Tour de Plaas - School Series

Saturday, August 17, 2019 08:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mookgophong/Modimolle, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 429
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, August 17, 2019 18:54 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 LAPS - NIP BOYS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Owen HudsonKruger Park PS Nipper Boys10M 18:36.9--100%27.79%24.73%
2134Zandru De BruinPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys10M 19:04.4+0:27.5+2.46%97.60%26.02%22.88%
3111Daniel De KlerkBosveld Primary PS Nipper Boys9M 19:08.2+0:31.3+2.80%97.27%25.77%22.63%
4107Rijandre De BruinPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys9M 19:17.5+0:40.6+3.64%96.49%25.17%22.00%
5131Gerhard FurstenbergLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Boys10M 19:29.1+0:52.2+4.67%95.54%24.42%21.22%
6126Peroux Du PreezLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Boys10M 20:48.4+2:11.5+11.77%89.47%19.29%15.87%
7132Robert NoelUnicorn PS Nipper Boys10M 21:27.1+2:50.2+15.24%86.78%16.79%13.27%
8129Devan LiebenbergDuiwelskloof PS Nipper Boys10M 21:29.2+2:52.3+15.43%86.64%16.66%13.12%
9100Liam PretoriusPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys9M 21:31.2+2:54.3+15.61%86.50%16.53%12.99%
10136Nick DandoUnicorn PS Nipper Boys10M 21:34.7+2:57.8+15.92%86.27%16.30%12.75%
11135Kyle SteeleUnicorn PS Nipper Boys10M 21:36.5+2:59.6+16.08%86.15%16.18%12.63%
12121Rossouw WolmaransKruger Park PS Nipper Boys10M 21:56.5+3:19.6+17.87%84.84%14.89%11.28%
13104Ethan SchmidtMessina PS Nipper Boys9M 21:59.2+3:22.3+18.11%84.66%14.72%11.10%
14125Nicolas ArcherLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Boys10M 22:13.7+3:36.8+19.41%83.74%13.78%10.13%
15119Aidan AJ ErasmusMessina PS Nipper Boys10M 22:31.2+3:54.3+20.98%82.66%12.65%8.95%
16120Leander SchoerieLevubu PS Nipper Boys10M 22:57.3+4:20.4+23.31%81.09%10.96%7.19%
17103Marlo Van Der WaltKruger Park PS Nipper Boys9M 23:08.4+4:31.5+24.31%80.45%10.24%6.44%
18106Pieter SchoemanMessina PS Nipper Boys9M 23:20.6+4:43.7+25.40%79.74%9.45%5.62%
19109Pelo Itumeleng MakotiTzaneen PS Nipper Boys9M 23:27.7+4:50.8+26.04%79.34%9.00%5.14%
20127Wian BezuidenhoutLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Boys10M 24:41.7+6:04.8+32.66%75.38%4.21%0.15%
21130Daniel EagarWaterberg Academy PS Nipper Boys10M 24:46.2+6:09.3+33.06%75.15%3.92%-0.15%
22118Hanco ScholtzPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys9M 25:31.9+6:55.0+37.16%72.91%0.97%-3.23%
23115Janco SmitPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys9M 26:52.0+8:15.1+44.33%69.29%-4.21%-8.63%
24123Ilardus FrancisKruger Park PS Nipper Boys10M 27:38.9+9:02.0+48.53%67.33%-7.24%-11.79%
25145Keegan JoubertUnicorn PS Nipper Boys10M 27:43.4+9:06.5+48.93%67.15%-7.54%-12.09%
26108Phillip Van HeerdenPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys9M 27:46.6+9:09.7+49.22%67.02%-7.74%-12.31%
27124Jayden JordaanKruger Park PS Nipper Boys10M 27:56.6+9:19.7+50.11%66.62%-8.39%-12.98%
28102Dewan PieterseKruger Park PS Nipper Boys9M 28:33.7+9:56.8+53.43%65.17%-10.79%-15.48%
29117Ivan LabuschagneAkademie Reformia PS Nipper Boys9M 28:49.7+10:12.8+54.87%64.57%-11.82%-16.56%
30139Isak Vd SchyffBosveld Primary PS Nipper Boys10M 28:57.8+10:20.9+55.59%64.27%-12.35%-17.11%
31137Unarine SingoMessina PS Nipper Boys10M 29:55.8+11:18.9+60.78%62.20%-16.09%-21.01%
32144Marnus RouxPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys10M 30:23.9+11:47.0+63.30%61.24%-17.91%-22.91%
33133Austin BandaWaterberg Academy PS Nipper Boys10M 31:12.9+12:36.0+67.69%59.63%-21.08%-26.21%
34142Devon Van Den HeeverPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys10M 31:37.9+13:01.0+69.93%58.85%-22.70%-27.90%
35113Kaone SelepeKing Fisher PS Nipper Boys9M 32:54.1+14:17.2+76.75%56.58%-27.62%-33.03%
36116Louis De SouzaDuiwelskloof PS Nipper Boys9M 34:43.7+16:06.8+86.56%53.60%-34.71%-40.42%
37141Wickus RouxTzaneen PS Nipper Boys10M 35:37.0+17:00.1+91.33%52.26%-38.15%-44.01%
38143Louis Van Der GrypDuiwelskloof PS Nipper Boys9M 36:29.4+17:52.5+96.02%51.01%-41.54%-47.54%
39101John Robert CooperMessina PS Nipper Boys9M 36:34.0+17:57.1+96.44%50.91%-41.84%-47.85%
40112Omphile MochakiKing Fisher PS Nipper Boys9M 26:48.6+8:11.7+44.02%69.43%-3.99%-8.40%
41110Matthews MunyaiMessina PS Nipper Boys9M -1 lap-----
42140Siyabonga MtsengaKingfisher PS Nipper Boys10M -1 lap-----
43128Abundance MalulekeKing Fisher PS Nipper Boys10M -1 lap-----
44114Maile SerubaKing Fisher PS Nipper Boys9M -1 lap-----
45105Janco JansenMessina PS Nipper Boys9M -1 lap-----
46138Nathan HorakLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Boys10M -1 lap-----
  • 2 LAPS - NIP BOYS - Nipper Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Owen HudsonKruger Park PS Nipper Boys10M 18:36.9--100%27.79%24.73%
2134Zandru De BruinPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys10M 19:04.4+0:27.5+2.46%97.60%26.02%22.88%
3111Daniel De KlerkBosveld Primary PS Nipper Boys9M 19:08.2+0:31.3+2.80%97.27%25.77%22.63%
4107Rijandre De BruinPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys9M 19:17.5+0:40.6+3.64%96.49%25.17%22.00%
5131Gerhard FurstenbergLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Boys10M 19:29.1+0:52.2+4.67%95.54%24.42%21.22%
6126Peroux Du PreezLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Boys10M 20:48.4+2:11.5+11.77%89.47%19.29%15.87%
7132Robert NoelUnicorn PS Nipper Boys10M 21:27.1+2:50.2+15.24%86.78%16.79%13.27%
8129Devan LiebenbergDuiwelskloof PS Nipper Boys10M 21:29.2+2:52.3+15.43%86.64%16.66%13.12%
9100Liam PretoriusPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys9M 21:31.2+2:54.3+15.61%86.50%16.53%12.99%
10136Nick DandoUnicorn PS Nipper Boys10M 21:34.7+2:57.8+15.92%86.27%16.30%12.75%
11135Kyle SteeleUnicorn PS Nipper Boys10M 21:36.5+2:59.6+16.08%86.15%16.18%12.63%
12121Rossouw WolmaransKruger Park PS Nipper Boys10M 21:56.5+3:19.6+17.87%84.84%14.89%11.28%
13104Ethan SchmidtMessina PS Nipper Boys9M 21:59.2+3:22.3+18.11%84.66%14.72%11.10%
14125Nicolas ArcherLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Boys10M 22:13.7+3:36.8+19.41%83.74%13.78%10.13%
15119Aidan AJ ErasmusMessina PS Nipper Boys10M 22:31.2+3:54.3+20.98%82.66%12.65%8.95%
16120Leander SchoerieLevubu PS Nipper Boys10M 22:57.3+4:20.4+23.31%81.09%10.96%7.19%
17103Marlo Van Der WaltKruger Park PS Nipper Boys9M 23:08.4+4:31.5+24.31%80.45%10.24%6.44%
18106Pieter SchoemanMessina PS Nipper Boys9M 23:20.6+4:43.7+25.40%79.74%9.45%5.62%
19109Pelo Itumeleng MakotiTzaneen PS Nipper Boys9M 23:27.7+4:50.8+26.04%79.34%9.00%5.14%
20127Wian BezuidenhoutLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Boys10M 24:41.7+6:04.8+32.66%75.38%4.21%0.15%
21130Daniel EagarWaterberg Academy PS Nipper Boys10M 24:46.2+6:09.3+33.06%75.15%3.92%-0.15%
22118Hanco ScholtzPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys9M 25:31.9+6:55.0+37.16%72.91%0.97%-3.23%
23115Janco SmitPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys9M 26:52.0+8:15.1+44.33%69.29%-4.21%-8.63%
24123Ilardus FrancisKruger Park PS Nipper Boys10M 27:38.9+9:02.0+48.53%67.33%-7.24%-11.79%
25145Keegan JoubertUnicorn PS Nipper Boys10M 27:43.4+9:06.5+48.93%67.15%-7.54%-12.09%
26108Phillip Van HeerdenPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys9M 27:46.6+9:09.7+49.22%67.02%-7.74%-12.31%
27124Jayden JordaanKruger Park PS Nipper Boys10M 27:56.6+9:19.7+50.11%66.62%-8.39%-12.98%
28102Dewan PieterseKruger Park PS Nipper Boys9M 28:33.7+9:56.8+53.43%65.17%-10.79%-15.48%
29117Ivan LabuschagneAkademie Reformia PS Nipper Boys9M 28:49.7+10:12.8+54.87%64.57%-11.82%-16.56%
30139Isak Vd SchyffBosveld Primary PS Nipper Boys10M 28:57.8+10:20.9+55.59%64.27%-12.35%-17.11%
31137Unarine SingoMessina PS Nipper Boys10M 29:55.8+11:18.9+60.78%62.20%-16.09%-21.01%
32144Marnus RouxPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys10M 30:23.9+11:47.0+63.30%61.24%-17.91%-22.91%
33133Austin BandaWaterberg Academy PS Nipper Boys10M 31:12.9+12:36.0+67.69%59.63%-21.08%-26.21%
34142Devon Van Den HeeverPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Boys10M 31:37.9+13:01.0+69.93%58.85%-22.70%-27.90%
35113Kaone SelepeKing Fisher PS Nipper Boys9M 32:54.1+14:17.2+76.75%56.58%-27.62%-33.03%
36116Louis De SouzaDuiwelskloof PS Nipper Boys9M 34:43.7+16:06.8+86.56%53.60%-34.71%-40.42%
37141Wickus RouxTzaneen PS Nipper Boys10M 35:37.0+17:00.1+91.33%52.26%-38.15%-44.01%
38143Louis Van Der GrypDuiwelskloof PS Nipper Boys9M 36:29.4+17:52.5+96.02%51.01%-41.54%-47.54%
39101John Robert CooperMessina PS Nipper Boys9M 36:34.0+17:57.1+96.44%50.91%-41.84%-47.85%
40112Omphile MochakiKing Fisher PS Nipper Boys9M 26:48.6+8:11.7+44.02%69.43%-3.99%-8.40%
41110Matthews MunyaiMessina PS Nipper Boys9M -1 lap-----
42140Siyabonga MtsengaKingfisher PS Nipper Boys10M -1 lap-----
43128Abundance MalulekeKing Fisher PS Nipper Boys10M -1 lap-----
44114Maile SerubaKing Fisher PS Nipper Boys9M -1 lap-----
45105Janco JansenMessina PS Nipper Boys9M -1 lap-----
46138Nathan HorakLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Boys10M -1 lap-----
  • 2 LAPS - NIP GIRLS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1374Lohane EhlersPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Girls9F 23:30.6--100%22.28%20.61%
2371Cara BruceLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Girls9F 24:47.0+1:16.4+5.42%94.86%18.07%16.31%
3379Anè SnymanLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Girls9F 24:58.7+1:28.1+6.25%94.12%17.42%15.65%
4385Michelle GouwsKruger Park PS Nipper Girls10F 26:03.1+2:32.5+10.81%90.24%13.87%12.02%
5394Carla BreytenbachLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Girls10F 27:03.7+3:33.1+15.11%86.88%10.53%8.61%
6386Chantelle GouwsKruger Park PS Nipper Girls10F 27:35.6+4:05.0+17.37%85.20%8.78%6.82%
7388Rachael Iona McIntoshMariepskop Laerskool PS Nipper Girls10F 27:38.0+4:07.4+17.54%85.08%8.64%6.68%
8370Karina SwanepoelLevubu PS Nipper Girls9F 28:15.2+4:44.6+20.18%83.21%6.59%4.59%
9391Juane LensleyPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Girls10F 29:23.9+5:53.3+25.05%79.97%2.81%0.72%
10390Cordewener MeyaPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Girls10F 29:26.6+5:56.0+25.24%79.85%2.66%0.57%
11389Jessica CronjéCVO Zoutpansberg PS Nipper Girls10F 29:46.8+6:16.2+26.67%78.95%1.55%-0.57%
12381Anabelle SwanepoelPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Girls9F 30:52.8+7:22.2+31.35%76.13%-2.09%-4.28%
13378MARINA GERNERMessina PS Nipper Girls9F 32:54.0+9:23.4+39.94%71.46%-8.77%-11.10%
14373Anin KatzkeTzaneen PS Nipper Girls9F 32:56.9+9:26.3+40.15%71.35%-8.93%-11.27%
15372Amelie PretoriusUnicorn PS Nipper Girls9F 33:44.7+10:14.1+43.53%69.67%-11.56%-13.96%
16384Kayla PotgieterKruger Park PS Nipper Girls10F 33:50.7+10:20.1+43.96%69.46%-11.89%-14.30%
17377Elrene KnoetzeDR Annecke Letsitele PS Nipper Girls9F 34:01.6+10:31.0+44.73%69.09%-12.49%-14.91%
18393Leze LessingPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Girls10F 34:24.1+10:53.5+46.33%68.34%-13.73%-16.18%
19382Sunique CoetzeeMessina PS Nipper Girls10F 35:56.0+12:25.4+52.84%65.43%-18.80%-21.35%
