Moar XC

Sunday, June 2, 2019 9:37 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: New Hill, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 91
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, June 2, 2019 8:16 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1523Matthew Edwards Juniors 12-1414M 34:13.4--100%26.37%24.75%
2541Luke Bourke Novice Men (19-39)15M 34:30.8+0:17.4+0.85%99.16%25.75%24.11%
3527Darby SteeleCape Fear Sorba Novice Men (19-39)13M 34:36.6+0:23.2+1.13%98.88%25.54%23.90%
4540Matt SkeenTORC Novice Men (19-39)33M 36:19.5+2:06.1+6.14%94.21%21.85%20.12%
562Luke ArthurDurham Juniors 12-1413M 37:45.6+3:32.2+10.33%90.63%18.76%16.97%
6591Joe OttoHammercross Juniors 12-1414M 38:24.4+4:11.0+12.22%89.11%17.37%15.55%
7582David Bourke Novice Men (40+)49M 38:33.2+4:19.8+12.65%88.77%17.06%15.22%
8593Evan ElkHammercross Juniors 15-1814M 39:12.8+4:59.4+14.58%87.27%15.64%13.77%
9535Matthew BaileyAll By Myself Novice Men (40+)43M 40:30.4+6:17.0+18.36%84.49%12.85%10.93%
10501Troy March Novice Men (40+)50M 40:48.7+6:35.3+19.25%83.86%12.20%10.26%
11574JP HainlineCARY Novice Men (19-39)21M 40:58.5+6:45.1+19.73%83.52%11.85%9.90%
12565Noah Brinson Juniors 9-1111M 41:45.0+7:31.6+21.99%81.97%10.18%8.19%
13556Kai HodgesCentral Park Middle School Juniors 12-1413M 42:08.8+7:55.4+23.15%81.20%9.33%7.32%
14562Kirstin Pellom Novice Women (40+)44F 42:42.0+8:28.6+24.77%80.15%8.14%6.11%
15543Grant Lewis Juniors 15-1816M 44:12.4+9:59.0+29.17%77.42%4.89%2.79%
16538Jackson March Juniors 12-1412M 44:27.1+10:13.7+29.89%76.99%4.37%2.25%
17592Mark Mour Novice Men (40+)M 44:32.2+10:18.8+30.14%76.84%4.18%2.07%
18588Rui Aguiar Juniors 12-14M 44:35.5+10:22.1+30.30%76.75%4.07%1.95%
19584Mason Bae Juniors 15-18M 45:28.6+11:15.2+32.88%75.25%2.16%0.00%
20589Jack Spotz Juniors 15-18M 45:33.7+11:20.3+33.13%75.11%1.98%-0.19%
21577Rachel Pellom Juniors 12-1413F 45:35.4+11:22.0+33.21%75.07%1.92%-0.25%
22563Keith ArthurSuffolk Novice Men (19-39)38M 46:07.1+11:53.7+34.76%74.21%0.78%-1.41%
23555Travis Mathers Juniors 9-1110M 47:11.0+12:57.6+37.87%72.53%-1.51%-3.75%
24594Tom Graham Novice Men (40+)M 47:55.7+13:42.3+40.05%71.41%-3.11%-5.39%
25581Alek Frederick Juniors 12-1414M 48:44.5+14:31.1+42.42%70.21%-4.86%-7.18%
26575Brandon JozwiakInvested Realty Novice Men (19-39)39M 48:55.2+14:41.8+42.94%69.96%-5.25%-7.57%
27508Harrison Cole Juniors 9-1110M 51:36.1+17:22.7+50.78%66.32%-11.02%-13.47%
28539Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers Juniors 12-1414M 51:38.1+17:24.7+50.88%66.28%-11.09%-13.54%
29587Lism Spatz Juniors 12-14M 51:54.2+17:40.8+51.66%65.94%-11.66%-14.13%
30558Luke Svoboda-Barber Juniors 12-1413M 52:07.6+17:54.2+52.31%65.65%-12.14%-14.62%
31499Eli WoolmanTeam Hammercross Juniors 9-118M 53:10.2+18:56.8+55.36%64.37%-14.39%-16.92%
32580Elyse Cole Juniors 12-1412F 56:05.9+21:52.5+63.92%61.01%-20.69%-23.36%
33590Ali OttoHammercross Juniors 9-1111F 57:02.6+22:49.2+66.68%60.00%-22.72%-25.43%
34524Jennifer Honeycutt Novice Women (19-39)32F 57:29.9+23:16.5+68.01%59.52%-23.70%-26.43%
35576Gary Caldwell Novice Men (40+)69M 1:00:12.1+25:58.7+75.91%56.85%-29.52%-32.38%
