2019 Knox MTB Series - Baker Creek 1

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 6:20 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Knoxville, TN, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 106
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, May 22, 2019 11:08 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Knox Bike Racing
Race website: KnoxBikeRacing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1259Bryson PressonApp.Mt.Bike Club Juniors 11 and under10M 17:25.2--100%32.81%19.24%
2282Elizabeth Almand Juniors 11 and under10F 19:04.5+1:39.3+9.50%91.32%26.43%11.57%
3261Elijah EdwardsKnucklebusters Speed Shop Juniors 11 and under12M 19:41.9+2:16.7+13.08%88.43%24.03%8.68%
4287Wylie MathisCAK Juniors 11 and under9M 20:21.4+2:56.2+16.86%85.57%21.49%5.63%
5273Aidan Johnson Juniors 11 and under9M 22:47.0+5:21.8+30.79%76.46%12.13%-5.63%
6271Evelyn ReedHicks Orthodontics Juniors 11 and under9F 25:01.1+7:35.9+43.62%69.63%3.51%-15.99%
7258Owen Elkins Juniors 11 and under11M 34:23.8+16:58.6+97.46%50.64%-32.66%-59.47%
8277Caleb Hill Juniors 11 and under10M 48:40.3+31:15.1+179.40%35.79%-87.72%-125.65%
  • 1 Laps - Juniors 11 and under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1259Bryson PressonApp.Mt.Bike Club Juniors 11 and under10M 17:25.2--100%32.81%19.24%
2282Elizabeth Almand Juniors 11 and under10F 19:04.5+1:39.3+9.50%91.32%26.43%11.57%
3261Elijah EdwardsKnucklebusters Speed Shop Juniors 11 and under12M 19:41.9+2:16.7+13.08%88.43%24.03%8.68%
4287Wylie MathisCAK Juniors 11 and under9M 20:21.4+2:56.2+16.86%85.57%21.49%5.63%
5273Aidan Johnson Juniors 11 and under9M 22:47.0+5:21.8+30.79%76.46%12.13%-5.63%
6271Evelyn ReedHicks Orthodontics Juniors 11 and under9F 25:01.1+7:35.9+43.62%69.63%3.51%-15.99%
7258Owen Elkins Juniors 11 and under11M 34:23.8+16:58.6+97.46%50.64%-32.66%-59.47%
8277Caleb Hill Juniors 11 and under10M 48:40.3+31:15.1+179.40%35.79%-87.72%-125.65%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1251Tyler RaimanSmoky Mountain Bears Juniors 12-1413M 31:53.7--100%17.28%12.90%
2267Jeremiah BallardOrange Dragon Juniors 12-1414M 31:54.1+0:00.4+0.02%99.98%17.26%12.88%
3268Braxton MorganAYC West HS Juniors 12-1414M 32:38.3+0:44.6+2.33%97.72%15.35%10.87%
4299Burke AlmandSmoky Mountain Bears Juniors 12-1413M 32:58.6+1:04.9+3.39%96.72%14.47%9.95%
5274Jacob KatzIndependent Juniors 12-1413M 34:18.8+2:25.1+7.58%92.95%11.01%6.30%
6270Grant Senter Juniors 12-1414M 34:45.5+2:51.8+8.98%91.76%9.85%5.08%
7262Wyatt Ferguson Juniors 12-1411M 35:38.5+3:44.8+11.75%89.49%7.56%2.67%
8266Harlen GladsonSmoky Mountain Bears Juniors 12-1412M 36:32.0+4:38.3+14.54%87.30%5.25%0.23%
9264Henry ReedKnoxVelo Juniors 12-1411M 36:32.3+4:38.6+14.56%87.29%5.24%0.22%