20392Sethembouhle KhumaloKing Fisher PS Nipper Girls10F 37:47.8+14:17.2+60.77%62.20%-24.96%-27.64%
  • 2 LAPS - NIP GIRLS - Nipper Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1374Lohane EhlersPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Girls9F 23:30.6--100%22.28%20.61%
2371Cara BruceLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Girls9F 24:47.0+1:16.4+5.42%94.86%18.07%16.31%
3379Anè SnymanLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Girls9F 24:58.7+1:28.1+6.25%94.12%17.42%15.65%
4385Michelle GouwsKruger Park PS Nipper Girls10F 26:03.1+2:32.5+10.81%90.24%13.87%12.02%
5394Carla BreytenbachLouis Trichardt PS Nipper Girls10F 27:03.7+3:33.1+15.11%86.88%10.53%8.61%
6386Chantelle GouwsKruger Park PS Nipper Girls10F 27:35.6+4:05.0+17.37%85.20%8.78%6.82%
7388Rachael Iona McIntoshMariepskop Laerskool PS Nipper Girls10F 27:38.0+4:07.4+17.54%85.08%8.64%6.68%
8370Karina SwanepoelLevubu PS Nipper Girls9F 28:15.2+4:44.6+20.18%83.21%6.59%4.59%
9391Juane LensleyPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Girls10F 29:23.9+5:53.3+25.05%79.97%2.81%0.72%
10390Cordewener MeyaPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Girls10F 29:26.6+5:56.0+25.24%79.85%2.66%0.57%
11389Jessica CronjéCVO Zoutpansberg PS Nipper Girls10F 29:46.8+6:16.2+26.67%78.95%1.55%-0.57%
12381Anabelle SwanepoelPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Girls9F 30:52.8+7:22.2+31.35%76.13%-2.09%-4.28%
13378MARINA GERNERMessina PS Nipper Girls9F 32:54.0+9:23.4+39.94%71.46%-8.77%-11.10%
14373Anin KatzkeTzaneen PS Nipper Girls9F 32:56.9+9:26.3+40.15%71.35%-8.93%-11.27%
15372Amelie PretoriusUnicorn PS Nipper Girls9F 33:44.7+10:14.1+43.53%69.67%-11.56%-13.96%
16384Kayla PotgieterKruger Park PS Nipper Girls10F 33:50.7+10:20.1+43.96%69.46%-11.89%-14.30%
17377Elrene KnoetzeDR Annecke Letsitele PS Nipper Girls9F 34:01.6+10:31.0+44.73%69.09%-12.49%-14.91%
18393Leze LessingPietersburg Oos PS Nipper Girls10F 34:24.1+10:53.5+46.33%68.34%-13.73%-16.18%
19382Sunique CoetzeeMessina PS Nipper Girls10F 35:56.0+12:25.4+52.84%65.43%-18.80%-21.35%
20392Sethembouhle KhumaloKing Fisher PS Nipper Girls10F 37:47.8+14:17.2+60.77%62.20%-24.96%-27.64%
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR BOYS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1330Andani RaphalalaniRidgeway College HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 30:41.4--100%28.42%27.40%
2303Ruben Van TonderPiet Potgieter HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 30:46.3+0:04.9+0.27%99.73%28.23%27.21%
3304Willie WillemseTom Naude HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 30:59.5+0:18.1+0.98%99.03%27.72%26.69%
4308Andre Van DeventerMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 31:09.5+0:28.1+1.53%98.50%27.33%26.29%
5328Kian NoneStanford Lake College HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 32:57.5+2:16.1+7.39%93.12%23.13%22.04%
6353Zineddine MENGOUCHIPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 34:11.4+3:30.0+11.40%89.76%20.26%19.12%
7322Josua RetiefMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 35:07.7+4:26.3+14.46%87.37%18.07%16.90%
8346Bradley EagarWaterberg Academy PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 35:17.7+4:36.3+15.00%86.95%17.68%16.51%
9321Lethabo LeromoTielelo HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 35:20.4+4:39.0+15.15%86.84%17.57%16.40%
10340Hardus LouwDR Annecke Letsitele PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 36:11.7+5:30.3+17.94%84.79%15.58%14.38%
11314Ruben Van ReePHS Pietersburg HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 36:43.1+6:01.7+19.64%83.58%14.36%13.14%
12344Hanre Van Den BergMessina PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 36:44.8+6:03.4+19.73%83.52%14.29%13.08%
13342Jan-Hendrik HietbrinkKruger Park PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 37:53.7+7:12.3+23.48%80.99%11.61%10.36%
14355Albert Von RongeBosveld Primary PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 38:24.0+7:42.6+25.12%79.92%10.44%9.16%
15348Ethan GualdiWaterberg Academy PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 38:41.0+7:59.6+26.05%79.34%9.78%8.49%
16345Success MalulekeKing Fisher PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 39:10.4+8:29.0+27.64%78.34%8.63%7.34%
17310Benjamin VersterMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 39:25.0+8:43.6+28.43%77.86%8.06%6.76%
18311RUBEN MARAISPHS Pietersburg HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 39:42.8+9:01.4+29.40%77.28%7.37%6.06%
19357Waldo StrijdomMessina PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 40:26.6+9:45.2+31.78%75.88%5.67%4.33%
20331Thabang MasalesaLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 41:08.4+10:27.0+34.05%74.60%4.05%2.68%
21343L-Dean KrugerKruger Park PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 41:21.8+10:40.4+34.78%74.20%3.52%2.15%
22354Ruben VenterTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 41:24.2+10:42.8+34.91%74.12%3.43%2.06%
23306Nathan Van HeerdenPiet Potgieter HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 43:08.7+12:27.3+40.58%71.13%-0.63%-2.06%
24317Zander KrugelLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 43:20.4+12:39.0+41.22%70.81%-1.09%-2.52%
25320Morwa RamaiteLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 43:34.9+12:53.5+42.01%70.42%-1.65%-3.09%
26313Ian Du PlessisLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 43:41.3+12:59.9+42.35%70.25%-1.90%-3.35%
27327Liam JacobsMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 43:44.4+13:03.0+42.52%70.16%-2.02%-3.47%
28365Jaydee JansenEllisrus Laerskool PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S14M 44:06.3+13:24.9+43.71%69.58%-2.87%-4.33%
29323Joshua JacobsMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 44:09.1+13:27.7+43.86%69.51%-2.98%-4.44%
30335Markus TheronMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 44:51.7+14:10.3+46.18%68.41%-4.64%-6.12%
31341Evan PretoriusKruger Park PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 46:06.2+15:24.8+50.22%66.57%-7.53%-9.06%
32352Simon Van Den BergPEPPS Prep PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13F 46:07.1+15:25.7+50.27%66.55%-7.57%-9.09%
33309Duncan JamesMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 46:09.1+15:27.7+50.38%66.50%-7.64%-9.17%
34338Xander PerryMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 46:13.6+15:32.2+50.62%66.39%-7.82%-9.35%
35351Christo FerreiraTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 46:51.6+16:10.2+52.69%65.49%-9.30%-10.85%
36324Owen ParkerEllisrus HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 48:25.3+17:43.9+57.78%63.38%-12.94%-14.54%
37316Thavha MatsilaElurch PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 49:16.1+18:34.7+60.54%62.29%-14.91%-16.54%
38359RIWAN VAN DER MERWETzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 49:51.2+19:09.8+62.44%61.56%-16.28%-17.93%
39347Kamogelo MonyelaTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 49:53.9+19:12.5+62.59%61.51%-16.38%-18.04%
40358Dean De WetTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 53:33.0+22:51.6+74.49%57.31%-24.90%-26.67%
41337Deon EckardMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 56:47.3+26:05.9+85.04%54.04%-32.45%-34.33%
42356Boikano MachabaTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 58:31.6+27:50.2+90.70%52.44%-36.51%-38.45%
43361Nantus Du PreezDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S14M 59:13.9+28:32.5+93.00%51.81%-38.15%-40.11%
44302Nhlayiseko HlavanganiRidgeway College HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S13M 1:15:02.9+44:21.5+144.54%40.89%-75.04%-77.53%
45318Tshosa SetlalekgosiStanford Lake College (H) Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M -1 lap-----
46312Attie BrielDuiwelskloof Laerskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M -1 lap-----
47315Alexander LaubscherDuiwelskloof Laerskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M -1 lap-----
48363Dewand RoosTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S14M -1 lap-----
49329WILLEM GERHARDUS De VilliersLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M -1 lap-----
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR BOYS - Sub-Junior Boys H/S
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1330Andani RaphalalaniRidgeway College HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 30:41.4--100%26.60%27.18%
2303Ruben Van TonderPiet Potgieter HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 30:46.3+0:04.9+0.27%99.73%26.40%26.98%
3304Willie WillemseTom Naude HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 30:59.5+0:18.1+0.98%99.03%25.88%26.46%
4308Andre Van DeventerMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 31:09.5+0:28.1+1.53%98.50%25.48%26.06%
5328Kian NoneStanford Lake College HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 32:57.5+2:16.1+7.39%93.12%21.17%21.79%
6322Josua RetiefMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 35:07.7+4:26.3+14.46%87.37%15.98%16.64%
7321Lethabo LeromoTielelo HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 35:20.4+4:39.0+15.15%86.84%15.48%16.14%
8314Ruben Van ReePHS Pietersburg HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 36:43.1+6:01.7+19.64%83.58%12.18%12.87%
9310Benjamin VersterMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 39:25.0+8:43.6+28.43%77.86%5.73%6.47%
10311RUBEN MARAISPHS Pietersburg HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 39:42.8+9:01.4+29.40%77.28%5.02%5.76%
11331Thabang MasalesaLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 41:08.4+10:27.0+34.05%74.60%1.60%2.38%
12306Nathan Van HeerdenPiet Potgieter HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 43:08.7+12:27.3+40.58%71.13%-3.19%-2.38%
13320Morwa RamaiteLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 43:34.9+12:53.5+42.01%70.42%-4.24%-3.42%
14313Ian Du PlessisLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 43:41.3+12:59.9+42.35%70.25%-4.49%-3.67%
15327Liam JacobsMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 43:44.4+13:03.0+42.52%70.16%-4.61%-3.79%
16323Joshua JacobsMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 44:09.1+13:27.7+43.86%69.51%-5.60%-4.77%
17335Markus TheronMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 44:51.7+14:10.3+46.18%68.41%-7.30%-6.45%
18309Duncan JamesMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 46:09.1+15:27.7+50.38%66.50%-10.38%-9.51%
19338Xander PerryMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 46:13.6+15:32.2+50.62%66.39%-10.56%-9.69%
20324Owen ParkerEllisrus HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 48:25.3+17:43.9+57.78%63.38%-15.81%-14.90%
21337Deon EckardMerensky HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M 56:47.3+26:05.9+85.04%54.04%-35.82%-34.75%
22302Nhlayiseko HlavanganiRidgeway College HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S13M 1:15:02.9+44:21.5+144.54%40.89%-79.50%-78.08%
23318Tshosa SetlalekgosiStanford Lake College (H) Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M -1 lap-----
24329WILLEM GERHARDUS De VilliersLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Boys H/S14M -1 lap-----