36566Amelia Brinson Juniors 12-1414F 1:01:56.4+27:43.0+80.99%55.25%-33.26%-36.20%
37520Nicole Benbow Novice Women (19-39)37F 1:10:48.0+36:34.6+106.88%48.34%-52.32%-55.68%
  • 2 laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1562Kirstin Pellom Novice Women (40+)44F 42:42.0--100%23.69%25.14%
2577Rachel Pellom Juniors 12-1413F 45:35.4+2:53.4+6.77%93.66%18.52%20.08%
3580Elyse Cole Juniors 12-1412F 56:05.9+13:23.9+31.38%76.12%-0.26%1.66%
4590Ali OttoHammercross Juniors 9-1111F 57:02.6+14:20.6+33.59%74.86%-1.95%0.00%
5524Jennifer Honeycutt Novice Women (19-39)32F 57:29.9+14:47.9+34.66%74.26%-2.76%-0.80%
6566Amelia Brinson Juniors 12-1414F 1:01:56.4+19:14.4+45.06%68.94%-10.70%-8.58%
7520Nicole Benbow Novice Women (19-39)37F 1:10:48.0+28:06.0+65.81%60.31%-26.54%-24.12%
  • 2 laps Female - Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1577Rachel PellomJuniors 12-1413F 45:35.4--100%16.41%18.73%
2580Elyse ColeJuniors 12-1412F 56:05.9+10:30.5+23.05%81.27%-2.85%0.00%
3566Amelia BrinsonJuniors 12-1414F 1:01:56.4+16:21.0+35.86%73.60%-13.56%-10.41%
  • 2 laps Female - Juniors 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1590Ali OttoHammercross Juniors 9-1111F 57:02.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps Female - Novice Women (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1524Jennifer HoneycuttNovice Women (19-39)32F 57:29.9--100%10.37%10.37%
2520Nicole BenbowNovice Women (19-39)37F 1:10:48.0+13:18.1+23.13%81.21%-10.37%-10.37%
  • 2 laps Female - Novice Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1562Kirstin PellomNovice Women (40+)44F 42:42.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1523Matthew Edwards Juniors 12-1414M 34:13.4--100%22.70%23.08%
2541Luke Bourke Novice Men (19-39)15M 34:30.8+0:17.4+0.85%99.16%22.04%22.43%
3527Darby SteeleCape Fear Sorba Novice Men (19-39)13M 34:36.6+0:23.2+1.13%98.88%21.82%22.21%
4540Matt SkeenTORC Novice Men (19-39)33M 36:19.5+2:06.1+6.14%94.21%17.95%18.36%
562Luke ArthurDurham Juniors 12-1413M 37:45.6+3:32.2+10.33%90.63%14.71%15.13%
6591Joe OttoHammercross Juniors 12-1414M 38:24.4+4:11.0+12.22%89.11%13.25%13.68%
7582David Bourke Novice Men (40+)49M 38:33.2+4:19.8+12.65%88.77%12.92%13.35%
8593Evan ElkHammercross Juniors 15-1814M 39:12.8+4:59.4+14.58%87.27%11.43%11.87%
9535Matthew BaileyAll By Myself Novice Men (40+)43M 40:30.4+6:17.0+18.36%84.49%8.50%8.96%
10501Troy March Novice Men (40+)50M 40:48.7+6:35.3+19.25%83.86%7.82%8.28%
11574JP HainlineCARY Novice Men (19-39)21M 40:58.5+6:45.1+19.73%83.52%7.45%7.91%
12565Noah Brinson Juniors 9-1111M 41:45.0+7:31.6+21.99%81.97%5.70%6.17%
13556Kai HodgesCentral Park Middle School Juniors 12-1413M 42:08.8+7:55.4+23.15%81.20%4.80%5.28%
14543Grant Lewis Juniors 15-1816M 44:12.4+9:59.0+29.17%77.42%0.15%0.65%
15538Jackson March Juniors 12-1412M 44:27.1+10:13.7+29.89%76.99%-0.41%0.10%
16592Mark Mour Novice Men (40+)M 44:32.2+10:18.8+30.14%76.84%-0.60%-0.10%
17588Rui Aguiar Juniors 12-14M 44:35.5+10:22.1+30.30%76.75%-0.72%-0.22%
18584Mason Bae Juniors 15-18M 45:28.6+11:15.2+32.88%75.25%-2.72%-2.21%