10283Chase GouldN/A Juniors 12-1414M 36:42.0+4:48.3+15.07%86.91%4.82%-0.22%
11281Elizabeth Miller Juniors 12-1413F 37:10.8+5:17.1+16.57%85.79%3.57%-1.53%
12276Joshua ReppeSmoky Mountain Bears Juniors 12-1411M 38:57.2+7:03.5+22.13%81.88%-1.03%-6.37%
13252Nick Kreps Juniors 12-1414M 39:55.3+8:01.6+25.17%79.89%-3.54%-9.02%
14253Jake Light Juniors 12-1413M 43:50.9+11:57.2+37.48%72.74%-13.72%-19.74%
15280Braxton Petty Juniors 12-1412M 44:22.2+12:28.5+39.11%71.88%-15.08%-21.17%
16288Oliver Dattilo Juniors 12-1414M 46:45.5+14:51.8+46.60%68.21%-21.27%-27.69%
17286Baylor Branning Juniors 12-14M 47:39.3+15:45.6+49.41%66.93%-23.59%-30.14%
18254JP Light Juniors 12-1413M 51:27.0+19:33.3+61.31%61.99%-33.44%-40.50%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1251Tyler RaimanSmoky Mountain Bears Juniors 12-1413M 31:53.7--100%17.28%12.90%
2267Jeremiah BallardOrange Dragon Juniors 12-1414M 31:54.1+0:00.4+0.02%99.98%17.26%12.88%
3268Braxton MorganAYC West HS Juniors 12-1414M 32:38.3+0:44.6+2.33%97.72%15.35%10.87%
4299Burke AlmandSmoky Mountain Bears Juniors 12-1413M 32:58.6+1:04.9+3.39%96.72%14.47%9.95%
5274Jacob KatzIndependent Juniors 12-1413M 34:18.8+2:25.1+7.58%92.95%11.01%6.30%
6270Grant Senter Juniors 12-1414M 34:45.5+2:51.8+8.98%91.76%9.85%5.08%
7262Wyatt Ferguson Juniors 12-1411M 35:38.5+3:44.8+11.75%89.49%7.56%2.67%
8266Harlen GladsonSmoky Mountain Bears Juniors 12-1412M 36:32.0+4:38.3+14.54%87.30%5.25%0.23%
9264Henry ReedKnoxVelo Juniors 12-1411M 36:32.3+4:38.6+14.56%87.29%5.24%0.22%
10283Chase GouldN/A Juniors 12-1414M 36:42.0+4:48.3+15.07%86.91%4.82%-0.22%
11281Elizabeth Miller Juniors 12-1413F 37:10.8+5:17.1+16.57%85.79%3.57%-1.53%
12276Joshua ReppeSmoky Mountain Bears Juniors 12-1411M 38:57.2+7:03.5+22.13%81.88%-1.03%-6.37%
13252Nick Kreps Juniors 12-1414M 39:55.3+8:01.6+25.17%79.89%-3.54%-9.02%
14253Jake Light Juniors 12-1413M 43:50.9+11:57.2+37.48%72.74%-13.72%-19.74%
15280Braxton Petty Juniors 12-1412M 44:22.2+12:28.5+39.11%71.88%-15.08%-21.17%
16288Oliver Dattilo Juniors 12-1414M 46:45.5+14:51.8+46.60%68.21%-21.27%-27.69%
17286Baylor Branning Juniors 12-14M 47:39.3+15:45.6+49.41%66.93%-23.59%-30.14%
18254JP Light Juniors 12-1413M 51:27.0+19:33.3+61.31%61.99%-33.44%-40.50%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1182Sam RobertsWest High - Smokey Mtn Bears Juniors 15-1817M 46:30.0--100%22.37%22.73%
2193Braden DeanTransition Bikes Juniors 15-1812M 47:57.3+1:27.3+3.13%96.97%19.94%20.32%
3195Zane DukesKnoxville Bicycle Company Beginner Men 19-3929M 48:49.1+2:19.1+4.99%95.25%18.50%18.88%
4187David Lusk Beginner Men 19-3937M 50:06.6+3:36.6+7.76%92.80%16.35%16.73%
5183Bryce RiversWest High AYC Juniors 15-1817M 50:25.8+3:55.8+8.45%92.21%15.81%16.20%
