2019 Spring Thaw XC

Saturday, May 18, 2019 9:22 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, May 18, 2019 3:51 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course XC - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1160Massimo LarsenElite Men21M 1:36:30.8--100%26.15%23.14%
2241Max LawsonExpert Men 50-5950M 1:38:02.8+1:32.0+1.59%98.44%24.98%21.92%
3175Jonathan MyersElite Men51M 1:38:48.4+2:17.6+2.38%97.68%24.40%21.31%
4131Landon FarnworthPro/Elite20M 1:39:45.9+3:15.1+3.37%96.74%23.66%20.55%
5226Roger MarrExpert Men 40-4947M 1:39:50.1+3:19.3+3.44%96.67%23.61%20.49%
6109Benjamin BrainardExpert Men 40-4945M 1:42:43.5+6:12.7+6.44%93.95%21.40%18.19%
7240David CloningerElite Men50M 1:43:29.3+6:58.5+7.23%93.26%20.81%17.58%
8146Shane JohnsonPro/Elite35M 1:48:04.2+11:33.4+11.97%89.31%17.31%13.93%
9115Joe CooperExpert Men 50-5951M 1:49:13.0+12:42.2+13.16%88.37%16.43%13.02%
10148STAN JORGENSENPro/Elite29M 1:51:10.4+14:39.6+15.19%86.81%14.93%11.46%
11215Nathan TrimbleElite Men31M 1:51:28.8+14:58.0+15.51%86.57%14.70%11.22%
12177Gregg NeitschSport Men 40-4942M 1:53:42.0+17:11.2+17.81%84.88%13.00%9.45%
13227Brian BertoliniSport Men 50-5951M 1:59:18.9+22:48.1+23.63%80.89%8.70%4.98%
14176Connor RarenscroftSport Men 19-2920M 1:59:24.6+22:53.8+23.72%80.83%8.63%4.90%
15229Ross BertoliniSport Men 19-2930M 1:59:57.0+23:26.2+24.28%80.46%8.22%4.47%
16126Brian DwyerExpert Men 50-5954M 2:00:00.0+23:29.2+24.34%80.43%8.18%4.43%
17147Eric JohnsonSport Men 50-5950M 2:00:17.8+23:47.0+24.64%80.23%7.95%4.20%
18216Tim TurkExpert Men 50-5952M 2:01:42.3+25:11.5+26.10%79.30%6.88%3.08%
19141Darragh HildrethElite Women27F 2:01:48.5+25:17.7+26.21%79.23%6.80%2.99%
20225Michael PageClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)32M 2:04:07.7+27:36.9+28.61%77.75%5.02%1.15%
21185Jeffrey PhillipsSport Men 19-2937M 2:07:00.3+30:29.5+31.59%75.99%2.82%-1.15%
22125Trevor DowningSport Men 19-2931M 2:07:14.6+30:43.8+31.84%75.85%2.64%-1.34%
23158Eric KytolaExpert Men 40-4947M 2:08:18.2+31:47.4+32.94%75.22%1.83%-2.18%
24184Braden PenningtonExpert Junior Men18M 2:10:26.8+33:56.0+35.16%73.99%0.19%-3.89%
25157Bill KuhnSport Men 50-5953M 2:10:42.1+34:11.3+35.42%73.84%-0.01%-4.09%
26122Michael DavisSport Men 50-5951M 2:12:13.7+35:42.9+37.01%72.99%-1.18%-5.31%
27165John LulichSport Men 50-5955M 2:13:44.0+37:13.2+38.56%72.17%-2.33%-6.50%
28172Mark MillerSport Men 60-6963M 2:18:11.2+41:40.4+43.18%69.84%-5.74%-10.05%
29144Jeff HollisterSport Men 60-6960M 2:21:51.9+45:21.1+46.99%68.03%-8.55%-12.98%
30187Jacob PolachekExpert Junior Men16M 2:26:08.6+49:37.8+51.42%66.04%-11.82%-16.39%
31102Tim BertoliniSport Men 50-5959M 2:28:20.1+51:49.3+53.69%65.06%-13.50%-18.13%
32186Brad PlaceSingle Speed Men54M 2:31:04.1+54:33.3+56.53%63.89%-15.59%-20.31%
33171Bill MeyersSport Men 50-5954M 2:36:42.1+1:00:11.3+62.36%61.59%-19.90%-24.80%
34135Samuel GlickelSport Men 40-4945M 2:39:23.7+1:02:52.9+65.15%60.55%-21.96%-26.94%
35118MATT CROMWELLClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)44M 2:40:23.0+1:03:52.2+66.18%60.18%-22.72%-27.73%
36190Rusty RestadSport Men 19-2928M 2:41:07.8+1:04:37.0+66.95%59.90%-23.29%-28.32%
37136Chad GriffinSport Men 19-2938M 2:42:07.5+1:05:36.7+67.98%59.53%-24.05%-29.11%
38230Devon WilliamsSport Men 40-4943M 2:46:20.2+1:09:49.4+72.35%58.02%-27.28%-32.47%
