2019 AO Muskoka River X Coureur des Bois

Friday, September 13, 2019 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Whitney, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 14
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 9:21 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: https://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x/
Race notes
Coureur des Bois combined 2 day event. Day 2 was truncated with the finish in Baysville (CP2). Total distance: approx. 194km
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Algonquin Outfitters Cache FlashPat Turner, Tim Turner C2-TandemM 22:46:01.0--100%13.52%5.92%
222The BickersonsBonnie Pankiw, Christoph Weber C2-TandemF/M 23:44:26.0+58:25.0+4.28%95.90%9.82%1.90%
321Golden Lake CrewJennifer Courville, Sebastian Courville C2-TandemF/M 23:59:42.0+1:13:41.0+5.39%94.88%8.85%0.84%
426Hog WildBruce Barton, Solomon Carriere C2-TandemM 24:24:13.0+1:38:12.0+7.19%93.29%7.30%-0.84%
525Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams C2-TandemM 31:02:00.0+8:15:59.0+36.31%73.36%-17.89%-28.24%
64StarboardBart de Zwart SUPM 32:00:38.0+9:14:37.0+40.60%71.12%-21.60%-32.28%
-6Hands SoloScott Smith C1-SoloM DNF-----
-24Momentary Lapse of ReasonSophie Coupal, Sandra Luken C2-TandemF DNF-----
-27Back for the Big ShowAlex Joseph, Mike Wyganowski C2-TandemM DNF-----
-20Wet BanditsJoshua Keefe, Katie Keefe C2-TandemF/M DNF-----
-23ScrivenerGreg Scrivener, Melissa Scrivener C2-TandemF/M DNF-----
-7CanoeheadMichael Hayes C1-SoloM DNF-----
-28Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu C2-TandemM DNF-----
-30Paddlin' YakaChapJamie-leigh Chapman, Justin Yatkowski C2-Tandem VoyageurM DNF-----
  • 223km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-24Momentary Lapse of ReasonSophie Coupal, Sandra Luken C2-TandemF DNF-----
  • 223km Female - C2-Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-24Momentary Lapse of ReasonSophie Coupal, Sandra Luken C2-TandemF DNF-----
  • 223km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Algonquin Outfitters Cache FlashPat Turner, Tim Turner C2-TandemM 22:46:01.0--100%17.37%17.86%
226Hog WildBruce Barton, Solomon Carriere C2-TandemM 24:24:13.0+1:38:12.0+7.19%93.29%11.43%11.96%
325Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams C2-TandemM 31:02:00.0+8:15:59.0+36.31%73.36%-12.63%-11.96%
44StarboardBart de Zwart SUPM 32:00:38.0+9:14:37.0+40.60%71.12%-16.18%-15.48%
-6Hands SoloScott Smith C1-SoloM DNF-----
-27Back for the Big ShowAlex Joseph, Mike Wyganowski C2-TandemM DNF-----
-7CanoeheadMichael Hayes C1-SoloM DNF-----
-28Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu C2-TandemM DNF-----
-30Paddlin' YakaChapJamie-leigh Chapman, Justin Yatkowski C2-Tandem VoyageurM DNF-----
  • 223km Male - C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-6Hands SoloScott Smith C1-SoloM DNF-----
-7CanoeheadMichael Hayes C1-SoloM DNF-----
  • 223km Male - C2-Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Algonquin Outfitters Cache FlashPat Turner, Tim Turner C2-TandemM 22:46:01.0--100%12.66%6.71%
226Hog WildBruce Barton, Solomon Carriere C2-TandemM 24:24:13.0+1:38:12.0+7.19%93.29%6.38%0.00%
325Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams C2-TandemM 31:02:00.0+8:15:59.0+36.31%73.36%-19.05%-27.17%
-27Back for the Big ShowAlex Joseph, Mike Wyganowski C2-TandemM DNF-----
-28Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu C2-TandemM DNF-----
  • 223km Male - C2-Tandem Voyageur
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-30Paddlin' YakaChapJamie-leigh Chapman, Justin Yatkowski C2-Tandem VoyageurM DNF-----
  • 223km Male - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14StarboardBart de Zwart SUPM 32:00:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 223km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122The BickersonsBonnie Pankiw, Christoph Weber C2-TandemF/M 23:44:26.0--100%0.53%0.53%
221Golden Lake CrewJennifer Courville, Sebastian Courville C2-TandemF/M 23:59:42.0+15:16.0+1.07%98.94%-0.53%-0.53%
-20Wet BanditsJoshua Keefe, Katie Keefe C2-TandemF/M DNF-----
-23ScrivenerGreg Scrivener, Melissa Scrivener C2-TandemF/M DNF-----
  • 223km Female/Male - C2-Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122The BickersonsBonnie Pankiw, Christoph Weber C2-TandemF/M 23:44:26.0--100%0.53%0.53%
221Golden Lake CrewJennifer Courville, Sebastian Courville C2-TandemF/M 23:59:42.0+15:16.0+1.07%98.94%-0.53%-0.53%
-20Wet BanditsJoshua Keefe, Katie Keefe C2-TandemF/M DNF-----
-23ScrivenerGreg Scrivener, Melissa Scrivener C2-TandemF/M DNF-----