CollegeSPort Wgtn Road Champs 2019

Wednesday, August 7, 2019 12:30 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Upper Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 100
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Thursday, August 8, 2019 07:30 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

CollegeSPort Wgtn Road Champs 2019

  • 1.5km - AWD - Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Cole BAILEYParaparaumu College AWD - BoysM 5:49.0--100%36.91%25.74%-
212Simon DONOVANNewlands College AWD - BoysM 6:56.0+1:07.0+19.20%83.89%24.79%11.49%2
315Regan JARVISNewlands College AWD - BoysM 7:38.0+1:49.0+31.23%76.20%17.20%2.55%3
423Timothy MichaelKimi Ora School AWD - BoysM 7:50.0+2:01.0+34.67%74.26%15.03%0.00%-
514Sasha HOWARDNewlands College AWD - BoysM 9:11.0+3:22.0+57.88%63.34%0.39%-17.23%5
622Corey YEEOnslow College AWD - BoysM 12:31.0+6:42.0+115.19%46.47%-35.77%-59.79%-
713Brindley EDENOnslow College AWD - BoysM 14:37.0+8:48.0+151.29%39.79%-58.55%-86.60%-
  • 1.5km - AWD - Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Eleanor BASSETTQueen Margaret College AWD - GirlsF 7:02.0--100%22.43%8.26%-
22Tiffany NATTANewlands College AWD - GirlsF 7:40.0+0:38.0+9.00%91.74%15.44%0.00%-
33Aurora Symon-PellattOnslow College AWD - GirlsF 12:30.0+5:28.0+77.73%56.27%-37.87%-63.04%-
  • 3km - Boys - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Jack HunterWairarapa College Boys - JuniorM 10:02.4--100%13.01%13.12%-
2107Joshua JORDANSt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - JuniorM 10:28.4+0:26.0+4.32%95.86%9.25%9.37%2
3109Max POLANDSt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - JuniorM 10:41.4+0:39.0+6.47%93.92%7.38%7.50%3
4103Ashden BREWHutt Valley High School Boys - JuniorM 11:09.4+1:07.0+11.12%89.99%3.33%3.46%4
5105Conor CHESNEYSt Patrick's College, Town Boys - JuniorM 11:20.4+1:18.0+12.95%88.54%1.74%1.87%-
6106Nicholas GREENHutt Valley High School Boys - JuniorM 11:27.4+1:25.0+14.11%87.63%0.73%0.87%6
7111Declan STREETTawa College Boys - JuniorM 11:39.4+1:37.0+16.10%86.13%-1.00%-0.87%-
8101Joshua ALLENSt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - JuniorM 11:50.4+1:48.0+17.93%84.80%-2.59%-2.45%8
9104Aidan CHESNEYSt Patrick's College, Town Boys - JuniorM 12:22.4+2:20.0+23.24%81.14%-7.21%-7.07%-
10108Luke MCNAIR-ROBERTSTONTawa College Boys - JuniorM 12:24.4+2:22.0+23.57%80.92%-7.50%-7.36%-
11110Tyler ROLLOHutt Valley High School Boys - JuniorM 12:31.4+2:29.0+24.73%80.17%-8.51%-8.36%11
12102Zachary BLITZHeretaunga College Boys - JuniorM 12:32.4+2:30.0+24.90%80.06%-8.65%-8.51%-
  • 3km - Girls - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
177Maia WILKINSONWellington East Girls' College Girls - IntermediateF 11:04.9--100%14.27%9.09%1
263Anna BASSETTWellington East Girls' College Girls - IntermediateF 11:16.9+0:12.0+1.80%98.23%12.73%7.45%2
372Mackenzie MORGANWellington East Girls' College Girls - IntermediateF 11:28.9+0:24.0+3.61%96.52%11.18%5.81%3
462Ruby BARTONSamuel Marsden Collegiate Girls - IntermediateF 11:53.9+0:49.0+7.37%93.14%7.96%2.39%-
569Edie KOZYNIAKSt Catherine's College Girls - IntermediateF 12:03.9+0:59.0+8.87%91.85%6.67%1.03%-
667Hanna HOFFMANSacred Heart College (Wgtn) Girls - IntermediateF 12:07.9+1:03.0+9.48%91.34%6.15%0.48%6
778Felicity WellsWairarapa College Girls - IntermediateF 12:10.9+1:06.0+9.93%90.97%5.77%0.07%-
868Saskia KNOXSamuel Marsden Collegiate Girls - IntermediateF 12:11.9+1:07.0+10.08%90.85%5.64%-0.07%-
961Bianca BAILEYWellington East Girls' College Girls - IntermediateF 12:29.9+1:25.0+12.78%88.67%3.32%-2.53%-
1065Ella COURTQueen Margaret College Girls - IntermediateF 12:37.9+1:33.0+13.99%87.73%2.28%-3.62%-