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR BOYS - Sub-Junior Boys P/S
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1353Zineddine MENGOUCHIPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 34:11.4--100%22.19%19.31%
2346Bradley EagarWaterberg Academy PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 35:17.7+1:06.3+3.23%96.87%19.67%16.70%
3340Hardus LouwDR Annecke Letsitele PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 36:11.7+2:00.3+5.86%94.46%17.62%14.58%
4344Hanre Van Den BergMessina PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 36:44.8+2:33.4+7.48%93.04%16.37%13.28%
5342Jan-Hendrik HietbrinkKruger Park PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 37:53.7+3:42.3+10.84%90.22%13.75%10.57%
6355Albert Von RongeBosveld Primary PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 38:24.0+4:12.6+12.31%89.04%12.60%9.37%
7348Ethan GualdiWaterberg Academy PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 38:41.0+4:29.6+13.14%88.38%11.96%8.70%
8345Success MalulekeKing Fisher PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 39:10.4+4:59.0+14.58%87.28%10.84%7.55%
9357Waldo StrijdomMessina PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 40:26.6+6:15.2+18.29%84.54%7.95%4.55%
10343L-Dean KrugerKruger Park PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 41:21.8+7:10.4+20.98%82.66%5.86%2.38%
11354Ruben VenterTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 41:24.2+7:12.8+21.10%82.58%5.77%2.29%
12317Zander KrugelLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 43:20.4+9:09.0+26.76%78.89%1.36%-2.29%
13365Jaydee JansenEllisrus Laerskool PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S14M 44:06.3+9:54.9+29.00%77.52%-0.38%-4.09%
14341Evan PretoriusKruger Park PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 46:06.2+11:54.8+34.84%74.16%-4.93%-8.81%
15352Simon Van Den BergPEPPS Prep PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13F 46:07.1+11:55.7+34.89%74.14%-4.96%-8.84%
16351Christo FerreiraTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 46:51.6+12:40.2+37.06%72.96%-6.65%-10.59%
17316Thavha MatsilaElurch PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 49:16.1+15:04.7+44.10%69.40%-12.13%-16.28%
18359RIWAN VAN DER MERWETzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 49:51.2+15:39.8+45.81%68.58%-13.46%-17.66%
19347Kamogelo MonyelaTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 49:53.9+15:42.5+45.94%68.52%-13.56%-17.76%
20358Dean De WetTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 53:33.0+19:21.6+56.62%63.85%-21.88%-26.38%
21356Boikano MachabaTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M 58:31.6+24:20.2+71.18%58.42%-33.20%-38.13%
22361Nantus Du PreezDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S14M 59:13.9+25:02.5+73.24%57.72%-34.81%-39.79%
23312Attie BrielDuiwelskloof Laerskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M -1 lap-----
24315Alexander LaubscherDuiwelskloof Laerskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys P/S13M -1 lap-----
25363Dewand RoosTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Boys P/S14M -1 lap-----
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR GIRLS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1471Lilian BaberHatfield Christian School HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 32:23.8--100%31.16%28.86%
2476Lianke FourieStanford Lake College HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 34:07.1+1:43.3+5.31%94.95%27.51%25.08%
3485Carla Jansen Van VuurenWaterberg Academy PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 36:35.9+4:12.1+12.97%88.52%22.24%19.63%
4477Yvonne BothaBen Vorster HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 37:21.2+4:57.4+15.30%86.73%20.63%17.97%
5491Anke RoodDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 37:55.7+5:31.9+17.07%85.42%19.41%16.71%
6478Karla DurantPHS Pietersburg HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 38:55.6+6:31.8+20.16%83.22%17.29%14.52%
7475Jessica BrandtLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 39:16.7+6:52.9+21.24%82.48%16.54%13.74%
8481Olivia DrewettStanford Lake College HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 40:07.5+7:43.7+23.86%80.74%14.74%11.88%
9490Tashane EhlersPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 40:28.4+8:04.6+24.93%80.04%14.00%11.12%
10472Taylor StanleyMerensky HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 41:20.8+8:57.0+27.63%78.35%12.15%9.20%
11489Eleen FurstenbergLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 41:51.7+9:27.9+29.22%77.39%11.05%8.07%
12474Mieke VeldmanLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 42:34.1+10:10.3+31.40%76.11%9.55%6.52%
13270Lane KasselmanMerensky HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 45:32.2+13:08.4+40.56%71.14%3.25%0.00%
14486Geane AndersonMessina PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 45:35.8+13:12.0+40.74%71.05%3.12%-0.13%
15482Isabella JonesLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 46:37.7+14:13.9+43.93%69.48%0.93%-2.40%
16473Jessica TaylorMerensky HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 46:47.9+14:24.1+44.45%69.23%0.56%-2.77%
17484Catelyn De BeerLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 49:03.6+16:39.8+51.44%66.03%-4.24%-7.74%
18495Shané Van Den HeeverTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 51:47.3+19:23.5+59.86%62.56%-10.04%-13.73%
19496Anita StoltzDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 53:47.0+21:23.2+66.02%60.24%-14.28%-18.11%
20488Kara SwanepoelKruger Park PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 55:28.0+23:04.2+71.21%58.41%-17.85%-21.81%
21483Cailyn Ilze HelbergDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 57:51.8+25:28.0+78.61%55.99%-22.95%-27.07%
22470Charmaine ModikwaMSTS HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S13F 1:02:15.3+29:51.5+92.16%52.04%-32.28%-36.71%
23480Simoné De VilliersPHS Pietersburg HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 1:05:01.2+32:37.4+100.70%49.83%-38.15%-42.79%
24498Claire CollinsTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 1:06:40.4+34:16.6+105.80%48.59%-41.67%-46.42%
25494NIKITA GERNERMessina PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 1:07:09.3+34:45.5+107.29%48.24%-42.69%-47.47%
26497Emmarentia Hendrika De SouzaDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13M -1 lap-----
27468Veane ScheepersPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S14M -1 lap-----
28493Khano R RAMABULANALevubu PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F -1 lap-----
29499Claire CoppenTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S14F -1 lap-----
30492Isle CambleLevubu PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F -1 lap-----
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR GIRLS - Sub-Junior Girls H/S
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1471Lilian BaberHatfield Christian School HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 32:23.8--100%26.42%21.65%
2476Lianke FourieStanford Lake College HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 34:07.1+1:43.3+5.31%94.95%22.51%17.48%
3477Yvonne BothaBen Vorster HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 37:21.2+4:57.4+15.30%86.73%15.16%9.66%
4478Karla DurantPHS Pietersburg HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 38:55.6+6:31.8+20.16%83.22%11.58%5.85%
5475Jessica BrandtLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 39:16.7+6:52.9+21.24%82.48%10.79%5.00%
6481Olivia DrewettStanford Lake College HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 40:07.5+7:43.7+23.86%80.74%8.86%2.95%
7472Taylor StanleyMerensky HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 41:20.8+8:57.0+27.63%78.35%6.09%0.00%
8474Mieke VeldmanLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 42:34.1+10:10.3+31.40%76.11%3.31%-2.95%
9270Lane KasselmanMerensky HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 45:32.2+13:08.4+40.56%71.14%-3.43%-10.13%
10482Isabella JonesLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 46:37.7+14:13.9+43.93%69.48%-5.91%-12.77%
11473Jessica TaylorMerensky HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 46:47.9+14:24.1+44.45%69.23%-6.29%-13.19%
12470Charmaine ModikwaMSTS HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S13F 1:02:15.3+29:51.5+92.16%52.04%-41.40%-50.57%
13480Simoné De VilliersPHS Pietersburg HS Sub-Junior Girls H/S14F 1:05:01.2+32:37.4+100.70%49.83%-47.68%-57.26%
  • 2 LAPS - SJNR GIRLS - Sub-Junior Girls P/S
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1485Carla Jansen Van VuurenWaterberg Academy PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 36:35.9--100%27.32%27.42%
2491Anke RoodDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 37:55.7+1:19.8+3.63%96.49%24.68%24.78%
3490Tashane EhlersPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 40:28.4+3:52.5+10.59%90.43%19.62%19.73%
4489Eleen FurstenbergLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 41:51.7+5:15.8+14.38%87.43%16.87%16.98%
5486Geane AndersonMessina PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 45:35.8+8:59.9+24.59%80.27%9.45%9.57%
6484Catelyn De BeerLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 49:03.6+12:27.7+34.05%74.60%2.57%2.71%
7495Shané Van Den HeeverTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 51:47.3+15:11.4+41.50%70.67%-2.85%-2.71%
8496Anita StoltzDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 53:47.0+17:11.1+46.96%68.05%-6.81%-6.66%
9488Kara SwanepoelKruger Park PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 55:28.0+18:52.1+51.56%65.98%-10.15%-10.00%
10483Cailyn Ilze HelbergDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 57:51.8+21:15.9+58.10%63.25%-14.91%-14.75%
11498Claire CollinsTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 1:06:40.4+30:04.5+82.18%54.89%-32.41%-32.22%
12494NIKITA GERNERMessina PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F 1:07:09.3+30:33.4+83.49%54.50%-33.37%-33.18%
13497Emmarentia Hendrika De SouzaDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13M -1 lap-----
14468Veane ScheepersPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S14M -1 lap-----
15493Khano R RAMABULANALevubu PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F -1 lap-----
16499Claire CoppenTzaneen PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S14F -1 lap-----
17492Isle CambleLevubu PS Sub-Junior Girls P/S13F -1 lap-----
  • 2 LAPS - SNIP BOYS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131Alastair WiltshireUnicorn PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 23:36.6--100%27.79%24.14%
220Gianmarco GualdiWaterberg Academy PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 23:43.2+0:06.6+0.47%99.54%27.45%23.79%
310Aron Van Den BorrePhalaborwa Laerskool PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 23:45.7+0:09.1+0.64%99.36%27.32%23.66%
415Josua BadenhorstWaterberg Academy PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 24:16.1+0:39.5+2.79%97.29%25.77%22.03%