19589Jack Spotz Juniors 15-18M 45:33.7+11:20.3+33.13%75.11%-2.91%-2.40%
20563Keith ArthurSuffolk Novice Men (19-39)38M 46:07.1+11:53.7+34.76%74.21%-4.17%-3.65%
21555Travis Mathers Juniors 9-1110M 47:11.0+12:57.6+37.87%72.53%-6.58%-6.04%
22594Tom Graham Novice Men (40+)M 47:55.7+13:42.3+40.05%71.41%-8.26%-7.72%
23581Alek Frederick Juniors 12-1414M 48:44.5+14:31.1+42.42%70.21%-10.10%-9.55%
24575Brandon JozwiakInvested Realty Novice Men (19-39)39M 48:55.2+14:41.8+42.94%69.96%-10.50%-9.95%
25508Harrison Cole Juniors 9-1110M 51:36.1+17:22.7+50.78%66.32%-16.56%-15.97%
26539Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers Juniors 12-1414M 51:38.1+17:24.7+50.88%66.28%-16.63%-16.05%
27587Lism Spatz Juniors 12-14M 51:54.2+17:40.8+51.66%65.94%-17.24%-16.65%
28558Luke Svoboda-Barber Juniors 12-1413M 52:07.6+17:54.2+52.31%65.65%-17.74%-17.15%
29499Eli WoolmanTeam Hammercross Juniors 9-118M 53:10.2+18:56.8+55.36%64.37%-20.10%-19.50%
30576Gary Caldwell Novice Men (40+)69M 1:00:12.1+25:58.7+75.91%56.85%-35.98%-35.30%
  • 2 laps Male - Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1523Matthew Edwards Juniors 12-1414M 34:13.4--100%23.26%23.13%
262Luke ArthurDurham Juniors 12-1413M 37:45.6+3:32.2+10.33%90.63%15.33%15.19%
3591Joe OttoHammercross Juniors 12-1414M 38:24.4+4:11.0+12.22%89.11%13.88%13.73%
4556Kai HodgesCentral Park Middle School Juniors 12-1413M 42:08.8+7:55.4+23.15%81.20%5.50%5.33%
5538Jackson March Juniors 12-1412M 44:27.1+10:13.7+29.89%76.99%0.33%0.16%
6588Rui Aguiar Juniors 12-14M 44:35.5+10:22.1+30.30%76.75%0.02%-0.16%
7581Alek Frederick Juniors 12-1414M 48:44.5+14:31.1+42.42%70.21%-9.29%-9.48%
8539Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers Juniors 12-1414M 51:38.1+17:24.7+50.88%66.28%-15.78%-15.98%
9587Lism Spatz Juniors 12-14M 51:54.2+17:40.8+51.66%65.94%-16.38%-16.58%
10558Luke Svoboda-Barber Juniors 12-1413M 52:07.6+17:54.2+52.31%65.65%-16.88%-17.08%
  • 2 laps Male - Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1593Evan ElkHammercross Juniors 15-1814M 39:12.8--100%10.09%12.55%
2543Grant Lewis Juniors 15-1816M 44:12.4+4:59.6+12.73%88.70%-1.36%1.42%
3584Mason Bae Juniors 15-18M 45:28.6+6:15.8+15.97%86.23%-4.27%-1.42%
4589Jack Spotz Juniors 15-18M 45:33.7+6:20.9+16.19%86.07%-4.46%-1.61%
  • 2 laps Male - Juniors 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1565Noah Brinson Juniors 9-1111M 41:45.0--100%13.79%15.47%
2555Travis Mathers Juniors 9-1110M 47:11.0+5:26.0+13.01%88.48%2.57%4.47%
3508Harrison Cole Juniors 9-1110M 51:36.1+9:51.1+23.60%80.91%-6.56%-4.47%
4499Eli WoolmanTeam Hammercross Juniors 9-118M 53:10.2+11:25.2+27.35%78.52%-9.80%-7.65%
  • 2 laps Male - Novice Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1541Luke Bourke Novice Men (19-39)15M 34:30.8--100%14.24%10.70%
2527Darby SteeleCape Fear Sorba Novice Men (19-39)13M 34:36.6+0:05.8+0.28%99.72%14.00%10.45%
3540Matt SkeenTORC Novice Men (19-39)33M 36:19.5+1:48.7+5.25%95.01%9.74%6.02%
4574JP HainlineCARY Novice Men (19-39)21M 40:58.5+6:27.7+18.72%84.23%-1.82%-6.02%
5563Keith ArthurSuffolk Novice Men (19-39)38M 46:07.1+11:36.3+33.62%74.84%-14.60%-19.32%
