27.1+3.66%96.47%27.47%19.47%4:06.7
3-Christopher RobbRunnerM 41:14.4+1:34.1+3.95%96.20%27.27%19.24%4:07.4
4-Stephen MartinRunnerM 41:29.9+1:49.6+4.60%95.60%26.81%18.73%4:09.0
5-Sebastian BucherRunnerM 42:11.5+2:31.2+6.35%94.03%25.59%17.37%4:13.2
6-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 42:26.1+2:45.8+6.97%93.49%25.16%16.90%4:14.6
7-Henry LillieRunnerM 42:36.9+2:56.6+7.42%93.09%24.84%16.54%4:15.7
8-Mark CochraneRunnerM 43:13.8+3:33.5+8.97%91.77%23.76%15.34%4:19.4
9-Simon CattleyRunnerM 43:34.4+3:54.1+9.83%91.05%23.15%14.67%4:21.4
10-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:57.4+4:17.1+10.80%90.25%22.48%13.92%4:23.7
11-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 44:13.0+4:32.7+11.46%89.72%22.02%13.41%4:25.3
12-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 44:30.2+4:49.9+12.18%89.14%21.51%12.85%4:27.0
13-Nick OrrRunnerM 45:43.1+6:02.8+15.24%86.77%19.37%10.47%4:34.3
14-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 46:45.3+7:05.0+17.85%84.85%17.54%8.44%4:40.5
15-Simon JonesRunnerM 46:54.9+7:14.6+18.26%84.56%17.26%8.12%4:41.5
16-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 48:00.2+8:19.9+21.00%82.64%15.34%5.99%4:48.0
17-Darrel OosterbeekRunnerM 48:11.1+8:30.8+21.46%82.33%15.02%5.64%4:49.1
18-Graeme StantonRunnerM 49:56.8+10:16.5+25.90%79.43%11.91%2.19%4:59.7
19-Nic MeadRunnerM 50:51.3+11:11.0+28.19%78.01%10.31%0.41%5:05.1
20-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 50:59.5+11:19.2+28.53%77.80%10.07%0.14%5:05.9
21-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:08.1+11:27.8+28.90%77.58%9.82%-0.14%5:06.8
22-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 53:54.5+14:14.2+35.89%73.59%4.93%-5.57%5:23.4
23-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:46.4+19:06.1+48.15%67.50%-3.65%-15.10%5:52.6
24-Portia FoleyRunnerF 1:00:18.1+20:37.8+52.00%65.79%-6.35%-18.09%6:01.8
25-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:00:25.3+20:45.0+52.30%65.66%-6.56%-18.33%6:02.5
26-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:52.0+21:11.7+53.43%65.18%-7.35%-19.20%6:05.2
27-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:01:30.9+21:50.6+55.06%64.49%-8.49%-20.47%6:09.1
28-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:32.3+22:52.0+57.64%63.44%-10.29%-22.47%6:15.2
29-Georgia CattleyRunnerF 1:02:55.4+23:15.1+58.61%63.05%-10.97%-23.23%6:17.5
30-Harrison GulliverRunnerM 1:02:56.7+23:16.4+58.66%63.03%-11.01%-23.27%6:17.7
31-Robert WebbRunnerM 1:03:37.9+23:57.6+60.40%62.35%-12.22%-24.61%6:21.8
32-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:05:21.4+25:41.1+64.74%60.70%-15.27%-27.99%6:32.1
33-John NortonRunnerM 1:11:03.3+31:23.0+79.11%55.83%-25.31%-39.15%7:06.3
34-Sue McNeilWalkerF 1:20:34.1+40:53.8+103.09%49.24%-42.09%-57.78%8:03.4
35-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:20:59.7+41:19.4+104.16%48.98%-42.85%-58.62%8:06.0
36-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:20:59.9+41:19.6+104.17%48.98%-42.85%-58.62%8:06.0
37-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:22:58.8+43:18.5+109.17%47.81%-46.35%-62.50%8:17.9
38-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:22:59.3+43:19.0+109.19%47.80%-46.36%-62.52%8:17.9
39-John WesselingWalkerM 1:23:15.4+43:35.1+109.86%47.65%-46.83%-63.05%8:19.5
40-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:23:15.8+43:35.5+109.88%47.65%-46.85%-63.06%8:19.6
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 46:45.3--100%33.70%34.83%4:40.5
