2019 VRC Race Series - Race 8

Saturday, August 31, 2019 08:18 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 66
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, November 15, 2019 10:43 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160DoubleRower 2M 1:04:02.6--100%18.42%18.38%11.9
2297Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 1:05:50.4+1:47.8+2.81%97.27%16.13%16.09%11.5
3280Nick BarnesSki maleM 1:06:39.7+2:37.1+4.09%96.07%15.09%15.04%11.4
4203Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:07:04.5+3:01.9+4.73%95.48%14.56%14.51%11.3
5183Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:09:38.5+5:35.9+8.74%91.96%11.29%11.24%10.9
6123Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 1:09:39.3+5:36.7+8.76%91.94%11.27%11.22%10.9
7135Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:10:08.3+6:05.7+9.52%91.31%10.66%10.61%10.8
8235Benny ChanSki maleM 1:10:13.1+6:10.5+9.64%91.21%10.56%10.51%10.8
9136Steve Palmier Liz RayOC2 mixedF/M 1:10:38.2+6:35.6+10.30%90.67%10.02%9.97%10.8
10291Andy CummingsSki maleM 1:10:44.2+6:41.6+10.45%90.54%9.90%9.85%10.7
11275David McCannSki maleM 1:11:00.3+6:57.7+10.87%90.20%9.55%9.50%10.7
12131Tom GrayOC1 maleM 1:11:07.8+7:05.2+11.07%90.04%9.39%9.34%10.7
1361Fang & SimonRower 2M 1:11:36.6+7:34.0+11.81%89.43%8.78%8.73%10.6
14195Lee MussiOC1 maleM 1:12:10.0+8:07.4+12.68%88.74%8.07%8.02%10.5
15110Ruaraidh SmeatonOC1 maleM 1:12:56.8+8:54.2+13.90%87.79%7.08%7.03%10.4
16188Brian HendersonOC1 maleM 1:12:58.6+8:56.0+13.95%87.76%7.04%6.99%10.4
17101John MclennanOC1 maleM 1:13:53.1+9:50.5+15.37%86.68%5.89%5.83%10.3
18245Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:14:18.4+10:15.8+16.03%86.19%5.35%5.30%10.2
19182Dmitry MatrosovOC1 male46 1:14:24.4+10:21.8+16.18%86.07%5.22%5.17%10.2
20100Julien StumpOC1 maleM 1:14:26.0+10:23.4+16.22%86.04%5.19%5.13%10.2
21171RHKYC J&E HukiOC2 mixedF/M 1:14:28.5+10:25.9+16.29%85.99%5.13%5.08%10.2
22161Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 1:14:46.5+10:43.9+16.76%85.65%4.75%4.70%10.2
23142Brian BigosOC1 maleM 1:14:49.6+10:47.0+16.84%85.59%4.69%4.63%10.2
24164RHKYC Marti/CarlosOC2 mixedF/M 1:14:50.8+10:48.2+16.87%85.57%4.66%4.61%10.1
25140Ryan LopesOC1 maleM 1:15:44.8+11:42.2+18.27%84.55%3.51%3.46%10.0
26214Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:16:10.5+12:07.9+18.94%84.07%2.97%2.91%10.0
27145Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 1:16:11.8+12:09.2+18.98%84.05%2.94%2.89%10.0
28194Niall WestleyOC1 maleM 1:16:15.8+12:13.2+19.08%83.98%2.86%2.80%10.0
29126Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:17:06.9+13:04.3+20.41%83.05%1.77%1.72%9.9
30125Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:17:12.4+13:09.8+20.55%82.95%1.65%1.60%9.8
31190Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 1:17:26.9+13:24.3+20.93%82.69%1.35%1.29%9.8