1173Pippa NICOLQueen Margaret College Girls - IntermediateF 13:38.9+2:34.0+23.16%81.19%-5.58%-11.96%-
1275Gabriella SERPASacred Heart College (Wgtn) Girls - IntermediateF 13:56.9+2:52.0+25.87%79.45%-7.90%-14.42%12
1371Amber MEIKLEJOHNSacred Heart College (Wgtn) Girls - IntermediateF 16:05.9+5:01.0+45.27%68.84%-24.53%-32.06%13
1470Elizabeth LEITCHSacred Heart College (Wgtn) Girls - IntermediateF 17:49.9+6:45.0+60.91%62.15%-37.94%-46.28%-
  • 3km - Girls - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
150Eliza SQUIREWellington East Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 11:33.6--100%10.29%8.57%1
251Phoebe SQUIREWellington East Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 11:39.6+0:06.0+0.87%99.14%9.52%7.78%2
342Lucy JURKEWellington Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 11:43.6+0:10.0+1.44%98.58%9.00%7.25%3
448Molly O'SULLIVANWellington Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 11:48.6+0:15.0+2.16%97.88%8.35%6.59%4
536Helena ERRINGTONWellington Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 12:11.6+0:38.0+5.48%94.81%5.38%3.56%5
649Maria REVELANTQueen Margaret College Girls - JuniorF 12:17.6+0:44.0+6.34%94.03%4.60%2.77%6
743Sabine KENWORTHYWellington Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 12:21.6+0:48.0+6.92%93.53%4.08%2.24%-
876Lara SMITHWellington Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 12:26.6+0:53.0+7.64%92.90%3.44%1.58%-
935Lila CORYWellington Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 12:31.6+0:58.0+8.36%92.28%2.79%0.92%-
1038Sophie HOLBERTSamuel Marsden Collegiate Girls - JuniorF 12:38.6+1:05.0+9.37%91.43%1.89%0.00%-
1134Rebecca CONNOLLYSt Mary's College Girls - JuniorF 12:44.6+1:11.0+10.24%90.71%1.11%-0.79%-
1252Rosa VANDERMOLENQueen Margaret College Girls - JuniorF 12:54.6+1:21.0+11.68%89.54%-0.18%-2.11%12
1340Kate HOWELLWellington Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 12:57.6+1:24.0+12.11%89.20%-0.57%-2.50%-
1432Emalise ALDINGSacred Heart College (Wgtn) Girls - JuniorF 13:06.6+1:33.0+13.41%88.18%-1.74%-3.69%-
1547Amelia NEWMANWellington East Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 13:29.6+1:56.0+16.72%85.67%-4.71%-6.72%15
1653Greta WOOLLOFFHutt Valley High School Girls - JuniorF 13:36.6+2:03.0+17.73%84.94%-5.62%-7.65%-
1733Lillie BELIVEAUWellington Girls' College Girls - JuniorF 13:55.6+2:22.0+20.47%83.01%-8.07%-10.15%-
1839Emily holmesQueen Margaret College Girls - JuniorF 15:25.6+3:52.0+33.45%74.94%-19.71%-22.01%18
1937LAUREN FRANCIS-LEGGOTTQueen Margaret College Girls - JuniorF 15:26.6+3:53.0+33.59%74.85%-19.84%-22.15%-
  • 4km - Boys - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Alex WYETHRathkeale College Boys - IntermediateM 14:20.9--100%8.74%7.27%1
2129Charlie MATTHEWSRathkeale College Boys - IntermediateM 14:27.9+0:07.0+0.81%99.19%8.00%6.52%2
3121Noah ABBOTTTawa College Boys - IntermediateM 14:34.9+0:14.0+1.63%98.40%7.26%5.76%-
4132Flynn REGISTERRathkeale College Boys - IntermediateM 15:01.9+0:41.0+4.76%95.45%4.40%2.85%4
5134Logan STOUPESt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - IntermediateM 15:08.9+0:48.0+5.58%94.72%3.66%2.10%5
6127Connor ELSWORTHOnslow College Boys - IntermediateM 15:16.9+0:56.0+6.50%93.89%2.81%1.24%-
7126Austen COWLEYScots College Boys - IntermediateM 15:19.9+0:59.0+6.85%93.59%2.49%0.92%-
8133Jordan ROBINSONRathkeale College Boys - IntermediateM 15:36.9+1:16.0+8.83%91.89%0.69%-0.92%-
9123Christopher COETZEESt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - IntermediateM 15:40.9+1:20.0+9.29%91.50%0.26%-1.35%9
10137Ben WADSWORTHRathkeale College Boys - IntermediateM 16:15.9+1:55.0+13.36%88.22%-3.44%-5.12%-
11122OSCAR BOYCERathkeale College Boys - IntermediateM 16:37.9+2:17.0+15.91%86.27%-5.78%-7.49%-
