Ft. Steilacoom Trail Duathlon #2

Saturday, January 28, 2012 10:02 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 117
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3
Updated: Sunday, January 29, 2012 6:02 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: 4th Dimension Racing
Race website: http://4thdimensionracing.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ft. Steilacoom Trail Duathlon #2

  • Long Distance - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1309Zylkowski, Rosalyn / NickTeam Zylkowski Team 1:31:52.0--100%23.61%23.56%
2136Vergillo, DeanMotofish Male43 1:35:23.2+3:31.2+3.83%96.31%20.68%20.63%
3124Johnson, B / Robinson, G Team19 1:36:35.4+4:43.4+5.14%95.11%19.68%19.63%
4183Gilbert, Ross Male39 1:36:54.9+5:02.9+5.50%94.79%19.41%19.36%
5191Heffernan, Ryan Male35 1:39:27.2+7:35.2+8.26%92.37%17.30%17.24%
6248Brazel, MichaelOld Town Bicycle Male47 1:40:08.7+8:16.7+9.01%91.73%16.72%16.67%
7115Burton, RogerBlue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic Male41 1:40:39.3+8:47.3+9.57%91.27%16.30%16.24%
8177Criminale, MartinFareStart Male48 1:41:01.7+9:09.7+9.97%90.93%15.99%15.93%
9167Hayes, MattDart Male32 1:42:00.4+10:08.4+11.04%90.06%15.17%15.12%
10240Vanderwaal, Aaron Male37 1:42:14.4+10:22.4+11.29%89.85%14.98%14.93%
11129Vollbrecht, RonEndurance Sports NW Male49 1:42:55.4+11:03.4+12.04%89.26%14.41%14.36%
12104Fitchitt, Joshua PRO Sports Club Male38 1:43:13.7+11:21.7+12.37%88.99%14.16%14.10%
13141Markham, Jo Female25 1:44:06.7+12:14.7+13.33%88.24%13.42%13.37%
14247Wood, Kenny Male32 1:44:11.0+12:19.0+13.41%88.18%13.36%13.31%
15109Mount, George Male38 1:45:39.8+13:47.8+15.02%86.94%12.13%12.08%
16163D'Angelo, DominicVoler / Bicycle Centres Male42 1:45:54.4+14:02.4+15.28%86.74%11.93%11.87%
17106Steen, B. / Sanders, A. Team31 1:46:02.2+14:10.2+15.42%86.64%11.82%11.77%
18174Stralka, LeaRagnarok Racing Female35 1:46:12.5+14:20.5+15.61%86.50%11.68%11.62%
19173McIntosh, Duncan Male41 1:46:30.8+14:38.8+15.94%86.25%11.43%11.37%
20188schueler, robFischer Plumbing/Byrne Male53 1:48:25.0+16:33.0+18.02%84.73%9.84%9.79%
21172Toye, JimESNW Male53 1:48:40.1+16:48.1+18.29%84.54%9.63%9.58%
22111Wood, Chris Male47 1:49:00.8+17:08.8+18.66%84.27%9.35%9.29%
23190Eggers, EmilyBlue Rooster Female33 1:49:14.7+17:22.7+18.92%84.09%9.15%9.10%
24143williams, josephteam williams Male28 1:50:28.0+18:36.0+20.25%83.16%8.14%8.08%
25303Crupi, K / Smith LRagnarok Racing Team 1:51:33.6+19:41.6+21.44%82.35%7.23%7.17%
26304Schmalz, Christian / Elis Team 1:52:49.0+20:57.0+22.80%81.43%6.18%6.12%
