2019 Bogus MTB Series Race #1 6/19

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 6:00 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Horseshoe Bend, ID, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 44
Timed on: Amazon KFSUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, June 19, 2019 8:38 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Bogus Basin Summer Events Team
Race website: https://bogusbasin.org/
Race notes
Great first race everyone! Thanks for coming out!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Theresa StegerHoppy Cycling Club 40-49 age41F 33:42.6--100%35.63%36.40%18:00:29.0
26Adam OstojaKore North 13 and under10M 40:00.5+6:17.9+18.68%84.26%23.61%24.51%18:00:29.0
315Avelyn WarrenBoise 30-39 age39F 45:26.2+11:43.6+34.79%74.19%13.24%14.27%18:00:29.0
425Jason Montgomery 40-49 ageM 47:44.9+14:02.3+41.64%70.60%8.83%9.91%18:00:29.0
526Carter Montgomery 13 and underM 53:00.0+19:17.4+57.22%63.60%-1.20%0.00%18:00:29.0
6510Lee Martin 30-39 age30M 55:05.1+21:22.5+63.41%61.20%-5.18%-3.93%18:00:29.0
7100Austin Byerly 13 and under13M 1:03:00.0+29:17.4+86.89%53.51%-20.30%-18.87%18:00:29.0
811Susanna HowardBoise 13 and under11F 1:06:20.7+32:38.1+96.81%50.81%-26.68%-25.18%18:00:29.0
9529Drew Montgomery 13 and underM 1:07:00.0+33:17.4+98.75%50.31%-27.93%-26.42%18:00:29.0
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Theresa StegerHoppy Cycling Club 40-49 age41F 33:42.6--100%30.49%25.81%18:00:29.0
215Avelyn WarrenBoise 30-39 age39F 45:26.2+11:43.6+34.79%74.19%6.31%0.00%18:00:29.0
311Susanna HowardBoise 13 and under11F 1:06:20.7+32:38.1+96.81%50.81%-36.80%-46.02%18:00:29.0
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Female - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Susanna HowardBoise 13 and under11F 1:06:20.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:29.0
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Female - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Avelyn WarrenBoise 30-39 age39F 45:26.2--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:29.0
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Female - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Theresa StegerHoppy Cycling Club 40-49 age41F 33:42.6--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:29.0
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Adam OstojaKore North 13 and under10M 40:00.5--100%26.33%25.97%18:00:29.0
225Jason Montgomery 40-49 ageM 47:44.9+7:44.4+19.35%83.79%12.08%11.65%18:00:29.0
326Carter Montgomery 13 and underM 53:00.0+12:59.5+32.47%75.49%2.41%1.93%18:00:29.0
4510Lee Martin 30-39 age30M 55:05.1+15:04.6+37.68%72.63%-1.43%-1.93%18:00:29.0
5100Austin Byerly 13 and under13M 1:03:00.0+22:59.5+57.47%63.51%-16.01%-16.57%18:00:29.0
6529Drew Montgomery 13 and underM 1:07:00.0+26:59.5+67.47%59.71%-23.37%-23.98%18:00:29.0
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Male - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Adam OstojaKore North 13 and under10M 40:00.5--100%28.24%31.02%18:00:29.0
226Carter Montgomery 13 and underM 53:00.0+12:59.5+32.47%75.49%4.94%8.62%18:00:29.0
3100Austin Byerly 13 and under13M 1:03:00.0+22:59.5+57.47%63.51%-13.00%-8.62%18:00:29.0
4529Drew Montgomery 13 and underM 1:07:00.0+26:59.5+67.47%59.71%-20.17%-15.52%18:00:29.0
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1510Lee Martin30-39 age30M 55:05.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:29.0
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Jason Montgomery40-49 ageM 47:44.9--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:29.0
