2019 AO Muskoka River Sprint & Classic

Saturday, September 14, 2019 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 51
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 9:18 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: https://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 58km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
162Paddling PigletsRoxanne Barton, Gloria Wesley C2-Tandem - StockF 6:58:15.0--100%24.63%19.70%
259HaliburtansJack Simpson, Christine Jonas-Simpson C2-Tandem - StockF/M 7:37:41.0+39:26.0+9.43%91.38%17.53%12.13%
360MonarchTom Stead, Jen Nicholson C2-Tandem - StockF/M 7:48:51.0+50:36.0+12.10%89.21%15.51%9.99%
414Single BirdDon Stoneman C1-SoloM 7:59:35.0+1:01:20.0+14.66%87.21%13.58%7.93%
552Gwyn and BobBob Vincent, Gwyn Hayman C2-Tandem - MarathonF/M 8:01:38.0+1:03:23.0+15.15%86.84%13.21%7.53%
613Chuck 1Mark Caswell C1-SoloM 8:10:47.0+1:12:32.0+17.34%85.22%11.56%5.78%
765I am Ernesto RamosTyler Pham, Richard Seto C2-Tandem - StockM 8:27:21.0+1:29:06.0+21.30%82.44%8.58%2.60%
867Old Crow and ChippyStephen Tait, Ewan Spence C2-Tandem - StockM 8:31:31.0+1:33:16.0+22.30%81.77%7.83%1.80%
964Muskoka X WomenMegan Stephenson, Jennifer Macmillan C2-Tandem - StockF 8:39:37.0+1:41:22.0+24.24%80.49%6.37%0.24%
1061Dans BootCatherine Zacal, David Nichols C2-Tandem - StockF/M 8:40:52.0+1:42:37.0+24.53%80.30%6.14%0.00%
1154Fire StrongRobert Feuerstake, Andrea Feuerstake C2-Tandem - RecF/M 9:40:52.0+2:42:37.0+38.88%72.00%-4.67%-11.52%
1215Trippin' on twigsEd Venuk C1-SoloM 9:58:12.0+2:59:57.0+43.02%69.92%-7.79%-14.85%
1356Gone With The CurrentJohn Liversage, Ann De Brouwer C2-Tandem - StockF/M 10:00:25.0+3:02:10.0+43.55%69.66%-8.19%-15.27%
1458Canoe Paddle Faster?Arcturus Phoon, Sophia Shim C2-Tandem - StockF/M 10:10:51.0+3:12:36.0+46.05%68.47%-10.07%-17.28%
1557K^2Kelvin Ng, Tiffany Goudreault C2-Tandem - StockF/M 10:37:21.0+3:39:06.0+52.38%65.62%-14.85%-22.36%
1666D-SquaredGreg Callum, Doug Morrow C2-Tandem - RecM 10:43:41.0+3:45:26.0+53.90%64.98%-15.99%-23.58%
1719Chris Van DykeChris Van Dyke SUPM 10:47:37.0+3:49:22.0+54.84%64.58%-16.70%-24.33%
1868Ernesto and KanwarErnesto Ramos, Kanwar Singh C2-Tandem - StockM 11:09:31.0+4:11:16.0+60.08%62.47%-20.65%-28.54%
1917WhatSUPLeila Myers SUPF 11:39:22.0+4:41:07.0+67.21%59.80%-26.02%-34.27%
-16True North GritRoburt Tranter K1-SoloM DNF-----
-18Pho King GuyTony Huynh SUPM DNF-----
-51Because I Said SoSusan Adams, Nolan Adams C2-Tandem - MarathonF/M DNF-----
-53Team HollywoodNiki Ditner, Ryan Hollingworth C2-Tandem - RecF/M DNF-----
-55Charlie's ArmyDaniel Lee, Courtney C2-Tandem - StockF/M DNF-----
-63Two Goats on a BoatFrancesca Garofalo, Media Hadi C2-Tandem - StockF DNF-----
  • 58km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
162Paddling PigletsRoxanne Barton, Gloria Wesley C2-Tandem - StockF 6:58:15.0--100%23.36%19.51%
264Muskoka X WomenMegan Stephenson, Jennifer Macmillan C2-Tandem - StockF 8:39:37.0+1:41:22.0+24.24%80.49%4.79%0.00%
317WhatSUPLeila Myers SUPF 11:39:22.0+4:41:07.0+67.21%59.80%-28.15%-34.59%
-63Two Goats on a BoatFrancesca Garofalo, Media Hadi C2-Tandem - StockF DNF-----
  • 58km Female - C2-Tandem - Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
162Paddling PigletsRoxanne Barton, Gloria Wesley C2-Tandem - StockF 6:58:15.0--100%10.81%10.81%
