MTB Short Track all

Saturday, June 1, 2019 2:00 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Morrisville, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, June 2, 2019 8:24 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Expert Women38F 31:02.3011-----14:00:00.00
2468Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women33F 31:12.9011-----14:00:00.00
3561Missy Grant Sport Women 50+F -5 laps6-----14:00:00.00
4515Deborah HageDeborah Hage Sport Women 50+54F -6 laps5-----14:00:00.00
5485Laura Maguire Sport Women (40-49)40F -6 laps5-----14:00:00.00
6524Jennifer Honeycutt Novice Women (19-39)32F -6 laps5-----14:00:00.00
7520Nicole Benbow Novice Women (19-39)37F -7 laps4-----14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Female - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Expert Women38F 31:02.3011--100%0.28%0.28%14:00:00.00
2468Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women33F 31:12.9011+0:10.60+0.57%99.43%-0.28%-0.28%14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Female - Novice Women (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1524Jennifer HoneycuttNovice Women (19-39)32F 18:01.145--100%0.00%0.00%14:00:00.00
2520Nicole BenbowNovice Women (19-39)37F -1 lap4-----14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Female - Sport Women (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1485Laura MaguireSport Women (40-49)40F 17:13.065--100%0.00%0.00%14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Female - Sport Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1561Missy Grant Sport Women 50+F 18:54.676--100%0.00%0.00%14:00:00.00
2515Deborah HageDeborah Hage Sport Women 50+54F -1 lap5-----14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1554Michael MathersJA King Expert Men42M 29:36.1012--100%1.29%1.01%14:00:00.00
2464Brendan Dillow Expert Men33M 29:44.2012+0:08.10+0.46%99.55%0.84%0.56%14:00:00.00
3511Erik FrederickCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men47M 29:44.9012+0:08.80+0.50%99.51%0.80%0.52%14:00:00.00
4553Zack Lowden Expert Men20M 29:51.5012+0:15.40+0.87%99.14%0.43%0.16%14:00:00.00
5507Owen Cole Expert Men15M 29:57.1012+0:21.00+1.18%98.83%0.12%-0.16%14:00:00.00
660Michael JarzomskiCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men36M 29:57.8012+0:21.70+1.22%98.79%0.08%-0.20%14:00:00.00
7514Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men41M 30:05.3012+0:29.20+1.64%98.38%-0.33%-0.61%14:00:00.00
8550Matthew McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Racing Expert Men41M 30:57.3012+1:21.20+4.57%95.63%-3.22%-3.51%14:00:00.00
9525Eddie JonesBerger Hardware Bikes Expert Men33M -1 lap11-----14:00:00.00
10483Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear Expert Men34M -1 lap11-----14:00:00.00
1159Elijah Ruggiero Expert Men23M -2 laps10-----14:00:00.00
12560Garrett Stormant Sport Men (19-39)16M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
13504Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men (19-39)15M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
14513Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team Singlespeed42M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
15521Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)39M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
16535Matthew Bailey Novice Men (40+)M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
17463Ben SundeChapel Hill Sport Men (19-39)15M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
18527Darby Steele Novice Men (19-39)M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
19509Stephen Cole Sport Men (40-49)45M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
20541Luke Bourke Novice Men (19-39)15M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
21505Andrew Benbow Sport Men (19-39)38M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
22522Vandy Open Men 50+50M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
23523Matthew Edwards Juniors 12-1414M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
24482Julio MonroigSpoke Cycles Open Men 50+50M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
25531Mike McLambTricyclists Open Men 50+50M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
26540Matt SkeenTORC Novice Men (19-39)33M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
27542Kyle McDonald Novice Men (19-39)16M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
28469Cosby DudleyTricyclists Open Men 50+59M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
29548Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+57M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
30528Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba Open Men 50+53M -5 laps7-----14:00:00.00
31536Eric FunkFunkengruven Sport Men (40-49)42M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
32500Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)46M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
33552Drew ChandlerCary Sport Men (19-39)27M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
3464Alex Hayley Sport Men (40-49)49M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
35502David DekkerRaleigh Sport Men (40-49)49M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
36559Pedro MonroigN/A Sport Men (19-39)33M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
37506Bob Shutts Sport Men (40-49)49M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
38516Erik MitranCary Sport Men (19-39)32M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
3962Luke ArthurHammercross Juniors 12-1414M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
40462Barry Evans Open Men 50+50M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
41501Troy March Open Men 50+50M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
42458Kendon Holt Juniors 15-1817M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
43461Alain Borthayre Open Men 50+56M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
44549Jeremy Oliver Sport Men (40-49)41M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
45530David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf Open Men 50+58M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
46538Jackson March Juniors 12-1412M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
47545Matthew Gronke Singlespeed36M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
48488Matt LewisHolly Springs Open Men 50+51M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
