Nuclear Burn TT at Harris Lake 2019

Friday, May 31, 2019 6:04 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: New Hill, NC, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 71
Ordered by: Fastest lap
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, June 1, 2019 4:57 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Kids Short Loop - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1376Cora Payne387 Kids5F 11:52.86--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1511Erik Frederick Expert Men47M 17:14.38--100%5.30%4.61%
260Michael JarzomskiCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men36M 17:37.39+0:23.01+2.22%97.82%3.19%2.49%
3514Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Expert Men41M 17:39.79+0:25.41+2.46%97.60%2.97%2.27%
4464Brendan Dillow Expert Men33M 17:54.89+0:40.51+3.92%96.23%1.59%0.88%
5550Matthew McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Racing Expert Men41M 18:04.38+0:50.00+4.83%95.39%0.72%0.00%
659Elijah Ruggiero Expert Men23M 18:23.14+1:08.76+6.65%93.77%-1.00%-1.73%
7525Eddie JonesBerger Hardware Bikes Expert Men33M 18:32.53+1:18.15+7.56%92.98%-1.86%-2.60%
8507Owen Cole Expert Men15M 19:01.89+1:47.51+10.39%90.58%-4.55%-5.30%
9483Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear Expert Men34M 19:21.78+2:07.40+12.32%89.03%-6.37%-7.14%
  • 1 lap - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Expert Women38F 19:41.30--100%1.54%1.54%
2468Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women33F 20:18.19+0:36.89+3.12%96.97%-1.54%-1.54%
  • 1 lap - Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1523Matthew Edwards Juniors 12-1414M 18:58.78--100%11.22%12.44%
2518Daniel BoyntonHammercross Juniors 12-1414M 19:08.71+0:09.93+0.87%99.14%10.45%11.68%
362Luke ArthurDurham Juniors 12-1413M 21:40.56+2:41.78+14.21%87.56%-1.39%0.00%
4538Jackson March Juniors 12-1412M 22:04.02+3:05.24+16.27%86.01%-3.22%-1.80%
5539Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers Juniors 12-1414M 25:01.54+6:02.76+31.86%75.84%-17.06%-15.45%
  • 1 lap - Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1543Grant LewisJuniors 15-1816M 23:28.86--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap - Juniors 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1533Hadley MolnarHammer Cross Juniors 9-1111F 29:58.03--100%0.34%0.34%
2508Harrison Cole Juniors 9-1110M 30:10.37+0:12.34+0.69%99.32%-0.34%-0.34%
  • 1 lap - Juniors Women 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1529Jenny GrantJuniors Women 12-14F 34:17.13--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1378Ryder MolnarKids6M 46:59.96--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap - Novice Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1541Luke Bourke Novice Men (19-39)15M 18:51.64--100%6.56%6.61%
2542Kyle McDonald Novice Men (19-39)16M 19:18.95+0:27.31+2.41%97.64%4.30%4.36%
3540Matt SkeenTORC Novice Men (19-39)33M 20:11.73+1:20.09+7.08%93.39%-0.05%0.00%
4527Darby SteeleCape Fear Sorba Novice Men (19-39)13M 20:32.97+1:41.33+8.95%91.78%-1.81%-1.75%
5465Bryce Payne Novice Men (19-39)36M 22:00.08+3:08.44+16.65%85.73%-9.00%-8.94%
  • 1 lap - Novice Men (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1532Bryon Wilson Novice Men (40+)44M 21:25.73--100%4.85%5.03%
2535Matthew BaileyAll By Myself Novice Men (40+)43M 22:33.84+1:08.11+5.30%94.97%-0.19%0.00%
3537John Accornero Novice Men (40+)50M 23:34.19+2:08.46+9.99%90.92%-4.66%-4.46%
-517Frank BoyntonHammercross Novice Men (40+)48M DNF-----
  • 1 lap - Novice Women (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1524Jennifer HoneycuttNovice Women (19-39)32F 25:53.38--100%15.61%6.20%
