2019 Bogus Trail Run Race #4 7/16

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 6:00 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Horseshoe Bend, ID, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Timed on: Amazon KFSUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2019 8:09 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Bogus Basin Summer Events Team
Race website: https://bogusbasin.org/
Race notes
Great race!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:15 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1598Kevin Everett 40-49 age44M 23:30.6--100%43.02%40.14%
2604Colin Poly 14-19 age18M 26:31.5+3:00.9+12.82%88.63%35.72%32.46%
3607Walter Poly 40-49 age42M 26:37.3+3:06.7+13.24%88.31%35.48%32.21%
4611Jeff Johnson 40-49 age46M 26:44.9+3:14.3+13.77%87.89%35.17%31.89%
527Cherie Wyatt 30-39 age34F 30:12.6+6:42.0+28.50%77.82%26.78%23.08%
614Jay Stutzman 40-49 age44M 31:53.2+8:22.6+35.63%73.73%22.72%18.81%
725Laura Policicchio 20-29 age26F 33:46.6+10:16.0+43.67%69.60%18.14%14.00%
8608Mckenna Cook 20-29 age20F 34:31.6+11:01.0+46.86%68.09%16.32%12.09%
9617Eli Wynn 14-19 age16M 39:16.4+15:45.8+67.05%59.86%4.82%0.00%
1013Scott Steiger 30-39 age38M 40:41.0+17:10.4+73.05%57.79%1.40%-3.59%
113Jon DoverBoise 30-39 age39M 47:24.5+23:53.9+101.65%49.59%-14.90%-20.71%
12603Marcelo AyllonBmol S.T.A.R.S. 20-29 age29M 50:23.9+26:53.3+114.37%46.65%-22.14%-28.33%
132Amanda RiebeBoise 30-39 age38F 55:07.6+31:37.0+134.48%42.65%-33.60%-40.37%
14616Peter Wynn 14-19 age14M 55:40.5+32:09.9+136.81%42.23%-34.93%-41.76%
1528Shana Lenzi-Steiger 30-39 age39F 56:17.1+32:46.5+139.41%41.77%-36.41%-43.32%
16613Wes.Wynn 40-49 age41M 59:02.3+35:31.7+151.12%39.82%-43.08%-50.33%
17602Maranda Cantrell 20-29 age26F 1:03:45.5+40:14.9+171.20%36.87%-54.52%-62.35%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:15 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Cherie Wyatt 30-39 age34F 30:12.6--100%33.77%32.61%
225Laura Policicchio 20-29 age26F 33:46.6+3:34.0+11.81%89.44%25.95%24.65%
3608Mckenna Cook 20-29 age20F 34:31.6+4:19.0+14.29%87.50%24.31%22.98%
42Amanda RiebeBoise 30-39 age38F 55:07.6+24:55.0+82.48%54.80%-20.86%-22.98%
528Shana Lenzi-Steiger 30-39 age39F 56:17.1+26:04.5+86.31%53.67%-23.39%-25.56%
6602Maranda Cantrell 20-29 age26F 1:03:45.5+33:32.9+111.05%47.38%-39.78%-42.23%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:15 pm Female - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Laura Policicchio20-29 age26F 33:46.6--100%23.27%2.17%
2608Mckenna Cook20-29 age20F 34:31.6+0:45.0+2.22%97.83%21.57%0.00%
3602Maranda Cantrell20-29 age26F 1:03:45.5+29:58.9+88.76%52.98%-44.84%-84.66%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:15 pm Female - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Cherie Wyatt 30-39 age34F 30:12.6--100%36.01%45.20%
22Amanda RiebeBoise 30-39 age38F 55:07.6+24:55.0+82.48%54.80%-16.78%0.00%
328Shana Lenzi-Steiger 30-39 age39F 56:17.1+26:04.5+86.31%53.67%-19.23%-2.10%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:15 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1598Kevin Everett 40-49 age44M 23:30.6--100%39.54%40.14%
