Wyong Ultra

Saturday, September 7, 2019 09:32 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kirrawee, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, September 7, 2019 13:27 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 17kms - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1603Andrew WilkinsonOpen Men SingleM 1:25:23.5--100%21.38%22.60%
2605Warwick Nichols50-69 Men SingleM 1:35:27.6+10:04.1+11.79%89.45%12.11%13.47%
3604ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONES50-69 Men SingleM 1:35:38.7+10:15.2+12.01%89.28%11.94%13.31%
4600Robert McPherson50-69 Men SingleM 1:42:53.0+17:29.5+20.48%83.00%5.27%6.75%
5503Kerry Davenport50-69 Women SingleF 1:47:45.4+22:21.9+26.19%79.24%0.79%2.33%
6506Charly WellardOpen Women SingleF 1:52:53.6+27:30.1+32.21%75.64%-3.94%-2.33%
7505Cameron Mehmet50-69 Men SingleM 1:56:36.9+31:13.4+36.56%73.23%-7.37%-5.70%
8512Marni KayOpen Women SingleF 1:58:43.9+33:20.4+39.04%71.92%-9.32%-7.62%
9504Heidi DuncanOpen Women SingleF 2:01:26.1+36:02.6+42.21%70.32%-11.81%-10.07%
10511Sandy Hauraki50-69 Women SingleF 2:09:18.4+43:54.9+51.43%66.04%-19.05%-17.21%
  • 17kms - 50-69 Men Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1605Warwick Nichols50-69 Men SingleM 1:35:27.6--100%7.01%3.83%
2604ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONES50-69 Men SingleM 1:35:38.7+0:11.1+0.19%99.81%6.82%3.65%
3600Robert McPherson50-69 Men SingleM 1:42:53.0+7:25.4+7.78%92.78%-0.23%-3.65%
4505Cameron Mehmet50-69 Men SingleM 1:56:36.9+21:09.3+22.16%81.86%-13.60%-17.48%
  • 17kms - 50-69 Women Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1503Kerry Davenport50-69 Women SingleF 1:47:45.4--100%9.09%9.09%
2511Sandy Hauraki50-69 Women SingleF 2:09:18.4+21:33.0+20.00%83.33%-9.09%-9.09%
  • 17kms - Open Men Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1603Andrew WilkinsonOpen Men SingleM 1:25:23.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 17kms - Open Women Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1506Charly WellardOpen Women SingleF 1:52:53.6--100%4.07%4.92%
2512Marni KayOpen Women SingleF 1:58:43.9+5:50.3+5.17%95.08%-0.89%0.00%
3504Heidi DuncanOpen Women SingleF 2:01:26.1+8:32.5+7.57%92.97%-3.19%-2.28%
  • 30kms - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1401Brett GreenwoodOpen Men SingleM 2:18:04.3--100%23.10%22.33%
2317James PralijaOpen Men SingleM 2:29:12.4+11:08.1+8.06%92.54%16.90%16.06%
3303David Little/Pauline Findlay50-69 Mixed DoubleM 2:35:38.5+17:34.2+12.73%88.71%13.32%12.44%
4312Simon Stenhouse50-69 Men SingleM 2:35:39.7+17:35.4+12.74%88.70%13.31%12.43%
5302Scott Harris/Terry Reilly50-69 Men DoubleM 2:38:11.0+20:06.7+14.57%87.29%11.90%11.01%
6300Richard Yates/Tony D'andretiOpen Men DoubleM 2:38:16.2+20:11.9+14.63%87.24%11.85%10.97%
7308Gareth StokesOpen Men SingleM 2:38:34.4+20:30.1+14.85%87.07%11.68%10.80%
