2019 Race 07 Brisbane Waters Open

Saturday, July 27, 2019 09:29 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Davistown, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 68
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, July 29, 2019 21:03 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1464Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+46M 1:01:33.4--100%18.72%14.95%
2497Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:01:57.5+0:24.1+0.65%99.35%18.19%14.40%
3482Jim Walker SurfSki 40+48M 1:03:09.2+1:35.8+2.59%97.47%16.61%12.75%
4109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+46M 1:04:56.2+3:22.8+5.49%94.79%14.25%10.28%
5553Cameron Tunbridge Shane TagliabueBlast2 SurfSki Double 50+59M 1:05:35.5+4:02.1+6.55%93.85%13.39%9.38%
6496Paul Stone SurfSki 40+45M 1:06:07.8+4:34.4+7.43%93.08%12.68%8.64%
7234Fletcher Armstrong SurfSki U1817M 1:06:23.0+4:49.6+7.84%92.73%12.34%8.29%
8243James Haigh SurfSki Open (19-39)25M 1:06:29.3+4:55.9+8.01%92.58%12.21%8.14%
9228Dan Warren SurfSki 50+50M 1:06:30.9+4:57.5+8.05%92.55%12.17%8.10%
10455Matt Rees SurfSki 40+47M 1:07:07.3+5:33.9+9.04%91.71%11.37%7.27%
11504David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+58M 1:08:04.4+6:31.0+10.59%90.43%10.11%5.95%
12139John Lee SurfSki 50+55M 1:08:33.6+7:00.2+11.38%89.79%9.47%5.28%
13235Ben Rees SurfSki U1817M 1:09:59.6+8:26.2+13.71%87.95%7.58%3.30%
14338Georgia Sinclair SurfSki Open (19-39)19F 1:10:10.6+8:37.2+14.00%87.72%7.34%3.05%
15491Shane Cornish SurfSki 40+45M 1:10:14.3+8:40.9+14.10%87.64%7.25%2.96%
16484LEIGH WILSON SurfSki 40+47M 1:11:07.9+9:34.5+15.55%86.54%6.07%1.73%
17128Creagh Bouttell SurfSki 50+54M 1:11:23.7+9:50.3+15.98%86.22%5.73%1.36%
18354Elizabeth Wise SurfSki Open (19-39)28F 1:11:24.0+9:50.6+15.99%86.21%5.72%1.36%
19483Josh Murphy SurfSki U1817M 1:11:34.7+10:01.3+16.28%86.00%5.48%1.11%
20521Don Johnstone Tim HookinsTim & Don SurfSki Double 50+50M 1:11:35.2+10:01.8+16.29%85.99%5.47%1.10%
21498Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+54M 1:12:21.9+10:48.5+17.56%85.06%4.45%0.02%
22216Jason Benn SurfSki 40+50M 1:12:23.8+10:50.4+17.61%85.03%4.40%-0.02%
23477Adam Gray SurfSki 40+49M 1:12:29.1+10:55.7+17.75%84.92%4.29%-0.14%
24148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+60M 1:12:30.8+10:57.4+17.80%84.89%4.25%-0.18%
25192Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+44M 1:12:33.4+11:00.0+17.87%84.84%4.19%-0.24%
26266Bailey Connolly SLSA Spec Ski U1816M 1:15:31.4+13:58.0+22.69%81.51%0.28%-4.34%
27150Jim Parker SurfSki 60+64M 1:16:17.2+14:43.8+23.93%80.69%-0.73%-5.40%
28283Scott Cunningham SurfSki 40+49M 1:19:31.9+17:58.5+29.20%77.40%-5.02%-9.88%
29480Greg Hawker SurfSki 50+52M 1:19:42.5+18:09.1+29.49%77.23%-5.25%-10.12%
30246Westley Field SurfSki 60+60M 1:20:04.3+18:30.9+30.08%76.88%-5.73%-10.63%
31102Andrew Bettman SurfSki 40+42M 1:22:46.4+21:13.0+34.47%74.37%-9.30%-14.36%
32154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+73M 1:23:05.2+21:31.8+34.98%74.09%-9.71%-14.79%
33271Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+57M 1:23:14.0+21:40.6+35.21%73.96%-9.91%-14.99%