2-Portia FoleyRunnerF 1:00:18.1+13:32.8+28.97%77.54%14.49%15.95%6:01.8
3-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:00:25.3+13:40.0+29.23%77.38%14.32%15.78%6:02.5
4-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:01:30.9+14:45.6+31.57%76.01%12.77%14.26%6:09.1
5-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:32.3+15:47.0+33.76%74.76%11.32%12.83%6:15.2
6-Georgia CattleyRunnerF 1:02:55.4+16:10.1+34.58%74.30%10.77%12.30%6:17.5
7-Sue McNeilWalkerF 1:20:34.1+33:48.8+72.32%58.03%-14.25%-12.30%8:03.4
8-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:20:59.7+34:14.4+73.23%57.73%-14.85%-12.89%8:06.0
9-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:20:59.9+34:14.6+73.24%57.72%-14.86%-12.90%8:06.0
10-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:22:58.8+36:13.5+77.48%56.34%-17.67%-15.66%8:17.9
11-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:22:59.3+36:14.0+77.50%56.34%-17.68%-15.67%8:17.9
12-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:23:15.8+36:30.5+78.08%56.15%-18.07%-16.05%8:19.6
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 46:45.3--100%28.13%24.62%4:40.5
2-Portia FoleyRunnerF 1:00:18.1+13:32.8+28.97%77.54%7.30%2.78%6:01.8
3-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:00:25.3+13:40.0+29.23%77.38%7.12%2.59%6:02.5
4-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:01:30.9+14:45.6+31.57%76.01%5.44%0.82%6:09.1
5-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:32.3+15:47.0+33.76%74.76%3.87%-0.82%6:15.2
6-Georgia CattleyRunnerF 1:02:55.4+16:10.1+34.58%74.30%3.27%-1.45%6:17.5
7-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:22:58.8+36:13.5+77.48%56.34%-27.56%-33.78%8:17.9
8-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:22:59.3+36:14.0+77.50%56.34%-27.57%-33.79%8:17.9
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sue McNeilWalkerF 1:20:34.1--100%1.09%0.53%8:03.4
2-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:20:59.7+0:25.6+0.53%99.47%0.57%0.00%8:06.0
3-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:20:59.9+0:25.8+0.53%99.47%0.56%0.00%8:06.0
4-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:23:15.8+2:41.7+3.34%96.76%-2.22%-2.80%8:19.6
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel ChaiRunnerM 39:40.3--100%21.87%16.41%3:58.0
2-Andrew ShellingRunnerM 41:07.4+1:27.1+3.66%96.47%19.01%13.35%4:06.7
3-Christopher RobbRunnerM 41:14.4+1:34.1+3.95%96.20%18.78%13.10%4:07.4
4-Stephen MartinRunnerM 41:29.9+1:49.6+4.60%95.60%18.28%12.56%4:09.0
5-Sebastian BucherRunnerM 42:11.5+2:31.2+6.35%94.03%16.91%11.10%4:13.2
6-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 42:26.1+2:45.8+6.97%93.49%16.43%10.59%4:14.6
7-Henry LillieRunnerM 42:36.9+2:56.6+7.42%93.09%16.08%10.21%4:15.7
8-Mark CochraneRunnerM 43:13.8+3:33.5+8.97%91.77%14.87%8.91%4:19.4
9-Simon CattleyRunnerM 43:34.4+3:54.1+9.83%91.05%14.19%8.19%4:21.4
10-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:57.4+4:17.1+10.80%90.25%13.43%7.38%4:23.7
11-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 44:13.0+4:32.7+11.46%89.72%12.92%6.83%4:25.3
12-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 44:30.2+4:49.9+12.18%89.14%12.36%6.23%4:27.0
13-Nick OrrRunnerM 45:43.1+6:02.8+15.24%86.77%9.97%3.67%4:34.3
14-Simon JonesRunnerM 46:54.9+7:14.6+18.26%84.56%7.61%1.15%4:41.5
15-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 48:00.2+8:19.9+21.00%82.64%5.47%-1.15%4:48.0
