2019 TMTB Series - Mayodan

Wednesday, May 8, 2019 6:15 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mayodan, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 90
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 11:30 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1325Christina Faust Beginner Women45F 26:23.8--100%9.47%12.42%
2388Cathy Mazo Beginner WomenF 30:08.4+3:44.6+14.18%87.58%-3.36%0.00%
3442Cynthia BoucherPink Dirt Beginner Women63F 30:56.5+4:32.7+17.22%85.31%-6.11%-2.66%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1414Max CrawfordJuniors 11 Under10M 59:37.5--100%9.43%3.97%
2406Colton FoxJuniors 11 Under10M 1:01:36.1+1:58.6+3.32%96.79%6.42%0.78%
3441Uriah ValentineJuniors 11 Under10M 1:02:34.4+2:56.9+4.94%95.29%4.95%-0.78%
4344Courtney BambergerJuniors 11 UnderF 1:19:31.1+19:53.6+33.36%74.98%-20.79%-28.07%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1413Levi Crawford Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 39:07.1--100%15.53%12.23%
2339Brett Fox Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 40:23.9+1:16.8+3.27%96.83%12.76%9.35%
3336Tanner FletcherGalactic Bike Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 43:51.2+4:44.1+12.10%89.20%5.30%1.60%
4337Hunter Hensley Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 44:34.0+5:26.9+13.93%87.77%3.76%0.00%
5390Caden Tatum Juniors 12-14 Boys15M 48:57.7+9:50.6+25.16%79.90%-5.73%-9.86%
6335Logan Whitt Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 51:07.9+12:00.8+30.71%76.51%-10.41%-14.73%
7384Troy Blakely Juniors 12-14 BoysM 56:08.1+17:01.0+43.50%69.69%-21.22%-25.96%
  • 3 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1331Noah PawlikGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3918M 1:00:47.8--100%8.95%9.82%
2292Samuel CowanUS Postal Service Beginner Men 19-3936M 1:01:37.4+0:49.6+1.36%98.66%7.72%8.60%
3421Joe Paul Beginner Men 19-39M 1:01:39.7+0:51.9+1.42%98.60%7.66%8.54%
4309Santiago ArteagaRolling Sloths Beginner Men 19-3934M 1:06:11.2+5:23.4+8.87%91.86%0.88%1.83%
5385Hayden DupontPaul's Cycling Beginner Men 19-3920M 1:07:25.2+6:37.4+10.89%90.18%-0.97%0.00%
6302Seth Heath Beginner Men 19-3932M 1:07:42.9+6:55.1+11.38%89.78%-1.41%-0.44%
7308Rob Snow Beginner Men 19-3939M 1:08:14.9+7:27.1+12.26%89.08%-2.21%-1.23%
8301Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3938M 1:10:32.8+9:45.0+16.04%86.18%-5.65%-4.64%
9305Dillon CallahanPerfect Aircraft Beginner Men 19-3929M 1:16:46.8+15:59.0+26.29%79.18%-14.98%-13.88%
  • 3 Laps - Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1398Tony Shepherd Beginner Men 40+M 1:00:54.0--100%14.36%12.59%
2430Ken GillieBicycle Medic Beginner Men 40+51M 1:01:55.4+1:01.4+1.68%98.35%12.92%11.12%
3387Chad Joyce Beginner Men 40+M 1:02:55.4+2:01.4+3.32%96.78%11.51%9.68%
4438Jeff EatonClemmons Bike Beginner Men 40+53M 1:03:25.2+2:31.2+4.14%96.03%10.81%8.97%
5394Donovan Furstenberg Beginner Men 40+41M 1:05:24.4+4:30.4+7.40%93.11%8.02%6.12%
6389Shane Carter Beginner Men 40+43M 1:08:39.2+7:45.2+12.73%88.71%3.46%1.46%
7313Bryan HightThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Beginner Men 40+55M 1:09:40.1+8:46.1+14.40%87.41%2.03%0.00%
8443Michael O'BrienMock Orange Beginner Men 40+49M 1:11:19.6+10:25.6+17.12%85.38%-0.30%-2.38%
9320Steve JohnsonPerfect Aircraft Beginner Men 40+55M 1:12:17.2+11:23.2+18.70%84.25%-1.65%-3.76%
10315Vikram Penumalli Beginner Men 40+44M 1:12:59.2+12:05.2+19.85%83.44%-2.64%-4.76%
11391Robert Young Beginner Men 40+57M 1:19:25.2+18:31.2+30.41%76.68%-11.69%-14.00%
12395Ron Hare Beginner Men 40+ 1:23:32.0+22:38.0+37.16%72.91%-17.47%-19.90%
13392Thad Templeton Beginner Men 40+M 1:31:59.2+31:05.2+51.05%66.21%-29.36%-32.04%
-401Cesar Sala Beginner Men 40+40M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1329Alex BauldryGalactic Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 56:43.9--100%11.18%3.42%
2332Ethan WhiteJA King Jr Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 57:48.2+1:04.3+1.89%98.15%9.50%1.59%
3328Trevor Childs Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 58:05.9+1:22.0+2.41%97.65%9.04%1.09%
4326John Clark Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 58:21.6+1:37.7+2.87%97.21%8.63%0.64%
5393Kris ChambersLiveitxtreme Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 59:07.0+2:23.1+4.20%95.97%7.44%-0.64%
