CollegeSPort Wgtn Road Champs 2019

Wednesday, August 7, 2019 12:30 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Upper Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 100
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Thursday, August 8, 2019 07:30 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

CollegeSPort Wgtn Road Champs 2019

  • 1.5km - AWD - Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Cole BAILEYParaparaumu College AWD - BoysM 5:49.0--100%36.91%25.74%-
212Simon DONOVANNewlands College AWD - BoysM 6:56.0+1:07.0+19.20%83.89%24.79%11.49%2
315Regan JARVISNewlands College AWD - BoysM 7:38.0+1:49.0+31.23%76.20%17.20%2.55%3
  • 1.5km - AWD - Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Eleanor BASSETTQueen Margaret College AWD - GirlsF 7:02.0--100%22.43%8.26%-
22Tiffany NATTANewlands College AWD - GirlsF 7:40.0+0:38.0+9.00%91.74%15.44%0.00%-
33Aurora Symon-PellattOnslow College AWD - GirlsF 12:30.0+5:28.0+77.73%56.27%-37.87%-63.04%-
  • 3km - Boys - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Jack HunterWairarapa College Boys - JuniorM 10:02.4--100%13.01%13.12%-
2107Joshua JORDANSt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - JuniorM 10:28.4+0:26.0+4.32%95.86%9.25%9.37%2
3109Max POLANDSt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - JuniorM 10:41.4+0:39.0+6.47%93.92%7.38%7.50%3
  • 3km - Girls - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
177Maia WILKINSONWellington East Girls' College Girls - IntermediateF 11:04.9--100%14.27%9.09%1
263Anna BASSETTWellington East Girls' College Girls - IntermediateF 11:16.9+0:12.0+1.80%98.23%12.73%7.45%2
372Mackenzie MORGANWellington East Girls' College Girls - IntermediateF 11:28.9+0:24.0+3.61%96.52%11.18%5.81%3
  • 3km - Girls - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
150Eliza SQUIREWellington East Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 11:33.6--100%10.29%8.57%1
251Phoebe SQUIREWellington East Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 11:39.6+0:06.0+0.87%99.14%9.52%7.78%2
342Lucy JURKEWellington Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 11:43.6+0:10.0+1.44%98.58%9.00%7.25%3
  • 4km - Boys - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Alex WYETHRathkeale College Boys - IntermediateM 14:20.9--100%8.74%7.27%1
2129Charlie MATTHEWSRathkeale College Boys - IntermediateM 14:27.9+0:07.0+0.81%99.19%8.00%6.52%2
3121Noah ABBOTTTawa College Boys - IntermediateM 14:34.9+0:14.0+1.63%98.40%7.26%5.76%-
  • 4km - Girls - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
193Kirstie RAEWellington East Girls' College Girls - SeniorF 13:55.0--100%13.25%13.78%1
288Maali KYLE-FORDWellington East Girls' College Girls - SeniorF 14:57.0+1:02.0+7.43%93.09%6.81%7.38%2
383Saskia COSGROVE-DRAYTONWellington East Girls' College Girls - SeniorF 15:05.0+1:10.0+8.38%92.27%5.98%6.56%3
  • 6km - Boys - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1151William ANTHONYScots College Boys - SeniorM 19:04.8--100%18.17%19.54%1
2168Thomas STRAWBRIDGESt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - SeniorM 19:39.8+0:35.0+3.06%97.03%15.67%17.08%2
3164Jack PAINEScots College Boys - SeniorM 19:46.8+0:42.0+3.67%96.46%15.17%16.59%3