6179Rob Wildman Beginner Men 40+53M 50:48.2+4:18.2+9.25%91.53%15.19%15.58%
7205Bill Monday Beginner Men 40+53M 50:52.0+4:22.0+9.39%91.42%15.08%15.48%
8214Ryan Pugh Juniors 15-1817M 52:12.4+5:42.4+12.27%89.07%12.85%13.25%
9166Mike Morgan Beginner Men 40+50M 53:27.4+6:57.4+14.96%86.99%10.76%11.17%
10213Jacy Cunningham Beginner Men 19-3924M 54:10.0+7:40.0+16.49%85.85%9.58%9.99%
11212Hayes Baxley Beginner Men 19-3934M 55:18.9+8:48.9+18.96%84.06%7.66%8.09%
12204Christian Rees Juniors 15-1818M 57:04.0+10:34.0+22.72%81.48%4.73%5.17%
13167David Brichetto Beginner Men 40+62M 59:46.3+13:16.3+28.54%77.80%0.22%0.68%
1442Doug Swiggum Beginner Men 40+49M 59:47.6+13:17.6+28.59%77.77%0.18%0.64%
15189Jackie Dutton Beginner Women31F 1:00:34.1+14:04.1+30.25%76.77%-1.11%-0.64%
16210Colten Mallow Juniors 15-1818M 1:02:39.1+16:09.1+34.73%74.22%-4.59%-4.11%
17186Chris Bottorff Beginner Men 19-3934M 1:02:46.7+16:16.7+35.01%74.07%-4.80%-4.32%
18284Ethan LeverantKyla Leverant Juniors 15-1815M 1:03:31.0+17:01.0+36.59%73.21%-6.03%-5.54%
19209Jeffrey CunninghamTRY NOT TO SUCK Beginner Men 19-3933M 1:04:10.5+17:40.5+38.01%72.46%-7.13%-6.64%
20206Eric Pugh Beginner Men 40+56M 1:04:34.8+18:04.8+38.88%72.00%-7.81%-7.31%
21208Billy CooperKFD Trailblazers Beginner Men 40+55M 1:04:57.9+18:27.9+39.71%71.58%-8.45%-7.95%
22171Eric Oglesby Beginner Men 40+46M 1:06:05.3+19:35.3+42.13%70.36%-10.33%-9.82%
23269Kylie CherrySmoky Mountain Bears AYC Beginner Women13F 1:07:47.6+21:17.6+45.79%68.59%-13.17%-12.65%
24202Nicole EdensSmoky Mtn Vintage Lumber Beginner Women38F 1:08:31.3+22:01.3+47.36%67.86%-14.39%-13.86%
25168May Williams Beginner Women33F 1:09:58.1+23:28.1+50.47%66.46%-16.80%-16.26%
26207Josh JordanKFD Trailblazers Beginner Men 19-3936M 1:12:26.6+25:56.6+55.79%64.19%-20.94%-20.38%
27170Sara Wiberley Beginner Women30F 1:15:06.7+28:36.7+61.53%61.91%-25.39%-24.81%
28169Sid BeattyWww.Doctorsid.Com Beginner Men 40+59M 1:16:50.9+30:20.9+65.27%60.51%-28.29%-27.70%
-203Nathan Miller Juniors 15-1817M DNF-----
-201Connor KerwinHardin Valley Academy Juniors 15-1816M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1195Zane DukesKnoxville Bicycle Company Beginner Men 19-3929M 48:49.1--100%16.20%11.74%
2187David Lusk Beginner Men 19-3937M 50:06.6+1:17.5+2.65%97.42%13.99%9.41%
3213Jacy Cunningham Beginner Men 19-3924M 54:10.0+5:20.9+10.96%90.13%7.02%2.08%
4212Hayes Baxley Beginner Men 19-3934M 55:18.9+6:29.8+13.31%88.26%5.05%0.00%
5186Chris Bottorff Beginner Men 19-3934M 1:02:46.7+13:57.6+28.60%77.76%-7.76%-13.49%
6209Jeffrey CunninghamTRY NOT TO SUCK Beginner Men 19-3933M 1:04:10.5+15:21.4+31.46%76.07%-10.16%-16.02%
7207Josh JordanKFD Trailblazers Beginner Men 19-3936M 1:12:26.6+23:37.5+48.39%67.39%-24.35%-30.97%
