2019 TMTB Series - Northeast Park

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 6:16 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Gibsonville, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, June 26, 2019 9:51 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1441Uriah ValentineVelocious Sport Juniors 11 Under10M 33:50.2--100%8.20%5.20%
2344Courtney BambergerGalactic Bikes Juniors 11 Under10F 35:41.5+1:51.3+5.48%94.80%3.17%0.00%
3380Finn AdamsWinston-Salem Juniors 11 Under6M 41:03.1+7:12.9+21.32%82.42%-11.37%-15.02%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1292Samuel CowanUS Postal Service Beginner Men 19-3936M 44:46.3--100%2.81%1.28%
2309Santiago ArteagaRolling Sloths Beginner Men 19-3934M 45:18.1+0:31.8+1.18%98.83%1.66%0.11%
3302Seth Heath Beginner Men 19-39M 45:24.1+0:37.8+1.41%98.61%1.45%-0.11%
4301Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3938M 48:47.7+4:01.4+8.99%91.75%-5.92%-7.59%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1398Tony Shepherd Beginner Men 40+M 42:03.6--100%12.36%10.49%
2430Ken GillieBicycle Medic Beginner Men 40+51M 43:05.1+1:01.5+2.44%97.62%10.22%8.31%
3443Michael O'BrienMock Orange Beginner Men 40+49M 46:19.7+4:16.1+10.15%90.79%3.46%1.41%
4313Bryan HightThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Beginner Men 40+55M 46:59.4+4:55.8+11.72%89.51%2.08%0.00%
5363Shane Carter Beginner Men 40+43M 47:05.3+5:01.7+11.96%89.32%1.88%-0.21%
6315Vikram Penumalli Beginner Men 40+44M 47:05.6+5:02.0+11.97%89.31%1.87%-0.22%
7401Cesar Sala Beginner Men 40+40M 1:03:17.2+21:13.6+50.47%66.46%-31.87%-34.68%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1339Brett Fox Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 45:33.3--100%14.63%12.30%
2337Hunter Hensley Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 51:13.4+5:40.1+12.44%88.93%4.01%1.39%
3369Logan Whitt Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 52:39.9+7:06.6+15.61%86.50%1.31%-1.39%
4364Milo AdamsWinston-Salem Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 1:04:00.4+18:27.1+40.50%71.17%-19.95%-23.22%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1329Alex BauldryGalactic Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 40:02.0--100%8.62%4.15%
2332Ethan WhiteJA King Jr Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 40:41.8+0:39.8+1.66%98.37%7.11%2.56%
3327Robie VinesRecycle Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 40:55.2+0:53.2+2.21%97.83%6.60%2.02%
4328Trevor Childs Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 41:45.9+1:43.9+4.33%95.85%4.67%0.00%
5326John Clark Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 42:54.8+2:52.8+7.19%93.29%2.05%-2.75%
6420Andrew Holmes Juniors 15-18 BoysM 44:28.3+4:26.3+11.09%90.02%-1.51%-6.48%
7396Ruben Perez Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 55:52.2+15:50.2+39.56%71.65%-27.53%-33.77%
  • 2 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1447Jimmy HerrinThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Super Senior Class (60+)60M 44:10.6--100%10.03%8.43%
2424David Garvey Super Senior Class (60+)60M 45:35.0+1:24.4+3.18%96.91%7.16%5.51%
3322Robert BreedloveBlue Sky Bicycles Super Senior Class (60+)66M 48:13.9+4:03.3+9.18%91.59%1.77%0.02%
4436William HarperFti Super Senior Class (60+)64M 48:15.1+4:04.5+9.22%91.55%1.73%-0.02%
5324David FullerGVC Racing/ Cycles Deoro Super Senior Class (60+)73M 53:45.8+9:35.2+21.70%82.17%-9.50%-11.45%
6323Bill DavisMoto Cycles Super Senior Class (60+)63M 54:35.2+10:24.6+23.56%80.93%-11.18%-13.15%
  • 3 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1217Michael ComerCycles De Oro Clydesdale54M 1:08:43.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Skylar BovineHappy Tooth Womens Racing Expert Women16F 1:04:59.8--100%13.15%14.76%
212Michelle Canada Expert WomenM 1:16:14.9+11:15.1+17.31%85.24%-1.89%0.00%
3219Lexi Whitt Expert Women14F 1:23:15.6+18:15.8+28.10%78.06%-11.26%-9.20%
  • 3 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1256Dan RichardsonSinglespeed50M 1:05:37.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201David Payne Sport Men 19-3934M 1:05:15.9--100%9.49%10.79%
2258Austin Selley Sport Men 19-39M 1:13:09.3+7:53.4+12.09%89.21%-1.45%0.00%
3295Zachary HeaddenMagura USA/ Vee Tire Sport Men 19-3918M 1:17:54.2+12:38.3+19.36%83.78%-8.04%-6.49%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1260Braggi BambergerGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4942M 59:25.8--100%4.99%4.76%
2220Pete BabcockGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4945M 1:00:32.0+1:06.2+1.86%98.18%3.22%2.99%
3298Robbie Morris Sport Men 40-49M 1:01:47.5+2:21.7+3.97%96.18%1.21%0.98%
4202Raul Gutierrez-Garcia Sport Men 40-49M 1:02:24.1+2:58.3+5.00%95.24%0.24%0.00%
5278Mark KendallClemmons Sport Men 40-4951M 1:03:28.2+4:02.4+6.80%93.63%-1.47%-1.71%
6204Gary RelloIndependent Rider Sport Men 40-4941M 1:03:48.6+4:22.8+7.37%93.14%-2.01%-2.26%
7354Scott Richardson Sport Men 40-4945M 1:06:24.7+6:58.9+11.75%89.49%-6.17%-6.43%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Mark Jordan Sport Men 50-59M 1:01:22.4--100%1.84%1.47%
2259David Phlegar Sport Men 50-59M 1:02:17.5+0:55.1+1.50%98.53%0.37%0.00%
3210David CoxGreensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5954M 1:03:54.3+2:31.9+4.13%96.04%-2.21%-2.59%
  • 4 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Nathan LemonsKen's Bike Shop Expert Men28M 1:15:41.6--100%6.24%3.64%
25Josh Ramsey Expert MenM 1:15:54.5+0:12.9+0.28%99.72%5.97%3.36%
32Lars Johansson Expert Men42M 1:16:37.2+0:55.6+1.22%98.79%5.09%2.46%
441Gabor SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men42M 1:18:33.0+2:51.4+3.77%96.36%2.70%0.00%
515Jason Millington Expert MenM 1:20:07.0+4:25.4+5.84%94.48%0.76%-1.99%
63Dylan RichardsonScott Richardson Expert Men17M 1:23:30.5+7:48.9+10.32%90.64%-3.44%-6.31%
714William Wolverton Expert Men27M 1:34:42.9+19:01.3+25.13%79.92%-17.32%-20.58%