32172Henrik TörnellOC1 maleM 1:17:41.5+13:38.9+21.31%82.43%1.04%0.98%9.8
33211Monika GoluchSki femaleF 1:18:27.7+14:25.1+22.51%81.62%0.06%0.00%9.7
34146Greg PittamsOC1 maleM 1:18:33.6+14:31.0+22.67%81.52%-0.07%-0.13%9.7
35116Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 1:18:41.4+14:38.8+22.87%81.39%-0.24%-0.29%9.7
36149Doug WoodringOC1 maleM 1:18:43.5+14:40.9+22.92%81.35%-0.28%-0.34%9.6
37185Zach TuckwellOC1 maleM 1:19:16.7+15:14.1+23.79%80.78%-0.98%-1.04%9.6
38120Stephanie TovoliOC1 femaleF 1:19:30.3+15:27.7+24.14%80.55%-1.27%-1.33%9.6
39215Lina ZapataSki femaleF 1:19:42.3+15:39.7+24.45%80.35%-1.53%-1.58%9.5
40160F Mark FucciOC1 maleM 1:19:48.8+15:46.2+24.62%80.24%-1.67%-1.72%9.5
41144Ignacio Martinez LlorenteOC1 maleM 1:20:55.0+16:52.4+26.35%79.15%-3.07%-3.13%9.4
42197Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:20:55.5+16:52.9+26.36%79.14%-3.08%-3.14%9.4
43175Liz AsperOC1 femaleF 1:21:29.7+17:27.1+27.25%78.59%-3.81%-3.87%9.3
44228Sylvie BoidronSki femaleF 1:22:04.1+18:01.5+28.15%78.04%-4.54%-4.60%9.3
45179Michael StansfieldOC1 maleM 1:22:08.8+18:06.2+28.27%77.96%-4.64%-4.70%9.2
46105Turtle TeamOC2 femaleF 1:22:13.3+18:10.7+28.38%77.89%-4.73%-4.79%9.2
47121Katie TownsendOC1 femaleF 1:22:26.4+18:23.8+28.73%77.68%-5.01%-5.07%9.2
48277Justin MurraySki maleM 1:22:37.0+18:34.4+29.00%77.52%-5.24%-5.30%9.2
49119Andrew SimmondsOC1 maleM 1:22:39.2+18:36.6+29.06%77.48%-5.28%-5.34%9.2
50184Sarah WilsonOC1 femaleF 1:22:42.1+18:39.5+29.13%77.44%-5.35%-5.40%9.2
51122Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:22:43.6+18:41.0+29.17%77.42%-5.38%-5.44%9.2
52177Christian GoetzOC1 maleM 1:23:38.0+19:35.4+30.59%76.58%-6.53%-6.59%9.1
53103Christina ParkOC1 femaleF 1:24:24.4+20:21.8+31.80%75.87%-7.52%-7.58%9.0
54295Karen SeymourSki femaleF 1:24:35.2+20:32.6+32.08%75.71%-7.75%-7.81%9.0
55130Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 1:24:47.3+20:44.7+32.39%75.53%-8.00%-8.06%9.0
56176James NewtonOC1 maleM 1:26:22.2+22:19.6+34.86%74.15%-10.02%-10.08%8.8
57152Tom ArmisteadOC1 maleM 1:26:27.2+22:24.6+34.99%74.08%-10.12%-10.19%8.8
58157Vicente Di ClementeOC1 maleM 1:27:20.4+23:17.8+36.38%73.33%-11.25%-11.32%8.7
59187Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 1:27:38.3+23:35.7+36.84%73.08%-11.63%-11.70%8.7
60150Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 1:28:04.8+24:02.2+37.53%72.71%-12.20%-12.26%8.6
61143Martha/Winnie Levin/KhattarOC2 femaleF 1:28:26.6+24:24.0+38.10%72.41%-12.66%-12.72%8.6
62168Gary WuOC1 maleM 1:30:08.4+26:05.8+40.75%71.05%-14.82%-14.88%8.4
63129Kristian ZiegenbeinOC1 maleM 1:31:04.2+27:01.6+42.20%70.32%-16.00%-16.07%8.3
64159Kam FungOC1 maleM 1:35:19.6+31:17.0+48.85%67.18%-21.43%-21.49%8.0
65180Oliver ArmisteadOC1 maleM 1:42:38.1+38:35.5+60.26%62.40%-30.74%-30.81%7.4