39156Sascha KnightExpert Junior Women15F 2:58:31.6+1:22:00.8+84.98%54.06%-36.60%-42.18%
40180Lynda PalubeskiSport (Category 2) Women51F 3:48:19.2+2:11:48.4+136.57%42.27%-74.70%-81.83%
  • Long Course XC Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Darragh HildrethElite Women27F 2:01:48.5--100%30.88%31.77%
2156Sascha KnightExpert Junior Women15F 2:58:31.6+56:43.1+46.56%68.23%-1.31%0.00%
3180Lynda PalubeskiSport (Category 2) Women51F 3:48:19.2+1:46:30.7+87.44%53.35%-29.57%-27.89%
  • Long Course XC Female - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Darragh HildrethElite Women27F 2:01:48.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course XC Female - Expert Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Sascha KnightExpert Junior Women15F 2:58:31.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course XC Female - Sport (Category 2) Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1180Lynda PalubeskiSport (Category 2) Women51F 3:48:19.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course XC Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1160Massimo LarsenElite Men21M 1:36:30.8--100%24.00%22.25%
2241Max LawsonExpert Men 50-5950M 1:38:02.8+1:32.0+1.59%98.44%22.80%21.01%
3175Jonathan MyersElite Men51M 1:38:48.4+2:17.6+2.38%97.68%22.20%20.40%
4131Landon FarnworthPro/Elite20M 1:39:45.9+3:15.1+3.37%96.74%21.44%19.63%
5226Roger MarrExpert Men 40-4947M 1:39:50.1+3:19.3+3.44%96.67%21.39%19.57%
6109Benjamin BrainardExpert Men 40-4945M 1:42:43.5+6:12.7+6.44%93.95%19.11%17.24%
7240David CloningerElite Men50M 1:43:29.3+6:58.5+7.23%93.26%18.51%16.63%
8146Shane JohnsonPro/Elite35M 1:48:04.2+11:33.4+11.97%89.31%14.90%12.94%
9115Joe CooperExpert Men 50-5951M 1:49:13.0+12:42.2+13.16%88.37%14.00%12.01%
10148STAN JORGENSENPro/Elite29M 1:51:10.4+14:39.6+15.19%86.81%12.46%10.44%
11215Nathan TrimbleElite Men31M 1:51:28.8+14:58.0+15.51%86.57%12.22%10.19%
12177Gregg NeitschSport Men 40-4942M 1:53:42.0+17:11.2+17.81%84.88%10.47%8.40%
13227Brian BertoliniSport Men 50-5951M 1:59:18.9+22:48.1+23.63%80.89%6.05%3.88%
14176Connor RarenscroftSport Men 19-2920M 1:59:24.6+22:53.8+23.72%80.83%5.98%3.80%
15229Ross BertoliniSport Men 19-2930M 1:59:57.0+23:26.2+24.28%80.46%5.55%3.37%
16126Brian DwyerExpert Men 50-5954M 2:00:00.0+23:29.2+24.34%80.43%5.51%3.33%
17147Eric JohnsonSport Men 50-5950M 2:00:17.8+23:47.0+24.64%80.23%5.28%3.09%
18216Tim TurkExpert Men 50-5952M 2:01:42.3+25:11.5+26.10%79.30%4.17%1.95%
19225Michael PageClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)32M 2:04:07.7+27:36.9+28.61%77.75%2.26%0.00%
20185Jeffrey PhillipsSport Men 19-2937M 2:07:00.3+30:29.5+31.59%75.99%0.00%-2.32%
21125Trevor DowningSport Men 19-2931M 2:07:14.6+30:43.8+31.84%75.85%-0.19%-2.51%
22158Eric KytolaExpert Men 40-4947M 2:08:18.2+31:47.4+32.94%75.22%-1.03%-3.36%
23184Braden PenningtonExpert Junior Men18M 2:10:26.8+33:56.0+35.16%73.99%-2.71%-5.09%
24157Bill KuhnSport Men 50-5953M 2:10:42.1+34:11.3+35.42%73.84%-2.92%-5.30%
25122Michael DavisSport Men 50-5951M 2:12:13.7+35:42.9+37.01%72.99%-4.12%-6.53%
26165John LulichSport Men 50-5955M 2:13:44.0+37:13.2+38.56%72.17%-5.30%-7.74%
27172Mark MillerSport Men 60-6963M 2:18:11.2+41:40.4+43.18%69.84%-8.81%-11.33%