6575Brandon JozwiakInvested Realty Novice Men (19-39)39M 48:55.2+14:24.4+41.74%70.55%-21.56%-26.57%
  • 2 laps Male - Novice Men (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1582David Bourke Novice Men (40+)49M 38:33.2--100%15.12%9.66%
2535Matthew BaileyAll By Myself Novice Men (40+)43M 40:30.4+1:57.2+5.07%95.18%10.82%5.08%
3501Troy March Novice Men (40+)50M 40:48.7+2:15.5+5.86%94.47%10.15%4.36%
4592Mark Mour Novice Men (40+)M 44:32.2+5:59.0+15.52%86.57%1.95%-4.36%
5594Tom Graham Novice Men (40+)M 47:55.7+9:22.5+24.32%80.44%-5.52%-12.31%
6576Gary Caldwell Novice Men (40+)69M 1:00:12.1+21:38.9+56.15%64.04%-32.54%-41.07%
  • 3 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1509Stephen Cole Sport Men (40-49)45M 1:00:22.7--100%13.08%8.07%
2573Jamie KovalaskeLonerider Sport Men (40-49)45M 1:00:47.9+0:25.2+0.70%99.31%12.48%7.43%
3504Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men (19-39)15M 1:00:59.4+0:36.7+1.01%99.00%12.20%7.14%
4560Garrett Stormant Sport Men (19-39)16M 1:01:04.3+0:41.6+1.15%98.86%12.09%7.02%
5578Brian SmithBrian Sport Men (40-49)48M 1:01:12.4+0:49.7+1.37%98.65%11.89%6.81%
6463Ben SundeChapel Hill Sport Men (19-39)15M 1:01:21.2+0:58.5+1.61%98.41%11.68%6.59%
7521Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)39M 1:01:26.3+1:03.6+1.76%98.27%11.56%6.46%
8513Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team Singlespeed42M 1:01:36.3+1:13.6+2.03%98.01%11.32%6.20%
9585Carlos Diaz Open Men 50+M 1:03:09.7+2:47.0+4.61%95.59%9.08%3.83%
10579Mark JordanJ.A. King Open Men 50+53M 1:03:16.2+2:53.5+4.79%95.43%8.92%3.67%
11570Joshua SpaeteJoshua Spaete Sport Men (40-49)40M 1:03:50.1+3:27.4+5.73%94.58%8.11%2.81%
12500Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)46M 1:04:09.2+3:46.5+6.25%94.12%7.65%2.32%
13568Carlo SchmidtDurham Sport Men (19-39)30M 1:04:13.8+3:51.1+6.38%94.00%7.54%2.21%
14531Mike McLambTricyclists Open Men 50+50M 1:04:46.3+4:23.6+7.28%93.22%6.76%1.38%
15522Vandy Open Men 50+M 1:04:47.8+4:25.1+7.32%93.18%6.72%1.34%
16542Kyle McDonald Sport Men (19-39)16M 1:05:19.3+4:56.6+8.19%92.43%5.97%0.55%
17536Eric FunkFunkengruven Sport Men (40-49)42M 1:05:28.1+5:05.4+8.43%92.23%5.76%0.32%
18469Cosby DudleyTricyclists Open Men 50+59M 1:05:38.9+5:16.2+8.73%91.97%5.50%0.05%
19548Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+57M 1:05:40.8+5:18.1+8.78%91.93%5.45%0.00%
20557Libba Moravec Sport Women (19-39)27F 1:06:39.8+6:17.1+10.41%90.57%4.04%-1.50%
21569John HainlineCARY Open Men 50+55M 1:07:16.4+6:53.7+11.42%89.75%3.16%-2.43%
22528Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba Open Men 50+53M 1:09:13.0+8:50.3+14.64%87.23%0.36%-5.38%
23596Scott Fischer Open Men 50+M 1:10:13.5+9:50.8+16.31%85.98%-1.09%-6.92%
24502David DekkerRaleigh Sport Men (40-49)49M 1:10:43.5+10:20.8+17.14%85.37%-1.81%-7.68%
25519Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)44M 1:11:31.9+11:09.2+18.47%84.41%-2.97%-8.91%
26462Barry Evans Open Men 50+50M 1:11:38.1+11:15.4+18.64%84.29%-3.12%-9.07%
27564Abbie DeckerMebane Sport Women (19-39)15F 1:15:34.3+15:11.6+25.16%79.90%-8.79%-15.06%
28461Alain Borthayre Open Men 50+56M 1:16:42.3+16:19.6+27.04%78.71%-10.42%-16.79%