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1516Gary Parrott 40-49 age44M 52:42.1--100%19.55%20.14%18:20:29.0
2506Jesse RundleManhattan 30-39 age33M 53:38.5+0:56.4+1.78%98.25%18.11%18.72%18:20:29.0
3519Jack McquestenJack 14-19 age14M 55:57.6+3:15.5+6.18%94.18%14.57%15.21%18:20:29.0
420KC OdencrantzTeam 10 Barrel 50-59 age58M 57:05.6+4:23.5+8.33%92.31%12.84%13.49%18:20:29.0
512Stacey GalinatTeam Eastside Cycles 40-49 age47F 57:47.2+5:05.1+9.65%91.20%11.78%12.44%18:20:29.0
617Christopher FordHoppy Cycling Club 50-59 age58M 1:01:47.0+9:04.9+17.23%85.30%5.68%6.38%18:20:29.0
7520Fabian HahenSperty 30-39 age39M 1:02:45.0+10:02.9+19.07%83.99%4.21%4.92%18:20:29.0
8504Amy FoshaManhattan 30-39 age35F 1:05:35.8+12:53.7+24.47%80.34%-0.14%0.61%18:20:29.0
9512Bear NaumannBYRDS 13 and under9M 1:05:59.8+13:17.7+25.23%79.86%-0.75%0.00%18:20:29.0
10502Jerrick Montee 20-29 age26M 1:06:39.1+13:57.0+26.47%79.07%-1.75%-0.99%18:20:29.0
1124Norm StewartHoppy Cycling 50-59 age50M 1:08:04.3+15:22.2+29.16%77.42%-3.92%-3.14%18:20:29.0
12518Kevin Moriarty 40-49 age46M 1:09:32.3+16:50.2+31.95%75.79%-6.16%-5.37%18:20:29.0
1316David Warren 40-49 age49M 1:11:33.3+18:51.2+35.77%73.65%-9.24%-8.42%18:20:29.0
14521Casey Mccluskey 14-19 age16M 1:14:02.8+21:20.7+40.50%71.17%-13.04%-12.20%18:20:29.0
1527Paul McNeilBogus Basin 40-49 age49M 1:14:56.0+22:13.9+42.18%70.33%-14.39%-13.54%18:20:29.0
16501Davis StraubOz Report 60+71M 1:16:15.1+23:33.0+44.69%69.12%-16.41%-15.54%18:20:29.0
1713Parker HowardBoise 13 and under13M 1:19:13.9+26:31.8+50.34%66.52%-20.95%-20.05%18:20:29.0
-531Gabe VogtIMTB 14-19 age16M DNF-----18:20:29.0
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Stacey GalinatTeam Eastside Cycles 40-49 age47F 57:47.2--100%6.33%6.33%18:20:29.0
2504Amy FoshaManhattan 30-39 age35F 1:05:35.8+7:48.6+13.52%88.09%-6.33%-6.33%18:20:29.0
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Female - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1504Amy FoshaManhattan 30-39 age35F 1:05:35.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:20:29.0
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Female - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Stacey GalinatTeam Eastside Cycles 40-49 age47F 57:47.2--100%0.00%0.00%18:20:29.0
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1516Gary Parrott 40-49 age44M 52:42.1--100%20.17%20.93%18:20:29.0
2506Jesse RundleManhattan 30-39 age33M 53:38.5+0:56.4+1.78%98.25%18.74%19.52%18:20:29.0
3519Jack McquestenJack 14-19 age14M 55:57.6+3:15.5+6.18%94.18%15.23%16.04%18:20:29.0
420KC OdencrantzTeam 10 Barrel 50-59 age58M 57:05.6+4:23.5+8.33%92.31%13.51%14.34%18:20:29.0
517Christopher FordHoppy Cycling Club 50-59 age58M 1:01:47.0+9:04.9+17.23%85.30%6.41%7.30%18:20:29.0
6520Fabian HahenSperty 30-39 age39M 1:02:45.0+10:02.9+19.07%83.99%4.94%5.85%18:20:29.0
7512Bear NaumannBYRDS 13 and under9M 1:05:59.8+13:17.7+25.23%79.86%0.03%0.98%18:20:29.0
8502Jerrick Montee 20-29 age26M 1:06:39.1+13:57.0+26.47%79.07%-0.97%0.00%18:20:29.0
924Norm StewartHoppy Cycling 50-59 age50M 1:08:04.3+15:22.2+29.16%77.42%-3.12%-2.13%18:20:29.0
10518Kevin Moriarty 40-49 age46M 1:09:32.3+16:50.2+31.95%75.79%-5.34%-4.33%18:20:29.0
1116David Warren 40-49 age49M 1:11:33.3+18:51.2+35.77%73.65%-8.39%-7.36%18:20:29.0
12521Casey Mccluskey 14-19 age16M 1:14:02.8+21:20.7+40.50%71.17%-12.17%-11.09%18:20:29.0
1327Paul McNeilBogus Basin 40-49 age49M 1:14:56.0+22:13.9+42.18%70.33%-13.51%-12.43%18:20:29.0
14501Davis StraubOz Report 60+71M 1:16:15.1+23:33.0+44.69%69.12%-15.51%-14.40%18:20:29.0
1513Parker HowardBoise 13 and under13M 1:19:13.9+26:31.8+50.34%66.52%-20.02%-18.87%18:20:29.0
