NIXCS Round 2 - Sport UNE 16/6/19

Sunday, June 16, 2019 11:30 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Armidale, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 68
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 08:38 (GMT+10)
Race notes
Times are in no way accurate. This is a dummy race to get the series in the same format.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

NIXCS Round 2 - Sport UNE 16/6/19

  • E-bike male - E-bike male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
129Paul BillingsE-bike male 13:30.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Elite female - Elite Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
169Alyssa RoganElite Female 0:34.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Elite male - Elite Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1113Mick SherwoodElite Male 1:29.3--100%0.45%0.45%
2104Michael CrummyElite Male 1:30.1+0:00.8+0.90%99.11%-0.45%-0.45%
  • Green Track Female - Green Track Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1103Lisa RobertsGreen Track Female 10:25.4--100%0.44%0.46%
221Jenny BlairGreen Track Female 10:27.5+0:02.1+0.34%99.67%0.10%0.13%
370Tara SchalkGreen Track Female 10:29.1+0:03.7+0.59%99.41%-0.15%-0.13%
450Debbie BlakeGreen Track Female 10:30.6+0:05.2+0.83%99.18%-0.39%-0.37%
  • Green Track Junior Female - Green Track Junior Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Bethan PalfreymanGreen Track Junior Female 10:39.0--100%0.00%0.00%
2119Jade BoothGreen Track Junior Female -2 laps-----
  • Green Track Junior Male - Green Track Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120Andy BlairGreen Track Junior Male 13:26.9--100%0.00%0.00%
283Hudson WilliamsonGreen Track Junior Male -1 lap-----
333Kane RobertsGreen Track Junior Male -1 lap-----
435Angus BenhamGreen Track Junior Male -1 lap-----
514James PalfreymanGreen Track Junior Male -1 lap-----
6125Hugh DavidsonGreen Track Junior Male -1 lap-----
7124Fergus BradshawGreen Track Junior Male -1 lap-----
818Will StarrGreen Track Junior Male -2 laps-----
987Tyler BoothGreen Track Junior Male -2 laps-----
1030Oliver StarrGreen Track Junior Male -2 laps-----
  • Green Track Male - Green Track Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101Craig RobertsGreen Track Male 10:51.0--100%0.13%0.13%
2112Adam FlanaganGreen Track Male 10:52.7+0:01.7+0.26%99.74%-0.13%-0.13%
3109Kevin McIntyreGreen Track Male -2 laps-----
  • U/15 male - U/15 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
146Eddie WillisU/15 male 9:31.9--100%0.52%0.51%
232Toby InglisU/15 male 9:33.2+0:01.3+0.23%99.77%0.30%0.29%
32Lachlan ButtersU/15 male 9:34.0+0:02.1+0.37%99.63%0.16%0.15%
4106Ted ChickU/15 male 9:35.7+0:03.8+0.66%99.34%-0.14%-0.15%
522Kalean BlairU/15 male 9:36.7+0:04.8+0.84%99.17%-0.31%-0.32%
638Lachlan MarshU/15 male 9:38.0+0:06.1+1.07%98.94%-0.54%-0.55%
  • U/17 male - U/17 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1102Justin RobertsU/17 male 8:44.2--100%1.25%1.39%
2100Jack LarkinU/17 male 8:45.3+0:01.1+0.21%99.79%1.05%1.19%
3108Joel McIntyreU/17 male 8:50.5+0:06.3+1.20%98.81%0.07%0.21%
479Tristan WilliamsonU/17 male 8:51.6+0:07.4+1.41%98.61%-0.14%0.00%
595Toby McMasterU/17 male 8:53.7+0:09.5+1.81%98.22%-0.54%-0.40%
699Max EllisU/17 male 8:54.3+0:10.1+1.93%98.11%-0.65%-0.51%
7120Riley SimmonsU/17 male 8:56.4+0:12.2+2.33%97.73%-1.04%-0.90%
865Blake NewmanU/17 male -2 laps-----
  • U/19 male - U/19 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
136Sam FelthamU/19 male 6:58.6--100%0.00%0.00%
219Tumi ThorsteinssonU/19 male -2 laps-----
3122Duncan ChalmersU/19 male -2 laps-----
  • U/17 female - U/17 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
112Lilly McCookU/17 female 8:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%
2107Pippa MossU/17 female -1 lap-----
  • 19-39 female - 19-39 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1123Jo Benham19-39 female 1:55.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 19-39 male - 19-39 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
198Brett Fox19-39 male 2:03.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • U/19 female - U/19 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
148Emily MeehanU/19 female 6:48.0--100%0.00%0.00%
25Isabella HoskingU/19 female -1 lap-----
  • 40+ female - 40+ female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
181Laurie Willis40+ female 2:31.1--100%1.05%1.05%
249Gemma Meehan40+ female 2:32.7+0:01.6+1.06%98.95%0.00%0.00%
3105Geneveive Geyle-Chick40+ female 2:34.3+0:03.2+2.12%97.93%-1.05%-1.05%
  • 40+ male - 40+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
182Mark Willis40+ male 4:53.9--100%3.07%3.16%
272Martin Siddons40+ male 4:55.6+0:01.7+0.58%99.42%2.51%2.60%
374Peter Thistle40+ male 4:56.9+0:03.0+1.02%98.99%2.09%2.17%
4118Scott Hamilton40+ male 4:58.3+0:04.4+1.50%98.52%1.62%1.71%
51Richard Blake40+ male 4:59.1+0:05.2+1.77%98.26%1.36%1.45%
69Oliver Knox40+ male 5:00.0+0:06.1+2.08%97.97%1.06%1.15%
771Nathanael Sharples40+ male 5:03.5+0:09.6+3.27%96.84%-0.09%0.00%
855Anthony Chick40+ male 5:04.7+0:10.8+3.67%96.46%-0.49%-0.40%
937Ben Marsh40+ male 5:06.8+0:12.9+4.39%95.80%-1.18%-1.09%
103Christian Girard40+ male 5:07.6+0:13.7+4.66%95.55%-1.44%-1.35%
1197Mark Fisher40+ male 5:11.2+0:17.3+5.89%94.44%-2.63%-2.54%
1234Matt Benham40+ male 5:11.9+0:18.0+6.12%94.23%-2.86%-2.77%
1315Tom Palfreyman40+ male 5:12.4+0:18.5+6.29%94.08%-3.03%-2.93%
  • 50+ female - 50+ female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
184Michelle Rees50+ female 5:55.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 50+ male - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
125Kevin Jones50+ male 6:04.3--100%0.66%0.71%
285Ian Rees50+ male 6:05.5+0:01.2+0.33%99.67%0.33%0.38%
391John Scott-Hamilton50+ male 6:06.9+0:02.6+0.71%99.29%-0.05%0.00%
451John Hiscox50+ male 6:08.1+0:03.8+1.04%98.97%-0.38%-0.33%
510Robert Maxwell50+ male 6:08.8+0:04.5+1.24%98.78%-0.57%-0.52%