519Aiden BruceLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 24:18.8+0:42.2+2.98%97.11%25.64%21.88%
626Altus WillemseAkademie Reformia PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 25:55.6+2:19.0+9.81%91.06%20.70%16.70%
727Zack FourieCVO Zoutpansberg PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 26:52.5+3:15.9+13.83%87.85%17.80%13.65%
832Aulro De BeerTzaneen PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 26:59.9+3:23.3+14.35%87.45%17.42%13.26%
933Xander LessingPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 28:26.4+4:49.8+20.46%83.02%13.01%8.62%
108Marko LiebenbergDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 28:39.7+5:03.1+21.40%82.37%12.34%7.91%
1121Joshua CronjéCVO Zoutpansberg PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 28:43.4+5:06.8+21.66%82.20%12.15%7.71%
125Elru BritsMessina PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 28:56.0+5:19.4+22.55%81.60%11.51%7.04%
1318Pierson SchalkwykKruger Park PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 29:43.0+6:06.4+25.86%79.45%9.11%4.52%
146Dylan PieterseKruger Park PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 30:49.4+7:12.8+30.55%76.60%5.73%0.97%
1528Daniel GeorgeLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 30:52.5+7:15.9+30.77%76.47%5.57%0.80%
161Ruan De BeerLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Nipper Boys6M 30:57.1+7:20.5+31.10%76.28%5.33%0.55%
1714Marius SmitPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 31:00.7+7:24.1+31.35%76.13%5.15%0.36%
1823JAC Van WykUnicorn PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 31:14.2+7:37.6+32.30%75.58%4.46%-0.36%
197Timothy ThompsonDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 32:02.6+8:26.0+35.72%73.68%1.99%-2.95%
2013Elrich De WaalPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 32:14.4+8:37.8+36.55%73.23%1.39%-3.59%
2112Tristen ElsPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 32:17.5+8:40.9+36.77%73.11%1.23%-3.75%
2211Aleck WillemseAkademie Reformia PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 32:49.4+9:12.8+39.02%71.93%-0.39%-5.46%
2336Zjuan MullerLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sub-Nipper Boys8M 34:27.0+10:50.4+45.91%68.53%-5.37%-10.69%
2416Elroy SteynDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 36:30.2+12:53.6+54.61%64.68%-11.65%-17.28%
2522Caleb HorakLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 36:34.2+12:57.6+54.89%64.56%-11.85%-17.50%
2625Caleb De VosLevubu PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 36:49.3+13:12.7+55.96%64.12%-12.62%-18.31%
2717Ryan Van Den HeeverPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 38:36.6+15:00.0+63.53%61.15%-18.09%-24.05%
2829Andries Van RensburgLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 39:03.5+15:26.9+65.43%60.45%-19.46%-25.49%
292Lohan Van Der WaltKruger Park PS Sub-Nipper Boys6M 41:06.2+17:29.6+74.09%57.44%-25.72%-32.06%
309Dylan FourieChrysallis Private School PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 41:30.2+17:53.6+75.79%56.89%-26.94%-33.35%
3124Danniel Van WykKruger Park PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 41:51.0+18:14.4+77.26%56.42%-28.00%-34.46%
3230Livan Van Der MerwePietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 42:50.6+19:14.0+81.46%55.11%-31.04%-37.65%
333Thato MalatjiWaterberg Academy PS Sub-Nipper Boys6M 43:05.1+19:28.5+82.49%54.80%-31.78%-38.43%
3434Andre Van Der GrypDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 50:59.5+27:22.9+115.97%46.30%-55.96%-63.83%
-35Lian Vd WesthuizenLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sub-Nipper Boys6M DSQ-----
  • 2 LAPS - SNIP BOYS - Sub-Nipper Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131Alastair WiltshireUnicorn PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 23:36.6--100%27.79%24.14%
220Gianmarco GualdiWaterberg Academy PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 23:43.2+0:06.6+0.47%99.54%27.45%23.79%
310Aron Van Den BorrePhalaborwa Laerskool PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 23:45.7+0:09.1+0.64%99.36%27.32%23.66%
415Josua BadenhorstWaterberg Academy PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 24:16.1+0:39.5+2.79%97.29%25.77%22.03%
519Aiden BruceLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 24:18.8+0:42.2+2.98%97.11%25.64%21.88%
626Altus WillemseAkademie Reformia PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 25:55.6+2:19.0+9.81%91.06%20.70%16.70%
727Zack FourieCVO Zoutpansberg PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 26:52.5+3:15.9+13.83%87.85%17.80%13.65%
832Aulro De BeerTzaneen PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 26:59.9+3:23.3+14.35%87.45%17.42%13.26%
933Xander LessingPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 28:26.4+4:49.8+20.46%83.02%13.01%8.62%
108Marko LiebenbergDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 28:39.7+5:03.1+21.40%82.37%12.34%7.91%
1121Joshua CronjéCVO Zoutpansberg PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 28:43.4+5:06.8+21.66%82.20%12.15%7.71%
125Elru BritsMessina PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 28:56.0+5:19.4+22.55%81.60%11.51%7.04%
1318Pierson SchalkwykKruger Park PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 29:43.0+6:06.4+25.86%79.45%9.11%4.52%
146Dylan PieterseKruger Park PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 30:49.4+7:12.8+30.55%76.60%5.73%0.97%
1528Daniel GeorgeLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 30:52.5+7:15.9+30.77%76.47%5.57%0.80%
161Ruan De BeerLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Nipper Boys6M 30:57.1+7:20.5+31.10%76.28%5.33%0.55%
1714Marius SmitPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 31:00.7+7:24.1+31.35%76.13%5.15%0.36%
1823JAC Van WykUnicorn PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 31:14.2+7:37.6+32.30%75.58%4.46%-0.36%
197Timothy ThompsonDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 32:02.6+8:26.0+35.72%73.68%1.99%-2.95%
2013Elrich De WaalPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 32:14.4+8:37.8+36.55%73.23%1.39%-3.59%
2112Tristen ElsPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 32:17.5+8:40.9+36.77%73.11%1.23%-3.75%
2211Aleck WillemseAkademie Reformia PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 32:49.4+9:12.8+39.02%71.93%-0.39%-5.46%
2336Zjuan MullerLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sub-Nipper Boys8M 34:27.0+10:50.4+45.91%68.53%-5.37%-10.69%
2416Elroy SteynDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 36:30.2+12:53.6+54.61%64.68%-11.65%-17.28%
2522Caleb HorakLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 36:34.2+12:57.6+54.89%64.56%-11.85%-17.50%
2625Caleb De VosLevubu PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 36:49.3+13:12.7+55.96%64.12%-12.62%-18.31%
2717Ryan Van Den HeeverPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 38:36.6+15:00.0+63.53%61.15%-18.09%-24.05%
2829Andries Van RensburgLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 39:03.5+15:26.9+65.43%60.45%-19.46%-25.49%
292Lohan Van Der WaltKruger Park PS Sub-Nipper Boys6M 41:06.2+17:29.6+74.09%57.44%-25.72%-32.06%
309Dylan FourieChrysallis Private School PS Sub-Nipper Boys7M 41:30.2+17:53.6+75.79%56.89%-26.94%-33.35%
3124Danniel Van WykKruger Park PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 41:51.0+18:14.4+77.26%56.42%-28.00%-34.46%
3230Livan Van Der MerwePietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 42:50.6+19:14.0+81.46%55.11%-31.04%-37.65%
333Thato MalatjiWaterberg Academy PS Sub-Nipper Boys6M 43:05.1+19:28.5+82.49%54.80%-31.78%-38.43%
3434Andre Van Der GrypDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Nipper Boys8M 50:59.5+27:22.9+115.97%46.30%-55.96%-63.83%
-35Lian Vd WesthuizenLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sub-Nipper Boys6M DSQ-----
  • 2 Laps - SNIP GIRLS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1294Leila Van WyngaardtDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 26:48.0--100%20.62%12.54%
2293Dane SteenkampPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 26:52.6+0:04.6+0.29%99.71%20.40%12.29%
3295Zelmarie KotzePietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 27:36.9+0:48.9+3.04%97.05%18.21%9.88%
4287Mia-Lee KleynhansKruger Park PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F 28:25.2+1:37.2+6.04%94.30%15.83%7.26%
5284Eloise KrugelLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sub-Nipper Girls8F 29:25.8+2:37.8+9.81%91.06%12.84%3.96%
6292Kristen ThompsonDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 29:50.2+3:02.2+11.33%89.82%11.63%2.64%
7289Janli BesterBosveld Primary PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F 29:59.2+3:11.2+11.89%89.37%11.19%2.15%
8296Aldoné SchwerdtfegerCVO Zoutpansberg PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 31:18.1+4:30.1+16.80%85.62%7.29%-2.15%
9298Annebelle JansenPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 32:58.8+6:10.8+23.06%81.26%2.32%-7.62%
10297Talitha Vd SchyffBosveld Primary PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 33:12.4+6:24.4+23.91%80.71%1.65%-8.36%
11288Esther KatzkeTzaneen PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F 38:13.7+11:25.7+42.64%70.11%-13.22%-24.75%
12290Nelda StrijdomMessina PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F 39:12.9+12:24.9+46.32%68.34%-16.15%-27.97%
13299Zané AdlamLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 43:29.9+16:41.9+62.31%61.61%-28.83%-41.95%
14286Zoë SchmidtMessina PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F 55:17.7+28:29.7+106.32%48.47%-63.77%-80.44%
15291Lienke VorsterMessina PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F -1 lap-----
16285ELANI GERNERMessina PS Sub-Nipper Girls6F -1 lap-----
17271Anice SwartzElurch PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F -1 lap-----
  • 2 Laps - SNIP GIRLS - Sub-Nipper Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1294Leila Van WyngaardtDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 26:48.0--100%20.62%12.54%
2293Dane SteenkampPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 26:52.6+0:04.6+0.29%99.71%20.40%12.29%
3295Zelmarie KotzePietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 27:36.9+0:48.9+3.04%97.05%18.21%9.88%
4287Mia-Lee KleynhansKruger Park PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F 28:25.2+1:37.2+6.04%94.30%15.83%7.26%
5284Eloise KrugelLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sub-Nipper Girls8F 29:25.8+2:37.8+9.81%91.06%12.84%3.96%
6292Kristen ThompsonDuiwelskloof PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 29:50.2+3:02.2+11.33%89.82%11.63%2.64%
7289Janli BesterBosveld Primary PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F 29:59.2+3:11.2+11.89%89.37%11.19%2.15%
8296Aldoné SchwerdtfegerCVO Zoutpansberg PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 31:18.1+4:30.1+16.80%85.62%7.29%-2.15%
9298Annebelle JansenPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 32:58.8+6:10.8+23.06%81.26%2.32%-7.62%
