Epic Kayaks WA/IOP Race 2 : 2019/20

Saturday, September 21, 2019 15:01 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Watermans Bay, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 80
Handicap: Time
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, September 21, 2019 19:58 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.asn.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender
111Brendan RiceFastOpen maleM 57:58.7--100%27.54%25.63%+14:00.0100.00%
284Tom SchilperoortFastOpen maleM 59:17.2+1:18.5+2.26%97.79%25.91%23.95%+14:00.0100.00%
371Travis EnglandFastOpen maleM 59:21.9+1:23.2+2.39%97.66%25.81%23.85%+14:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
17Aya OkanoOpen FemaleF 1:11:24.8--100%17.81%16.63%+0:00.0100.00%
263Sal Weyers40+ maleM 1:18:14.3+6:49.5+9.56%91.28%9.96%8.66%+0:00.0100.00%
342Maddi Baxter50+ FemaleF 1:22:24.4+10:59.6+15.39%86.66%5.16%3.80%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring - 40+ Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
11Aimee Christie40+ FemaleF 1:24:57.2--100%6.58%6.58%+0:00.0100.00%
251Nicole Jahn40+ FemaleF 1:36:55.4+11:58.2+14.09%87.65%-6.58%-6.58%+0:00.0100.00%
-72Tricia Gilbert40+ FemaleF DNF-----+0:00.0-
  • Aspiring - 40+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
163Sal Weyers40+ maleM 1:18:14.3--100%8.64%7.76%+0:00.0100.00%
232Jacques Van Rensburg40+ maleM 1:24:28.6+6:14.3+7.97%92.62%1.35%0.40%+0:00.0100.00%
345MATHEW PANTONY40+ maleM 1:25:09.5+6:55.2+8.84%91.87%0.56%-0.40%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring - 50+ Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
142Maddi Baxter50+ FemaleF 1:22:24.4--100%4.43%4.43%+0:00.0100.00%
238Karen O’Connor50+ FemaleF 1:30:02.3+7:37.9+9.26%91.52%-4.43%-4.43%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
143Mark Dodd50+ maleM 1:23:50.8--100%5.15%3.96%+0:00.0100.00%
213Chris Milne50+ maleM 1:25:43.0+1:52.2+2.23%97.82%3.03%1.81%+0:00.0100.00%
380Derek Jones50+ maleM 1:28:53.0+5:02.2+6.01%94.33%-0.55%-1.81%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring - 60+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
177John Watson60+ maleM 1:25:36.3--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
17Aya OkanoOpen FemaleF 1:11:24.8--100%13.32%15.10%+0:00.0100.00%
23Amanda BowmanOpen FemaleF 1:24:06.7+12:41.9+17.78%84.90%-2.09%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
383Samantha SchilperoortOpen FemaleF 1:31:39.0+20:14.2+28.34%77.92%-11.24%-8.96%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring - Open male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
12Alastair MackenzieOpen maleM 1:26:53.0--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring - Under 18 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
130India-Rose SheppardUnder 18 FemaleF 1:24:00.5--100%4.37%4.37%+0:00.0100.00%
228Harriet BrownUnder 18 FemaleF 1:31:41.3+7:40.8+9.14%91.62%-4.37%-4.37%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring - Under 18 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
179Josh RaemaekersUnder 18 MaleM 1:31:59.6--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Double - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
125Garth Civil Leanne Smith40+ maleM 1:12:40.7--100%17.23%23.79%+0:00.0100.00%
239Kevin White40+ maleM 1:35:21.7+22:41.0+31.21%76.21%-8.60%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
334Jennifer White40+ FemaleF 1:35:23.9+22:43.2+31.26%76.18%-8.64%-0.04%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Double - 40+ Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
134Jennifer White40+ FemaleF 1:35:23.9--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Double - 40+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
125Garth Civil Leanne Smith40+ maleM 1:12:40.7--100%13.50%13.50%+0:00.0100.00%
239Kevin White40+ maleM 1:35:21.7+22:41.0+31.21%76.21%-13.50%-13.50%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Fast - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
111Brendan RiceOpen maleM 57:58.7--100%9.08%9.92%+14:00.0100.00%
284Tom SchilperoortOpen maleM 59:17.2+1:18.5+2.26%97.79%7.03%7.89%+14:00.0100.00%
371Travis EnglandOpen maleM 59:21.9+1:23.2+2.39%97.66%6.91%7.76%+14:00.0100.00%
  • Fast - 40+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
175William Lee40+ maleM 1:02:09.7--100%6.85%8.27%+14:00.0100.00%
237Josh Trevarthen40+ maleM 1:05:04.4+2:54.7+4.68%95.53%2.49%3.97%+14:00.0100.00%
39Benjamin Hewitt40+ maleM 1:07:45.8+5:36.1+9.01%91.73%-1.54%0.00%+14:00.0100.00%
  • Fast - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