6330Ian DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 59:48.1+3:04.2+5.41%94.87%6.37%-1.81%
7396Ruben Perez Juniors 15-18 Boys 1:18:43.4+21:59.5+38.76%72.06%-23.26%-34.02%
8327Robie VinesRecycle Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:22:19.1+25:35.2+45.10%68.92%-28.89%-40.14%
-334Tristin Balderston Juniors 15-18 Boys16M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Lexi WhittSport Women14F 1:12:07.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1424David Garvey Super Senior Class (60+)60M 1:06:32.8--100%7.98%6.18%
2386Ricky SheltonBlackwater Race Team Super Senior Class (60+)63M 1:07:55.0+1:22.2+2.06%97.98%6.09%4.25%
3322Robert BreedloveBlue Sky Bicycles Super Senior Class (60+)66M 1:10:08.6+3:35.8+5.40%94.87%3.01%1.11%
4436William HarperFti Super Senior Class (60+)64M 1:11:43.1+5:10.3+7.77%92.79%0.83%-1.11%
5323Bill DavisMoto Cycles Super Senior Class (60+)63M 1:18:14.1+11:41.3+17.56%85.06%-8.18%-10.30%
6324David FullerGVC/ Cycles Deoro Super Senior Class (60+)73M 1:19:20.7+12:47.9+19.23%83.87%-9.72%-11.86%
  • 4 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Doug Delo Clydesdale 1:20:22.0--100%4.96%5.89%
2218Dalin ParkerClemmons Bicycle Racing Clydesdale46M 1:20:49.3+0:27.3+0.57%99.44%4.42%5.35%
3293Ed Wilbourne ClydesdaleM 1:25:23.6+5:01.6+6.25%94.11%-0.99%0.00%
4290John FitzmauriceCycle De Oro ClydesdaleM 1:26:26.8+6:04.8+7.57%92.97%-2.23%-1.23%
5296Tod PhelpsThe Generals Clydesdale51M 1:29:45.7+9:23.7+11.69%89.53%-6.15%-5.12%
-217Michael ComerCone Health/Cycles De Oro Clydesdale54M DNF-----
  • 4 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Randall DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Singlespeed46M 1:18:00.9--100%2.21%2.61%
242Antonio DonaboPerseverance Singlespeed43M 1:20:06.2+2:05.3+2.68%97.39%-0.41%0.00%
3211Dan Richardson Singlespeed50M 1:21:13.0+3:12.1+4.10%96.06%-1.80%-1.39%
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1272Jordan SpoonPaul's Cycling And Fitness Sport Men 19-3929M 1:15:06.1--100%6.12%4.06%
2263Liam Hare Sport Men 19-39 1:17:51.0+2:44.9+3.66%96.47%2.68%0.55%
3271Robert Collie Sport Men 19-39 1:18:16.6+3:10.5+4.23%95.94%2.15%0.00%
4201David Payne Sport Men 19-3934M 1:18:16.7+3:10.6+4.23%95.94%2.15%0.00%
5274Eric MagyarStokesdale Sport Men 19-3923M 1:20:19.0+5:12.9+6.94%93.51%-0.40%-2.60%
6295Zachary Headden Sport Men 19-3918M 1:24:29.1+9:23.0+12.49%88.89%-5.61%-7.93%
7299Andrew Benbow Sport Men 19-39M 1:25:39.1+10:33.0+14.05%87.68%-7.07%-9.42%
-262Jeffery Luntz Sport Men 19-39M DNF-----
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1264Jason Crawford Sport Men 40-4943M 1:16:48.2--100%5.07%5.82%
2260Braggi BambergerGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-49M 1:16:48.4+0:00.2+0.00%100.00%5.07%5.81%
3278Mark KendallClemmons Sport Men 40-4951M 1:18:52.4+2:04.2+2.70%97.38%2.51%3.28%
4204Gary RelloIndependent Rider Sport Men 40-4941M 1:21:32.8+4:44.6+6.18%94.18%-0.79%0.00%
5261Chris Huggins Sport Men 40-49M 1:22:14.7+5:26.5+7.09%93.38%-1.65%-0.86%
6267John FlynnClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 40-4945M 1:22:21.0+5:32.8+7.22%93.26%-1.78%-0.99%
7205Scott Richardson Sport Men 40-4945M 1:27:43.5+10:55.3+14.22%87.55%-8.43%-7.58%
-202Raul Gutierrez-GarciaGVC Sport Men 40-4944M DNF-----
-300Scott Matthews Sport Men 40-49M DNF-----
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210David CoxGreensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5954M 1:22:08.0--100%0.24%0.24%
2269David Phlegar Sport Men 50-59M 1:22:32.2+0:24.2+0.49%99.51%-0.24%-0.24%
  • 5 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Nathan LemonsKen's Bike Shop Expert Men28M 1:30:19.4--100%7.73%4.54%
244Ali Arasta Expert MenM 1:30:21.6+0:02.2+0.04%99.96%7.69%4.50%
340Will PfeifferCTS Cycling Fueled By Organic Valley Expert Men31M 1:34:27.6+4:08.2+4.58%95.62%3.50%0.17%
46Jeremy WaldropJA King MTB Expert Men43M 1:34:37.2+4:17.8+4.76%95.46%3.34%0.00%
541Gabor Szilagyi Expert MenM 1:37:48.4+7:29.0+8.29%92.35%0.08%-3.37%
639Farrell Smith Expert Men 1:41:12.9+10:53.5+12.06%89.24%-3.40%-6.97%
74William Wolverton Expert Men27M 1:56:24.8+26:05.4+28.89%77.59%-18.93%-23.03%
-3Dylan RichardsonScott Richardson Expert Men17M DNF-----
-5Josh RamseyGVC/Cycle De Oro Expert Men32M DNF-----