10297Talitha Vd SchyffBosveld Primary PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 33:12.4+6:24.4+23.91%80.71%1.65%-8.36%
11288Esther KatzkeTzaneen PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F 38:13.7+11:25.7+42.64%70.11%-13.22%-24.75%
12290Nelda StrijdomMessina PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F 39:12.9+12:24.9+46.32%68.34%-16.15%-27.97%
13299Zané AdlamLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Nipper Girls8F 43:29.9+16:41.9+62.31%61.61%-28.83%-41.95%
14286Zoë SchmidtMessina PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F 55:17.7+28:29.7+106.32%48.47%-63.77%-80.44%
15291Lienke VorsterMessina PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F -1 lap-----
16285ELANI GERNERMessina PS Sub-Nipper Girls6F -1 lap-----
17271Anice SwartzElurch PS Sub-Nipper Girls7F -1 lap-----
  • 3 LAPS - JNR GIRLS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Christelle CoetzerLouis Trichardt HS Junior Girls18F 49:58.2--100%10.90%10.41%
276Lara DandoStanford Lake College HS Junior Girls18F 51:44.4+1:46.2+3.54%96.58%7.75%7.24%
380Jennavieve TruterLouis Trichardt HS Junior Girls17F 51:58.1+1:59.9+4.00%96.15%7.34%6.83%
477Karla Van ZylLouis Trichardt HS Junior Girls18F 52:13.9+2:15.7+4.53%95.67%6.87%6.36%
574Nicole PrinsPHS Pietersburg HS Junior Girls18F 59:19.5+9:21.3+18.72%84.23%-5.78%-6.36%
670Jodi SpaumerMerensky HS Junior Girls17F 59:43.1+9:44.9+19.51%83.68%-6.48%-7.06%
772Karisma LandmanPHS Pietersburg HS Junior Girls17F 1:00:10.0+10:11.8+20.41%83.05%-7.28%-7.87%
873Jolandi Van Der MerweBen Vorster HS Junior Girls17F 1:03:34.0+13:35.8+27.21%78.61%-13.34%-13.96%
979Dominique NelLouis Trichardt HS Junior Girls17F -1 lap-----
1078Nicolene RasMerensky HS Junior Girls18F -1 lap-----
  • 3 LAPS - JNR GIRLS - Junior Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Christelle CoetzerLouis Trichardt HS Junior Girls18F 49:58.2--100%10.90%10.41%
276Lara DandoStanford Lake College HS Junior Girls18F 51:44.4+1:46.2+3.54%96.58%7.75%7.24%
380Jennavieve TruterLouis Trichardt HS Junior Girls17F 51:58.1+1:59.9+4.00%96.15%7.34%6.83%
477Karla Van ZylLouis Trichardt HS Junior Girls18F 52:13.9+2:15.7+4.53%95.67%6.87%6.36%
574Nicole PrinsPHS Pietersburg HS Junior Girls18F 59:19.5+9:21.3+18.72%84.23%-5.78%-6.36%
670Jodi SpaumerMerensky HS Junior Girls17F 59:43.1+9:44.9+19.51%83.68%-6.48%-7.06%
772Karisma LandmanPHS Pietersburg HS Junior Girls17F 1:00:10.0+10:11.8+20.41%83.05%-7.28%-7.87%
873Jolandi Van Der MerweBen Vorster HS Junior Girls17F 1:03:34.0+13:35.8+27.21%78.61%-13.34%-13.96%
979Dominique NelLouis Trichardt HS Junior Girls17F -1 lap-----
1078Nicolene RasMerensky HS Junior Girls18F -1 lap-----
  • 3 LAPS - SPR BOYS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240John-Ross DonovanPEPPS Prep PS Sprog Boys12M 24:51.5--100%23.52%25.38%
2254Samuel McIntoshMariepskop Laerskool PS Sprog Boys12M 25:32.5+0:41.0+2.75%97.32%21.42%23.33%
3249Gordon NoelUnicorn PS Sprog Boys12M 25:47.9+0:56.4+3.78%96.36%20.63%22.56%
4211Henro Van Der WaltKruger Park PS Sprog Boys11M 25:49.5+0:58.0+3.89%96.26%20.55%22.48%
5200Zach PretoriusPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M 26:26.6+1:35.1+6.38%94.01%18.65%20.62%
6236Tristan HudsonKruger Park PS Sprog Boys12M 26:57.5+2:06.0+8.45%92.21%17.06%19.07%
7217Matthew ScrivenUnicorn PS Sprog Boys11M 27:21.1+2:29.6+10.03%90.88%15.85%17.89%
8205Nicolaas WillemsePietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M 27:27.3+2:35.8+10.45%90.54%15.53%17.58%
9219Hanro EhlersPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M 27:34.7+2:43.2+10.94%90.14%15.15%17.21%
10245Brendan BruceLouis Trichardt PS Sprog Boys12M 27:41.2+2:49.7+11.38%89.78%14.82%16.89%
11201Aeden AndersonMessina PS Sprog Boys11M 29:24.1+4:32.6+18.28%84.55%9.54%11.74%
12235Xandrich SchoerieLevubu PS Sprog Boys12M 29:30.4+4:38.9+18.70%84.25%9.22%11.42%
13212Jan PretoriusUnicorn PS Sprog Boys11M 29:56.3+5:04.8+20.44%83.03%7.89%10.13%
14261Nicholas BoyumUnicorn PS Sprog Boys12M 30:12.5+5:21.0+21.52%82.29%7.06%9.32%
15242MATTHEW LEELouis Trichardt PS Sprog Boys12M 30:17.6+5:26.1+21.86%82.06%6.80%9.06%
16259Henru SnymanLevubu PS Sprog Boys12M 30:21.1+5:29.6+22.10%81.90%6.62%8.89%
17250Robert OomsLouis Trichardt PS Sprog Boys12M 30:54.0+6:02.5+24.30%80.45%4.93%7.24%
18234Adriaan Janse V RensburgDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Boys12M 31:04.7+6:13.2+25.02%79.99%4.39%6.71%
19248Jovan SteenkampPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys12M 31:16.1+6:24.6+25.79%79.50%3.80%6.14%
20210Erick SmitPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M 31:30.6+6:39.1+26.76%78.89%3.06%5.41%
21246Francois EngelbrechtDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Boys12M 31:34.0+6:42.5+26.99%78.75%2.88%5.24%
22244Steven ThompsonUnicorn PS Sprog Boys12M 31:41.4+6:49.9+27.48%78.44%2.50%4.87%
23232Johan ScholtzPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M 34:56.1+10:04.6+40.54%71.16%-7.48%-4.87%
24224Sias Du PlessisEllisrus Laerskool PS Sprog Boys11M 35:00.1+10:08.6+40.80%71.02%-7.69%-5.07%
25247Jayson MullerUnicorn PS Sprog Boys12M 35:10.5+10:19.0+41.50%70.67%-8.22%-5.59%
26319Ruan MeintjesMarne Ebersohn Akademie (P) Sprog Boys12M 35:13.8+10:22.3+41.72%70.56%-8.39%-5.76%
27216Bruce Wayne SwartsMessina PS Sprog Boys11M 35:20.1+10:28.6+42.15%70.35%-8.71%-6.07%
28268Vaughn ScheepersPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys12M 35:22.0+10:30.5+42.27%70.29%-8.81%-6.17%
29260Christopher OosthysenBosveld Primary PS Sprog Boys12M 35:25.3+10:33.8+42.49%70.18%-8.98%-6.33%
30267Juwan JansenEllisrus Laerskool PS Sprog Boys11M 35:33.7+10:42.2+43.06%69.90%-9.41%-6.75%
31218Theunis BothaUnicorn PS Sprog Boys11M 35:50.5+10:59.0+44.18%69.36%-10.27%-7.59%
32208Mathew Van HeerdenKruger Park PS Sprog Boys11M 35:52.0+11:00.5+44.28%69.31%-10.35%-7.67%
33229DUAN DE WAALPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M 35:54.4+11:02.9+44.45%69.23%-10.47%-7.79%
34256Xander SchoemanTzaneen PS Sprog Boys12M 35:56.9+11:05.4+44.61%69.15%-10.60%-7.91%
35263Justin LessingPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys12M 35:59.0+11:07.5+44.75%69.08%-10.71%-8.02%
36262Tommie StrydomDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Boys12M 36:06.5+11:15.0+45.26%68.84%-11.09%-8.39%
37204Bernard LouwDR Annecke Letsitele PS Sprog Boys11M 36:08.5+11:17.0+45.39%68.78%-11.19%-8.49%
38255Anrich EngelbrechtTzaneen PS Sprog Boys12M 36:30.0+11:38.5+46.83%68.11%-12.29%-9.57%
39251Marnus Van HeerdenPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys12M 36:36.3+11:44.8+47.25%67.91%-12.62%-9.88%
40221Willie Dr BeerOther Sprog Boys11M 37:21.1+12:29.6+50.26%66.55%-14.91%-12.13%
41214Brent VorsterMessina PS Sprog Boys11M 37:37.6+12:46.1+51.36%66.07%-15.76%-12.95%
42231Dewald VisagieDR Annecke Letsitele PS Sprog Boys11M 37:41.0+12:49.5+51.59%65.97%-15.94%-13.12%
43258Stiaan MalherbeDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Boys12M 38:39.4+13:47.9+55.51%64.31%-18.93%-16.04%
44269Julius MussmannLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sprog Boys12M 38:42.5+13:51.0+55.72%64.22%-19.09%-16.20%
45253Rinaldo BornmanTzaneen PS Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
46233Markus SteynDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
47203Deward MaritzKruger Park PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
48213Kristen SwanepoelKruger Park PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
49239Amiel RobbertzePietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
50223Zander KnoetzeTzaneen PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
51266Nauta Van Der GrypDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
52237Johanno Van TonderKruger Park PS Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
53226Xander HanekomPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
54206Jowan RobbertzePietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
55227Marro MollerLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
56230Andreas JansenPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
57225Wernich SteynTzaneen PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
58220Thuto Rantladi MalatjiWaterberg Academy PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
59241Joshua WelthagenTzaneen PS Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
60238Deacon BooyseKruger Park PS Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
61207Ruben HugoKruger Park PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
62265Pieter DrotskieLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
63264Lian De BeerPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys12M -2 laps-----
64336Bian MeintjesMarne Ebersohn Akademie (P) Sprog Boys12M -2 laps-----
65252Matthew Kevin PhillipsTzaneen PS Sprog Boys12M -2 laps-----
66243DANIEL LEELouis Trichardt PS Sprog Boys12M -2 laps-----
67257Vhugala SevhugwanaLouis Trichardt PS Sprog Boys12M -2 laps-----
  • 3 LAPS - SPR BOYS - Sprog Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240John-Ross DonovanPEPPS Prep PS Sprog Boys12M 24:51.5--100%23.52%25.38%
2254Samuel McIntoshMariepskop Laerskool PS Sprog Boys12M 25:32.5+0:41.0+2.75%97.32%21.42%23.33%
3249Gordon NoelUnicorn PS Sprog Boys12M 25:47.9+0:56.4+3.78%96.36%20.63%22.56%
4211Henro Van Der WaltKruger Park PS Sprog Boys11M 25:49.5+0:58.0+3.89%96.26%20.55%22.48%
5200Zach PretoriusPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M 26:26.6+1:35.1+6.38%94.01%18.65%20.62%
6236Tristan HudsonKruger Park PS Sprog Boys12M 26:57.5+2:06.0+8.45%92.21%17.06%19.07%
7217Matthew ScrivenUnicorn PS Sprog Boys11M 27:21.1+2:29.6+10.03%90.88%15.85%17.89%
8205Nicolaas WillemsePietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M 27:27.3+2:35.8+10.45%90.54%15.53%17.58%
9219Hanro EhlersPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M 27:34.7+2:43.2+10.94%90.14%15.15%17.21%
10245Brendan BruceLouis Trichardt PS Sprog Boys12M 27:41.2+2:49.7+11.38%89.78%14.82%16.89%
11201Aeden AndersonMessina PS Sprog Boys11M 29:24.1+4:32.6+18.28%84.55%9.54%11.74%
12235Xandrich SchoerieLevubu PS Sprog Boys12M 29:30.4+4:38.9+18.70%84.25%9.22%11.42%
13212Jan PretoriusUnicorn PS Sprog Boys11M 29:56.3+5:04.8+20.44%83.03%7.89%10.13%
14261Nicholas BoyumUnicorn PS Sprog Boys12M 30:12.5+5:21.0+21.52%82.29%7.06%9.32%
15242MATTHEW LEELouis Trichardt PS Sprog Boys12M 30:17.6+5:26.1+21.86%82.06%6.80%9.06%
16259Henru SnymanLevubu PS Sprog Boys12M 30:21.1+5:29.6+22.10%81.90%6.62%8.89%
17250Robert OomsLouis Trichardt PS Sprog Boys12M 30:54.0+6:02.5+24.30%80.45%4.93%7.24%
18234Adriaan Janse V RensburgDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Boys12M 31:04.7+6:13.2+25.02%79.99%4.39%6.71%
19248Jovan SteenkampPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys12M 31:16.1+6:24.6+25.79%79.50%3.80%6.14%
20210Erick SmitPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M 31:30.6+6:39.1+26.76%78.89%3.06%5.41%
21246Francois EngelbrechtDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Boys12M 31:34.0+6:42.5+26.99%78.75%2.88%5.24%
22244Steven ThompsonUnicorn PS Sprog Boys12M 31:41.4+6:49.9+27.48%78.44%2.50%4.87%