34300Andrean Duffy SurfSki 40+49F 1:24:41.7+23:08.3+37.59%72.68%-11.84%-17.01%
35229Tim McNamara SurfSki 60+72M 1:25:08.6+23:35.2+38.32%72.30%-12.43%-17.63%
36149Tom Simmat Sea Kayak 60+71M 1:26:14.8+24:41.4+40.11%71.37%-13.88%-19.16%
37416Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+55M 1:26:28.8+24:55.4+40.49%71.18%-14.19%-19.48%
38489Paul Van Koesveld SurfSki 60+71M 1:26:51.2+25:17.8+41.09%70.87%-14.69%-19.99%
39317Anne Moore SurfSki 60+61F 1:32:21.8+30:48.4+50.05%66.65%-21.96%-27.61%
40304Anjie Lees SurfSki 40+47F 1:37:11.1+35:37.7+57.88%63.34%-28.33%-34.27%
41358Melanie Thomas SurfSki 40+41F 1:40:18.4+38:45.0+62.95%61.37%-32.45%-38.58%
42342Julia Ong SurfSki 50+54F 1:44:57.8+43:24.4+70.51%58.65%-38.60%-45.02%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1338Georgia SinclairSurfSki Open (19-39)19F 1:10:10.6--100%20.91%24.02%
2354Elizabeth WiseSurfSki Open (19-39)28F 1:11:24.0+1:13.4+1.74%98.29%19.53%22.70%
3300Andrean DuffySurfSki 40+49F 1:24:41.7+14:31.1+20.69%82.86%4.54%8.30%
4317Anne MooreSurfSki 60+61F 1:32:21.8+22:11.2+31.62%75.98%-4.10%0.00%
5304Anjie LeesSurfSki 40+47F 1:37:11.1+27:00.5+38.49%72.21%-9.53%-5.22%
6358Melanie ThomasSurfSki 40+41F 1:40:18.4+30:07.8+42.93%69.96%-13.05%-8.60%
7342Julia OngSurfSki 50+54F 1:44:57.8+34:47.2+49.57%66.86%-18.30%-13.64%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1300Andrean DuffySurfSki 40+49F 1:24:41.7--100%9.96%12.85%
2304Anjie LeesSurfSki 40+47F 1:37:11.1+12:29.4+14.75%87.15%-3.32%0.00%
3358Melanie ThomasSurfSki 40+41F 1:40:18.4+15:36.7+18.43%84.44%-6.64%-3.21%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1342Julia OngSurfSki 50+54F 1:44:57.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1317Anne MooreSurfSki 60+61F 1:32:21.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1338Georgia SinclairSurfSki Open (19-39)19F 1:10:10.6--100%0.86%0.86%
2354Elizabeth WiseSurfSki Open (19-39)28F 1:11:24.0+1:13.4+1.74%98.29%-0.86%-0.86%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1464Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+46M 1:01:33.4--100%15.83%14.01%
2497Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:01:57.5+0:24.1+0.65%99.35%15.28%13.45%
3482Jim Walker SurfSki 40+48M 1:03:09.2+1:35.8+2.59%97.47%13.65%11.78%
4109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+46M 1:04:56.2+3:22.8+5.49%94.79%11.21%9.29%
5553Cameron Tunbridge Shane TagliabueBlast2 SurfSki Double 50+59M 1:05:35.5+4:02.1+6.55%93.85%10.31%8.37%
6496Paul Stone SurfSki 40+45M 1:06:07.8+4:34.4+7.43%93.08%9.58%7.62%
7234Fletcher Armstrong SurfSki U1817M 1:06:23.0+4:49.6+7.84%92.73%9.23%7.27%
8243James Haigh SurfSki Open (19-39)25M 1:06:29.3+4:55.9+8.01%92.58%9.09%7.12%
9228Dan Warren SurfSki 50+50M 1:06:30.9+4:57.5+8.05%92.55%9.05%7.08%
10455Matt Rees SurfSki 40+47M 1:07:07.3+5:33.9+9.04%91.71%8.22%6.24%
11504David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+58M 1:08:04.4+6:31.0+10.59%90.43%6.92%4.91%
12139John Lee SurfSki 50+55M 1:08:33.6+7:00.2+11.38%89.79%6.25%4.23%