28144Jeff HollisterSport Men 60-6960M 2:21:51.9+45:21.1+46.99%68.03%-11.71%-14.29%
29187Jacob PolachekExpert Junior Men16M 2:26:08.6+49:37.8+51.42%66.04%-15.07%-17.74%
30102Tim BertoliniSport Men 50-5959M 2:28:20.1+51:49.3+53.69%65.06%-16.80%-19.50%
31186Brad PlaceSingle Speed Men54M 2:31:04.1+54:33.3+56.53%63.89%-18.95%-21.70%
32171Bill MeyersSport Men 50-5954M 2:36:42.1+1:00:11.3+62.36%61.59%-23.39%-26.24%
33135Samuel GlickelSport Men 40-4945M 2:39:23.7+1:02:52.9+65.15%60.55%-25.51%-28.41%
34118MATT CROMWELLClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)44M 2:40:23.0+1:03:52.2+66.18%60.18%-26.29%-29.21%
35190Rusty RestadSport Men 19-2928M 2:41:07.8+1:04:37.0+66.95%59.90%-26.88%-29.81%
36136Chad GriffinSport Men 19-2938M 2:42:07.5+1:05:36.7+67.98%59.53%-27.66%-30.61%
37230Devon WilliamsSport Men 40-4943M 2:46:20.2+1:09:49.4+72.35%58.02%-30.97%-34.00%
  • Long Course XC Male - Clydesdale (men 200+ lbs)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Michael PageClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)32M 2:04:07.7--100%12.74%12.74%
2118MATT CROMWELLClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)44M 2:40:23.0+36:15.3+29.21%77.39%-12.74%-12.74%
  • Long Course XC Male - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1160Massimo LarsenElite Men21M 1:36:30.8--100%5.91%4.58%
2175Jonathan MyersElite Men51M 1:38:48.4+2:17.6+2.38%97.68%3.67%2.31%
3240David CloningerElite Men50M 1:43:29.3+6:58.5+7.23%93.26%-0.89%-2.31%
4215Nathan TrimbleElite Men31M 1:51:28.8+14:58.0+15.51%86.57%-8.68%-10.22%
  • Long Course XC Male - Expert Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1184Braden PenningtonExpert Junior Men18M 2:10:26.8--100%5.68%5.68%
2187Jacob PolachekExpert Junior Men16M 2:26:08.6+15:41.8+12.03%89.26%-5.68%-5.68%
  • Long Course XC Male - Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Roger MarrExpert Men 40-4947M 1:39:50.1--100%9.48%2.81%
2109Benjamin BrainardExpert Men 40-4945M 1:42:43.5+2:53.4+2.89%97.19%6.86%0.00%
3158Eric KytolaExpert Men 40-4947M 2:08:18.2+28:28.1+28.52%77.81%-16.34%-24.90%
  • Long Course XC Male - Expert Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1241Max LawsonExpert Men 50-5950M 1:38:02.8--100%12.65%14.45%
2115Joe CooperExpert Men 50-5951M 1:49:13.0+11:10.2+11.39%89.77%2.70%4.70%
3126Brian DwyerExpert Men 50-5954M 2:00:00.0+21:57.2+22.39%81.71%-6.91%-4.70%
4216Tim TurkExpert Men 50-5952M 2:01:42.3+23:39.5+24.13%80.56%-8.43%-6.19%
  • Long Course XC Male - Pro/Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1131Landon FarnworthPro/Elite20M 1:39:45.9--100%6.18%7.68%
2146Shane JohnsonPro/Elite35M 1:48:04.2+8:18.3+8.32%92.32%-1.63%0.00%
3148STAN JORGENSENPro/Elite29M 1:51:10.4+11:24.5+11.44%89.74%-4.55%-2.87%
  • Long Course XC Male - Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1186Brad PlaceSingle Speed Men54M 2:31:04.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course XC Male - Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1176Connor RarenscroftSport Men 19-2920M 1:59:24.6--100%12.29%6.07%
2229Ross BertoliniSport Men 19-2930M 1:59:57.0+0:32.4+0.45%99.55%11.89%5.64%
3185Jeffrey PhillipsSport Men 19-2937M 2:07:00.3+7:35.7+6.36%94.02%6.71%0.09%
4125Trevor DowningSport Men 19-2931M 2:07:14.6+7:50.0+6.56%93.84%6.54%-0.09%
