CTC 2019 Duathlon No 5

Saturday, September 7, 2019 07:19 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Cronulla, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, September 9, 2019 10:10 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Cronulla Triathlon Club
Race website: http://www.cronullatriclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • JR D - 450m, 3k, 450m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
113Sophie FRANSENJunior D (7-9)6F 12:58.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • JR C - 1k, 6k, 450m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Petra FRANSENJunior C (10-11)10F 22:01.4--100%7.63%7.41%
210Lillian DAVIDSONJunior C (10-11)10F 23:47.2+1:45.8+8.01%92.59%0.24%0.00%
311Kate HUMMERSTONJunior C (10-11)11F 25:43.2+3:41.8+16.79%85.63%-7.87%-8.13%
  • JR C - 1k, 6k, 450m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
132Phenix RostronJunior D (7-9)8M 20:56.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ENTICER - 2k, 9k, 1k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
127Simone MERNAGHSenior (>18)53F 45:27.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ENTICER - 2k, 9k, 1k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Evan BRIGGSJunior A (14-17)14M 32:30.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • JR B - 2k, 10k, 1k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19Amy HUMMERSTONJunior B (12-13)13F 37:12.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • JR B - 2k, 10k, 1k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18Ricky FRANSENJunior B (12-13)12M 32:27.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • JR A - 3k, 18k, 2k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Kailin POPLEJunior A (14-17)14F 58:19.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • JR A - 3k, 18k, 2k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Liam MERNAGHJunior A (14-17)14M 51:15.8--100%4.97%4.97%
21Zane GALEAJunior A (14-17)14M 56:37.8+5:22.0+10.47%90.52%-4.97%-4.97%
  • SENIOR - 3k, 18k, 3k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Debbie FRANSENSenior (>18)42F 1:03:38.6--100%10.31%9.36%
217Erica GALEASenior (>18)46F 1:10:13.1+6:34.5+10.33%90.64%1.05%0.00%
323Emma COSTINSenior (>18)22F 1:19:01.6+15:23.0+24.17%80.53%-11.36%-12.54%
  • SENIOR - 3k, 18k, 3k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Marcelo ROSSI Senior (>18)45M 55:20.6--100%9.13%4.97%
247John Ell Senior (>18)31M 55:32.9+0:12.3+0.37%99.63%8.79%4.61%
334Paul Oneill Senior (>18)46M 57:18.1+1:57.5+3.54%96.58%5.91%1.60%
429Fast Slow FastToby - Adam TEAM30M 57:40.4+2:19.8+4.21%95.96%5.30%0.97%
531Adam Stroud Senior (>18)50M 58:47.9+3:27.3+6.24%94.12%3.46%-0.97%
64Torres KWOK Junior A (14-17)17M 1:01:35.7+6:15.1+11.30%89.85%-1.14%-5.77%
724Keith NICOLLE Senior (>18)52M 1:04:54.1+9:33.5+17.27%85.27%-6.57%-11.45%
826Kevin DIXON Senior (>18)65M 1:16:03.8+20:43.2+37.44%72.76%-24.89%-30.61%