CSA SUP Nationals - Day 2 Distance Race

Sunday, May 26, 2019 9:28 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Sidney, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 41
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 7:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: SixPack SUP Race Series
Race website: http://sixpackraceseries.wix.com/sixpacksup

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Rec. Distance Race 7km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Erik OinonenRaceboard 14' and under44M 43:15.3--100%20.20%14.99%
235Paul TorrieroRaceboard 14' and underM 45:27.3+2:12.0+5.09%95.16%16.14%10.66%
333Matthew JacksonRaceboard 14' and under53M 47:23.9+4:08.6+9.58%91.26%12.55%6.84%
434Jason LexaRaceboard 14' and underM 47:52.5+4:37.2+10.68%90.35%11.68%5.91%
530Jill KellyRaceboard 14' and under43F 50:52.8+7:37.5+17.63%85.01%6.13%0.00%
642Owen CampbelllJunior 17 and underM 57:10.8+13:55.5+32.19%75.65%-5.49%-12.38%
731Blake McAllisterRaceboard 14' and underF 1:03:39.4+20:24.1+47.17%67.95%-17.44%-25.11%
843Griffin SimpsonJunior 17 and underM 1:05:54.9+22:39.6+52.39%65.62%-21.61%-29.55%
941Dave CampbellRaceboard 14' and underM 1:06:12.9+22:57.6+53.08%65.33%-22.16%-30.14%
  • Rec. Distance Race 7km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Jill KellyRaceboard 14' and under43F 50:52.8--100%11.16%11.16%
231Blake McAllisterRaceboard 14' and underF 1:03:39.4+12:46.6+25.11%79.93%-11.16%-11.16%
  • Rec. Distance Race 7km Female - Raceboard 14' and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Jill KellyRaceboard 14' and under43F 50:52.8--100%11.16%11.16%
231Blake McAllisterRaceboard 14' and underF 1:03:39.4+12:46.6+25.11%79.93%-11.16%-11.16%
  • Rec. Distance Race 7km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Erik OinonenRaceboard 14' and under44M 43:15.3--100%18.89%9.65%
235Paul TorrieroRaceboard 14' and underM 45:27.3+2:12.0+5.09%95.16%14.76%5.05%
333Matthew JacksonRaceboard 14' and under53M 47:23.9+4:08.6+9.58%91.26%11.12%1.00%
434Jason LexaRaceboard 14' and underM 47:52.5+4:37.2+10.68%90.35%10.22%0.00%
542Owen CampbelllJunior 17 and underM 57:10.8+13:55.5+32.19%75.65%-7.22%-19.44%
643Griffin SimpsonJunior 17 and underM 1:05:54.9+22:39.6+52.39%65.62%-23.60%-37.68%
741Dave CampbellRaceboard 14' and underM 1:06:12.9+22:57.6+53.08%65.33%-24.17%-38.31%
  • Rec. Distance Race 7km Male - Junior 17 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Owen CampbelllJunior 17 and underM 57:10.8--100%7.10%7.10%
243Griffin SimpsonJunior 17 and underM 1:05:54.9+8:44.1+15.28%86.75%-7.10%-7.10%
  • Rec. Distance Race 7km Male - Raceboard 14' and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Erik OinonenRaceboard 14' and under44M 43:15.3--100%13.56%8.74%
235Paul TorrieroRaceboard 14' and underM 45:27.3+2:12.0+5.09%95.16%9.16%4.10%
333Matthew JacksonRaceboard 14' and under53M 47:23.9+4:08.6+9.58%91.26%5.28%0.00%
434Jason LexaRaceboard 14' and underM 47:52.5+4:37.2+10.68%90.35%4.33%-1.01%
