Jacks Ridge Triple X 2019

Sunday, July 28, 2019 09:07 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nambucca Heads, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 81
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: samsung SM-T819Y
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 18:18 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Nambucca Valley Cycle Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3 hours Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Samantha PhillipsOpen Female 3 HoursF 2:48:46.248.804-----
211Michelle NewsteadSilverBulletsFemale 3 HrsF 2:49:33.748.804-----
352Alison PopeSilverBulletsFemale 3 HrsF 2:54:05.348.804-----
469Joanne TulkSilverBulletsFemale 3 HrsF 2:58:48.948.804-----
568Lesley PriorSilverBulletsFemale 3 HrsF 2:59:39.836.603-----
  • 3 hours Female - Open Female 3 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Samantha PhillipsOpen Female 3 HoursF 2:48:46.248.804--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 hours Female - SilverBulletsFemale 3 Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Michelle NewsteadSilverBulletsFemale 3 HrsF 2:49:33.748.804--100%2.64%2.60%
252Alison PopeSilverBulletsFemale 3 HrsF 2:54:05.348.804+4:31.6+2.67%97.40%0.04%0.00%
369Joanne TulkSilverBulletsFemale 3 HrsF 2:58:48.948.804+9:15.2+5.46%94.83%-2.68%-2.72%
468Lesley PriorSilverBulletsFemale 3 HrsF 2:59:39.836.603-----
  • 3 hours Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
164Kevin JonesSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:24:56.473.206--100%0.14%0.14%
278Brock FisherOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:25:30.573.206+0:34.1+0.28%99.72%-0.14%-0.14%
359Scott ShawOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:00:49.861.005-----
4207, 208Woodsey's Wheels (2 Man)Male team of 2 3 Hours 3:01:59.761.005-----
557David HegertyOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:02:53.261.005-----
6244, 245Woodseys Wheels (2nd 2 Man)Male team of 2 3 Hours 3:06:43.761.005-----
760Alister ScotfordE bike Male 3 HoursM 3:13:08.261.005-----
855Brendan KeaneOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:13:32.861.005-----
961Tom LeahyOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:17:06.761.005-----
1053Mark WoodSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:20:09.661.005-----
1166Glen BaadeOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:20:24.461.005-----
1265Gary TonkinSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:24:01.461.005-----
1373David VolkmerSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:30:55.461.005-----
1450Cameron JohnstonOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:37:33.461.005-----
1551John RussellSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:38:16.461.005-----
1656Craig RiddingtonSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:45:35.161.005-----
1777Matt ThelanderOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:25:39.548.804-----
1862Nathan HallahanOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:36:18.348.804-----
1980Tim FrancisOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:43:54.748.804-----
2058Peter BarronOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:52:56.848.804-----
2176Scott CharltonOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:56:19.048.804-----
2270Dylan WesleySilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:03:48.948.804-----
2363Trevor BanksSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:05:14.248.804-----
24214, 215The Little HodgiesU15Male team of 2 3 Hours 3:10:28.048.804-----
2567Warren PriorSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:15:59.148.804-----
2620Russell MayledOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:18:37.848.804-----
2771Darcy McFarlaneOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:45:37.048.804-----
2874Martin LeamanOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:27:36.836.603-----
2979Grant GeasonOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:45:47.736.603-----
3054Clay TulkSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 2:06:17.824.402-----
  • 3 hours Male - E bike Male 3 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
160Alister ScotfordE bike Male 3 HoursM 3:13:08.261.005--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 hours Male - Male team of 2 3 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1207, 208Woodsey's Wheels (2 Man)Male team of 2 3 Hours 3:01:59.761.005--100%1.28%1.28%
2244, 245Woodseys Wheels (2nd 2 Man)Male team of 2 3 Hours 3:06:43.761.005+4:44.0+2.60%97.47%-1.28%-1.28%
  • 3 hours Male - Open Male 3 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Brock FisherOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:25:30.573.206--100%0.00%0.00%
259Scott ShawOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:00:49.861.005-----
357David HegertyOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:02:53.261.005-----
455Brendan KeaneOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:13:32.861.005-----
561Tom LeahyOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:17:06.761.005-----
666Glen BaadeOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:20:24.461.005-----