16-Darrel OosterbeekRunnerM 48:11.1+8:30.8+21.46%82.33%5.11%-1.53%4:49.1
17-Graeme StantonRunnerM 49:56.8+10:16.5+25.90%79.43%1.64%-5.24%4:59.7
18-Nic MeadRunnerM 50:51.3+11:11.0+28.19%78.01%-0.15%-7.16%5:05.1
19-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 50:59.5+11:19.2+28.53%77.80%-0.42%-7.44%5:05.9
20-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:08.1+11:27.8+28.90%77.58%-0.70%-7.75%5:06.8
21-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 53:54.5+14:14.2+35.89%73.59%-6.16%-13.59%5:23.4
22-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:46.4+19:06.1+48.15%67.50%-15.74%-23.84%5:52.6
23-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:52.0+21:11.7+53.43%65.18%-19.87%-28.25%6:05.2
24-Harrison GulliverRunnerM 1:02:56.7+23:16.4+58.66%63.03%-23.96%-32.63%6:17.7
25-Robert WebbRunnerM 1:03:37.9+23:57.6+60.40%62.35%-25.31%-34.08%6:21.8
26-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:05:21.4+25:41.1+64.74%60.70%-28.71%-37.71%6:32.1
27-John NortonRunnerM 1:11:03.3+31:23.0+79.11%55.83%-39.93%-49.72%7:06.3
28-John WesselingWalkerM 1:23:15.4+43:35.1+109.86%47.65%-63.96%-75.43%8:19.5
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel ChaiRunnerM 39:40.3--100%19.98%15.44%3:58.0
2-Andrew ShellingRunnerM 41:07.4+1:27.1+3.66%96.47%17.05%12.35%4:06.7
3-Christopher RobbRunnerM 41:14.4+1:34.1+3.95%96.20%16.81%12.10%4:07.4
4-Stephen MartinRunnerM 41:29.9+1:49.6+4.60%95.60%16.29%11.55%4:09.0
5-Sebastian BucherRunnerM 42:11.5+2:31.2+6.35%94.03%14.89%10.07%4:13.2
6-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 42:26.1+2:45.8+6.97%93.49%14.40%9.55%4:14.6
7-Henry LillieRunnerM 42:36.9+2:56.6+7.42%93.09%14.04%9.17%4:15.7
8-Mark CochraneRunnerM 43:13.8+3:33.5+8.97%91.77%12.80%7.85%4:19.4
9-Simon CattleyRunnerM 43:34.4+3:54.1+9.83%91.05%12.11%7.12%4:21.4
10-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:57.4+4:17.1+10.80%90.25%11.33%6.31%4:23.7
11-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 44:13.0+4:32.7+11.46%89.72%10.81%5.75%4:25.3
12-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 44:30.2+4:49.9+12.18%89.14%10.23%5.14%4:27.0
13-Nick OrrRunnerM 45:43.1+6:02.8+15.24%86.77%7.78%2.55%4:34.3
14-Simon JonesRunnerM 46:54.9+7:14.6+18.26%84.56%5.37%0.00%4:41.5
15-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 48:00.2+8:19.9+21.00%82.64%3.17%-2.32%4:48.0
16-Darrel OosterbeekRunnerM 48:11.1+8:30.8+21.46%82.33%2.81%-2.71%4:49.1
17-Graeme StantonRunnerM 49:56.8+10:16.5+25.90%79.43%-0.75%-6.46%4:59.7
18-Nic MeadRunnerM 50:51.3+11:11.0+28.19%78.01%-2.58%-8.40%5:05.1
19-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 50:59.5+11:19.2+28.53%77.80%-2.86%-8.69%5:05.9
20-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:08.1+11:27.8+28.90%77.58%-3.15%-8.99%5:06.8
21-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 53:54.5+14:14.2+35.89%73.59%-8.74%-14.91%5:23.4
22-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:46.4+19:06.1+48.15%67.50%-18.55%-25.28%5:52.6
23-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:52.0+21:11.7+53.43%65.18%-22.78%-29.74%6:05.2
24-Harrison GulliverRunnerM 1:02:56.7+23:16.4+58.66%63.03%-26.97%-34.17%6:17.7
25-Robert WebbRunnerM 1:03:37.9+23:57.6+60.40%62.35%-28.35%-35.63%6:21.8
26-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:05:21.4+25:41.1+64.74%60.70%-31.83%-39.31%6:32.1
27-John NortonRunnerM 1:11:03.3+31:23.0+79.11%55.83%-43.33%-51.45%7:06.3
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 1:23:15.4--100%0.00%0.00%8:19.5