541Dave CampbellRaceboard 14' and underM 1:06:12.9+22:57.6+53.08%65.33%-32.33%-39.70%
  • Elite Distance Race 15km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Mike DarbyshireRaceboard 14' and under32M 1:30:53.8--100%9.60%6.98%
224Adam GerbrechtRaceboard 14' and under17M 1:31:08.6+0:14.8+0.27%99.73%9.36%6.73%
39Daniel MillerRaceboard 14' and under39M 1:31:43.8+0:50.0+0.92%99.09%8.78%6.13%
425Evan GerbrechtRaceboard 14' and under19M 1:31:52.1+0:58.3+1.07%98.94%8.64%5.99%
513Geordie GoodmanRaceboard 14' and under26M 1:31:55.1+1:01.3+1.12%98.89%8.59%5.94%
640Davide CinaRaceboard 14' and under30M 1:32:10.8+1:17.0+1.41%98.61%8.33%5.67%
732Adam ColeRaceboard 14' and under38M 1:32:16.7+1:22.9+1.52%98.50%8.23%5.57%
81Lina AugaitisRaceboard 14' and under38F 1:33:57.4+3:03.6+3.37%96.74%6.56%3.85%
912Tony WebsterRaceboard 14' and under49M 1:34:10.4+3:16.6+3.60%96.52%6.35%3.63%
104Tamlyn BöhmRaceboard 14' and under34F 1:37:37.9+6:44.1+7.41%93.10%2.91%0.09%
1117Gary ParsonsRaceboard 14' and underM 1:37:48.8+6:55.0+7.61%92.93%2.73%-0.09%
1216Shannon BellRaceboard 14' and underF 1:38:47.9+7:54.1+8.69%92.00%1.75%-1.10%
1339Shauna MagowanRaceboard 14' and under43F 1:41:21.9+10:28.1+11.52%89.67%-0.81%-3.73%
1414Krista ClineRaceboard 14' and under26F 1:43:39.8+12:46.0+14.05%87.68%-3.09%-6.08%
1518Danielle HoldsworthRaceboard 14' and under39F 1:45:35.8+14:42.0+16.17%86.08%-5.02%-8.06%
167Sam Fitz JamesJunior 17 and underM 1:46:56.1+16:02.3+17.64%85.00%-6.35%-9.43%
1719Tyler TschritterRaceboard 14' and under23M 1:49:45.5+18:51.7+20.75%82.82%-9.15%-12.32%
1821Maddi LeblancRaceboard 14' and under22F 1:51:17.8+20:24.0+22.44%81.67%-10.68%-13.89%
198David JianuProneM 1:57:45.4+26:51.6+29.55%77.19%-17.11%-20.50%
203Brad RoarkProne52M 2:10:18.8+39:25.0+43.36%69.75%-29.60%-33.35%
  • Elite Distance Race 15km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Lina AugaitisRaceboard 14' and under38F 1:33:57.4--100%7.67%7.31%
24Tamlyn BöhmRaceboard 14' and under34F 1:37:37.9+3:40.5+3.91%96.24%4.06%3.68%
316Shannon BellRaceboard 14' and underF 1:38:47.9+4:50.5+5.15%95.10%2.91%2.53%
439Shauna MagowanRaceboard 14' and under43F 1:41:21.9+7:24.5+7.88%92.69%0.39%0.00%
514Krista ClineRaceboard 14' and under26F 1:43:39.8+9:42.4+10.33%90.64%-1.87%-2.27%
618Danielle HoldsworthRaceboard 14' and under39F 1:45:35.8+11:38.4+12.39%88.98%-3.77%-4.17%
721Maddi LeblancRaceboard 14' and under22F 1:51:17.8+17:20.4+18.46%84.42%-9.37%-9.80%
  • Elite Distance Race 15km Female - Raceboard 14' and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Lina AugaitisRaceboard 14' and under38F 1:33:57.4--100%7.67%7.31%
24Tamlyn BöhmRaceboard 14' and under34F 1:37:37.9+3:40.5+3.91%96.24%4.06%3.68%
316Shannon BellRaceboard 14' and underF 1:38:47.9+4:50.5+5.15%95.10%2.91%2.53%
439Shauna MagowanRaceboard 14' and under43F 1:41:21.9+7:24.5+7.88%92.69%0.39%0.00%
514Krista ClineRaceboard 14' and under26F 1:43:39.8+9:42.4+10.33%90.64%-1.87%-2.27%