12128Rayhaan IDRISSt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - IntermediateM 16:46.9+2:26.0+16.96%85.50%-6.73%-8.46%12
13138Charlie WATERHOUSEParaparaumu College Boys - IntermediateM 17:02.9+2:42.0+18.82%84.16%-8.43%-10.18%-
14136Jimmy VALENTINESt Patrick's College, Town Boys - IntermediateM 17:54.9+3:34.0+24.86%80.09%-13.94%-15.78%-
  • 4km - Girls - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
193Kirstie RAEWellington East Girls' College Girls - SeniorF 13:55.0--100%13.25%13.78%1
288Maali KYLE-FORDWellington East Girls' College Girls - SeniorF 14:57.0+1:02.0+7.43%93.09%6.81%7.38%2
383Saskia COSGROVE-DRAYTONWellington East Girls' College Girls - SeniorF 15:05.0+1:10.0+8.38%92.27%5.98%6.56%3
487Esther KOZYNIAKSt Catherine's College Girls - SeniorF 15:12.0+1:17.0+9.22%91.56%5.25%5.83%-
581Caitlin BASSETTWellington East Girls' College Girls - SeniorF 15:20.0+1:25.0+10.18%90.76%4.42%5.01%-
684Charlotte FLOODSMITH-RYANSacred Heart College (Wgtn) Girls - SeniorF 15:55.0+2:00.0+14.37%87.43%0.79%1.39%-
786Jessica HUGHESWellington Girls' College Girls - SeniorF 16:22.0+2:27.0+17.60%85.03%-2.02%-1.39%7
854Maia HolbertWellington Girls' College Girls - SeniorF 16:28.0+2:33.0+18.32%84.51%-2.64%-2.01%8
985Hannah GORDONSt Mary's College Girls - SeniorF 16:34.0+2:39.0+19.04%84.00%-3.26%-2.63%-
1092Olivia PUGHWellington Girls' College Girls - SeniorF 16:59.0+3:04.0+22.04%81.94%-5.86%-5.21%10
1189Erin MCKEVITTKapiti College Girls - SeniorF 17:13.0+3:18.0+23.71%80.83%-7.32%-6.66%-
1290Kayleigh MCLACHLANSacred Heart College (Wgtn) Girls - SeniorF 18:31.0+4:36.0+33.05%75.16%-15.42%-14.71%-
  • 6km - Boys - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1151William ANTHONYScots College Boys - SeniorM 19:04.8--100%18.17%19.54%1
2168Thomas STRAWBRIDGESt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - SeniorM 19:39.8+0:35.0+3.06%97.03%15.67%17.08%2
3164Jack PAINEScots College Boys - SeniorM 19:46.8+0:42.0+3.67%96.46%15.17%16.59%3
4170Mason WATERWORTHSt Patrick's College, Town Boys - SeniorM 19:55.8+0:51.0+4.45%95.74%14.52%15.95%4
5158Callum HANCOCKScots College Boys - SeniorM 21:04.8+2:00.0+10.48%90.51%9.59%11.10%5
6161Kosta MILLSRathkeale College Boys - SeniorM 21:15.8+2:11.0+11.44%89.73%8.80%10.33%6
7155Finbar CHESNEYSt Patrick's College, Town Boys - SeniorM 21:25.8+2:21.0+12.32%89.03%8.09%9.63%7
8152Reuben BEARDScots College Boys - SeniorM 22:34.8+3:30.0+18.34%84.50%3.16%4.78%-
9165Daniel PERKINSONSt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - SeniorM 23:10.8+4:06.0+21.49%82.31%0.58%2.25%9
10157Mitchell DICKSONRathkeale College Boys - SeniorM 23:42.8+4:38.0+24.28%80.46%-1.70%0.00%10
11156Harry DICKSONRathkeale College Boys - SeniorM 23:58.8+4:54.0+25.68%79.57%-2.85%-1.12%11
12160Liam MAITLANDSt Patrick's College, Town Boys - SeniorM 24:15.8+5:11.0+27.17%78.64%-4.06%-2.32%12
13163Jack ORAMSt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - SeniorM 24:48.8+5:44.0+30.05%76.89%-6.42%-4.64%13
14169Matthew WATERHOUSEParaparaumu College Boys - SeniorM 25:31.8+6:27.0+33.81%74.74%-9.50%-7.66%-
15166Liam QuirkeRathkeale College Boys - SeniorM 25:54.8+6:50.0+35.81%73.63%-11.14%-9.28%-
16159Oliver HAWLEYSt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - SeniorM 26:06.8+7:02.0+36.86%73.07%-12.00%-10.12%-
17162Timikara NIHONIHO-RUSSELLSt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - SeniorM 26:14.8+7:10.0+37.56%72.69%-12.57%-10.68%-
18167Mackenzie SMITHSt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - SeniorM 26:17.8+7:13.0+37.82%72.56%-12.78%-10.89%-
19154Thomas BURTSt Patrick's College, Silverstream Boys - SeniorM 28:08.8+9:04.0+47.52%67.79%-20.72%-18.70%-