-531Gabe VogtIMTB 14-19 age16M DNF-----18:20:29.0
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Bear NaumannBYRDS 13 and under9M 1:05:59.8--100%9.11%9.11%18:20:29.0
213Parker HowardBoise 13 and under13M 1:19:13.9+13:14.1+20.05%83.30%-9.11%-9.11%18:20:29.0
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1519Jack McquestenJack 14-19 age14M 55:57.6--100%13.91%13.91%18:20:29.0
2521Casey Mccluskey 14-19 age16M 1:14:02.8+18:05.2+32.32%75.57%-13.91%-13.91%18:20:29.0
-531Gabe VogtIMTB 14-19 age16M DNF-----18:20:29.0
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1502Jerrick Montee20-29 age26M 1:06:39.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:20:29.0
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1506Jesse RundleManhattan 30-39 age33M 53:38.5--100%7.83%7.83%18:20:29.0
2520Fabian HahenSperty 30-39 age39M 1:02:45.0+9:06.5+16.98%85.48%-7.83%-7.83%18:20:29.0
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1516Gary Parrott 40-49 age44M 52:42.1--100%21.55%25.30%18:20:29.0
2518Kevin Moriarty 40-49 age46M 1:09:32.3+16:50.2+31.95%75.79%-3.51%1.43%18:20:29.0
316David Warren 40-49 age49M 1:11:33.3+18:51.2+35.77%73.65%-6.51%-1.43%18:20:29.0
427Paul McNeilBogus Basin 40-49 age49M 1:14:56.0+22:13.9+42.18%70.33%-11.54%-6.22%18:20:29.0
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120KC OdencrantzTeam 10 Barrel 50-59 age58M 57:05.6--100%8.38%7.59%18:20:29.0
217Christopher FordHoppy Cycling Club 50-59 age58M 1:01:47.0+4:41.4+8.21%92.41%0.85%0.00%18:20:29.0
324Norm StewartHoppy Cycling 50-59 age50M 1:08:04.3+10:58.7+19.23%83.87%-9.24%-10.18%18:20:29.0
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1501Davis StraubOz Report 60+71M 1:16:15.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:20:29.0
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1503Kevin DagostinoCTS 30-39 age35M 1:12:42.8--100%16.61%19.66%18:32:29.0
2530Ami StuartUpcycle 30-39 age34F 1:14:19.0+1:36.2+2.21%97.84%14.77%17.89%18:32:29.0
319Tom HalvorsonSt Lukes Sports Medicine 50-59 age58M 1:29:17.5+16:34.7+22.80%81.43%-2.41%1.34%18:32:29.0
410Spencer Halvorson 20-29 age23M 1:31:43.0+19:00.2+26.13%79.28%-5.19%-1.34%18:32:29.0
5505Cliff Naumann 40-49 age45M 1:33:19.7+20:36.9+28.35%77.91%-7.04%-3.12%18:32:29.0
6517Joanne Anderson 40-49 age40F 1:41:47.0+29:04.2+39.98%71.44%-16.74%-12.46%18:32:29.0
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Ami StuartUpcycle 30-39 age34F 1:14:19.0--100%15.60%15.60%18:32:29.0
2517Joanne Anderson 40-49 age40F 1:41:47.0+27:28.0+36.96%73.01%-15.60%-15.60%18:32:29.0
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Female - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Ami StuartUpcycle 30-39 age34F 1:14:19.0--100%0.00%0.00%18:32:29.0
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Female - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1517Joanne Anderson40-49 age40F 1:41:47.0--100%0.00%0.00%18:32:29.0
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1503Kevin DagostinoCTS 30-39 age35M 1:12:42.8--100%16.19%19.66%18:32:29.0
219Tom HalvorsonSt Lukes Sports Medicine 50-59 age58M 1:29:17.5+16:34.7+22.80%81.43%-2.92%1.34%18:32:29.0
310Spencer Halvorson 20-29 age23M 1:31:43.0+19:00.2+26.13%79.28%-5.71%-1.34%18:32:29.0
4505Cliff Naumann 40-49 age45M 1:33:19.7+20:36.9+28.35%77.91%-7.57%-3.12%18:32:29.0
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Spencer Halvorson20-29 age23M 1:31:43.0--100%0.00%0.00%18:32:29.0
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1503Kevin DagostinoCTS 30-39 age35M 1:12:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:32:29.0