2467Caitlin PayneNovice Women (19-39)31F 27:36.11+1:42.73+6.61%93.80%10.03%0.00%
3520Nicole BenbowNovice Women (19-39)37F 38:32.42+12:39.04+48.86%67.18%-25.63%-39.63%
  • 1 lap - Open Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1522Vandy Open Men 50+M 19:22.87--100%10.32%10.68%
2482Julio MonroigSpoke Cycles Open Men 50+50M 19:37.13+0:14.26+1.23%98.79%9.22%9.58%
3531Mike McLambTricyclists Open Men 50+50M 19:58.34+0:35.47+3.05%97.04%7.58%7.95%
4548Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+57M 20:20.69+0:57.82+4.97%95.26%5.86%6.23%
5469Cosby DudleyTricyclists Open Men 50+59M 20:34.42+1:11.55+6.15%94.20%4.80%5.18%
6528Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba Open Men 50+53M 21:32.13+2:09.26+11.12%90.00%0.35%0.75%
7501Troy March Open Men 50+50M 21:40.01+2:17.14+11.79%89.45%-0.26%0.14%
8462Barry Evans Open Men 50+50M 21:41.85+2:18.98+11.95%89.32%-0.40%0.00%
9546Thomas TeaboThe Great Americans Open Men 50+59M 21:43.14+2:20.27+12.06%89.24%-0.50%-0.10%
10544Brooks Lockey Open Men 50+M 21:55.93+2:33.06+13.16%88.37%-1.48%-1.08%
11498Steve Whitt Open Men 50+57M 22:33.24+3:10.37+16.37%85.93%-4.36%-3.95%
12503Glenn Willis Open Men 50+59M 22:41.80+3:18.93+17.11%85.39%-5.02%-4.60%
13461Alain Borthayre Open Men 50+56M 23:03.35+3:40.48+18.96%84.06%-6.68%-6.26%
14488Matt LewisHolly Springs Open Men 50+51M 23:37.52+4:14.65+21.90%82.04%-9.32%-8.89%
15530David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf Open Men 50+58M 23:47.93+4:25.06+22.79%81.44%-10.12%-9.68%
  • 1 lap - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1513Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team Singlespeed42M 18:04.16--100%16.21%20.73%
2545Matthew Gronke Singlespeed36M 22:47.69+4:43.53+26.15%79.27%-5.70%0.00%
361Ahmet Erbas SinglespeedM 23:49.97+5:45.81+31.90%75.82%-10.51%-4.55%
  • 1 lap - Sport Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1547Garrett Stormant Sport Men (19-39)16M 18:53.21--100%8.35%3.10%
2504Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men (19-39)15M 18:53.77+0:00.56+0.05%99.95%8.30%3.05%
3463Ben SundeChapel Hill Sport Men (19-39)15M 19:07.24+0:14.03+1.24%98.78%7.21%1.90%
4521Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)39M 19:29.48+0:36.27+3.20%96.90%5.42%0.00%
5510Bryan Richardson Sport Men (19-39)34M 21:02.02+2:08.81+11.37%89.79%-2.07%-7.91%
6516Erik MitranCary Sport Men (19-39)32M 21:34.89+2:41.68+14.27%87.51%-4.73%-10.72%
763Bryan Jones Sport Men (19-39)M 25:14.50+6:21.28+33.65%74.82%-22.49%-29.50%
  • 1 lap - Sport Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1536Eric Funk Sport Men (40-49)M 19:53.61--100%17.05%3.53%
264Alex Hayley Sport Men (40-49)M 20:14.70+0:21.09+1.77%98.26%15.58%1.82%
3500Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)46M 20:24.86+0:31.25+2.62%97.45%14.88%1.00%
4519Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)44M 20:28.63+0:35.02+2.93%97.15%14.61%0.70%
5506Bob Shutts Sport Men (40-49)49M 20:45.90+0:52.28+4.38%95.80%13.41%-0.70%
6502David DekkerRaleigh Sport Men (40-49)49M 20:48.59+0:54.98+4.61%95.60%13.23%-0.92%
7549Jeremy Oliver Sport Men (40-49)M 22:14.98+2:21.37+11.84%89.41%7.22%-7.90%
8534Jim MolnarHammer Cross Sport Men (40-49)47M 46:59.96+27:06.35+136.25%42.33%-95.98%-127.92%
-509Stephen Cole Sport Men (40-49)45M DNF-----
  • 1 lap - Sport Women (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1485Laura MaguireSport Women (40-49)40F 24:44.40--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap - Sport Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1526Missy Grant Sport Women 50+50F 23:24.91--100%4.53%4.53%
2515Deborah HageDeborah Hage Sport Women 50+54F 25:38.32+2:13.41+9.50%91.33%-4.53%-4.53%