264Muskoka X WomenMegan Stephenson, Jennifer Macmillan C2-Tandem - StockF 8:39:37.0+1:41:22.0+24.24%80.49%-10.81%-10.81%
-63Two Goats on a BoatFrancesca Garofalo, Media Hadi C2-Tandem - StockF DNF-----
  • 58km Female - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117WhatSUPLeila Myers SUPF 11:39:22.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 58km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Single BirdDon Stoneman C1-SoloM 7:59:35.0--100%15.65%13.57%
213Chuck 1Mark Caswell C1-SoloM 8:10:47.0+11:12.0+2.34%97.72%13.68%11.55%
365I am Ernesto RamosTyler Pham, Richard Seto C2-Tandem - StockM 8:27:21.0+27:46.0+5.79%94.53%10.76%8.56%
467Old Crow and ChippyStephen Tait, Ewan Spence C2-Tandem - StockM 8:31:31.0+31:56.0+6.66%93.76%10.03%7.81%
515Trippin' on twigsEd Venuk C1-SoloM 9:58:12.0+1:58:37.0+24.73%80.17%-5.22%-7.81%
666D-SquaredGreg Callum, Doug Morrow C2-Tandem - RecM 10:43:41.0+2:44:06.0+34.22%74.51%-13.22%-16.01%
719Chris Van DykeChris Van Dyke SUPM 10:47:37.0+2:48:02.0+35.04%74.05%-13.91%-16.72%
868Ernesto and KanwarErnesto Ramos, Kanwar Singh C2-Tandem - StockM 11:09:31.0+3:09:56.0+39.60%71.63%-17.76%-20.66%
-16True North GritRoburt Tranter K1-SoloM DNF-----
-18Pho King GuyTony Huynh SUPM DNF-----
  • 58km Male - C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Single BirdDon Stoneman C1-SoloM 7:59:35.0--100%8.28%2.28%
213Chuck 1Mark Caswell C1-SoloM 8:10:47.0+11:12.0+2.34%97.72%6.13%0.00%
315Trippin' on twigsEd Venuk C1-SoloM 9:58:12.0+1:58:37.0+24.73%80.17%-14.41%-21.89%
  • 58km Male - C2-Tandem - Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166D-SquaredGreg Callum, Doug Morrow C2-Tandem - RecM 10:43:41.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 58km Male - C2-Tandem - Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
165I am Ernesto RamosTyler Pham, Richard Seto C2-Tandem - StockM 8:27:21.0--100%9.85%0.81%
267Old Crow and ChippyStephen Tait, Ewan Spence C2-Tandem - StockM 8:31:31.0+4:10.0+0.82%99.19%9.11%0.00%
368Ernesto and KanwarErnesto Ramos, Kanwar Singh C2-Tandem - StockM 11:09:31.0+2:42:10.0+31.96%75.78%-18.96%-30.89%
  • 58km Male - K1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-16True North GritRoburt Tranter K1-SoloM DNF-----
  • 58km Male - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Chris Van DykeChris Van Dyke SUPM 10:47:37.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-18Pho King GuyTony Huynh SUPM DNF-----
  • 58km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159HaliburtansJack Simpson, Christine Jonas-Simpson C2-Tandem - StockF/M 7:37:41.0--100%15.99%16.92%
260MonarchTom Stead, Jen Nicholson C2-Tandem - StockF/M 7:48:51.0+11:10.0+2.44%97.62%13.94%14.89%
352Gwyn and BobBob Vincent, Gwyn Hayman C2-Tandem - MarathonF/M 8:01:38.0+23:57.0+5.23%95.03%11.60%12.57%
461Dans BootCatherine Zacal, David Nichols C2-Tandem - StockF/M 8:40:52.0+1:03:11.0+13.81%87.87%4.40%5.45%
554Fire StrongRobert Feuerstake, Andrea Feuerstake C2-Tandem - RecF/M 9:40:52.0+2:03:11.0+26.91%78.79%-6.62%-5.45%
656Gone With The CurrentJohn Liversage, Ann De Brouwer C2-Tandem - StockF/M 10:00:25.0+2:22:44.0+31.19%76.23%-10.21%-8.99%
758Canoe Paddle Faster?Arcturus Phoon, Sophia Shim C2-Tandem - StockF/M 10:10:51.0+2:33:10.0+33.47%74.93%-12.12%-10.89%
857K^2Kelvin Ng, Tiffany Goudreault C2-Tandem - StockF/M 10:37:21.0+2:59:40.0+39.26%71.81%-16.98%-15.70%