618Danielle HoldsworthRaceboard 14' and under39F 1:45:35.8+11:38.4+12.39%88.98%-3.77%-4.17%
721Maddi LeblancRaceboard 14' and under22F 1:51:17.8+17:20.4+18.46%84.42%-9.37%-9.80%
  • Elite Distance Race 15km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Mike DarbyshireRaceboard 14' and under32M 1:30:53.8--100%9.02%1.50%
224Adam GerbrechtRaceboard 14' and under17M 1:31:08.6+0:14.8+0.27%99.73%8.77%1.23%
39Daniel MillerRaceboard 14' and under39M 1:31:43.8+0:50.0+0.92%99.09%8.18%0.59%
425Evan GerbrechtRaceboard 14' and under19M 1:31:52.1+0:58.3+1.07%98.94%8.04%0.44%
513Geordie GoodmanRaceboard 14' and under26M 1:31:55.1+1:01.3+1.12%98.89%7.99%0.39%
640Davide CinaRaceboard 14' and under30M 1:32:10.8+1:17.0+1.41%98.61%7.73%0.11%
732Adam ColeRaceboard 14' and under38M 1:32:16.7+1:22.9+1.52%98.50%7.63%0.00%
812Tony WebsterRaceboard 14' and under49M 1:34:10.4+3:16.6+3.60%96.52%5.74%-2.05%
917Gary ParsonsRaceboard 14' and underM 1:37:48.8+6:55.0+7.61%92.93%2.09%-6.00%
107Sam Fitz JamesJunior 17 and underM 1:46:56.1+16:02.3+17.64%85.00%-7.04%-15.88%
1119Tyler TschritterRaceboard 14' and under23M 1:49:45.5+18:51.7+20.75%82.82%-9.86%-18.94%
128David JianuProneM 1:57:45.4+26:51.6+29.55%77.19%-17.87%-27.61%
133Brad RoarkProne52M 2:10:18.8+39:25.0+43.36%69.75%-30.44%-41.22%
  • Elite Distance Race 15km Male - Junior 17 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Sam Fitz JamesJunior 17 and underM 1:46:56.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Elite Distance Race 15km Male - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18David JianuProneM 1:57:45.4--100%5.06%5.06%
23Brad RoarkProne52M 2:10:18.8+12:33.4+10.66%90.36%-5.06%-5.06%
  • Elite Distance Race 15km Male - Raceboard 14' and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Mike DarbyshireRaceboard 14' and under32M 1:30:53.8--100%3.69%1.25%
224Adam GerbrechtRaceboard 14' and under17M 1:31:08.6+0:14.8+0.27%99.73%3.43%0.98%
39Daniel MillerRaceboard 14' and under39M 1:31:43.8+0:50.0+0.92%99.09%2.80%0.35%
425Evan GerbrechtRaceboard 14' and under19M 1:31:52.1+0:58.3+1.07%98.94%2.66%0.20%
513Geordie GoodmanRaceboard 14' and under26M 1:31:55.1+1:01.3+1.12%98.89%2.60%0.14%
640Davide CinaRaceboard 14' and under30M 1:32:10.8+1:17.0+1.41%98.61%2.33%-0.14%
732Adam ColeRaceboard 14' and under38M 1:32:16.7+1:22.9+1.52%98.50%2.22%-0.25%
812Tony WebsterRaceboard 14' and under49M 1:34:10.4+3:16.6+3.60%96.52%0.21%-2.31%
917Gary ParsonsRaceboard 14' and underM 1:37:48.8+6:55.0+7.61%92.93%-3.64%-6.26%
1019Tyler TschritterRaceboard 14' and under23M 1:49:45.5+18:51.7+20.75%82.82%-16.30%-19.24%
  • Open Distance Race 15km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Rupert WongRaceboard 14' and under55M 1:38:17.1--100%16.23%14.84%
222Richard GadouryRaceboard 14' and under44M 1:42:44.9+4:27.8+4.54%95.66%12.43%10.97%
323Simon WhitfieldRaceboard 14' and under44M 1:43:32.3+5:15.2+5.35%94.93%11.75%10.28%
410Scott ReidRaceboard 14' and under33M 1:45:37.0+7:19.9+7.46%93.06%9.98%8.48%