49543Grant Lewis Juniors 15-1816M -6 laps6-----14:00:00.00
50508Harrison Cole Juniors 9-1110M -7 laps5-----14:00:00.00
51555Travis Mathers Juniors 9-1110M -7 laps5-----14:00:00.00
52551Brady March Juniors 9-119M -7 laps5-----14:00:00.00
53539Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers Novice Men (19-39)14M -7 laps5-----14:00:00.00
54499Eli WoolmanTeam Hammercross Juniors 9-118M -8 laps4-----14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Male - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1554Michael MathersJA King Expert Men42M 29:36.1012--100%1.29%1.01%14:00:00.00
2464Brendan Dillow Expert Men33M 29:44.2012+0:08.10+0.46%99.55%0.84%0.56%14:00:00.00
3511Erik FrederickCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men47M 29:44.9012+0:08.80+0.50%99.51%0.80%0.52%14:00:00.00
4553Zack Lowden Expert Men20M 29:51.5012+0:15.40+0.87%99.14%0.43%0.16%14:00:00.00
5507Owen Cole Expert Men15M 29:57.1012+0:21.00+1.18%98.83%0.12%-0.16%14:00:00.00
660Michael JarzomskiCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men36M 29:57.8012+0:21.70+1.22%98.79%0.08%-0.20%14:00:00.00
7514Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men41M 30:05.3012+0:29.20+1.64%98.38%-0.33%-0.61%14:00:00.00
8550Matthew McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Racing Expert Men41M 30:57.3012+1:21.20+4.57%95.63%-3.22%-3.51%14:00:00.00
9525Eddie JonesBerger Hardware Bikes Expert Men33M -1 lap11-----14:00:00.00
10483Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear Expert Men34M -1 lap11-----14:00:00.00
1159Elijah Ruggiero Expert Men23M -2 laps10-----14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Male - Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1523Matthew Edwards Juniors 12-1414M 19:16.927--100%0.00%0.00%14:00:00.00
262Luke ArthurHammercross Juniors 12-1414M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
3538Jackson March Juniors 12-1412M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Male - Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1458Kendon HoltJuniors 15-1817M 18:29.266--100%2.92%2.92%14:00:00.00
2543Grant LewisJuniors 15-1816M 19:36.106+1:06.84+6.03%94.32%-2.92%-2.92%14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Male - Juniors 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1508Harrison Cole Juniors 9-1110M 16:37.685--100%2.53%0.14%14:00:00.00
2555Travis Mathers Juniors 9-1110M 16:39.115+0:01.43+0.14%99.86%2.39%0.00%14:00:00.00
3551Brady March Juniors 9-119M 17:53.975+1:16.28+7.65%92.90%-4.92%-7.49%14:00:00.00
4499Eli WoolmanTeam Hammercross Juniors 9-118M -1 lap4-----14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Male - Novice Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1527Darby Steele Novice Men (19-39)M 18:45.997--100%2.83%2.75%14:00:00.00
2541Luke Bourke Novice Men (19-39)15M 18:47.757+0:01.76+0.16%99.84%2.68%2.60%14:00:00.00
3540Matt SkeenTORC Novice Men (19-39)33M 19:47.957+1:01.96+5.50%94.78%-2.51%-2.60%14:00:00.00
4542Kyle McDonald Novice Men (19-39)16M 19:53.577+1:07.59+6.00%94.34%-3.00%-3.09%14:00:00.00
5539Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers Novice Men (19-39)14M -2 laps5-----14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Male - Novice Men (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1535Matthew BaileyNovice Men (40+)M 18:44.767--100%0.00%0.00%14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Male - Open Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1522Vandy Open Men 50+50M 19:16.677--100%2.54%2.47%14:00:00.00
2482Julio MonroigSpoke Cycles Open Men 50+50M 19:19.217+0:02.54+0.22%99.78%2.33%2.26%14:00:00.00
3531Mike McLambTricyclists Open Men 50+50M 19:32.987+0:16.31+1.41%98.61%1.17%1.10%14:00:00.00
4469Cosby DudleyTricyclists Open Men 50+59M 19:59.027+0:42.35+3.66%96.47%-1.03%-1.10%14:00:00.00
5548Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+57M 20:03.707+0:47.03+4.07%96.09%-1.42%-1.49%14:00:00.00
6528Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba Open Men 50+53M 20:29.287+1:12.62+6.28%94.09%-3.58%-3.65%14:00:00.00
7462Barry Evans Open Men 50+50M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
8501Troy March Open Men 50+50M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
9461Alain Borthayre Open Men 50+56M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
10530David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf Open Men 50+58M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
11488Matt LewisHolly Springs Open Men 50+51M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Male - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1513Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team Singlespeed42M 18:39.887--100%0.00%0.00%14:00:00.00
2545Matthew Gronke Singlespeed36M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Male - Sport Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1560Garrett Stormant Sport Men (19-39)16M 18:11.847--100%2.50%2.86%14:00:00.00
2504Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men (19-39)15M 18:28.117+0:16.27+1.49%98.53%1.04%1.41%14:00:00.00
3521Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)39M 18:43.977+0:32.13+2.94%97.14%-0.37%0.00%14:00:00.00
4463Ben SundeChapel Hill Sport Men (19-39)15M 18:45.787+0:33.94+3.11%96.99%-0.54%-0.16%14:00:00.00
5505Andrew Benbow Sport Men (19-39)38M 19:09.237+0:57.39+5.26%95.01%-2.63%-2.25%14:00:00.00
6552Drew ChandlerCary Sport Men (19-39)27M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
7559Pedro MonroigN/A Sport Men (19-39)33M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
8516Erik MitranCary Sport Men (19-39)32M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
  • 1 lap Male - Sport Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1509Stephen Cole Sport Men (40-49)45M 18:46.687--100%0.00%0.00%14:00:00.00
2536Eric FunkFunkengruven Sport Men (40-49)42M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
3500Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)46M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
464Alex Hayley Sport Men (40-49)49M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
5502David DekkerRaleigh Sport Men (40-49)49M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
6506Bob Shutts Sport Men (40-49)49M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00
7549Jeremy Oliver Sport Men (40-49)41M -1 lap6-----14:00:00.00