29583Andrew Bae Sport Men (40-49)M 1:16:47.5+16:24.8+27.18%78.63%-10.54%-16.92%
30549Jeremy Oliver Sport Men (40-49)41M 1:17:14.9+16:52.2+27.94%78.16%-11.20%-17.61%
31530David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf Open Men 50+58M 1:18:33.6+18:10.9+30.11%76.86%-13.09%-19.61%
32595Bryan Thomas Open Men 50+M 1:19:43.0+19:20.3+32.03%75.74%-14.75%-21.37%
33485Laura Maguire Sport Women (40-49)40F 1:19:45.6+19:22.9+32.10%75.70%-14.82%-21.44%
34545Matthew Gronke Singlespeed36M 1:19:50.2+19:27.5+32.23%75.63%-14.93%-21.55%
35488Matt LewisHolly Springs Open Men 50+51M 1:20:40.5+20:17.8+33.62%74.84%-16.13%-22.83%
36586Ians Spotz Sport Men (40-49)M 1:28:03.5+27:40.8+45.84%68.57%-26.76%-34.07%
37515Deborah HageDeborah Hage Sport Women 50+54F 1:30:55.9+30:33.2+50.60%66.40%-30.90%-38.45%
-510Bryan Richardson Sport Men (19-39)34M DNF-----
  • 3 laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1557Libba Moravec Sport Women (19-39)27F 1:06:39.8--100%14.79%14.17%
2564Abbie DeckerMebane Sport Women (19-39)15F 1:15:34.3+8:54.5+13.36%88.21%3.40%2.70%
3485Laura Maguire Sport Women (40-49)40F 1:19:45.6+13:05.8+19.65%83.58%-1.95%-2.70%
4515Deborah HageDeborah Hage Sport Women 50+54F 1:30:55.9+24:16.1+36.40%73.31%-16.23%-17.08%
  • 3 laps Female - Sport Women (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1557Libba Moravec Sport Women (19-39)27F 1:06:39.8--100%6.26%6.26%
2564Abbie DeckerMebane Sport Women (19-39)15F 1:15:34.3+8:54.5+13.36%88.21%-6.26%-6.26%
  • 3 laps Female - Sport Women (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1485Laura MaguireSport Women (40-49)40F 1:19:45.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps Female - Sport Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1515Deborah HageDeborah Hage Sport Women 50+54F 1:30:55.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1509Stephen Cole Sport Men (40-49)45M 1:00:22.7--100%11.73%7.77%
2573Jamie KovalaskeLonerider Sport Men (40-49)45M 1:00:47.9+0:25.2+0.70%99.31%11.12%7.13%
3504Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men (19-39)15M 1:00:59.4+0:36.7+1.01%99.00%10.84%6.84%
4560Garrett Stormant Sport Men (19-39)16M 1:01:04.3+0:41.6+1.15%98.86%10.72%6.72%
5578Brian SmithBrian Sport Men (40-49)48M 1:01:12.4+0:49.7+1.37%98.65%10.52%6.51%
6463Ben SundeChapel Hill Sport Men (19-39)15M 1:01:21.2+0:58.5+1.61%98.41%10.31%6.29%
7521Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)39M 1:01:26.3+1:03.6+1.76%98.27%10.18%6.16%
8513Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team Singlespeed42M 1:01:36.3+1:13.6+2.03%98.01%9.94%5.90%
9585Carlos Diaz Open Men 50+M 1:03:09.7+2:47.0+4.61%95.59%7.67%3.52%
10579Mark JordanJ.A. King Open Men 50+53M 1:03:16.2+2:53.5+4.79%95.43%7.51%3.36%
11570Joshua SpaeteJoshua Spaete Sport Men (40-49)40M 1:03:50.1+3:27.4+5.73%94.58%6.68%2.49%
12500Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)46M 1:04:09.2+3:46.5+6.25%94.12%6.22%2.01%
13568Carlo SchmidtDurham Sport Men (19-39)30M 1:04:13.8+3:51.1+6.38%94.00%6.10%1.89%
14531Mike McLambTricyclists Open Men 50+50M 1:04:46.3+4:23.6+7.28%93.22%5.31%1.06%