27184Forderer, NaokoFischer Plumbing Female41 1:53:25.2+21:33.2+23.46%81.00%5.68%5.62%
28182Hendrickson, Joel Male38 1:53:33.7+21:41.7+23.62%80.90%5.57%5.50%
29139Jacques, FrankDSR Male50 1:53:49.3+21:57.3+23.90%80.71%5.35%5.29%
30160reichert, bryantri style Male42 1:54:14.0+22:22.0+24.35%80.42%5.01%4.95%
31165Hollifield, CotyDo It Again Male31 1:54:53.8+23:01.8+25.07%79.96%4.46%4.39%
32146Mitchell, BrianOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Male38 1:55:18.1+23:26.1+25.51%79.68%4.12%4.06%
33150smith, patricktri-style Male40 1:55:43.3+23:51.3+25.97%79.39%3.77%3.71%
34301Williams, A / Yarbrough,  Team 1:56:22.2+24:30.2+26.67%78.94%3.23%3.17%
35135Armstrong, TamaraTeam Manny's Female40 1:56:58.8+25:06.8+27.34%78.53%2.72%2.66%
36243Super, Peter Male36 1:56:59.4+25:07.4+27.35%78.53%2.71%2.65%
37181Stucky, RyanESNW Male28 1:58:50.4+26:58.4+29.36%77.30%1.18%1.11%
38107Stringer, Challis Female36 2:00:10.6+28:18.6+30.82%76.44%0.06%0.00%
39125Masi, Christi Female51 2:00:24.9+28:32.9+31.08%76.29%-0.13%-0.20%
40110Brandt, JasonTeam Freedom (Solo) Male37 2:00:40.6+28:48.6+31.36%76.13%-0.35%-0.42%
41130Sanderford, Corey Bike Hutt NZ Male38 2:00:48.1+28:56.1+31.50%76.05%-0.46%-0.52%
42127Henry, BrandonDSR Male57 2:01:06.0+29:14.0+31.82%75.86%-0.70%-0.77%
43145Salvo, ElizabethRagnarok Racing Female49 2:02:00.4+30:08.4+32.81%75.30%-1.46%-1.52%
44132Johnson, Kevin Male58 2:02:30.1+30:38.1+33.35%74.99%-1.87%-1.93%
45120Yeager, Joel Male43 2:02:52.8+31:00.8+33.76%74.76%-2.18%-2.25%
46126Racicot, AaronDSR Male37 2:04:59.1+33:07.1+36.05%73.50%-3.93%-4.00%
47187McMichael, Aaron Single Track Cycles Male49 2:05:40.6+33:48.6+36.80%73.10%-4.51%-4.58%
48138Hansen, MarieRaise the Bar Female41 2:06:33.5+34:41.5+37.76%72.59%-5.24%-5.31%
49122Talton, Travis Male42 2:06:57.6+35:05.6+38.20%72.36%-5.58%-5.64%
50140Butler, K.C.Single Track Mind Male62 2:07:04.2+35:12.2+38.32%72.30%-5.67%-5.74%
51189schueler, bonnie  Female50 2:07:46.8+35:54.8+39.09%71.89%-6.26%-6.33%
52142NIles, Dennis Male66 2:08:00.5+36:08.5+39.34%71.77%-6.45%-6.52%
53102Gaudio, MichaelSingletrack Male51 2:08:10.3+36:18.3+39.52%71.67%-6.58%-6.65%
54147Larsen, Anne Female38 2:08:13.1+36:21.1+39.57%71.65%-6.62%-6.69%
55161Sullivan, Colleentri-style Female42 2:08:20.0+36:28.0+39.70%71.58%-6.72%-6.79%
56116Coatney, Marty Male36 2:09:08.5+37:16.5+40.58%71.14%-7.39%-7.46%
57171Almazora, LitoGL6/FOCF Male46 2:09:36.4+37:44.4+41.08%70.88%-7.78%-7.85%
58108sandidge, tony Male49 2:10:10.2+38:18.2+41.69%70.57%-8.25%-8.32%
59308Stringer, Chloe / EduardHalf Link/ DSR Team 2:10:17.7+38:25.7+41.83%70.51%-8.35%-8.42%