8304Mick Carroll50-69 Men SingleM 2:42:19.7+24:15.4+17.57%85.06%9.59%8.68%
9201Duncan Johnstone/Jeff Hosnell50-69 Men DoubleM 2:44:30.8+26:26.5+19.15%83.93%8.38%7.45%
10209Mark Moro50-69 Men SingleM 2:44:58.0+26:53.7+19.48%83.70%8.12%7.20%
11309Laura LeeOpen Women SingleF 2:45:27.9+27:23.6+19.84%83.44%7.85%6.92%
12306Peter Fitzgerald50-69 Men SingleM 2:45:51.6+27:47.3+20.13%83.25%7.63%6.70%
13301Albert Cobb/Geoff Dawes50-69 Men DoubleM 2:47:06.1+29:01.8+21.03%82.63%6.93%6.00%
14200Deb & Jeff Buchan50-69 Mixed DoubleM 2:49:22.2+31:17.9+22.67%81.52%5.67%4.72%
15313Don Johnstone50-69 Men SingleM 2:51:00.1+32:55.8+23.85%80.74%4.76%3.80%
16311David Young50-69 Men SingleM 2:53:43.0+35:38.7+25.82%79.48%3.25%2.28%
17207Mark Sundin/The AxeOpen Men DoubleM 2:57:45.8+39:41.5+28.75%77.67%1.00%0.00%
18307Trevor NicholsOpen Men SingleM 2:57:57.8+39:53.5+28.89%77.58%0.89%-0.11%
19202Ruby ArdrenOpen Women SingleF 3:01:42.9+43:38.6+31.61%75.98%-1.20%-2.22%
20205Wade Rowston50-69 Men SingleM 3:01:44.3+43:40.0+31.63%75.97%-1.22%-2.24%
21203Andrew Giardini50-69 Men SingleM 3:01:45.8+43:41.5+31.64%75.96%-1.23%-2.25%
22131Outback Dragons & FriendDragon BoatF 3:04:54.8+46:50.5+33.93%74.67%-2.99%-4.02%
23206Brodie CambourneOpen Women SingleF 3:09:34.5+51:30.2+37.30%72.83%-5.58%-6.64%
24129Anne Moore50-69 Women SingleF 3:10:28.7+52:24.4+37.96%72.49%-6.08%-7.15%
25111Paul Van Koesveld70+ Men SingleM 3:14:30.7+56:26.4+40.88%70.98%-8.33%-9.42%
26106Rachel Mosen50-69 Women SingleF 3:20:50.5+1:02:46.2+45.46%68.75%-11.86%-12.98%
27104Mike HayesMen SUPM 3:23:53.6+1:05:49.3+47.67%67.72%-13.56%-14.70%
28118Maxwell Lyons50-69 Men SingleF 3:24:29.2+1:06:24.9+48.10%67.52%-13.89%-15.03%
29135Colin Cook/Robert RoesOpen Men DoubleM 3:24:59.0+1:06:54.7+48.46%67.36%-14.16%-15.31%
30103Tuan LamMen SUPM 3:27:21.0+1:09:16.7+50.18%66.59%-15.48%-16.64%
31100Kombo DragonsDragon BoatF 3:29:42.5+1:11:38.2+51.88%65.84%-16.79%-17.97%
32105Simon Kent-JonesMen SUPM 3:46:17.6+1:28:13.3+63.90%61.01%-26.03%-27.30%
33107Esther WheelerOpen Women SingleF 3:49:19.8+1:31:15.5+66.09%60.21%-27.72%-29.01%
-123Rob Cook50-69 Men SingleM DNF-----
-124Marg Cook50-69 Women SingleF DNF-----
-125Lindsey GilbertOpen Women SingleF DNF-----
-128Joshua BatchelorOpen Men SingleM DNF-----
-315Cameron Tunbridge50-69 Men SingleM DNF-----
  • 30kms - 50-69 Men Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1302Scott Harris/Terry Reilly50-69 Men DoubleM 2:38:11.0--100%3.11%3.85%
2201Duncan Johnstone/Jeff Hosnell50-69 Men DoubleM 2:44:30.8+6:19.8+4.00%96.15%-0.76%0.00%
3301Albert Cobb/Geoff Dawes50-69 Men DoubleM 2:47:06.1+8:55.1+5.64%94.66%-2.35%-1.57%
  • 30kms - 50-69 Men Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1312Simon Stenhouse50-69 Men SingleM 2:35:39.7--100%10.28%8.97%
2304Mick Carroll50-69 Men SingleM 2:42:19.7+6:40.0+4.28%95.89%6.44%5.07%
3209Mark Moro50-69 Men SingleM 2:44:58.0+9:18.3+5.98%94.36%4.92%3.53%