23232Johan ScholtzPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M 34:56.1+10:04.6+40.54%71.16%-7.48%-4.87%
24224Sias Du PlessisEllisrus Laerskool PS Sprog Boys11M 35:00.1+10:08.6+40.80%71.02%-7.69%-5.07%
25247Jayson MullerUnicorn PS Sprog Boys12M 35:10.5+10:19.0+41.50%70.67%-8.22%-5.59%
26319Ruan MeintjesMarne Ebersohn Akademie (P) Sprog Boys12M 35:13.8+10:22.3+41.72%70.56%-8.39%-5.76%
27216Bruce Wayne SwartsMessina PS Sprog Boys11M 35:20.1+10:28.6+42.15%70.35%-8.71%-6.07%
28268Vaughn ScheepersPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys12M 35:22.0+10:30.5+42.27%70.29%-8.81%-6.17%
29260Christopher OosthysenBosveld Primary PS Sprog Boys12M 35:25.3+10:33.8+42.49%70.18%-8.98%-6.33%
30267Juwan JansenEllisrus Laerskool PS Sprog Boys11M 35:33.7+10:42.2+43.06%69.90%-9.41%-6.75%
31218Theunis BothaUnicorn PS Sprog Boys11M 35:50.5+10:59.0+44.18%69.36%-10.27%-7.59%
32208Mathew Van HeerdenKruger Park PS Sprog Boys11M 35:52.0+11:00.5+44.28%69.31%-10.35%-7.67%
33229DUAN DE WAALPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M 35:54.4+11:02.9+44.45%69.23%-10.47%-7.79%
34256Xander SchoemanTzaneen PS Sprog Boys12M 35:56.9+11:05.4+44.61%69.15%-10.60%-7.91%
35263Justin LessingPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys12M 35:59.0+11:07.5+44.75%69.08%-10.71%-8.02%
36262Tommie StrydomDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Boys12M 36:06.5+11:15.0+45.26%68.84%-11.09%-8.39%
37204Bernard LouwDR Annecke Letsitele PS Sprog Boys11M 36:08.5+11:17.0+45.39%68.78%-11.19%-8.49%
38255Anrich EngelbrechtTzaneen PS Sprog Boys12M 36:30.0+11:38.5+46.83%68.11%-12.29%-9.57%
39251Marnus Van HeerdenPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys12M 36:36.3+11:44.8+47.25%67.91%-12.62%-9.88%
40221Willie Dr BeerOther Sprog Boys11M 37:21.1+12:29.6+50.26%66.55%-14.91%-12.13%
41214Brent VorsterMessina PS Sprog Boys11M 37:37.6+12:46.1+51.36%66.07%-15.76%-12.95%
42231Dewald VisagieDR Annecke Letsitele PS Sprog Boys11M 37:41.0+12:49.5+51.59%65.97%-15.94%-13.12%
43258Stiaan MalherbeDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Boys12M 38:39.4+13:47.9+55.51%64.31%-18.93%-16.04%
44269Julius MussmannLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sprog Boys12M 38:42.5+13:51.0+55.72%64.22%-19.09%-16.20%
45253Rinaldo BornmanTzaneen PS Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
46233Markus SteynDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
47203Deward MaritzKruger Park PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
48213Kristen SwanepoelKruger Park PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
49239Amiel RobbertzePietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
50223Zander KnoetzeTzaneen PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
51266Nauta Van Der GrypDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
52237Johanno Van TonderKruger Park PS Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
53226Xander HanekomPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
54206Jowan RobbertzePietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
55227Marro MollerLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
56230Andreas JansenPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
57225Wernich SteynTzaneen PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
58220Thuto Rantladi MalatjiWaterberg Academy PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
59241Joshua WelthagenTzaneen PS Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
60238Deacon BooyseKruger Park PS Sprog Boys12M -1 lap-----
61207Ruben HugoKruger Park PS Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
62265Pieter DrotskieLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sprog Boys11M -1 lap-----
63264Lian De BeerPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Boys12M -2 laps-----
64336Bian MeintjesMarne Ebersohn Akademie (P) Sprog Boys12M -2 laps-----
65252Matthew Kevin PhillipsTzaneen PS Sprog Boys12M -2 laps-----
66243DANIEL LEELouis Trichardt PS Sprog Boys12M -2 laps-----
67257Vhugala SevhugwanaLouis Trichardt PS Sprog Boys12M -2 laps-----
  • 3 LAPS - SPR GIRLS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1582Ninke De KlerkBosveld Primary PS Sprog Girls11F 30:11.4--100%17.35%17.16%
2577Jana KotzePietersburg Oos PS Sprog Girls11F 30:54.1+0:42.7+2.36%97.70%15.40%15.21%
3591Chantene Van WyngaardtDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Girls12F 31:25.5+1:14.1+4.09%96.07%13.96%13.77%
4581Mikayla BesterBosveld Primary PS Sprog Girls11F 32:28.4+2:17.0+7.56%92.97%11.09%10.90%
5574Layah MahomedUnicorn PS Sprog Girls11F 33:58.3+3:46.9+12.53%88.87%6.99%6.79%
6580Inge Von RongeBosveld Primary PS Sprog Girls11F 34:43.5+4:32.1+15.02%86.94%4.93%4.72%
7583Dané StrijdomMessina PS Sprog Girls11F 36:26.7+6:15.3+20.72%82.84%0.22%0.00%
8571Niki PretoriusPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Girls11F 38:26.8+8:15.4+27.35%78.52%-5.26%-5.49%
9578MIKYLA GERNERMessina PS Sprog Girls11F 38:47.3+8:35.9+28.48%77.83%-6.19%-6.43%
10573Lianell ThompsonDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Girls11F 40:43.7+10:32.3+34.91%74.13%-11.51%-11.75%
11572Kiara Van BredaTzaneen PS Sprog Girls11F 40:56.7+10:45.3+35.62%73.73%-12.10%-12.35%
12584Liesel Van HelsdingenMariepskop Laerskool PS Sprog Girls11F 41:30.4+11:19.0+37.48%72.74%-13.64%-13.89%
13570LUANDIE MarxDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Girls11F 44:17.3+14:05.9+46.70%68.17%-21.25%-21.52%
14579Sumike MalherbeDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Girls11F -1 lap-----
15585Mary Lydia De SouzaDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Girls11F -1 lap-----
16595Mignon SmitTzaneen PS Sprog Girls12F -1 lap-----
17596Abigail GouwsTzaneen PS Sprog Girls12F -1 lap-----
18586Ciska FerreiraTzaneen PS Sprog Girls11F -1 lap-----
19592Kylie WallTzaneen PS Sprog Girls12F -1 lap-----
20594Jade BrightonKing Fisher PS Sprog Girls12F -2 laps-----
21576Nikita LaubscherDuiwelskloof Laerskool (P) Sprog Girls11F -2 laps-----
  • 3 LAPS - SPR GIRLS - Sprog Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1582Ninke De KlerkBosveld Primary PS Sprog Girls11F 30:11.4--100%17.35%17.16%
2577Jana KotzePietersburg Oos PS Sprog Girls11F 30:54.1+0:42.7+2.36%97.70%15.40%15.21%
3591Chantene Van WyngaardtDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Girls12F 31:25.5+1:14.1+4.09%96.07%13.96%13.77%
4581Mikayla BesterBosveld Primary PS Sprog Girls11F 32:28.4+2:17.0+7.56%92.97%11.09%10.90%
5574Layah MahomedUnicorn PS Sprog Girls11F 33:58.3+3:46.9+12.53%88.87%6.99%6.79%
6580Inge Von RongeBosveld Primary PS Sprog Girls11F 34:43.5+4:32.1+15.02%86.94%4.93%4.72%
7583Dané StrijdomMessina PS Sprog Girls11F 36:26.7+6:15.3+20.72%82.84%0.22%0.00%
8571Niki PretoriusPietersburg Oos PS Sprog Girls11F 38:26.8+8:15.4+27.35%78.52%-5.26%-5.49%
9578MIKYLA GERNERMessina PS Sprog Girls11F 38:47.3+8:35.9+28.48%77.83%-6.19%-6.43%
10573Lianell ThompsonDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Girls11F 40:43.7+10:32.3+34.91%74.13%-11.51%-11.75%
11572Kiara Van BredaTzaneen PS Sprog Girls11F 40:56.7+10:45.3+35.62%73.73%-12.10%-12.35%
12584Liesel Van HelsdingenMariepskop Laerskool PS Sprog Girls11F 41:30.4+11:19.0+37.48%72.74%-13.64%-13.89%
13570LUANDIE MarxDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Girls11F 44:17.3+14:05.9+46.70%68.17%-21.25%-21.52%
14579Sumike MalherbeDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Girls11F -1 lap-----
15585Mary Lydia De SouzaDuiwelskloof PS Sprog Girls11F -1 lap-----
16595Mignon SmitTzaneen PS Sprog Girls12F -1 lap-----
17596Abigail GouwsTzaneen PS Sprog Girls12F -1 lap-----
18586Ciska FerreiraTzaneen PS Sprog Girls11F -1 lap-----
19592Kylie WallTzaneen PS Sprog Girls12F -1 lap-----
20594Jade BrightonKing Fisher PS Sprog Girls12F -2 laps-----
21576Nikita LaubscherDuiwelskloof Laerskool (P) Sprog Girls11F -2 laps-----
  • 3 Laps - YTH BOYS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1448Herman FourieStanford Lake College HS Youth Boys16M 42:42.9--100%20.85%16.34%
2402Ruan Jansen Van VuurenHatfield Christian School HS Youth Boys15M 42:44.3+0:01.4+0.05%99.95%20.81%16.30%
3432Gunther KatzkeStanford Lake College HS Youth Boys16M 42:59.3+0:16.4+0.64%99.36%20.35%15.81%
4441Livingston BandaWaterberg Academy HS Youth Boys16M 43:01.4+0:18.5+0.72%99.28%20.28%15.74%
5433Joshua BaberHatfield Christian School HS Youth Boys16M 44:11.3+1:28.4+3.45%96.67%18.12%13.46%
6434Dewald KampmanMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 44:23.6+1:40.7+3.93%96.22%17.74%13.05%
7427Reinhard Jansen Van VuurenPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 44:37.4+1:54.5+4.47%95.72%17.32%12.60%
8417Tyrone AndersPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 44:39.6+1:56.7+4.55%95.64%17.25%12.53%
9414Wessel FurstenbergPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 44:58.4+2:15.5+5.29%94.98%16.67%11.92%
10440Björn NelPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys16M 45:10.2+2:27.3+5.75%94.56%16.31%11.53%
11410Jurgens SpaumerMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 45:41.3+2:58.4+6.96%93.49%15.34%10.52%
12439Jacques Van BommelChrysallis Private School HS Youth Boys16M 46:56.6+4:13.7+9.90%90.99%13.02%8.06%
13455Janco Von RongeEllisrus HS Youth Boys16M 47:10.7+4:27.8+10.45%90.54%12.58%7.60%
14415Carlo DrotskiePHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 47:18.1+4:35.2+10.74%90.30%12.36%7.36%
15436Trevor De BeerMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 47:21.6+4:38.7+10.87%90.19%12.25%7.24%
16420Michael ScrivenStanford Lake College HS Youth Boys15M 47:41.5+4:58.6+11.65%89.56%11.63%6.59%
17465Ethan ErasmusPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys16M 47:52.2+5:09.3+12.07%89.23%11.30%6.24%
18454Stephan TerblancheMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 47:55.0+5:12.1+12.18%89.14%11.22%6.15%
19404Stephan Jansen Van RensburgMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 48:11.1+5:28.2+12.81%88.65%10.72%5.63%
20401Salmo Joshua HelbergMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 49:17.8+6:34.9+15.41%86.65%8.66%3.45%
21462John Robert HoniballMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 49:34.8+6:51.9+16.07%86.15%8.13%2.90%
22466LJ StrydomLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M 49:45.3+7:02.4+16.48%85.85%7.81%2.55%
23413Herman VeldmanLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys15M 50:00.1+7:17.2+17.06%85.43%7.35%2.07%
24407Charlden NelPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 50:21.9+7:39.0+17.91%84.81%6.68%1.36%
25408Johannes Jacobus Van Der MerweMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 50:35.2+7:52.3+18.43%84.44%6.27%0.92%
26458Henri BenadieMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 51:03.5+8:20.6+19.53%83.66%5.39%0.00%
27416Joshua SwartLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys15M 51:23.5+8:40.6+20.31%83.12%4.78%-0.65%
28444Mahua MatlouTielelo HS Youth Boys16M 51:25.5+8:42.6+20.39%83.06%4.72%-0.72%
29438Marnus Van HelsdingenMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 52:20.3+9:37.4+22.53%81.61%3.02%-2.51%
30459Mitchell Van DeventerLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M 52:26.5+9:43.6+22.77%81.45%2.83%-2.71%