2604Colin Poly 14-19 age18M 26:31.5+3:00.9+12.82%88.63%31.79%32.46%
3607Walter Poly 40-49 age42M 26:37.3+3:06.7+13.24%88.31%31.54%32.21%
4611Jeff Johnson 40-49 age46M 26:44.9+3:14.3+13.77%87.89%31.22%31.89%
514Jay Stutzman 40-49 age44M 31:53.2+8:22.6+35.63%73.73%18.00%18.81%
6617Eli Wynn 14-19 age16M 39:16.4+15:45.8+67.05%59.86%-0.99%0.00%
713Scott Steiger 30-39 age38M 40:41.0+17:10.4+73.05%57.79%-4.62%-3.59%
83Jon DoverBoise 30-39 age39M 47:24.5+23:53.9+101.65%49.59%-21.91%-20.71%
9603Marcelo AyllonBmol S.T.A.R.S. 20-29 age29M 50:23.9+26:53.3+114.37%46.65%-29.60%-28.33%
10616Peter Wynn 14-19 age14M 55:40.5+32:09.9+136.81%42.23%-43.17%-41.76%
11613Wes.Wynn 40-49 age41M 59:02.3+35:31.7+151.12%39.82%-51.82%-50.33%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:15 pm Male - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1604Colin Poly14-19 age18M 26:31.5--100%34.49%32.46%
2617Eli Wynn14-19 age16M 39:16.4+12:44.9+48.06%67.54%3.01%0.00%
3616Peter Wynn14-19 age14M 55:40.5+29:09.0+109.90%47.64%-37.50%-41.76%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:15 pm Male - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1603Marcelo AyllonBmol S.T.A.R.S. 20-29 age29M 50:23.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:15 pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Scott Steiger 30-39 age38M 40:41.0--100%7.63%7.63%
23Jon DoverBoise 30-39 age39M 47:24.5+6:43.5+16.53%85.81%-7.63%-7.63%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:15 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1598Kevin Everett40-49 age44M 23:30.6--100%29.95%12.11%
2607Walter Poly40-49 age42M 26:37.3+3:06.7+13.24%88.31%20.68%0.47%
3611Jeff Johnson40-49 age46M 26:44.9+3:14.3+13.77%87.89%20.30%0.00%
414Jay Stutzman40-49 age44M 31:53.2+8:22.6+35.63%73.73%4.99%-19.21%
5613Wes.Wynn40-49 age41M 59:02.3+35:31.7+151.12%39.82%-75.91%-120.72%
  • 1/2 lap (2.5 km) 6pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118Penny Stoddard13 and under9F 23:00.6--100%16.51%5.74%
2605Eliza Clarke13 and under10F 23:07.5+0:06.9+0.50%99.50%16.09%5.27%
3597Holden Clarke13 and under7M 24:23.6+1:23.0+6.01%94.33%11.49%0.08%
4606Zac Clarke30-39 age37M 24:25.8+1:25.2+6.17%94.19%11.35%-0.08%
5609Ella Johnson13 and under11F 35:08.7+12:08.1+52.74%65.47%-27.53%-43.97%
6610Liz Clabaugh40-49 age46F 35:14.9+12:14.3+53.19%65.28%-27.90%-44.39%
  • 1/2 lap (2.5 km) 6pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118Penny Stoddard13 and under9F 23:00.6--100%21.01%21.02%
2605Eliza Clarke13 and under10F 23:07.5+0:06.9+0.50%99.50%20.62%20.63%
3609Ella Johnson13 and under11F 35:08.7+12:08.1+52.74%65.47%-20.64%-20.63%
4610Liz Clabaugh40-49 age46F 35:14.9+12:14.3+53.19%65.28%-20.99%-20.98%
  • 1/2 lap (2.5 km) 6pm Female - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118Penny Stoddard13 and under9F 23:00.6--100%15.07%0.50%
2605Eliza Clarke13 and under10F 23:07.5+0:06.9+0.50%99.50%14.65%0.00%
3609Ella Johnson13 and under11F 35:08.7+12:08.1+52.74%65.47%-29.72%-51.98%
  • 1/2 lap (2.5 km) 6pm Female - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1610Liz Clabaugh40-49 age46F 35:14.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1/2 lap (2.5 km) 6pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1597Holden Clarke13 and under7M 24:23.6--100%0.08%0.08%