60176Super, KendaPauole Sport Female35 2:10:21.4+38:29.4+41.90%70.47%-8.40%-8.47%
61162Sinclair, JennSturdy Bitch Racing Female38 2:11:02.3+39:10.3+42.64%70.11%-8.97%-9.04%
62105Lane, Kenny Male45 2:11:41.2+39:49.2+43.35%69.76%-9.51%-9.58%
63170Cramer, Hidi Mickelson Female37 2:13:04.7+41:12.7+44.86%69.03%-10.66%-10.74%
64186Kenny, Matthew Male25 2:13:41.8+41:49.8+45.53%68.71%-11.18%-11.25%
65128Henry, DamonDSR Male52 2:14:41.8+42:49.8+46.62%68.20%-12.01%-12.08%
66305Miller, D / Arbuckle, JMoo Toos Team 2:15:02.5+43:10.5+47.00%68.03%-12.30%-12.37%
67164Hollifield, DrueDo It Again Female26 2:16:45.7+44:53.7+48.87%67.17%-13.73%-13.80%
68133Johnson, Sheryl  Female57 2:17:28.6+45:36.6+49.65%66.82%-14.32%-14.40%
69178Wong, Andrew Male28 2:19:51.9+47:59.9+52.25%65.68%-16.31%-16.38%
70307Dyke, R / Invie-Notch, HBeauty and the Beast Team 2:24:24.3+52:32.3+57.19%63.62%-20.08%-20.16%
71169Cramer, Casey Male37 2:26:03.7+54:11.7+58.99%62.90%-21.46%-21.54%
72134arnold, sabine Female45 2:31:19.0+59:27.0+64.71%60.71%-25.83%-25.91%
73179Kong, SomnoukRaise the Bar Male28 2:32:47.8+1:00:55.8+66.32%60.12%-27.06%-27.14%
74185Williams, TiaVelo Bella Female35 2:46:46.5+1:14:54.5+81.54%55.08%-38.69%-38.77%
75114Morley, QuinnNorthwind Racing Male27 3:01:05.0+1:29:13.0+97.12%50.73%-50.58%-50.68%
-168Watanabe, DerekVO2 Multisport Male48 DNF-----
-192English, JoeIntel Male41 DNF-----
-246Hersel, Tyler Male31 DNF-----
-123Wencel, MarekPolish Force Northwest Male44 DNF-----
-131Arney, ClintMannys Pale Ale Male42 DNF-----
-137Johnson, KurtDSR Male58 DNF-----
-306DeGooyer, M / Rietman, A Team DNF-----
-166juerrgns, mark Male32 DNF-----
-148Miller, LisaRagnarok Racing Female42 DNF-----
-253Mickels A. / Hodges S.Noble Bikes Team33 DNF-----
  • Long Distance - Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1141Markham, Jo Female25 1:44:06.7--100%17.93%18.52%
2174Stralka, LeaRagnarok Racing Female35 1:46:12.5+2:05.8+2.01%98.03%16.28%16.88%
3190Eggers, EmilyBlue Rooster Female33 1:49:14.7+5:08.0+4.93%95.30%13.88%14.51%
4184Forderer, NaokoFischer Plumbing Female41 1:53:25.2+9:18.5+8.94%91.79%10.59%11.24%
5135Armstrong, TamaraTeam Manny's Female40 1:56:58.8+12:52.1+12.36%89.00%7.78%8.45%
6107Stringer, Challis Female36 2:00:10.6+16:03.9+15.43%86.63%5.26%5.95%
7125Masi, Christi Female51 2:00:24.9+16:18.2+15.66%86.46%5.08%5.76%
8145Salvo, ElizabethRagnarok Racing Female49 2:02:00.4+17:53.7+17.19%85.33%3.82%4.52%
9138Hansen, MarieRaise the Bar Female41 2:06:33.5+22:26.8+21.56%82.26%0.23%0.96%
10189schueler, bonnie  Female50 2:07:46.8+23:40.1+22.73%81.48%-0.73%0.00%