-51Because I Said SoSusan Adams, Nolan Adams C2-Tandem - MarathonF/M DNF-----
-53Team HollywoodNiki Ditner, Ryan Hollingworth C2-Tandem - RecF/M DNF-----
-55Charlie's ArmyDaniel Lee, Courtney C2-Tandem - StockF/M DNF-----
  • 58km Female/Male - C2-Tandem - Marathon
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152Gwyn and BobBob Vincent, Gwyn Hayman C2-Tandem - MarathonF/M 8:01:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-51Because I Said SoSusan Adams, Nolan Adams C2-Tandem - MarathonF/M DNF-----
  • 58km Female/Male - C2-Tandem - Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
154Fire StrongRobert Feuerstake, Andrea Feuerstake C2-Tandem - RecF/M 9:40:52.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-53Team HollywoodNiki Ditner, Ryan Hollingworth C2-Tandem - RecF/M DNF-----
  • 58km Female/Male - C2-Tandem - Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159HaliburtansJack Simpson, Christine Jonas-Simpson C2-Tandem - StockF/M 7:37:41.0--100%16.68%18.36%
260MonarchTom Stead, Jen Nicholson C2-Tandem - StockF/M 7:48:51.0+11:10.0+2.44%97.62%14.65%16.37%
361Dans BootCatherine Zacal, David Nichols C2-Tandem - StockF/M 8:40:52.0+1:03:11.0+13.81%87.87%5.18%7.09%
456Gone With The CurrentJohn Liversage, Ann De Brouwer C2-Tandem - StockF/M 10:00:25.0+2:22:44.0+31.19%76.23%-9.30%-7.09%
558Canoe Paddle Faster?Arcturus Phoon, Sophia Shim C2-Tandem - StockF/M 10:10:51.0+2:33:10.0+33.47%74.93%-11.20%-8.96%
657K^2Kelvin Ng, Tiffany Goudreault C2-Tandem - StockF/M 10:37:21.0+2:59:40.0+39.26%71.81%-16.02%-13.68%
-55Charlie's ArmyDaniel Lee, Courtney C2-Tandem - StockF/M DNF-----
  • 133km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Can You BelizeDean Coulson, Amado Cruz C2-Tandem - MarathonM 11:18:51.0--100%23.63%24.56%
247Team ManitobaArt Walker-Jones, Bill Briggs C2-Tandem - StockM 12:12:51.0+54:00.0+7.95%92.63%17.55%18.56%
31CreekfreakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 12:15:57.0+57:06.0+8.41%92.24%17.20%18.21%
431Round Side DownDavid Lewis, Abby Lewis C2-Tandem - StockF/M 12:59:51.0+1:41:00.0+14.88%87.05%12.27%13.34%
538Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater C2-Tandem - StockM 13:18:51.0+2:00:00.0+17.68%84.98%10.13%11.22%
643Beaver FeverBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams C2-Tandem - StockM 13:47:51.0+2:29:00.0+21.95%82.00%6.87%8.00%
79@MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton K1-SoloM 14:42:57.0+3:24:06.0+30.07%76.88%0.67%1.88%
840RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones C2-Tandem - StockM 14:59:51.0+3:41:00.0+32.56%75.44%-1.23%0.00%
936The Bare StrokesJames Brugmann, Rashad Brugmann C2-Tandem - StockM 15:44:51.0+4:26:00.0+39.18%71.85%-6.30%-5.00%
1037Welos Canoe ClubShawn Burke, Benjamin T. Meader C2-Tandem - StockM 15:59:51.0+4:41:00.0+41.39%70.72%-7.98%-6.67%
1145Strangers in the NightKeith Robbins, Chad Spence C2-Tandem - StockM 16:00:51.0+4:42:00.0+41.54%70.65%-8.10%-6.78%
128OpiniconBrad Spooner K1-SoloM 16:59:57.0+5:41:06.0+50.25%66.56%-14.75%-13.35%
1346Knotty Buoys IIPhil Van-Lane, Ian Pinnell C2-Tandem - StockM 17:01:51.0+5:43:00.0+50.53%66.43%-14.96%-13.56%
1442Team DRT BAGBJ Kiddle, Lewis Shepherd C2-Tandem - StockM 17:04:51.0+5:46:00.0+50.97%66.24%-15.30%-13.89%
1512Upright is Alright!Mackenzie Buis C1-SoloM 17:43:57.0+6:25:06.0+56.73%63.80%-19.70%-18.24%