13235Ben Rees SurfSki U1817M 1:09:59.6+8:26.2+13.71%87.95%4.29%2.23%
14491Shane Cornish SurfSki 40+45M 1:10:14.3+8:40.9+14.10%87.64%3.96%1.88%
15484LEIGH WILSON SurfSki 40+47M 1:11:07.9+9:34.5+15.55%86.54%2.74%0.64%
16128Creagh Bouttell SurfSki 50+54M 1:11:23.7+9:50.3+15.98%86.22%2.38%0.27%
17483Josh Murphy SurfSki U1817M 1:11:34.7+10:01.3+16.28%86.00%2.13%0.01%
18521Don Johnstone Tim HookinsTim & Don SurfSki Double 50+50M 1:11:35.2+10:01.8+16.29%85.99%2.11%0.00%
19498Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+54M 1:12:21.9+10:48.5+17.56%85.06%1.05%-1.09%
20216Jason Benn SurfSki 40+50M 1:12:23.8+10:50.4+17.61%85.03%1.01%-1.13%
21477Adam Gray SurfSki 40+49M 1:12:29.1+10:55.7+17.75%84.92%0.89%-1.25%
22148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+60M 1:12:30.8+10:57.4+17.80%84.89%0.85%-1.29%
23192Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+44M 1:12:33.4+11:00.0+17.87%84.84%0.79%-1.36%
24266Bailey Connolly SLSA Spec Ski U1816M 1:15:31.4+13:58.0+22.69%81.51%-3.27%-5.50%
25150Jim Parker SurfSki 60+64M 1:16:17.2+14:43.8+23.93%80.69%-4.31%-6.57%
26283Scott Cunningham SurfSki 40+49M 1:19:31.9+17:58.5+29.20%77.40%-8.75%-11.10%
27480Greg Hawker SurfSki 50+52M 1:19:42.5+18:09.1+29.49%77.23%-8.99%-11.35%
28246Westley Field SurfSki 60+60M 1:20:04.3+18:30.9+30.08%76.88%-9.49%-11.85%
29102Andrew Bettman SurfSki 40+42M 1:22:46.4+21:13.0+34.47%74.37%-13.18%-15.63%
30154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+73M 1:23:05.2+21:31.8+34.98%74.09%-13.61%-16.06%
31271Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+57M 1:23:14.0+21:40.6+35.21%73.96%-13.81%-16.27%
32229Tim McNamara SurfSki 60+72M 1:25:08.6+23:35.2+38.32%72.30%-16.42%-18.94%
33149Tom Simmat Sea Kayak 60+71M 1:26:14.8+24:41.4+40.11%71.37%-17.93%-20.48%
34416Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+55M 1:26:28.8+24:55.4+40.49%71.18%-18.25%-20.80%
35489Paul Van Koesveld SurfSki 60+71M 1:26:51.2+25:17.8+41.09%70.87%-18.76%-21.33%
  • Long Course Male - OC1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1416Giovanni CerconeOC1 50+55M 1:26:28.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Sea Kayak 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1149Tom SimmatSea Kayak 60+71M 1:26:14.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SLSA Spec Ski 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1192Jonathan DowlingSLSA Spec Ski 40+44M 1:12:33.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SLSA Spec Ski U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Bailey ConnollySLSA Spec Ski U1816M 1:15:31.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1464Jamie McCruddenSurfSki 40+46M 1:01:33.4--100%12.23%12.36%
2482Jim WalkerSurfSki 40+48M 1:03:09.2+1:35.8+2.59%97.47%9.95%10.09%
3109Cade BarnesSurfSki 40+46M 1:04:56.2+3:22.8+5.49%94.79%7.41%7.55%
4496Paul StoneSurfSki 40+45M 1:06:07.8+4:34.4+7.43%93.08%5.71%5.85%
5455Matt ReesSurfSki 40+47M 1:07:07.3+5:33.9+9.04%91.71%4.29%4.44%
6491Shane CornishSurfSki 40+45M 1:10:14.3+8:40.9+14.10%87.64%-0.15%0.00%
7484LEIGH WILSONSurfSki 40+47M 1:11:07.9+9:34.5+15.55%86.54%-1.43%-1.27%
