2019 Bogus MTB Series Race #6 7/31

Wednesday, July 31, 2019 5:59 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Horseshoe Bend, ID, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 33
Timed on: Amazon KFSUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, July 31, 2019 8:11 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Bogus Basin Summer Events Team
Race website: https://bogusbasin.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1466Everett Rasmussen 14-19 age15M 27:47.9--100%23.23%9.49%
249Tim Elwell 50-59 age51M 27:53.6+0:05.7+0.34%99.66%22.97%9.18%
36Adam OstojaKore North 13 and under10M 30:20.8+2:32.9+9.17%91.60%16.19%1.19%
4511Jessica WymanRolling H Cycles 40-49 age41F 31:04.8+3:16.9+11.81%89.44%14.17%-1.19%
511Susanna HowardBoise 13 and under11F 47:29.2+19:41.3+70.83%58.54%-31.14%-54.61%
622Nathan Hadar 30-39 age31M 52:39.6+24:51.7+89.44%52.79%-45.43%-71.46%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1511Jessica WymanRolling H Cycles 40-49 age41F 31:04.8--100%20.88%20.88%
211Susanna HowardBoise 13 and under11F 47:29.2+16:24.4+52.79%65.45%-20.88%-20.88%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Female - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Susanna HowardBoise 13 and under11F 47:29.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Female - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1511Jessica WymanRolling H Cycles 40-49 age41F 31:04.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1466Everett Rasmussen 14-19 age15M 27:47.9--100%19.83%4.54%
249Tim Elwell 50-59 age51M 27:53.6+0:05.7+0.34%99.66%19.56%4.21%
36Adam OstojaKore North 13 and under10M 30:20.8+2:32.9+9.17%91.60%12.48%-4.21%
422Nathan Hadar 30-39 age31M 52:39.6+24:51.7+89.44%52.79%-51.87%-80.84%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Male - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Adam OstojaKore North 13 and under10M 30:20.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Male - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1466Everett Rasmussen14-19 age15M 27:47.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Nathan Hadar30-39 age31M 52:39.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
149Tim Elwell50-59 age51M 27:53.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Weston WheatHoppy Cycling 50-59 age58M 45:51.2--100%19.41%14.29%
23Gary Parrott 40-49 age44M 45:52.2+0:01.0+0.04%99.96%19.38%14.26%
3464Mark Emry 50-59 age55M 46:00.3+0:09.1+0.33%99.67%19.15%14.00%
429Kevin Moriarty 40-49 age46M 50:55.8+5:04.6+11.07%90.03%10.49%4.80%
550Jack McQuesten 14-19 ageM 52:36.0+6:44.8+14.71%87.17%7.55%1.68%
620KC OdencrantzTeam 10 Barrel 50-59 age58M 53:29.8+7:38.6+16.67%85.71%5.98%0.00%
747Eric McCrayBoise 30-39 age35M 53:53.0+8:01.8+17.51%85.10%5.30%-0.72%
817Christopher FordHoppy Cycling Club 50-59 age58M 57:21.4+11:30.2+25.09%79.94%-0.80%-7.22%
927Paul McNeilBogus Basin 40-49 age49M 1:00:22.7+14:31.5+31.68%75.94%-6.12%-12.86%
101Davis StraubOz Report 60+71M 1:06:11.6+20:20.4+44.36%69.27%-16.34%-23.73%
11545Haylie ChildersC4 14-19 age17F 1:33:19.1+47:27.9+103.51%49.14%-64.01%-74.44%
-13Parker HowardBoise 13 and under13M DNF-----
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1545Haylie ChildersC4 14-19 age17F 1:33:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Female - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1545Haylie ChildersC4 14-19 age17F 1:33:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Weston WheatHoppy Cycling 50-59 age58M 45:51.2--100%13.90%13.56%
23Gary Parrott 40-49 age44M 45:52.2+0:01.0+0.04%99.96%13.87%13.53%
3464Mark Emry 50-59 age55M 46:00.3+0:09.1+0.33%99.67%13.62%13.28%
429Kevin Moriarty 40-49 age46M 50:55.8+5:04.6+11.07%90.03%4.37%3.99%
550Jack McQuesten 14-19 ageM 52:36.0+6:44.8+14.71%87.17%1.23%0.85%
620KC OdencrantzTeam 10 Barrel 50-59 age58M 53:29.8+7:38.6+16.67%85.71%-0.45%-0.85%
747Eric McCrayBoise 30-39 age35M 53:53.0+8:01.8+17.51%85.10%-1.18%-1.57%
817Christopher FordHoppy Cycling Club 50-59 age58M 57:21.4+11:30.2+25.09%79.94%-7.70%-8.12%
927Paul McNeilBogus Basin 40-49 age49M 1:00:22.7+14:31.5+31.68%75.94%-13.37%-13.82%
101Davis StraubOz Report 60+71M 1:06:11.6+20:20.4+44.36%69.27%-24.29%-24.78%
-13Parker HowardBoise 13 and under13M DNF-----
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-13Parker HowardBoise 13 and under13M DNF-----
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Jack McQuesten14-19 ageM 52:36.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
147Eric McCrayBoise 30-39 age35M 53:53.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Gary Parrott 40-49 age44M 45:52.2--100%12.45%9.94%
229Kevin Moriarty 40-49 age46M 50:55.8+5:03.6+11.03%90.06%2.79%0.00%