-34Bentshaft LoonsJohnathon Ayles, Neal McCain C2-Tandem - RecM DNF-----
-49BrownWolfeJustine Brown, Jane Wolf C2-Tandem - StockF DNF-----
-2RIveryetiMike Crouzat SUPM DNF-----
-39The Marsh ApesCormac Donovan, Eric Gibbons C2-Tandem - StockM DNF-----
-11Fourth LineLuke Moran C1-SoloM DNF-----
-50Five-Dollar Swamp-DaddiesMike Veryzer, Carmine Minutillo C2-Tandem Stock VoyageurM DNF-----
-41SIASHADAL IndustriesAsh Haynes, Simon Haynes C2-Tandem - StockM DNF-----
-32GRIP 'EM & RIP 'EMKristin Nyborg, Karen Dykxhoorn C2-Tandem Stock VoyageurF DNF-----
-352 Guys Walk into a BarBill Brickwood, Jon Petruk C2-Tandem - StockM DNF-----
-44Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jay Near C2-Tandem - StockM DNF-----
-4884 SheepdogJoal Roshko, Andrew Schwalm C2-Tandem Stock VoyageurM DNF-----
  • 133km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-49BrownWolfeJustine Brown, Jane Wolf C2-Tandem - StockF DNF-----
-32GRIP 'EM & RIP 'EMKristin Nyborg, Karen Dykxhoorn C2-Tandem Stock VoyageurF DNF-----
  • 133km Female - C2-Tandem - Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-49BrownWolfeJustine Brown, Jane Wolf C2-Tandem - StockF DNF-----
  • 133km Female - C2-Tandem Stock Voyageur
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-32GRIP 'EM & RIP 'EMKristin Nyborg, Karen Dykxhoorn C2-Tandem Stock VoyageurF DNF-----
  • 133km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Can You BelizeDean Coulson, Amado Cruz C2-Tandem - MarathonM 11:18:51.0--100%24.29%26.40%
247Team ManitobaArt Walker-Jones, Bill Briggs C2-Tandem - StockM 12:12:51.0+54:00.0+7.95%92.63%18.27%20.55%
31CreekfreakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 12:15:57.0+57:06.0+8.41%92.24%17.92%20.21%
438Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater C2-Tandem - StockM 13:18:51.0+2:00:00.0+17.68%84.98%10.91%13.39%
543Beaver FeverBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams C2-Tandem - StockM 13:47:51.0+2:29:00.0+21.95%82.00%7.67%10.25%
69@MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton K1-SoloM 14:42:57.0+3:24:06.0+30.07%76.88%1.53%4.27%
740RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones C2-Tandem - StockM 14:59:51.0+3:41:00.0+32.56%75.44%-0.36%2.44%
836The Bare StrokesJames Brugmann, Rashad Brugmann C2-Tandem - StockM 15:44:51.0+4:26:00.0+39.18%71.85%-5.37%-2.44%
937Welos Canoe ClubShawn Burke, Benjamin T. Meader C2-Tandem - StockM 15:59:51.0+4:41:00.0+41.39%70.72%-7.05%-4.07%
1045Strangers in the NightKeith Robbins, Chad Spence C2-Tandem - StockM 16:00:51.0+4:42:00.0+41.54%70.65%-7.16%-4.17%
118OpiniconBrad Spooner K1-SoloM 16:59:57.0+5:41:06.0+50.25%66.56%-13.75%-10.58%
1246Knotty Buoys IIPhil Van-Lane, Ian Pinnell C2-Tandem - StockM 17:01:51.0+5:43:00.0+50.53%66.43%-13.96%-10.79%
1342Team DRT BAGBJ Kiddle, Lewis Shepherd C2-Tandem - StockM 17:04:51.0+5:46:00.0+50.97%66.24%-14.30%-11.11%
1412Upright is Alright!Mackenzie Buis C1-SoloM 17:43:57.0+6:25:06.0+56.73%63.80%-18.66%-15.35%
-34Bentshaft LoonsJohnathon Ayles, Neal McCain C2-Tandem - RecM DNF-----
-2RIveryetiMike Crouzat SUPM DNF-----
-39The Marsh ApesCormac Donovan, Eric Gibbons C2-Tandem - StockM DNF-----
-11Fourth LineLuke Moran C1-SoloM DNF-----
-50Five-Dollar Swamp-DaddiesMike Veryzer, Carmine Minutillo C2-Tandem Stock VoyageurM DNF-----
-41SIASHADAL IndustriesAsh Haynes, Simon Haynes C2-Tandem - StockM DNF-----