15522Vandy Open Men 50+M 1:04:47.8+4:25.1+7.32%93.18%5.28%1.03%
16542Kyle McDonald Sport Men (19-39)16M 1:05:19.3+4:56.6+8.19%92.43%4.51%0.22%
17536Eric FunkFunkengruven Sport Men (40-49)42M 1:05:28.1+5:05.4+8.43%92.23%4.29%0.00%
18469Cosby DudleyTricyclists Open Men 50+59M 1:05:38.9+5:16.2+8.73%91.97%4.03%-0.27%
19548Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+57M 1:05:40.8+5:18.1+8.78%91.93%3.98%-0.32%
20569John HainlineCARY Open Men 50+55M 1:07:16.4+6:53.7+11.42%89.75%1.65%-2.76%
21528Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba Open Men 50+53M 1:09:13.0+8:50.3+14.64%87.23%-1.19%-5.73%
22596Scott Fischer Open Men 50+M 1:10:13.5+9:50.8+16.31%85.98%-2.66%-7.27%
23502David DekkerRaleigh Sport Men (40-49)49M 1:10:43.5+10:20.8+17.14%85.37%-3.39%-8.03%
24519Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)44M 1:11:31.9+11:09.2+18.47%84.41%-4.57%-9.26%
25462Barry Evans Open Men 50+50M 1:11:38.1+11:15.4+18.64%84.29%-4.72%-9.42%
26461Alain Borthayre Open Men 50+56M 1:16:42.3+16:19.6+27.04%78.71%-12.13%-17.16%
27583Andrew Bae Sport Men (40-49)M 1:16:47.5+16:24.8+27.18%78.63%-12.26%-17.30%
28549Jeremy Oliver Sport Men (40-49)41M 1:17:14.9+16:52.2+27.94%78.16%-12.93%-17.99%
29530David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf Open Men 50+58M 1:18:33.6+18:10.9+30.11%76.86%-14.84%-20.00%
30595Bryan Thomas Open Men 50+M 1:19:43.0+19:20.3+32.03%75.74%-16.54%-21.76%
31545Matthew Gronke Singlespeed36M 1:19:50.2+19:27.5+32.23%75.63%-16.71%-21.95%
32488Matt LewisHolly Springs Open Men 50+51M 1:20:40.5+20:17.8+33.62%74.84%-17.94%-23.23%
33586Ians Spotz Sport Men (40-49)M 1:28:03.5+27:40.8+45.84%68.57%-28.73%-34.51%
-510Bryan Richardson Sport Men (19-39)34M DNF-----
  • 3 laps Male - Open Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1585Carlos Diaz Open Men 50+M 1:03:09.7--100%9.89%7.45%
2579Mark JordanJ.A. King Open Men 50+53M 1:03:16.2+0:06.5+0.17%99.83%9.74%7.29%
3531Mike McLambTricyclists Open Men 50+50M 1:04:46.3+1:36.6+2.55%97.51%7.59%5.09%
4522Vandy Open Men 50+M 1:04:47.8+1:38.1+2.59%97.48%7.56%5.05%
5469Cosby DudleyTricyclists Open Men 50+59M 1:05:38.9+2:29.2+3.94%96.21%6.34%3.80%
6548Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+57M 1:05:40.8+2:31.1+3.99%96.17%6.30%3.76%
7569John HainlineCARY Open Men 50+55M 1:07:16.4+4:06.7+6.51%93.89%4.03%1.42%
8528Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba Open Men 50+53M 1:09:13.0+6:03.3+9.59%91.25%1.25%-1.42%
9596Scott Fischer Open Men 50+M 1:10:13.5+7:03.8+11.18%89.94%-0.18%-2.90%
10462Barry Evans Open Men 50+50M 1:11:38.1+8:28.4+13.42%88.17%-2.20%-4.97%
11461Alain Borthayre Open Men 50+56M 1:16:42.3+13:32.6+21.44%82.34%-9.43%-12.40%
12530David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf Open Men 50+58M 1:18:33.6+15:23.9+24.38%80.40%-12.08%-15.11%
13595Bryan Thomas Open Men 50+M 1:19:43.0+16:33.3+26.21%79.23%-13.73%-16.81%
14488Matt LewisHolly Springs Open Men 50+51M 1:20:40.5+17:30.8+27.73%78.29%-15.09%-18.21%
  • 3 laps Male - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1513Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team Singlespeed42M 1:01:36.3--100%12.89%12.89%