11147Larsen, Anne Female38 2:08:13.1+24:06.4+23.15%81.20%-1.07%-0.34%
12161Sullivan, Colleentri-style Female42 2:08:20.0+24:13.3+23.27%81.13%-1.16%-0.43%
13176Super, KendaPauole Sport Female35 2:10:21.4+26:14.7+25.21%79.87%-2.76%-2.02%
14162Sinclair, JennSturdy Bitch Racing Female38 2:11:02.3+26:55.6+25.86%79.45%-3.30%-2.55%
15170Cramer, Hidi Mickelson Female37 2:13:04.7+28:58.0+27.82%78.23%-4.91%-4.15%
16164Hollifield, DrueDo It Again Female26 2:16:45.7+32:39.0+31.36%76.13%-7.81%-7.03%
17133Johnson, Sheryl  Female57 2:17:28.6+33:21.9+32.05%75.73%-8.37%-7.59%
18134arnold, sabine Female45 2:31:19.0+47:12.3+45.34%68.80%-19.28%-18.42%
19185Williams, TiaVelo Bella Female35 2:46:46.5+1:02:39.8+60.19%62.43%-31.47%-30.52%
-148Miller, LisaRagnarok Racing Female42 DNF-----
  • Long Distance - Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1136Vergillo, DeanMotofish Male43 1:35:23.2--100%19.42%17.57%
2183Gilbert, Ross Male39 1:36:54.9+1:31.7+1.60%98.42%18.13%16.25%
3191Heffernan, Ryan Male35 1:39:27.2+4:04.0+4.26%95.91%15.99%14.06%
4248Brazel, MichaelOld Town Bicycle Male47 1:40:08.7+4:45.5+4.99%95.25%15.40%13.46%
5115Burton, RogerBlue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic Male41 1:40:39.3+5:16.1+5.52%94.77%14.97%13.02%
6177Criminale, MartinFareStart Male48 1:41:01.7+5:38.5+5.91%94.42%14.66%12.70%
7167Hayes, MattDart Male32 1:42:00.4+6:37.2+6.94%93.51%13.83%11.85%
8240Vanderwaal, Aaron Male37 1:42:14.4+6:51.2+7.18%93.30%13.63%11.65%
9129Vollbrecht, RonEndurance Sports NW Male49 1:42:55.4+7:32.2+7.90%92.68%13.06%11.06%
10104Fitchitt, Joshua PRO Sports Club Male38 1:43:13.7+7:50.5+8.22%92.40%12.80%10.80%
11247Wood, Kenny Male32 1:44:11.0+8:47.8+9.22%91.56%11.99%9.97%
12109Mount, George Male38 1:45:39.8+10:16.6+10.77%90.27%10.74%8.69%
13163D'Angelo, DominicVoler / Bicycle Centres Male42 1:45:54.4+10:31.2+11.03%90.07%10.54%8.48%
14173McIntosh, Duncan Male41 1:46:30.8+11:07.6+11.66%89.55%10.02%7.96%
15188schueler, robFischer Plumbing/Byrne Male53 1:48:25.0+13:01.8+13.66%87.98%8.42%6.31%
16172Toye, JimESNW Male53 1:48:40.1+13:16.9+13.92%87.78%8.20%6.10%
17111Wood, Chris Male47 1:49:00.8+13:37.6+14.29%87.50%7.91%5.80%
18143williams, josephteam williams Male28 1:50:28.0+15:04.8+15.81%86.35%6.68%4.54%
19182Hendrickson, Joel Male38 1:53:33.7+18:10.5+19.05%84.00%4.07%1.87%
20139Jacques, FrankDSR Male50 1:53:49.3+18:26.1+19.33%83.80%3.85%1.64%
21160reichert, bryantri style Male42 1:54:14.0+18:50.8+19.76%83.50%3.50%1.29%
22165Hollifield, CotyDo It Again Male31 1:54:53.8+19:30.6+20.45%83.02%2.94%0.71%
23146Mitchell, BrianOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Male38 1:55:18.1+19:54.9+20.88%82.73%2.60%0.36%