-352 Guys Walk into a BarBill Brickwood, Jon Petruk C2-Tandem - StockM DNF-----
-44Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jay Near C2-Tandem - StockM DNF-----
-4884 SheepdogJoal Roshko, Andrew Schwalm C2-Tandem Stock VoyageurM DNF-----
  • 133km Male - C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Upright is Alright!Mackenzie Buis C1-SoloM 17:43:57.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-11Fourth LineLuke Moran C1-SoloM DNF-----
  • 133km Male - C2-Tandem - Marathon
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Can You BelizeDean Coulson, Amado Cruz C2-Tandem - MarathonM 11:18:51.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 133km Male - C2-Tandem - Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-34Bentshaft LoonsJohnathon Ayles, Neal McCain C2-Tandem - RecM DNF-----
  • 133km Male - C2-Tandem - Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
147Team ManitobaArt Walker-Jones, Bill Briggs C2-Tandem - StockM 12:12:51.0--100%19.29%22.44%
238Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater C2-Tandem - StockM 13:18:51.0+1:06:00.0+9.01%91.74%12.02%15.45%
343Beaver FeverBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams C2-Tandem - StockM 13:47:51.0+1:35:00.0+12.96%88.52%8.82%12.38%
440RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones C2-Tandem - StockM 14:59:51.0+2:47:00.0+22.79%81.44%0.89%4.76%
536The Bare StrokesJames Brugmann, Rashad Brugmann C2-Tandem - StockM 15:44:51.0+3:32:00.0+28.93%77.56%-4.06%0.00%
637Welos Canoe ClubShawn Burke, Benjamin T. Meader C2-Tandem - StockM 15:59:51.0+3:47:00.0+30.97%76.35%-5.71%-1.59%
745Strangers in the NightKeith Robbins, Chad Spence C2-Tandem - StockM 16:00:51.0+3:48:00.0+31.11%76.27%-5.83%-1.69%
846Knotty Buoys IIPhil Van-Lane, Ian Pinnell C2-Tandem - StockM 17:01:51.0+4:49:00.0+39.44%71.72%-12.54%-8.15%
942Team DRT BAGBJ Kiddle, Lewis Shepherd C2-Tandem - StockM 17:04:51.0+4:52:00.0+39.84%71.51%-12.87%-8.47%
-39The Marsh ApesCormac Donovan, Eric Gibbons C2-Tandem - StockM DNF-----
-41SIASHADAL IndustriesAsh Haynes, Simon Haynes C2-Tandem - StockM DNF-----
-352 Guys Walk into a BarBill Brickwood, Jon Petruk C2-Tandem - StockM DNF-----
-44Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jay Near C2-Tandem - StockM DNF-----
  • 133km Male - C2-Tandem Stock Voyageur
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-50Five-Dollar Swamp-DaddiesMike Veryzer, Carmine Minutillo C2-Tandem Stock VoyageurM DNF-----
-4884 SheepdogJoal Roshko, Andrew Schwalm C2-Tandem Stock VoyageurM DNF-----
  • 133km Male - K1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11CreekfreakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 12:15:57.0--100%16.33%16.65%
29@MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton K1-SoloM 14:42:57.0+2:27:00.0+19.97%83.35%-0.38%0.00%
38OpiniconBrad Spooner K1-SoloM 16:59:57.0+4:44:00.0+38.59%72.16%-15.95%-15.52%
  • 133km Male - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-2RIveryetiMike Crouzat SUPM DNF-----
  • 133km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Round Side DownDavid Lewis, Abby Lewis C2-Tandem - StockF/M 12:59:51.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 133km Female/Male - C2-Tandem - Stock
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Round Side DownDavid Lewis, Abby Lewis C2-Tandem - StockF/M 12:59:51.0--100%0.00%0.00%