Leith Harbour Free

Thursday, August 22, 2019 18:01 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Dunedin, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 48
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: samsung SM-T280
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Thursday, January 30, 2020 16:22 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Leith
Race website: http://leithharriers.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1121Jack Shaw 20M 17:52.2--100%32.68%42.13%3:34.4
2139Alex Dodds 26M 18:16.5+0:24.3+2.27%97.78%31.15%40.82%3:39.3
3138Bruce HughesLeith 30M 18:25.3+0:33.1+3.09%97.01%30.60%40.34%3:41.1
4137Richard McKinlay 33M 18:55.4+1:03.2+5.89%94.43%28.71%38.72%3:47.1
592Glenn ThompsonLeith 36M 19:49.5+1:57.3+10.94%90.14%25.32%35.80%3:57.9
691David SharpCaversham 57M 20:36.3+2:44.1+15.30%86.73%22.38%33.27%4:07.3
7181Neville ShanksCaversham 60M 28:47.4+10:55.2+61.11%62.07%-8.46%6.76%5:45.5
8135Gavin Chin 45M 30:52.7+13:00.5+72.79%57.87%-16.32%0.00%6:10.5
9129Olivia Toldi 30F 30:59.8+13:07.6+73.46%57.65%-16.77%-0.38%6:12.0
10141Kate Bransby 27F 31:00.5+13:08.3+73.52%57.63%-16.81%-0.42%6:12.1
11143Lyndsay Boyd 29F 31:01.3+13:09.1+73.60%57.60%-16.86%-0.46%6:12.3
12132Daniel Harmes 43M 32:28.3+14:36.1+81.71%55.03%-22.33%-5.16%6:29.7
1374Linda Van Der Kroef 44F 32:32.7+14:40.5+82.12%54.91%-22.60%-5.40%6:30.5
149Jude BateupLeith 50F 32:41.2+14:49.0+82.91%54.67%-23.14%-5.86%6:32.2
15186Lisa Caton 48F 33:51.4+15:59.2+89.46%52.78%-27.54%-9.65%6:46.3
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1129Olivia Toldi 30F 30:59.8--100%3.19%2.48%6:12.0
2141Kate Bransby 27F 31:00.5+0:00.7+0.04%99.96%3.16%2.44%6:12.1
3143Lyndsay Boyd 29F 31:01.3+0:01.5+0.08%99.92%3.12%2.40%6:12.3
474Linda Van Der Kroef 44F 32:32.7+1:32.9+5.00%95.24%-1.64%-2.40%6:30.5
59Jude BateupLeith 50F 32:41.2+1:41.4+5.45%94.83%-2.08%-2.84%6:32.2
6186Lisa Caton 48F 33:51.4+2:51.6+9.23%91.55%-5.74%-6.52%6:46.3
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1121Jack Shaw 20M 17:52.2--100%21.95%9.86%3:34.4
2139Alex Dodds 26M 18:16.5+0:24.3+2.27%97.78%20.18%7.82%3:39.3
3138Bruce HughesLeith 30M 18:25.3+0:33.1+3.09%97.01%19.54%7.08%3:41.1
4137Richard McKinlay 33M 18:55.4+1:03.2+5.89%94.43%17.35%4.55%3:47.1
592Glenn ThompsonLeith 36M 19:49.5+1:57.3+10.94%90.14%13.41%0.00%3:57.9
691David SharpCaversham 57M 20:36.3+2:44.1+15.30%86.73%10.00%-3.93%4:07.3
7181Neville ShanksCaversham 60M 28:47.4+10:55.2+61.11%62.07%-25.74%-45.22%5:45.5
