MTB Short Track at Crabtree Experts

Saturday, June 1, 2019 4:23 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: New Hill, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 66
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, June 1, 2019 4:56 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1554Michael MathersJA King Expert Men42M 29:36.112--100%1.29%1.01%
2464Brendan Dillow Expert Men33M 29:44.212+0:08.1+0.46%99.55%0.84%0.56%
3511Erik FrederickCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men47M 29:44.912+0:08.8+0.50%99.51%0.80%0.52%
4553Zack Lowden Expert Men20M 29:51.512+0:15.4+0.87%99.14%0.43%0.16%
5507Owen Cole Expert Men15M 29:57.112+0:21.0+1.18%98.83%0.12%-0.16%
660Michael JarzomskiCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men36M 29:57.812+0:21.7+1.22%98.79%0.08%-0.20%
7514Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men41M 30:05.312+0:29.2+1.64%98.38%-0.33%-0.61%
8550Matthew McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Racing Expert Men41M 30:57.312+1:21.2+4.57%95.63%-3.22%-3.51%
9525Eddie JonesBerger Hardware Bikes Expert Men33M -1 lap11-----
10483Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear Expert Men34M -1 lap11-----
11512Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Expert Women38F -1 lap11-----
12468Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women33F -1 lap11-----
1359Elijah Ruggiero Expert Men23M -2 laps10-----
-62Luke Arthur Juniors 12-1413M DNF0-----
-64Alex Hayley Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0-----
-458Kendon Holt Juniors 15-1817M DNF0-----
-461Alain Borthayre Open Men 50+56M DNF0-----
-462Barry Evans Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-463Ben SundeChapel Hill Sport Men (19-39)15M DNF0-----
-469Cosby DudleyTricyclists Open Men 50+59M DNF0-----
-482Julio MonroigSpoke Cycles Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-485Laura Maguire Sport Women (40-49)40F DNF0-----
-488Matt LewisHolly Springs Open Men 50+51M DNF0-----
-499Eli WoolmanTeam Hammercross Juniors 9-118M DNF0-----
-500Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)46M DNF0-----
-501Troy March Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-502David DekkerRaleigh Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0-----
-504Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men (19-39)15M DNF0-----
-505Andrew Benbow Sport Men (19-39)38M DNF0-----
-506Bob Shutts Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0-----
-508Harrison Cole Juniors 9-1110M DNF0-----
-509Stephen Cole Sport Men (40-49)45M DNF0-----
-510Bryan Richardson Sport Men (19-39)34M DNF0-----
-513Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team Singlespeed42M DNF0-----
-515Deborah HageDeborah Hage Sport Women 50+54F DNF0-----
-516Erik MitranCary Sport Men (19-39)32M DNF0-----
-519Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)44M DNF0-----
-520Nicole Benbow Novice Women (19-39)37F DNF0-----
-521Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)39M DNF0-----
-522Mike Vandy Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-523Matthew Edwards Juniors 12-1414M DNF0-----
-524Jennifer Honeycutt Novice Women (19-39)32F DNF0-----
-527Darby SteeleCape Fear Sorba Novice Men (19-39)13M DNF0-----
-528Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba Open Men 50+53M DNF0-----
-530David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf Open Men 50+58M DNF0-----
-531Mike McLambTricyclists Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-532Bryon Wilson Novice Men (40+)44M DNF0-----
-535Matthew BaileyAll By Myself Novice Men (40+)43M DNF0-----
-536Eric FunkFunkengruven Sport Men (40-49)42M DNF0-----
-538Jackson March Juniors 12-1412M DNF0-----
-539Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers Juniors 12-1414M DNF0-----
-540Matt SkeenTORC Novice Men (19-39)33M DNF0-----
-541Luke Bourke Juniors 15-1815M DNF0-----
-542Kyle McDonald Novice Men (19-39)16M DNF0-----
-543Grant Lewis Juniors 15-1816M DNF0-----
-545Matthew Gronke Singlespeed36M DNF0-----
-547Garrett Stormant Novice Men (19-39)16M DNF0-----
-548Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+57M DNF0-----
-549Jeremy Oliver Sport Men (40-49)41M DNF0-----
-551Brady March Juniors 9-119M DNF0-----
-552Drew ChandlerCary Sport Men (19-39)27M DNF0-----
-555Travis Mathers Juniors 9-1110M DNF0-----
-556Jim OttoHammercross Juniors 12-1414M DNF0-----
-557Evan ElkHammercross Juniors 12-1414M DNF0-----
-558Ali OttoHammercross Juniors 9-1111F DNF0-----
-559Pedro MonroigN/A Sport Men (19-39)33M DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Expert Women38F 31:02.311-----
2468Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women33F 31:12.911-----
-485Laura Maguire Sport Women (40-49)40F DNF0-----
-515Deborah HageDeborah Hage Sport Women 50+54F DNF0-----
-520Nicole Benbow Novice Women (19-39)37F DNF0-----