24150smith, patricktri-style Male40 1:55:43.3+20:20.1+21.32%82.43%2.24%0.00%
25243Super, Peter Male36 1:56:59.4+21:36.2+22.65%81.53%1.17%-1.10%
26181Stucky, RyanESNW Male28 1:58:50.4+23:27.2+24.59%80.26%-0.39%-2.69%
27110Brandt, JasonTeam Freedom (Solo) Male37 2:00:40.6+25:17.4+26.51%79.04%-1.94%-4.28%
28130Sanderford, Corey Bike Hutt NZ Male38 2:00:48.1+25:24.9+26.64%78.96%-2.05%-4.39%
29127Henry, BrandonDSR Male57 2:01:06.0+25:42.8+26.96%78.77%-2.30%-4.65%
30132Johnson, Kevin Male58 2:02:30.1+27:06.9+28.43%77.87%-3.48%-5.86%
31120Yeager, Joel Male43 2:02:52.8+27:29.6+28.82%77.63%-3.80%-6.19%
32126Racicot, AaronDSR Male37 2:04:59.1+29:35.9+31.03%76.32%-5.58%-8.00%
33187McMichael, Aaron Single Track Cycles Male49 2:05:40.6+30:17.4+31.75%75.90%-6.16%-8.60%
34122Talton, Travis Male42 2:06:57.6+31:34.4+33.10%75.13%-7.25%-9.71%
35140Butler, K.C.Single Track Mind Male62 2:07:04.2+31:41.0+33.22%75.07%-7.34%-9.81%
36142NIles, Dennis Male66 2:08:00.5+32:37.3+34.20%74.52%-8.13%-10.62%
37102Gaudio, MichaelSingletrack Male51 2:08:10.3+32:47.1+34.37%74.42%-8.27%-10.76%
38116Coatney, Marty Male36 2:09:08.5+33:45.3+35.39%73.86%-9.09%-11.60%
39171Almazora, LitoGL6/FOCF Male46 2:09:36.4+34:13.2+35.88%73.60%-9.48%-12.00%
40108sandidge, tony Male49 2:10:10.2+34:47.0+36.47%73.28%-9.96%-12.49%
41105Lane, Kenny Male45 2:11:41.2+36:18.0+38.06%72.43%-11.24%-13.80%
42186Kenny, Matthew Male25 2:13:41.8+38:18.6+40.16%71.35%-12.94%-15.53%
43128Henry, DamonDSR Male52 2:14:41.8+39:18.6+41.21%70.82%-13.78%-16.40%
44178Wong, Andrew Male28 2:19:51.9+44:28.7+46.63%68.20%-18.15%-20.86%
45169Cramer, Casey Male37 2:26:03.7+50:40.5+53.13%65.31%-23.38%-26.22%
46179Kong, SomnoukRaise the Bar Male28 2:32:47.8+57:24.6+60.19%62.43%-29.07%-32.04%
47114Morley, QuinnNorthwind Racing Male27 3:01:05.0+1:25:41.8+89.84%52.68%-52.97%-56.48%
-168Watanabe, DerekVO2 Multisport Male48 DNF-----
-192English, JoeIntel Male41 DNF-----
-246Hersel, Tyler Male31 DNF-----
-123Wencel, MarekPolish Force Northwest Male44 DNF-----
-131Arney, ClintMannys Pale Ale Male42 DNF-----
-137Johnson, KurtDSR Male58 DNF-----
-166juerrgns, mark Male32 DNF-----
  • Long Distance - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1309Zylkowski, Rosalyn / NickTeam Zylkowski Team 1:31:52.0--100%20.88%18.57%
2124Johnson, B / Robinson, G Team19 1:36:35.4+4:43.4+5.14%95.11%16.81%14.38%
3106Steen, B. / Sanders, A. Team31 1:46:02.2+14:10.2+15.42%86.64%8.67%6.01%
4303Crupi, K / Smith LRagnarok Racing Team 1:51:33.6+19:41.6+21.44%82.35%3.92%1.11%