-114Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM DNF------
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:17:06.9--100%6.36%6.61%9.9
2190Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 1:17:26.9+0:20.0+0.43%99.57%5.96%6.20%9.8
3120Stephanie TovoliOC1 femaleF 1:19:30.3+2:23.4+3.10%96.99%3.46%3.71%9.6
4175Liz AsperOC1 femaleF 1:21:29.7+4:22.8+5.68%94.63%1.05%1.30%9.3
5121Katie TownsendOC1 femaleF 1:22:26.4+5:19.5+6.91%93.54%-0.10%0.16%9.2
6184Sarah WilsonOC1 femaleF 1:22:42.1+5:35.2+7.24%93.24%-0.42%-0.16%9.2
7122Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:22:43.6+5:36.7+7.28%93.22%-0.45%-0.19%9.2
8103Christina ParkOC1 femaleF 1:24:24.4+7:17.5+9.46%91.36%-2.49%-2.22%9.0
9187Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 1:27:38.3+10:31.4+13.65%87.99%-6.41%-6.14%8.7
10150Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 1:28:04.8+10:57.9+14.22%87.55%-6.95%-6.67%8.6
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1183Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:09:38.5--100%12.43%11.35%10.9
2123Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 1:09:39.3+0:00.8+0.02%99.98%12.42%11.34%10.9
3135Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:10:08.3+0:29.8+0.71%99.29%11.81%10.72%10.8
4131Tom GrayOC1 maleM 1:11:07.8+1:29.3+2.14%97.91%10.56%9.46%10.7
5195Lee MussiOC1 maleM 1:12:10.0+2:31.5+3.63%96.50%9.26%8.14%10.5
6110Ruaraidh SmeatonOC1 maleM 1:12:56.8+3:18.3+4.75%95.47%8.28%7.15%10.4
7188Brian HendersonOC1 maleM 1:12:58.6+3:20.1+4.79%95.43%8.24%7.11%10.4
8101John MclennanOC1 maleM 1:13:53.1+4:14.6+6.09%94.26%7.10%5.95%10.3
9182Dmitry MatrosovOC1 male46 1:14:24.4+4:45.9+6.84%93.60%6.44%5.29%10.2
10100Julien StumpOC1 maleM 1:14:26.0+4:47.5+6.88%93.56%6.41%5.25%10.2
11161Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 1:14:46.5+5:08.0+7.37%93.13%5.98%4.82%10.2
12142Brian BigosOC1 maleM 1:14:49.6+5:11.1+7.45%93.07%5.91%4.75%10.2
13140Ryan LopesOC1 maleM 1:15:44.8+6:06.3+8.77%91.94%4.76%3.58%10.0
14145Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 1:16:11.8+6:33.3+9.41%91.40%4.19%3.01%10.0
15194Niall WestleyOC1 maleM 1:16:15.8+6:37.3+9.51%91.32%4.11%2.92%10.0
16125Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:17:12.4+7:33.9+10.86%90.20%2.92%1.72%9.8
17172Henrik TörnellOC1 maleM 1:17:41.5+8:03.0+11.56%89.64%2.31%1.11%9.8
18146Greg PittamsOC1 maleM 1:18:33.6+8:55.1+12.81%88.65%1.22%0.00%9.7
19116Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 1:18:41.4+9:02.9+12.99%88.50%1.06%-0.17%9.7
20149Doug WoodringOC1 maleM 1:18:43.5+9:05.0+13.04%88.46%1.01%-0.21%9.6
21185Zach TuckwellOC1 maleM 1:19:16.7+9:38.2+13.84%87.84%0.32%-0.91%9.6
22160F Mark FucciOC1 maleM 1:19:48.8+10:10.3+14.61%87.26%-0.36%-1.60%9.5
23144Ignacio Martinez LlorenteOC1 maleM 1:20:55.0+11:16.5+16.19%86.07%-1.74%-3.00%9.4