31464Jordan MockeLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M 56:17.3+13:34.4+31.78%75.89%-4.30%-10.24%
32446Gideon MorumudiMSTS HS Youth Boys16M 56:29.1+13:46.2+32.24%75.62%-4.66%-10.63%
33450Dilan RossouwLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M 57:15.1+14:32.2+34.03%74.61%-6.08%-12.13%
34447Albert MorolongMSTS HS Youth Boys16M 57:39.3+14:56.4+34.98%74.09%-6.83%-12.92%
35409Willem Stephanus Du ToitMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 57:44.6+15:01.7+35.18%73.97%-6.99%-13.09%
36418Joshua MagwaiMSTS HS Youth Boys15M 57:45.9+15:03.0+35.23%73.95%-7.03%-13.14%
37430Robert O'ReillyPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 57:48.1+15:05.2+35.32%73.90%-7.10%-13.21%
38429Bonno KotzeStanford Lake College HS Youth Boys15M 58:18.8+15:35.9+36.52%73.25%-8.05%-14.21%
39428Ruan Van DeventerMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 58:41.0+15:58.1+37.38%72.79%-8.73%-14.93%
40445Peter MotlogelaTielelo HS Youth Boys16M 58:44.8+16:01.9+37.53%72.71%-8.85%-15.06%
41467Eugene TlouLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M 58:50.3+16:07.4+37.75%72.60%-9.02%-15.24%
42469Wulf SchwerdtfegerLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys15M 59:08.0+16:25.1+38.44%72.24%-9.57%-15.82%
43403SJ Van HeerdenPiet Potgieter HS Youth Boys15M 59:19.1+16:36.2+38.87%72.01%-9.91%-16.18%
44426Marthinus ViviersTom Naude HS Youth Boys15M 59:26.0+16:43.1+39.14%71.87%-10.12%-16.40%
45422Rassie BoschMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 1:02:07.6+19:24.7+45.44%68.75%-15.11%-21.68%
46456Niandre Van ZylEllisrus HS Youth Boys16M 1:03:08.8+20:25.9+47.83%67.64%-17.00%-23.68%
47405Danyell SwanepoelPiet Potgieter HS Youth Boys15M 1:04:23.4+21:40.5+50.74%66.34%-19.31%-26.11%
48411Krause BothaPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 1:04:24.3+21:41.4+50.78%66.32%-19.34%-26.14%
49452Ashton StevensMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 1:04:32.6+21:49.7+51.10%66.18%-19.59%-26.41%
50463Dauglas Dean PiorekLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M 1:11:47.0+29:04.1+68.05%59.51%-33.01%-40.59%
51442Jean Pierre SpiesPiet Potgieter HS Youth Boys16M 2:04:45.7+1:22:02.8+192.08%34.24%-131.17%-144.35%
52437Nico-Ria LebepePiet Potgieter HS Youth Boys16M -1 lap-----
53453Ronan StevensMerensky HS Youth Boys16M -1 lap-----
54412Armand PienaarChrysalis HS Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
55425Robbie De KlerkEllisrus HS Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
5651Tiaan JoubertMerensky HS Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
57460Aidan McKenzieStanford Lake College HS Youth Boys16M -1 lap-----
58424Clayton StolsBen Vorster HS Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
59431Ethan HitchinsStanford Lake College HS Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
60300Brandon KrugerLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M -2 laps-----
61400Jarred WatridgeEllisras HS Youth Boys15M -2 laps-----
6250Ruben ErasmusMerensky HS Youth Boys15M -2 laps-----
63423Jaco-Hein BotesEllisrus HS Youth Boys15M -2 laps-----
64435Shaun De BeerLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M -2 laps-----
  • 3 Laps - YTH BOYS - Youth Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1448Herman FourieStanford Lake College HS Youth Boys16M 42:42.9--100%20.85%16.34%
2402Ruan Jansen Van VuurenHatfield Christian School HS Youth Boys15M 42:44.3+0:01.4+0.05%99.95%20.81%16.30%
3432Gunther KatzkeStanford Lake College HS Youth Boys16M 42:59.3+0:16.4+0.64%99.36%20.35%15.81%
4441Livingston BandaWaterberg Academy HS Youth Boys16M 43:01.4+0:18.5+0.72%99.28%20.28%15.74%
5433Joshua BaberHatfield Christian School HS Youth Boys16M 44:11.3+1:28.4+3.45%96.67%18.12%13.46%
6434Dewald KampmanMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 44:23.6+1:40.7+3.93%96.22%17.74%13.05%
7427Reinhard Jansen Van VuurenPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 44:37.4+1:54.5+4.47%95.72%17.32%12.60%
8417Tyrone AndersPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 44:39.6+1:56.7+4.55%95.64%17.25%12.53%
9414Wessel FurstenbergPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 44:58.4+2:15.5+5.29%94.98%16.67%11.92%
10440Björn NelPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys16M 45:10.2+2:27.3+5.75%94.56%16.31%11.53%
11410Jurgens SpaumerMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 45:41.3+2:58.4+6.96%93.49%15.34%10.52%
12439Jacques Van BommelChrysallis Private School HS Youth Boys16M 46:56.6+4:13.7+9.90%90.99%13.02%8.06%
13455Janco Von RongeEllisrus HS Youth Boys16M 47:10.7+4:27.8+10.45%90.54%12.58%7.60%
14415Carlo DrotskiePHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 47:18.1+4:35.2+10.74%90.30%12.36%7.36%
15436Trevor De BeerMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 47:21.6+4:38.7+10.87%90.19%12.25%7.24%
16420Michael ScrivenStanford Lake College HS Youth Boys15M 47:41.5+4:58.6+11.65%89.56%11.63%6.59%
17465Ethan ErasmusPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys16M 47:52.2+5:09.3+12.07%89.23%11.30%6.24%
18454Stephan TerblancheMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 47:55.0+5:12.1+12.18%89.14%11.22%6.15%
19404Stephan Jansen Van RensburgMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 48:11.1+5:28.2+12.81%88.65%10.72%5.63%
20401Salmo Joshua HelbergMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 49:17.8+6:34.9+15.41%86.65%8.66%3.45%
21462John Robert HoniballMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 49:34.8+6:51.9+16.07%86.15%8.13%2.90%
22466LJ StrydomLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M 49:45.3+7:02.4+16.48%85.85%7.81%2.55%
23413Herman VeldmanLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys15M 50:00.1+7:17.2+17.06%85.43%7.35%2.07%
24407Charlden NelPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 50:21.9+7:39.0+17.91%84.81%6.68%1.36%
25408Johannes Jacobus Van Der MerweMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 50:35.2+7:52.3+18.43%84.44%6.27%0.92%
26458Henri BenadieMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 51:03.5+8:20.6+19.53%83.66%5.39%0.00%
27416Joshua SwartLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys15M 51:23.5+8:40.6+20.31%83.12%4.78%-0.65%
28444Mahua MatlouTielelo HS Youth Boys16M 51:25.5+8:42.6+20.39%83.06%4.72%-0.72%
29438Marnus Van HelsdingenMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 52:20.3+9:37.4+22.53%81.61%3.02%-2.51%
30459Mitchell Van DeventerLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M 52:26.5+9:43.6+22.77%81.45%2.83%-2.71%
31464Jordan MockeLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M 56:17.3+13:34.4+31.78%75.89%-4.30%-10.24%
32446Gideon MorumudiMSTS HS Youth Boys16M 56:29.1+13:46.2+32.24%75.62%-4.66%-10.63%
33450Dilan RossouwLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M 57:15.1+14:32.2+34.03%74.61%-6.08%-12.13%
34447Albert MorolongMSTS HS Youth Boys16M 57:39.3+14:56.4+34.98%74.09%-6.83%-12.92%
35409Willem Stephanus Du ToitMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 57:44.6+15:01.7+35.18%73.97%-6.99%-13.09%
36418Joshua MagwaiMSTS HS Youth Boys15M 57:45.9+15:03.0+35.23%73.95%-7.03%-13.14%
37430Robert O'ReillyPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 57:48.1+15:05.2+35.32%73.90%-7.10%-13.21%
38429Bonno KotzeStanford Lake College HS Youth Boys15M 58:18.8+15:35.9+36.52%73.25%-8.05%-14.21%
39428Ruan Van DeventerMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 58:41.0+15:58.1+37.38%72.79%-8.73%-14.93%
40445Peter MotlogelaTielelo HS Youth Boys16M 58:44.8+16:01.9+37.53%72.71%-8.85%-15.06%
41467Eugene TlouLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M 58:50.3+16:07.4+37.75%72.60%-9.02%-15.24%
42469Wulf SchwerdtfegerLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys15M 59:08.0+16:25.1+38.44%72.24%-9.57%-15.82%
43403SJ Van HeerdenPiet Potgieter HS Youth Boys15M 59:19.1+16:36.2+38.87%72.01%-9.91%-16.18%
44426Marthinus ViviersTom Naude HS Youth Boys15M 59:26.0+16:43.1+39.14%71.87%-10.12%-16.40%
45422Rassie BoschMerensky HS Youth Boys15M 1:02:07.6+19:24.7+45.44%68.75%-15.11%-21.68%
46456Niandre Van ZylEllisrus HS Youth Boys16M 1:03:08.8+20:25.9+47.83%67.64%-17.00%-23.68%
47405Danyell SwanepoelPiet Potgieter HS Youth Boys15M 1:04:23.4+21:40.5+50.74%66.34%-19.31%-26.11%
48411Krause BothaPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Boys15M 1:04:24.3+21:41.4+50.78%66.32%-19.34%-26.14%
49452Ashton StevensMerensky HS Youth Boys16M 1:04:32.6+21:49.7+51.10%66.18%-19.59%-26.41%
50463Dauglas Dean PiorekLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M 1:11:47.0+29:04.1+68.05%59.51%-33.01%-40.59%
51442Jean Pierre SpiesPiet Potgieter HS Youth Boys16M 2:04:45.7+1:22:02.8+192.08%34.24%-131.17%-144.35%
52437Nico-Ria LebepePiet Potgieter HS Youth Boys16M -1 lap-----
53453Ronan StevensMerensky HS Youth Boys16M -1 lap-----
54412Armand PienaarChrysalis HS Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
55425Robbie De KlerkEllisrus HS Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
5651Tiaan JoubertMerensky HS Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
57460Aidan McKenzieStanford Lake College HS Youth Boys16M -1 lap-----
58424Clayton StolsBen Vorster HS Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
59431Ethan HitchinsStanford Lake College HS Youth Boys15M -1 lap-----
60300Brandon KrugerLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M -2 laps-----
61400Jarred WatridgeEllisras HS Youth Boys15M -2 laps-----
6250Ruben ErasmusMerensky HS Youth Boys15M -2 laps-----
63423Jaco-Hein BotesEllisrus HS Youth Boys15M -2 laps-----
64435Shaun De BeerLouis Trichardt HS Youth Boys16M -2 laps-----
  • 3 Laps - YTH GIRLS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1185Jani JordaanKing Fisher HS Youth Girls16F 50:08.8--100%17.50%16.11%
2188Eliz-Mari PretoriusLouis Trichardt HS Youth Girls16F 50:36.2+0:27.4+0.91%99.10%16.75%15.35%
3171Janke JoubertMerensky HS Youth Girls15F 53:15.5+3:06.7+6.21%94.16%12.38%10.91%
4182Isabella DrewettStanford Lake College HS Youth Girls15F 54:03.3+3:54.5+7.79%92.77%11.07%9.57%
5187Amilia GoosenPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Girls16F 54:16.2+4:07.4+8.22%92.40%10.72%9.21%
6181Rachel ThompsonStanford Lake College HS Youth Girls15F 57:57.1+7:48.3+15.56%86.53%4.66%3.06%
7190Annalene RoodMerensky HS Youth Girls16F 59:39.4+9:30.6+18.96%84.06%1.86%0.20%
8184Danja PretoriusPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Girls16F 59:46.7+9:37.9+19.21%83.89%1.66%0.00%
9173Michelle SteynLouis Trichardt HS Youth Girls15F 1:03:12.4+13:03.6+26.04%79.34%-3.98%-5.74%
10177Heidi KatzkeStanford Lake College HS Youth Girls15F 1:06:22.9+16:14.1+32.38%75.54%-9.21%-11.05%
11183Julia PrinsPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Girls16F 1:07:00.1+16:51.3+33.61%74.84%-10.23%-12.08%
12174Danelle VenterLouis Trichardt HS Youth Girls15F 1:07:04.3+16:55.5+33.75%74.77%-10.34%-12.20%
13189Dipuo MolemisiTielelo HS Youth Girls16F 1:08:37.6+18:28.8+36.85%73.07%-12.90%-14.80%
14178Michaela GoslingStanford Lake College HS Youth Girls15F 1:09:34.2+19:25.4+38.73%72.08%-14.45%-16.38%