2606Zac Clarke30-39 age37M 24:25.8+0:02.2+0.15%99.85%-0.08%-0.08%
  • 1/2 lap (2.5 km) 6pm Male - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1597Holden Clarke13 and under7M 24:23.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1/2 lap (2.5 km) 6pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1606Zac Clarke30-39 age37M 24:25.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 lap (10km) 6:20pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19Preston Martin40-49 age41M 50:42.8--100%35.06%36.92%
233Josh Newberg20-29 age24M 50:47.3+0:04.5+0.15%99.85%34.97%36.83%
3612Steve Stoddard30-39 age37M 1:05:40.4+14:57.6+29.50%77.22%15.91%18.31%
417Jessica Frew30-39 age35F 1:11:01.3+20:18.5+40.05%71.41%9.06%11.66%
5614Jenny Wynn30-39 ageF 1:20:23.6+29:40.8+58.53%63.08%-2.94%0.00%
6615Betty Wynn14-19 age17F 1:26:06.2+35:23.4+69.78%58.90%-10.25%-7.10%
720Craig Clarke60+63M 1:27:39.5+36:56.7+72.85%57.85%-12.24%-9.04%
8600Tanya Turner30-39 age30F 1:45:14.6+54:31.8+107.53%48.19%-34.76%-30.91%
926Vivian Banks30-39 age30F 1:45:15.9+54:33.1+107.57%48.18%-34.79%-30.94%
  • 2 lap (10km) 6:20pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Jessica Frew30-39 age35F 1:11:01.3--100%20.74%17.52%
2614Jenny Wynn30-39 ageF 1:20:23.6+9:22.3+13.20%88.34%10.28%6.63%
3615Betty Wynn14-19 age17F 1:26:06.2+15:04.9+21.24%82.48%3.91%0.00%
4600Tanya Turner30-39 age30F 1:45:14.6+34:13.3+48.18%67.48%-17.45%-22.23%
526Vivian Banks30-39 age30F 1:45:15.9+34:14.6+48.22%67.47%-17.48%-22.25%
  • 2 lap (10km) 6:20pm Female - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1615Betty Wynn14-19 age17F 1:26:06.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 lap (10km) 6:20pm Female - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Jessica Frew30-39 age35F 1:11:01.3--100%21.51%23.48%
2614Jenny Wynn30-39 ageF 1:20:23.6+9:22.3+13.20%88.34%11.15%13.39%
3600Tanya Turner30-39 age30F 1:45:14.6+34:13.3+48.18%67.48%-16.32%-13.39%
426Vivian Banks30-39 age30F 1:45:15.9+34:14.6+48.22%67.47%-16.34%-13.41%
  • 2 lap (10km) 6:20pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19Preston Martin40-49 age41M 50:42.8--100%20.40%12.91%
233Josh Newberg20-29 age24M 50:47.3+0:04.5+0.15%99.85%20.28%12.78%
3612Steve Stoddard30-39 age37M 1:05:40.4+14:57.6+29.50%77.22%-3.08%-12.78%
420Craig Clarke60+63M 1:27:39.5+36:56.7+72.85%57.85%-37.59%-50.54%
  • 2 lap (10km) 6:20pm Male - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Josh Newberg20-29 age24M 50:47.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 lap (10km) 6:20pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1612Steve Stoddard30-39 age37M 1:05:40.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 lap (10km) 6:20pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19Preston Martin40-49 age41M 50:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 lap (10km) 6:20pm Male - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Craig Clarke60+63M 1:27:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%