  • 3 Laps - Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1179Rob Wildman Beginner Men 40+53M 50:48.2--100%16.44%15.04%
2205Bill Monday Beginner Men 40+53M 50:52.0+0:03.8+0.12%99.88%16.33%14.93%
3166Mike Morgan Beginner Men 40+50M 53:27.4+2:39.2+5.22%95.04%12.07%10.60%
4167David Brichetto Beginner Men 40+62M 59:46.3+8:58.1+17.65%85.00%1.69%0.04%
542Doug Swiggum Beginner Men 40+49M 59:47.6+8:59.4+17.70%84.96%1.65%0.00%
6206Eric Pugh Beginner Men 40+56M 1:04:34.8+13:46.6+27.12%78.67%-6.22%-8.01%
7208Billy CooperKFD Trailblazers Beginner Men 40+55M 1:04:57.9+14:09.7+27.88%78.20%-6.86%-8.65%
8171Eric Oglesby Beginner Men 40+46M 1:06:05.3+15:17.1+30.09%76.87%-8.70%-10.53%
9169Sid BeattyWww.Doctorsid.Com Beginner Men 40+59M 1:16:50.9+26:02.7+51.27%66.11%-26.40%-28.52%
  • 3 Laps - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Jackie Dutton Beginner Women31F 1:00:34.1--100%11.44%11.61%
2269Kylie CherrySmoky Mountain Bears AYC Beginner Women13F 1:07:47.6+7:13.5+11.93%89.34%0.88%1.06%
3202Nicole EdensSmoky Mtn Vintage Lumber Beginner Women38F 1:08:31.3+7:57.2+13.13%88.39%-0.19%0.00%
4168May Williams Beginner Women33F 1:09:58.1+9:24.0+15.52%86.57%-2.30%-2.11%
5170Sara Wiberley Beginner Women30F 1:15:06.7+14:32.6+24.01%80.64%-9.82%-9.62%
  • 3 Laps - Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1182Sam RobertsWest High - Smokey Mtn Bears Juniors 15-1817M 46:30.0--100%14.42%10.93%
2193Braden DeanTransition Bikes Juniors 15-1812M 47:57.3+1:27.3+3.13%96.97%11.74%8.14%
3183Bryce RiversWest High AYC Juniors 15-1817M 50:25.8+3:55.8+8.45%92.21%7.18%3.40%
4214Ryan Pugh Juniors 15-1817M 52:12.4+5:42.4+12.27%89.07%3.91%0.00%
5204Christian Rees Juniors 15-1818M 57:04.0+10:34.0+22.72%81.48%-5.03%-9.31%
6210Colten Mallow Juniors 15-1818M 1:02:39.1+16:09.1+34.73%74.22%-15.31%-20.01%
7284Ethan LeverantKyla Leverant Juniors 15-1815M 1:03:31.0+17:01.0+36.59%73.21%-16.90%-21.66%
-203Nathan Miller Juniors 15-1817M DNF-----
-201Connor KerwinHardin Valley Academy Juniors 15-1816M DNF-----
  • 4 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159Tyler MartinMotor Mile Racing SingleSpeed35M 57:42.0--100%13.90%12.53%
2104Justin MaceMotor Mile Racing SingleSpeed40M 58:04.3+0:22.3+0.64%99.36%13.35%11.97%
348Chris JoiceBike Zoo - SCO - Micrometals SingleSpeed43M 59:32.9+1:50.9+3.20%96.90%11.15%9.73%
484Jon HarrisonMOAB Sport Men 50+53M 1:00:15.7+2:33.7+4.44%95.75%10.08%8.65%
547Carey Archer Sport Men 40-4945M 1:00:21.3+2:39.3+4.60%95.60%9.94%8.51%
650Luke DuncanKnoxville Bicycle Company Sport Men 19-39M 1:01:36.8+3:54.8+6.78%93.65%8.06%6.60%
766Bond Almand Sport Men 40-4946M 1:01:38.4+3:56.4+6.83%93.61%8.02%6.56%
877Joshua ReedKnoxVelo SingleSpeed41M 1:01:45.3+4:03.3+7.03%93.43%7.85%6.39%