5304Schmalz, Christian / Elis Team 1:52:49.0+20:57.0+22.80%81.43%2.84%0.00%
6301Williams, A / Yarbrough,  Team 1:56:22.2+24:30.2+26.67%78.94%-0.22%-3.15%
7308Stringer, Chloe / EduardHalf Link/ DSR Team 2:10:17.7+38:25.7+41.83%70.51%-12.22%-15.49%
8305Miller, D / Arbuckle, JMoo Toos Team 2:15:02.5+43:10.5+47.00%68.03%-16.31%-19.70%
9307Dyke, R / Invie-Notch, HBeauty and the Beast Team 2:24:24.3+52:32.3+57.19%63.62%-24.37%-28.00%
-306DeGooyer, M / Rietman, A Team DNF-----
-253Mickels A. / Hodges S.Noble Bikes Team33 DNF-----
  • Short Distance - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1112Weekes, Jason Male37 44:47.9--100%21.53%16.80%
2251Jordan, R. / Sclotmann M.Mafia Team34 45:25.4+0:37.5+1.40%98.62%20.43%15.64%
3250Houck, BrianNorthwest Trail And Bike Male30 45:40.0+0:52.1+1.94%98.10%20.01%15.18%
4224Partridge, VinceRaise the Bar Triathlon Male40 45:55.3+1:07.4+2.51%97.55%19.56%14.71%
5180Dutton, TravisOld Town Bicycle/State Farm Male30 47:20.6+2:32.7+5.68%94.62%17.07%12.07%
6225Cairnes, JoeFull-Body Edelweiss Male44 50:15.3+5:27.4+12.18%89.14%11.97%6.66%
7223Brumm, Michael Male36 50:37.0+5:49.1+12.99%88.51%11.33%5.99%
8249Wilk, Tom Male40 51:05.8+6:17.9+14.06%87.67%10.49%5.10%
9239Awalt, Greg Male45 51:45.2+6:57.3+15.53%86.56%9.34%3.88%
10226Roper, Dan Male41 51:59.6+7:11.7+16.06%86.16%8.92%3.43%
11244Gartner, HeidiVoz Multi Female38 52:15.7+7:27.8+16.66%85.72%8.45%2.94%
12228Fix, ChristieMafia Racing NW Female40 53:21.5+8:33.6+19.11%83.96%6.53%0.90%
13229Sauvage, Doug Male43 53:38.0+8:50.1+19.72%83.53%6.05%0.39%
14256Wencel, AlexPolish Force Northwest Male15 53:44.9+8:57.0+19.98%83.35%5.85%0.17%
15311Platt, Jeffrey /elizabeth Team 53:56.2+9:08.3+20.40%83.06%5.52%-0.17%
16254Westcott, Julie Female43 54:17.7+9:29.8+21.20%82.51%4.89%-0.84%
17245Fahlbusch, Marius Male30 54:31.2+9:43.3+21.70%82.17%4.50%-1.26%
18312Willebrand, Guy / Katie Team 54:45.9+9:58.0+22.25%81.80%4.07%-1.71%
19238Lucier, Jason Male38 56:19.7+11:31.8+25.74%79.53%1.33%-4.62%
20236Donnel, Vicky Female43 57:06.4+12:18.5+27.47%78.45%-0.03%-6.06%
21241Starky, Jenna Female26 1:01:17.2+16:29.3+36.81%73.10%-7.36%-13.83%
22227Welsh, John Male52 1:02:02.0+17:14.1+38.47%72.22%-8.66%-15.21%
23252Talton, Tammy  Female37 1:09:09.6+24:21.7+54.38%64.77%-21.15%-28.45%
24234DuBois , Chris Male33 1:11:41.5+26:53.6+60.03%62.49%-25.58%-33.15%
25233DuBois , Carly  Female30 1:11:47.2+26:59.3+60.24%62.40%-25.75%-33.33%
26232Cabral, Jessica Female26 1:13:43.5+28:55.6+64.57%60.76%-29.15%-36.93%
27242Morton, Jonathan Male28 1:18:56.4+34:08.5+76.21%56.75%-38.28%-46.61%