185Nick Taylor50+ maleM 1:03:49.8--100%0.89%0.89%+14:00.0100.00%
219Darryl Khng50+ maleM 1:04:58.7+1:08.9+1.80%98.23%-0.89%-0.89%+14:00.0100.00%
  • Fast - Open male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
111Brendan RiceOpen maleM 57:58.7--100%6.37%5.35%+14:00.0100.00%
284Tom SchilperoortOpen maleM 59:17.2+1:18.5+2.26%97.79%4.25%3.22%+14:00.0100.00%
371Travis EnglandOpen maleM 59:21.9+1:23.2+2.39%97.66%4.13%3.09%+14:00.0100.00%
  • Fast - Under 18 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
153Patrick EleyUnder 18 MaleM 1:04:21.7--100%0.00%0.00%+14:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
166Shaun Rice60+ maleM 1:04:39.3--100%14.50%15.29%+8:00.0100.00%
246Matt TomsUnder 18 MaleM 1:07:26.3+2:47.0+4.30%95.87%10.82%11.65%+8:00.0100.00%
367Stephen Coda50+ maleM 1:11:07.5+6:28.2+10.01%90.90%5.94%6.82%+8:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate - 40+ Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
140Linda Jackson40+ FemaleF 1:16:42.1--100%0.00%0.00%+8:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate - 40+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
148Matthew Dynon40+ maleM 1:11:59.4--100%3.03%2.09%+8:00.0100.00%
269Stuart King40+ maleM 1:13:31.8+1:32.4+2.14%97.91%0.95%0.00%+8:00.0100.00%
354Paul Skuse40+ maleM 1:17:11.8+5:12.4+7.23%93.26%-3.98%-4.99%+8:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
167Stephen Coda50+ maleM 1:11:07.5--100%6.05%5.79%+8:00.0100.00%
214Craig Sands50+ maleM 1:11:43.9+0:36.4+0.85%99.15%5.25%4.99%+8:00.0100.00%
368Steven Lawrence50+ maleM 1:14:18.2+3:10.7+4.47%95.72%1.85%1.58%+8:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate - 60+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
166Shaun Rice60+ maleM 1:04:39.3--100%16.43%19.31%+8:00.0100.00%
221Eddie Stoelwinder60+ maleM 1:17:40.2+13:00.9+20.13%83.24%-0.40%3.06%+8:00.0100.00%
374Warren Southwell60+ maleM 1:20:07.4+15:28.1+23.92%80.69%-3.57%0.00%+8:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
165Selma AlibegovicOpen FemaleF 1:23:14.2--100%0.00%0.00%+8:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate - Open male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
152Nigel BurrowsOpen maleM 1:12:29.1--100%0.32%0.32%+8:00.0100.00%
236Jos ColvinOpen maleM 1:12:56.7+0:27.6+0.63%99.37%-0.32%-0.32%+8:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate - Under 18 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
146Matt TomsUnder 18 MaleM 1:07:26.3--100%0.00%0.00%+8:00.0100.00%
  • SLS Ski - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
186Tom Matthews50+ maleM 1:30:51.1--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
-55Peter Farmer50+ maleM DNF-----+0:00.0-
  • SLS Ski - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
186Tom Matthews50+ maleM 1:30:51.1--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
-55Peter Farmer50+ maleM DNF-----+0:00.0-
  • SUP - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
181Marcus Tardrew40+ maleM 1:06:39.6--100%29.15%29.31%+0:00.0100.00%
282Nathan ChandlerOpen maleM 1:08:42.3+2:02.7+3.07%97.02%26.98%27.14%+0:00.0100.00%
364Sam McCulloughUnder 18 MaleM 1:16:33.9+9:54.3+14.86%87.06%18.63%18.81%+0:00.0100.00%
  • SUP - 40+ Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
133Jade Lane40+ FemaleF 1:35:21.6--100%4.68%4.68%+0:00.0100.00%
216CRISTIANA CHESSA40+ FemaleF 1:44:43.0+9:21.4+9.81%91.06%-4.68%-4.68%+0:00.0100.00%
  • SUP - 40+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
181Marcus Tardrew40+ maleM 1:06:39.6--100%30.53%34.42%+0:00.0100.00%
220Derek Cross40+ maleM 1:35:05.8+28:26.2+42.66%70.10%0.89%6.44%+0:00.0100.00%
326Gordon Salvage40+ maleM 1:48:11.7+41:32.1+62.31%61.61%-12.76%-6.44%+0:00.0100.00%
  • SUP - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
115Crawford Olney50+ maleM 1:32:46.2--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • SUP - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
16ANGELA JuenglingOpen FemaleF 1:50:37.2--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • SUP - Open male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
182Nathan ChandlerOpen maleM 1:08:42.3--100%24.24%24.51%+0:00.0100.00%
217Damian EnglandOpen maleM 1:25:57.5+17:15.2+25.11%79.93%5.22%5.56%+0:00.0100.00%
341Luke HallamOpen maleM 1:31:00.9+22:18.6+32.47%75.49%-0.35%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • SUP - Under 18 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
164Sam McCulloughUnder 18 MaleM 1:16:33.9--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%