8216Jason BennSurfSki 40+50M 1:12:23.8+10:50.4+17.61%85.03%-3.23%-3.07%
9477Adam GraySurfSki 40+49M 1:12:29.1+10:55.7+17.75%84.92%-3.35%-3.20%
10283Scott CunninghamSurfSki 40+49M 1:19:31.9+17:58.5+29.20%77.40%-13.40%-13.23%
11102Andrew BettmanSurfSki 40+42M 1:22:46.4+21:13.0+34.47%74.37%-18.02%-17.85%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1228Dan WarrenSurfSki 50+50M 1:06:30.9--100%9.66%7.46%
2139John LeeSurfSki 50+55M 1:08:33.6+2:02.7+3.07%97.02%6.89%4.62%
3128Creagh BouttellSurfSki 50+54M 1:11:23.7+4:52.8+7.34%93.16%3.03%0.67%
4498Michael McKeoghSurfSki 50+54M 1:12:21.9+5:51.0+8.80%91.92%1.72%-0.67%
5480Greg HawkerSurfSki 50+52M 1:19:42.5+13:11.6+19.84%83.45%-8.26%-10.89%
6271Brett ShepherdSurfSki 50+57M 1:23:14.0+16:43.1+25.13%79.91%-13.04%-15.79%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1148Peter GrimesSurfSki 60+60M 1:12:30.8--100%10.10%11.11%
2150Jim ParkerSurfSki 60+64M 1:16:17.2+3:46.4+5.20%95.05%5.42%6.49%
3246Westley FieldSurfSki 60+60M 1:20:04.3+7:33.5+10.42%90.56%0.73%1.85%
4154Phillip GeddesSurfSki 60+73M 1:23:05.2+10:34.4+14.58%87.27%-3.01%-1.85%
5229Tim McNamaraSurfSki 60+72M 1:25:08.6+12:37.8+17.42%85.17%-5.56%-4.37%
6489Paul Van KoesveldSurfSki 60+71M 1:26:51.2+14:20.4+19.78%83.49%-7.68%-6.47%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Double 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1553Cameron Tunbridge Shane TagliabueBlast2 SurfSki Double 50+59M 1:05:35.5--100%4.13%3.65%
2504David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+58M 1:08:04.4+2:28.9+3.78%96.35%0.50%0.00%
3521Don Johnstone Tim HookinsTim & Don SurfSki Double 50+50M 1:11:35.2+5:59.7+9.14%91.63%-4.63%-5.16%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1497Luke ElthamSurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:01:57.5--100%3.53%3.53%
2243James HaighSurfSki Open (19-39)25M 1:06:29.3+4:31.8+7.31%93.19%-3.53%-3.53%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1234Fletcher ArmstrongSurfSki U1817M 1:06:23.0--100%4.23%5.16%
2235Ben ReesSurfSki U1817M 1:09:59.6+3:36.6+5.44%94.84%-0.97%0.00%
3483Josh MurphySurfSki U1817M 1:11:34.7+5:11.7+7.83%92.74%-3.26%-2.26%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1499Tony Hystek SurfSki 60+63M 39:50.9--100%18.39%15.24%
2468Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+52M 42:39.6+2:48.7+7.06%93.41%12.63%9.26%
3500Isaac and Peter MoranBigBird SurfSki Double Open50M 43:16.9+3:26.0+8.62%92.07%11.35%7.94%
4511Nigel Carson Lee-Anne Andersenjellyweed SurfSki Double 40+M 43:28.0+3:37.1+9.08%91.68%10.98%7.55%
5494Warwick Nichols SurfSki 60+65M 43:33.1+3:42.2+9.29%91.50%10.80%7.36%
6138John Hobbs SurfSki 50+57M 45:14.4+5:23.5+13.53%88.08%7.34%3.77%
7225Michael Lieberman SurfSki 50+57M 45:19.6+5:28.7+13.75%87.91%7.17%3.59%
8352Chloe Hoy dANIELA SLSA Spec Ski U1817F 45:20.8+5:29.9+13.80%87.87%7.13%3.55%
9357Zoe Clarke SLSA Spec Ski U1817F 45:23.7+5:32.8+13.92%87.78%7.03%3.44%
10244Stephen Supple SurfSki 50+53M 45:47.9+5:57.0+14.93%87.01%6.20%2.59%
11490Robert MacDougall SurfSki 40+40M 46:07.4+6:16.5+15.75%86.40%5.53%1.89%