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1505Cliff Naumann40-49 age45M 1:33:19.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:32:29.0
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Tom HalvorsonSt Lukes Sports Medicine 50-59 age58M 1:29:17.5--100%0.00%0.00%18:32:29.0
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1507Gabe KeckMercedes Benz/Georges 40-49 age45M 1:26:20.2--100%12.45%11.36%18:30:29.0
218Mike BaughmanTeam MPI 50-59 age54M 1:26:25.1+0:04.9+0.09%99.91%12.37%11.28%18:30:29.0
3515Tim PhillipsTeam Eastside 50-59 age55M 1:29:42.2+3:22.0+3.90%96.25%9.04%7.91%18:30:29.0
4513Mark StuteEastside Cycles 40-49 age48M 1:31:46.4+5:26.2+6.30%94.08%6.94%5.78%18:30:29.0
55Mike CritzEagle 40-49 age47M 1:36:32.3+10:12.1+11.82%89.43%2.11%0.89%18:30:29.0
68Ben SteinOn The Bike, Endurance Coaching Services 40-49 age42M 1:38:16.1+11:55.9+13.82%87.86%0.35%-0.89%18:30:29.0
7508Michael ShawTeam Eastside Cycles 30-39 age34M 1:44:00.7+17:40.5+20.47%83.01%-5.47%-6.78%18:30:29.0
822Nathan Hadar 30-39 age31M 1:45:41.8+19:21.6+22.42%81.68%-7.18%-8.51%18:30:29.0
9509James DuxburyKuna 40-49 age45M 1:51:20.7+25:00.5+28.97%77.54%-12.90%-14.31%18:30:29.0
10514Sophie AllenBoise Gear Collective 20-29 age20F 1:56:05.5+29:45.3+34.46%74.37%-17.72%-19.19%18:30:29.0
-14Mark SortinoMark Sortino 50-59 age52M DNF-----18:30:29.0
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1514Sophie AllenBoise Gear Collective 20-29 age20F 1:56:05.5--100%0.00%0.00%18:30:29.0
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Female - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1514Sophie AllenBoise Gear Collective 20-29 age20F 1:56:05.5--100%0.00%0.00%18:30:29.0
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1507Gabe KeckMercedes Benz/Georges 40-49 age45M 1:26:20.2--100%10.70%10.57%18:30:29.0
218Mike BaughmanTeam MPI 50-59 age54M 1:26:25.1+0:04.9+0.09%99.91%10.61%10.48%18:30:29.0
3515Tim PhillipsTeam Eastside 50-59 age55M 1:29:42.2+3:22.0+3.90%96.25%7.21%7.08%18:30:29.0
4513Mark StuteEastside Cycles 40-49 age48M 1:31:46.4+5:26.2+6.30%94.08%5.07%4.94%18:30:29.0
55Mike CritzEagle 40-49 age47M 1:36:32.3+10:12.1+11.82%89.43%0.14%0.00%18:30:29.0
68Ben SteinOn The Bike, Endurance Coaching Services 40-49 age42M 1:38:16.1+11:55.9+13.82%87.86%-1.65%-1.79%18:30:29.0
7508Michael ShawTeam Eastside Cycles 30-39 age34M 1:44:00.7+17:40.5+20.47%83.01%-7.59%-7.74%18:30:29.0
822Nathan Hadar 30-39 age31M 1:45:41.8+19:21.6+22.42%81.68%-9.33%-9.49%18:30:29.0
9509James DuxburyKuna 40-49 age45M 1:51:20.7+25:00.5+28.97%77.54%-15.17%-15.34%18:30:29.0
-14Mark SortinoMark Sortino 50-59 age52M DNF-----18:30:29.0
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1508Michael ShawTeam Eastside Cycles 30-39 age34M 1:44:00.7--100%0.80%0.80%18:30:29.0
222Nathan Hadar 30-39 age31M 1:45:41.8+1:41.1+1.62%98.41%-0.80%-0.80%18:30:29.0
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1507Gabe KeckMercedes Benz/Georges 40-49 age45M 1:26:20.2--100%10.86%10.57%18:30:29.0
2513Mark StuteEastside Cycles 40-49 age48M 1:31:46.4+5:26.2+6.30%94.08%5.24%4.94%18:30:29.0
35Mike CritzEagle 40-49 age47M 1:36:32.3+10:12.1+11.82%89.43%0.32%0.00%18:30:29.0
48Ben SteinOn The Bike, Endurance Coaching Services 40-49 age42M 1:38:16.1+11:55.9+13.82%87.86%-1.46%-1.79%18:30:29.0
5509James DuxburyKuna 40-49 age45M 1:51:20.7+25:00.5+28.97%77.54%-14.96%-15.34%18:30:29.0
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Mike BaughmanTeam MPI 50-59 age54M 1:26:25.1--100%1.87%1.87%18:30:29.0
2515Tim PhillipsTeam Eastside 50-59 age55M 1:29:42.2+3:17.1+3.80%96.34%-1.87%-1.87%18:30:29.0
-14Mark SortinoMark Sortino 50-59 age52M DNF-----18:30:29.0