AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series Race14

Wednesday, March 5, 2014 18:16 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 90
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, March 17, 2014 21:26 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
121Seana Gray Fun Class 26:04.1--100%34.04%30.62%18:18:27.4
2147Ben BakerCasual Fun Class 29:08.6+3:04.5+11.80%89.45%26.26%22.43%18:18:27.4
3146Tina Ferguson Fun Class 29:26.5+3:22.4+12.94%88.54%25.50%21.64%18:18:27.4
  • 1 lap - Fun Class
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
121Seana Gray Fun Class 26:04.1--100%25.67%23.01%18:18:27.4
2147Ben BakerCasual Fun Class 29:08.6+3:04.5+11.80%89.45%16.90%13.93%18:18:27.4
3146Tina Ferguson Fun Class 29:26.5+3:22.4+12.94%88.54%16.05%13.04%18:18:27.4
  • 1 lap - Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
149Olivia BakerJunior Women 36:44.3--100%0.48%0.48%18:18:27.4
239Savannah OlsenJunior Women 37:05.5+0:21.2+0.96%99.05%-0.48%-0.48%18:18:27.4
  • 1 lap - Social Jnr Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1143Fletcher NeilCasual Social Jnr Men 36:16.6--100%20.44%10.22%18:18:27.4
2125Morgan Foote Social Jnr Men 38:31.0+2:14.4+6.17%94.18%15.52%4.68%18:18:27.4
392Dylan Morgan Social Jnr Men 39:17.2+3:00.6+8.30%92.34%13.83%2.78%18:18:27.4
  • 1 lap - Social Jnr Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1115Tegan WalmsleySocial Jnr Women 43:47.0--100%4.84%4.84%18:18:27.4
285Jyoti FergusonSocial Jnr Women 48:14.5+4:27.5+10.18%90.76%-4.84%-4.84%18:18:27.4
  • 1 lap - Social Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
116Rachael HardieSocial Open Women 37:42.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:18:27.4
  • 2 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
172Sam GazeUnder 23 Elite Men 51:00.3--100%21.06%18.40%18:16:15.9
295Jonty TaylorOpen Elite Men 54:33.4+3:33.1+6.96%93.49%15.56%12.72%18:16:15.9
324Tony FitzwaterMasters Men 2 56:07.8+5:07.5+10.05%90.87%13.13%10.20%18:16:15.9
  • 2 lap - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1116Fletcher WalmsleyJunior Men 1:01:17.6--100%5.05%5.15%18:17:15.3
276Luke TaylorJunior Men 1:01:20.4+0:02.8+0.08%99.92%4.97%5.08%18:17:15.3
342Joel TaylorJunior Men 1:04:37.3+3:19.7+5.43%94.85%-0.11%0.00%18:17:15.3
  • 2 lap - Masters Men 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
164Joel BayleyMasters Men 1 57:54.6--100%8.66%1.85%18:16:15.9
241Steven WharepapaMasters Men 1 59:00.2+1:05.6+1.89%98.15%6.94%0.00%18:16:15.9
3192Shane NeilMasters Men 1 1:13:17.6+15:23.0+26.56%79.01%-15.60%-24.22%18:17:15.3
  • 2 lap - Masters Men 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
124Tony FitzwaterMasters Men 2 56:07.8--100%4.37%5.26%18:16:15.9
257Scott SanderMasters Men 2 56:15.8+0:08.0+0.24%99.76%4.15%5.04%18:16:15.9
3188Fockerati (James) Green Hornet (Gurney)Masters Men 2 56:45.9+0:38.1+1.13%98.88%3.29%4.19%18:16:15.9
  • 2 lap - Masters Men 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
168Geoff HerbertMasters Men 3 57:48.6--100%10.73%7.93%18:17:15.3
220Mark CurtisMasters Men 3 59:22.9+1:34.3+2.72%97.35%8.30%5.43%18:17:15.3
3106Julian DunnMasters Men 3 1:00:08.0+2:19.4+4.02%96.14%7.14%4.23%18:17:15.3
  • 2 lap - Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
127Dell RaynesMasters Women 1:13:52.9--100%1.04%0.01%18:17:15.3
2100Wendy BrownMasters Women 1:13:53.3+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%1.03%0.00%18:17:15.3
310Judy ChapmanMasters Women 1:16:11.7+2:18.8+3.13%96.96%-2.06%-3.12%18:17:15.3
  • 2 lap - Open Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Jonty TaylorOpen Elite Men 54:33.4--100%1.88%1.88%18:16:15.9
25Matt KurthOpen Elite Men 56:38.7+2:05.3+3.83%96.31%-1.88%-1.88%18:16:15.9
  • 2 lap - Open Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101Marguerite RitchieOpen Elite Women 1:01:45.1--100%8.99%9.96%18:17:15.3
238Aleisha FergusonOpen Elite Women 1:06:07.4+4:22.3+7.08%93.39%2.55%3.58%18:17:15.3
371Sarah-Jane LowrieOpen Elite Women 1:11:02.3+9:17.2+15.04%86.93%-4.69%-3.58%18:17:15.3
  • 2 lap - Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Matthew PeploeSingle Speed Men 56:41.8--100%3.36%2.82%18:17:15.3
252Shane YeatesSingle Speed Men 57:33.8+0:52.0+1.53%98.49%1.88%1.33%18:17:15.3
377David BlanchettSingle Speed Men 59:07.0+2:25.2+4.27%95.91%-0.77%-1.33%18:17:15.3
  • 2 lap - Social Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1117John WalmsleySocial Masters Men 1:01:19.7--100%12.55%8.15%18:17:15.3
256Howard FountaineSocial Masters Men 1:04:15.4+2:55.7+4.77%95.44%8.38%3.76%18:17:15.3
3124Blair FooteSocial Masters Men 1:04:37.9+3:18.2+5.39%94.89%7.84%3.20%18:17:15.3
  • 2 lap - Social Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
148Stewart HardieSocial Open Men 1:02:30.3--100%6.88%0.01%18:17:15.3
237Bradley AndersonSocial Open Men 1:02:30.7+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%6.87%0.00%18:17:15.3
3186Graham AndersonSocial Open Men 1:16:21.0+13:50.7+22.15%81.87%-13.75%-22.14%18:17:15.3
  • 2 lap - Under 23 Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
172Sam GazeUnder 23 Elite Men 51:00.3--100%0.00%0.00%18:16:15.9
-45Hunter MorganUnder 23 Elite Men DNF-----18:16:15.9
-196George GwynnUnder 23 Elite Men DNF-----18:16:15.9