-524Jennifer Honeycutt Novice Women (19-39)32F DNF0-----
-558Ali OttoHammercross Juniors 9-1111F DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Female - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Expert Women38F 31:02.311--100%0.28%0.28%
2468Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women33F 31:12.911+0:10.6+0.57%99.43%-0.28%-0.28%
  • 1 lap Female - Juniors 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-558Ali OttoHammercross Juniors 9-1111F DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Female - Novice Women (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-520Nicole BenbowNovice Women (19-39)37F DNF0-----
-524Jennifer HoneycuttNovice Women (19-39)32F DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Female - Sport Women (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-485Laura MaguireSport Women (40-49)40F DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Female - Sport Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-515Deborah HageDeborah Hage Sport Women 50+54F DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1554Michael MathersJA King Expert Men42M 29:36.112--100%1.29%1.01%
2464Brendan Dillow Expert Men33M 29:44.212+0:08.1+0.46%99.55%0.84%0.56%
3511Erik FrederickCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men47M 29:44.912+0:08.8+0.50%99.51%0.80%0.52%
4553Zack Lowden Expert Men20M 29:51.512+0:15.4+0.87%99.14%0.43%0.16%
5507Owen Cole Expert Men15M 29:57.112+0:21.0+1.18%98.83%0.12%-0.16%
660Michael JarzomskiCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men36M 29:57.812+0:21.7+1.22%98.79%0.08%-0.20%
7514Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men41M 30:05.312+0:29.2+1.64%98.38%-0.33%-0.61%
8550Matthew McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Racing Expert Men41M 30:57.312+1:21.2+4.57%95.63%-3.22%-3.51%
9525Eddie JonesBerger Hardware Bikes Expert Men33M -1 lap11-----
10483Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear Expert Men34M -1 lap11-----
1159Elijah Ruggiero Expert Men23M -2 laps10-----
-62Luke Arthur Juniors 12-1413M DNF0-----
-64Alex Hayley Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0-----
-458Kendon Holt Juniors 15-1817M DNF0-----
-461Alain Borthayre Open Men 50+56M DNF0-----
-462Barry Evans Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-463Ben SundeChapel Hill Sport Men (19-39)15M DNF0-----
-469Cosby DudleyTricyclists Open Men 50+59M DNF0-----
-482Julio MonroigSpoke Cycles Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-488Matt LewisHolly Springs Open Men 50+51M DNF0-----
-499Eli WoolmanTeam Hammercross Juniors 9-118M DNF0-----
-500Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)46M DNF0-----
-501Troy March Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-502David DekkerRaleigh Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0-----
-504Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men (19-39)15M DNF0-----
-505Andrew Benbow Sport Men (19-39)38M DNF0-----
-506Bob Shutts Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0-----
-508Harrison Cole Juniors 9-1110M DNF0-----
-509Stephen Cole Sport Men (40-49)45M DNF0-----
-510Bryan Richardson Sport Men (19-39)34M DNF0-----
-513Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team Singlespeed42M DNF0-----
-516Erik MitranCary Sport Men (19-39)32M DNF0-----
-519Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)44M DNF0-----
-521Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)39M DNF0-----
-522Mike Vandy Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-523Matthew Edwards Juniors 12-1414M DNF0-----
-527Darby SteeleCape Fear Sorba Novice Men (19-39)13M DNF0-----
-528Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba Open Men 50+53M DNF0-----
-530David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf Open Men 50+58M DNF0-----
-531Mike McLambTricyclists Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-532Bryon Wilson Novice Men (40+)44M DNF0-----
-535Matthew BaileyAll By Myself Novice Men (40+)43M DNF0-----
-536Eric FunkFunkengruven Sport Men (40-49)42M DNF0-----
-538Jackson March Juniors 12-1412M DNF0-----
-539Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers Juniors 12-1414M DNF0-----
-540Matt SkeenTORC Novice Men (19-39)33M DNF0-----
-541Luke Bourke Juniors 15-1815M DNF0-----
-542Kyle McDonald Novice Men (19-39)16M DNF0-----
-543Grant Lewis Juniors 15-1816M DNF0-----
-545Matthew Gronke Singlespeed36M DNF0-----
-547Garrett Stormant Novice Men (19-39)16M DNF0-----
-548Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+57M DNF0-----
-549Jeremy Oliver Sport Men (40-49)41M DNF0-----
-551Brady March Juniors 9-119M DNF0-----
-552Drew ChandlerCary Sport Men (19-39)27M DNF0-----
-555Travis Mathers Juniors 9-1110M DNF0-----
-556Jim OttoHammercross Juniors 12-1414M DNF0-----
-557Evan ElkHammercross Juniors 12-1414M DNF0-----