12126Scott Powell SurfSki 50+54M 46:16.9+6:26.0+16.14%86.10%5.21%1.56%
13554David Bishop Michael MagurrenSalty Dogs OC2 Open (19-39)38M 46:47.7+6:56.8+17.43%85.16%4.16%0.47%
14306Sue Hobbs SurfSki 50+56F 47:14.0+7:23.1+18.53%84.36%3.26%-0.47%
15487Murray Dell SurfSki Open (19-39)40M 47:37.8+7:46.9+19.53%83.66%2.45%-1.31%
16293Chris Matthews SurfSki 50+56M 47:45.4+7:54.5+19.85%83.44%2.19%-1.58%
17308Michele Parker SurfSki 50+56F 48:12.1+8:21.2+20.96%82.67%1.28%-2.53%
18481Ian Triplett SurfSki 60+71M 49:35.6+9:44.7+24.46%80.35%-1.57%-5.49%
19356Tamsyn Gould SurfSki U1816F 51:42.2+11:51.3+29.75%77.07%-5.89%-9.97%
20336Jacque Grimes SLSA Spec Ski Open30F 52:03.2+12:12.3+30.63%76.55%-6.61%-10.72%
21353Christine Bishop SLSA Spec Ski 40+46F 53:55.6+14:04.7+35.33%73.89%-10.45%-14.70%
22348CHARLIE CHAN SurfSki 50+53F 54:50.1+14:59.2+37.61%72.67%-12.31%-16.64%
23517Raymond Bennie Sally OwenBennie Owen OC2 50+M 55:06.9+15:16.0+38.31%72.30%-12.88%-17.23%
24330Jennifer Henry SurfSki 60+67F 56:15.5+16:24.6+41.18%70.83%-15.22%-19.66%
25434Sandy Hauraki OC1 50+53F 1:02:05.8+22:14.9+55.83%64.17%-27.18%-32.08%
26421Zillah Dunton OC1 50+56F 1:03:56.8+24:05.9+60.48%62.31%-30.97%-36.02%
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1352Chloe Hoy dANIELASLSA Spec Ski U1817F 45:20.8--100%14.15%12.88%
2357Zoe ClarkeSLSA Spec Ski U1817F 45:23.7+0:02.9+0.11%99.89%14.05%12.79%
3306Sue HobbsSurfSki 50+56F 47:14.0+1:53.2+4.16%96.01%10.57%9.26%
4308Michele ParkerSurfSki 50+56F 48:12.1+2:51.3+6.30%94.08%8.74%7.40%
5356Tamsyn GouldSurfSki U1816F 51:42.2+6:21.4+14.02%87.71%2.11%0.67%
6336Jacque GrimesSLSA Spec Ski Open30F 52:03.2+6:42.4+14.79%87.12%1.45%0.00%
7353Christine BishopSLSA Spec Ski 40+46F 53:55.6+8:34.8+18.92%84.09%-2.10%-3.60%
8348CHARLIE CHANSurfSki 50+53F 54:50.1+9:29.3+20.92%82.70%-3.82%-5.34%
9330Jennifer HenrySurfSki 60+67F 56:15.5+10:54.7+24.06%80.60%-6.51%-8.08%
10434Sandy HaurakiOC1 50+53F 1:02:05.8+16:45.0+36.94%73.03%-17.57%-19.29%
11421Zillah DuntonOC1 50+56F 1:03:56.8+18:36.0+41.02%70.91%-21.07%-22.85%
  • Short Course Female - OC1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1434Sandy HaurakiOC1 50+53F 1:02:05.8--100%1.47%1.47%
2421Zillah DuntonOC1 50+56F 1:03:56.8+1:51.0+2.98%97.11%-1.47%-1.47%
  • Short Course Female - SLSA Spec Ski 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1353Christine BishopSLSA Spec Ski 40+46F 53:55.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - SLSA Spec Ski Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Jacque GrimesSLSA Spec Ski Open30F 52:03.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - SLSA Spec Ski U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1352Chloe Hoy dANIELASLSA Spec Ski U1817F 45:20.8--100%0.05%0.05%
2357Zoe ClarkeSLSA Spec Ski U1817F 45:23.7+0:02.9+0.11%99.89%-0.05%-0.05%
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Sue HobbsSurfSki 50+56F 47:14.0--100%5.70%2.01%
2308Michele ParkerSurfSki 50+56F 48:12.1+0:58.1+2.05%97.99%3.77%0.00%
3348CHARLIE CHANSurfSki 50+53F 54:50.1+7:36.1+16.09%86.14%-9.47%-13.76%