9105Gary ChambersSCO/Bike Zoo SingleSpeed48M 1:02:18.5+4:36.5+7.99%92.60%7.03%5.55%
1046Michael BowlingSouthern Cycling Operation-Bike Zoo Sport Men 40-4948M 1:02:55.9+5:13.9+9.07%91.69%6.10%4.60%
1199Ron Watzke Sport Men 50+56M 1:03:07.9+5:25.9+9.41%91.40%5.80%4.30%
1253Mark NielsonSouthpaw Cycles Clydesdale34M 1:03:22.9+5:40.9+9.85%91.04%5.43%3.92%
1383Elizabeth McCalleyStoke Signal Open Women37F 1:03:35.6+5:53.6+10.21%90.73%5.11%3.60%
1432Travis KingKnox Bike Company Sport Men 19-3935M 1:04:06.0+6:24.0+11.09%90.02%4.35%2.83%
1538Jacob Wimmer Sport Men 19-3920M 1:04:37.0+6:55.0+11.99%89.30%3.58%2.05%
16103Lee CarmichaelMotor Mile Racing SingleSpeed41M 1:04:38.5+6:56.5+12.03%89.26%3.55%2.01%
1797Abby HobbsBikefettish Devo Open Women21F 1:04:46.4+7:04.4+12.26%89.08%3.35%1.81%
1855Tony Miksa Sport Men 40-4949M 1:04:47.7+7:05.7+12.30%89.05%3.32%1.78%
1993Vick DyerCedar Bluff Cycles / Nox Composites Sport Men 50+66M 1:05:19.9+7:37.9+13.23%88.32%2.52%0.97%
2098Aaron Seagle Sport Men 40-4946M 1:05:24.5+7:42.5+13.36%88.22%2.40%0.85%
2165John EcklundWest Bikes Sport Men 19-3929M 1:05:40.8+7:58.8+13.83%87.85%2.00%0.44%
2243Bruce MartinCedar Bluff Cycles Sport Men 50+50M 1:05:54.6+8:12.6+14.23%87.54%1.65%0.09%
23181Tim BirdMoney Bags Sport Men 19-3933M 1:05:58.1+8:16.1+14.33%87.47%1.57%0.00%
24100Austin WendellHarpers Sport Men 19-3938M 1:06:13.2+8:31.2+14.77%87.13%1.19%-0.38%
2556Daniel SpillmanKnoxville Bicycle Company Sport Men 19-3933M 1:07:06.7+9:24.7+16.31%85.98%-0.14%-1.73%
2657Larry CzarneckiSCO/Micrometals/Bikezoo Sport Men 50+57M 1:07:42.4+10:00.4+17.34%85.22%-1.03%-2.64%
2761Joey Dembek Clydesdale35M 1:07:43.3+10:01.3+17.37%85.20%-1.05%-2.66%
2869Sam Neill Sport Men 50+50M 1:08:27.6+10:45.6+18.65%84.28%-2.15%-3.78%
2981Tim BallardOrange Dragon Sport Men 40-4944M 1:08:34.9+10:52.9+18.86%84.13%-2.33%-3.96%
30107Mitchell Connell Sport Men 19-3926M 1:08:49.2+11:07.2+19.27%83.84%-2.69%-4.32%
3192Steve HansenCycology Sport Men 50+54M 1:09:16.9+11:34.9+20.07%83.28%-3.38%-5.02%
3288Connor Hinkle Sport Men 19-3925M 1:09:29.6+11:47.6+20.44%83.03%-3.69%-5.34%
3370Todd Caldwell Sport Men 40-4947M 1:09:38.4+11:56.4+20.69%82.85%-3.91%-5.57%
3471Derrick BowermanStoke Signal Clydesdale51M 1:09:44.2+12:02.2+20.86%82.74%-4.06%-5.71%
3560Chris Striker Clydesdale32M 1:11:36.6+13:54.6+24.11%80.58%-6.85%-8.55%
3676Hannah ReedKnoxVelo Open Women42F 1:11:48.2+14:06.2+24.44%80.36%-7.14%-8.85%
37102Dan SchrederOutdoors In The Smokies Clydesdale50M 1:11:56.7+14:14.7+24.69%80.20%-7.35%-9.06%
38101Anthony Buhl Clydesdale49M 1:12:18.8+14:36.8+25.33%79.79%-7.90%-9.62%
3996Jeff Ringer SingleSpeed43M 1:12:28.2+14:46.2+25.60%79.62%-8.14%-9.86%
4058Will Presson Sport Men 40-4941M 1:12:37.2+14:55.2+25.86%79.45%-8.36%-10.08%