5190Rusty RestadSport Men 19-2928M 2:41:07.8+41:43.2+34.94%74.11%-18.35%-26.75%
6136Chad GriffinSport Men 19-2938M 2:42:07.5+42:42.9+35.77%73.65%-19.08%-27.53%
  • Long Course XC Male - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1177Gregg NeitschSport Men 40-4942M 1:53:42.0--100%22.38%28.67%
2135Samuel GlickelSport Men 40-4945M 2:39:23.7+45:41.7+40.19%71.33%-8.82%0.00%
3230Devon WilliamsSport Men 40-4943M 2:46:20.2+52:38.2+46.29%68.36%-13.56%-4.36%
  • Long Course XC Male - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1227Brian BertoliniSport Men 50-5951M 1:59:18.9--100%11.27%9.77%
2147Eric JohnsonSport Men 50-5950M 2:00:17.8+0:58.9+0.82%99.18%10.54%9.02%
3157Bill KuhnSport Men 50-5953M 2:10:42.1+11:23.2+9.54%91.29%2.80%1.15%
4122Michael DavisSport Men 50-5951M 2:12:13.7+12:54.8+10.82%90.23%1.67%0.00%
5165John LulichSport Men 50-5955M 2:13:44.0+14:25.1+12.08%89.22%0.55%-1.14%
6102Tim BertoliniSport Men 50-5959M 2:28:20.1+29:01.2+24.32%80.44%-10.31%-12.18%
7171Bill MeyersSport Men 50-5954M 2:36:42.1+37:23.2+31.33%76.14%-16.53%-18.51%
  • Long Course XC Male - Sport Men 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1172Mark MillerSport Men 60-6963M 2:18:11.2--100%1.31%1.31%
2144Jeff HollisterSport Men 60-6960M 2:21:51.9+3:40.7+2.66%97.41%-1.31%-1.31%
  • Short Course XC - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1232Tevor PerrySport Men 40-4926M 41:24.8--100%17.59%13.58%
2123Jason DeanNovice Men 20-2927M 43:38.8+2:14.0+5.39%94.88%13.15%8.92%
3197Isaac RubusJunior Men 14-1817M 44:27.8+3:03.0+7.36%93.14%11.53%7.22%
4120Joseph CoromwellJunior Men 10-1313M 44:57.1+3:32.3+8.54%92.13%10.55%6.20%
5116Blaise CowanJunior Men 10-1312M 45:25.3+4:00.5+9.68%91.18%9.62%5.22%
6192Kaedon RobustelliniJunior Men 14-1815M 46:21.9+4:57.1+11.96%89.32%7.74%3.25%
7114Luke CookJunior Men 14-1815M 46:28.5+5:03.7+12.22%89.11%7.52%3.02%
8137Rafal GrzegorczykNovice Men 30-3937M 46:29.5+5:04.7+12.26%89.08%7.49%2.99%
9195Nolan RubusNovice Men 40-4943M 47:03.7+5:38.9+13.64%88.00%6.35%1.80%
10153Kahlil KemJunior Men 10-1312M 48:47.0+7:22.2+17.80%84.89%2.93%-1.80%
11164Joseph LittleNovice Men 30-3930M 49:25.7+8:00.9+19.35%83.78%1.65%-3.14%
12219Max WayJunior Men 10-1312M 49:33.8+8:09.0+19.68%83.56%1.38%-3.42%
13199Sierra SamhammerJunior Women 10-1313F 51:20.7+9:55.9+23.98%80.66%-2.17%-7.14%
14170Marcus McneilSport Men 40-4946M 51:44.5+10:19.7+24.94%80.04%-2.96%-7.97%
15211Martin StannardNovice Men 70-7970M 56:53.8+15:29.0+37.39%72.79%-13.22%-18.73%
16233Alex SpearsSport Men 19-2926M 57:30.8+16:06.0+38.88%72.01%-14.44%-20.01%
17138Luca Hahn-MaccurdyJunior Men 10-139M 1:04:56.7+23:31.9+56.82%63.77%-29.23%-35.52%
18228Deanie HanlonNovice cat 3 woman56F 1:08:05.3+26:40.5+64.41%60.82%-35.48%-42.08%
  • Short Course XC Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1199Sierra SamhammerJunior Women 10-1313F 51:20.7--100%14.02%14.02%
2228Deanie HanlonNovice cat 3 woman56F 1:08:05.3+16:44.6+32.61%75.41%-14.02%-14.02%
  • Short Course XC Female - Junior Women 10-13
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1199Sierra SamhammerJunior Women 10-1313F 51:20.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course XC Female - Novice cat 3 woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1228Deanie HanlonNovice cat 3 woman56F 1:08:05.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course XC Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1232Tevor PerrySport Men 40-4926M 41:24.8--100%15.61%11.47%