2545Matthew Gronke Singlespeed36M 1:19:50.2+18:13.9+29.59%77.16%-12.89%-12.89%
  • 3 laps Male - Sport Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1504Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men (19-39)15M 1:00:59.4--100%2.26%0.66%
2560Garrett Stormant Sport Men (19-39)16M 1:01:04.3+0:04.9+0.13%99.87%2.13%0.53%
3463Ben SundeChapel Hill Sport Men (19-39)15M 1:01:21.2+0:21.8+0.60%99.41%1.68%0.07%
4521Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)39M 1:01:26.3+0:26.9+0.74%99.27%1.54%-0.07%
5568Carlo SchmidtDurham Sport Men (19-39)30M 1:04:13.8+3:14.4+5.31%94.96%-2.93%-4.62%
6542Kyle McDonald Sport Men (19-39)16M 1:05:19.3+4:19.9+7.10%93.37%-4.68%-6.39%
-510Bryan Richardson Sport Men (19-39)34M DNF-----
  • 3 laps Male - Sport Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1509Stephen Cole Sport Men (40-49)45M 1:00:22.7--100%12.63%7.77%
2573Jamie KovalaskeLonerider Sport Men (40-49)45M 1:00:47.9+0:25.2+0.70%99.31%12.02%7.13%
3578Brian SmithBrian Sport Men (40-49)48M 1:01:12.4+0:49.7+1.37%98.65%11.43%6.51%
4570Joshua SpaeteJoshua Spaete Sport Men (40-49)40M 1:03:50.1+3:27.4+5.73%94.58%7.63%2.49%
5500Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)46M 1:04:09.2+3:46.5+6.25%94.12%7.17%2.01%
6536Eric FunkFunkengruven Sport Men (40-49)42M 1:05:28.1+5:05.4+8.43%92.23%5.27%0.00%
7502David DekkerRaleigh Sport Men (40-49)49M 1:10:43.5+10:20.8+17.14%85.37%-2.34%-8.03%
8519Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)44M 1:11:31.9+11:09.2+18.47%84.41%-3.51%-9.26%
9583Andrew Bae Sport Men (40-49)M 1:16:47.5+16:24.8+27.18%78.63%-11.12%-17.30%
10549Jeremy Oliver Sport Men (40-49)41M 1:17:14.9+16:52.2+27.94%78.16%-11.78%-17.99%
11586Ians Spotz Sport Men (40-49)M 1:28:03.5+27:40.8+45.84%68.57%-27.42%-34.51%
  • 4 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1597Juan Munster Expert MenM 1:18:09.7--100%7.02%6.37%
2554Michael MathersJA King Expert Men42M 1:18:36.3+0:26.6+0.57%99.44%6.49%5.83%
3511Erik FrederickCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men47M 1:18:37.7+0:28.0+0.60%99.41%6.46%5.81%
460Michael JarzomskiCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men36M 1:19:16.0+1:06.3+1.41%98.61%5.70%5.04%
5571Mike GlossMike Gloss Expert Men42M 1:19:32.7+1:23.0+1.77%98.26%5.37%4.71%
6464Brendan Dillow Expert Men33M 1:22:25.9+4:16.2+5.46%94.82%1.94%1.25%
7550Matthew McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Racing Expert Men41M 1:23:28.5+5:18.8+6.80%93.63%0.70%0.00%
859Elijah Ruggiero Expert Men23M 1:23:44.2+5:34.5+7.13%93.34%0.39%-0.31%
9572Mark RogersonMark Expert Men45M 1:24:40.9+6:31.2+8.34%92.30%-0.74%-1.45%
10514Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men41M 1:25:22.5+7:12.8+9.23%91.55%-1.56%-2.28%
11567Ken NowellCrank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear Expert Men44M 1:28:06.6+9:56.9+12.73%88.71%-4.82%-5.55%
12512Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Expert Women38F 1:34:33.7+16:24.0+20.98%82.66%-12.49%-13.28%
13468Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women33F 1:36:12.8+18:03.1+23.10%81.24%-14.46%-15.26%
