GCOPC August Time Trial

Saturday, August 31, 2019 07:02 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Currumbin, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, August 31, 2019 09:07 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
127Michael BoothOpen Male Ocean Ski 56:32.6--100%15.63%13.33%
220Tom NortonOpen Male Ocean Ski 56:34.2+0:01.6+0.05%99.95%15.59%13.29%
313Cory HillOpen Male Ocean Ski 56:49.0+0:16.4+0.48%99.52%15.22%12.91%
418Jeremy CollinsOpen Male Ocean Ski 57:35.4+1:02.8+1.85%98.18%14.06%11.72%
517Jeremy CotterOpen Male Ocean Ski 57:53.9+1:21.3+2.40%97.66%13.60%11.25%
615Dane SlossOpen Male Ocean Ski 1:00:05.9+3:33.3+6.29%94.08%10.32%7.88%
710Tommy WoodriffOpen Male Ocean Ski 1:00:07.0+3:34.4+6.32%94.06%10.29%7.85%
825Ben AllenOpen Male Ocean Ski 1:02:35.3+6:02.7+10.69%90.34%6.61%4.06%
921Tim Fitzsimmons40+ Male Ocean Ski 1:03:08.4+6:35.8+11.67%89.55%5.78%3.22%
109Peter Winton & Brook CrosseMixed Double Ocean Ski 1:03:31.4+6:58.8+12.34%89.01%5.21%2.63%
1129Rob PomieOpen Male Ocean Ski 1:03:32.9+7:00.3+12.39%88.98%5.17%2.59%
1216Georgia LairdOpen Female Ocean Ski 1:03:38.4+7:05.8+12.55%88.85%5.04%2.45%
138Mick Herden & Hannah LundMixed Double Ocean Ski 1:04:18.1+7:45.5+13.72%87.93%4.05%1.43%
1412Kelvin Murray40+ Male Ocean Ski 1:04:52.8+8:20.2+14.74%87.15%3.19%0.55%
1528Cody RichardsOpen Male Ocean Ski 1:05:35.7+9:03.1+16.01%86.20%2.12%-0.55%
1624Luke Clarkson30+ Male Ocean Ski 1:07:37.2+11:04.6+19.59%83.62%-0.90%-3.65%
177Gary And April DavieMixed Double Ocean Ski 1:07:38.8+11:06.2+19.64%83.59%-0.94%-3.69%
1823Matt Howell40+ Male Ocean Ski 1:07:41.1+11:08.5+19.70%83.54%-1.00%-3.75%
195David Taylor50+ Male Ocean Ski 1:07:52.9+11:20.3+20.05%83.30%-1.29%-4.05%
2014Macca HynardOpen Male Ocean Ski 1:11:07.9+14:35.3+25.80%79.49%-6.14%-9.03%
214Brent Parkinson50+ Male Ocean Ski 1:12:16.3+15:43.7+27.82%78.24%-7.84%-10.78%
2211Darcy ChurchUnder 19 Male Ocean Ski 1:12:25.4+15:52.8+28.08%78.07%-8.07%-11.01%
2319Tony Brown60+ Male Ocean Ski 1:14:20.9+17:48.3+31.49%76.05%-10.94%-13.97%
2426Paraka Mitchell40+ Male Ocean Ski 1:17:25.5+20:52.9+36.93%73.03%-15.53%-18.68%
256Pete Nelson50+ Male Ocean Ski 1:18:30.1+21:57.5+38.83%72.03%-17.14%-20.33%
262Gary Hourigan60+ Male Ocean Ski 1:18:31.0+21:58.4+38.86%72.01%-17.16%-20.36%
273Ian Craig60+ Male Ocean Ski 1:19:21.0+22:48.4+40.33%71.26%-18.41%-21.63%
281Ava LundOpen Female Spec Ski 1:24:46.1+28:13.5+49.92%66.70%-26.49%-29.94%
  • 30+ Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
124Luke Clarkson30+ Male Ocean Ski 1:07:37.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 40+ Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
121Tim Fitzsimmons40+ Male Ocean Ski 1:03:08.4--100%7.53%4.74%
212Kelvin Murray40+ Male Ocean Ski 1:04:52.8+1:44.4+2.76%97.32%4.98%2.12%
323Matt Howell40+ Male Ocean Ski 1:07:41.1+4:32.7+7.20%93.29%0.88%-2.12%
426Paraka Mitchell40+ Male Ocean Ski 1:17:25.5+14:17.1+22.62%81.55%-13.39%-16.81%
  • 50+ Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15David Taylor50+ Male Ocean Ski 1:07:52.9--100%6.86%6.07%
24Brent Parkinson50+ Male Ocean Ski 1:12:16.3+4:23.4+6.47%93.93%0.84%0.00%
36Pete Nelson50+ Male Ocean Ski 1:18:30.1+10:37.2+15.64%86.47%-7.71%-8.62%
  • 60+ Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
119Tony Brown60+ Male Ocean Ski 1:14:20.9--100%3.95%5.31%
22Gary Hourigan60+ Male Ocean Ski 1:18:31.0+4:10.1+5.61%94.69%-1.44%0.00%
33Ian Craig60+ Male Ocean Ski 1:19:21.0+5:00.1+6.73%93.70%-2.51%-1.06%
  • Mixed Double Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
19Peter Winton & Brook CrosseMixed Double Ocean Ski 1:03:31.4--100%2.51%1.21%
28Mick Herden & Hannah LundMixed Double Ocean Ski 1:04:18.1+0:46.7+1.23%98.79%1.31%0.00%
37Gary And April DavieMixed Double Ocean Ski 1:07:38.8+4:07.4+6.49%93.90%-3.82%-5.20%
  • Open Female Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
116Georgia LairdOpen Female Ocean Ski 1:03:38.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open Female Spec Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Ava LundOpen Female Spec Ski 1:24:46.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
127Michael BoothOpen Male Ocean Ski 56:32.6--100%6.96%5.92%
220Tom NortonOpen Male Ocean Ski 56:34.2+0:01.6+0.05%99.95%6.92%5.87%
313Cory HillOpen Male Ocean Ski 56:49.0+0:16.4+0.48%99.52%6.51%5.46%
418Jeremy CollinsOpen Male Ocean Ski 57:35.4+1:02.8+1.85%98.18%5.24%4.17%
517Jeremy CotterOpen Male Ocean Ski 57:53.9+1:21.3+2.40%97.66%4.73%3.66%
615Dane SlossOpen Male Ocean Ski 1:00:05.9+3:33.3+6.29%94.08%1.11%0.00%
710Tommy WoodriffOpen Male Ocean Ski 1:00:07.0+3:34.4+6.32%94.06%1.08%-0.03%
825Ben AllenOpen Male Ocean Ski 1:02:35.3+6:02.7+10.69%90.34%-2.99%-4.14%
929Rob PomieOpen Male Ocean Ski 1:03:32.9+7:00.3+12.39%88.98%-4.57%-5.74%
1028Cody RichardsOpen Male Ocean Ski 1:05:35.7+9:03.1+16.01%86.20%-7.94%-9.15%
1114Macca HynardOpen Male Ocean Ski 1:11:07.9+14:35.3+25.80%79.49%-17.05%-18.36%
  • Under 19 Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Darcy ChurchUnder 19 Male Ocean Ski 1:12:25.4--100%0.00%0.00%