56Bill BreretonRaceboard 14' and under37M 1:50:03.0+11:45.9+11.97%89.31%6.20%4.64%
636Mark KaercherRaceboard 14' and underM 1:54:12.9+15:55.8+16.21%86.05%2.66%1.03%
726Coll GordonRaceboard 14' and under44M 1:56:35.9+18:18.8+18.63%84.29%0.62%-1.03%
82Brian RaymerRaceboard 14' and under62M 1:56:42.8+18:25.7+18.75%84.21%0.53%-1.13%
938Giulia CapelliRaceboard 14' and under55F 1:57:04.3+18:47.2+19.11%83.95%0.22%-1.44%
1011Curtis EvansRaceboard 14' and under53M 2:05:53.4+27:36.3+28.09%78.07%-7.30%-9.08%
1127Jenni BatemanRaceboard 14' and under36F 2:28:37.1+50:20.0+51.21%66.13%-26.67%-28.78%
1137Liz HargreavesRaceboard 14' and underF 2:28:37.1+50:20.0+51.21%66.13%-26.67%-28.78%
  • Open Distance Race 15km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Giulia CapelliRaceboard 14' and under55F 1:57:04.3--100%15.23%21.23%
227Jenni BatemanRaceboard 14' and under36F 2:28:37.1+31:32.8+26.95%78.77%-7.61%0.00%
237Liz HargreavesRaceboard 14' and underF 2:28:37.1+31:32.8+26.95%78.77%-7.61%0.00%
  • Open Distance Race 15km Female - Raceboard 14' and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Giulia CapelliRaceboard 14' and under55F 1:57:04.3--100%15.23%21.23%
227Jenni BatemanRaceboard 14' and under36F 2:28:37.1+31:32.8+26.95%78.77%-7.61%0.00%
237Liz HargreavesRaceboard 14' and underF 2:28:37.1+31:32.8+26.95%78.77%-7.61%0.00%
  • Open Distance Race 15km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Rupert WongRaceboard 14' and under55M 1:38:17.1--100%10.98%10.69%
222Richard GadouryRaceboard 14' and under44M 1:42:44.9+4:27.8+4.54%95.66%6.94%6.63%
323Simon WhitfieldRaceboard 14' and under44M 1:43:32.3+5:15.2+5.35%94.93%6.22%5.92%
410Scott ReidRaceboard 14' and under33M 1:45:37.0+7:19.9+7.46%93.06%4.34%4.03%
56Bill BreretonRaceboard 14' and under37M 1:50:03.0+11:45.9+11.97%89.31%0.32%0.00%
636Mark KaercherRaceboard 14' and underM 1:54:12.9+15:55.8+16.21%86.05%-3.45%-3.78%
726Coll GordonRaceboard 14' and under44M 1:56:35.9+18:18.8+18.63%84.29%-5.61%-5.95%
82Brian RaymerRaceboard 14' and under62M 1:56:42.8+18:25.7+18.75%84.21%-5.71%-6.05%
911Curtis EvansRaceboard 14' and under53M 2:05:53.4+27:36.3+28.09%78.07%-14.02%-14.39%
  • Open Distance Race 15km Male - Raceboard 14' and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Rupert WongRaceboard 14' and under55M 1:38:17.1--100%10.98%10.69%
222Richard GadouryRaceboard 14' and under44M 1:42:44.9+4:27.8+4.54%95.66%6.94%6.63%
323Simon WhitfieldRaceboard 14' and under44M 1:43:32.3+5:15.2+5.35%94.93%6.22%5.92%
410Scott ReidRaceboard 14' and under33M 1:45:37.0+7:19.9+7.46%93.06%4.34%4.03%
56Bill BreretonRaceboard 14' and under37M 1:50:03.0+11:45.9+11.97%89.31%0.32%0.00%
636Mark KaercherRaceboard 14' and underM 1:54:12.9+15:55.8+16.21%86.05%-3.45%-3.78%
726Coll GordonRaceboard 14' and under44M 1:56:35.9+18:18.8+18.63%84.29%-5.61%-5.95%
82Brian RaymerRaceboard 14' and under62M 1:56:42.8+18:25.7+18.75%84.21%-5.71%-6.05%
911Curtis EvansRaceboard 14' and under53M 2:05:53.4+27:36.3+28.09%78.07%-14.02%-14.39%