8135Gavin Chin 45M 30:52.7+13:00.5+72.79%57.87%-34.87%-55.75%6:10.5
9132Daniel Harmes 43M 32:28.3+14:36.1+81.71%55.03%-41.83%-63.79%6:29.7
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
16Neale McLanachanLeith 40M 36:28.9--100%26.04%25.24%3:38.9
268Simon LeaningLeith 46M 37:50.9+1:22.0+3.75%96.39%23.26%22.44%3:47.1
3120Andrew WilsonLeith 32M 38:23.3+1:54.4+5.23%95.03%22.17%21.33%3:50.3
4142Matt Jenkins 37M 39:26.2+2:57.3+8.10%92.51%20.04%19.18%3:56.6
5111Sonya Cameron 35F 40:11.7+3:42.8+10.18%90.76%18.51%17.63%4:01.2
633Sharon LequeuxLeith 29F 42:09.5+5:40.6+15.56%86.53%14.53%13.60%4:13.0
711Phil PageLeith 49M 42:51.7+6:22.8+17.49%85.11%13.10%12.16%4:17.2
834Lesley Van Blerk 46F 43:15.3+6:46.4+18.57%84.34%12.30%11.36%4:19.5
931Wayne Porteous 57M 43:49.0+7:20.1+20.11%83.26%11.16%10.21%4:22.9
1070Orlaith Heron 35F 43:59.7+7:30.8+20.59%82.92%10.80%9.84%4:24.0
1120Bradley GoodallLeith 25M 47:00.0+10:31.1+28.83%77.62%4.71%3.68%4:42.0
1265Matt BixleyHill City 47M 47:24.4+10:55.5+29.95%76.95%3.89%2.85%4:44.4
1335Gaya GnanalingamLeith 33F 47:59.2+11:30.3+31.54%76.02%2.71%1.66%4:47.9
14140Gwen PinchesAriki 33F 48:05.4+11:36.5+31.82%75.86%2.50%1.45%4:48.5
15127Martin Page 17M 48:08.5+11:39.6+31.96%75.78%2.40%1.34%4:48.8
1610Siobhan McKinlayLeith 44F 48:11.2+11:42.3+32.08%75.71%2.30%1.25%4:49.1
1767Ryan Whitburn 25M 48:47.8+12:18.9+33.76%74.76%1.07%0.00%4:52.8
18119Ray Hope 54M 49:31.5+13:02.6+35.75%73.66%-0.41%-1.49%4:57.2
19116Mike Pascoe 29M 51:01.7+14:32.8+39.87%71.49%-3.46%-4.57%5:06.2
20173Paul AndersonCaversham 59M 51:06.2+14:37.3+40.08%71.39%-3.61%-4.73%5:06.6
21108Dave McLeanLeith 65M 53:10.9+16:42.0+45.78%68.60%-7.82%-8.99%5:19.1
2290Gail SharpCaversham 58F 54:19.1+17:50.2+48.89%67.16%-10.13%-11.32%5:25.9
23118Linda Hope 48F 54:50.3+18:21.4+50.32%66.53%-11.18%-12.38%5:29.0
24185Roger Caton 54M 54:57.0+18:28.1+50.62%66.39%-11.41%-12.61%5:29.7
25182Michael Todd 54M 55:00.1+18:31.2+50.77%66.33%-11.51%-12.72%5:30.0
26176Craig McEwan 55M 55:04.3+18:35.4+50.96%66.24%-11.66%-12.86%5:30.4
2760Laurence Newrick 29M 55:05.6+18:36.7+51.02%66.22%-11.70%-12.90%5:30.6
2861Siobhan Fay 28F 55:08.9+18:40.0+51.17%66.15%-11.81%-13.02%5:30.9
2946Alison NewallCaversham 59F 56:18.4+19:49.5+54.34%64.79%-14.16%-15.39%5:37.8
30122Bastin Tony Roy Savarimuthu 40M 57:17.2+20:48.3+57.03%63.68%-16.15%-17.40%5:43.7
3150Jacqui Hill 40F 57:54.3+21:25.4+58.72%63.00%-17.40%-18.67%5:47.4
32136Jo Little 58F 59:31.4+23:02.5+63.16%61.29%-20.68%-21.98%5:57.1