41106Eric DickensonGreenlee's Bicycles Sport Men 50+59M 1:12:42.8+15:00.8+26.02%79.35%-8.50%-10.22%
4251Courtney SpiresTVB Race Sport Men 40-4941M 1:13:24.1+15:42.1+27.21%78.61%-9.53%-11.27%
4382Richard Callaway Clydesdale34M 1:14:47.2+17:05.2+29.61%77.15%-11.59%-13.37%
44255Avah CherryWest High AYC Open Women15F 1:16:11.2+18:29.2+32.04%75.74%-13.68%-15.49%
4539Jeff Carter Clydesdale45M 1:25:40.1+27:58.1+48.47%67.35%-27.83%-29.86%
-34Randy PettyBike Zoo- SCO- Micrometals SingleSpeed52M DNF-----
  • 4 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Mark NielsonSouthpaw Cycles Clydesdale34M 1:03:22.9--100%12.15%11.70%
261Joey Dembek Clydesdale35M 1:07:43.3+4:20.4+6.85%93.59%6.13%5.65%
371Derrick BowermanStoke Signal Clydesdale51M 1:09:44.2+6:21.3+10.03%90.89%3.34%2.84%
460Chris Striker Clydesdale32M 1:11:36.6+8:13.7+12.98%88.51%0.74%0.23%
5102Dan SchrederOutdoors In The Smokies Clydesdale50M 1:11:56.7+8:33.8+13.51%88.10%0.28%-0.23%
6101Anthony Buhl Clydesdale49M 1:12:18.8+8:55.9+14.09%87.65%-0.23%-0.75%
782Richard Callaway Clydesdale34M 1:14:47.2+11:24.3+17.99%84.75%-3.66%-4.19%
839Jeff Carter Clydesdale45M 1:25:40.1+22:17.2+35.16%73.98%-18.74%-19.35%
  • 4 Laps - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
183Elizabeth McCalleyStoke Signal Open Women37F 1:03:35.6--100%7.95%6.88%
297Abby HobbsBikefettish Devo Open Women21F 1:04:46.4+1:10.8+1.86%98.18%6.25%5.15%
376Hannah ReedKnoxVelo Open Women42F 1:11:48.2+8:12.6+12.91%88.57%-3.93%-5.15%
4255Avah CherryWest High AYC Open Women15F 1:16:11.2+12:35.6+19.80%83.47%-10.27%-11.57%
  • 4 Laps - SingleSpeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159Tyler MartinMotor Mile Racing SingleSpeed35M 57:42.0--100%7.47%6.57%
2104Justin MaceMotor Mile Racing SingleSpeed40M 58:04.3+0:22.3+0.64%99.36%6.87%5.96%
348Chris JoiceBike Zoo - SCO - Micrometals SingleSpeed43M 59:32.9+1:50.9+3.20%96.90%4.50%3.57%
477Joshua ReedKnoxVelo SingleSpeed41M 1:01:45.3+4:03.3+7.03%93.43%0.96%0.00%
5105Gary ChambersSCO/Bike Zoo SingleSpeed48M 1:02:18.5+4:36.5+7.99%92.60%0.08%-0.90%
6103Lee CarmichaelMotor Mile Racing SingleSpeed41M 1:04:38.5+6:56.5+12.03%89.26%-3.66%-4.67%
796Jeff Ringer SingleSpeed43M 1:12:28.2+14:46.2+25.60%79.62%-16.22%-17.35%
-34Randy PettyBike Zoo- SCO- Micrometals SingleSpeed52M DNF-----
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Luke DuncanKnoxville Bicycle Company Sport Men 19-39M 1:01:36.8--100%6.59%6.60%
232Travis KingKnox Bike Company Sport Men 19-3935M 1:04:06.0+2:29.2+4.04%96.12%2.82%2.83%
338Jacob Wimmer Sport Men 19-3920M 1:04:37.0+3:00.2+4.87%95.35%2.03%2.05%
465John EcklundWest Bikes Sport Men 19-3929M 1:05:40.8+4:04.0+6.60%93.81%0.42%0.44%