15186Leola VisagieMerensky HS Youth Girls16F 1:10:12.4+20:03.6+40.00%71.43%-15.50%-17.45%
16180Cherise SwartzTom Naude HS Youth Girls15F -1 lap-----
17175Thoko MahlalelaMSTS HS Youth Girls15F -1 lap-----
18191Jolene CordierBen Vorster HS Youth Girls16F -1 lap-----
19172Carla EnslinLouis Trichardt HS Youth Girls15F -1 lap-----
20176Dinco MontshiwaMSTS HS Youth Girls15F -2 laps-----
  • 3 Laps - YTH GIRLS - Youth Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1185Jani JordaanKing Fisher HS Youth Girls16F 50:08.8--100%17.50%16.11%
2188Eliz-Mari PretoriusLouis Trichardt HS Youth Girls16F 50:36.2+0:27.4+0.91%99.10%16.75%15.35%
3171Janke JoubertMerensky HS Youth Girls15F 53:15.5+3:06.7+6.21%94.16%12.38%10.91%
4182Isabella DrewettStanford Lake College HS Youth Girls15F 54:03.3+3:54.5+7.79%92.77%11.07%9.57%
5187Amilia GoosenPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Girls16F 54:16.2+4:07.4+8.22%92.40%10.72%9.21%
6181Rachel ThompsonStanford Lake College HS Youth Girls15F 57:57.1+7:48.3+15.56%86.53%4.66%3.06%
7190Annalene RoodMerensky HS Youth Girls16F 59:39.4+9:30.6+18.96%84.06%1.86%0.20%
8184Danja PretoriusPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Girls16F 59:46.7+9:37.9+19.21%83.89%1.66%0.00%
9173Michelle SteynLouis Trichardt HS Youth Girls15F 1:03:12.4+13:03.6+26.04%79.34%-3.98%-5.74%
10177Heidi KatzkeStanford Lake College HS Youth Girls15F 1:06:22.9+16:14.1+32.38%75.54%-9.21%-11.05%
11183Julia PrinsPHS Pietersburg HS Youth Girls16F 1:07:00.1+16:51.3+33.61%74.84%-10.23%-12.08%
12174Danelle VenterLouis Trichardt HS Youth Girls15F 1:07:04.3+16:55.5+33.75%74.77%-10.34%-12.20%
13189Dipuo MolemisiTielelo HS Youth Girls16F 1:08:37.6+18:28.8+36.85%73.07%-12.90%-14.80%
14178Michaela GoslingStanford Lake College HS Youth Girls15F 1:09:34.2+19:25.4+38.73%72.08%-14.45%-16.38%
15186Leola VisagieMerensky HS Youth Girls16F 1:10:12.4+20:03.6+40.00%71.43%-15.50%-17.45%
16180Cherise SwartzTom Naude HS Youth Girls15F -1 lap-----
17175Thoko MahlalelaMSTS HS Youth Girls15F -1 lap-----
18191Jolene CordierBen Vorster HS Youth Girls16F -1 lap-----
19172Carla EnslinLouis Trichardt HS Youth Girls15F -1 lap-----
20176Dinco MontshiwaMSTS HS Youth Girls15F -2 laps-----
  • 4 Laps - JNR BOYS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Benjamin BaberHatfield Christian School HS Junior Boys18M 58:12.8--100%15.10%16.21%
2502CALVIN LEELouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys17M 59:28.9+1:16.1+2.18%97.87%13.26%14.38%
3548Casper VenterStanford Lake College HS Junior Boys18M 59:34.1+1:21.3+2.33%97.73%13.13%14.26%
4542Xander HiggoEllisrus HS Junior Boys18M 1:01:49.9+3:37.1+6.22%94.15%9.83%11.00%
5551Ditau MandobeLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys19M 1:01:59.6+3:46.8+6.49%93.90%9.59%10.76%
6541Menno GlasEllisrus HS Junior Boys18M 1:02:24.3+4:11.5+7.20%93.28%8.99%10.17%
7504Rohan CronjeLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys17M 1:02:52.5+4:39.7+8.01%92.59%8.31%9.50%
8531Franko MaraisPHS Pietersburg HS Junior Boys18M 1:03:07.0+4:54.2+8.42%92.23%7.95%9.15%
9516Modiba MolokelaTielelo HS Junior Boys17M 1:04:15.8+6:03.0+10.39%90.59%6.28%7.50%
10535Armand CronjeMerensky HS Junior Boys18M 1:04:39.7+6:26.9+11.08%90.03%5.70%6.92%
11500Arno SmitPiet Potgieter HS Junior Boys17M 1:05:20.9+7:08.1+12.26%89.08%4.70%5.94%
12543Frans MoshegoaEllisrus HS Junior Boys18M 1:05:39.1+7:26.3+12.78%88.67%4.26%5.50%
13515Tim MagwaiTielelo HS Junior Boys17M 1:07:41.6+9:28.8+16.28%86.00%1.28%2.56%
14503WJ SwanepoelChrysallis Private School HS Junior Boys17M 1:08:51.3+10:38.5+18.28%84.54%-0.41%0.89%
15506Brandon BrandtLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys17M 1:08:52.1+10:39.3+18.30%84.53%-0.43%0.87%
16539Richard SchwerdtfegerLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys18M 1:10:04.5+11:51.7+20.38%83.07%-2.19%-0.87%
17518Given SelekaMSTS HS Junior Boys17M 1:10:07.5+11:54.7+20.46%83.01%-2.27%-0.94%
18513Ronny MpherwaneTielelo HS Junior Boys17M 1:10:12.4+11:59.6+20.60%82.92%-2.39%-1.06%
19517Gilbert MathabaMSTS HS Junior Boys17M 1:10:14.4+12:01.6+20.66%82.88%-2.43%-1.11%
20532Henco BrownLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys18M 1:11:24.2+13:11.4+22.66%81.53%-4.13%-2.78%
21553Paseka MosehlaTielelo HS Junior Boys18M 1:11:26.8+13:14.0+22.73%81.48%-4.19%-2.84%
22525Nelius GrieshaberEllisrus HS Junior Boys17M 1:12:22.8+14:10.0+24.34%80.43%-5.55%-4.19%
23510Wian MeintjesPHS Pietersburg HS Junior Boys17M 1:12:41.2+14:28.4+24.86%80.09%-6.00%-4.63%
24537Miklo SuttonTom Naude HS Junior Boys18M 1:13:39.0+15:26.2+26.52%79.04%-7.41%-6.01%
25545Revan BeukesMerensky HS Junior Boys18M 1:14:38.9+16:26.1+28.23%77.98%-8.86%-7.45%
26521Rofhiwa KutamaRidgeway College HS Junior Boys17M 1:15:11.2+16:58.4+29.16%77.43%-9.65%-8.23%
27512Lesiba ChokoeTielelo HS Junior Boys17M 1:17:04.6+18:51.8+32.40%75.53%-12.40%-10.95%
28540Casper McDonaldLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys18M 1:17:06.5+18:53.7+32.46%75.50%-12.45%-10.99%
29519Nkwena MatlwaMSTS HS Junior Boys17M 1:17:07.6+18:54.8+32.49%75.48%-12.48%-11.02%
30514Tshepang MakgaeTielelo HS Junior Boys17M 1:18:56.4+20:43.6+35.60%73.74%-15.12%-13.63%
31520Rainier Van RooyenMerensky HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
32505Matthew TaylorMerensky HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
33555Daan TerblancheElurch PS Junior Boys19M -1 lap-----
34507Dewet Du ToitLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
35536Roan Le RouxLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys18M -1 lap-----
36544Andrew GrahamMerensky HS Junior Boys18M -1 lap-----
37511Duan RossouwMerensky HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
38538Henro BarnesTom Naude HS Junior Boys18M -1 lap-----
39533Bernardt FutcherLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys18M -1 lap-----
40524Renier OppermanBen Vorster HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
41528Jean-Luke Le RouxMerensky HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
42527Bernardus De VilliersPHS Pietersburg HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
43508Marais HattinghPHS Pietersburg HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
44529Tiaan MaritzMerensky HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
45547Juan BothaStanford Lake College HS Junior Boys18M -2 laps-----
46546Kevin Van OnselenMerensky HS Junior Boys18M -2 laps-----
47554Hendrik GoosenLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys18M -2 laps-----
48526Ruan LermBen Vorster HS Junior Boys17M -3 laps-----
49534Mmekwa MachogaMSTS HS Junior Boys18M -3 laps-----
50552Blessing MfisaEllisrus HS Junior Boys19M -3 laps-----
  • 4 Laps - JNR BOYS - Junior Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Benjamin BaberHatfield Christian School HS Junior Boys18M 58:12.8--100%15.10%16.21%
2502CALVIN LEELouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys17M 59:28.9+1:16.1+2.18%97.87%13.26%14.38%
3548Casper VenterStanford Lake College HS Junior Boys18M 59:34.1+1:21.3+2.33%97.73%13.13%14.26%
4542Xander HiggoEllisrus HS Junior Boys18M 1:01:49.9+3:37.1+6.22%94.15%9.83%11.00%
5551Ditau MandobeLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys19M 1:01:59.6+3:46.8+6.49%93.90%9.59%10.76%
6541Menno GlasEllisrus HS Junior Boys18M 1:02:24.3+4:11.5+7.20%93.28%8.99%10.17%
7504Rohan CronjeLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys17M 1:02:52.5+4:39.7+8.01%92.59%8.31%9.50%
8531Franko MaraisPHS Pietersburg HS Junior Boys18M 1:03:07.0+4:54.2+8.42%92.23%7.95%9.15%
9516Modiba MolokelaTielelo HS Junior Boys17M 1:04:15.8+6:03.0+10.39%90.59%6.28%7.50%
10535Armand CronjeMerensky HS Junior Boys18M 1:04:39.7+6:26.9+11.08%90.03%5.70%6.92%
11500Arno SmitPiet Potgieter HS Junior Boys17M 1:05:20.9+7:08.1+12.26%89.08%4.70%5.94%
12543Frans MoshegoaEllisrus HS Junior Boys18M 1:05:39.1+7:26.3+12.78%88.67%4.26%5.50%
13515Tim MagwaiTielelo HS Junior Boys17M 1:07:41.6+9:28.8+16.28%86.00%1.28%2.56%
14503WJ SwanepoelChrysallis Private School HS Junior Boys17M 1:08:51.3+10:38.5+18.28%84.54%-0.41%0.89%
15506Brandon BrandtLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys17M 1:08:52.1+10:39.3+18.30%84.53%-0.43%0.87%
16539Richard SchwerdtfegerLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys18M 1:10:04.5+11:51.7+20.38%83.07%-2.19%-0.87%
17518Given SelekaMSTS HS Junior Boys17M 1:10:07.5+11:54.7+20.46%83.01%-2.27%-0.94%
18513Ronny MpherwaneTielelo HS Junior Boys17M 1:10:12.4+11:59.6+20.60%82.92%-2.39%-1.06%
19517Gilbert MathabaMSTS HS Junior Boys17M 1:10:14.4+12:01.6+20.66%82.88%-2.43%-1.11%
20532Henco BrownLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys18M 1:11:24.2+13:11.4+22.66%81.53%-4.13%-2.78%
21553Paseka MosehlaTielelo HS Junior Boys18M 1:11:26.8+13:14.0+22.73%81.48%-4.19%-2.84%
22525Nelius GrieshaberEllisrus HS Junior Boys17M 1:12:22.8+14:10.0+24.34%80.43%-5.55%-4.19%
23510Wian MeintjesPHS Pietersburg HS Junior Boys17M 1:12:41.2+14:28.4+24.86%80.09%-6.00%-4.63%
24537Miklo SuttonTom Naude HS Junior Boys18M 1:13:39.0+15:26.2+26.52%79.04%-7.41%-6.01%
25545Revan BeukesMerensky HS Junior Boys18M 1:14:38.9+16:26.1+28.23%77.98%-8.86%-7.45%
26521Rofhiwa KutamaRidgeway College HS Junior Boys17M 1:15:11.2+16:58.4+29.16%77.43%-9.65%-8.23%
27512Lesiba ChokoeTielelo HS Junior Boys17M 1:17:04.6+18:51.8+32.40%75.53%-12.40%-10.95%
28540Casper McDonaldLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys18M 1:17:06.5+18:53.7+32.46%75.50%-12.45%-10.99%
29519Nkwena MatlwaMSTS HS Junior Boys17M 1:17:07.6+18:54.8+32.49%75.48%-12.48%-11.02%
30514Tshepang MakgaeTielelo HS Junior Boys17M 1:18:56.4+20:43.6+35.60%73.74%-15.12%-13.63%
31520Rainier Van RooyenMerensky HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
32505Matthew TaylorMerensky HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
33555Daan TerblancheElurch PS Junior Boys19M -1 lap-----
34507Dewet Du ToitLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
35536Roan Le RouxLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys18M -1 lap-----
36544Andrew GrahamMerensky HS Junior Boys18M -1 lap-----
37511Duan RossouwMerensky HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
38538Henro BarnesTom Naude HS Junior Boys18M -1 lap-----
39533Bernardt FutcherLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys18M -1 lap-----
40524Renier OppermanBen Vorster HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
41528Jean-Luke Le RouxMerensky HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
42527Bernardus De VilliersPHS Pietersburg HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
43508Marais HattinghPHS Pietersburg HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
44529Tiaan MaritzMerensky HS Junior Boys17M -1 lap-----
45547Juan BothaStanford Lake College HS Junior Boys18M -2 laps-----
46546Kevin Van OnselenMerensky HS Junior Boys18M -2 laps-----
47554Hendrik GoosenLouis Trichardt HS Junior Boys18M -2 laps-----
48526Ruan LermBen Vorster HS Junior Boys17M -3 laps-----
49534Mmekwa MachogaMSTS HS Junior Boys18M -3 laps-----
50552Blessing MfisaEllisrus HS Junior Boys19M -3 laps-----