33123Antoni MooreN/A 46M 1:03:20.0+26:51.1+73.60%57.60%-28.41%-29.79%6:20.0
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1111Sonya Cameron 35F 40:11.7--100%19.85%16.58%4:01.2
233Sharon LequeuxLeith 29F 42:09.5+1:57.8+4.88%95.34%15.93%12.51%4:13.0
334Lesley Van Blerk 46F 43:15.3+3:03.6+7.61%92.93%13.74%10.23%4:19.5
470Orlaith Heron 35F 43:59.7+3:48.0+9.45%91.36%12.27%8.70%4:24.0
535Gaya GnanalingamLeith 33F 47:59.2+7:47.5+19.38%83.76%4.31%0.42%4:47.9
6140Gwen PinchesAriki 33F 48:05.4+7:53.7+19.64%83.58%4.10%0.20%4:48.5
710Siobhan McKinlayLeith 44F 48:11.2+7:59.5+19.88%83.42%3.91%0.00%4:49.1
890Gail SharpCaversham 58F 54:19.1+14:07.4+35.14%74.00%-8.32%-12.72%5:25.9
9118Linda Hope 48F 54:50.3+14:38.6+36.43%73.30%-9.36%-13.80%5:29.0
1061Siobhan Fay 28F 55:08.9+14:57.2+37.20%72.89%-9.97%-14.45%5:30.9
1146Alison NewallCaversham 59F 56:18.4+16:06.7+40.08%71.39%-12.28%-16.85%5:37.8
1250Jacqui Hill 40F 57:54.3+17:42.6+44.06%69.42%-15.47%-20.17%5:47.4
13136Jo Little 58F 59:31.4+19:19.7+48.09%67.53%-18.70%-23.53%5:57.1
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
16Neale McLanachanLeith 40M 36:28.9--100%25.22%25.79%3:38.9
268Simon LeaningLeith 46M 37:50.9+1:22.0+3.75%96.39%22.42%23.01%3:47.1
3120Andrew WilsonLeith 32M 38:23.3+1:54.4+5.23%95.03%21.32%21.91%3:50.3
4142Matt Jenkins 37M 39:26.2+2:57.3+8.10%92.51%19.17%19.78%3:56.6
511Phil PageLeith 49M 42:51.7+6:22.8+17.49%85.11%12.15%12.81%4:17.2
631Wayne Porteous 57M 43:49.0+7:20.1+20.11%83.26%10.19%10.87%4:22.9
720Bradley GoodallLeith 25M 47:00.0+10:31.1+28.83%77.62%3.66%4.40%4:42.0
865Matt BixleyHill City 47M 47:24.4+10:55.5+29.95%76.95%2.83%3.57%4:44.4
9127Martin Page 17M 48:08.5+11:39.6+31.96%75.78%1.32%2.07%4:48.8
1067Ryan Whitburn 25M 48:47.8+12:18.9+33.76%74.76%-0.02%0.74%4:52.8
11119Ray Hope 54M 49:31.5+13:02.6+35.75%73.66%-1.51%-0.74%4:57.2
12116Mike Pascoe 29M 51:01.7+14:32.8+39.87%71.49%-4.59%-3.80%5:06.2
13173Paul AndersonCaversham 59M 51:06.2+14:37.3+40.08%71.39%-4.75%-3.95%5:06.6
14108Dave McLeanLeith 65M 53:10.9+16:42.0+45.78%68.60%-9.01%-8.18%5:19.1
15185Roger Caton 54M 54:57.0+18:28.1+50.62%66.39%-12.63%-11.78%5:29.7
16182Michael Todd 54M 55:00.1+18:31.2+50.77%66.33%-12.74%-11.88%5:30.0
17176Craig McEwan 55M 55:04.3+18:35.4+50.96%66.24%-12.88%-12.02%5:30.4
1860Laurence Newrick 29M 55:05.6+18:36.7+51.02%66.22%-12.92%-12.07%5:30.6
19122Bastin Tony Roy Savarimuthu 40M 57:17.2+20:48.3+57.03%63.68%-17.42%-16.53%5:43.7
20123Antoni MooreN/A 46M 1:03:20.0+26:51.1+73.60%57.60%-29.81%-28.83%6:20.0