5181Tim BirdMoney Bags Sport Men 19-3933M 1:05:58.1+4:21.3+7.07%93.40%-0.02%0.00%
6100Austin WendellHarpers Sport Men 19-3938M 1:06:13.2+4:36.4+7.48%93.04%-0.40%-0.38%
756Daniel SpillmanKnoxville Bicycle Company Sport Men 19-3933M 1:07:06.7+5:29.9+8.92%91.81%-1.75%-1.73%
8107Mitchell Connell Sport Men 19-3926M 1:08:49.2+7:12.4+11.70%89.53%-4.34%-4.32%
988Connor Hinkle Sport Men 19-3925M 1:09:29.6+7:52.8+12.79%88.66%-5.36%-5.34%
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
147Carey Archer Sport Men 40-4945M 1:00:21.3--100%9.37%7.73%
266Bond Almand Sport Men 40-4946M 1:01:38.4+1:17.1+2.13%97.92%7.44%5.76%
346Michael BowlingSouthern Cycling Operation-Bike Zoo Sport Men 40-4948M 1:02:55.9+2:34.6+4.27%95.91%5.50%3.79%
455Tony Miksa Sport Men 40-4949M 1:04:47.7+4:26.4+7.36%93.15%2.71%0.94%
598Aaron Seagle Sport Men 40-4946M 1:05:24.5+5:03.2+8.37%92.27%1.78%0.00%
681Tim BallardOrange Dragon Sport Men 40-4944M 1:08:34.9+8:13.6+13.63%88.00%-2.98%-4.85%
770Todd Caldwell Sport Men 40-4947M 1:09:38.4+9:17.1+15.38%86.67%-4.57%-6.47%
858Will Presson Sport Men 40-4941M 1:12:37.2+12:15.9+20.32%83.11%-9.04%-11.03%
951Courtney SpiresTVB Race Sport Men 40-4941M 1:13:24.1+13:02.8+21.62%82.23%-10.22%-12.22%
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Jon HarrisonMOAB Sport Men 50+53M 1:00:15.7--100%9.52%9.80%
299Ron Watzke Sport Men 50+56M 1:03:07.9+2:52.2+4.76%95.45%5.21%5.50%
393Vick DyerCedar Bluff Cycles / Nox Composites Sport Men 50+66M 1:05:19.9+5:04.2+8.41%92.24%1.90%2.21%
443Bruce MartinCedar Bluff Cycles Sport Men 50+50M 1:05:54.6+5:38.9+9.37%91.43%1.04%1.34%
557Larry CzarneckiSCO/Micrometals/Bikezoo Sport Men 50+57M 1:07:42.4+7:26.7+12.35%89.00%-1.66%-1.34%
669Sam Neill Sport Men 50+50M 1:08:27.6+8:11.9+13.60%88.02%-2.79%-2.47%
792Steve HansenCycology Sport Men 50+54M 1:09:16.9+9:01.2+14.97%86.98%-4.03%-3.70%
8106Eric DickensonGreenlee's Bicycles Sport Men 50+59M 1:12:42.8+12:27.1+20.66%82.88%-9.18%-8.84%
  • 5 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Hunter ConnellNashville Local Cycling Expert19M 1:19:38.0--100%5.96%6.36%
22Hayden ConnellNashville Local Cycling Expert16M 1:22:26.2+2:48.2+3.52%96.60%2.65%3.07%
3196Bond Almand IVSmoky Mountain Bears Expert16M 1:27:39.3+8:01.3+10.07%90.85%-3.51%-3.07%
411Jason MooreSurf Monterey Expert41M 1:29:00.0+9:22.0+11.76%89.48%-5.10%-4.65%
  • 5 laps - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Hunter ConnellNashville Local Cycling Expert19M 1:19:38.0--100%5.96%6.36%
22Hayden ConnellNashville Local Cycling Expert16M 1:22:26.2+2:48.2+3.52%96.60%2.65%3.07%
3196Bond Almand IVSmoky Mountain Bears Expert16M 1:27:39.3+8:01.3+10.07%90.85%-3.51%-3.07%
411Jason MooreSurf Monterey Expert41M 1:29:00.0+9:22.0+11.76%89.48%-5.10%-4.65%