28255Sampson, Michael Male38 1:20:59.4+36:11.5+80.79%55.31%-41.87%-50.42%
-235OSTERHAUS, ROY Male58 DNF-----
-237Donnel, Emily Female13 DNF-----
-313Kalstad, Lynne / Dan Team DNF-----
-310King, K / Hay, RFischer Plumbing Team DNF-----
  • Short Distance - Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1244Gartner, HeidiVoz Multi Female38 52:15.7--100%15.19%11.72%
2228Fix, ChristieMafia Racing NW Female40 53:21.5+1:05.8+2.10%97.94%13.41%9.86%
3254Westcott, Julie Female43 54:17.7+2:02.0+3.89%96.26%11.89%8.28%
4236Donnel, Vicky Female43 57:06.4+4:50.7+9.27%91.52%7.33%3.53%
5241Starky, Jenna Female26 1:01:17.2+9:01.5+17.27%85.27%0.54%-3.53%
6252Talton, Tammy  Female37 1:09:09.6+16:53.9+32.33%75.57%-12.23%-16.83%
7233DuBois , Carly  Female30 1:11:47.2+19:31.5+37.36%72.80%-16.49%-21.27%
8232Cabral, Jessica Female26 1:13:43.5+21:27.8+41.07%70.89%-19.64%-24.54%
-237Donnel, Emily Female13 DNF-----
  • Short Distance - Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1112Weekes, Jason Male37 44:47.9--100%19.95%13.84%
2250Houck, BrianNorthwest Trail And Bike Male30 45:40.0+0:52.1+1.94%98.10%18.39%12.17%
3224Partridge, VinceRaise the Bar Triathlon Male40 45:55.3+1:07.4+2.51%97.55%17.94%11.68%
4180Dutton, TravisOld Town Bicycle/State Farm Male30 47:20.6+2:32.7+5.68%94.62%15.40%8.94%
5225Cairnes, JoeFull-Body Edelweiss Male44 50:15.3+5:27.4+12.18%89.14%10.20%3.34%
6223Brumm, Michael Male36 50:37.0+5:49.1+12.99%88.51%9.55%2.65%
7249Wilk, Tom Male40 51:05.8+6:17.9+14.06%87.67%8.69%1.72%
8239Awalt, Greg Male45 51:45.2+6:57.3+15.53%86.56%7.52%0.46%
9226Roper, Dan Male41 51:59.6+7:11.7+16.06%86.16%7.09%0.00%
10229Sauvage, Doug Male43 53:38.0+8:50.1+19.72%83.53%4.16%-3.15%
11256Wencel, AlexPolish Force Northwest Male15 53:44.9+8:57.0+19.98%83.35%3.95%-3.38%
12245Fahlbusch, Marius Male30 54:31.2+9:43.3+21.70%82.17%2.57%-4.86%
13238Lucier, Jason Male38 56:19.7+11:31.8+25.74%79.53%-0.66%-8.34%
14227Welsh, John Male52 1:02:02.0+17:14.1+38.47%72.22%-10.85%-19.31%
15234DuBois , Chris Male33 1:11:41.5+26:53.6+60.03%62.49%-28.11%-37.89%
16242Morton, Jonathan Male28 1:18:56.4+34:08.5+76.21%56.75%-41.06%-51.83%
17255Sampson, Michael Male38 1:20:59.4+36:11.5+80.79%55.31%-44.73%-55.77%
-235OSTERHAUS, ROY Male58 DNF-----
  • Short Distance - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1251Jordan, R. / Sclotmann M.Mafia Team34 45:25.4--100%11.58%15.78%
2311Platt, Jeffrey /elizabeth Team 53:56.2+8:30.8+18.74%84.22%-4.99%0.00%
3312Willebrand, Guy / Katie Team 54:45.9+9:20.5+20.57%82.94%-6.60%-1.54%
-313Kalstad, Lynne / Dan Team DNF-----
-310King, K / Hay, RFischer Plumbing Team DNF-----