2123Jason DeanNovice Men 20-2927M 43:38.8+2:14.0+5.39%94.88%11.06%6.69%
3197Isaac RubusJunior Men 14-1817M 44:27.8+3:03.0+7.36%93.14%9.39%4.95%
4120Joseph CoromwellJunior Men 10-1313M 44:57.1+3:32.3+8.54%92.13%8.40%3.90%
5116Blaise CowanJunior Men 10-1312M 45:25.3+4:00.5+9.68%91.18%7.44%2.90%
6192Kaedon RobustelliniJunior Men 14-1815M 46:21.9+4:57.1+11.96%89.32%5.52%0.88%
7114Luke CookJunior Men 14-1815M 46:28.5+5:03.7+12.22%89.11%5.29%0.64%
8137Rafal GrzegorczykNovice Men 30-3937M 46:29.5+5:04.7+12.26%89.08%5.26%0.61%
9195Nolan RubusNovice Men 40-4943M 47:03.7+5:38.9+13.64%88.00%4.10%-0.61%
10153Kahlil KemJunior Men 10-1312M 48:47.0+7:22.2+17.80%84.89%0.59%-4.29%
11164Joseph LittleNovice Men 30-3930M 49:25.7+8:00.9+19.35%83.78%-0.72%-5.67%
12219Max WayJunior Men 10-1312M 49:33.8+8:09.0+19.68%83.56%-1.00%-5.96%
13170Marcus McneilSport Men 40-4946M 51:44.5+10:19.7+24.94%80.04%-5.44%-10.61%
14211Martin StannardNovice Men 70-7970M 56:53.8+15:29.0+37.39%72.79%-15.94%-21.63%
15233Alex SpearsSport Men 19-2926M 57:30.8+16:06.0+38.88%72.01%-17.20%-22.95%
16138Luca Hahn-MaccurdyJunior Men 10-139M 1:04:56.7+23:31.9+56.82%63.77%-32.34%-38.84%
  • Short Course XC Male - Junior Men 10-13
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Joseph CoromwellJunior Men 10-1313M 44:57.1--100%11.40%7.85%
2116Blaise CowanJunior Men 10-1312M 45:25.3+0:28.2+1.05%98.97%10.47%6.89%
3153Kahlil KemJunior Men 10-1312M 48:47.0+3:49.9+8.52%92.15%3.84%0.00%
4219Max WayJunior Men 10-1312M 49:33.8+4:36.7+10.26%90.70%2.31%-1.60%
5138Luca Hahn-MaccurdyJunior Men 10-139M 1:04:56.7+19:59.6+44.48%69.21%-28.01%-33.13%
  • Short Course XC Male - Junior Men 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1197Isaac RubusJunior Men 14-1817M 44:27.8--100%2.85%4.10%
2192Kaedon RobustelliniJunior Men 14-1815M 46:21.9+1:54.1+4.28%95.90%-1.30%0.00%
3114Luke CookJunior Men 14-1815M 46:28.5+2:00.7+4.52%95.67%-1.55%-0.24%
  • Short Course XC Male - Novice Men 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Jason DeanNovice Men 20-2927M 43:38.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course XC Male - Novice Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1137Rafal GrzegorczykNovice Men 30-3937M 46:29.5--100%3.06%3.06%
2164Joseph LittleNovice Men 30-3930M 49:25.7+2:56.2+6.32%94.06%-3.06%-3.06%
  • Short Course XC Male - Novice Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1195Nolan RubusNovice Men 40-4943M 47:03.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course XC Male - Novice Men 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1211Martin StannardNovice Men 70-7970M 56:53.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course XC Male - Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1233Alex SpearsSport Men 19-2926M 57:30.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course XC Male - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1232Tevor PerrySport Men 40-4926M 41:24.8--100%11.09%11.09%
2170Marcus McneilSport Men 40-4946M 51:44.5+10:19.7+24.94%80.04%-11.09%-11.09%