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1330Jennifer HenrySurfSki 60+67F 56:15.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1356Tamsyn GouldSurfSki U1816F 51:42.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1499Tony Hystek SurfSki 60+63M 39:50.9--100%13.18%12.99%
2468Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+52M 42:39.6+2:48.7+7.06%93.41%7.05%6.85%
3500Isaac and Peter MoranBigBird SurfSki Double Open50M 43:16.9+3:26.0+8.62%92.07%5.70%5.50%
4511Nigel Carson Lee-Anne Andersenjellyweed SurfSki Double 40+M 43:28.0+3:37.1+9.08%91.68%5.30%5.09%
5494Warwick Nichols SurfSki 60+65M 43:33.1+3:42.2+9.29%91.50%5.11%4.91%
6138John Hobbs SurfSki 50+57M 45:14.4+5:23.5+13.53%88.08%1.43%1.22%
7225Michael Lieberman SurfSki 50+57M 45:19.6+5:28.7+13.75%87.91%1.24%1.03%
8244Stephen Supple SurfSki 50+53M 45:47.9+5:57.0+14.93%87.01%0.22%0.00%
9490Robert MacDougall SurfSki 40+40M 46:07.4+6:16.5+15.75%86.40%-0.49%-0.71%
10126Scott Powell SurfSki 50+54M 46:16.9+6:26.0+16.14%86.10%-0.84%-1.06%
11554David Bishop Michael MagurrenSalty Dogs OC2 Open (19-39)38M 46:47.7+6:56.8+17.43%85.16%-1.95%-2.18%
12487Murray Dell SurfSki Open (19-39)40M 47:37.8+7:46.9+19.53%83.66%-3.77%-4.00%
13293Chris Matthews SurfSki 50+56M 47:45.4+7:54.5+19.85%83.44%-4.05%-4.28%
14481Ian Triplett SurfSki 60+71M 49:35.6+9:44.7+24.46%80.35%-8.05%-8.29%
15517Raymond Bennie Sally OwenBennie Owen OC2 50+M 55:06.9+15:16.0+38.31%72.30%-20.08%-20.34%
  • Short Course Male - OC2 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1517Raymond Bennie Sally OwenBennie Owen OC2 50+M 55:06.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - OC2 Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1554David Bishop Michael MagurrenSalty Dogs OC2 Open (19-39)38M 46:47.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1490Robert MacDougallSurfSki 40+40M 46:07.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1468Riaan BredellSurfSki 50+52M 42:39.6--100%6.26%6.37%
2138John HobbsSurfSki 50+57M 45:14.4+2:34.8+6.05%94.30%0.59%0.71%
3225Michael LiebermanSurfSki 50+57M 45:19.6+2:40.0+6.25%94.12%0.40%0.52%
4244Stephen SuppleSurfSki 50+53M 45:47.9+3:08.3+7.36%93.15%-0.63%-0.52%
5126Scott PowellSurfSki 50+54M 46:16.9+3:37.3+8.49%92.17%-1.69%-1.58%
6293Chris MatthewsSurfSki 50+56M 47:45.4+5:05.8+11.95%89.33%-4.94%-4.82%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1499Tony HystekSurfSki 60+63M 39:50.9--100%10.11%8.50%
2494Warwick NicholsSurfSki 60+65M 43:33.1+3:42.2+9.29%91.50%1.76%0.00%
3481Ian TriplettSurfSki 60+71M 49:35.6+9:44.7+24.46%80.35%-11.87%-13.87%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki Double 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1511Nigel Carson Lee-Anne Andersenjellyweed SurfSki Double 40+M 43:28.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki Double Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1500Isaac and Peter MoranBigBird SurfSki Double Open50M 43:16.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1487Murray DellSurfSki Open (19-39)40M 47:37.8--100%0.00%0.00%