-559Pedro MonroigN/A Sport Men (19-39)33M DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Male - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1554Michael MathersJA King Expert Men42M 29:36.112--100%1.29%1.01%
2464Brendan Dillow Expert Men33M 29:44.212+0:08.1+0.46%99.55%0.84%0.56%
3511Erik FrederickCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men47M 29:44.912+0:08.8+0.50%99.51%0.80%0.52%
4553Zack Lowden Expert Men20M 29:51.512+0:15.4+0.87%99.14%0.43%0.16%
5507Owen Cole Expert Men15M 29:57.112+0:21.0+1.18%98.83%0.12%-0.16%
660Michael JarzomskiCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men36M 29:57.812+0:21.7+1.22%98.79%0.08%-0.20%
7514Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men41M 30:05.312+0:29.2+1.64%98.38%-0.33%-0.61%
8550Matthew McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Racing Expert Men41M 30:57.312+1:21.2+4.57%95.63%-3.22%-3.51%
9525Eddie JonesBerger Hardware Bikes Expert Men33M -1 lap11-----
10483Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear Expert Men34M -1 lap11-----
1159Elijah Ruggiero Expert Men23M -2 laps10-----
  • 1 lap Male - Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-62Luke Arthur Juniors 12-1413M DNF0-----
-523Matthew Edwards Juniors 12-1414M DNF0-----
-538Jackson March Juniors 12-1412M DNF0-----
-539Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers Juniors 12-1414M DNF0-----
-556Jim OttoHammercross Juniors 12-1414M DNF0-----
-557Evan ElkHammercross Juniors 12-1414M DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Male - Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-458Kendon HoltJuniors 15-1817M DNF0-----
-541Luke BourkeJuniors 15-1815M DNF0-----
-543Grant LewisJuniors 15-1816M DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Male - Juniors 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-499Eli WoolmanTeam Hammercross Juniors 9-118M DNF0-----
-508Harrison Cole Juniors 9-1110M DNF0-----
-551Brady March Juniors 9-119M DNF0-----
-555Travis Mathers Juniors 9-1110M DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Male - Novice Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-527Darby SteeleCape Fear Sorba Novice Men (19-39)13M DNF0-----
-540Matt SkeenTORC Novice Men (19-39)33M DNF0-----
-542Kyle McDonald Novice Men (19-39)16M DNF0-----
-547Garrett Stormant Novice Men (19-39)16M DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Male - Novice Men (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-532Bryon Wilson Novice Men (40+)44M DNF0-----
-535Matthew BaileyAll By Myself Novice Men (40+)43M DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Male - Open Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-461Alain Borthayre Open Men 50+56M DNF0-----
-462Barry Evans Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-469Cosby DudleyTricyclists Open Men 50+59M DNF0-----
-482Julio MonroigSpoke Cycles Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-488Matt LewisHolly Springs Open Men 50+51M DNF0-----
-501Troy March Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-522Mike Vandy Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-528Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba Open Men 50+53M DNF0-----
-530David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf Open Men 50+58M DNF0-----
-531Mike McLambTricyclists Open Men 50+50M DNF0-----
-548Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+57M DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Male - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-513Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team Singlespeed42M DNF0-----
-545Matthew Gronke Singlespeed36M DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Male - Sport Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-463Ben SundeChapel Hill Sport Men (19-39)15M DNF0-----
-504Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men (19-39)15M DNF0-----
-505Andrew Benbow Sport Men (19-39)38M DNF0-----
-510Bryan Richardson Sport Men (19-39)34M DNF0-----
-516Erik MitranCary Sport Men (19-39)32M DNF0-----
-521Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)39M DNF0-----
-552Drew ChandlerCary Sport Men (19-39)27M DNF0-----
-559Pedro MonroigN/A Sport Men (19-39)33M DNF0-----
  • 1 lap Male - Sport Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-64Alex Hayley Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0-----
-500Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)46M DNF0-----
-502David DekkerRaleigh Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0-----
-506Bob Shutts Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0-----
-509Stephen Cole Sport Men (40-49)45M DNF0-----
-519Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)44M DNF0-----
-536Eric FunkFunkengruven Sport Men (40-49)42M DNF0-----
-549Jeremy Oliver Sport Men (40-49)41M DNF0-----