2019 Durham Forest MTB Race Aug 15

Thursday, August 15, 2019 7:02 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 22
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, August 20, 2019 7:33 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Sonia MartinJunior female14F 27:28.3--100%21.69%20.13%
252Lucas BarnesJunior male 17-1816M 27:31.1+0:02.8+0.17%99.83%21.55%19.99%
340John O'brienZen Master 60+M 29:08.6+1:40.3+6.09%94.26%16.92%15.27%
4123Chain RingZen Master 60+ 29:16.2+1:47.9+6.55%93.86%16.56%14.90%
57Amy LauMaster woman 40+48F 33:05.9+5:37.6+20.48%83.00%5.65%3.77%
6108Cody HendersonMinimee male 13-1413M 34:23.5+6:55.2+25.19%79.88%1.96%0.01%
7106Ben StevensMinimee male 13-14M 34:23.8+6:55.5+25.21%79.87%1.94%-0.01%
8102Jackson SmithsonTyke male under 99M 37:53.4+10:25.1+37.92%72.50%-8.01%-10.16%
9131Julianne KovacCadet female 38:18.4+10:50.1+39.44%71.72%-9.20%-11.38%
106Rossetti LamMaster woman 50+60F 40:35.9+13:07.6+47.78%67.67%-15.73%-18.04%
1112Karen WallaceMaster woman 50+F 42:37.8+15:09.5+55.18%64.44%-21.53%-23.95%
123Jacob BarnesCadet male 15-1614M 46:13.8+18:45.5+68.28%59.42%-31.79%-34.41%
  • 2 laps - Cadet female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1131Julianne KovacCadet female 38:18.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps - Cadet male 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Jacob BarnesCadet male 15-1614M 46:13.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps - Junior female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Sonia MartinJunior female14F 27:28.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps - Junior male 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
152Lucas BarnesJunior male 17-1816M 27:31.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps - Master woman 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Amy LauMaster woman 40+48F 33:05.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps - Master woman 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Rossetti LamMaster woman 50+60F 40:35.9--100%2.44%2.44%
212Karen WallaceMaster woman 50+F 42:37.8+2:01.9+5.00%95.23%-2.44%-2.44%
  • 2 laps - Minimee male 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1108Cody HendersonMinimee male 13-1413M 34:23.5--100%0.01%0.01%
2106Ben StevensMinimee male 13-14M 34:23.8+0:00.3+0.01%99.99%-0.01%-0.01%
  • 2 laps - Tyke male under 9
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1102Jackson SmithsonTyke male under 99M 37:53.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps - Zen Master 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140John O'brienZen Master 60+M 29:08.6--100%0.22%0.22%
2123Chain RingZen Master 60+ 29:16.2+0:07.6+0.43%99.57%-0.22%-0.22%
  • 3 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124Steve LamagueresseSenior male 20-29M 38:03.5--100%10.40%4.06%
259Randy NortheyMaster men 50-5959M 38:09.5+0:06.0+0.26%99.74%10.16%3.81%
389Ryan AndersonSenior male 20-29 38:18.4+0:14.9+0.65%99.35%9.81%3.43%
44Chris DarlingMaster men 50-59M 38:54.8+0:51.3+2.25%97.80%8.38%1.91%
533Dave GirolamettoMaster men 50-59M 39:01.5+0:58.0+2.54%97.52%8.12%1.62%
644Rick AndersonMaster men 50-59M 40:18.8+2:15.3+5.93%94.41%5.09%-1.62%
720Christopher StrattonMaster male 40-4949M 42:21.3+4:17.8+11.29%89.86%0.28%-6.77%
858Peter YuMaster men 50-5951M 43:42.3+5:38.8+14.84%87.08%-2.90%-10.17%
98Michael ZulianiMaster male 40-4947M 52:15.7+14:12.2+37.32%72.82%-23.04%-31.74%
105Joe CimerMaster men 50-5954M 53:38.4+15:34.9+40.94%70.95%-26.29%-35.22%
  • 3 laps - Master male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Christopher StrattonMaster male 40-4949M 42:21.3--100%10.47%10.47%
28Michael ZulianiMaster male 40-4947M 52:15.7+9:54.4+23.39%81.04%-10.47%-10.47%
  • 3 laps - Master men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
159Randy NortheyMaster men 50-5959M 38:09.5--100%9.78%3.81%
24Chris DarlingMaster men 50-59M 38:54.8+0:45.3+1.98%98.06%7.99%1.91%
333Dave GirolamettoMaster men 50-59M 39:01.5+0:52.0+2.27%97.78%7.73%1.62%
444Rick AndersonMaster men 50-59M 40:18.8+2:09.3+5.65%94.65%4.68%-1.62%
558Peter YuMaster men 50-5951M 43:42.3+5:32.8+14.54%87.31%-3.34%-10.17%
65Joe CimerMaster men 50-5954M 53:38.4+15:28.9+40.57%71.14%-26.83%-35.22%
  • 3 laps - Senior male 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Steve LamagueresseSenior male 20-29M 38:03.5--100%0.33%0.33%
289Ryan AndersonSenior male 20-29 38:18.4+0:14.9+0.65%99.35%-0.33%-0.33%