2019 Race at the Rock

Sunday, July 28, 2019 9:01 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Rock Hill, SC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 91
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, July 29, 2019 4:15 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: https://southernclassic.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Laps - XC F Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1533Darlene ChandlerXC F Cat 3F
2550Heather PinneyXC F Cat 3F
-771Britte StreetXC F Cat 3F
  • 2 Laps - XC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1772Alexandra CardozoXC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 3F
2710Hailey HelmsXC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 3F
  • 2 Laps - XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1527Ethan ChrystXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M
2760Memphis CookXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M
3758Mario QuiveraXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M
4775Jaidan UlandayXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M
5618Dalton RexXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M
6770Connor DewarXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M
-763Cailee DewarXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3F
  • 3 Laps - XC F Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1255Kristy HamesXC F Cat 2F
  • 3 Laps - XC M 19-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender
1769Robert ChorbaXC M 19-39 Cat 3M
2774Jay HarrisonXC M 19-39 Cat 3M
3764Jonathan BraswellXC M 19-39 Cat 3M
4767Curtis NorwoodXC M 19-39 Cat 3M
5778Jason ChekanskyXC M 19-39 Cat 3M
-711CJ KozlowskiXC M 19-39 Cat 3M
-750Andrew SabensXC M 19-39 Cat 333M
  • 3 Laps - XC M 40-49 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1777Kyle JohnstonXC M 40-49 Cat 3M
2606Michael ObrienXC M 40-49 Cat 3M
3605Clyde HedrickXC M 40-49 Cat 3M
4509JJ DewarXC M 40-49 Cat 3M
5776Jeff JamesXC M 40-49 Cat 3M
  • 3 Laps - XC M 50-99 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1762Clay DanielsXC M 50-99 Cat 3M
2773John CordozoXC M 50-99 Cat 3M
3582Robert MyrickXC M 50-99 Cat 3M
4766Andy MitchellXC M 50-99 Cat 3M
5519Bryan HightXC M 50-99 Cat 3M
6518Jeff EatonXC M 50-99 Cat 3M
7581Robert EdwardsXC M 50-99 Cat 3M
-508Vincent BarnhillXC M 50-99 Cat 3M
  • 3 Laps - XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender
1728Ben MallettXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 313M
2610Wade RexXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3M
  • 3 Laps - XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1596Erik StreetXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M
-659Trevor ChildsXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M
  • 4 Laps - XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1303Brent GravesXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M
2420Robert MobleyXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3F
3233Bradley HoweXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M
4425Jeff McConaghyXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M
5424Robert PughXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M
  • 4 Laps - XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1242Jeff GrimesXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M
2280Dalin ParkerXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M
3428Owen SimpsonXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M
4388Raymond YoungXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M
-282Scot GoXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M
-435Ryan KellyXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M
  • 4 Laps - XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
118Annie PharrXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1F
292Bonnie KleffmanXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1F
3103Stephanie ColeXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1F
  • 4 Laps - XC M 19-39 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1267Josh RamseyXC M 19-39 Cat 2M
2431Steve BekkerXC M 19-39 Cat 2M
3430Jeff CarlisleXC M 19-39 Cat 2M
4211Conner SnavelyXC M 19-39 Cat 2M
5434Terrance BoxxXC M 19-39 Cat 2M
6391Logan DouglasXC M 19-39 Cat 2M
7285Brogan TrottXC M 19-39 Cat 2M
8403Kyle McDonaldXC M 19-39 Cat 2M
9421Carson BrockwellXC M 19-39 Cat 2M
10419Jonathan BolenbaughXC M 19-39 Cat 2M
11402Derrick CockmanXC M 19-39 Cat 2M
12356Kesean CornishXC M 19-39 Cat 2M
  • 4 Laps - XC M 40-49 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1222Jason MartinXC M 40-49 Cat 2M
2224Robbie MorrisXC M 40-49 Cat 2M
3221Tom LazzaroXC M 40-49 Cat 2M
4427Kevin KysethXC M 40-49 Cat 2M
5426Mike ByrdXC M 40-49 Cat 2M
6432Shane McCreadyXC M 40-49 Cat 2M
7260Scott MatthewsXC M 40-49 Cat 2M
8216Joshua GulnacXC M 40-49 Cat 2M
9422Bobby LindsayXC M 40-49 Cat 2M
10219Christopher HillXC M 40-49 Cat 2M
11223Troy Moore IIXC M 40-49 Cat 2M
-395Matthew BaileyXC M 40-49 Cat 2M
  • 4 Laps - XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1342Bruce StaufferXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M
2761Jamie GoodsonXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M
3247Kurt EricksonXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M
4433Perry LeeXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M
  • 5 Laps - XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1106Roddy BurgessXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M
299Charles RamsbothamXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M
335Nathan LemonsXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M
-105Christopher AmesXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M
  • 5 Laps - XC M 30-39 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1102James PearlXC M 30-39 Cat 1M
226Brandon HicksXC M 30-39 Cat 1M
-25Kevin HamesXC M 30-39 Cat 1M
  • 5 Laps - XC M 40-99 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
1104Juan MunsterXC M 40-99 Cat 1M
247Brandon HelmsXC M 40-99 Cat 1M
371Michael TennysonXC M 40-99 Cat 1M
432Alan WagesXC M 40-99 Cat 1M
-29Mike KingXC M 40-99 Cat 1M