750Cameron JohnstonOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:37:33.461.005-----
877Matt ThelanderOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:25:39.548.804-----
962Nathan HallahanOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:36:18.348.804-----
1080Tim FrancisOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:43:54.748.804-----
1158Peter BarronOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:52:56.848.804-----
1276Scott CharltonOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:56:19.048.804-----
1320Russell MayledOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:18:37.848.804-----
1471Darcy McFarlaneOpen Male 3 HoursM 3:45:37.048.804-----
1574Martin LeamanOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:27:36.836.603-----
1679Grant GeasonOpen Male 3 HoursM 2:45:47.736.603-----
  • 3 hours Male - SilverBulletsMale 3 Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
164Kevin JonesSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:24:56.473.206--100%0.00%0.00%
253Mark WoodSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:20:09.661.005-----
365Gary TonkinSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:24:01.461.005-----
473David VolkmerSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:30:55.461.005-----
551John RussellSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:38:16.461.005-----
656Craig RiddingtonSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:45:35.161.005-----
770Dylan WesleySilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:03:48.948.804-----
863Trevor BanksSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:05:14.248.804-----
967Warren PriorSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 3:15:59.148.804-----
1054Clay TulkSilverBulletsMale 3 HrsM 2:06:17.824.402-----
  • 3 hours Male - U15Male team of 2 3 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1214, 215The Little HodgiesU15Male team of 2 3 Hours 3:10:28.048.804--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 hours Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1223, 224Woodsey's Wheels (Team Bocking)Mixed team of 2 3 Hours 3:13:52.261.005-----
  • 3 hours Female/Male - Mixed team of 2 3 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1223, 224Woodsey's Wheels (Team Bocking)Mixed team of 2 3 Hours 3:13:52.261.005--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5 hours Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1221, 222WhipbirdsFemale team of 2 5 Hours 5:20:18.597.608-----
22Rebecca StoneOpen Female 5 HoursF 5:23:46.197.608-----
33Jemma BurtonwoodOpen Female 5 HoursF 5:33:55.797.608-----
4225, 226Sal & RowFemale team of 2 5 Hours 4:57:34.785.407-----
54Catherine FayeSilverBulletsFemale 5 HrsF 5:13:13.185.407-----
6254, 255Crash and BurnFemale team of 2 5 Hours 5:14:08.785.407-----
76Melissa BatesOpen Female 5 HoursF 5:43:21.385.407-----
8252, 253Moon WalkersFemale team of 2 5 Hours 5:05:51.873.206-----
919Cathryn O'DonnellSilverBulletsFemale 5 HrsF 4:07:29.161.005-----
10250, 251Dazed & ConfusedFemale team of 2 5 Hours 4:17:16.561.005-----
  • 5 hours Female - Female team of 2 5 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1221, 222WhipbirdsFemale team of 2 5 Hours 5:20:18.597.608--100%0.00%0.00%
2225, 226Sal & RowFemale team of 2 5 Hours 4:57:34.785.407-----
3254, 255Crash and BurnFemale team of 2 5 Hours 5:14:08.785.407-----
4252, 253Moon WalkersFemale team of 2 5 Hours 5:05:51.873.206-----
5250, 251Dazed & ConfusedFemale team of 2 5 Hours 4:17:16.561.005-----
  • 5 hours Female - Open Female 5 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Rebecca StoneOpen Female 5 HoursF 5:23:46.197.608--100%1.54%1.54%
23Jemma BurtonwoodOpen Female 5 HoursF 5:33:55.797.608+10:09.6+3.14%96.96%-1.54%-1.54%
36Melissa BatesOpen Female 5 HoursF 5:43:21.385.407-----
  • 5 hours Female - SilverBulletsFemale 5 Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Catherine FayeSilverBulletsFemale 5 HrsF 5:13:13.185.407--100%0.00%0.00%
219Cathryn O'DonnellSilverBulletsFemale 5 HrsF 4:07:29.161.005-----
  • 5 hours Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Michael HarrisOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:26:36.7122.0010--100%0.38%0.38%
2231, 232PacblueMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:29:05.2122.0010+2:28.5+0.76%99.25%-0.38%-0.38%
3241, 242, 243ventoux snipersMale team of 3 5 Hours 5:03:34.7109.809-----
4212, 213JetBlack MTB PairsMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:08:55.8109.809-----
5204, 205, 206Woodsey's Wheels (3 Man)Male team of 3 5 Hours 5:13:25.0109.809-----
67Michael CrummyOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:13:28.4109.809-----
725Greg CaldecottOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:15:54.7109.809-----
8216, 217Trippy TippiesMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:16:07.6109.809-----
927Erron HennessyOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:17:07.3109.809-----
1028Peter MarshallOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:18:35.7109.809-----
1124Kevin HawesOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:21:27.5109.809-----
12209, 210Team Virieux RacingMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:24:32.2109.809-----
13227, 230Welders Doggie StyleMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:24:59.0109.809-----