327Paul McNeilBogus Basin 40-49 age49M 1:00:22.7+14:30.5+31.63%75.97%-15.24%-18.55%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Weston WheatHoppy Cycling 50-59 age58M 45:51.2--100%9.52%7.83%
2464Mark Emry 50-59 age55M 46:00.3+0:09.1+0.33%99.67%9.22%7.53%
320KC OdencrantzTeam 10 Barrel 50-59 age58M 53:29.8+7:38.6+16.67%85.71%-5.56%-7.53%
417Christopher FordHoppy Cycling Club 50-59 age58M 57:21.4+11:30.2+25.09%79.94%-13.18%-15.29%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Davis StraubOz Report 60+71M 1:06:11.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1535Sid PolyEquipe Filoute 14-19 age16M 1:02:22.9--100%12.21%12.78%
245Daniel Miller 14-19 age16M 1:04:49.0+2:26.1+3.90%96.24%8.79%9.37%
310Spencer Halvorson 20-29 age23M 1:10:37.7+8:14.8+13.22%88.32%0.61%1.25%
441Albert CrawshawFleet Feet 40-49 age49M 1:11:31.2+9:08.3+14.65%87.22%-0.65%0.00%
5549Joe GallegosUPCYCLE 30-39 age38M 1:12:54.1+10:31.2+16.86%85.57%-2.59%-1.93%
619Tom HalvorsonSt Lukes Sports Medicine 50-59 age58M 1:16:22.1+13:59.2+22.42%81.69%-7.47%-6.78%
748Sophie Allen 20-29 age21F 1:18:48.2+16:25.3+26.32%79.16%-10.90%-10.18%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
148Sophie Allen20-29 age21F 1:18:48.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Female - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
148Sophie Allen20-29 age21F 1:18:48.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1535Sid PolyEquipe Filoute 14-19 age16M 1:02:22.9--100%10.59%12.23%
245Daniel Miller 14-19 age16M 1:04:49.0+2:26.1+3.90%96.24%7.10%8.80%
310Spencer Halvorson 20-29 age23M 1:10:37.7+8:14.8+13.22%88.32%-1.23%0.63%
441Albert CrawshawFleet Feet 40-49 age49M 1:11:31.2+9:08.3+14.65%87.22%-2.51%-0.63%
5549Joe GallegosUPCYCLE 30-39 age38M 1:12:54.1+10:31.2+16.86%85.57%-4.49%-2.57%
619Tom HalvorsonSt Lukes Sports Medicine 50-59 age58M 1:16:22.1+13:59.2+22.42%81.69%-9.46%-7.45%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1535Sid PolyEquipe Filoute 14-19 age16M 1:02:22.9--100%1.91%1.91%
245Daniel Miller 14-19 age16M 1:04:49.0+2:26.1+3.90%96.24%-1.91%-1.91%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Spencer Halvorson20-29 age23M 1:10:37.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1549Joe GallegosUPCYCLE 30-39 age38M 1:12:54.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Albert CrawshawFleet Feet 40-49 age49M 1:11:31.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Tom HalvorsonSt Lukes Sports Medicine 50-59 age58M 1:16:22.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1526Cody WymanRolling H Cycles 14-19 age16M 1:16:40.4--100%8.54%7.92%
237Mark StuteEastside Cycles 40-49 age48M 1:17:31.2+0:50.8+1.10%98.91%7.53%6.91%
3547Jim KatsilometesReeds Cycles Red Headed Step Child 20-29 age29M 1:18:43.6+2:03.2+2.68%97.39%6.09%5.46%
435Ken Jones 50-59 age50M 1:23:16.3+6:35.9+8.61%92.08%0.67%0.00%
58Ben SteinOn The Bike, Endurance Coaching Services 40-49 age42M 1:26:05.4+9:25.0+12.28%89.06%-2.69%-3.38%
636Dylan NunesNampa 14-19 age16M 1:29:34.3+12:53.9+16.82%85.60%-6.84%-7.57%
7550Mason TuftRolling H 14-19 age16M 1:35:00.1+18:19.7+23.90%80.71%-13.32%-14.09%
-546Cory BolenTeam Eastside Cycles 40-49 age42M DNF-----
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1526Cody WymanRolling H Cycles 14-19 age16M 1:16:40.4--100%8.54%7.92%
237Mark StuteEastside Cycles 40-49 age48M 1:17:31.2+0:50.8+1.10%98.91%7.53%6.91%
3547Jim KatsilometesReeds Cycles Red Headed Step Child 20-29 age29M 1:18:43.6+2:03.2+2.68%97.39%6.09%5.46%
435Ken Jones 50-59 age50M 1:23:16.3+6:35.9+8.61%92.08%0.67%0.00%
58Ben SteinOn The Bike, Endurance Coaching Services 40-49 age42M 1:26:05.4+9:25.0+12.28%89.06%-2.69%-3.38%
636Dylan NunesNampa 14-19 age16M 1:29:34.3+12:53.9+16.82%85.60%-6.84%-7.57%
7550Mason TuftRolling H 14-19 age16M 1:35:00.1+18:19.7+23.90%80.71%-13.32%-14.09%
-546Cory BolenTeam Eastside Cycles 40-49 age42M DNF-----
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1526Cody WymanRolling H Cycles 14-19 age16M 1:16:40.4--100%11.95%14.40%
236Dylan NunesNampa 14-19 age16M 1:29:34.3+12:53.9+16.82%85.60%-2.86%0.00%
3550Mason TuftRolling H 14-19 age16M 1:35:00.1+18:19.7+23.90%80.71%-9.09%-6.06%
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1547Jim KatsilometesReeds Cycles Red Headed Step Child 20-29 age29M 1:18:43.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Mark StuteEastside Cycles 40-49 age48M 1:17:31.2--100%5.24%5.24%
28Ben SteinOn The Bike, Endurance Coaching Services 40-49 age42M 1:26:05.4+8:34.2+11.06%90.05%-5.24%-5.24%
-546Cory BolenTeam Eastside Cycles 40-49 age42M DNF-----
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
135Ken Jones50-59 age50M 1:23:16.3--100%0.00%0.00%