24197Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:20:55.5+11:17.0+16.20%86.06%-1.75%-3.01%9.4
25179Michael StansfieldOC1 maleM 1:22:08.8+12:30.3+17.96%84.78%-3.29%-4.57%9.2
26119Andrew SimmondsOC1 maleM 1:22:39.2+13:00.7+18.68%84.26%-3.93%-5.21%9.2
27177Christian GoetzOC1 maleM 1:23:38.0+13:59.5+20.09%83.27%-5.16%-6.46%9.1
28130Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 1:24:47.3+15:08.8+21.75%82.14%-6.61%-7.93%9.0
29176James NewtonOC1 maleM 1:26:22.2+16:43.7+24.02%80.63%-8.60%-9.94%8.8
30152Tom ArmisteadOC1 maleM 1:26:27.2+16:48.7+24.14%80.55%-8.71%-10.05%8.8
31157Vicente Di ClementeOC1 maleM 1:27:20.4+17:41.9+25.41%79.74%-9.82%-11.18%8.7
32168Gary WuOC1 maleM 1:30:08.4+20:29.9+29.43%77.26%-13.34%-14.74%8.4
33129Kristian ZiegenbeinOC1 maleM 1:31:04.2+21:25.7+30.77%76.47%-14.51%-15.92%8.3
34159Kam FungOC1 maleM 1:35:19.6+25:41.1+36.88%73.06%-19.86%-21.34%8.0
35180Oliver ArmisteadOC1 maleM 1:42:38.1+32:59.6+47.38%67.85%-29.05%-30.65%7.4
-114Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM DNF------
  • Long Course - OC2 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Turtle TeamOC2 femaleF 1:22:13.3--100%3.65%3.65%9.2
2143Martha/Winnie Levin/KhattarOC2 femaleF 1:28:26.6+6:13.3+7.57%92.97%-3.65%-3.65%8.6
  • Long Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1136Steve Palmier Liz RayOC2 mixedF/M 1:10:38.2--100%3.66%5.15%10.8
2171RHKYC J&E HukiOC2 mixedF/M 1:14:28.5+3:50.3+5.43%94.85%-1.58%0.00%10.2
3164RHKYC Marti/CarlosOC2 mixedF/M 1:14:50.8+4:12.6+5.96%94.38%-2.08%-0.50%10.1
  • Long Course - Rower 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
160DoubleRower 2M 1:04:02.6--100%5.58%5.58%11.9
261Fang & SimonRower 2M 1:11:36.6+7:34.0+11.81%89.43%-5.58%-5.58%10.6
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1245Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:14:18.4--100%6.20%6.04%10.2
2214Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:16:10.5+1:52.1+2.51%97.55%3.84%3.68%10.0
3211Monika GoluchSki femaleF 1:18:27.7+4:09.3+5.59%94.70%0.95%0.79%9.7
4215Lina ZapataSki femaleF 1:19:42.3+5:23.9+7.26%93.23%-0.62%-0.79%9.5
5228Sylvie BoidronSki femaleF 1:22:04.1+7:45.7+10.45%90.54%-3.60%-3.77%9.3
6295Karen SeymourSki femaleF 1:24:35.2+10:16.8+13.83%87.85%-6.78%-6.96%9.0
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1297Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 1:05:50.4--100%6.73%6.24%11.5
2280Nick BarnesSki maleM 1:06:39.7+0:49.3+1.25%98.77%5.57%5.07%11.4
3203Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:07:04.5+1:14.1+1.88%98.16%4.98%4.48%11.3
4235Benny ChanSki maleM 1:10:13.1+4:22.7+6.65%93.76%0.53%0.00%10.8
5291Andy CummingsSki maleM 1:10:44.2+4:53.8+7.44%93.08%-0.20%-0.74%10.7
6275David McCannSki maleM 1:11:00.3+5:09.9+7.84%92.73%-0.58%-1.12%10.7
7277Justin MurraySki maleM 1:22:37.0+16:46.6+25.48%79.69%-17.03%-17.66%9.2