14200, 201, 203Woopi GromsMale team of 3 5 Hours 4:57:58.097.608-----
1510Greg DwyerSilverBulletsMale 5 HrsM 5:00:00.697.608-----
1617Stuart BoxsellSilverBulletsMale 5 HrsM 5:00:19.297.608-----
17236, 237John n RichardMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:03:56.097.608-----
1826Peter ByronOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:09:09.997.608-----
1916Greg SpilstedSilverBulletsMale 5 HrsM 5:10:13.397.608-----
2023Nick ThompsonSilverBulletsMale 5 HrsM 5:18:58.297.608-----
21234, 235DAMOS NINJASMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:30:11.597.608-----
2222Alex BeedieOpen Male 5 HoursM 4:02:35.385.407-----
2372Densley RossOpen Male 5 HoursM 4:26:03.685.407-----
2415Peter ArdettiOpen Male 5 HoursM 4:54:19.085.407-----
258Paul HodgeOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:00:52.085.407-----
2675Joshua PajtlOpen Male 5 HoursM 4:26:06.173.206-----
2721Brett SmithOpen Male 5 HoursM 2:33:17.248.804-----
  • 5 hours Male - Male team of 2 5 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1231, 232PacblueMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:29:05.2122.0010--100%0.00%0.00%
2212, 213JetBlack MTB PairsMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:08:55.8109.809-----
3216, 217Trippy TippiesMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:16:07.6109.809-----
4209, 210Team Virieux RacingMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:24:32.2109.809-----
5227, 230Welders Doggie StyleMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:24:59.0109.809-----
6236, 237John n RichardMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:03:56.097.608-----
7234, 235DAMOS NINJASMale team of 2 5 Hours 5:30:11.597.608-----
  • 5 hours Male - Male team of 3 5 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1241, 242, 243ventoux snipersMale team of 3 5 Hours 5:03:34.7109.809--100%1.59%1.59%
2204, 205, 206Woodsey's Wheels (3 Man)Male team of 3 5 Hours 5:13:25.0109.809+9:50.3+3.24%96.86%-1.59%-1.59%
3200, 201, 203Woopi GromsMale team of 3 5 Hours 4:57:58.097.608-----
  • 5 hours Male - Open Male 5 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Michael HarrisOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:26:36.7122.0010--100%0.00%0.00%
27Michael CrummyOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:13:28.4109.809-----
325Greg CaldecottOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:15:54.7109.809-----
427Erron HennessyOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:17:07.3109.809-----
528Peter MarshallOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:18:35.7109.809-----
624Kevin HawesOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:21:27.5109.809-----
726Peter ByronOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:09:09.997.608-----
822Alex BeedieOpen Male 5 HoursM 4:02:35.385.407-----
972Densley RossOpen Male 5 HoursM 4:26:03.685.407-----
1015Peter ArdettiOpen Male 5 HoursM 4:54:19.085.407-----
118Paul HodgeOpen Male 5 HoursM 5:00:52.085.407-----
1275Joshua PajtlOpen Male 5 HoursM 4:26:06.173.206-----
1321Brett SmithOpen Male 5 HoursM 2:33:17.248.804-----
  • 5 hours Male - SilverBulletsMale 5 Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Greg DwyerSilverBulletsMale 5 HrsM 5:00:00.697.608--100%2.40%1.72%
217Stuart BoxsellSilverBulletsMale 5 HrsM 5:00:19.297.608+0:18.6+0.10%99.90%2.30%1.62%
316Greg SpilstedSilverBulletsMale 5 HrsM 5:10:13.397.608+10:12.7+3.40%96.71%-0.92%-1.62%
423Nick ThompsonSilverBulletsMale 5 HrsM 5:18:58.297.608+18:57.6+6.32%94.06%-3.77%-4.49%
  • 5 hours Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1218, 220Sram MeridaMixed team of 2 5 Hours 5:33:01.0122.0010--100%0.00%0.00%
2238, 239, 240Woodseys Wheels (3 person mixed)Mixed team of 3 5 Hours 4:57:36.397.608-----
3246, 247Painful BuzzingMixed team of 2 5 Hours 5:09:21.685.407-----
4248, 249Great ScottsMixed team of 2 5 Hours 5:18:05.185.407-----
  • 5 hours Female/Male - Mixed team of 2 5 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1218, 220Sram MeridaMixed team of 2 5 Hours 5:33:01.0122.0010--100%0.00%0.00%
2246, 247Painful BuzzingMixed team of 2 5 Hours 5:09:21.685.407-----
3248, 249Great ScottsMixed team of 2 5 Hours 5:18:05.185.407-----
  • 5 hours Female/Male - Mixed team of 3 5 Hours
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1238, 239, 240Woodseys Wheels (3 person mixed)Mixed team of 3 5 Hours 4:57:36.397.608--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Under 15 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Sandon CarpenterUnder 15 MaleM 1:14:44.624.402--100%7.06%3.52%
2103Fraser McQueenUnder 15 MaleM 1:17:00.124.402+2:15.5+3.02%97.07%4.26%0.60%
3100Samuel MurrayUnder 15 MaleM 1:17:56.224.402+3:11.6+4.27%95.90%3.09%-0.60%
4107Dallas WellingtonUnder 15 MaleM 1:32:01.024.402+17:16.4+23.11%81.23%-14.41%-18.78%
  • Under 15 Male - Under 15 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Sandon CarpenterUnder 15 MaleM 1:14:44.624.402--100%7.06%3.52%
2103Fraser McQueenUnder 15 MaleM 1:17:00.124.402+2:15.5+3.02%97.07%4.26%0.60%
3100Samuel MurrayUnder 15 MaleM 1:17:56.224.402+3:11.6+4.27%95.90%3.09%-0.60%
4107Dallas WellingtonUnder 15 MaleM 1:32:01.024.402+17:16.4+23.11%81.23%-14.41%-18.78%