-507Owen Cole Expert Men15M DNF-----
-598Anna Demonte Expert WomenF DNF-----
-525Eddie JonesBerger Hardware Bikes Expert Men33M DNF-----
  • 4 laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Expert Women38F 1:34:33.7--100%0.87%0.87%
2468Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women33F 1:36:12.8+1:39.1+1.75%98.28%-0.87%-0.87%
-598Anna Demonte Expert WomenF DNF-----
  • 4 laps Female - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Expert Women38F 1:34:33.7--100%0.87%0.87%
2468Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women33F 1:36:12.8+1:39.1+1.75%98.28%-0.87%-0.87%
-598Anna Demonte Expert WomenF DNF-----
  • 4 laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1597Juan Munster Expert MenM 1:18:09.7--100%4.68%5.18%
2554Michael MathersJA King Expert Men42M 1:18:36.3+0:26.6+0.57%99.44%4.14%4.64%
3511Erik FrederickCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men47M 1:18:37.7+0:28.0+0.60%99.41%4.11%4.61%
460Michael JarzomskiCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men36M 1:19:16.0+1:06.3+1.41%98.61%3.34%3.84%
5571Mike GlossMike Gloss Expert Men42M 1:19:32.7+1:23.0+1.77%98.26%3.00%3.50%
6464Brendan Dillow Expert Men33M 1:22:25.9+4:16.2+5.46%94.82%-0.52%0.00%
7550Matthew McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Racing Expert Men41M 1:23:28.5+5:18.8+6.80%93.63%-1.80%-1.27%
859Elijah Ruggiero Expert Men23M 1:23:44.2+5:34.5+7.13%93.34%-2.12%-1.58%
9572Mark RogersonMark Expert Men45M 1:24:40.9+6:31.2+8.34%92.30%-3.27%-2.73%
10514Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men41M 1:25:22.5+7:12.8+9.23%91.55%-4.11%-3.57%
11567Ken NowellCrank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear Expert Men44M 1:28:06.6+9:56.9+12.73%88.71%-7.45%-6.89%
-507Owen Cole Expert Men15M DNF-----
-525Eddie JonesBerger Hardware Bikes Expert Men33M DNF-----
  • 4 laps Male - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1597Juan Munster Expert MenM 1:18:09.7--100%4.68%5.18%
2554Michael MathersJA King Expert Men42M 1:18:36.3+0:26.6+0.57%99.44%4.14%4.64%
3511Erik FrederickCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men47M 1:18:37.7+0:28.0+0.60%99.41%4.11%4.61%
460Michael JarzomskiCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men36M 1:19:16.0+1:06.3+1.41%98.61%3.34%3.84%
5571Mike GlossMike Gloss Expert Men42M 1:19:32.7+1:23.0+1.77%98.26%3.00%3.50%
6464Brendan Dillow Expert Men33M 1:22:25.9+4:16.2+5.46%94.82%-0.52%0.00%
7550Matthew McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Racing Expert Men41M 1:23:28.5+5:18.8+6.80%93.63%-1.80%-1.27%
859Elijah Ruggiero Expert Men23M 1:23:44.2+5:34.5+7.13%93.34%-2.12%-1.58%
9572Mark RogersonMark Expert Men45M 1:24:40.9+6:31.2+8.34%92.30%-3.27%-2.73%
10514Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men41M 1:25:22.5+7:12.8+9.23%91.55%-4.11%-3.57%
11567Ken NowellCrank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear Expert Men44M 1:28:06.6+9:56.9+12.73%88.71%-7.45%-6.89%
-507Owen Cole Expert Men15M DNF-----
-525Eddie JonesBerger Hardware Bikes Expert Men33M DNF-----