4306Peter Fitzgerald50-69 Men SingleM 2:45:51.6+10:11.9+6.55%93.85%4.40%3.01%
5313Don Johnstone50-69 Men SingleM 2:51:00.1+15:20.4+9.85%91.03%1.44%0.00%
6311David Young50-69 Men SingleM 2:53:43.0+18:03.3+11.60%89.61%-0.12%-1.59%
7205Wade Rowston50-69 Men SingleM 3:01:44.3+26:04.6+16.75%85.65%-4.75%-6.28%
8203Andrew Giardini50-69 Men SingleM 3:01:45.8+26:06.1+16.77%85.64%-4.76%-6.29%
9118Maxwell Lyons50-69 Men SingleF 3:24:29.2+48:49.5+31.37%76.12%-17.86%-19.58%
-123Rob Cook50-69 Men SingleM DNF-----
-315Cameron Tunbridge50-69 Men SingleM DNF-----
  • 30kms - 50-69 Mixed Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1303David Little/Pauline Findlay50-69 Mixed DoubleM 2:35:38.5--100%4.22%4.22%
2200Deb & Jeff Buchan50-69 Mixed DoubleM 2:49:22.2+13:43.7+8.82%91.89%-4.22%-4.22%
  • 30kms - 50-69 Women Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1129Anne Moore50-69 Women SingleF 3:10:28.7--100%2.65%2.65%
2106Rachel Mosen50-69 Women SingleF 3:20:50.5+10:21.8+5.44%94.84%-2.65%-2.65%
-124Marg Cook50-69 Women SingleF DNF-----
  • 30kms - 70+ Men Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Paul Van Koesveld70+ Men SingleM 3:14:30.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 30kms - Dragon Boat
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1131Outback Dragons & FriendDragon BoatF 3:04:54.8--100%6.28%6.28%
2100Kombo DragonsDragon BoatF 3:29:42.5+24:47.7+13.41%88.18%-6.28%-6.28%
  • 30kms - Men SUP
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Mike HayesMen SUPM 3:23:53.6--100%4.06%1.67%
2103Tuan LamMen SUPM 3:27:21.0+3:27.4+1.70%98.33%2.43%0.00%
3105Simon Kent-JonesMen SUPM 3:46:17.6+22:24.0+10.99%90.10%-6.48%-9.14%
  • 30kms - Open Men Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1300Richard Yates/Tony D'andretiOpen Men DoubleM 2:38:16.2--100%12.24%10.97%
2207Mark Sundin/The AxeOpen Men DoubleM 2:57:45.8+19:29.6+12.32%89.03%1.43%0.00%
3135Colin Cook/Robert RoesOpen Men DoubleM 3:24:59.0+46:42.8+29.51%77.21%-13.67%-15.31%
  • 30kms - Open Men Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1401Brett GreenwoodOpen Men SingleM 2:18:04.3--100%11.47%10.28%
2317James PralijaOpen Men SingleM 2:29:12.4+11:08.1+8.06%92.54%4.33%3.04%
3308Gareth StokesOpen Men SingleM 2:38:34.4+20:30.1+14.85%87.07%-1.68%-3.04%
4307Trevor NicholsOpen Men SingleM 2:57:57.8+39:53.5+28.89%77.58%-14.11%-15.64%
-128Joshua BatchelorOpen Men SingleM DNF-----
  • 30kms - Open Women Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1309Laura LeeOpen Women SingleF 2:45:27.9--100%13.60%10.87%
2202Ruby ArdrenOpen Women SingleF 3:01:42.9+16:15.0+9.82%91.06%5.12%2.12%
3206Brodie CambourneOpen Women SingleF 3:09:34.5+24:06.6+14.57%87.28%1.02%-2.12%
4107Esther WheelerOpen Women SingleF 3:49:19.8+1:03:51.9+38.60%72.15%-19.74%-23.53%
-125Lindsey GilbertOpen Women SingleF DNF-----